Borders League 2011/12: Race 4 Abergele 5m 8/1/12








Handicap Results - Mixed








H'cap Pos Overall Position Name Time Age Category Club Form (H'cap Code) Time Allow Net Time (Target : 23:53) H'cap Points
1 252 DUFFELL, Helen 40:00 SL Chester Tri 24.1 18:54 21:06 150
2 243 BASFORD, Sharon 39:20 LV35 Tattenhall 23.2 18:12 21:08 149
3 264 MALPASS, Chris 40:59 SM Chester Tri 32.5 19:27 21:32 148
4 219 OWEN, David J 37:58 V60 Prestatyn 27.9 15:57 22:01 147
5 1 PRIOR, Christian 25:57 SM Chester Tri 7.6 03:34 22:23 146
6 228 CURRAN, Adele 38:32 LV35 Tattenhall 20.4 16:05 22:27 145
7 288 PARRY, Ann Marie 43:11 SL Wrexham 26.3 20:39 22:32 144
8 250 THOMAS, Jack 39:51 V70 Buckley 29.7 17:17 22:34 143
9 218 HATFIELD, Steve 37:50 V65 Prestatyn 26.9 15:13 22:37 142
10 183 CRONIN, Alan 36:16 V55 Chester Tri 24.6 13:37 22:39 141
11 282 ASHFORD, Laura 42:34 SL Tattenhall 25.3 19:51 22:43 140
12 251 DOWNEY, James 39:51 V45 Wirral 29.3 16:59 22:52 139
13 182 SHONE, Graham 36:14 V60 Abergele 24.2 13:20 22:54 138
14 116 JENNIONS, Jay 33:19 SL Deestriders 11.9 10:19 23:00 137
15 63 STINTON, Paul 30:55 SM Buckley 15.6 07:54 23:01 136
16 164 SHIPLEY, Traci 35:38 LV45 Chester Tri 15.4 12:35 23:03 135
17 68 OLIVER, George 31:02 U20M Deeside 15.7 07:58 23:04 134
18 176 JOLLEY, Stephen 36:07 V45 Deeside 23.7 13:00 23:07 132.5

110 CHALLINOR, Kevin 33:12 V50 Deeside 19.2 10:05 23:07 132.5
20 12 EDWARDS, Andrew 28:08 SM Deestriders 10.3 04:58 23:10 131
21 49 NICHOLS, George 30:03 V40 Prestatyn 13.5 06:46 23:17 130
22 86 BELLIS, Steve 32:09 V55 Buckley 17.2 08:51 23:18 129
23 194 HARROP, Mark 36:47 V45 West Cheshire 24.4 13:28 23:19 128
24 76 WAGER, Ashley 31:22 V50 Eryri 15.8 08:01 23:21 126.5

27 CAMPBELL, Andrew 28:54 SM Wrecsam Tri 11.4 05:33 23:21 126.5
26 55 DICKINSON, Kelvin 30:28 V40 Wirral 14.2 07:06 23:22 124

39 SMITH, Chris 29:28 SM Wrecsam Tri 12.4 06:06 23:22 124

8 EVANS, Chris (Eryri) 27:39 SM Eryri 9.0 04:17 23:22 124
29 75 DANDY, Kevin 31:20 SM Chester Tri 15.6 07:54 23:26 122
30 133 ROTHERY, Ian (Cybi) 33:59 V55 Cybi Striders 19.9 10:31 23:28 121
31 230 FLEETWOOD, Les 38:34 V50 Ellesmere Port 26.6 15:01 23:33 120
32 26 BRADSHAW, John 28:51 SM Buckley 10.9 05:17 23:34 117.5
33 145 JONES, Iorwerth 34:48 V60 Wrecsam Tri 21.0 11:13 23:35 117.5

115 CHEETHAM, Russ 33:17 V45 Prestatyn 18.6 09:42 23:35 117.5

105 THOMAS, Chris 33:02 SM Cybi Striders 18.2 09:27 23:35 117.5

18 OLIVER, Simon 28:26 SM Chester Tri 10.1 04:51 23:35 117.5
37 97 RILEY, Aaran 32:34 SM Chester Tri 17.3 08:55 23:39 114
38 211 BRANDRICK, Katie 37:29 SL Prestatyn 17.2 13:49 23:40 113
39 87 THOMAS, Neil (Chester Tri) 32:10 SM Chester Tri 16.5 08:26 23:44 111.5

56 FOX, Simon 30:33 V45 Wirral 13.7 06:49 23:44 111.5
41 217 PLESTED, Sharon 37:47 LV45 Ellesmere Port 17.5 14:01 23:46 109.5

32 PARR, Adam 29:06 U20M West Cheshire 11.0 05:20 23:46 109.5
43 222 HART, Grace 38:17 LV40 Tattenhall 18.2 14:30 23:47 108
44 5 EVANS, Jordan 27:16 SM Eryri 7.4 03:28 23:48 107
45 293 BRIMAGE, Anne 43:35 LV55 Wallasey 25.2 19:46 23:49 106
46 205 PERCHARD, Mike 37:18 V55 West Cheshire 24.4 13:28 23:50 104

120 MATTHEWS, Nigel 33:25 V40 Tattenhall 18.4 09:35 23:50 104

15 ROBERTS, Simon 28:13 V40 Buckley 9.2 04:23 23:50 104
49 187 HOLLAND, Becky 36:26 SL Chester Tri 15.4 12:35 23:51 102
50 60 GREEN, Mike 30:51 SM Wallasey 14.0 06:59 23:52 101
51 186 SHAW, Carol 36:25 LV45 Helsby 15.3 12:31 23:54 99

172 OLDFIELD, Dave 35:54 V50 Tattenhall 22.2 12:00 23:54 99

95 THOMAS, Jason 32:31 SM Cybi Striders 16.8 08:37 23:54 99
54 173 DAVIES, Lisa 35:59 LV40 West Cheshire 14.6 12:03 23:56 96

13 HULMSTON, Mark 28:10 SM Wirral 8.9 04:14 23:56 96

9 DOCHERTY, James 27:58 SM West Cheshire 8.5 04:02 23:56 96
57 119 BIRD, Nicky 33:22 SL Ellesmere Port 10.4 09:24 23:58 93.5

6 VAN WOERKOM, Vincent 27:26 SM Chester Tri 7.4 03:28 23:58 93.5
59 98 CHAMBERS, Robert 32:39 SM Tattenhall 16.9 08:40 23:59 92
60 142 LAUDER, Michaela 34:27 SL Cybi Striders 12.1 10:27 24:00 90

31 SUDLOW, Andrew 29:04 SM Tattenhall 10.5 05:04 24:00 90

10 BROMLEY, Andy 27:59 SM Deeside 8.4 03:59 24:00 90
63 308 BRANDRICK, Gill 46:35 LV55 Prestatyn 28.6 22:34 24:01 87.5

80 ROBERTSON, Paul 31:38 V50 Ellesmere Port 15.1 07:37 24:01 87.5

42 McQUEEN, Jeff 29:41 V40 West Cheshire 11.6 05:40 24:01 87.5

2 ROSE, Matthew 26:21 SM Buckley 5.1 02:20 24:01 87.5
67 125 ASHBROOK, Jane 33:38 LV35 Helsby 10.7 09:35 24:03 84
68 223 SMITH, Alison 38:22 LV35 Tattenhall 17.9 14:18 24:04 83
69 299 PEARCE, Julie 44:34 LV50 Ellesmere Port 26.1 20:29 24:05 82
70 234 LAMONT, Sharon 38:50 LV45 Wallasey 18.5 14:43 24:07 81
71 21 BROWN, Jez 28:37 SM Buckley 9.4 04:29 24:08 80
72 284 McARDLE, Diane 42:45 LV50 Wallasey 23.7 18:35 24:10 79
73 273 EATON, Sharon 41:37 LV40 Tattenhall 22.2 17:26 24:11 77.5

17 PICKSTOCK, Karl 28:25 SM Wallasey 8.9 04:14 24:11 77.5
75 155 GRIFFITHS, Vanessa 35:15 LV45 Helsby 13 11:01 24:14 74.5

153 RICHARDS, Jeni 35:11 LV45 Abergele 12.9 10:57 24:14 74.5

96 HOLLINGWORTH, Daniel 32:33 SM Buckley 16.3 08:19 24:14 74.5

90 BOOTHROYD, David 32:15 V45 Buckley 15.8 08:01 24:14 74.5
79 245 BURNS, Kevin 39:28 V55 Deestriders 26.9 15:13 24:15 70

200 METCALFE, Barry 37:03 V50 Wallasey 23.4 12:48 24:15 70

156 BERRY, Albert 35:16 V65 Helsby 20.7 11:01 24:15 70

92 FREEMAN, Robert 32:27 V55 West Cheshire 16.1 08:12 24:15 70

3 JONES, Lee 26:53 V40 Deeside 5.7 02:38 24:15 70
84 302 McENERY, Clare 44:55 LV35 Chester Tri 26.3 20:39 24:16 68.5

62 LEWIS, Arwel 30:55 V50 Eryri 13.4 06:39 24:16 68.5
86 304 WEBSTER, Robbie 45:18 V70 Helsby 34.4 20:59 24:19 63

122 WEBB, Julie 33:35 LV45 Chester Tri 10.2 09:16 24:19 63

71 GRANTHAM, Lisa 31:11 LV35 Wirral 6.1 06:52 24:19 63

37 BARBAT, Tony 29:20 V50 Wallasey 10.4 05:01 24:19 63

22 BROUGHTON, Adair 28:42 SM Helsby 9.2 04:23 24:19 63
91 163 McDONUGH, Jo 35:36 SL Prestatyn 13.4 11:16 24:20 60
92 38 McARDLE, Connor 29:22 U20M Wallasey 10.4 05:01 24:21 59
93 276 JONES, Eleri 41:52 LV40 Prestatyn 22.3 17:30 24:22 57

220 LUDDEN, Margaret 38:02 LV45 Buckley 17 13:40 24:22 57

4 WESTON, Daniel 27:09 SM Wrexham 6.0 02:47 24:22 57
96 129 FOY, Joe 33:50 V55 West Cheshire 18.2 09:27 24:23 55
97 78 EARLAM, Graham 31:33 V50 Ellesmere Port 14.3 07:09 24:24 53

74 JONES, Jos 31:13 SM Eryri 13.7 06:49 24:24 53

25 JOHNSON, Joe (Birkenhead) 28:50 V40 Birkenhead 9.3 04:26 24:24 53
100 197 THELWELL, Paul 36:52 V55 Wallasey 22.9 12:27 24:25 50

141 BARTLEY, Aimee 34:25 SL Wirral 11.4 10:00 24:25 50

137 WILLIAMS, John Merfyn 34:11 V50 Cybi Striders 18.7 09:46 24:25 50
103 257 BARBAT, Julie 40:27 LV45 Wallasey 20.3 16:01 24:26 47.5

151 ROBERTS, Pete 35:04 V65 Buckley 20.1 10:38 24:26 47.5
105 241 BROCKWAY, Anthony 39:19 V50 Wirral 26.4 14:52 24:27 45.5

16 SHERIDAN, William 28:22 U20M Deeside 8.3 03:55 24:27 45.5
107 280 HULETT, Sharon 42:22 LV40 Prestatyn 22.8 17:53 24:29 43.5

45 DURET, Denis 29:52 V45 Ellesmere Port 11.1 05:23 24:29 43.5
109 210 BATTERHAM, Richard 37:26 V60 West Cheshire 23.6 12:56 24:30 41.5

123 FRASER, Peter 33:36 SM Wirral 17.6 09:06 24:30 41.5
111 301 NORMAN, Peter 44:46 V70 Wrexham 33.5 20:15 24:31 40
112 128 PARRY, Tony 33:50 V55 Wrexham 17.9 09:17 24:33 38

51 KITCHING, Marilyn 30:09 LV40 Tattenhall 3.8 05:36 24:33 38

41 DeLUCA, Thomas 29:34 V45 Eryri 10.4 05:01 24:33 38
115 300 ESSARY, John 44:39 V55 Abergele 33.3 20:05 24:34 36
116 43 ROBINSON, Erika 29:42 SL Buckley 2.9 05:07 24:35 35
117 47 ANWYL, Matthew 29:57 V40 Prestatyn 11.0 05:20 24:37 34
118 59 BLACKWELL, Matthew 30:47 U20M Deeside 12.5 06:09 24:38 33
119 169 JONES, Arwel 35:48 V50 Prestatyn 20.9 11:09 24:39 32
120 307 BARNET, Carmel 46:15 LV50 Ellesmere Port 27.4 21:34 24:41 30.5

174 WILLGOOSE, Carol 36:01 LV50 Abergele 13.5 11:20 24:41 30.5
122 255 GRIEVE, Betty 40:12 LV50 Helsby 19.6 15:30 24:42 27.5

175 ASHLEY, Charles 36:03 V50 Wrexham 21.2 11:21 24:42 27.5

73 CUTHBERT, Phil 31:11 SM Wallasey 13.1 06:29 24:42 27.5

57 McNAY, Alistair 30:35 SM Tattenhall 12.0 05:53 24:42 27.5
126 54 WILYMAN, Richard 30:26 SM Abergele 11.7 05:43 24:43 25
127 33 RATCLIFFE, Graham 29:07 V55 Wirral 9.2 04:23 24:44 24
128 229 WARING, Gabriel 38:34 LV50 Prestatyn 17.2 13:49 24:45 22

139 BLAIR, Andrew 34:16 V45 Tattenhall 18.3 09:31 24:45 22

126 HADZIABDIC, Hamsin 33:40 V40 Birkenhead 17.3 08:55 24:45 22
131 254 ASHTON, Pete 40:08 V40 Wallasey 27.1 15:22 24:46 19

171 HOLT, Sallie 35:51 LV35 Wallasey 13.1 11:05 24:46 19

46 ROBERTSON, Myles 29:53 V45 Wirral 10.6 05:07 24:46 19
134 274 BAIRD, Su 41:46 LV45 West Cheshire 21.6 16:59 24:47 16.5

180 STOTHART-WILDE, Laynie 36:11 LV35 Tattenhall 13.6 11:24 24:47 16.5
136 238 PICKERING, Jane 39:02 LV45 West Cheshire 17.8 14:14 24:48 14

168 RODERICK, Dave 35:45 V60 Deeside 20.6 10:57 24:48 14

77 COATHUP, Les 31:24 V55 Buckley 13.3 06:36 24:48 14
139 165 McARDLE, Pete 35:39 V50 Wallasey 20.4 10:50 24:49 12
140 199 BECK, Sian 37:01 LV35 Prestatyn 14.8 12:11 24:50 10.5

193 DAVIES, Michael 36:46 V45 Tattenhall 22.1 11:56 24:50 10.5
142 268 BALL, Ann 41:18 LV50 Ellesmere Port 20.9 16:27 24:51 8.5

29 JONES, Greg 28:59 SM Wallasey 8.7 04:08 24:51 8.5
144 281 JONES, John 42:24 V55 Prestatyn 30.0 17:31 24:53 6.5

233 FRASER, Jane 38:42 LV55 Wirral 17.2 13:49 24:53 6.5
146 50 LAKER, Stephen 30:06 SM Wirral 10.7 05:11 24:55 5
147 303 BAXANDALL, Helen 45:12 LV45 Prestatyn 25.8 20:15 24:57 4
148 278 DAVIES, Nicci 42:10 LV50 Wallasey 21.9 17:12 24:58 2.5

179 GRIFFITHS, Mike 36:11 V55 Wallasey 21.0 11:13 24:58 2.5
150 267 BIRD, Madeline 41:13 LV55 Ellesmere Port 20.6 16:14 24:59 1

203 BIRCH, Christine 37:14 LV60 Abergele 14.9 12:15 24:59 1
152 226 WARD, Shelley 38:28 LV40 Prestatyn 16.7 13:28 25:00 1

84 TIERNAN, Dave 32:03 V45 West Cheshire 14.1 07:03 25:00 1
154 272 MACKEY, Rob 41:33 V60 Buckley 28.7 16:32 25:01 1
155 231 TIEDTKE, Brenda 38:39 LV45 Prestatyn 16.9 13:36 25:03 1

101 NALDER, Dave 32:50 V55 Ellesmere Port 15.4 07:47 25:03 1
157 93 HAYES, Josef 32:27 V40 Deeside 14.7 07:23 25:04 1
158 65 BEGLEY, Kenny 30:58 V45 Chester Tri 12.0 05:53 25:05 1
159 157 BENTON, Tony 35:18 V50 Prestatyn 19.4 10:12 25:06 1

99 COLE, John 32:43 SM Ellesmere Port 15.1 07:37 25:06 1
161 124 PRICE, Paul 33:38 V50 Ellesmere Port 16.6 08:30 25:08 1

117 WEBB, Matthew 33:20 SM Wirral 16.1 08:12 25:08 1
163 79 LANDUCCI, Ian 31:37 V45 Helsby 13.0 06:26 25:11 1
164 270 BROCKWAY, Maria 41:22 LV45 Wirral 20.5 16:10 25:12 1
165 144 REID, Ed 34:37 V45 Abergele 18.1 09:24 25:13 1
166 232 LINDLEY, Jane 38:42 LV45 Buckley 16.7 13:28 25:14 1

28 SEYMOUR, John 28:57 U20M Wirral 7.9 03:43 25:14 1
168 85 GIFFORD, Jeff 32:07 V45 Buckley 13.6 06:46 25:21 1
169 81 SIMPSON, Keith 31:41 V45 Wallasey 12.7 06:16 25:25 1
170 208 DURRANT, Martin 37:23 V50 Tattenhall 22.1 11:56 25:27 1

201 SMITH, Andy 37:07 V50 Helsby 21.7 11:40 25:27 1

82 HOOSON, Shaun 31:53 V45 Buckley 13.0 06:26 25:27 1
173 192 EDWARDS, Dave 36:39 V50 Abergele 20.9 11:09 25:30 1

181 WILLIAMS, Mark 36:12 V45 Deestriders 20.2 10:42 25:30 1
175 290 DODDS, Debbie 43:15 LV50 Wrexham 22.6 17:44 25:31 1
176 112 GIBBS, Chris 33:14 V45 Wirral 15.2 07:40 25:34 1
177 58 JONES, Robert (Wrexham) 30:36 SM Wrexham 10.4 05:01 25:35 1
178 146 MORRIS, Mark 34:49 V45 Wirral 17.8 09:13 25:36 1
179 209 HAMPTON, Linda 37:25 LV45 Wrexham 14.2 11:48 25:37 1
180 113 BLACKWELL, Gary 33:15 V40 Deeside 15.1 07:37 25:38 1
181 214 LINDSEY, Mike 37:36 V45 Prestatyn 22.0 11:52 25:44 1

189 ROBERTS, John H 36:30 V50 Prestatyn 20.3 10:46 25:44 1
183 285 WESTRUM, Rolf 42:45 V55 Wallasey 29.3 16:59 25:46 1
184 213 TAYLOR, Phil 37:36 V40 Deestriders 21.9 11:48 25:48 1
185 83 MARSHALL, Chris 31:53 V40 Chester Tri 12.2 05:59 25:54 1
186 162 LUDDEN, Michael 35:34 U20M Buckley 18.5 09:39 25:55 1
187 161 RHODES, Chris 35:27 V50 West Cheshire 18.3 09:31 25:56 1
188 23 ROTHERY, Brendan 28:46 SM Eryri 5.9 02:44 26:02 1
189 289 JARDINE, Roy 43:12 V60 Eryri 29.5 17:08 26:04 1

109 KEARNEY, Sarah 33:10 LV35 Wirral 6.5 07:06 26:04 1
191 215 JONES, Davy 37:40 V55 Prestatyn 21.4 11:28 26:12 1
192 206 GILLARD, Phil 37:23 V50 Helsby 20.9 11:09 26:14 1
193 244 JENNINGS, John 39:20 V50 Ellesmere Port 23.8 13:04 26:16 1
194 248 KEHOE, Vicky 39:37 LV35 Wallasey 16.5 13:20 26:17 1
195 235 DAVIES, Amanda 39:00 SL Tattenhall 15.5 12:39 26:21 1

159 ATKINSON, Neil 35:19 V45 West Cheshire 17.4 08:58 26:21 1
197 204 GRIFFITHS, Brian 37:16 V55 Ellesmere Port 20.5 10:54 26:22 1
198 132 WITTY, Martin 33:54 V40 Deestriders 14.9 07:30 26:24 1

106 JONES, Mike 33:03 V40 Buckley 13.4 06:39 26:24 1
200 121 BIRD, Phil 33:32 V45 Wallasey 14.2 07:06 26:26 1
201 185 DONOGHUE, Paul 36:23 V40 Buckley 18.9 09:53 26:30 1
202 291 COOK, Angela 43:26 SL West Cheshire 21.5 16:54 26:32 1
203 212 McARDLE, Derek 37:34 V45 Wallasey 20.7 11:01 26:33 1

152 WILLIAMS, Matt 35:10 SM Wallasey 16.8 08:37 26:33 1
205 72 LONGLEY, Dean 31:11 SM Prestatyn 9.5 04:33 26:38 1
206 249 TURNBULL, Andy 39:39 SM Tattenhall 23.3 12:44 26:55 1
207 294 GODDARD, Eleri 43:38 LV40 Prestatyn 21.2 16:41 26:57 1
208 258 BAGNALL, Amy 40:35 U20L Prestatyn 16.9 13:36 26:59 1

216 AIRD, Paul 37:41 V50 Deestriders 20.2 10:42 26:59 1
210 298 CRIERIE, Nigel 44:26 V45 Ellesmere Port 29.9 17:26 27:00 1
211 256 RIPLEY, Bridget 40:14 LV50 Eryri 16 12:59 27:15 1
212 190 STONE, Mike 36:33 V50 Wirral 17.7 09:09 27:24 1
213 292 WOOD, Julie 43:26 LV35 West Cheshire 20.3 16:01 27:25 1
214 111 McDEVITT, Tony 33:13 V55 Wirral 11.8 05:46 27:27 1
215 246 PRATTEN, Nigel 39:29 V65 Wirral 22.2 12:00 27:29 1
216 275 CARSON, Ian 41:48 V60 Wrexham 25.2 14:01 27:47 1
217 103 CAMPBELL, Eric 32:55 V45 Buckley 10.6 05:07 27:48 1
218 177 NIXON, George 36:08 V55 Prestatyn 16.1 08:12 27:56 1
219 265 DAVIES, Glenda 41:00 LV50 Prestatyn 14.4 11:55 29:05 1
220 314 BLAIR, Val 50:53 LV55 Deestriders 27.3 21:29 29:24 1
221 315 HADZIABDIC, Alison 53:56 LV40 Birkenhead 30.4 24:08 29:48 1
222 224 DAVIES, Jonathan 38:25 SM Wrexham 16.4 08:23 30:02 1