Borders League 2011/12:  Race 3 Tattenhall approx 10km 11/12/11
Individual Handicap Results - Men
H'cap Pos Men's Race Pos Name Race Time Age Cat Club Form (H'cap code) Time Allow Net Time (target : 29:33)
1 113 HOWE, Anthony 42:27 SM Abergele 22.9 15:25 27:02
2 78 WILLIAMS, Matt 40:16 SM Wallasey 18.3 11:47 28:29
3 35 McNAY, Alistair 36:50 SM Tattenhall 13.1 08:01 28:49
4 52 GREEN, Mike 38:12 SM Wallasey 15.0 09:21 28:51
5 4 VAN WOERKOM, Vincent 33:51 SM Chester Tri 8.5 04:59 28:52
6 5 EVANS, Jordan 33:52 SM Eryri 8.5 04:59 28:53
7 8 COOPER, Ian 34:38 V45 Ellesmere Port 9.6 05:41 28:57
8 62 STINTON, Paul 39:20 SM Buckley 16.4 10:22 28:58
9 164 PLESTED, Paul 48:21 V45 Ellesmere Port 27.4 19:17 29:04
10 21 SUDLOW, Andrew 35:52 SM Tattenhall 11.1 06:40 29:12
11 7 DOCHERTY, James 34:34 SM West Cheshire 9.0 05:18 29:16
12 25 BRADSHAW, John 36:07 SM Buckley 11.3 06:48 29:19
13 108 CHALLINOR, Kevin 42:02 V50 Deeside 19.5 12:42 29:20
14 48 FOX, Simon 38:01 V45 Wirral 13.9 08:35 29:26
15 20 McARDLE, Connor 35:47 U20M Wallasey 10.6 06:20 29:27
16 82 BELLIS, Steve 40:31 V55 Buckley 17.2 10:57 29:34
71 THOMAS, Neil (Chester Tri) 40:00 SM Chester Tri 16.5 10:26 29:34
18 31 WILYMAN, Richard 36:41 SM Abergele 11.7 07:04 29:37
19 19 EDWARDS, Andrew 35:45 SM Deestriders 10.3 06:08 29:37
20 41 LANDUCCI, Ian 37:35 V45 Helsby 13.0 07:57 29:38
21 102 HUGHES, Peter 41:50 V40 Wrexham 18.7 12:05 29:45
22 126 McARDLE, Derek 43:14 V45 Wallasey 20.4 13:24 29:50
23 12 JOHNSON, Joe (Birkenhead) 35:21 V40 Birkenhead 9.3 05:30 29:51
24 66 WAGER, Ashley 39:39 V50 Eryri 15.5 09:43 29:56
25 124 BENSON, Bob 43:12 V55 West Cheshire 20.2 13:15 29:57
11 EVANS, Chris (Eryri) 35:15 SM Eryri 9.0 05:18 29:57
27 49 CUTHBERT, Phil 38:01 SM Wallasey 13.1 08:01 30:00
28 89 CHAMBERS, Robert 40:46 SM Tattenhall 16.9 10:44 30:02
29 27 BARBAT, Tony 36:15 V50 Wallasey 10.4 06:12 30:03
30 105 MATTHEWS, Nigel 41:55 V40 Tattenhall 18.4 11:51 30:04
31 6 GRANTHAM, Rob 34:00 SM Ellesmere Port 6.8 03:55 30:05
32 131 SHAW, Geoff 43:30 V55 Helsby 20.4 13:24 30:06
101 FOY, Joe 41:48 V55 West Cheshire 18.2 11:42 30:06
34 98 PARRY, Tony 41:36 V55 Wrexham 17.9 11:29 30:07
69 NALDER, Dave 39:45 V55 Ellesmere Port 15.4 09:38 30:07
36 130 JONES, Iorwerth 43:29 V60 Wrecsam Tri 20.3 13:19 30:10
93 FRASER,  Peter 41:25 SM Wirral 17.6 11:15 30:10
38 123 ROTHERY, Ian (Cybi) 43:11 V55 Cybi Striders 19.9 13:00 30:11
39 34 PARR, Adam 36:50 U20M West Cheshire 11.0 06:36 30:14
40 17 ROBERTS, Simon 35:41 V40 Buckley 9.2 05:26 30:15
2 WESTON, Daniel 33:41 SM Wrexham 6.0 03:26 30:15
42 139 ROBERTS, Dave 44:44 V50 Ellesmere Port 21.7 14:26 30:18
43 75 MAYERS, Mark 40:10 V40 Abergele 15.7 09:51 30:19
54 COATHUP, Les 38:29 V55 Buckley 13.3 08:10 30:19
46 NICHOLS, George 37:56 V40 Prestatyn 12.5 07:37 30:19
46 165 WILLIAMS, Leighton 48:24 SM Buckley 26.0 18:03 30:21
47 167 ASHTON, Pete 48:35 V40 Wallasey 26.2 18:13 30:22
48 13 BLAZIER, Darren 35:26 SM Abergele 8.6 05:03 30:23
51 SIMPSON, Keith 38:04 V45 Wallasey 12.6 07:41 30:23
50 135 EDWARDS, Dave 44:12 V50 Abergele 20.9 13:48 30:24
51 150 THELWELL, Paul 45:45 V55 Wallasey 22.8 15:20 30:25
109 BAILEY, Gareth 42:07 SM Prestatyn 18.2 11:42 30:25
1 ROSE, Matthew 33:01 SM Buckley 4.6 02:36 30:25
54 110 BLAIR, Andrew 42:08 V45 Tattenhall 18.2 11:42 30:26
55 88 WOODS, Max 40:45 V40 West Cheshire 16.3 10:17 30:28
56 50 SMITH, Chris 38:01 SM Wrecsam Tri 12.4 07:32 30:29
57 80 BOOTHROYD, David 40:27 V45 Buckley 15.8 09:56 30:31
58 22 RATCLIFFE,  Graham 36:00 V55 Wirral 9.2 05:26 30:34
59 18 JONES, Greg 35:43 SM Wallasey 8.7 05:07 30:36
60 85 ROGERSON, Andy 40:35 V50 Wallasey 15.8 09:56 30:39
61 59 LEWIS, Arwel 38:54 V50 Eryri 13.4 08:14 30:40
26 BROWN, Jez 36:13 SM Buckley 9.4 05:33 30:40
63 73 COLE, John 40:06 SM Ellesmere Port 15.1 09:25 30:41
64 132 ROBERTS, Pete 43:52 V65 Buckley 20.1 13:10 30:42
60 GIFFORD, Jeff 39:04 V45 Buckley 13.6 08:22 30:42
66 74 BLACKWELL, Gary 40:09 V40 Deeside 15.1 09:25 30:44
67 30 LANCASTER, Ian 36:40 V50 Tattenhall 9.9 05:53 30:47
68 99 O'HARA, Jim 41:40 SM Helsby 16.9 10:44 30:56
32 SCARRETT, Peter 36:45 V45 Wirral 9.8 05:49 30:56
70 171 BROCKWAY, Anthony 49:25 V50 Wirral 26.4 18:24 31:01
71 137 BERRY, Albert 44:41 V65 Helsby 20.7 13:38 31:03
3 CHALLINOR, Ricky 33:46 SM Deeside 4.8 02:43 31:03
73 120 OLLIER, Melvyn 42:56 V60 Wrexham 18.4 11:51 31:05
74 178 DOWNEY, James 52:08 V45 Wirral 29.3 21:01 31:07
68 EARLAM, Graham 39:42 V50 Ellesmere Port 13.9 08:35 31:07
76 38 JONES, Robert (Wrexham) 37:23 SM Wrexham 10.4 06:12 31:11
77 40 CLAGUE, Andrew 37:30 V40 West Cheshire 10.5 06:16 31:14
78 57 HERSHAW, Neil 38:44 V45 West Cheshire 12.3 07:28 31:16
79 180 THOMAS, Jack 52:40 V70 Buckley 29.7 21:23 31:17
80 44 LAKER, Stephen 37:44 SM Wirral 10.7 06:24 31:20
81 140 McARDLE, Pete 44:45 V50 Wallasey 20.4 13:24 31:21
136 ROBERTS, John H 44:40 V50 Prestatyn 20.3 13:19 31:21
83 146 METCALFE, Barry 45:24 V50 Wallasey 21.2 14:02 31:22
53 QUINCEY, Duncan 38:14 SM Deeside 11.4 06:52 31:22
85 67 JONES, Mike 39:41 V40 Buckley 13.4 08:14 31:27
86 43 DeLUCA, Thomas 37:40 V45 Eryri 10.4 06:12 31:28
16 HULMSTON, Mark 35:38 SM Wirral 7.2 04:10 31:28
88 160 PERCHARD, Mike 47:21 V55 West Cheshire 23.3 15:45 31:36
89 147 JONES, Arwel 45:25 V50 Prestatyn 20.9 13:48 31:37
90 134 WILLIAMS, Stan 44:04 V60 Wallasey 19.1 12:23 31:41
29 BROMLEY, Andy 36:36 SM Deeside 8.4 04:55 31:41
92 145 BRANDRICK, Paul 45:22 V55 Prestatyn 20.7 13:38 31:44
93 138 GRIFFITHS, Mike 44:42 V55 Wallasey 19.8 12:56 31:46
94 95 WEBB, Matthew 41:32 SM Wirral 15.5 09:43 31:49
95 79 ROBERTSON, Paul 40:21 V50 Ellesmere Port 13.8 08:30 31:51
96 153 KENNEDY, Tony 46:23 V50 West Cheshire 21.8 14:31 31:52
92 OWEN, Dylan 41:17 V45 Eryri 15.1 09:25 31:52
98 106 SIMPSON, Andy 41:55 V40 Abergele 15.9 10:00 31:55
99 182 CRIERIE, Nigel 52:57 V45 Ellesmere Port 29.3 21:01 31:56
100 166 HATFIELD, Steve 48:26 V65 Prestatyn 24.1 16:25 32:01
128 MORRIS, Mark 43:25 V45 Wirral 17.8 11:24 32:01
102 177 BEATTIE, Brian 51:44 V65 West Cheshire 27.8 19:38 32:06
103 47 McQUEEN, Jeff 37:58 V40 West Cheshire 9.8 05:49 32:09
104 141 BENTON, Tony 44:54 V50 Prestatyn 19.4 12:37 32:17
83 OLIVER, George 40:31 U20M Deeside 13.4 08:14 32:17
106 181 MACKEY, Rob 52:46 V60 Buckley 28.7 20:27 32:19
107 154 TAYLOR, Dave 46:34 V60 Chester Tri 21.4 14:12 32:22
108 64 McDEVITT, Tony 39:32 V55 Wirral 11.8 07:08 32:24
109 155 O'BRIEN, Mike 46:46 V50 Deestriders 21.5 14:16 32:30
110 162 PRATTEN, Nigel 47:32 V65 Wirral 22.1 14:46 32:46
111 158 JONES, Davy 47:05 V55 Prestatyn 21.4 14:12 32:53
112 191 ESSARY, John 57:12 V55 Abergele 32.7 24:16 32:56
113 163 MORRIS, John 47:50 V65 Buckley 22.2 14:50 33:00
114 152 SHONE, Graham 46:07 V60 Abergele 19.9 13:00 33:07
115 179 BURNS, Kevin 52:14 V55 Deestriders 26.9 18:50 33:24
116 192 WEBSTER, Robbie 59:13 V70 Helsby 34.2 25:46 33:27
117 175 INGRAM, John 51:31 V45 Deestriders 25.8 17:52 33:39
118 96 TIERNAN, Dave 41:33 V45 West Cheshire 12.7 07:45 33:48
119 186 JARDINE, Roy 55:04 V60 Eryri 29.5 21:12 33:52
120 187 NORRIS, Michael 55:41 V45 Deestriders 29.9 21:34 34:07
121 159 BATTERHAM, Richard 47:20 V60 West Cheshire 20.0 13:05 34:15
122 149 GERTLER, Christoph 45:43 SM Eryri 17.6 11:15 34:28
123 172 ASHLEY, Charles 49:41 V50 Wrexham 21.7 14:26 35:15
124 174 SMITH, Andy 51:22 V50 Helsby 21.7 14:26 36:56
125 169 STONE, Mike 48:57 V50 Wirral 17.6 11:15 37:42
Insufficient league rraces (less than 3 in previuos 14 league events)
161 RATCLIFFE, David 47:27 V65 Tattenhall [30.1] 21:45 25:42
72 HOLDEN, Andrew 40:04 SM Buckley [20.9] 13:48 26:16
97 PEDLEY, Daniel 41:34 SM Wrexham [20.3] 13:19 28:15
148 JOLLEY, Stephen 45:38 V45 Deeside [25.2] 17:21 28:17
86 RILEY, Aaran 40:36 SM Chester Tri [18.4] 11:51 28:45
77 THOMAS, Jason 40:13 SM Cybi Striders [17.8] 11:24 28:49
58 CROSS, John 38:52 V40 Wirral [15.9] 10:00 28:52
39 HOWARTH, Andy 37:27 SM Chester Tri [13.6] 08:22 29:05
133 REEVES, Gavin 43:54 SM Wrexham [22.1] 14:46 29:08
91 HOLMES, Nick 40:52 V50 Tattenhall [18.2] 11:42 29:10
15 OLIVER, Simon 35:36 SM Chester Tri [10.4] 06:12 29:24
10 FARRAR, Richard 35:09 V40 Wirral [9.7] 05:45 29:24
94 BENSON, Colin 41:27 V45 Wallasey [18.6] 12:00 29:27
119 GRIFFITH, John 42:54 V55 Cybi Striders [20.4] 13:24 29:30
56 ROWLANDS, Irfon 38:31 V40 Cybi Striders [14.4] 08:56 29:35
9 HALL, Alex 34:45 SM Chester Tri [8.5] 04:59 29:46
104 CHEETHAM, Russ 41:54 V45 Prestatyn [18.6] 12:00 29:54
170 SNEDDON, Ian 49:13 V60 Birkenhead [27.4] 19:17 29:56
111 GOULDING, Jonathan 42:10 V45 Chester Tri [18.9] 12:14 29:56
33 CAMPBELL, Andrew 36:50 SM Wrecsam Tri [11.4[] 06:52 29:58
70 DANDY, Kevin 39:50 SM Chester Tri [15.6] 09:47 30:03
100 THOMAS, Chris 41:46 SM Cybi Striders [18.2] 11:42 30:04
28 WEBSTER, Rich 36:35 V45 Wallasey [10.8] 06:28 30:07
14 SAYER, Steffan 35:29 SM Eryri [9.1] 05:22 30:07
107 MCNEILL, Ian 41:55 V50 Birkenhead [18.3] 11:47 30:08
156 HARROP, Mark 46:50 V45 West Cheshire [24.4] 16:40 30:10
127 AMIS, Wil 43:14 SM Wallasey [19.8] 12:56 30:18
65 KENNEDY, Lee 39:35 SM Birkenhead [14.9] 09:17 30:18
23 STANDIDGE, Chris 36:04 SM Chester Tri [9.7] 05:45 30:19
87 FREEMAN, Robert 40:39 V55 West Cheshire [16.1] 10:09 30:30
36 GITTINS, Mark (Chester Tri) 37:20 SM Chester Tri [11.2] 06:44 30:36
129 EDGE, Adam 43:28 SM Birkenhead [19.6] 12:46 30:42
151 FISHER, Dave 45:54 V55 Ellesmere Port [22.6] 15:10 30:44
118 WILLIAMS, John Merfyn 42:51 V50 Cybi Striders [18.7] 12:05 30:46
103 HADZIABDIC, Hamsin 41:53 V40 Birkenhead [17.3] 11:02 30:51
24 PICKSTOCK, Karl 36:05 SM Wallasey [8.9] 05:14 30:51
143 WARING, Andy 45:13 V55 Birkenhead [21.6] 14:21 30:52
55 BLACKWELL, Matthew 38:31 U20M Deeside [12.5] 07:37 30:54
157 ELDRED, Charles 46:56 V45 Tattenhall [23.4] 15:50 31:06
90 GIBBS, Chris 40:52 V45 Wirral [15.2] 09:30 31:22
122 MURRAY, Ian 43:08 V40 Chester Tri [17.9] 11:29 31:39
189 MALPASS, Chris 55:47 SM Chester Tri [32.5] 24:04 31:43
144 WILLIAMS, Mark 45:18 V45 Deestriders [20.2] 13:15 32:03
63 KEARNEY, Ronan 39:25 V40 Wirral [12.0] 07:16 32:09
183 McGONIGLE, Mark 53:45 SM Ellesmere Port [29.3] 21:01 32:44
184 ROWLANDS, Alun 54:22 V55 Cybi Striders [29.2] 20:55 33:27
176 ROSS, Rob 51:42 V40 Deeside [25.8] 17:52 33:50
81 WOODS, Alan 40:28 SM Wirral [4.9] 02:47 37:41
New Runners, or no League races in previuos 14 League events.
37 CULLEN, Tony 37:22 SM Chester Tri new 37:22
42 WHITELEY, Nick 37:38 V40 Wrecsam Tri new 37:38
45 O'CONNOR, Cathal 37:55 SM West Cheshire new 37:55
61 CARTWRIGHT, Colin 39:05 SM Buckley new 39:05
76 PRITCHARD, Jon 40:11 V45 Tattenhall new 40:11
84 PRICE, William 40:32 SM Chester Tri new 40:32
112 JAYARAM, Ravi 42:22 V40 Chester Tri new 42:22
114 SHETT, Matt 42:38 SM Chester Tri new 42:38
115 EDWARDS, Vince 42:46 V55 Deestriders new 42:46
116 WILLIS, Ryan 42:47 SM Chester Tri new 42:47
117 BELMAR, Stephen 42:50 SM Wirral new 42:50
121 BOWDEN, Simon 43:01 SM Tattenhall new 43:01
125 BROWN, Phil 43:14 SM Chester Tri new 43:14
142 ELLIS, Dave 44:57 SM Cybi Striders new 44:57
168 McINTYRE, Neil 48:48 V50 West Cheshire new 48:48
173 WATERS, Mike 49:44 V40 Wrecsam Tri new 49:44
185 JONES, Phil (Prestatyn) 54:27 V65 Prestatyn new 54:27
188 BANHAM, Greg 55:46 SM Chester Tri new 55:46
190 ARDEN, Graham 57:08 V45 Abergele new 57:08
193 COOK, Ian 1:05:53 V60 West Cheshire new 01:05:53