Borders League 2011/12:  Race 5 Wrecsam Tri (Mold) approx 5.5m 26/2/12
Individual Results
H'cap Pos Overall Race Position Name  Race Time Age Category Club Form (H'cap No) Time Allow Net Time (Target  24:22) H'cap Points
1 217 SHIPLEY, Rachel 39:44 SL Abergele 23.4 18:46 20:58 150
2 226 HULETT, Sharon 40:17 LV40 Prestatyn 23.5 18:50 21:27 149
3 249 PARRY, Ann Marie 42:10 SL Wrexham 24.6 19:43 22:27 148
4 53 O'HARA, Jim 31:28 SM Helsby 16.9 08:51 22:37 147
5 191 FLEETWOOD, Les 37:50 V50 Ellesmere Port 26.1 14:57 22:53 146
6 152 SUTCLIFFE, Claire 36:05 LV35 Chester Tri 15.8 13:09 22:56 145
7 83 BAILEY, Gareth 32:49 SM Prestatyn 18.2 09:39 23:10 144
8 230 McGONIGLE, Mark 40:31 SM Ellesmere Port 29.3 17:20 23:11 143
9 237 CRIERIE, Nigel 41:03 V45 Ellesmere Port 29.9 17:47 23:16 142
10 177 BATTERHAM, Richard 37:10 V60 West Cheshire 24.4 13:45 23:25 141
11 36 GREEN, Mike 30:31 SM Wallasey 13.9 07:04 23:27 140
12 229 BIRD, Madeline 40:24 LV55 Ellesmere Port 20.6 16:56 23:28 137.5
155 HOLLAND, Becky 36:17 SL Chester Tri 15.3 12:49 23:28 137.5
100 WITTY, Martin 33:41 V40 Deestriders 19.1 10:13 23:28 137.5
7 EDWARDS, Andrew 27:47 SM Deestriders 8.9 04:19 23:28 137.5
16 213 ASHTON, Pete 39:10 V40 Wallasey 27.1 15:41 23:29 134
142 OLDFIELD, Dave 35:43 V50 Tattenhall 22.2 12:14 23:29 134
72 WILLIAMS, Matt 32:16 SM Wallasey 16.8 08:47 23:29 134
19 89 FOY, Joe 33:09 V55 West Cheshire 18.2 09:39 23:30 132
20 39 LEWIS, Arwel 30:39 V50 Eryri 14.0 07:08 23:31 131
21 2 CHALLINOR, Ricky 25:46 SM Deeside 4.8 02:14 23:32 130
22 167 PARRY, Camilla 36:50 SL Chester Tri 16.0 13:17 23:33 129
23 19 WILYMAN, Richard 29:24 SM Abergele 11.7 05:50 23:34 128
24 112 PROUDFOOT, Luke 34:22 U20M Wirral 20.0 10:47 23:35 127
25 90 JENNIONS, Jay 33:14 SL Deestriders 10.4 09:37 23:37 126
26 137 JONES, Arwel 35:29 V50 Prestatyn 21.6 11:50 23:39 124.5
125 RICHARDS, Jeni 34:52 LV45 Abergele 12.9 11:13 23:39 124.5
28 114 BARTLEY, Aimee 34:25 SL Wirral 12.2 10:45 23:40 123
29 99 ASHBROOK, Jane 33:38 LV35 Helsby 10.9 09:56 23:42 122
30 133 BENTON, Tony 35:21 V50 Prestatyn 21.3 11:38 23:43 121
31 71 HOLLINGWORTH, Daniel 32:13 SM Buckley 16.3 08:29 23:44 119.5
3 ROSE, Matthew 26:13 SM Buckley 5.3 02:29 23:44 119.5
33 204 KEHOE, Vicky 38:40 LV35 Wallasey 18.3 14:55 23:45 117
196 WARING, Gabriel 38:14 LV50 Prestatyn 17.7 14:29 23:45 117
102 HUGHES, Peter 33:43 V40 Wrexham 18.7 09:58 23:45 117
36 129 ROBERTS, Pete 35:09 V65 Buckley 20.9 11:23 23:46 115
37 166 DURRANT, Martin 36:48 V50 Tattenhall 23.3 12:59 23:49 113.5
97 BENSON, Colin 33:35 V45 Wallasey 18.4 09:46 23:49 113.5
39 201 ROSS, Rob 38:35 V40 Deeside 25.8 14:44 23:51 111.5
161 SHAW, Carol 36:40 LV45 Helsby 15.3 12:49 23:51 111.5
41 69 NALDER, Dave 32:10 V55 Ellesmere Port 16.0 08:18 23:52 110
42 68 BOOTHROYD, David 32:05 V45 Buckley 15.8 08:11 23:54 109
43 183 HIGGINS, Fenella 37:37 LV40 Buckley 16.6 13:42 23:55 107.5
73 BLACKWELL, Gary 32:21 V40 Deeside 16.2 08:26 23:55 107.5
45 76 BRANDRICK, Gareth 32:25 SM Prestatyn 16.3 08:29 23:56 106
46 74 BELLIS, Steve 32:23 V55 Buckley 16.2 08:26 23:57 105
47 228 BEATTIE, Brian 40:23 V65 West Cheshire 28.1 16:25 23:58 103
172 METCALFE, Barry 37:01 V50 Wallasey 23.4 13:03 23:58 103
27 DURET, Denis 29:48 V45 Ellesmere Port 11.7 05:50 23:58 103
50 292 HADZIABDIC, Alison 51:55 LV40 Birkenhead 33.9 27:55 24:00 100.5
61 GIFFORD, Jeff 31:50 V45 Buckley 15.2 07:50 24:00 100.5
52 58 WAGER, Ashley 31:38 V50 Eryri 14.8 07:36 24:02 99
53 101 HADZIABDIC, Hamsin 33:42 V40 Birkenhead 18.2 09:39 24:03 97.5
33 NICHOLS, George 30:19 V40 Prestatyn 12.5 06:16 24:03 97.5
55 15 OLIVER, Simon 28:44 SM Chester Tri 9.5 04:38 24:06 96
56 134 McARDLE, Derek 35:23 V45 Wallasey 20.7 11:15 24:08 94.5
20 WEBSTER, Rich 29:28 V45 Wallasey 10.8 05:20 24:08 94.5
58 232 DUFFELL, Helen 40:36 SL Chester Tri 20.4 16:27 24:09 92.5
66 HOOSON, Shaun 31:59 V45 Buckley 15.2 07:50 24:09 92.5
60 12 ROBERTS, Simon 28:33 V40 Buckley 9.0 04:22 24:11 90.5
4 WESTON, Daniel 27:01 SM Wrexham 6.0 02:50 24:11 90.5
62 135 JACKSON, Adrian 35:25 V40 Helsby 20.6 11:11 24:14 89
63 96 FRASER,  Peter 33:32 SM Wirral 17.6 09:17 24:15 87.5
38 SIMPSON, Keith 30:38 V45 Wallasey 12.7 06:23 24:15 87.5
65 205 LUDDEN, Margaret 38:41 LV45 Buckley 17.6 14:25 24:16 86
66 110 WEBB, Julie 34:14 LV45 Chester Tri 10.9 09:56 24:18 85
67 211 MORRISON, Carole 39:06 LV45 Birkenhead 18.1 14:46 24:20 83
104 CHALLINOR, Kevin 33:48 V50 Deeside 17.9 09:28 24:20 83
21 SUDLOW, Andrew 29:30 SM Tattenhall 10.5 05:10 24:20 83
70 261 McARDLE, Diane 43:21 LV50 Wallasey 23.7 19:00 24:21 81
71 124 AMIS, Wil 34:51 SM Wallasey 19.5 10:28 24:23 79
35 THELWELL, John 30:29 SM Wallasey 12.2 06:06 24:23 79
11 DOCHERTY, James 28:30 SM West Cheshire 8.5 04:07 24:23 79
74 13 SAYER, Steffan 28:34 SM Eryri 8.6 04:10 24:24 77
75 144 HOLT, Sallie 35:45 LV35 Wallasey 13.1 11:20 24:25 76
76 103 THOMAS, Chris 33:44 SM Cybi Striders 17.6 09:17 24:27 75
77 210 HAWKER, Debbie 39:05 LV40 Ellesmere Port 17.9 14:37 24:28 72.5
179 JONES, Davy 37:15 V55 Prestatyn 23.0 12:47 24:28 72.5
139 JONES, Iorwerth 35:35 V60 Wrecsam Tri 20.5 11:07 24:28 72.5
56 STINTON, Paul 31:36 SM Buckley 14.0 07:08 24:28 72.5
81 153 GRIFFITHS, Mike 36:12 V55 Wallasey 21.4 11:42 24:30 70
82 200 TIEDTKE, Brenda 38:26 LV45 Prestatyn 16.9 13:55 24:31 69
83 199 BRENNAN, Charlotte 38:23 LV35 Ellesmere Port 16.8 13:51 24:32 66
198 McGONIGLE, Amanda 38:18 LV45 Ellesmere Port 16.7 13:46 24:32 66
170 ASHLEY, Charles 36:54 V50 Wrexham 22.4 12:22 24:32 66
32 PALMER, Colin 30:18 V45 Wallasey 11.6 05:46 24:32 66
25 McARDLE, Connor 29:39 U20M Wallasey 10.4 05:07 24:32 66
88 150 HOUGH, Dave 35:59 V60 West Cheshire 21.0 11:26 24:33 63
89 51 COATHUP, Les 31:18 V55 Buckley 13.3 06:44 24:34 61.5
42 McDEVITT, Tony 30:54 V55 Wirral 12.6 06:20 24:34 61.5
91 8 EVANS, Jordan 28:01 SM Eryri 7.2 03:26 24:35 60
92 70 DANDY, Kevin 32:12 SM Chester Tri 14.8 07:36 24:36 58.5
26 BARBAT, Tony 29:43 V50 Wallasey 10.4 05:07 24:36 58.5
94 17 PICKSTOCK, Karl 28:56 SM Wallasey 8.9 04:19 24:37 56.5
10 EVANS, Chris (Eryri) 28:25 SM Eryri 7.9 03:48 24:37 56.5
96 141 SHAW, Geoff 35:41 V55 Helsby 20.4 11:03 24:38 55
97 274 ESSARY, John 45:09 V55 Abergele 33.3 20:30 24:39 53.5
168 HAMPTON, Linda 36:51 LV45 Wrexham 14.4 12:12 24:39 53.5
99 108 PARRY, Tony 34:08 V55 Wrexham 17.9 09:28 24:40 51.5
65 EARLAM, Graham 31:58 V50 Ellesmere Port 14.3 07:18 24:40 51.5
101 176 WILLIAMS, Mark 37:08 V45 Deestriders 22.5 12:26 24:42 49
154 BERRY, Albert 36:16 V65 Helsby 21.2 11:34 24:42 49
16 COOPER, Ian 28:52 V45 Ellesmere Port 8.6 04:10 24:42 49
104 31 SCARRETT, Peter 30:16 V45 Wirral 11.2 05:33 24:43 46.5
208 OWEN, David J 39:01 V60 Prestatyn 25.2 14:18 24:43 46.5
106 279 NORMAN, Peter 45:24 V70 Wrexham 33.5 20:40 24:44 44.5
253 JONES, Eleri 42:38 LV40 Prestatyn 22.3 17:54 24:44 44.5
108 207 PLESTED, Sharon 38:57 LV45 Ellesmere Port 17.3 14:12 24:45 41.5
164 SHIPLEY, Traci 36:45 LV45 Chester Tri 14.1 12:00 24:45 41.5
147 WARING, Andy 35:52 V55 Birkenhead 20.5 11:07 24:45 41.5
87 GIBBS, Chris 33:03 V45 Wirral 16.0 08:18 24:45 41.5
112 242 GRUBER, Edith 41:50 SL Cybi Striders 21.2 17:03 24:47 37.5
227 HALL, Becky 40:21 SL Deestriders 19.2 15:34 24:47 37.5
28 BRADSHAW, John 29:51 SM Buckley 10.3 05:04 24:47 37.5
6 BROOK, Peter 27:34 SM Chester Tri 5.9 02:47 24:47 37.5
116 131 HIGGINS, Chris 35:16 V55 Buckley 19.5 10:28 24:48 34
67 KEARNEY, Sarah 32:04 LV35 Wirral 6.5 07:16 24:48 34
184 DAVIES, Michael (Tattenhall) 37:39 V45 Tattenhall 23.1 12:51 24:48 34
119 126 DONOGHUE, Paul 34:54 V40 Buckley 18.9 10:05 24:49 32
120 123 WILLIAMS, John Merfyn 34:50 V50 Cybi Striders 18.7 09:58 24:52 30.5
18 FARRAR, Richard 29:14 V40 Wirral 9.0 04:22 24:52 30.5
122 290 BARNET, Carmel 47:43 LV50 Ellesmere Port 28.3 22:49 24:54 28.5
49 TOHER, Neil 31:14 SM Wirral 12.6 06:20 24:54 28.5
124 268 ASHFORD, Laura 44:00 SL Tattenhall 23.8 19:05 24:55 26.5
41 ROBINSON, Erika 30:50 SL Buckley 4.1 05:55 24:55 26.5
126 219 WILLIAMS, Leighton 39:50 SM Buckley 26.0 14:53 24:57 24
159 WILLGOOSE, Carol 36:33 LV50 Abergele 13.5 11:36 24:57 24
43 McNAY, Alistair 30:57 SM Tattenhall 12.0 06:00 24:57 24
129 44 KEARNEY, Ronan 30:58 V40 Wirral 12.0 06:00 24:58 22
130 203 PERCHARD, Mike 38:39 V55 West Cheshire 24.3 13:40 24:59 20.5
64 CUTHBERT, Phil 31:56 SM Wallasey 13.7 06:57 24:59 20.5
132 248 GODDARD, Eleri 42:08 LV40 Prestatyn 21.3 17:08 25:00 18
175 SMITH, Andy 37:06 V50 Helsby 22.0 12:06 25:00 18
5 DEHIANI, Desi 27:32 SM Wrexham 5.4 02:32 25:00 18
135 173 HILL, Tony 37:03 V60 Cybi Striders 21.9 12:02 25:01 16
136 120 McNEILL, Ian 34:45 V50 Birkenhead 18.3 09:43 25:02 15
137 22 RATCLIFFE,  Graham 29:32 V55 Wirral 9.2 04:29 25:03 14
138 88 TIERNAN, Dave 33:06 V45 West Cheshire 15.5 08:00 25:06 12.5
48 MARSHALL, Chris 31:12 V40 Chester Tri 12.2 06:06 25:06 12.5
140 160 HUGHES, Gareth (Prestatyn) 36:35 V65 Prestatyn 21.0 11:26 25:09 10.5
59 LANDUCCI, Ian 31:42 V45 Helsby 13.0 06:33 25:09 10.5
142 275 BRIMAGE, Anne 45:17 LV55 Wallasey 25.1 20:07 25:10 8.5
189 CRONIN, Alan 37:44 V55 Chester Tri 22.7 12:34 25:10 8.5
144 281 PEARCE, Julie 46:08 LV50 Ellesmere Port 26.1 20:57 25:11 6.5
225 LAMONT, Sharon 40:14 LV45 Wallasey 18.5 15:03 25:11 6.5
146 75 CROSS, John 32:24 V40 Wirral 14.1 07:11 25:13 5
147 243 EBRELL, Lyn 41:50 LV50 Wirral 20.6 16:36 25:14 4
148 220 HART, Grace 39:57 LV40 Tattenhall 18.0 14:42 25:15 3
149 186 JOLLEY, Stephen 37:42 V45 Deeside 22.5 12:26 25:16 2
138 ROTHERY, Ian (Cybi) 35:33 V55 Cybi Striders 19.2 10:17 25:16 1
151 233 JONES, Sue 40:46 LV50 Cybi Striders 19.1 15:29 25:17 1
152 286 WEBSTER, Robbie 46:43 V70 Helsby 34.4 21:25 25:18 1
34 JONES, Robert (Wrexham) 30:25 SM Wrexham 10.4 05:07 25:18 1
154 9 JONES, Lee 28:21 V40 Deeside 6.4 03:02 25:19 1
195 THELWELL, Paul 38:04 V55 Wallasey 22.9 12:43 25:21 1
156 81 ROWLANDS, Irfon 32:44 V40 Cybi Striders 14.4 07:22 25:22 1
157 37 CLAGUE, Andrew 30:34 V40 West Cheshire 10.5 05:10 25:24 1
158 214 RIPLEY, Bridget 39:16 LV50 Eryri 16.8 13:51 25:25 1
24 JONES, Greg 29:38 SM Wallasey 8.7 04:13 25:25 1
160 54 DAVIES, Mark 31:29 SM West Cheshire 12.1 06:03 25:26 1
161 251 BALL, Ann 42:17 LV50 Ellesmere Port 20.9 16:50 25:27 1
240 THOMAS, Jack 41:45 V70 Buckley 27.9 16:18 25:27 1
163 244 BARBAT, Julie 41:51 LV45 Wallasey 20.3 16:23 25:28 1
107 MAYERS, Mark 34:01 V40 Abergele 16.4 08:33 25:28 1
165 245 WOOD, Julie 41:52 LV35 West Cheshire 20.3 16:23 25:29 1
178 TAYLOR, Dave 37:11 V60 Chester Tri 21.4 11:42 25:29 1
167 282 BAXANDALL, Helen 46:13 LV45 Prestatyn 25.8 20:42 25:31 1
105 GIBBS, Matthew 33:49 SM Chester Tri 16.0 08:18 25:31 1
169 106 NIXON, George 33:56 V55 Prestatyn 16.1 08:22 25:34 1
82 OLIVER, George 32:49 U20M Deeside 14.2 07:15 25:34 1
171 169 GRIFFITHS, Vanessa 36:51 LV45 Helsby 13.0 11:16 25:35 1
172 250 BROCKWAY, Maria 42:14 LV45 Wirral 20.5 16:32 25:42 1
45 LAKER, Stephen 30:59 SM Wirral 10.7 05:17 25:42 1
174 149 THOMAS, Paul 35:56 V50 Abergele 19.1 10:13 25:43 1
175 236 BROCKWAY, Anthony 40:58 V50 Wirral 26.4 15:10 25:48 1
176 239 BURNS, Kevin 41:43 V55 Deestriders 27.4 15:54 25:49 1
177 264 JONES, John 43:42 V55 Prestatyn 30.0 17:52 25:50 1
178 257 MACKEY, Rob 42:57 V60 Buckley 29.0 17:06 25:51 1
179 52 DeLUCA, Thomas 31:20 V45 Eryri 11.0 05:27 25:53 1
180 287 McENERY, Clare 47:03 LV35 Chester Tri 26.3 21:07 25:56 1
181 194 ROBERTS, John H 38:03 V50 Prestatyn 22.0 12:06 25:57 1
182 143 OLLIER, Melvyn 35:44 V60 Wrexham 18.4 09:46 25:58 1
183 221 FRASER, Jane 40:07 LV55 Wirral 17.2 14:08 25:59 1
184 231 ARMSTRONG, Rachel 40:35 SL Chester Tri 17.7 14:29 26:06 1
165 LAUDER, Michaela 36:47 SL Cybi Striders 12.1 10:41 26:06 1
186 271 DAVIES, Nicci 44:33 LV50 Wallasey 22.9 18:22 26:11 1
247 GRIEVE, Betty 42:02 LV50 Helsby 19.6 15:51 26:11 1
148 WHITFIELD, Matthew 35:54 V55 Ellesmere Port 18.3 09:43 26:11 1
189 94 BIRD, Phil 33:27 V45 Wallasey 14.2 07:15 26:12 1
190 182 BRANDRICK, Paul 37:30 V55 Prestatyn 20.7 11:15 26:15 1
191 151 STONE, Mike 36:02 V50 Wirral 18.3 09:43 26:19 1
192 241 ENGLE, Alison 41:49 LV35 Wallasey 19.1 15:29 26:20 1
14 WOODS, Alan 28:37 SM Wirral 4.9 02:17 26:20 1
194 77 KITCHING, Marilyn 32:28 LV40 Tattenhall 4.4 06:05 26:23 1
195 118 SIMPSON, Andy 34:42 V40 Abergele 15.9 08:15 26:27 1
196 60 CAMPBELL, Eric 31:47 V45 Buckley 10.6 05:14 26:33 1
197 98 BLACKWELL, Matthew 33:36 U20M Deeside 13.8 07:01 26:35 1
198 212 BECK, Sian 39:09 LV35 Prestatyn 14.8 12:28 26:41 1
199 188 LITHERLAND, Kate 37:44 SL Chester Tri 12.6 11:01 26:43 1
200 272 JARDINE, Roy 44:41 V60 Eryri 30.1 17:56 26:45 1
201 192 GRIFFITHS, Brian 37:54 V55 Ellesmere Port 20.5 11:07 26:47 1
202 235 BAGNALL, Amy 40:57 U20L Prestatyn 16.9 13:55 27:02 1
203 285 SHAW, Janet 46:31 LV55 Helsby 24.2 19:24 27:07 1
204 117 GRANTHAM, Lisa 34:40 LV35 Wirral 6.8 07:27 27:13 1
205 95 HERSHAW, Neil 33:29 V45 West Cheshire 12.3 06:10 27:19 1
206 171 ATKINSON, Neil 36:55 V45 West Cheshire 18.1 09:35 27:20 1
207 127 HAYES, Josef 34:59 V40 Deeside 14.8 07:36 27:23 1
208 291 RADFORD, Mary 51:38 LV60 West Cheshire 29.8 24:08 27:30 1
209 278 NORRIS, Michael 45:22 V45 Deestriders 29.9 17:47 27:35 1
210 218 MORRIS, John 39:49 V65 Buckley 22.2 12:14 27:35 1
215 AIRD, Paul 39:21 V50 Deestriders 21.1 11:30 27:51 1
212 209 BENSON, Bob 39:03 V55 West Cheshire 20.2 10:55 28:08 1
213 91 BROWN, Jez 33:18 SM Buckley 9.8 04:48 28:30 1
214 197 ATKINSON, Sara 38:17 LV45 Tattenhall 10.4 09:27 28:50 1
215 246 TAYLOR, Phil 41:57 V40 Deestriders 22.9 12:43 29:14 1
216 158 BROCKWAY, David 36:32 U20M Wirral 13.6 06:54 29:38 1
217 277 TAYLOR, Janet 45:21 LV50 Chester Tri 19.1 15:29 29:52 1
218 267 DAVIES, Glenda 43:50 LV50 Prestatyn 16.7 13:46 30:04 1
219 234 WILLIAMS, Stan 40:51 V60 Wallasey 19.1 10:13 30:38 1
220 157 GITTINS, Mark (Chester Tri) 36:24 SM Chester Tri 10.2 05:01 31:23 1
221 293 HARVEY, Geoff 54:32 V60 West Cheshire 36.1 22:52 31:40 1
222 252 WEBSTER, Rob 42:36 V50 Tattenhall 20.2 10:55 31:41 1
223 206 JONES, Mike 38:51 V40 Buckley 13.4 06:47 32:04 1
224 254 BROMLEY, Andy 42:41 SM Deeside 8.4 04:03 38:38 1
225