Borders League 2008/09:  Race 2 Wirral 9.6km Approx  9/11/08
Handicap Results - Mixed
H'cap pos Race Pos Name Time Age Cat Club H'cap Code Time Allow Adjusted Time (Target : 28:20) H'cap Points
1 236 MACKEY, Rob 47:05 V60 Buckley 31 21:41 25:24 150
2 282 WARD, Steve (Abergele) 53:11 V55 Abergele 36 26:29 26:42 149
3 292 WOOD, Gill 57:22 LV55 Wrecsam Tri 32 30:24 26:58 148
4 228 WILSON, Katie 46:37 SL Deeside 20 18:48 27:49 147
5 194 DIRKSEN, Hazel 44:14 LV55 Buckley 17 16:17 27:57 146
6 237 GODDARD, Eleri 47:08 LV35 Prestatyn 20 18:48 28:20 145
7 55 WOLSTENHOLME, Stuart 36:39 SM Wrexham 14 08:17 28:22 144
8 47 COATHUP, Les 36:01 V55 Buckley 13 07:37 28:24 142.5
56 EDWARDS, Rob 36:41 SM Wrecsam Tri 14 08:17 28:24 142.5
10 72 PARRY, Tony 37:31 V50 Wrexham 15 08:58 28:33 141
11 114 COLE, John 40:26 SM Ellesmere Port 19 11:48 28:38 140
12 283 JONES, Elwyn 53:13 V50 Wallasey 34 24:30 28:43 139
13 58 WILLIAMS, Matt 37:01 SM Wallasey 14 08:17 28:44 138
14 35 MARSHALL, Chris 35:47 V40 Ellesmere Port 12 06:58 28:49 137
15 77 BAILEY, Gareth 37:51 SM Prestatyn 15 08:58 28:53 134.5
85 SCHMID, Erika 38:23 SL Buckley 8 09:30 28:53 134.5
17 146 URQUHART, Dawn 42:01 LV35 Buckley 13 13:07 28:54 132.5
235 TAYLOR, Phil 47:03 V40 Deestriders 27 18:09 28:54 132.5
19 37 NICHOLS, George 35:53 SM Prestatyn 12 06:58 28:55 130.5
196 TIEDTKE, Brenda 44:23 LV45 Prestatyn 16 15:28 28:55 130.5
21 46 NIXON, George 36:01 V55 Prestatyn 12 06:58 29:03 129
22 70 BRYAN, Adrian 37:23 SM Wrexham 14 08:17 29:06 128
23 238 HIGGINS, Fenella 47:11 LV35 Buckley 19 17:57 29:14 127
24 263 BARBAT, Julie 49:49 LV45 Wallasey 22 20:34 29:15 126
25 4 ROSE, Matthew 32:35 SM Buckley 6 03:18 29:17 124.5
33 BRADSHAW, John 35:37 SM Buckley 11 06:20 29:17 124.5
27 226 SHAW, Carol 46:24 LV45 Helsby 18 17:06 29:18 123
28 251 HARDING, Ron 48:19 V55 Wallasey 28 19:00 29:19 122
29 126 JONES, Iorwerth 41:08 V60 Wrecsam Tri 19 11:48 29:20 121
30 2 CHALLINOR, Ricky 31:31 U20M Deeside 4 02:09 29:22 120
31 11 WESTON, Daniel 33:52 SM Wrexham 8 04:29 29:23 119
32 94 GIBBS, Matthew (Chester Tri) 39:04 SM Chester Tri 16 09:39 29:25 118
33 103 BENT, Tim 39:48 V40 Wrexham 17 10:22 29:26 117
34 83 WALTON, Claire 38:16 SL Wallasey 7 08:48 29:28 115.5
175 ROBERTSON, Janet 43:21 LV40 Helsby 14 13:53 29:28 115.5
36 293 CLAGUE, Leslie 58:49 LV55 Tattenhall 31 29:20 29:29 114
37 52 LONGLEY, Dean 36:28 SM Prestatyn 12 06:58 29:30 112.5
60 BRIMAGE, Bob 37:07 V55 Wallasey 13 07:37 29:30 112.5
39 5 MOUNTFORD, Dave 32:51 U20M Deeside 6 03:18 29:33 110.5
245 BAILEY, Sid 47:42 V50 Deestriders 27 18:09 29:33 110.5
41 40 CLAGUE, Andrew 35:55 V40 West Cheshire 11 06:20 29:35 108.5
78 STONE, Mike 37:52 V45 Wirral 14 08:17 29:35 108.5
43 20 CAHILL, Tim 34:41 V45 Abergele 9 05:05 29:36 107
44 95 BENSON, Bob 39:16 V55 West Cheshire 16 09:39 29:37 106
45 41 ROBERTS, Simon 35:58 SM Buckley 11 06:20 29:38 104
6 WEST, Clive 32:56 V40 Buckley 6 03:18 29:38 104
253 CHARMAN, Stephanie 48:26 LV55 Helsby 20 18:48 29:38 104
48 210 LONSDALE, Peter 45:18 V65 Wallasey 24 15:39 29:39 102
49 54 JONES, Huw 36:38 U20M Eryri 12 06:58 29:40 101
50 290 EVANS, Jane 55:56 LV55 Deestriders 28 26:15 29:41 100
51 22 DURET, Denis 34:48 V40 Ellesmere Port 9 05:05 29:43 99
52 7 ROTHERY, Brendan 33:02 SM Eryri 6 03:18 29:44 97.5
129 DAVIES, Amanda 41:22 SL Tattenhall 11 11:38 29:44 97.5
54 92 BURNS, Michael 38:43 V40 Ellesmere Port 15 08:58 29:45 96
55 113 WILSON, Arthur 40:10 V45 Wallasey 17 10:22 29:48 94.5
281 CARNEY, Lisa 53:07 SL Wallasey 25 23:19 29:48 94.5
57 48 BROUGHTON, Adair 36:12 SM Helsby 11 06:20 29:52 93
58 93 SIMPSON, Ian 38:51 V40 Tattenhall 15 08:58 29:53 91.5
132 LINDLEY, Jane 41:31 LV40 Buckley 11 11:38 29:53 91.5
60 10 EDGE, Phil 33:48 U20M Deeside 7 03:53 29:55 90
61 189 THOMAS, Jack 44:03 V65 Buckley 22 14:04 29:59 89
62 34 JENKINS, Graham (Chester Tri) 35:43 V45 Chester Tri 10 05:42 30:01 87.5
271 BROCKWAY, Maria 51:29 LV45 Wirral 23 21:28 30:01 87.5
64 125 ELLIOT, Keith 41:07 V45 Abergele 18 11:05 30:02 85
152 OLIVER, Rob 42:35 V45 Deeside 20 12:33 30:02 85
239 LUCAS, Alan 47:20 V60 Abergele 26 17:18 30:02 85
67 225 HART, Grace 46:22 LV35 Tattenhall 17 16:17 30:05 83
68 13 WATHAN, Paul 34:01 U20M Eryri 7 03:53 30:08 82
69 123 MORLEY, Lisa 41:04 LV35 Wrexham 10 10:54 30:10 79.5
143 BENNETT, Jason 41:58 SM Ellesmere Port 19 11:48 30:10 79.5
241 JARDINE, Roy 47:28 V60 Eryri 26 17:18 30:10 79.5
259 NORRIS, Michael 49:10 V45 Deestriders 28 19:00 30:10 79.5
73 61 LEWIS, Arwel 37:09 V50 Eryri 12 06:58 30:11 77
74 38 JONES, Gordon 35:54 V50 Prestatyn 10 05:42 30:12 75.5
145 WEBSTER, Rob 42:00 V45 Tattenhall 19 11:48 30:12 75.5
76 14 BLAZIER, Darren 34:07 SM Abergele 7 03:53 30:14 73.5
21 JONES, Darren 34:43 SM Wrexham 8 04:29 30:14 73.5
78 107 WELSH, Matthew 39:54 SM Deeside 16 09:39 30:15 71.5
176 MARTIN, Linda 43:22 LV45 Deestriders 13 13:07 30:15 71.5
80 43 ROBERTS, Gareth 35:58 V40 Abergele 10 05:42 30:16 69
42 HOOSON, Shaun 35:58 V40 Buckley 10 05:42 30:16 69
192 MORGANS, Gemma 44:09 U20L Eryri 14 13:53 30:16 69
83 44 BARBAT, Tony 35:59 V45 Wallasey 10 05:42 30:17 66.5
45 SIMS, Matt 35:59 SM Prestatyn 10 05:42 30:17 66.5
85 16 McCORMACK, Sean 34:11 V45 Abergele 7 03:53 30:18 65
86 243 BELL, Kevin 47:37 V55 Helsby 26 17:18 30:19 64
87 17 COOPER, Chris 34:13 U20M Wirral 7 03:53 30:20 63
88 57 McARDLE, Connor 36:42 U20M Wallasey 11 06:20 30:22 62
89 30 ROBERTS, Dewi 35:28 V40 Abergele 9 05:05 30:23 60.5
242 ROYLE, Lorna 47:29 LV35 Deestriders 18 17:06 30:23 60.5
91 23 RIDGWAY, Ian 34:53 SM Eryri 8 04:29 30:24 59
92 81 CORTVRIEND, Martin 38:03 V55 Prestatyn 13 07:37 30:26 57.5
209 ROONEY, Peter 45:18 V45 Deestriders 23 14:52 30:26 57.5
94 8 JONES, Lee 33:10 SM Deeside 5 02:43 30:27 56
95 135 OLLIER, Melvyn 41:35 V55 Wrexham 18 11:05 30:30 54.5
149 CARSON, Ian 42:18 V55 Wrexham 19 11:48 30:30 54.5
97 122 RHODES, Chris 40:53 V50 West Cheshire 17 10:22 30:31 53
98 49 SMITH, Chris 36:14 SM Wrecsam Tri 10 05:42 30:32 52
99 169 ROBERTS, Dave 43:08 V45 Ellesmere Port 20 12:33 30:35 51
100 213 BEATTIE, Brian 45:28 V60 West Cheshire 23 14:52 30:36 49.5
223 HUNTER, Julian 46:15 V55 Wrecsam Tri 24 15:39 30:36 49.5
102 98 *DESSE, Xavier 33:57 SM Wirral 6 03:18 30:39 47.5
25 COOPER, Ian 35:08 V45 Ellesmere Port 8 04:29 30:39 47.5
104 19 HULMSTON, Mark 34:37 SM Wirral 7 03:53 30:44 45.5
188 EDWARDS, Dave 44:02 V50 Abergele 21 13:18 30:44 45.5
106 173 McARDLE, Derek 43:18 V45 Wallasey 20 12:33 30:45 43.5
201 HATFIELD, Steve 44:49 V60 Prestatyn 22 14:04 30:45 43.5
108 224 FRASER, Jane 46:15 LV55 Wirral 16 15:28 30:47 41
36 JONES, Greg 35:52 SM Wallasey 9 05:05 30:47 41
127 JONES, Davy 41:09 V55 Prestatyn 17 10:22 30:47 41
111 53 McCORMACK, Steven 36:30 U20M Abergele 10 05:42 30:48 39
112 102 LEGG, Danny 39:47 V45 Ellesmere Port 15 08:58 30:49 38
113 63 ASHTON, Matthew 37:11 SM Abergele 11 06:20 30:51 36.5
178 HOUGH, Dave 43:24 V55 West Cheshire 20 12:33 30:51 36.5
115 65 WITHERS, Gary 37:13 V50 West Cheshire 11 06:20 30:53 34
155 WALTON, Dave 42:41 V50 Wallasey 19 11:48 30:53 34
204 FROST, Bob 44:57 V60 Wrexham 22 14:04 30:53 34
118 144 WILLIAMS, Stan 41:59 V55 Wallasey 18 11:05 30:54 32
119 205 CLARKE, Adrian 44:59 V50 Deestriders 22 14:04 30:55 30.5
250 SMITH, Steve 48:13 V55 Wrecsam Tri 26 17:18 30:55 30.5
121 161 SMITH, Andy 42:44 V45 Helsby 19 11:48 30:56 28.5
80 BOOTHROYD, David 37:54 V45 Buckley 12 06:58 30:56 28.5
123 88 LOWE, Graham 38:34 V40 Helsby 13 07:37 30:57 27
124 117 DONOGHUE, Paul 40:38 SM Buckley 16 09:39 30:59 26
125 90 PALMER, Colin 38:37 V45 Wallasey 13 07:37 31:00 24.5
227 WARD, Shelley 46:28 LV35 Prestatyn 16 15:28 31:00 24.5
127 230 PULLIN, Les 46:40 V60 Wallasey 24 15:39 31:01 23
128 31 JONES, Andrew 35:31 SM Prestatyn 8 04:29 31:02 21.5
111 NALDER, Dave 40:00 V55 Ellesmere Port 15 08:58 31:02 21.5
130 104 CRAWSHAW, Liz 39:51 SL Tattenhall 7 08:48 31:03 20
131 32 THOMAS, Steve 35:33 V40 Deestriders 8 04:29 31:04 18
87 BIRD, Nicky 38:32 SL Ellesmere Port 5 07:28 31:04 18
180 McDONALD, Alison 43:26 LV40 Ellesmere Port 12 12:22 31:04 18
134 157 STOTHART-WILDE, Laynie 42:43 SL Tattenhall 11 11:38 31:05 16
135 131 REALFF, Justin 41:28 V40 Tattenhall 17 10:22 31:06 15
136 240 DODDS, Debbie 47:24 LV45 Wrexham 17 16:17 31:07 14
137 120 ELSBY, N 40:47 SM Wirral 16 09:39 31:08 13
138 148 CHADWICK, Nicholas 42:16 SM Deestriders 18 11:05 31:11 12
139 136 BRANDRICK, Paul 41:35 V50 Prestatyn 17 10:22 31:13 10
137 HAWKER, Jon 41:35 V45 Ellesmere Port 17 10:22 31:13 10
73 McDEVITT, Tony 37:33 V55 Wirral 11 06:20 31:13 10
142 288 BRANDRICK, Gill 55:32 LV50 Prestatyn 26 24:17 31:15 8
143 74 KIRK, Russell 37:36 V45 West Cheshire 11 06:20 31:16 7
144 233 HILDITCH, Ian 46:58 V65 Helsby 24 15:39 31:19 6
145 212 CHARMAN, Mick 45:24 V55 Helsby 22 14:04 31:20 5
146 51 KEATING, K 36:26 SM Wirral 9 05:05 31:21 3.5
200 HALLSWORTH, Mike 44:39 V50 Helsby 21 13:18 31:21 3.5
148 76 EARLAM, Graham 37:44 V50 Ellesmere Port 11 06:20 31:24 2
149 15 HOUSTON, Ian 34:09 SM Wrecsam Tri 5 02:43 31:26 1
150 124 HUMPHREYS, Alun 41:06 V45 Wrecsam Tri 16 09:39 31:27 1
151 267 DAVIES, Nicci 50:17 LV50 Wallasey 20 18:48 31:29 1
152 234 LUDDEN, Margaret 46:59 LV45 Buckley 16 15:28 31:31 1
153 86 HOWARTH, Paul 38:31 V40 Eryri 12 06:58 31:33 1
79 WOODALL, Tony 37:53 SM Eryri 11 06:20 31:33 1
155 277 BAXANDALL, Helen 52:10 LV45 Prestatyn 22 20:34 31:36 1
156 106 CONNELLY, Joe 39:54 V40 Wirral 14 08:17 31:37 1
67 CAMPBELL, Andrew 37:19 SM Wrecsam Tri 10 05:42 31:37 1
179 O'BRIEN, Mike 43:25 V50 Deestriders 19 11:48 31:37 1
159 109 BENSON, Colin 39:58 V45 Wallasey 14 08:17 31:41 1
160 153 McDONUGH, Jo 42:38 SL Prestatyn 10 10:54 31:44 1
161 96 ROBERTSON, Paul 39:22 V45 Ellesmere Port 13 07:37 31:45 1
130 GRIFFITHS, Brian 41:24 V50 Ellesmere Port 16 09:39 31:45 1
163 257 ESSARY, John 49:07 V50 Abergele 26 17:18 31:49 1
164 162 WEBB, Julie 42:44 LV40 Wirral 10 10:54 31:50 1
91 KITCHING, Marilyn 38:39 LV40 Tattenhall 4 06:49 31:50 1
216 KEHOE, Vicky 45:43 LV35 Wallasey 14 13:53 31:50 1
167 163 JONES, Tricia 42:48 LV45 Wallasey 10 10:54 31:54 1
287 SMITH, Paula 55:13 LV35 Wirral 25 23:19 31:54 1
169 139 WILLIAMS, Don 41:38 V65 Eryri 16 09:39 31:59 1
229 HAMPTON, Linda 46:39 LV40 Wrexham 15 14:40 31:59 1
171 84 SIMPSON, Keith 38:20 V40 Wallasey 11 06:20 32:00 1
172 134 ATKINSON, Sara 41:34 LV40 Tattenhall 8 09:30 32:04 1
269 HALE, Megan 50:52 U20L Wallasey 20 18:48 32:04 1
174 231 JONES, Rhian 46:45 LV35 Eryri 15 14:40 32:05 1
232 GODWIN, Dave 46:57 V50 Wallasey 23 14:52 32:05 1
176 186 MORRIS, John 43:57 V60 Buckley 19 11:48 32:09 1
177 115 AIRD, Paul 40:28 V45 Deestriders 14 08:17 32:11 1
178 110 JONES, Mike 39:59 SM Buckley 13 07:37 32:22 1
179 181 WILLIAMS, Merfyn 43:28 V45 Eryri 18 11:05 32:23 1
180 280 INGRAM, Leslie 53:01 LV40 Deestriders 22 20:34 32:27 1
181 193 SMITH, Alison 44:11 SL Tattenhall 11 11:38 32:33 1
182 99 BAYLIS, Mark 39:33 V45 Wirral 12 06:58 32:35 1
183 59 TIERNAN, Dave 37:05 V40 West Cheshire 8 04:29 32:36 1
184 138 COTTRELL, John 41:37 V60 Wallasey 15 08:58 32:39 1
185 167 LEWIS, Peter 43:04 V45 Eryri 17 10:22 32:42 1
186 171 HUGHES, Shane 43:10 V40 Prestatyn 17 10:22 32:48 1
187 276 CARNELLY, Dave 51:51 SM Tattenhall 28 19:00 32:51 1
188 128 BLAIR, Andrew 41:18 V45 Tattenhall 14 08:17 33:01 1
189 151 HANNAH, Rebecca 42:34 U20L Wirral 8 09:30 33:04 1
190 119 STINTON, Paul 40:44 SM Buckley 13 07:37 33:07 1
182 ROTHERY, Ian 43:29 V50 Eryri 17 10:22 33:07 1
192 268 ALCOCK, Jim 50:35 SM Wrecsam Tri 26 17:18 33:17 1
193 68 HUGHES, Geran 37:22 V40 Abergele 7 03:53 33:29 1
194 170 METCALFE, Barry 43:09 V45 Wallasey 16 09:39 33:30 1
195 105 McLAUGHLIN, Keith 39:52 SM Wallasey 11 06:20 33:32 1
196 187 OLDFIELD, Dave 44:01 V50 Tattenhall 17 10:22 33:39 1
197 208 TAYLOR, Holly 45:13 SL Helsby 10 10:54 34:19 1
198 220 JENNINGS, John 45:57 V45 Ellesmere Port 18 11:05 34:52 1
199 291 SCOTT, Donald 56:18 V65 Wirral 30 20:46 35:32 1
200 265 DOWNEY, James 50:05 V40 Wirral 16 09:39 40:26 1
* Xavier Desse started 5:35 behind the field.  His "net" time has been used here.