Borders League 2011/12:  Race 2 Wallasey approx 5.5 miles 13/11/11
Individual Handicap Results - Men
H'cap Pos Men's Race Pos Name Race Time Age Cat Club Form (H'cap Code) Time allow Net Time (Target : 26:20)
1 53 DICKINSON, Kelvin 34:13 V40 Wirral 18.7 10:46 23:27
2 77 DAVIES, John 35:35 SM Wrexham 19.8 11:31 24:04
3 13 DOCHERTY, James 31:06 SM West Cheshire 12.4 06:43 24:23
4 131 GILLARD, Phil 38:39 V50 Helsby 23.2 13:57 24:42
5 171 PARRY, Jonathon 41:13 V50 Chester Tri 26.0 16:05 25:08
6 129 BRANDRICK, Paul 38:33 V55 Prestatyn 22.0 13:05 25:28
7 183 PLESTED, Paul 43:35 V45 Ellesmere Port 28.5 18:04 25:31
8 104 HUGHES, Peter 37:07 V40 Wrexham 19.7 11:27 25:40
9 14 ROBERTS, Simon 31:11 V40 Buckley 10.3 05:28 25:43
10 100 OLLIER, Melvyn 36:57 V60 Wrexham 19.2 11:07 25:50
11 190 DOWNEY, James 45:05 V45 Wirral 29.9 19:13 25:52
12 196 JONES, John 45:43 V55 Prestatyn 30.6 19:49 25:54
13 16 JOHNSON, Joe (Birkenhead) 31:17 V40 Birkenhead 10.1 05:21 25:56
14 40 HERSHAW, Neil 33:03 V45 West Cheshire 13.0 07:05 25:58
9 BLAZIER, Darren 30:52 SM Abergele 9.3 04:54 25:58
4 PEERLESS, Phil 29:41 SM Wirral 7.2 03:43 25:58
17 98 MATTHEWS, Nigel 36:54 V40 Tattenhall 18.9 10:54 26:00
18 18 COOPER, Ian 31:26 V45 Ellesmere Port 10.2 05:25 26:01
19 1 CHALLINOR, Ricky 28:47 SM Deeside 5.4 02:44 26:03
20 26 McARDLE, Connor 32:02 U20M Wallasey 11.1 05:57 26:05
21 192 THOMAS, Jack 45:25 V70 Buckley 30.0 19:18 26:07
78 THOMAS, Neil (Chester Tri) 35:41 SM Chester Tri 16.9 09:34 26:07
23 10 JONES, Greg 30:56 SM Wallasey 9.1 04:47 26:09
24 56 QUINN, Martin 34:26 SM Wirral 14.9 08:16 26:10
25 163 TURNBULL, Andy 40:22 SM Tattenhall 23.5 14:11 26:11
26 121 SHAW, Geoff 38:17 V55 Helsby 20.6 12:05 26:12
27 42 TOHER, Neil 33:12 SM Wirral 12.8 06:58 26:14
28 75 HOLLINGWORTH, Daniel 35:34 SM Buckley 16.5 09:18 26:16
67 ROGERSON, Andy 35:11 V50 Wallasey 15.9 08:55 26:16
36 WILYMAN, Richard 32:38 SM Abergele 11.8 06:22 26:16
27 LAKER, Stephen 32:05 SM Wirral 10.9 05:49 26:16
32 46 McNAY, Alistair 33:30 SM Tattenhall 13.2 07:13 26:17
45 LANDUCCI, Ian 33:26 V45 Helsby 13.1 07:09 26:17
3 WESTON, Daniel 29:24 SM Wrexham 6.1 03:07 26:17
35 79 PRICE, Paul 35:44 V50 Ellesmere Port 16.7 09:26 26:18
59 COLE, John 34:46 SM Ellesmere Port 15.2 08:28 26:18
37 15 BROUGHTON, Adair 31:13 SM Helsby 9.3 04:54 26:19
38 24 BARBAT, Tony 31:55 V50 Wallasey 10.5 05:35 26:20
39 111 SAUNDERS, Richard 37:23 V50 Wallasey 19.1 11:02 26:21
31 SUDLOW, Andrew 32:18 SM Tattenhall 11.1 05:57 26:21
12 EVANS, Chris (Eryri) 31:04 SM Eryri 9.0 04:43 26:21
42 25 CLAGUE, Andrew 31:57 V40 West Cheshire 10.5 05:35 26:22
43 47 COATHUP, Les 33:39 V55 Buckley 13.3 07:16 26:23
7 BROMLEY, Andy 30:46 SM Deeside 8.4 04:23 26:23
45 160 THELWELL, Paul 40:05 V55 Wallasey 22.8 13:40 26:25
35 BRADSHAW, John 32:36 SM Buckley 11.5 06:11 26:25
47 97 BLAIR, Andrew 36:53 V45 Tattenhall 18.2 10:26 26:27
48 52 FOX, Simon 34:07 V45 Wirral 13.9 07:39 26:28
49 76 WILSON, Nick 35:35 V40 Wirral 16.2 09:06 26:29
50 142 O'BRIEN, Mike 39:13 V50 Deestriders 21.5 12:43 26:30
51 82 CHAMBERS, Robert 36:05 SM Tattenhall 16.9 09:34 26:31
52 33 PARR, Adam 32:25 U20M West Cheshire 11.0 05:53 26:32
53 207 WEBSTER, Robbie 49:31 V70 Helsby 34.2 22:57 26:34
114 THOMAS, Paul 37:36 V50 Abergele 19.1 11:02 26:34
41 MARSHALL, Chris 33:10 V40 Chester Tri 12.2 06:36 26:34
56 188 MACKEY, Rob 44:49 V60 Buckley 28.7 18:14 26:35
68 WAGER, Ashley 35:14 V50 Eryri 15.5 08:39 26:35
21 LANCASTER, Ian 31:49 V50 Tattenhall 9.9 05:14 26:35
59 124 BOTHAM, Stephen 38:28 V50 Wrecsam Tri 20.3 11:52 26:36
60 155 LINDSEY, Mike 39:46 V45 Prestatyn 22.0 13:05 26:41
117 CAITENS, Neil 37:52 SM Chester Tri 19.3 11:11 26:41
62 20 HOUSTON, Ian 31:46 V40 Wrecsam Tri 9.6 05:04 26:42
63 30 DeLUCA, Thomas 32:15 V45 Eryri 10.4 05:32 26:43
64 132 McARDLE, Pete 38:40 V50 Wallasey 20.4 11:56 26:44
37 DURET, Denis 32:41 V45 Ellesmere Port 11.1 05:57 26:44
66 69 NALDER, Dave 35:21 V55 Ellesmere Port 15.4 08:35 26:46
2 ROSE, Matthew 29:05 SM Buckley 4.6 02:19 26:46
68 187 BEATTIE, Brian 44:07 V65 West Cheshire 27.6 17:20 26:47
69 86 WEATHERHEAD, Pete 36:26 V60 Wirral 17.0 09:38 26:48
54 EARLAM, Graham 34:15 V50 Ellesmere Port 13.6 07:27 26:48
71 51 ARMSTRONG, John 34:05 V40 Wallasey 13.3 07:16 26:49
72 197 JARDINE, Roy 45:44 V60 Eryri 29.5 18:53 26:51
73 195 CRIERIE, Nigel 45:36 V45 Ellesmere Port 29.3 18:43 26:53
106 WILLIAMS, Matt 37:11 SM Wallasey 18.0 10:18 26:53
22 BROWN, Jez 31:50 SM Buckley 9.4 04:57 26:53
76 120 BENSON, Bob 38:11 V55 West Cheshire 19.4 11:15 26:56
77 162 OLDFIELD, Dave 40:12 V50 Tattenhall 22.2 13:14 26:58
144 JONES, Arwel 39:16 V50 Prestatyn 20.9 12:18 26:58
48 NICHOLS, George 33:45 V40 Prestatyn 12.5 06:47 26:58
80 119 WILLIAMS, Stan 38:01 V60 Wallasey 19.1 11:02 26:59
88 O'HARA, Jim 36:33 SM Helsby 16.9 09:34 26:59
73 DICKSON, Ian 35:31 V45 Wallasey 15.3 08:32 26:59
83 158 KENNEDY, Tony 39:58 V50 West Cheshire 21.8 12:56 27:02
84 108 DONOGHUE, Paul 37:18 V40 Buckley 17.9 10:14 27:04
85 186 BURNS, Kevin 43:52 V55 Deestriders 26.9 16:47 27:05
133 ROTHERY, Ian (Cybi) 38:41 V55 Cybi Striders 19.9 11:36 27:05
87 181 WILLIAMS, Leighton 43:11 SM Buckley 26.0 16:05 27:06
72 BLACKWELL, Gary 35:30 V40 Deeside 15.1 08:24 27:06
89 5 JONES, Lee 30:03 V40 Deeside 5.7 02:54 27:09
90 74 GREENWOOD, Simon 35:32 V45 Chester Tri 15.0 08:20 27:12
60 ROBERTSON, Paul 34:47 V50 Ellesmere Port 13.8 07:35 27:12
92 164 PRATTEN, Nigel 40:24 V65 Wirral 22.1 13:09 27:15
93 145 RODERICK, Dave 39:21 V60 Deeside 20.6 12:05 27:16
94 50 CUTHBERT, Phil 34:03 SM Wallasey 12.4 06:43 27:20
95 61 GIFFORD, Jeff 34:48 V45 Buckley 13.6 07:27 27:21
96 6 BROOK, Peter 30:26 SM Chester Tri 5.9 03:00 27:26
97 57 LEWIS, Arwel 34:27 V50 Eryri 12.8 06:58 27:29
98 161 JONES, Davy 40:09 V55 Prestatyn 21.4 12:39 27:30
138 GRIFFITHS, Mike 39:01 V55 Wallasey 19.8 11:31 27:30
100 147 McARDLE, Derek 39:27 V45 Wallasey 20.4 11:56 27:31
101 85 MAYERS, Mark 36:19 V40 Abergele 15.7 08:47 27:32
102 157 EDWARDS, Dave 39:52 V50 Abergele 20.9 12:18 27:34
103 148 ROBERTS, John H 39:29 V50 Prestatyn 20.3 11:52 27:37
104 92 BURNS, Michael 36:37 V45 Ellesmere Port 16.0 08:59 27:38
105 17 HULMSTON, Mark 31:24 SM Wirral 7.2 03:43 27:41
106 44 WELSH, Matthew 33:18 SM Deeside 10.5 05:35 27:43
107 165 DURRANT, Martin 40:27 V50 Tattenhall 21.4 12:39 27:48
108 159 BERRY, Albert 40:04 V65 Helsby 20.7 12:09 27:55
109 141 BENTON, Tony 39:12 V50 Prestatyn 19.4 11:15 27:57
110 204 ESSARY, John 48:30 V55 Abergele 31.4 20:30 28:00
111 89 HAWKER, Jon 36:34 V45 Ellesmere Port 15.3 08:32 28:02
112 113 HUGHES, Mike 37:35 V40 Wallasey 16.8 09:30 28:05
113 43 McQUEEN, Jeff 33:17 V40 West Cheshire 9.8 05:11 28:06
114 110 STINTON, Paul 37:21 SM Buckley 16.4 09:14 28:07
90 WEBB, Matthew 36:35 SM Wirral 15.2 08:28 28:07
116 168 METCALFE, Barry 40:40 V50 Wallasey 21.2 12:30 28:10
117 134 JONES, Haydn 38:41 V45 Abergele 18.3 10:30 28:11
118 167 TAYLOR, Dave 40:39 V60 Chester Tri 20.8 12:13 28:26
119 194 SMITH, Steve 45:31 V60 Wrecsam Tri 27.1 16:57 28:34
120 83 BELLIS, Steve 36:11 V55 Buckley 13.8 07:35 28:36
121 64 TIERNAN, Dave 35:01 V45 West Cheshire 11.8 06:22 28:39
122 180 FLEETWOOD, Les 42:56 V50 Ellesmere Port 23.6 14:15 28:41
130 ATKINSON, Neil 38:35 V45 West Cheshire 17.4 09:54 28:41
124 177 MORRIS, John 41:56 V65 Buckley 22.2 13:14 28:42
125 191 ASHTON, Pete 45:11 V40 Wallasey 25.8 15:55 29:16
91 OLIVER, George 36:36 U20M Deeside 13.4 07:20 29:16
127 169 ASHLEY, Charles 40:50 V50 Wrexham 19.7 11:27 29:23
128 170 SHONE, Graham 41:12 V60 Abergele 19.9 11:36 29:36
129 84 OWEN, Griff 36:17 V60 Prestatyn 11.9 06:25 29:52
130 123 WITTY, Martin 38:27 V40 Deestriders 14.9 08:16 30:11
131 200 WILKINSON, Phil 46:13 V55 Wallasey 24.0 14:33 31:40
132 208 NORMAN, Peter 55:33 V70 Wrexham 32.1 21:06 34:27
Insufficient races (less than 3 in previuos 14 League races)
103 CHEETHAM, Russ 37:05 V45 Prestatyn [20.8] 12:13 24:52
178 ROSS, Rob 42:17 V40 Deeside [27.5] 17:16 25:01
152 JONES, Colin 39:35 V45 Ellesmere Port [23.9] 14:29 25:06
202 MALPASS, Chris 47:49 SM Chester Tri [33.7] 22:31 25:18
176 JOLLEY, Stephen 41:49 V45 Deeside [26.5] 16:28 25:21
49 HOWARTH, Andy 33:48 SM Chester Tri [14.9] 08:16 25:32
34 CAMPBELL, Andrew 32:30 SM Wrecsam Tri [12.8] 06:58 25:32
55 ROWLANDS, Irfon 34:19 V40 Cybi Striders [15.5] 08:39 25:40
66 DANDY, Kevin 35:04 SM Chester Tri [16.6] 09:22 25:42
39 THELWELL, John 32:59 SM Wallasey [13.3] 07:16 25:43
99 RILEY, Aaran 36:55 SM Chester Tri [19.3] 11:11 25:44
38 HODGES, Sidney Vincent 32:55 V40 West Cheshire [13.1] 07:09 25:46
115 CHALLINOR, Kevin 37:39 V50 Deeside [20.3] 11:52 25:47
11 PICKSTOCK, Karl 31:01 SM Wallasey [9.9] 05:14 25:47
172 HARROP, Mark 41:14 V45 West Cheshire [25.1] 15:23 25:51
146 HILL, Tony 39:23 V60 Cybi Striders [22.6] 13:31 25:52
23 OLIVER, Simon 31:52 SM Chester Tri [11.0] 05:53 25:59
154 JACKSON, Adrian 39:41 V40 Helsby [22.7] 13:35 26:06
70 FREEMAN, Robert 35:23 V55 West Cheshire [16.4] 09:14 26:09
87 THOMAS, Jason 36:30 SM Cybi Striders [18.0] 10:18 26:12
136 JENKINS, Neil 38:58 V40 Chester Tri [21.4] 12:39 26:19
105 WILLIAMS, John Merfyn 37:09 V50 Cybi Striders [18.8] 10:50 26:19
94 THOMAS, Chris 36:49 SM Cybi Striders [18.3] 10:30 26:19
80 BRANDRICK, Gareth 35:46 SM Prestatyn [16.3] 09:10 26:36
126 PEDLEY, Daniel 38:30 SM Wrexham [20.3] 11:52 26:38
29 LEMON, David 32:12 SM Deeside [10.0] 05:18 26:54
93 HADZIABDIC, Hamsin 36:46 V40 Birkenhead [17.3] 09:50 26:56
201 HOGG, Percy 46:34 V65 Birkenhead [30.3] 19:33 27:01
127 EDGE, Adam 38:31 SM Birkenhead [19.6] 11:23 27:08
32 SCARRETT, Peter 32:22 V45 Wirral [9.8] 05:11 27:11
62 HOUSE, Gary 34:57 SM Chester Tri [13.9] 07:39 27:18
143 GRIFFITH, John 39:15 V55 Cybi Striders [20.4] 11:56 27:19
199 McGONIGLE, Mark 46:03 SM Ellesmere Port [29.3] 18:43 27:20
151 TRAYNOR, Roy 39:34 V45 Ellesmere Port [20.6] 12:05 27:29
206 ROBERTS, Iorwerth 49:15 V65 Eryri [32.8] 21:43 27:32
125 SEARLE, Mike 38:29 V45 Helsby [18.7] 10:46 27:43
153 ROBERTS, Pete 39:39 V65 Buckley [20.1] 11:44 27:55
156 WILLIAMS, Mark 39:49 V45 Deestriders [20.2] 11:48 28:01
65 BLACKWELL, Matthew 35:03 U20M Deeside [12.5] 06:47 28:16
112 McCOLL, Ian 37:31 SM Wallasey [16.4] 09:14 28:17
166 LEWIS, Peter 40:37 V45 Eryri [20.9] 12:18 28:19
122 MILLER, Paul 38:21 V55 Tattenhall [17.4] 09:54 28:27
140 LUDDEN, Michael 39:11 U20M Buckley [18.5] 10:38 28:33
184 MILLER, Dominique 43:49 V40 Chester Tri [24.1] 14:38 29:11
63 EDWARDS, Andrew 34:59 SM Deestriders [10.3] 05:28 29:31
175 MORRIS, Mark 41:42 V45 Wirral [17.8] 10:10 31:32
New Runners (or no races in past 14 league events).
8 HALL, Alex 30:48 SM Chester Tri new 30:48
19 FARRAR, Richard 31:28 V40 Wirral new 31:28
28 WEBSTER, Rich 32:09 V45 Wallasey new 32:09
58 KENNEDY, Lee 34:39 SM Birkenhead new 34:39
71 JENKINS, Rick 35:27 SM Chester Tri new 35:27
81 MILLINGTON, David 35:49 V40 Wrexham new 35:49
95 MCNEILL, Ian 36:51 V50 Birkenhead new 36:51
96 GASKILL, Roy 36:52 V45 Helsby new 36:52
101 BENSON, Colin 37:02 V45 Wallasey new 37:02
102 CARMICHAEL, Kevin 37:03 V40 West Cheshire new 37:03
107 WILLIAMS, Arwyn 37:15 SM Cybi Striders new 37:15
109 GOULDING, Jonathan 37:18 V45 Chester Tri new 37:18
116 HOLLAND, Leigh 37:49 SM Chester Tri new 37:49
118 AMIS, Wil 37:53 SM Wallasey new 37:53
128 EASTWOOD, Nick 38:33 V40 Chester Tri new 38:33
135 HOWARD, Jason 38:48 V40 Birkenhead new 38:48
137 JONES, Emrys 38:59 V50 Cybi Striders new 38:59
139 WARING, Andy 39:10 V55 Birkenhead new 39:10
149 WELSH, Mike 39:30 SM Wirral new 39:30
150 REEVES, Gavin 39:31 SM Wrexham new 39:31
173 DAVIES, Keith 41:15 V50 Birkenhead new 41:15
174 BANCROFT, Tom 41:15 SM Abergele new 41:15
179 HARTLEY, Dave 42:27 SM Ellesmere Port new 42:27
182 SNEDDON, Ian 43:33 V60 Birkenhead new 43:33
185 FOSTER, Paul 43:51 SM Helsby new 43:51
189 ROWLANDS, Alun 45:01 V55 Cybi Striders new 45:01
193 IMPETT, Craig 45:29 SM Birkenhead new 45:29
198 THOMAS, Dave 46:01 SM Wallasey new 46:01
203 DIAMOND, Mike 47:56 SM Chester Tri new 47:56
205 DUNBAR, Jay 48:58 SM Birkenhead new 48:58