Borders League 2008/09  Race 4 Eryri (Caernarfon) 10km  4/1/09
Handicap Results - Men
H'cap pos Men's Race Position Name Time Age Cat Club H'cap Code Time Allow Adjusted Time (Target : 30:00
1 139 WILKINSON, Phil 45:11 V55 Wallasey 25 17:26 27:45
2 148 JENNINGS, John 46:53 V45 Ellesmere Port 26 18:19 28:34
3 48 EDWARDS, Andrew 38:39 U20M Deestriders 15 09:30 29:09
4 91 EDWARDS, Vince 41:55 V50 Deestriders 19 12:30 29:25
5 32 TIERNAN, Dave 37:37 V40 West Cheshire 13 08:04 29:33
6 33 NIXON, George 37:41 V55 Prestatyn 13 08:04 29:37
7 121 MORRIS, John 43:48 V60 Buckley 21 14:05 29:43
8 71 SHONE, Graham 40:45 V55 Abergele 17 10:58 29:47
35 LONGLEY, Dean 37:51 SM Prestatyn 13 08:04 29:47
10 4 ROBERTS, Matthew 33:58 SM Eryri 7 04:06 29:52
11 155 TAYLOR, Phil 49:07 V40 Deestriders 27 19:13 29:54
12 50 STONE, Mike 38:43 V45 Wirral 14 08:47 29:56
13 74 STINTON, Paul 41:01 SM Buckley 17 10:58 30:03
14 168 ESSARY, John 51:10 V50 Abergele 29 21:03 30:07
15 137 THOMAS, Jack 45:02 V65 Buckley 22 14:54 30:08
29 SIMS, Matt 37:31 SM Prestatyn 12 07:23 30:08
17 159 BURNS, Kevin 49:29 V50 Deestriders 27 19:13 30:16
18 41 QUINCEY, Duncan 38:22 SM Deeside 13 08:04 30:18
23 COOPER, Ian 37:00 V45 Ellesmere Port 11 06:42 30:18
20 127 O'BRIEN, Mike 44:24 V50 Deestriders 21 14:05 30:19
21 80 RHODES, Chris 41:18 V50 West Cheshire 17 10:58 30:20
22 44 CORTVRIEND, Martin 38:27 V55 Prestatyn 13 08:04 30:23
23 173 THACKRAY, Charles 54:20 V60 West Cheshire 32 23:56 30:24
24 34 BELLIS, Steve 37:48 V50 Buckley 12 07:23 30:25
25 98 WILLIAMS, Don 42:10 V65 Eryri 18 11:44 30:26
26 54 WITHERS, Gary 39:17 V50 West Cheshire 14 08:47 30:30
27 3 ROBERTS, Richard (Eryri) 33:25 SM Eryri 5 02:53 30:32
28 36 HOOSON, Shaun 37:56 V40 Buckley 12 07:23 30:33
29 58 JONES, Robert (Wrexham) 39:22 SM Wrexham 14 08:47 30:35
11 RIDGWAY, Ian 35:19 SM Eryri 8 04:44 30:35
31 49 BOOTHROYD, David 38:41 V45 Buckley 13 08:04 30:37
5 DESSE, Xavier 34:06 SM Wirral 6 03:29 30:37
33 59 SIMPSON, Keith 39:26 V40 Wallasey 14 08:47 30:39
34 85 COLE, John 41:38 SM Ellesmere Port 17 10:58 30:40
35 131 ROTHERY, Ian 44:46 V50 Eryri 21 14:05 30:41
36 37 CAMPBELL, Andrew 38:05 SM Wrecsam Tri 12 07:23 30:42
2 CHALLINOR, Ricky 32:59 U20M Deeside 4 02:17 30:42
38 13 COOPER, Chris 35:27 U20M Wirral 8 04:44 30:43
39 9 ALEXANDER, David 34:50 SM West Cheshire 7 04:06 30:44
40 39 NICHOLS, George 38:08 SM Prestatyn 12 07:23 30:45
28 McARDLE, Connor 37:27 U20M Wallasey 11 06:42 30:45
6 JONES, Lee 34:14 SM Deeside 6 03:29 30:45
43 20 JONES, Gordon 36:48 V50 Prestatyn 10 06:02 30:46
44 88 ASPINALL, Aaron 41:46 SM Prestatyn 17 10:58 30:48
45 21 RATCLIFFE,  Graham 36:51 V50 Wirral 10 06:02 30:49
30 COATHUP, Les 37:31 V55 Buckley 11 06:42 30:49
47 89 COTTRELL, John 41:48 V60 Wallasey 17 10:58 30:50
48 126 WEBSTER, Rob 44:08 V45 Tattenhall 20 13:17 30:51
49 115 OLDFIELD, Dave 43:23 V50 Tattenhall 19 12:30 30:53
50 16 WESTON, Daniel 36:18 SM Wrexham 9 05:23 30:55
51 163 WESTRUM, Rolf 50:10 V50 Wallasey 27 19:13 30:57
79 BENSON, Colin 41:11 V45 Wallasey 16 10:14 30:57
53 53 PALMER, Colin 39:02 V45 Wallasey 13 08:04 30:58
7 DIXON, Josh 34:27 U20M Abergele 6 03:29 30:58
55 117 KELLY, Sean 43:33 V40 Chester Tri 19 12:30 31:03
43 McLAUGHLIN, Keith 38:26 SM Wallasey 12 07:23 31:03
57 95 LEWIS, Peter 42:02 V45 Eryri 17 10:58 31:04
58 158 JARDINE, Roy 49:25 V60 Eryri 26 18:19 31:06
59 82 WAGER, Ashley 41:22 V45 Eryri 16 10:14 31:08
60 68 NALDER, Dave 40:40 V55 Ellesmere Port 15 09:30 31:10
61 24 JENKINS, Graham (Chester Tri) 37:13 V45 Chester Tri 10 06:02 31:11
62 164 BAILEY, Sid 50:25 V50 Deestriders 27 19:13 31:12
69 BENT, Tim 40:42 V40 Wrexham 15 09:30 31:12
18 CAHILL, Tim 36:35 V45 Abergele 9 05:23 31:12
65 56 AIRD, Paul 39:19 V45 Deestriders 13 08:04 31:15
66 108 REALFF, Justin 43:00 V40 Tattenhall 18 11:44 31:16
57 ROBERTSON, Paul 39:20 V45 Ellesmere Port 13 08:04 31:16
12 ROBBINS, Mike 35:22 V45 Wrexham 7 04:06 31:16
69 101 ELLIOT, Keith 42:16 V45 Abergele 17 10:58 31:18
19 BROWN, Jez 36:41 SM Buckley 9 05:23 31:18
26 ROBERTS, Simon 37:20 SM Buckley 10 06:02 31:18
72 8 ROSE, Matthew 34:48 SM Buckley 6 03:29 31:19
73 160 LUCAS, Alan 49:40 V60 Abergele 26 18:19 31:21
74 122 GRIFFITHS, Brian 43:52 V50 Ellesmere Port 19 12:30 31:22
75 64 HOLLINGWORTH, Daniel 40:11 SM Buckley 14 08:47 31:24
76 10 ROTHERY, Brendan 34:56 SM Eryri 6 03:29 31:27
77 162 SMITH, Steve 49:49 V55 Wrecsam Tri 26 18:19 31:30
78 132 BURNETT, Tim 44:48 SM Wrecsam Tri 20 13:17 31:31
31 PRYCE, David 37:33 V45 Eryri 10 06:02 31:31
22 ROBERTS, Dewi 36:54 V40 Abergele 9 05:23 31:31
81 112 WILLIAMS, Stan 43:17 V55 Wallasey 18 11:44 31:33
82 143 CARSON, Ian 45:39 V55 Wrexham 21 14:05 31:34
75 PARRY, Tony 41:04 V50 Wrexham 15 09:30 31:34
84 124 OLIVER, Rob 44:05 V45 Deeside 19 12:30 31:35
85 76 GIBBS, Matthew (Chester Tri) 41:06 SM Chester Tri 15 09:30 31:36
86 78 RICHARD, Geoff 41:08 V55 Wrexham 15 09:30 31:38
17 BRADSHAW, John 36:22 SM Buckley 8 04:44 31:38
88 14 BLAZIER, Darren 35:45 SM Abergele 7 04:06 31:39
89 42 WILLIAMS, Matt 38:24 SM Wallasey 11 06:42 31:42
90 136 DURRANT, Martin 45:01 V50 Tattenhall 20 13:17 31:44
91 45 EDWARDS, Simon 38:29 SM Buckley 11 06:42 31:47
92 176 JONES, Elwyn 55:45 V50 Wallasey 32 23:56 31:49
93 156 LONSDALE, Peter 49:17 V65 Wallasey 25 17:26 31:51
94 70 HENLEY, Dave 40:44 V45 Prestatyn 14 08:47 31:57
95 153 BEATTIE, Brian 48:33 V60 West Cheshire 24 16:35 31:58
96 100 HUMPHREYS, Alun 42:13 V45 Wrecsam Tri 16 10:14 31:59
15 WATHAN, Paul 36:05 U20M Eryri 7 04:06 31:59
98 170 ALCOCK, Jim 52:07 SM Wrecsam Tri 28 20:07 32:00
99 140 HOUGH, Dave 45:19 V55 West Cheshire 20 13:17 32:02
72 BRANDRICK, Gareth 40:49 SM Prestatyn 14 08:47 32:02
101 128 MORRIS, Mark 44:34 V45 Wirral 19 12:30 32:04
102 86 SAUNDERS, Richard 41:39 V45 Wallasey 15 09:30 32:09
103 73 SMITH, Mark 40:57 SM Tattenhall 14 08:47 32:10
104 130 HUGHES, Gareth (Prestatyn) 44:45 V60 Prestatyn 19 12:30 32:15
105 142 SMITH, Andy 45:34 V45 Helsby 20 13:17 32:17
106 103 LIVETT, Steve 42:34 V45 Eryri 16 10:14 32:20
107 105 MITCHELL, Richard 42:38 V55 Helsby 16 10:14 32:24
108 106 JONES, Arwel 42:42 V45 Prestatyn 16 10:14 32:28
109 144 HASTINGS, Brian 45:48 V60 West Cheshire 20 13:17 32:31
110 81 ASHLEY, Paul 41:21 SM Ellesmere Port 14 08:47 32:34
111 118 BOTHAM, Stephen 43:37 V45 Wrecsam Tri 17 10:58 32:39
112 38 MORTON, Iwan 38:07 SM Eryri 9 05:23 32:44
113 84 PRICE, Paul 41:32 V50 West Cheshire 14 08:47 32:45
114 63 LEWIS, Arwel 40:10 V50 Eryri 12 07:23 32:47
115 87 HAMMOND, Steve 41:42 V50 Tattenhall 14 08:47 32:55
116 154 ROONEY, Peter 48:48 V45 Deestriders 23 15:44 33:04
117 151 HATFIELD, Steve 48:00 V60 Prestatyn 22 14:54 33:06
118 114 METCALFE, Barry 43:21 V45 Wallasey 16 10:14 33:07
119 135 CHADWICK, Nicholas 44:56 SM Deestriders 18 11:44 33:12
120 96 LEWIS, Huw 42:05 V45 Buckley 14 08:47 33:18
121 120 DONOGHUE, Paul 43:46 SM Buckley 16 10:14 33:32
40 HUGHES, Geran 38:16 V40 Abergele 8 04:44 33:32
123 94 CSIZMADIA, Tom 42:01 U20M Wrexham 13 08:04 33:57
124 97 ROGERSON, Andy 42:07 V45 Wallasey 13 08:04 34:03
125 119 MAXWELL, Ross 43:39 U20M Wirral 15 09:30 34:09
126 102 JONES, Mike 42:26 SM Buckley 13 08:04 34:22
127 67 PARES, John 40:27 V40 Buckley 10 06:02 34:25
128 113 WHITFIELD, Matthew 43:20 V50 Ellesmere Port 14 08:47 34:33
129 129 BAILEY, Gareth 44:35 SM Prestatyn 15 09:30 35:05
130 169 PULLIN, Les 51:42 V60 Wallasey 24 16:35 35:07
111 REID, Ed 43:11 V45 Abergele 13 08:04 35:07
132 141 DAVIES, Emyr 45:28 V65 Eryri 15 09:30 35:58
133 150 LEGG, Danny 47:18 V45 Ellesmere Port 17 10:58 36:20
134 175 NORMAN, Peter 55:38 V65 Wrexham 27 19:13 36:25
135 107 MARSHALL, Chris 42:57 V40 Ellesmere Port 10 06:02 36:55
136 167 PRATTEN, Nigel 51:06 V60 Wirral 21 14:05 37:01
137 157 RILEY, Pat 49:18 V40 Wallasey 16 10:14 39:04
138 172 JONES, Davy 54:00 V55 Prestatyn 20 13:17 40:43
139 178 GRIFFITHS, Mike 57:26 V50 Wallasey 24 16:35 40:51
140 161 BLAIR, Andrew 49:46 V45 Tattenhall 14 08:47 40:59