Borders League 2011/12:  Race 1 Prestatyn approx 5 miles 16/10/11
Individual Handicap Results - Men
H'cap Pos Men's Race Pos Name Race Time Age Cat Club Form (H'cap Code) Time Allow Net Time (Target : 24:22 )
1 206 JARDINE, Roy 41:55 V60 Eryri 32.9 20:10 21:45
2 126 OLLIER, Melvyn 34:39 V60 Wrexham 22.3 12:18 22:21
3 120 MATTHEWS, Nigel 34:28 V40 Tattenhall 21.8 11:58 22:30
4 140 McARDLE, Pete 35:27 V50 Wallasey 23.2 12:55 22:32
5 127 CAITENS, Neil 34:44 SM Chester Tri 22.0 12:06 22:38
6 202 PLESTED, Paul 41:08 V45 Ellesmere Port 30.7 18:25 22:43
7 203 MACKEY, Rob 41:16 V60 Buckley 30.8 18:29 22:47
8 52 DAVIES, Mark 30:26 SM West Cheshire 14.3 07:18 23:08
9 7 LONGLEY, Dean 27:55 SM Prestatyn 9.5 04:38 23:17
10 193 WILLIAMS, Leighton 39:16 SM Buckley 27.5 15:58 23:18
11 94 STINTON, Paul 32:58 SM Buckley 18.1 09:35 23:23
12 70 GIFFORD, Jeff 31:16 V45 Buckley 15.2 07:50 23:26
13 114 REID, Ed 33:59 V45 Abergele 19.6 10:32 23:27
48 OWEN, Griff 30:21 V60 Prestatyn 13.6 06:54 23:27
19 BROUGHTON, Adair 28:54 SM Helsby 11.0 05:27 23:27
16 47 WILYMAN, Richard 30:17 SM Abergele 13.4 06:47 23:30
38 PARR, Adam 29:50 U20M West Cheshire 12.6 06:20 23:30
18 30 DeLUCA, Thomas 29:32 V45 Eryri 12.0 06:00 23:32
19 60 HERSHAW, Neil 30:58 V45 West Cheshire 14.5 07:25 23:33
20 147 EDWARDS, Dave 35:45 V50 Abergele 22.1 12:10 23:35
21 149 RILEY, Pat 35:50 V40 Wallasey 22.1 12:10 23:40
22 33 CLAGUE, Andrew 29:35 V40 West Cheshire 11.8 05:53 23:42
23 34 CAMPBELL, Eric 29:36 V45 Buckley 11.7 05:50 23:46
24 15 EVANS, Chris (Eryri) 28:47 SM Eryri 10.2 05:01 23:46
25 77 BLACKWELL, Gary 32:09 V40 Deeside 16.1 08:22 23:47
31 WELSH, Matthew 29:33 SM Deeside 11.6 05:46 23:47
27 157 JONES, Davy 36:06 V55 Prestatyn 22.3 12:18 23:48
11 EVANS, Jordan 28:29 SM Eryri 9.6 04:41 23:48
5 GRANTHAM, Rob 27:39 SM Ellesmere Port 8.0 03:51 23:48
30 74 BIRD, Phil 31:40 V45 Wallasey 15.2 07:50 23:50
31 83 NALDER, Dave 32:20 V55 Ellesmere Port 16.3 08:29 23:51
32 66 COATHUP, Les 31:08 V55 Buckley 14.2 07:15 23:53
33 23 LANCASTER, Ian 29:15 V50 Tattenhall 10.8 05:20 23:55
34 117 WHITFIELD, Matthew 34:08 V55 Ellesmere Port 19.0 10:09 23:59
14 JEFFS, Simon 28:44 SM Wirral 9.7 04:45 23:59
36 25 JOHNSON, Joe (Birkenhead) 29:21 V40 Birkenhead 10.7 05:17 24:04
37 17 JONES, Greg 28:50 SM Wallasey 9.7 04:45 24:05
38 98 O'HARA, Jim 33:13 SM Helsby 17.3 09:06 24:07
39 28 JONES, Robert (Wrexham) 29:30 SM Wrexham 10.8 05:20 24:10
40 32 BARBAT, Tony 29:34 V50 Wallasey 10.9 05:23 24:11
41 78 COLE, John 32:12 SM Ellesmere Port 15.5 08:00 24:12
42 129 BENTON, Tony 34:50 V50 Prestatyn 19.7 10:36 24:14
67 JONES, Mike 31:11 V40 Buckley 13.7 06:57 24:14
44 132 DAVIES, Jonathan 35:02 SM Wrexham 20.0 10:47 24:15
39 ANWYL, Matthew 29:51 V40 Prestatyn 11.3 05:36 24:15
46 196 BURNS, Kevin 39:57 V55 Deestriders 27.1 15:41 24:16
47 18 RATCLIFFE,  Graham 28:52 V55 Wirral 9.4 04:35 24:17
48 3 WESTON, Daniel 27:15 SM Wrexham 6.2 02:56 24:19
49 91 WILSON, Nick 32:50 V40 Wirral 16.3 08:29 24:21
50 133 ROTHERY, Ian (Cybi) 35:09 V55 Cybi Striders 19.9 10:44 24:25
51 136 JONES, Chris 35:22 V40 Deestriders 20.2 10:55 24:27
52 57 SIMPSON, Keith 30:48 V45 Wallasey 12.6 06:20 24:28
53 167 PRATTEN, Nigel 36:39 V65 Wirral 22.1 12:10 24:29
125 WILLIAMS, Stan 34:38 V60 Wallasey 19.0 10:09 24:29
55 165 LINDSEY, Mike 36:32 V45 Prestatyn 21.9 12:02 24:30
56 186 CRONIN, Alan 38:24 V55 Chester Tri 24.6 13:53 24:31
40 LAKER, Stephen 29:54 SM Wirral 10.9 05:23 24:31
58 137 CHARMLEY,  Tim 35:23 V45 Tattenhall 20.1 10:51 24:32
64 LANDUCCI, Ian 31:05 V45 Helsby 13.0 06:33 24:32
60 36 ROBERTSON, Myles 29:48 V45 Wirral 10.6 05:14 24:34
61 20 BROWN, Jez 29:00 SM Buckley 9.1 04:25 24:35
62 163 SMITH, Andy 36:30 V50 Helsby 21.7 11:54 24:36
63 27 ROBERTS, Simon 29:29 V40 Buckley 9.9 04:51 24:38
1 ROSE, Matthew 26:47 SM Buckley 4.6 02:09 24:38
65 2 CHALLINOR, Ricky 26:56 SM Deeside 4.9 02:17 24:39
66 79 GREEN, Mike 32:13 SM Wallasey 14.6 07:29 24:44
67 87 FERGUSON, Will 32:31 SM Wirral 15.1 07:46 24:45
68 LEWIS, Arwel 31:12 V50 Eryri 12.8 06:27 24:45
46 DURET, Denis 30:15 V45 Ellesmere Port 11.1 05:30 24:45
70 45 QUINCEY, Duncan 30:13 SM Deeside 11.0 05:27 24:46
4 JONES, Lee 27:27 V40 Deeside 5.7 02:41 24:46
72 10 BROMLEY, Andy 28:26 SM Deeside 7.6 03:39 24:47
73 62 CUTHBERT, Phil 31:01 SM Wallasey 12.4 06:13 24:48
74 56 McDEVITT, Tony 30:42 V55 Wirral 11.8 05:53 24:49
75 12 VAN WOERKOM, Vincent 28:39 SM Chester Tri 7.9 03:48 24:51
76 122 BLAIR, Andrew 34:32 V45 Tattenhall 18.2 09:39 24:53
51 SUDLOW, Andrew 30:23 SM Tattenhall 11.1 05:30 24:53
78 152 JONES, Iorwerth 35:54 V60 Wrecsam Tri 20.3 10:59 24:55
92 MAYERS, Mark 32:55 V40 Abergele 15.5 08:00 24:55
80 218 WEBSTER, Robbie 46:15 V70 Helsby 34.2 21:15 25:00
81 139 BENSON, Bob 35:25 V55 West Cheshire 19.4 10:24 25:01
82 175 DAVIES, Michael 37:14 V45 Tattenhall 22.1 12:10 25:04
75 McNAY, Alistair 31:44 SM Tattenhall 13.2 06:40 25:04
84 44 TAYLOR, Peter 30:12 SM Tattenhall 10.4 05:07 25:05
85 160 SHAW, Geoff 36:17 V55 Helsby 20.6 11:11 25:06
35 COOPER, Ian 29:44 V45 Ellesmere Port 9.5 04:38 25:06
87 71 NICHOLS, George 31:24 V40 Prestatyn 12.5 06:16 25:08
88 97 WAGER, Ashley 33:11 V50 Eryri 15.5 08:00 25:11
89 151 GRIFFITHS, Mike 35:52 V55 Wallasey 19.8 10:40 25:12
59 DEVOY, Tony 30:52 V50 Wirral 11.4 05:40 25:12
91 106 BENT, Tim 33:39 V45 Wrexham 16.2 08:26 25:13
92 173 O'BRIEN, Mike 37:01 V50 Deestriders 21.5 11:46 25:15
93 37 BLAZIER, Darren 29:49 SM Abergele 9.3 04:32 25:17
13 HULMSTON, Mark 28:43 SM Wirral 7.2 03:26 25:17
95 80 EARLAM, Graham 32:14 V50 Ellesmere Port 13.6 06:54 25:20
96 99 THOMAS, Neil (Chester Tri) 33:15 SM Chester Tri 15.3 07:53 25:22
43 McQUEEN, Jeff 30:10 V40 West Cheshire 9.8 04:48 25:22
98 146 JOHNSON-WHITTLE, Paul 35:44 SM Chester Tri 19.3 10:21 25:23
99 162 McARDLE, Derek 36:27 V45 Wallasey 20.4 11:03 25:24
6 CROWE, Steven 27:47 SM Ellesmere Port 5.1 02:23 25:24
101 85 ROBERTSON, Paul 32:26 V50 Ellesmere Port 13.8 07:01 25:25
102 143 RODERICK, Dave 35:35 V60 Deeside 19.0 10:09 25:26
103 90 WEBB, Matthew 32:45 SM Wirral 14.3 07:18 25:27
9 BROOK, Peter 28:14 SM Chester Tri 5.9 02:47 25:27
105 101 HAWKER, Jon 33:22 V45 Ellesmere Port 15.3 07:53 25:29
106 81 FOX, Simon 32:17 V45 Wirral 13.4 06:47 25:30
107 210 CRIERIE, Nigel 42:51 V45 Ellesmere Port 29.3 17:20 25:31
29 SHERIDAN, William 29:31 U20M Deeside 8.3 04:00 25:31
109 154 AIRD, Paul 35:56 V50 Deestriders 19.4 10:24 25:32
110 192 WILKINSON, Phil 39:03 V55 Wallasey 24.0 13:28 25:35
111 182 ROONEY, Peter 37:55 V45 Deestriders 22.3 12:18 25:37
108 NIXON, George 33:45 V55 Prestatyn 15.7 08:08 25:37
113 54 McARDLE, Connor 30:36 U20M Wallasey 10.1 04:57 25:39
42 BRADSHAW, John 30:08 SM Buckley 9.2 04:29 25:39
115 212 DOWNEY, James 43:27 V45 Wirral 29.9 17:47 25:40
116 177 DURRANT, Martin 37:24 V50 Tattenhall 21.4 11:42 25:42
73 TIERNAN, Dave 31:35 V45 West Cheshire 11.8 05:53 25:42
118 86 OLIVER, George 32:30 U20M Deeside 13.4 06:47 25:43
119 174 JONES, Arwel 37:09 V50 Prestatyn 20.9 11:23 25:46
107 HOLLINGWORTH, Daniel 33:43 SM Buckley 15.4 07:57 25:46
121 191 PERCHARD, Mike 38:49 V55 West Cheshire 23.3 12:59 25:50
122 169 WEBSTER, Rob 36:51 V50 Tattenhall 20.2 10:55 25:56
123 155 ASHLEY, Charles 35:57 V50 Wrexham 18.2 09:39 26:18
124 183 METCALFE, Barry 37:56 V50 Wallasey 21.2 11:34 26:22
125 82 BIRKS, Ben 32:18 SM Chester Tri 11.8 05:53 26:25
126 102 BELLIS, Steve 33:27 V55 Buckley 13.8 07:01 26:26
127 217 ESSARY, John 45:45 V55 Abergele 31.4 18:58 26:47
128 214 WESTRUM, Rolf 44:09 V55 Wallasey 29.3 17:20 26:49
129 204 ASHTON, Pete 41:36 V40 Wallasey 25.6 14:35 27:01
130 207 THOMAS, Jack 42:15 V70 Buckley 26.1 14:57 27:18
131 150 ELSBY, N 35:51 SM Wirral 16.2 08:26 27:25
132 213 SMITH, Steve 43:38 V60 Wrecsam Tri 27.1 15:41 27:57
187 SHONE, Graham 38:25 V60 Abergele 19.5 10:28 27:57
134 105 EVANS, Chris (Wrexham) 33:38 SM Wrexham 11.4 05:40 27:58
135 185 REID, Marcus 38:23 V45 Buckley 19.3 10:21 28:02
136 184 BATTERHAM, Richard 38:08 V60 West Cheshire 18.5 09:50 28:18
137 199 TAYLOR, Phil 40:33 V40 Deestriders 21.9 12:02 28:31
138 201 FLEETWOOD, Les 40:49 V50 Ellesmere Port 21.8 11:58 28:51
139 166 WITTY, Martin 36:36 V40 Deestriders 14.9 07:39 28:57
140 189 WILLIAMS, Matt 38:43 SM Wallasey 17.4 09:09 29:34
141 194 BROCKWAY, Anthony 39:34 V50 Wirral 14.9 07:39 31:55
Insufficient races (less than 3 in previuos 14 league races)
159 ROYLE, John 36:13 V45 Wrecsam Tri [28.3] 16:34 19:39
26 EDWARDS, Andrew 29:28 SM Deestriders [15.5] 08:00 21:28
123 THOMAS, Paul 34:35 V50 Abergele [22.7] 12:34 22:01
49 HODGE, Dean 30:22 SM Chester Tri [15.9] 08:15 22:07
134 ROBERTS, Pete 35:17 V65 Buckley [23.1] 12:51 22:26
100 WEATHERHEAD, Pete 33:20 V60 Wirral [19.0] 10:09 23:11
89 ROGERSON, Andy 32:40 V50 Wallasey [17.7] 09:20 23:20
110 MORRIS, Mark 33:49 V45 Wirral [19.5] 10:28 23:21
209 JONES, John 42:42 V55 Prestatyn [31.3] 18:53 23:49
179 TURNBULL, Andy 37:30 SM Tattenhall [24.3] 13:40 23:50
8 NORGROVE, Gary 27:58 V40 Wrecsam Tri [8.1] 03:54 24:04
88 LEE, Richard 32:32 V45 Abergele [16.2] 08:26 24:06
53 MARSHALL, Chris 30:31 V40 Chester Tri [12.5] 06:16 24:15
69 KIRK, Russell 31:14 V50 West Cheshire [13.7] 06:57 24:17
113 BAILEY, Lee 33:58 SM Prestatyn [17.8] 09:24 24:34
21 STANDIDGE, Chris 29:09 SM Chester Tri [9.2] 04:29 24:40
176 THELWELL, Paul 37:20 V55 Wallasey [22.8] 12:39 24:41
153 HOOSON, Paul 35:55 V45 Wrecsam Tri [20.6] 11:11 24:44
96 QUICK, Simon 33:05 SM Buckley [15.6] 08:04 25:01
124 LEWIS, Huw 34:36 V50 Buckley [16.7] 08:44 25:52
115 ROBERTS, Paul 34:05 SM Chester Tri [15.1] 07:46 26:19
112 SYKES, Dave 33:57 V40 Tattenhall [14.5] 07:25 26:32
180 LUDDEN, Michael 37:31 U20M Buckley [18.5] 09:50 27:41
New runners or no races in previuos 14 league races
16 SAYER, Steffan 28:49 SM Eryri new 28:49
22 PICKSTOCK, Karl 29:14 SM Wallasey new 29:14
24 LEMON, David 29:19 SM Deeside new 29:19
41 GITTINS, Mark (Chester Tri) 29:56 SM Chester Tri new 29:56
50 KEARNEY, Ronan 30:23 V40 Wirral new 30:23
55 BLACKWELL, Matthew 30:40 U20M Deeside new 30:40
58 CAMPBELL, Andrew 30:51 SM Wrecsam Tri new 30:51
61 HODGES, Sidney Vincent 30:59 V40 West Cheshire new 30:59
63 JONES, Andrew 31:04 V40 Prestatyn new 31:04
65 THELWELL, John 31:07 SM Wallasey new 31:07
72 HOUSE, Gary 31:29 SM Chester Tri new 31:29
76 HOWARTH, Andy 32:03 SM Chester Tri new 32:03
84 ROWLANDS, Irfon 32:24 V40 Cybi Striders new 32:24
93 FREEMAN, Robert 32:56 V55 West Cheshire new 32:56
95 DANDY, Kevin 33:03 SM Chester Tri new 33:03
103 HADZIABDIC, Hamsin 33:29 V40 Birkenhead new 33:29
104 SLAVIN, Simon 33:35 SM Wrecsam Tri new 33:35
109 MERCER, Andrew 33:47 SM Abergele new 33:47
111 THOMAS, Jason 33:54 SM Cybi Striders new 33:54
116 THOMAS, Chris 34:07 SM Cybi Striders new 34:07
118 GASKILL, Roy 34:12 V45 Helsby new 34:12
119 WILLIAMS, John Merfyn 34:26 V50 Cybi Striders new 34:26
121 CRAIGEN, Dan 34:29 SM Chester Tri new 34:29
128 RILEY, Aaran 34:45 SM Chester Tri new 34:45
130 EDGE, Adam 34:56 SM Birkenhead new 34:56
131 TAFT, Chris 34:58 V50 Prestatyn new 34:58
135 WILLIAMS, Mark 35:20 V45 Deestriders new 35:20
138 PEDLEY, Daniel 35:24 SM Wrexham new 35:24
141 GRIFFITH, John 35:28 V55 Cybi Striders new 35:28
142 RICHARDS, Gary 35:29 V45 Ellesmere Port new 35:29
144 ASTBURY, Dan 35:38 SM Chester Tri new 35:38
145 CHEETHAM, Russ 35:42 V45 Prestatyn new 35:42
148 BARRACLOUGH, Peter 35:47 SM Deestriders new 35:47
156 ADDIS, Dave 36:00 SM Ellesmere Port new 36:00
158 JENKINS, Neil 36:08 V40 Chester Tri new 36:08
161 JONES, Rodney 36:19 V40 Tattenhall new 36:19
164 FARRAR, Steve 36:31 V45 Cybi Striders new 36:31
168 WARING, Andy 36:41 V55 Birkenhead new 36:41
170 HILL, Tony 36:54 V60 Cybi Striders new 36:54
171 FISHER, Dave 36:55 V55 Ellesmere Port new 36:55
172 JACKSON, Adrian 36:58 V40 Helsby new 36:58
178 ELDRED, Charles 37:28 V45 Tattenhall new 37:28
181 JONES, Colin 37:49 V45 Ellesmere Port new 37:49
188 HARROP, Mark 38:40 V45 West Cheshire new 38:40
190 DURSTON, Alan 38:45 V60 Ellesmere Port new 38:45
195 JOLLEY, Stephen 39:37 V45 Deeside new 39:37
197 HOWICK, Andrew 40:21 V45 Cybi Striders new 40:21
198 ROSS, Rob 40:22 V40 Deeside new 40:22
200 FROST, Bob 40:45 V65 Wrexham new 40:45
205 McGONICLE, Mark 41:45 SM Ellesmere Port new 41:45
208 HOGG, Percy 42:28 V65 Birkenhead new 42:28
211 LONGLEY, Duncan 43:06 V50 Prestatyn new 43:06
215 JEFFS, Peter 45:16 V60 Ellesmere Port new 45:16
216 MALPASS, Chris 45:16 SM Chester Tri new 45:16
219 GRIFFITHS, David. (Stirling) 52:05 SM Birkenhead new 52:05