Borders League 2011/12:  Race 2 Wallasey approx 5.5 miles 13/11/11
Individual Handicap Results - Mixed
H'cap Pos Overall Race Pos Name Time Age Cat Club Form (H'cap Code) Time allow Net Time (Target : 26:20) H'cap Points
1 143 GRIFFITHS, Vanessa 38:37 LV45 Helsby 17.1 15:16 23:21 150
2 54 DICKINSON, Kelvin 34:13 V40 Wirral 18.7 10:46 23:27 149
3 243 EBRELL, Lyn 44:24 LV50 Wirral 23.7 20:36 23:48 148
4 80 DAVIES, John 35:35 SM Wrexham 19.8 11:31 24:04 147
5 13 DOCHERTY, James 31:06 SM West Cheshire 12.4 06:43 24:23 146
6 144 GILLARD, Phil 38:39 V50 Helsby 23.2 13:57 24:42 145
7 193 PARRY, Camilla 40:49 SL Chester Tri 17.7 15:43 25:06 144
8 210 PLESTED, Sharon 41:57 LV45 Ellesmere Port 19.1 16:49 25:08 142.5
199 PARRY, Jonathon 41:13 V50 Chester Tri 26.0 16:05 25:08 142.5
10 226 HALL, Becky 43:16 SL Deestriders 20.4 17:51 25:25 141
11 141 BRANDRICK, Paul 38:33 V55 Prestatyn 22.0 13:05 25:28 140
12 163 HOLLAND, Becky 39:19 SL Chester Tri 15.2 13:50 25:29 139
13 229 PLESTED, Paul 43:35 V45 Ellesmere Port 28.5 18:04 25:31 138
14 150 McDONUGH, Jo 38:56 SL Prestatyn 14.6 13:24 25:32 137
15 285 BRIMAGE, Anne 48:20 LV55 Wallasey 25.5 22:47 25:33 136
16 197 SMITH, Nicola 40:55 LV45 Ellesmere Port 17.2 15:20 25:35 135
17 294 BLAIR, Val 50:11 LV55 Deestriders 28.1 24:33 25:38 133.5
204 LINDLEY, Jane 41:21 LV45 Buckley 17.7 15:43 25:38 133.5
19 179 BIRCH, Christine 40:01 LV60 Abergele 15.9 14:21 25:40 131.5
108 HUGHES, Peter 37:07 V40 Wrexham 19.7 11:27 25:40 131.5
21 14 ROBERTS, Simon 31:11 V40 Buckley 10.3 05:28 25:43 130
22 240 BARBAT, Julie 44:11 LV45 Wallasey 21.1 18:25 25:46 129
23 132 LITHERLAND, Kate 38:19 SL Chester Tri 13.4 12:32 25:47 128
24 104 OLLIER, Melvyn 36:57 V60 Wrexham 19.2 11:07 25:50 127
25 252 DOWNEY, James 45:05 V45 Wirral 29.9 19:13 25:52 126
26 206 FRASER, Jane 41:41 LV55 Wirral 17.8 15:48 25:53 125
27 261 JONES, John 45:43 V55 Prestatyn 30.6 19:49 25:54 124
28 16 JOHNSON, Joe (Birkenhead) 31:17 V40 Birkenhead 10.1 05:21 25:56 123
29 41 HERSHAW, Neil 33:03 V45 West Cheshire 13.0 07:05 25:58 121
9 BLAZIER, Darren 30:52 SM Abergele 9.3 04:54 25:58 121
4 PEERLESS, Phil 29:41 SM Wirral 7.2 03:43 25:58 121
32 298 RADFORD, Mary 52:33 LV60 West Cheshire 30.2 26:33 26:00 118
241 BROCKWAY, Maria 44:16 LV45 Wirral 20.9 18:16 26:00 118
101 MATTHEWS, Nigel 36:54 V40 Tattenhall 18.9 10:54 26:00 118
35 18 COOPER, Ian 31:26 V45 Ellesmere Port 10.2 05:25 26:01 116
36 205 TIEDTKE, Brenda 41:30 LV45 Prestatyn 17.4 15:28 26:02 115
37 1 CHALLINOR, Ricky 28:47 SM Deeside 5.4 02:44 26:03 114
38 213 PICKERING, Jane 42:10 LV45 West Cheshire 18.2 16:06 26:04 113
39 26 McARDLE, Connor 32:02 U20M Wallasey 11.1 05:57 26:05 112
40 237 SAUNDERS, Rachel 44:02 LV45 Wallasey 20.5 17:56 26:06 111
41 255 THOMAS, Jack 45:25 V70 Buckley 30.0 19:18 26:07 109.5
81 THOMAS, Neil (Chester Tri) 35:41 SM Chester Tri 16.9 09:34 26:07 109.5
43 263 JONES, Eleri 45:48 LV40 Prestatyn 22.6 19:40 26:08 108
44 10 JONES, Greg 30:56 SM Wallasey 9.1 04:47 26:09 107
45 277 McARDLE, Diane 46:57 LV50 Wallasey 23.9 20:47 26:10 105
177 BECK, Sian 39:56 LV35 Prestatyn 15.1 13:46 26:10 105
57 QUINN, Martin 34:26 SM Wirral 14.9 08:16 26:10 105
48 185 TURNBULL, Andy 40:22 SM Tattenhall 23.5 14:11 26:11 103
49 131 SHAW, Geoff 38:17 V55 Helsby 20.6 12:05 26:12 102
50 220 HART, Grace 42:29 LV40 Tattenhall 18.4 16:16 26:13 101
51 43 TOHER, Neil 33:12 SM Wirral 12.8 06:58 26:14 100
52 78 HOLLINGWORTH, Daniel 35:34 SM Buckley 16.5 09:18 26:16 97.5
70 ROGERSON, Andy 35:11 V50 Wallasey 15.9 08:55 26:16 97.5
36 WILYMAN, Richard 32:38 SM Abergele 11.8 06:22 26:16 97.5
27 LAKER, Stephen 32:05 SM Wirral 10.9 05:49 26:16 97.5
56 47 McNAY, Alistair 33:30 SM Tattenhall 13.2 07:13 26:17 94
46 LANDUCCI, Ian 33:26 V45 Helsby 13.1 07:09 26:17 94
3 WESTON, Daniel 29:24 SM Wrexham 6.1 03:07 26:17 94
59 82 PRICE, Paul 35:44 V50 Ellesmere Port 16.7 09:26 26:18 91.5
61 COLE, John 34:46 SM Ellesmere Port 15.2 08:28 26:18 91.5
61 15 BROUGHTON, Adair 31:13 SM Helsby 9.3 04:54 26:19 90
62 24 BARBAT, Tony 31:55 V50 Wallasey 10.5 05:35 26:20 89
63 115 SAUNDERS, Richard 37:23 V50 Wallasey 19.1 11:02 26:21 87
31 SUDLOW, Andrew 32:18 SM Tattenhall 11.1 05:57 26:21 87
12 EVANS, Chris (Eryri) 31:04 SM Eryri 9.0 04:43 26:21 87
66 246 BALL, Ann 44:38 LV50 Ellesmere Port 20.9 18:16 26:22 84.5
25 CLAGUE, Andrew 31:57 V40 West Cheshire 10.5 05:35 26:22 84.5
68 48 COATHUP, Les 33:39 V55 Buckley 13.3 07:16 26:23 82.5
7 BROMLEY, Andy 30:46 SM Deeside 8.4 04:23 26:23 82.5
70 195 McDONALD, Alison 40:51 LV45 Ellesmere Port 16 14:26 26:25 80
181 THELWELL, Paul 40:05 V55 Wallasey 22.8 13:40 26:25 80
35 BRADSHAW, John 32:36 SM Buckley 11.5 06:11 26:25 80
73 291 PEARCE, Julie 49:09 LV50 Ellesmere Port 26.1 22:43 26:26 78
74 100 BLAIR, Andrew 36:53 V45 Tattenhall 18.2 10:26 26:27 77
75 53 FOX, Simon 34:07 V45 Wirral 13.9 07:39 26:28 76
76 189 SHIPLEY, Traci 40:28 LV45 Chester Tri 15.4 13:59 26:29 74.5
79 WILSON, Nick 35:35 V40 Wirral 16.2 09:06 26:29 74.5
78 297 BRANDRICK, Gill 51:25 LV55 Prestatyn 28.5 24:55 26:30 72
159 O'BRIEN, Mike 39:13 V50 Deestriders 21.5 12:43 26:30 72
59 KEARNEY, Sarah 34:32 LV35 Wirral 6.7 08:02 26:30 72
81 275 ASHWORTH, Helen 46:42 SL Prestatyn 23.2 20:11 26:31 69
265 EATON, Sharon 45:51 LV40 Tattenhall 22.2 19:20 26:31 69
85 CHAMBERS, Robert 36:05 SM Tattenhall 16.9 09:34 26:31 69
84 242 BIRD, Madeline 44:23 LV55 Ellesmere Port 20.4 17:51 26:32 66.5
33 PARR, Adam 32:25 U20M West Cheshire 11.0 05:53 26:32 66.5
86 293 WEBSTER, Robbie 49:31 V70 Helsby 34.2 22:57 26:34 64
118 THOMAS, Paul 37:36 V50 Abergele 19.1 11:02 26:34 64
42 MARSHALL, Chris 33:10 V40 Chester Tri 12.2 06:36 26:34 64
89 247 MACKEY, Rob 44:49 V60 Buckley 28.7 18:14 26:35 61
71 WAGER, Ashley 35:14 V50 Eryri 15.5 08:39 26:35 61
21 LANCASTER, Ian 31:49 V50 Tattenhall 9.9 05:14 26:35 61
92 135 BOTHAM, Stephen 38:28 V50 Wrecsam Tri 20.3 11:52 26:36 59
93 244 CARNEY, Lisa 44:26 SL Wallasey 20.3 17:46 26:40 58
94 174 LINDSEY, Mike 39:46 V45 Prestatyn 22.0 13:05 26:41 56
153 RICHARDS, Jeni 39:00 LV45 Abergele 13.1 12:19 26:41 56
123 CAITENS, Neil 37:52 SM Chester Tri 19.3 11:11 26:41 56
97 20 HOUSTON, Ian 31:46 V40 Wrecsam Tri 9.6 05:04 26:42 54
98 296 SMITH, Paula 51:10 LV40 Wirral 28 24:27 26:43 52
162 WILLGOOSE, Carol 39:19 LV50 Abergele 13.5 12:36 26:43 52
30 DeLUCA, Thomas 32:15 V45 Eryri 10.4 05:32 26:43 52
101 146 McARDLE, Pete 38:40 V50 Wallasey 20.4 11:56 26:44 49.5
37 DURET, Denis 32:41 V45 Ellesmere Port 11.1 05:57 26:44 49.5
103 72 NALDER, Dave 35:21 V55 Ellesmere Port 15.4 08:35 26:46 47.5
2 ROSE, Matthew 29:05 SM Buckley 4.6 02:19 26:46 47.5
105 239 BEATTIE, Brian 44:07 V65 West Cheshire 27.6 17:20 26:47 45.5
211 WARING, Gabriel 42:07 LV50 Prestatyn 17.2 15:20 26:47 45.5
107 89 WEATHERHEAD, Pete 36:26 V60 Wirral 17.0 09:38 26:48 43.5
55 EARLAM, Graham 34:15 V50 Ellesmere Port 13.6 07:27 26:48 43.5
109 52 ARMSTRONG, John 34:05 V40 Wallasey 13.3 07:16 26:49 42
110 262 JARDINE, Roy 45:44 V60 Eryri 29.5 18:53 26:51 41
111 287 VICK, Jane 48:52 LV45 Wallasey 25.3 22:00 26:52 40
112 260 CRIERIE, Nigel 45:36 V45 Ellesmere Port 29.3 18:43 26:53 38
110 WILLIAMS, Matt 37:11 SM Wallasey 18.0 10:18 26:53 38
22 BROWN, Jez 31:50 SM Buckley 9.4 04:57 26:53 38
115 129 BARTLEY, Aimee 38:03 SL Wirral 11.4 11:08 26:55 36
116 130 BENSON, Bob 38:11 V55 West Cheshire 19.4 11:15 26:56 35
117 183 OLDFIELD, Dave 40:12 V50 Tattenhall 22.2 13:14 26:58 33
161 JONES, Arwel 39:16 V50 Prestatyn 20.9 12:18 26:58 33
49 NICHOLS, George 33:45 V40 Prestatyn 12.5 06:47 26:58 33
120 222 LAMONT, Sharon 42:42 LV45 Wallasey 17.7 15:43 26:59 29.5
128 WILLIAMS, Stan 38:01 V60 Wallasey 19.1 11:02 26:59 29.5
91 O'HARA, Jim 36:33 SM Helsby 16.9 09:34 26:59 29.5
76 DICKSON, Ian 35:31 V45 Wallasey 15.3 08:32 26:59 29.5
124 184 DAVIES, Lisa 40:21 LV40 West Cheshire 14.5 13:19 27:02 26.5
178 KENNEDY, Tony 39:58 V50 West Cheshire 21.8 12:56 27:02 26.5
126 267 EDWARDS, Sharon 45:59 LV40 Eryri 21.7 18:55 27:04 24.5
112 DONOGHUE, Paul 37:18 V40 Buckley 17.9 10:14 27:04 24.5
128 266 BAIRD, Su 45:55 LV45 West Cheshire 21.6 18:50 27:05 22.5
232 BURNS, Kevin 43:52 V55 Deestriders 26.9 16:47 27:05 22.5
130 147 ROTHERY, Ian (Cybi) 38:41 V55 Cybi Striders 19.9 11:36 27:05 21
131 225 WILLIAMS, Leighton 43:11 SM Buckley 26.0 16:05 27:06 19
75 BLACKWELL, Gary 35:30 V40 Deeside 15.1 08:24 27:06 19
38 ROBINSON, Erika 32:50 SL Buckley 2.9 05:44 27:06 19
134 5 JONES, Lee 30:03 V40 Deeside 5.7 02:54 27:09 17
135 224 HAWKER, Debbie 43:02 LV40 Ellesmere Port 17.9 15:52 27:10 15
217 LUDDEN, Margaret 42:21 LV45 Buckley 17 15:11 27:10 15
187 JONES, Tricia 40:25 LV50 Buckley 14.4 13:15 27:10 15
138 145 HOLT, Sallie 38:40 LV35 Wallasey 11.9 11:29 27:11 13
139 77 GREENWOOD, Simon 35:32 V45 Chester Tri 15.0 08:20 27:12 11.5
62 ROBERTSON, Paul 34:47 V50 Ellesmere Port 13.8 07:35 27:12 11.5
141 272 DAVIES, Nicci 46:18 LV50 Wallasey 21.9 19:05 27:13 10
142 186 PRATTEN, Nigel 40:24 V65 Wirral 22.1 13:09 27:15 9
143 164 RODERICK, Dave 39:21 V60 Deeside 20.6 12:05 27:16 8
144 269 COOK, Angela 46:02 SL West Cheshire 21.5 18:45 27:17 7
145 278 HULETT, Sharon 47:09 LV40 Prestatyn 22.8 19:50 27:19 5.5
264 GODDARD, Eleri 45:49 LV40 Prestatyn 21.2 18:30 27:19 5.5
147 51 CUTHBERT, Phil 34:03 SM Wallasey 12.4 06:43 27:20 4
148 63 GIFFORD, Jeff 34:48 V45 Buckley 13.6 07:27 27:21 3
149 125 JENNIONS, Jay 37:55 SL Deestriders 10.5 10:31 27:24 2
150 6 BROOK, Peter 30:26 SM Chester Tri 5.9 03:00 27:26 1
151 69 GRANTHAM, Lisa 35:08 LV35 Wirral 6.1 07:40 27:28 1
152 58 LEWIS, Arwel 34:27 V50 Eryri 12.8 06:58 27:29 1
153 182 JONES, Davy 40:09 V55 Prestatyn 21.4 12:39 27:30 1
154 GRIFFITHS, Mike 39:01 V55 Wallasey 19.8 11:31 27:30 1
126 ATKINSON, Sara 37:57 LV45 Tattenhall 10.4 10:27 27:30 1
156 166 McARDLE, Derek 39:27 V45 Wallasey 20.4 11:56 27:31 1
157 88 MAYERS, Mark 36:19 V40 Abergele 15.7 08:47 27:32 1
158 176 EDWARDS, Dave 39:52 V50 Abergele 20.9 12:18 27:34 1
159 167 ROBERTS, John H 39:29 V50 Prestatyn 20.3 11:52 27:37 1
160 95 BURNS, Michael 36:37 V45 Ellesmere Port 16.0 08:59 27:38 1
161 17 HULMSTON, Mark 31:24 SM Wirral 7.2 03:43 27:41 1
162 45 WELSH, Matthew 33:18 SM Deeside 10.5 05:35 27:43 1
163 249 GRIEVE, Betty 44:59 LV50 Helsby 19.6 17:13 27:46 1
196 HAMPTON, Linda 40:52 LV45 Wrexham 14.2 13:06 27:46 1
165 245 TAYLOR, Janet 44:36 LV50 Chester Tri 19.1 16:49 27:47 1
166 188 DURRANT, Martin 40:27 V50 Tattenhall 21.4 12:39 27:48 1
167 288 SHAW, Janet 48:57 LV55 Helsby 24.2 21:02 27:55 1
180 BERRY, Albert 40:04 V65 Helsby 20.7 12:09 27:55 1
169 158 BENTON, Tony 39:12 V50 Prestatyn 19.4 11:15 27:57 1
170 286 ESSARY, John 48:30 V55 Abergele 31.4 20:30 28:00 1
171 92 HAWKER, Jon 36:34 V45 Ellesmere Port 15.3 08:32 28:02 1
172 203 DAVIES, Glenda 41:18 LV50 Prestatyn 14.4 13:15 28:03 1
173 120 BIRD, Nicky 37:47 SL Ellesmere Port 9.3 09:43 28:04 1
174 117 HUGHES, Mike 37:35 V40 Wallasey 16.8 09:30 28:05 1
175 44 McQUEEN, Jeff 33:17 V40 West Cheshire 9.8 05:11 28:06 1
176 114 STINTON, Paul 37:21 SM Buckley 16.4 09:14 28:07 1
93 WEBB, Matthew 36:35 SM Wirral 15.2 08:28 28:07 1
178 192 METCALFE, Barry 40:40 V50 Wallasey 21.2 12:30 28:10 1
179 148 JONES, Haydn 38:41 V45 Abergele 18.3 10:30 28:11 1
180 191 TAYLOR, Dave 40:39 V60 Chester Tri 20.8 12:13 28:26 1
181 258 SMITH, Steve 45:31 V60 Wrecsam Tri 27.1 16:57 28:34 1
182 86 BELLIS, Steve 36:11 V55 Buckley 13.8 07:35 28:36 1
183 66 TIERNAN, Dave 35:01 V45 West Cheshire 11.8 06:22 28:39 1
184 223 FLEETWOOD, Les 42:56 V50 Ellesmere Port 23.6 14:15 28:41 1
142 ATKINSON, Neil 38:35 V45 West Cheshire 17.4 09:54 28:41 1
186 209 MORRIS, John 41:56 V65 Buckley 22.2 13:14 28:42 1
187 253 ASHTON, Pete 45:11 V40 Wallasey 25.8 15:55 29:16 1
94 OLIVER, George 36:36 U20M Deeside 13.4 07:20 29:16 1
189 301 BARNET, Carmel 53:14 LV50 Ellesmere Port 27.4 23:54 29:20 1
190 194 ASHLEY, Charles 40:50 V50 Wrexham 19.7 11:27 29:23 1
191 256 ENGLE, Alison 45:28 LV35 Wallasey 17.9 15:52 29:36 1
198 SHONE, Graham 41:12 V60 Abergele 19.9 11:36 29:36 1
193 87 OWEN, Griff 36:17 V60 Prestatyn 11.9 06:25 29:52 1
194 134 WITTY, Martin 38:27 V40 Deestriders 14.9 08:16 30:11 1
195 214 SMITH, Alison 42:14 LV35 Tattenhall 12.4 11:50 30:24 1
196 251 RIPLEY, Bridget 45:03 LV50 Eryri 16 14:26 30:37 1
197 271 WILKINSON, Phil 46:13 V55 Wallasey 24.0 14:33 31:40 1
198 303 NORMAN, Peter 55:33 V70 Wrexham 32.1 21:06 34:27 1