Borders League 2011/12: Race 4 Abergele 5m 8/1/12







Handicap Results - Women







H'cap Pos Ladies' Race Position Name Race Time Age Category Club Form (H'cap Code) Time Allow Net Time (Target : 27:30)
1 49 DUFFELL, Helen 40:00 SL Chester Tri 24.1 15:17 24:43
2 46 BASFORD, Sharon 39:20 LV35 Tattenhall 23.2 14:35 24:45
3 36 CURRAN, Adele 38:32 LV35 Tattenhall 20.4 12:28 26:04
4 74 PARRY, Ann Marie 43:11 SL Wrexham 26.3 17:02 26:09
5 70 ASHFORD, Laura 42:34 SL Tattenhall 25.3 16:14 26:20
6 6 JENNIONS, Jay 33:19 SL Deestriders 11.9 06:42 26:37
7 17 SHIPLEY, Traci 35:38 LV45 Chester Tri 15.4 08:58 26:40
8 30 BRANDRICK, Katie 37:29 SL Prestatyn 17.2 10:12 27:17
9 31 PLESTED, Sharon 37:47 LV45 Ellesmere Port 17.5 10:24 27:23
10 33 HART, Grace 38:17 LV40 Tattenhall 18.2 10:53 27:24
11 78 BRIMAGE, Anne 43:35 LV55 Wallasey 25.2 16:09 27:26
12 25 HOLLAND, Becky 36:26 SL Chester Tri 15.4 08:58 27:28
13 24 SHAW, Carol 36:25 LV45 Helsby 15.3 08:54 27:31
14 20 DAVIES, Lisa 35:59 LV40 West Cheshire 14.6 08:26 27:33
15 7 BIRD, Nicky 33:22 SL Ellesmere Port 10.4 05:47 27:35
16 13 LAUDER, Michaela 34:27 SL Cybi Striders 12.1 06:50 27:37
17 89 BRANDRICK, Gill 46:35 LV55 Prestatyn 28.6 18:57 27:38
18 9 ASHBROOK, Jane 33:38 LV35 Helsby 10.7 05:58 27:40
19 34 SMITH, Alison 38:22 LV35 Tattenhall 17.9 10:41 27:41
20 83 PEARCE, Julie 44:34 LV50 Ellesmere Port 26.1 16:52 27:42
21 41 LAMONT, Sharon 38:50 LV45 Wallasey 18.5 11:06 27:44
22 72 McARDLE, Diane 42:45 LV50 Wallasey 23.7 14:58 27:47
23 64 EATON, Sharon 41:37 LV40 Tattenhall 22.2 13:49 27:48
24 15 GRIFFITHS, Vanessa 35:15 LV45 Helsby 13 07:24 27:51

14 RICHARDS, Jeni 35:11 LV45 Abergele 12.9 07:20 27:51
26 84 McENERY, Clare 44:55 LV35 Chester Tri 26.3 17:02 27:53
27 8 WEBB, Julie 33:35 LV45 Chester Tri 10.2 05:39 27:56

4 GRANTHAM, Lisa 31:11 LV35 Wirral 6.1 03:15 27:56
29 16 McDONUGH, Jo 35:36 SL Prestatyn 13.4 07:39 27:57
30 66 JONES, Eleri 41:52 LV40 Prestatyn 22.3 13:53 27:59

32 LUDDEN, Margaret 38:02 LV45 Buckley 17 10:03 27:59
32 12 BARTLEY, Aimee 34:25 SL Wirral 11.4 06:23 28:02
33 52 BARBAT, Julie 40:27 LV45 Wallasey 20.3 12:24 28:03
34 69 HULETT, Sharon 42:22 LV40 Prestatyn 22.8 14:16 28:06
35 2 KITCHING, Marilyn 30:09 LV40 Tattenhall 3.8 01:59 28:10
36 1 ROBINSON, Erika 29:42 SL Buckley 2.9 01:30 28:12
37 88 BARNET, Carmel 46:15 LV50 Ellesmere Port 27.4 17:57 28:18

21 WILLGOOSE, Carol 36:01 LV50 Abergele 13.5 07:43 28:18
39 50 GRIEVE, Betty 40:12 LV50 Helsby 19.6 11:53 28:19
40 37 WARING, Gabriel 38:34 LV50 Prestatyn 17.2 10:12 28:22
41 19 HOLT, Sallie 35:51 LV35 Wallasey 13.1 07:28 28:23
42 65 BAIRD, Su 41:46 LV45 West Cheshire 21.6 13:22 28:24

23 STOTHART-WILDE, Laynie 36:11 LV35 Tattenhall 13.6 07:47 28:24
44 43 PICKERING, Jane 39:02 LV45 West Cheshire 17.8 10:37 28:25
45 27 BECK, Sian 37:01 LV35 Prestatyn 14.8 08:34 28:27
46 61 BALL, Ann 41:18 LV50 Ellesmere Port 20.9 12:50 28:28
47 40 FRASER, Jane 38:42 LV55 Wirral 17.2 10:12 28:30
48 85 BAXANDALL, Helen 45:12 LV45 Prestatyn 25.8 16:38 28:34
49 67 DAVIES, Nicci 42:10 LV50 Wallasey 21.9 13:35 28:35
50 60 BIRD, Madeline 41:13 LV55 Ellesmere Port 20.6 12:37 28:36

28 BIRCH, Christine 37:14 LV60 Abergele 14.9 08:38 28:36
52 35 WARD, Shelley 38:28 LV40 Prestatyn 16.7 09:51 28:37
53 38 TIEDTKE, Brenda 38:39 LV45 Prestatyn 16.9 09:59 28:40
54 62 BROCKWAY, Maria 41:22 LV45 Wirral 20.5 12:33 28:49
55 39 LINDLEY, Jane 38:42 LV45 Buckley 16.7 09:51 28:51
56 75 DODDS, Debbie 43:15 LV50 Wrexham 22.6 14:07 29:08
57 29 HAMPTON, Linda 37:25 LV45 Wrexham 14.2 08:11 29:14
58 5 KEARNEY, Sarah 33:10 LV35 Wirral 6.5 03:29 29:41
59 48 KEHOE, Vicky 39:37 LV35 Wallasey 16.5 09:43 29:54
60 42 DAVIES, Amanda 39:00 SL Tattenhall 15.5 09:02 29:58
61 76 COOK, Angela 43:26 SL West Cheshire 21.5 13:17 30:09
62 79 GODDARD, Eleri 43:38 LV40 Prestatyn 21.2 13:04 30:34
63 53 BAGNALL, Amy 40:35 U20L Prestatyn 16.9 09:59 30:36
64 51 RIPLEY, Bridget 40:14 LV50 Eryri 16 09:22 30:52
65 77 WOOD, Julie 43:26 LV35 West Cheshire 20.3 12:24 31:02
66 58 DAVIES, Glenda 41:00 LV50 Prestatyn 14.4 08:18 32:42
67 94 BLAIR, Val 50:53 LV55 Deestriders 27.3 17:52 33:01
68 95 HADZIABDIC, Alison 53:56 LV40 Birkenhead 30.4 20:31 33:25










Insufficient Races (less than 3 in previous 14 League events)







80 WARD, Lisa 43:58 LV35 Birkenhead [27.8] 18:17 25:41

71 ROSS, Erin 42:41 SL Prestatyn [25.6] 16:28 26:13

68 SHIPLEY, Rachel 42:15 SL Abergele [24.9] 15:54 26:21

11 JOY, Jayne 34:04 SL Helsby [12.8] 07:16 26:48

59 HARVEY, Ruth 41:07 LV45 Cybi Striders [22.6] 14:07 27:00

10 FOURIE, Susan 33:52 LV35 Chester Tri [12.0] 06:46 27:06

55 GRUBER, Edith 40:38 SL Cybi Striders [21.7] 13:26 27:12

86 CUTHBERT, Cate 45:34 LV35 Wallasey [27.8] 18:17 27:17

54 NAPTHEN, Sally 40:35 LV45 Chester Tri [20.1] 12:15 28:20

45 MORRISON, Carole 39:15 LV45 Birkenhead [18.1] 10:49 28:26

44 HOWARTH, Krissy 39:08 LV35 Chester Tri [17.8] 10:37 28:31

87 BELLIS, Lindsey 45:48 SL Deestriders [26.2] 16:57 28:51

57 KEASLEY, Jackie 40:53 LV50 Helsby [19.5] 11:49 29:04

63 JONES, Sue 41:32 LV50 Cybi Striders [19.1] 11:32 30:00

26 COLLINS, Emma 36:37 LV45 Prestatyn [10.5] 05:50 30:47










New Runners (or no League races in past 14 events)







3 LAWLOR, Gemma 31:02 SL Wirral new
31:02

18 TRIMBEL, Wendy 35:40 SL Eryri new
35:40

22 SALISBURY, Ellie 36:11 LV50 Eryri new
36:11

47 ELLIS, Sian 39:32 SL Cybi Striders new
39:32

56 SOUTHERN, Sue 40:40 LV45 West Cheshire new
40:40

73 GREEN, Gillian 42:58 LV45 Ellesmere Port new
42:58

81 FOOKES, Maggie 43:58 LV50 Eryri new
43:58

82 ROWLANDS, Sioned 44:18 SL Eryri new
44:18

90 BOTT, Carolyn 46:54 LV45 Ellesmere Port new
46:54

91 CARPENTER, Pauline 47:29 LV50 Ellesmere Port new
47:29

92 LAVENDER, Kelly 47:46 LV35 Ellesmere Port new
47:46

93 BLYTH, Jayne 49:24 SL Ellesmere Port new
49:24