Borders League 2011/12:  Race 3 Tattenhall approx 10km 11/12/11
Individual Handicap Results - Mixed
H'cap Pos Overall Race Pos Name Race Time Age Cat Club Form (H'cap code) Time Allow Net Time (target : 29:33) H'cap Points
1 120 HOWE, Anthony 42:27 SM Abergele 22.9 15:25 27:02 150
2 251 DURET, Diane 54:45 LV40 Chester Tri 27.6 27:09 27:36 149
3 217 FRANKLAND, Kathy 49:45 LV40 Tattenhall 21.7 21:20 28:25 148
4 82 WILLIAMS, Matt 40:16 SM Wallasey 18.3 11:47 28:29 147
5 35 McNAY, Alistair 36:50 SM Tattenhall 13.1 08:01 28:49 146
6 54 GREEN, Mike 38:12 SM Wallasey 15.0 09:21 28:51 145
7 4 VAN WOERKOM, Vincent 33:51 SM Chester Tri 8.5 04:59 28:52 144
8 5 EVANS, Jordan 33:52 SM Eryri 8.5 04:59 28:53 143
9 8 COOPER, Ian 34:38 V45 Ellesmere Port 9.6 05:41 28:57 142
10 65 STINTON, Paul 39:20 SM Buckley 16.4 10:22 28:58 141
11 200 PLESTED, Paul 48:21 V45 Ellesmere Port 27.4 19:17 29:04 140
12 21 SUDLOW, Andrew 35:52 SM Tattenhall 11.1 06:40 29:12 139
13 7 DOCHERTY, James 34:34 SM West Cheshire 9.0 05:18 29:16 138
14 25 BRADSHAW, John 36:07 SM Buckley 11.3 06:48 29:19 137
15 113 CHALLINOR, Kevin 42:02 V50 Deeside 19.5 12:42 29:20 136
16 59 KEARNEY, Sarah 38:31 LV35 Wirral 6.7 09:06 29:25 135
17 49 FOX, Simon 38:01 V45 Wirral 13.9 08:35 29:26 134
18 140 RICHARDS, Jeni 43:22 LV45 Abergele 13.1 13:55 29:27 132.5
20 McARDLE, Connor 35:47 U20M Wallasey 10.6 06:20 29:27 132.5
20 121 JENNIONS, Jay 42:33 SL Deestriders 12.0 13:03 29:30 131
21 86 BELLIS, Steve 40:31 V55 Buckley 17.2 10:57 29:34 129.5
75 THOMAS, Neil (Chester Tri) 40:00 SM Chester Tri 16.5 10:26 29:34 129.5
23 172 PARRY, Camilla 45:53 SL Chester Tri 16.0 16:17 29:36 128
24 134 LITHERLAND, Kate 43:08 SL Chester Tri 12.6 13:31 29:37 126
31 WILYMAN, Richard 36:41 SM Abergele 11.7 07:04 29:37 126
19 EDWARDS, Andrew 35:45 SM Deestriders 10.3 06:08 29:37 126
27 42 LANDUCCI, Ian 37:35 V45 Helsby 13.0 07:57 29:38 124
28 107 HUGHES, Peter 41:50 V40 Wrexham 18.7 12:05 29:45 123
29 138 McARDLE, Derek 43:14 V45 Wallasey 20.4 13:24 29:50 122
30 12 JOHNSON, Joe (Birkenhead) 35:21 V40 Birkenhead 9.3 05:30 29:51 121
31 69 WAGER, Ashley 39:39 V50 Eryri 15.5 09:43 29:56 120
32 136 BENSON, Bob 43:12 V55 West Cheshire 20.2 13:15 29:57 118.5
11 EVANS, Chris (Eryri) 35:15 SM Eryri 9.0 05:18 29:57 118.5
34 50 CUTHBERT, Phil 38:01 SM Wallasey 13.1 08:01 30:00 117
35 93 CHAMBERS, Robert 40:46 SM Tattenhall 16.9 10:44 30:02 116
36 27 BARBAT, Tony 36:15 V50 Wallasey 10.4 06:12 30:03 115
37 195 PLESTED, Sharon 47:38 LV45 Ellesmere Port 17.5 17:34 30:04 113
171 SHIPLEY, Traci 45:51 LV45 Chester Tri 15.4 15:47 30:04 113
110 MATTHEWS, Nigel 41:55 V40 Tattenhall 18.4 11:51 30:04 113
40 6 GRANTHAM, Rob 34:00 SM Ellesmere Port 6.8 03:55 30:05 111
41 144 SHAW, Geoff 43:30 V55 Helsby 20.4 13:24 30:06 109.5
106 FOY, Joe 41:48 V55 West Cheshire 18.2 11:42 30:06 109.5
43 103 PARRY, Tony 41:36 V55 Wrexham 17.9 11:29 30:07 107.5
72 NALDER, Dave 39:45 V55 Ellesmere Port 15.4 09:38 30:07 107.5
45 160 DAVIES, Lisa 45:10 LV40 West Cheshire 14.5 15:02 30:08 106
46 143 JONES, Iorwerth 43:29 V60 Wrecsam Tri 20.3 13:19 30:10 104.5
98 FRASER,  Peter 41:25 SM Wirral 17.6 11:15 30:10 104.5
48 135 ROTHERY, Ian (Cybi) 43:11 V55 Cybi Striders 19.9 13:00 30:11 103
49 34 PARR, Adam 36:50 U20M West Cheshire 11.0 06:36 30:14 102
50 232 HULETT, Sharon 52:37 LV40 Prestatyn 22.8 22:22 30:15 100
17 ROBERTS, Simon 35:41 V40 Buckley 9.2 05:26 30:15 100
2 WESTON, Daniel 33:41 SM Wrexham 6.0 03:26 30:15 100
53 156 ROBERTS, Dave 44:44 V50 Ellesmere Port 21.7 14:26 30:18 98
54 79 MAYERS, Mark 40:10 V40 Abergele 15.7 09:51 30:19 96
56 COATHUP, Les 38:29 V55 Buckley 13.3 08:10 30:19 96
47 NICHOLS, George 37:56 V40 Prestatyn 12.5 07:37 30:19 96
57 201 WILLIAMS, Leighton 48:24 SM Buckley 26.0 18:03 30:21 94
58 205 ASHTON, Pete 48:35 V40 Wallasey 26.2 18:13 30:22 93
59 97 BIRD, Nicky 41:22 SL Ellesmere Port 9.3 10:59 30:23 91
13 BLAZIER, Darren 35:26 SM Abergele 8.6 05:03 30:23 91
53 SIMPSON, Keith 38:04 V45 Wallasey 12.6 07:41 30:23 91
62 152 EDWARDS, Dave 44:12 V50 Abergele 20.9 13:48 30:24 89
63 170 THELWELL, Paul 45:45 V55 Wallasey 22.8 15:20 30:25 87
115 BAILEY, Gareth 42:07 SM Prestatyn 18.2 11:42 30:25 87
1 ROSE, Matthew 33:01 SM Buckley 4.6 02:36 30:25 87
66 198 LAMONT, Sharon 48:10 LV45 Wallasey 17.7 17:44 30:26 84.5
116 BLAIR, Andrew 42:08 V45 Tattenhall 18.2 11:42 30:26 84.5
68 92 WOODS, Max 40:45 V40 West Cheshire 16.3 10:17 30:28 83
69 51 SMITH, Chris 38:01 SM Wrecsam Tri 12.4 07:32 30:29 82
70 84 BOOTHROYD, David 40:27 V45 Buckley 15.8 09:56 30:31 81
71 36 ROBINSON, Erika 37:04 SL Buckley 2.9 06:30 30:34 79.5
22 RATCLIFFE,  Graham 36:00 V55 Wirral 9.2 05:26 30:34 79.5
73 196 LUDDEN, Margaret 47:43 LV45 Buckley 17.0 17:08 30:35 78
74 18 JONES, Greg 35:43 SM Wallasey 8.7 05:07 30:36 77
75 254 VICK, Jane 55:25 LV45 Wallasey 25.3 24:48 30:37 76
76 89 ROGERSON, Andy 40:35 V50 Wallasey 15.8 09:56 30:39 75
77 62 LEWIS, Arwel 38:54 V50 Eryri 13.4 08:14 30:40 73.5
26 BROWN, Jez 36:13 SM Buckley 9.4 05:33 30:40 73.5
79 77 COLE, John 40:06 SM Ellesmere Port 15.1 09:25 30:41 72
80 146 ROBERTS, Pete 43:52 V65 Buckley 20.1 13:10 30:42 70.5
63 GIFFORD, Jeff 39:04 V45 Buckley 13.6 08:22 30:42 70.5
82 177 HOLLAND, Becky 46:20 SL Chester Tri 15.2 15:37 30:43 68
180 SHAW, Carol 46:25 LV45 Helsby 15.3 15:42 30:43 68
174 BIRCH, Christine 46:05 LV60 Abergele 14.9 15:22 30:43 68
85 78 BLACKWELL, Gary 40:09 V40 Deeside 15.1 09:25 30:44 66
86 30 LANCASTER, Ian 36:40 V50 Tattenhall 9.9 05:53 30:47 65
87 150 HOLT, Sallie 44:05 LV35 Wallasey 12.3 13:17 30:48 64
88 259 PARRY, Ann Marie 56:38 SL Wrexham 26.3 25:49 30:49 62.5
208 HART, Grace 48:59 LV40 Tattenhall 18.2 18:10 30:49 62.5
90 188 SMITH, Nicola 47:17 LV45 Ellesmere Port 16.2 16:27 30:50 61
91 104 O'HARA, Jim 41:40 SM Helsby 16.9 10:44 30:56 59.5
32 SCARRETT, Peter 36:45 V45 Wirral 9.8 05:49 30:56 59.5
93 124 ASHBROOK, Jane 42:41 LV35 Helsby 10.3 11:44 30:57 58
94 176 BECK, Sian 46:15 LV35 Prestatyn 14.8 15:17 30:58 57
95 219 EBRELL, Lyn 51:20 LV50 Wirral 20.6 20:19 31:01 55.5
214 BROCKWAY, Anthony 49:25 V50 Wirral 26.4 18:24 31:01 55.5
97 154 BERRY, Albert 44:41 V65 Helsby 20.7 13:38 31:03 53.5
3 CHALLINOR, Ricky 33:46 SM Deeside 4.8 02:43 31:03 53.5
99 130 OLLIER, Melvyn 42:56 V60 Wrexham 18.4 11:51 31:05 52
100 227 DOWNEY, James 52:08 V45 Wirral 29.3 21:01 31:07 50.5
71 EARLAM, Graham 39:42 V50 Ellesmere Port 13.9 08:35 31:07 50.5
102 74 GRANTHAM, Lisa 39:51 LV35 Wirral 6.1 08:41 31:10 49
103 39 JONES, Robert (Wrexham) 37:23 SM Wrexham 10.4 06:12 31:11 48
104 258 BRIMAGE, Anne 55:56 LV55 Wallasey 25.2 24:42 31:14 46
114 WEBB, Julie 42:04 LV45 Chester Tri 9.1 10:50 31:14 46
41 CLAGUE, Andrew 37:30 V40 West Cheshire 10.5 06:16 31:14 46
107 60 HERSHAW, Neil 38:44 V45 West Cheshire 12.3 07:28 31:16 44
108 233 THOMAS, Jack 52:40 V70 Buckley 29.7 21:23 31:17 43
109 147 BARTLEY, Aimee 43:53 SL Wirral 11.4 12:35 31:18 42
110 45 LAKER, Stephen 37:44 SM Wirral 10.7 06:24 31:20 41
111 157 McARDLE, Pete 44:45 V50 Wallasey 20.4 13:24 31:21 39.5
153 ROBERTS, John H 44:40 V50 Prestatyn 20.3 13:19 31:21 39.5
113 167 McDONUGH, Jo 45:31 SL Prestatyn 13.4 14:09 31:22 37
165 METCALFE, Barry 45:24 V50 Wallasey 21.2 14:02 31:22 37
55 QUINCEY, Duncan 38:14 SM Deeside 11.4 06:52 31:22 37
116 248 McARDLE, Diane 54:38 LV50 Wallasey 23.7 23:14 31:24 34.5
222 BARBAT, Julie 51:27 LV45 Wallasey 20.3 20:03 31:24 34.5
118 70 JONES, Mike 39:41 V40 Buckley 13.4 08:14 31:27 33
119 44 DeLUCA, Thomas 37:40 V45 Eryri 10.4 06:12 31:28 31
16 HULMSTON, Mark 35:38 SM Wirral 7.2 04:10 31:28 31
52 KITCHING, Marilyn 38:02 LV40 Tattenhall 3.0 06:34 31:28 31
122 190 DAVIES, Amanda 47:21 SL Tattenhall 15.5 15:52 31:29 29
123 163 GRIFFITHS, Vanessa 45:20 LV45 Helsby 13.0 13:50 31:30 28
124 202 LINDLEY, Jane 48:25 LV45 Buckley 16.7 16:53 31:32 27
125 264 McENERY, Clare 57:42 LV35 Chester Tri 26.3 26:09 31:33 26
126 191 PERCHARD, Mike 47:21 V55 West Cheshire 23.3 15:45 31:36 25
127 166 JONES, Arwel 45:25 V50 Prestatyn 20.9 13:48 31:37 24
128 149 WILLIAMS, Stan 44:04 V60 Wallasey 19.1 12:23 31:41 22.5
29 BROMLEY, Andy 36:36 SM Deeside 8.4 04:55 31:41 22.5
130 164 BRANDRICK, Paul 45:22 V55 Prestatyn 20.7 13:38 31:44 21
131 155 GRIFFITHS, Mike 44:42 V55 Wallasey 19.8 12:56 31:46 20
132 243 DODDS, Debbie 53:58 LV50 Wrexham 22.6 22:11 31:47 19
133 100 WEBB, Matthew 41:32 SM Wirral 15.5 09:43 31:49 18
134 210 WARING, Gabriel 49:08 LV50 Prestatyn 17.2 17:18 31:50 17
135 83 ROBERTSON, Paul 40:21 V50 Ellesmere Port 13.8 08:30 31:51 16
136 238 DAVIES, Nicci 53:23 LV50 Wallasey 21.9 21:31 31:52 14
179 KENNEDY, Tony 46:23 V50 West Cheshire 21.8 14:31 31:52 14
96 OWEN, Dylan 41:17 V45 Eryri 15.1 09:25 31:52 14
139 111 SIMPSON, Andy 41:55 V40 Abergele 15.9 10:00 31:55 12
140 235 CRIERIE, Nigel 52:57 V45 Ellesmere Port 29.3 21:01 31:56 11
141 212 FRASER, Jane 49:15 LV55 Wirral 17.2 17:18 31:57 10
142 242 JONES, Eleri 53:53 LV40 Prestatyn 22.3 21:54 31:59 9
143 203 HATFIELD, Steve 48:26 V65 Prestatyn 24.1 16:25 32:01 7.5
141 MORRIS, Mark 43:25 V45 Wirral 17.8 11:24 32:01 7.5
145 226 BEATTIE, Brian 51:44 V65 West Cheshire 27.8 19:38 32:06 5.5
185 JONES, Tricia 47:04 LV50 Buckley 14.4 14:58 32:06 5.5
147 48 McQUEEN, Jeff 37:58 V40 West Cheshire 9.8 05:49 32:09 4
148 209 WARD, Shelley 49:06 LV40 Prestatyn 16.7 16:53 32:13 3
149 158 BENTON, Tony 44:54 V50 Prestatyn 19.4 12:37 32:17 1.5
87 OLIVER, George 40:31 U20M Deeside 13.4 08:14 32:17 1.5
151 234 MACKEY, Rob 52:46 V60 Buckley 28.7 20:27 32:19 1
152 181 TAYLOR, Dave 46:34 V60 Chester Tri 21.4 14:12 32:22 1
153 67 McDEVITT, Tony 39:32 V55 Wirral 11.8 07:08 32:24 1
154 263 BAXANDALL, Helen 57:19 LV45 Prestatyn 25.4 24:54 32:25 1
155 240 BAIRD, Su 53:40 LV45 West Cheshire 21.6 21:14 32:26 1
156 182 O'BRIEN, Mike 46:46 V50 Deestriders 21.5 14:16 32:30 1
157 199 KEHOE, Vicky 48:17 LV35 Wallasey 15.1 15:32 32:45 1
158 193 PRATTEN, Nigel 47:32 V65 Wirral 22.1 14:46 32:46 1
159 236 BIRD, Madeline 53:08 LV55 Ellesmere Port 20.6 20:19 32:49 1
160 268 SMITH, Paula 1:00:27 LV40 Wirral 28.0 27:34 32:53 1
186 JONES, Davy 47:05 V55 Prestatyn 21.4 14:12 32:53 1
132 BAKER, Emma 43:04 SL Tattenhall 8.2 10:11 32:53 1
163 262 ESSARY, John 57:12 V55 Abergele 32.7 24:16 32:56 1
164 197 MORRIS, John 47:50 V65 Buckley 22.2 14:50 33:00 1
165 175 SHONE, Graham 46:07 V60 Abergele 19.9 13:00 33:07 1
166 230 TAYLOR, Janet 52:16 LV50 Chester Tri 19.1 18:58 33:18 1
167 229 BURNS, Kevin 52:14 V55 Deestriders 26.9 18:50 33:24 1
168 269 BRANDRICK, Gill 1:01:31 LV55 Prestatyn 28.5 28:05 33:26 1
169 266 WEBSTER, Robbie 59:13 V70 Helsby 34.2 25:46 33:27 1
170 239 CARNEY, Lisa 53:36 SL Wallasey 20.3 20:03 33:33 1
171 223 INGRAM, John 51:31 V45 Deestriders 25.8 17:52 33:39 1
172 101 TIERNAN, Dave 41:33 V45 West Cheshire 12.7 07:45 33:48 1
173 231 KENDALL-WOODS, Sacha 52:22 LV40 West Cheshire 18.6 18:31 33:51 1
174 253 JARDINE, Roy 55:04 V60 Eryri 29.5 21:12 33:52 1
175 255 NORRIS, Michael 55:41 V45 Deestriders 29.9 21:34 34:07 1
176 265 SHAW, Janet 57:53 LV55 Helsby 24.2 23:43 34:10 1
177 189 BATTERHAM, Richard 47:20 V60 West Cheshire 20.0 13:05 34:15 1
178 228 ENGLE, Alison 52:12 LV35 Wallasey 17.9 17:55 34:17 1
179 169 GERTLER, Christoph 45:43 SM Eryri 17.6 11:15 34:28 1
180 215 ASHLEY, Charles 49:41 V50 Wrexham 21.7 14:26 35:15 1
181 221 SMITH, Andy 51:22 V50 Helsby 21.7 14:26 36:56 1
182 207 STONE, Mike 48:57 V50 Wirral 17.6 11:15 37:42 1