Borders League 2011/12:  Race 1 Prestatyn approx 5 miles 16/10/11
Individual Handicap Results - Mixed
H'cap Pos Overall Race Position Name Race Time Age Cat Club Form (H'cap Code) Time Allow Net Time (Target : 24:22 ) H'cap Points
1 240 GRIEVE, Betty 40:15 LV50 Helsby 24.2 19:24 20:51 150
2 265 JARDINE, Roy 41:55 V60 Eryri 32.9 20:10 21:45 149
3 215 SMITH, Nicola 38:32 LV45 Ellesmere Port 20.6 16:36 21:56 148
4 256 BALL, Ann 41:15 LV50 Ellesmere Port 23.7 19:00 22:15 147
5 134 OLLIER, Melvyn 34:39 V60 Wrexham 22.3 12:18 22:21 146
6 127 MATTHEWS, Nigel 34:28 V40 Tattenhall 21.8 11:58 22:30 145
7 151 McARDLE, Pete 35:27 V50 Wallasey 23.2 12:55 22:32 144
8 258 BARBAT, Julie 41:23 LV45 Wallasey 23.5 18:50 22:33 143
9 137 CAITENS, Neil 34:44 SM Chester Tri 22.0 12:06 22:38 142
10 254 PLESTED, Paul 41:08 V45 Ellesmere Port 30.7 18:25 22:43 141
11 257 MACKEY, Rob 41:16 V60 Buckley 30.8 18:29 22:47 140
12 294 McENERY, Clare 45:31 LV35 Chester Tri 27.8 22:23 23:08 138.5
53 DAVIES, Mark 30:26 SM West Cheshire 14.3 07:18 23:08 138.5
14 130 SEDDON, Kirsty 34:33 SL Chester Tri 13.2 11:24 23:09 136.5
74 GRANTHAM, Lisa 31:25 LV35 Wirral 8.2 08:16 23:09 136.5
16 263 BAIRD, Su 41:48 LV45 West Cheshire 23.1 18:31 23:17 134.5
7 LONGLEY, Dean 27:55 SM Prestatyn 9.5 04:38 23:17 134.5
18 228 WILLIAMS, Leighton 39:16 SM Buckley 27.5 15:58 23:18 133
19 190 BECK, Sian 37:06 LV35 Prestatyn 16.7 13:46 23:20 132
20 193 SHAW, Carol 37:12 LV45 Helsby 16.8 13:51 23:21 131
21 197 DAVIES, Amanda 37:22 SL Tattenhall 17.0 13:59 23:23 129.5
98 STINTON, Paul 32:58 SM Buckley 18.1 09:35 23:23 129.5
23 72 GIFFORD, Jeff 31:16 V45 Buckley 15.2 07:50 23:26 128
24 118 REID, Ed 33:59 V45 Abergele 19.6 10:32 23:27 126
49 OWEN, Griff 30:21 V60 Prestatyn 13.6 06:54 23:27 126
19 BROUGHTON, Adair 28:54 SM Helsby 11.0 05:27 23:27 126
27 48 WILYMAN, Richard 30:17 SM Abergele 13.4 06:47 23:30 123.5
39 PARR, Adam 29:50 U20M West Cheshire 12.6 06:20 23:30 123.5
29 35 ROBINSON, Erika 29:37 SL Buckley 4.4 06:05 23:32 121.5
30 DeLUCA, Thomas 29:32 V45 Eryri 12.0 06:00 23:32 121.5
31 62 HERSHAW, Neil 30:58 V45 West Cheshire 14.5 07:25 23:33 120
32 158 EDWARDS, Dave 35:45 V50 Abergele 22.1 12:10 23:35 119
33 276 BASFORD, Sharon 43:02 LV35 Tattenhall 24.2 19:24 23:38 117.5
119 ATKINSON, Sara 34:00 LV45 Tattenhall 11.6 10:22 23:38 117.5
35 195 SHIPLEY, Traci 37:18 LV45 Chester Tri 16.5 13:38 23:40 115
160 RILEY, Pat 35:50 V40 Wallasey 22.1 12:10 23:40 115
144 LITHERLAND, Kate 35:12 SL Chester Tri 13.4 11:32 23:40 115
38 33 CLAGUE, Andrew 29:35 V40 West Cheshire 11.8 05:53 23:42 113
39 230 HART, Grace 39:22 LV40 Tattenhall 19.3 15:38 23:44 112
40 34 CAMPBELL, Eric 29:36 V45 Buckley 11.7 05:50 23:46 110.5
15 EVANS, Chris (Eryri) 28:47 SM Eryri 10.2 05:01 23:46 110.5
42 81 BLACKWELL, Gary 32:09 V40 Deeside 16.1 08:22 23:47 108.5
31 WELSH, Matthew 29:33 SM Deeside 11.6 05:46 23:47 108.5
44 169 JONES, Davy 36:06 V55 Prestatyn 22.3 12:18 23:48 106
11 EVANS, Jordan 28:29 SM Eryri 9.6 04:41 23:48 106
5 GRANTHAM, Rob 27:39 SM Ellesmere Port 8.0 03:51 23:48 106
47 287 ASHFORD, Laura 44:41 SL Tattenhall 26.0 20:52 23:49 104
48 77 BIRD, Phil 31:40 V45 Wallasey 15.2 07:50 23:50 103
49 167 WILLGOOSE, Carol 35:59 LV50 Abergele 14.3 12:08 23:51 101.5
87 NALDER, Dave 32:20 V55 Ellesmere Port 16.3 08:29 23:51 101.5
51 255 BROCKWAY, Maria 41:14 LV45 Wirral 21.6 17:22 23:52 100
52 68 COATHUP, Les 31:08 V55 Buckley 14.2 07:15 23:53 99
53 236 PLESTED, Sharon 39:54 LV45 Ellesmere Port 19.8 16:00 23:54 98
54 23 LANCASTER, Ian 29:15 V50 Tattenhall 10.8 05:20 23:55 97
55 283 SHAW, Janet 43:49 LV55 Helsby 24.8 19:53 23:56 96
56 122 WHITFIELD, Matthew 34:08 V55 Ellesmere Port 19.0 10:09 23:59 94.5
14 JEFFS, Simon 28:44 SM Wirral 9.7 04:45 23:59 94.5
58 216 WARING, Gabriel 38:33 LV50 Prestatyn 17.8 14:33 24:00 92.5
182 McDONUGH, Jo 36:44 SL Prestatyn 15.2 12:44 24:00 92.5
60 25 JOHNSON, Joe (Birkenhead) 29:21 V40 Birkenhead 10.7 05:17 24:04 91
61 17 JONES, Greg 28:50 SM Wallasey 9.7 04:45 24:05 90
62 102 O'HARA, Jim 33:13 SM Helsby 17.3 09:06 24:07 89
63 28 JONES, Robert (Wrexham) 29:30 SM Wrexham 10.8 05:20 24:10 88
64 32 BARBAT, Tony 29:34 V50 Wallasey 10.9 05:23 24:11 87
65 231 KILPATRICK, Sally 39:28 SL Chester Tri 18.8 15:16 24:12 85.5
82 COLE, John 32:12 SM Ellesmere Port 15.5 08:00 24:12 85.5
67 139 BENTON, Tony 34:50 V50 Prestatyn 19.7 10:36 24:14 83.5
69 JONES, Mike 31:11 V40 Buckley 13.7 06:57 24:14 83.5
69 142 DAVIES, Jonathan 35:02 SM Wrexham 20.0 10:47 24:15 81.5
40 ANWYL, Matthew 29:51 V40 Prestatyn 11.3 05:36 24:15 81.5
71 238 BURNS, Kevin 39:57 V55 Deestriders 27.1 15:41 24:16 80
72 18 RATCLIFFE,  Graham 28:52 V55 Wirral 9.4 04:35 24:17 79
73 281 McARDLE, Diane 43:32 LV50 Wallasey 24.0 19:14 24:18 78
74 210 LUDDEN, Margaret 38:22 LV45 Buckley 17.1 14:03 24:19 76.5
3 WESTON, Daniel 27:15 SM Wrexham 6.2 02:56 24:19 76.5
76 95 WILSON, Nick 32:50 V40 Wirral 16.3 08:29 24:21 75
77 135 BARTLEY, Aimee 34:40 SL Wirral 11.5 10:18 24:22 74
78 143 ROTHERY, Ian (Cybi) 35:09 V55 Cybi Striders 19.9 10:44 24:25 73
79 252 HALL, Becky 40:53 SL Deestriders 20.4 16:27 24:26 72
80 147 JONES, Chris 35:22 V40 Deestriders 20.2 10:55 24:27 71
81 225 FRASER, Jane 39:01 LV55 Wirral 17.8 14:33 24:28 69
204 BIRCH, Christine 37:37 LV60 Abergele 15.8 13:09 24:28 69
59 SIMPSON, Keith 30:48 V45 Wallasey 12.6 06:20 24:28 69
84 180 PRATTEN, Nigel 36:39 V65 Wirral 22.1 12:10 24:29 66.5
133 WILLIAMS, Stan 34:38 V60 Wallasey 19.0 10:09 24:29 66.5
86 208 TAYLOR-KILBANE, Anne 38:00 LV45 Wallasey 16.3 13:30 24:30 64
183 DAVIES, Lisa 36:46 LV40 West Cheshire 14.5 12:16 24:30 64
177 LINDSEY, Mike 36:32 V45 Prestatyn 21.9 12:02 24:30 64
89 212 CRONIN, Alan 38:24 V55 Chester Tri 24.6 13:53 24:31 61
178 HAMPTON, Linda 36:35 LV45 Wrexham 14.2 12:04 24:31 61
41 LAKER, Stephen 29:54 SM Wirral 10.9 05:23 24:31 61
92 148 CHARMLEY,  Tim 35:23 V45 Tattenhall 20.1 10:51 24:32 58.5
66 LANDUCCI, Ian 31:05 V45 Helsby 13.0 06:33 24:32 58.5
94 37 ROBERTSON, Myles 29:48 V45 Wirral 10.6 05:14 24:34 57
95 20 BROWN, Jez 29:00 SM Buckley 9.1 04:25 24:35 56
96 175 SMITH, Andy 36:30 V50 Helsby 21.7 11:54 24:36 55
97 267 DAVIES, Nicci 41:59 LV50 Wallasey 21.6 17:22 24:37 54
98 27 ROBERTS, Simon 29:29 V40 Buckley 9.9 04:51 24:38 52.5
99 1 ROSE, Matthew 26:47 SM Buckley 4.6 02:09 24:38 52.5
100 2 CHALLINOR, Ricky 26:56 SM Deeside 4.9 02:17 24:39 51
101 83 GREEN, Mike 32:13 SM Wallasey 14.6 07:29 24:44 50
102 91 FERGUSON, Will 32:31 SM Wirral 15.1 07:46 24:45 48
70 LEWIS, Arwel 31:12 V50 Eryri 12.8 06:27 24:45 48
47 DURET, Denis 30:15 V45 Ellesmere Port 11.1 05:30 24:45 48
105 46 QUINCEY, Duncan 30:13 SM Deeside 11.0 05:27 24:46 45.5
4 JONES, Lee 27:27 V40 Deeside 5.7 02:41 24:46 45.5
107 10 BROMLEY, Andy 28:26 SM Deeside 7.6 03:39 24:47 44
108 64 CUTHBERT, Phil 31:01 SM Wallasey 12.4 06:13 24:48 43
109 303 BRANDRICK, Gill 47:48 LV55 Prestatyn 28.5 22:59 24:49 40.5
302 SMITH, Paula 47:22 LV40 Wirral 28.0 22:33 24:49 40.5
243 DIRKSEN, Hazel 40:23 LV60 Buckley 19.2 15:34 24:49 40.5
58 McDEVITT, Tony 30:42 V55 Wirral 11.8 05:53 24:49 40.5
113 12 VAN WOERKOM, Vincent 28:39 SM Chester Tri 7.9 03:48 24:51 38
114 129 BLAIR, Andrew 34:32 V45 Tattenhall 18.2 09:39 24:53 36.5
52 SUDLOW, Andrew 30:23 SM Tattenhall 11.1 05:30 24:53 36.5
116 163 JONES, Iorwerth 35:54 V60 Wrecsam Tri 20.3 10:59 24:55 34.5
96 MAYERS, Mark 32:55 V40 Abergele 15.5 08:00 24:55 34.5
118 277 JONES, Eleri 43:05 LV40 Prestatyn 22.6 18:08 24:57 33
119 298 WEBSTER, Robbie 46:15 V70 Helsby 34.2 21:15 25:00 32
120 150 BENSON, Bob 35:25 V55 West Cheshire 19.4 10:24 25:01 31
121 288 BRIMAGE, Anne 44:51 LV55 Wallasey 24.7 19:48 25:03 30
122 217 MARTIN, Linda 38:38 LV45 Deestriders 16.4 13:34 25:04 28
194 DAVIES, Michael 37:14 V45 Tattenhall 22.1 12:10 25:04 28
124 78 McNAY, Alistair 31:44 SM Tattenhall 13.2 06:40 25:04 28
125 45 TAYLOR, Peter 30:12 SM Tattenhall 10.4 05:07 25:05 26
126 172 SHAW, Geoff 36:17 V55 Helsby 20.6 11:11 25:06 24.5
36 COOPER, Ian 29:44 V45 Ellesmere Port 9.5 04:38 25:06 24.5
128 73 NICHOLS, George 31:24 V40 Prestatyn 12.5 06:16 25:08 23
129 54 KITCHING, Marilyn 30:28 LV40 Tattenhall 3.0 05:18 25:10 22
130 275 DODDS, Debbie 42:56 LV50 Wrexham 22.1 17:45 25:11 20.5
101 WAGER, Ashley 33:11 V50 Eryri 15.5 08:00 25:11 20.5
132 162 GRIFFITHS, Mike 35:52 V55 Wallasey 19.8 10:40 25:12 18.5
61 DEVOY, Tony 30:52 V50 Wirral 11.4 05:40 25:12 18.5
134 222 LINDLEY, Jane 38:51 LV45 Buckley 16.5 13:38 25:13 16
136 HUGHES, Alison 34:42 LV35 Ellesmere Port 10.2 09:29 25:13 16
110 BENT, Tim 33:39 V45 Wrexham 16.2 08:26 25:13 16
137 289 BAXANDALL, Helen 45:07 LV45 Prestatyn 24.8 19:53 25:14 14
138 189 O'BRIEN, Mike 37:01 V50 Deestriders 21.5 11:46 25:15 13
139 38 BLAZIER, Darren 29:49 SM Abergele 9.3 04:32 25:17 11.5
13 HULMSTON, Mark 28:43 SM Wirral 7.2 03:26 25:17 11.5
141 237 HAWKER, Debbie 39:55 LV40 Ellesmere Port 17.9 14:37 25:18 10
142 84 EARLAM, Graham 32:14 V50 Ellesmere Port 13.6 06:54 25:20 9
143 103 THOMAS, Neil (Chester Tri) 33:15 SM Chester Tri 15.3 07:53 25:22 7.5
44 McQUEEN, Jeff 30:10 V40 West Cheshire 9.8 04:48 25:22 7.5
264 BIRD, Madeline 41:50 LV55 Ellesmere Port 20.4 16:27 25:23 5
248 COOLE, Carol 40:44 LV45 Chester Tri 18.9 15:21 25:23 5
157 JOHNSON-WHITTLE, Paul 35:44 SM Chester Tri 19.3 10:21 25:23 5
148 174 McARDLE, Derek 36:27 V45 Wallasey 20.4 11:03 25:24 2.5
6 CROWE, Steven 27:47 SM Ellesmere Port 5.1 02:23 25:24 2.5
150 89 ROBERTSON, Paul 32:26 V50 Ellesmere Port 13.8 07:01 25:25 1
151 154 RODERICK, Dave 35:35 V60 Deeside 19.0 10:09 25:26 1
152 94 WEBB, Matthew 32:45 SM Wirral 14.3 07:18 25:27 1
9 BROOK, Peter 28:14 SM Chester Tri 5.9 02:47 25:27 1
154 105 HAWKER, Jon 33:22 V45 Ellesmere Port 15.3 07:53 25:29 1
155 85 FOX, Simon 32:17 V45 Wirral 13.4 06:47 25:30 1
156 274 CRIERIE, Nigel 42:51 V45 Ellesmere Port 29.3 17:20 25:31 1
29 SHERIDAN, William 29:31 U20M Deeside 8.3 04:00 25:31 1
158 272 HULETT, Sharon 42:40 LV40 Prestatyn 21.3 17:08 25:32 1
165 AIRD, Paul 35:56 V50 Deestriders 19.4 10:24 25:32 1
160 226 WILKINSON, Phil 39:03 V55 Wallasey 24.0 13:28 25:35 1
161 266 CARNEY, Lisa 41:59 SL Wallasey 20.3 16:23 25:36 1
162 206 ROONEY, Peter 37:55 V45 Deestriders 22.3 12:18 25:37 1
112 NIXON, George 33:45 V55 Prestatyn 15.7 08:08 25:37 1
164 56 McARDLE, Connor 30:36 U20M Wallasey 10.1 04:57 25:39 1
43 BRADSHAW, John 30:08 SM Buckley 9.2 04:29 25:39 1
166 280 DOWNEY, James 43:27 V45 Wirral 29.9 17:47 25:40 1
167 198 DURRANT, Martin 37:24 V50 Tattenhall 21.4 11:42 25:42 1
76 TIERNAN, Dave 31:35 V45 West Cheshire 11.8 05:53 25:42 1
169 90 OLIVER, George 32:30 U20M Deeside 13.4 06:47 25:43 1
170 192 JONES, Arwel 37:09 V50 Prestatyn 20.9 11:23 25:46 1
171 111 HOLLINGWORTH, Daniel 33:43 SM Buckley 15.4 07:57 25:46 1
172 221 PERCHARD, Mike 38:49 V55 West Cheshire 23.3 12:59 25:50 1
173 124 WEBB, Julie 34:22 LV45 Chester Tri 8.5 08:27 25:55 1
174 185 WEBSTER, Rob 36:51 V50 Tattenhall 20.2 10:55 25:56 1
175 308 RADFORD, Mary 50:28 LV60 West Cheshire 30.2 24:29 25:59 1
176 292 PEARCE, Julie 45:21 LV50 Ellesmere Port 24.0 19:14 26:07 1
177 224 WILSON, Katie 38:57 SL Deeside 15.2 12:44 26:13 1
178 214 DAVIES, Glenda 38:27 LV50 Prestatyn 14.4 12:12 26:15 1
179 166 ASHLEY, Charles 35:57 V50 Wrexham 18.2 09:39 26:18 1
180 304 BARNET, Carmel 48:04 LV50 Ellesmere Port 27.0 21:42 26:22 1
207 METCALFE, Barry 37:56 V50 Wallasey 21.2 11:34 26:22 1
182 86 BIRKS, Ben 32:18 SM Chester Tri 11.8 05:53 26:25 1
183 106 BELLIS, Steve 33:27 V55 Buckley 13.8 07:01 26:26 1
184 246 BAGNALL, Amy 40:35 U20L Prestatyn 16.9 13:55 26:40 1
185 296 ESSARY, John 45:45 V55 Abergele 31.4 18:58 26:47 1
186 203 RICHARDS, Jeni 37:33 LV45 Abergele 12.2 10:45 26:48 1
187 286 WESTRUM, Rolf 44:09 V55 Wallasey 29.3 17:20 26:49 1
188 261 ASHTON, Pete 41:36 V40 Wallasey 25.6 14:35 27:01 1
189 268 THOMAS, Jack 42:15 V70 Buckley 26.1 14:57 27:18 1
190 161 ELSBY, N 35:51 SM Wirral 16.2 08:26 27:25 1
191 244 LAMONT, Sharon 40:29 LV45 Wallasey 15.6 13:01 27:28 1
192 229 KEHOE, Vicky 39:20 LV35 Wallasey 13.8 11:48 27:32 1
193 282 SMITH, Steve 43:38 V60 Wrecsam Tri 27.1 15:41 27:57 1
213 SHONE, Graham 38:25 V60 Abergele 19.5 10:28 27:57 1
195 109 EVANS, Chris (Wrexham) 33:38 SM Wrexham 11.4 05:40 27:58 1
196 211 REID, Marcus 38:23 V45 Buckley 19.3 10:21 28:02 1
197 209 BATTERHAM, Richard 38:08 V60 West Cheshire 18.5 09:50 28:18 1
198 227 SMITH, Alison 39:12 LV35 Tattenhall 12.4 10:53 28:19 1
199 245 TAYLOR, Phil 40:33 V40 Deestriders 21.9 12:02 28:31 1
200 250 FLEETWOOD, Les 40:49 V50 Ellesmere Port 21.8 11:58 28:51 1
201 179 WITTY, Martin 36:36 V40 Deestriders 14.9 07:39 28:57 1
202 219 WILLIAMS, Matt 38:43 SM Wallasey 17.4 09:09 29:34 1
203 200 JENNIONS, Jay 37:29 SL Deestriders 7.3 07:44 29:45 1
204 232 BROCKWAY, Anthony 39:34 V50 Wirral 14.9 07:39 31:55 1