Borders League 2011/12: Race 4 Abergele 5m 8/1/12







Handicap Results - Men







H'cap Pos Men's Race Position Name Race Time Age Category Club Form (H'cap Code) Time Allow Net Time (Target : 23:53)
1 207 MALPASS, Chris 40:59 SM Chester Tri 32.5 19:27 21:32
2 188 OWEN, David J 37:58 V60 Prestatyn 27.9 15:57 22:01
3 1 PRIOR, Christian 25:57 SM Chester Tri 7.6 03:34 22:23
4 202 THOMAS, Jack 39:51 V70 Buckley 29.7 17:17 22:34
5 187 HATFIELD, Steve 37:50 V65 Prestatyn 26.9 15:13 22:37
6 160 CRONIN, Alan 36:16 V55 Chester Tri 24.6 13:37 22:39
7 203 DOWNEY, James 39:51 V45 Wirral 29.3 16:59 22:52
8 159 SHONE, Graham 36:14 V60 Abergele 24.2 13:20 22:54
9 61 STINTON, Paul 30:55 SM Buckley 15.6 07:54 23:01
10 65 OLIVER, George 31:02 U20M Deeside 15.7 07:58 23:04
11 155 JOLLEY, Stephen 36:07 V45 Deeside 23.7 13:00 23:07

105 CHALLINOR, Kevin 33:12 V50 Deeside 19.2 10:05 23:07
13 12 EDWARDS, Andrew 28:08 SM Deestriders 10.3 04:58 23:10
14 48 NICHOLS, George 30:03 V40 Prestatyn 13.5 06:46 23:17
15 82 BELLIS, Steve 32:09 V55 Buckley 17.2 08:51 23:18
16 168 HARROP, Mark 36:47 V45 West Cheshire 24.4 13:28 23:19
17 72 WAGER, Ashley 31:22 V50 Eryri 15.8 08:01 23:21

27 CAMPBELL, Andrew 28:54 SM Wrecsam Tri 11.4 05:33 23:21
19 53 DICKINSON, Kelvin 30:28 V40 Wirral 14.2 07:06 23:22

39 SMITH, Chris 29:28 SM Wrecsam Tri 12.4 06:06 23:22

8 EVANS, Chris (Eryri) 27:39 SM Eryri 9.0 04:17 23:22
22 71 DANDY, Kevin 31:20 SM Chester Tri 15.6 07:54 23:26
23 123 ROTHERY, Ian (Cybi) 33:59 V55 Cybi Striders 19.9 10:31 23:28
24 193 FLEETWOOD, Les 38:34 V50 Ellesmere Port 26.6 15:01 23:33
25 26 BRADSHAW, John 28:51 SM Buckley 10.9 05:17 23:34
26 132 JONES, Iorwerth 34:48 V60 Wrecsam Tri 21.0 11:13 23:35

110 CHEETHAM, Russ 33:17 V45 Prestatyn 18.6 09:42 23:35

101 THOMAS, Chris 33:02 SM Cybi Striders 18.2 09:27 23:35

18 OLIVER, Simon 28:26 SM Chester Tri 10.1 04:51 23:35
30 93 RILEY, Aaran 32:34 SM Chester Tri 17.3 08:55 23:39
31 83 THOMAS, Neil (Chester Tri) 32:10 SM Chester Tri 16.5 08:26 23:44

54 FOX, Simon 30:33 V45 Wirral 13.7 06:49 23:44
33 32 PARR, Adam 29:06 U20M West Cheshire 11.0 05:20 23:46
34 5 EVANS, Jordan 27:16 SM Eryri 7.4 03:28 23:48
35 177 PERCHARD, Mike 37:18 V55 West Cheshire 24.4 13:28 23:50

113 MATTHEWS, Nigel 33:25 V40 Tattenhall 18.4 09:35 23:50

15 ROBERTS, Simon 28:13 V40 Buckley 9.2 04:23 23:50
38 58 GREEN, Mike 30:51 SM Wallasey 14.0 06:59 23:52
39 153 OLDFIELD, Dave 35:54 V50 Tattenhall 22.2 12:00 23:54

91 THOMAS, Jason 32:31 SM Cybi Striders 16.8 08:37 23:54
41 13 HULMSTON, Mark 28:10 SM Wirral 8.9 04:14 23:56

9 DOCHERTY, James 27:58 SM West Cheshire 8.5 04:02 23:56
43 6 VAN WOERKOM, Vincent 27:26 SM Chester Tri 7.4 03:28 23:58
44 94 CHAMBERS, Robert 32:39 SM Tattenhall 16.9 08:40 23:59
45 31 SUDLOW, Andrew 29:04 SM Tattenhall 10.5 05:04 24:00

10 BROMLEY, Andy 27:59 SM Deeside 8.4 03:59 24:00
47 76 ROBERTSON, Paul 31:38 V50 Ellesmere Port 15.1 07:37 24:01

42 McQUEEN, Jeff 29:41 V40 West Cheshire 11.6 05:40 24:01

2 ROSE, Matthew 26:21 SM Buckley 5.1 02:20 24:01
50 21 BROWN, Jez 28:37 SM Buckley 9.4 04:29 24:08
51 17 PICKSTOCK, Karl 28:25 SM Wallasey 8.9 04:14 24:11
52 92 HOLLINGWORTH, Daniel 32:33 SM Buckley 16.3 08:19 24:14

86 BOOTHROYD, David 32:15 V45 Buckley 15.8 08:01 24:14
54 199 BURNS, Kevin 39:28 V55 Deestriders 26.9 15:13 24:15

173 METCALFE, Barry 37:03 V50 Wallasey 23.4 12:48 24:15

141 BERRY, Albert 35:16 V65 Helsby 20.7 11:01 24:15

88 FREEMAN, Robert 32:27 V55 West Cheshire 16.1 08:12 24:15

3 JONES, Lee 26:53 V40 Deeside 5.7 02:38 24:15
59 60 LEWIS, Arwel 30:55 V50 Eryri 13.4 06:39 24:16
60 219 WEBSTER, Robbie 45:18 V70 Helsby 34.4 20:59 24:19

37 BARBAT, Tony 29:20 V50 Wallasey 10.4 05:01 24:19

22 BROUGHTON, Adair 28:42 SM Helsby 9.2 04:23 24:19
63 38 McARDLE, Connor 29:22 U20M Wallasey 10.4 05:01 24:21
64 4 WESTON, Daniel 27:09 SM Wrexham 6.0 02:47 24:22
65 120 FOY, Joe 33:50 V55 West Cheshire 18.2 09:27 24:23
66 74 EARLAM, Graham 31:33 V50 Ellesmere Port 14.3 07:09 24:24

70 JONES, Jos 31:13 SM Eryri 13.7 06:49 24:24

25 JOHNSON, Joe (Birkenhead) 28:50 V40 Birkenhead 9.3 04:26 24:24
69 171 THELWELL, Paul 36:52 V55 Wallasey 22.9 12:27 24:25

126 WILLIAMS, John Merfyn 34:11 V50 Cybi Striders 18.7 09:46 24:25
71 138 ROBERTS, Pete 35:04 V65 Buckley 20.1 10:38 24:26
72 196 BROCKWAY, Anthony 39:19 V50 Wirral 26.4 14:52 24:27

16 SHERIDAN, William 28:22 U20M Deeside 8.3 03:55 24:27
74 44 DURET, Denis 29:52 V45 Ellesmere Port 11.1 05:23 24:29
75 181 BATTERHAM, Richard 37:26 V60 West Cheshire 23.6 12:56 24:30

115 FRASER, Peter 33:36 SM Wirral 17.6 09:06 24:30
77 218 NORMAN, Peter 44:46 V70 Wrexham 33.5 20:15 24:31
78 119 PARRY, Tony 33:50 V55 Wrexham 17.9 09:17 24:33

41 DeLUCA, Thomas 29:34 V45 Eryri 10.4 05:01 24:33
80 217 ESSARY, John 44:39 V55 Abergele 33.3 20:05 24:34
81 46 ANWYL, Matthew 29:57 V40 Prestatyn 11.0 05:20 24:37
82 57 BLACKWELL, Matthew 30:47 U20M Deeside 12.5 06:09 24:38
83 151 JONES, Arwel 35:48 V50 Prestatyn 20.9 11:09 24:39
84 154 ASHLEY, Charles 36:03 V50 Wrexham 21.2 11:21 24:42

69 CUTHBERT, Phil 31:11 SM Wallasey 13.1 06:29 24:42

55 McNAY, Alistair 30:35 SM Tattenhall 12.0 05:53 24:42
87 52 WILYMAN, Richard 30:26 SM Abergele 11.7 05:43 24:43
88 33 RATCLIFFE, Graham 29:07 V55 Wirral 9.2 04:23 24:44
89 128 BLAIR, Andrew 34:16 V45 Tattenhall 18.3 09:31 24:45

117 HADZIABDIC, Hamsin 33:40 V40 Birkenhead 17.3 08:55 24:45
91 205 ASHTON, Pete 40:08 V40 Wallasey 27.1 15:22 24:46

45 ROBERTSON, Myles 29:53 V45 Wirral 10.6 05:07 24:46
93 150 RODERICK, Dave 35:45 V60 Deeside 20.6 10:57 24:48

73 COATHUP, Les 31:24 V55 Buckley 13.3 06:36 24:48
95 148 McARDLE, Pete 35:39 V50 Wallasey 20.4 10:50 24:49
96 167 DAVIES, Michael 36:46 V45 Tattenhall 22.1 11:56 24:50
97 29 JONES, Greg 28:59 SM Wallasey 8.7 04:08 24:51
98 212 JONES, John 42:24 V55 Prestatyn 30.0 17:31 24:53
99 49 LAKER, Stephen 30:06 SM Wirral 10.7 05:11 24:55
100 157 GRIFFITHS, Mike 36:11 V55 Wallasey 21.0 11:13 24:58
101 80 TIERNAN, Dave 32:03 V45 West Cheshire 14.1 07:03 25:00
102 209 MACKEY, Rob 41:33 V60 Buckley 28.7 16:32 25:01
103 97 NALDER, Dave 32:50 V55 Ellesmere Port 15.4 07:47 25:03
104 89 HAYES, Josef 32:27 V40 Deeside 14.7 07:23 25:04
105 63 BEGLEY, Kenny 30:58 V45 Chester Tri 12.0 05:53 25:05
106 142 BENTON, Tony 35:18 V50 Prestatyn 19.4 10:12 25:06

95 COLE, John 32:43 SM Ellesmere Port 15.1 07:37 25:06
108 116 PRICE, Paul 33:38 V50 Ellesmere Port 16.6 08:30 25:08

111 WEBB, Matthew 33:20 SM Wirral 16.1 08:12 25:08
110 75 LANDUCCI, Ian 31:37 V45 Helsby 13.0 06:26 25:11
111 131 REID, Ed 34:37 V45 Abergele 18.1 09:24 25:13
112 28 SEYMOUR, John 28:57 U20M Wirral 7.9 03:43 25:14
113 81 GIFFORD, Jeff 32:07 V45 Buckley 13.6 06:46 25:21
114 77 SIMPSON, Keith 31:41 V45 Wallasey 12.7 06:16 25:25
115 180 DURRANT, Martin 37:23 V50 Tattenhall 22.1 11:56 25:27

174 SMITH, Andy 37:07 V50 Helsby 21.7 11:40 25:27

78 HOOSON, Shaun 31:53 V45 Buckley 13.0 06:26 25:27
118 166 EDWARDS, Dave 36:39 V50 Abergele 20.9 11:09 25:30

158 WILLIAMS, Mark 36:12 V45 Deestriders 20.2 10:42 25:30
120 107 GIBBS, Chris 33:14 V45 Wirral 15.2 07:40 25:34
121 56 JONES, Robert (Wrexham) 30:36 SM Wrexham 10.4 05:01 25:35
122 133 MORRIS, Mark 34:49 V45 Wirral 17.8 09:13 25:36
123 108 BLACKWELL, Gary 33:15 V40 Deeside 15.1 07:37 25:38
124 184 LINDSEY, Mike 37:36 V45 Prestatyn 22.0 11:52 25:44

164 ROBERTS, John H 36:30 V50 Prestatyn 20.3 10:46 25:44
126 213 WESTRUM, Rolf 42:45 V55 Wallasey 29.3 16:59 25:46
127 183 TAYLOR, Phil 37:36 V40 Deestriders 21.9 11:48 25:48
128 79 MARSHALL, Chris 31:53 V40 Chester Tri 12.2 05:59 25:54
129 147 LUDDEN, Michael 35:34 U20M Buckley 18.5 09:39 25:55
130 146 RHODES, Chris 35:27 V50 West Cheshire 18.3 09:31 25:56
131 23 ROTHERY, Brendan 28:46 SM Eryri 5.9 02:44 26:02
132 215 JARDINE, Roy 43:12 V60 Eryri 29.5 17:08 26:04
133 185 JONES, Davy 37:40 V55 Prestatyn 21.4 11:28 26:12
134 178 GILLARD, Phil 37:23 V50 Helsby 20.9 11:09 26:14
135 198 JENNINGS, John 39:20 V50 Ellesmere Port 23.8 13:04 26:16
136 144 ATKINSON, Neil 35:19 V45 West Cheshire 17.4 08:58 26:21
137 176 GRIFFITHS, Brian 37:16 V55 Ellesmere Port 20.5 10:54 26:22
138 122 WITTY, Martin 33:54 V40 Deestriders 14.9 07:30 26:24

102 JONES, Mike 33:03 V40 Buckley 13.4 06:39 26:24
140 114 BIRD, Phil 33:32 V45 Wallasey 14.2 07:06 26:26
141 162 DONOGHUE, Paul 36:23 V40 Buckley 18.9 09:53 26:30
142 182 McARDLE, Derek 37:34 V45 Wallasey 20.7 11:01 26:33

139 WILLIAMS, Matt 35:10 SM Wallasey 16.8 08:37 26:33
144 68 LONGLEY, Dean 31:11 SM Prestatyn 9.5 04:33 26:38
145 201 TURNBULL, Andy 39:39 SM Tattenhall 23.3 12:44 26:55
146 186 AIRD, Paul 37:41 V50 Deestriders 20.2 10:42 26:59
147 216 CRIERIE, Nigel 44:26 V45 Ellesmere Port 29.9 17:26 27:00
148 165 STONE, Mike 36:33 V50 Wirral 17.7 09:09 27:24
149 106 McDEVITT, Tony 33:13 V55 Wirral 11.8 05:46 27:27
150 200 PRATTEN, Nigel 39:29 V65 Wirral 22.2 12:00 27:29
151 210 CARSON, Ian 41:48 V60 Wrexham 25.2 14:01 27:47
152 99 CAMPBELL, Eric 32:55 V45 Buckley 10.6 05:07 27:48
153 156 NIXON, George 36:08 V55 Prestatyn 16.1 08:12 27:56
154 190 DAVIES, Jonathan 38:25 SM Wrexham 16.4 08:23 30:02










Insufficient races (less than 3 in previuos 14 League events)







204 BANHAM, Greg 40:00 SM Chester Tri [34.6] 21:09 18:51

124 ELLIS, Dave 34:02 SM Cybi Striders [22.8] 12:23 21:39

30 SNOWDON, Tom 29:03 SM Deeside [14.6] 07:20 21:43

90 JAYARAM, Ravi 32:30 V40 Chester Tri [19.6] 10:19 22:11

172 RATCLIFFE, David 36:56 V65 Tattenhall [25.8] 14:27 22:29

51 CARTWRIGHT, Colin 30:25 SM Buckley [15.2] 07:40 22:45

135 JACKSON, Adrian 34:51 V40 Helsby [22.3] 12:04 22:47

192 HOWICK, Andrew 38:30 V45 Cybi Striders [27.5] 15:39 22:51

98 CRAIGEN, Dan 32:50 SM Chester Tri [18.9] 09:53 22:57

143 FISHER, Dave 35:19 V55 Ellesmere Port [22.6] 12:16 23:03

66 ARDEN, Rob 31:04 SM Tattenhall [15.6] 07:54 23:10

134 WARING, Andy 34:50 V55 Birkenhead [21.6] 11:36 23:14

24 GITTINS, Mark (Chester Tri) 28:48 SM Chester Tri [11.2] 05:27 23:21

7 HALL, Alex 27:29 SM Chester Tri [8.5] 04:02 23:27

64 CROSS, John 30:59 V40 Wirral [14.9] 07:30 23:29

85 BRANDRICK, Gareth 32:13 SM Prestatyn [16.7] 08:33 23:40

11 SAYER, Steffan 28:00 SM Eryri [9.1] 04:20 23:40

14 FARRAR, Richard 28:11 V40 Wirral [9.4] 04:29 23:42

125 AMIS, Wil 34:10 SM Wallasey [19.8] 10:27 23:43

20 ROBERTSON, Philip 28:31 U20M Wirral [10.0] 04:48 23:43

197 SNEDDON, Ian 39:20 V60 Birkenhead [27.4] 15:35 23:45

34 CONNALL, Arthur 29:09 SM Eryri [11.0] 05:20 23:49

87 MILLINGTON, David 32:23 V40 Wrexham [16.7] 08:33 23:50

112 GASKILL, Roy 33:22 V45 Helsby [18.3] 09:31 23:51

206 ROWLANDS, Alun 40:48 V55 Cybi Striders [29.2] 16:54 23:54

145 JONES, Emrys 35:22 V50 Cybi Striders [21.4] 11:28 23:54

96 PRICE, William 32:45 SM Chester Tri [17.2] 08:51 23:54

179 BANCROFT, Tom 37:23 SM Abergele [24.4] 13:28 23:55

129 HOLLAND, Leigh 34:21 SM Chester Tri [19.7] 10:23 23:58

109 MURRAY, Ian 33:17 V40 Chester Tri [17.9] 09:17 24:00

35 WEBSTER, Rich 29:15 V45 Wallasey [10.8] 05:14 24:01

211 THOMAS, Dave 42:02 SM Wallasey [30.4] 17:49 24:13

140 TRAYNOR, Roy 35:14 V45 Ellesmere Port [20.6] 10:57 24:17

137 EDWARDS, Vince 34:57 V55 Deestriders [20.1] 10:38 24:19

36 LEMON, David 29:18 SM Deeside [10.0] 04:48 24:30

50 KEARNEY, Ronan 30:24 V40 Wirral [12.0] 05:53 24:31

194 INGRAM, John 39:00 V45 Deestriders [25.8] 14:27 24:33

127 BENSON, Colin 34:15 V45 Wallasey [18.4] 09:35 24:40

163 HILL, Tony 36:29 V60 Cybi Striders [21.9] 11:48 24:41

40 WARD, Matthew 29:31 V40 Eryri [10.0] 04:48 24:43

169 JONES, Colin 36:48 V45 Ellesmere Port [22.2] 12:00 24:48

62 THELWELL, John 30:56 SM Wallasey [12.2] 05:59 24:57

130 McNEILL, Ian 34:29 V50 Birkenhead [18.3] 09:31 24:58

100 LEE, Richard 32:57 V45 Abergele [15.7] 07:58 24:59

161 BARRACLOUGH, Peter 36:17 SM Deestriders [20.9] 11:09 25:08

175 ROYLE, John 37:12 V45 Wrecsam Tri [21.6] 11:36 25:36

189 EATON, Rob 38:06 V45 Tattenhall [22.8] 12:23 25:43

149 MERCER, Andrew 35:42 SM Abergele [17.8] 09:13 26:29

195 FARRAR, Steve 39:00 V45 Cybi Striders [22.0] 11:52 27:08

220 JONES, Alan 48:27 V40 Deestriders [23.7] 13:00 35:27










New Runners (or no races in previuos 14 League events)







19 RIDGWAY, Ian 28:29 SM Eryri new
28:29

43 HARDING, Thomas 29:46 U20M Eryri new
29:46

47 WILLIAMS, Andy 30:01 U20M Deeside new
30:01

59 MORGAN, Kieran 30:54 U20M Wirral new
30:54

67 McQUEEN, James 31:09 V40 Eryri new
31:09

84 CANNINGS, Ian 32:11 V50 Wallasey new
32:11

103 ROWLANDS, Dilwyn 33:04 V40 Eryri new
33:04

104 PORTER JONES, Gary 33:09 V40 Eryri new
33:09

118 CORRIGAN, Patrik 33:47 V50 Birkenhead new
33:47

121 CSIZMADIA, Tom 33:54 SM Wrexham new
33:54

136 CUNNINGHAM, Steve 34:54 SM West Cheshire new
34:54

152 BIRD, Steve 35:50 U20M Wallasey new
35:50

170 WILLIAMS, Geraint 36:49 V45 Cybi Striders new
36:49

191 BATTERSBY, Darren 38:28 V45 Abergele new
38:28

208 KIRKHAM, Dave 41:20 V60 Cybi Striders new
41:20

214 DAVIES, Michael 43:03 V60 Prestatyn new
43:03