Borders League 2011/12: Race 6 Chester Tri approx 9km 1/4/12







Individual Handicap Results -Men







H'cap pos Men's Race Position Name Race Time Age Category Club Fom (H'cap Code) Time Allow Adjusted Time (Target : 26:48)
1 20 DICKINSON, Kelvin 32:34 V40 Wirral 13.2 07:20 25:14
2 82 AMIS, Wil 36:48 SM Wallasey 19.5 11:31 25:17
3 123 WILLIAMS, Mark 39:10 V45 Deestriders 22.6 13:45 25:25
4 91 HOLLAND, Leigh 37:09 SM Chester Tri 19.7 11:39 25:30
5 90 WILLIAMS, John Merfyn 37:07 V50 Cybi Striders 19.4 11:27 25:40
6 170 WESTRUM, Rolf 46:56 V55 Wallasey 31.7 21:07 25:49
7 118 GRIFFITHS, Mike 38:50 V55 Wallasey 21.5 12:57 25:53
8 59 TIERNAN, Dave 35:19 V45 West Cheshire 16.0 09:08 26:11
9 98 CAITENS, Neil 37:38 SM Chester Tri 19.3 11:23 26:15
10 140 DAVIES, Michael (Tattenhall) 40:36 V45 Tattenhall 23.1 14:08 26:28

15 JONES, Greg 32:02 SM Wallasey 10.3 05:34 26:28
12 81 WITTY, Martin 36:44 V40 Deestriders 17.6 10:12 26:32

12 LONGLEY, Dean 31:38 SM Prestatyn 9.5 05:06 26:32
14 116 JACKSON, Adrian 38:45 V40 Helsby 20.4 12:09 26:36
15 53 GIFFORD, Jeff 34:51 V45 Buckley 14.5 08:10 26:41
16 2 ROSE, Matthew 28:43 SM Buckley 3.9 01:59 26:44
17 178 HARVEY, Geoff 51:56 V60 West Cheshire 36.1 25:09 26:47

56 DANDY, Kevin 35:08 SM Chester Tri 14.8 08:21 26:47
19 127 BERRY, Albert 39:32 V65 Helsby 21.2 12:44 26:48

119 GRIFFITH, John 38:53 V55 Cybi Striders 20.3 12:05 26:48
21 106 ROTHERY, Ian (Cybi) 38:09 V55 Cybi Striders 19.2 11:18 26:51
22 38 SIMPSON, Keith 33:44 V45 Wallasey 12.4 06:50 26:54
23 16 LEMON, David 32:19 SM Deeside 10.0 05:24 26:55
24 149 FLEETWOOD, Les 41:46 V50 Ellesmere Port 24.0 14:49 26:57
25 121 McCORKELL, Mike 39:08 V40 Tattenhall 20.4 12:09 26:59
26 22 PARR, Adam 32:49 U20M West Cheshire 10.7 05:48 27:01

6 DEHIANI, Desi 30:28 SM Wrexham 6.6 03:27 27:01
28 57 ROWLANDS, Irfon 35:09 V40 Cybi Striders 14.4 08:06 27:03

50 FOX, Simon 34:31 V45 Wirral 13.4 07:28 27:03

49 ARMSTRONG, John 34:27 V40 Wallasey 13.3 07:24 27:03
31 33 McQUEEN, Jeff 33:33 V40 West Cheshire 11.8 06:28 27:05
32 163 BURNS, Kevin 44:35 V55 Deestriders 27.4 17:29 27:06

55 CROSS, John 35:00 V40 Wirral 14.1 07:54 27:06

32 TAYLOR, Peter 33:31 SM Tattenhall 11.7 06:25 27:06

30 PALMER, Colin 33:27 V45 Wallasey 11.6 06:21 27:06
36 74 MILLINGTON, David 36:31 V40 Wrexham 16.4 09:24 27:07
37 46 KEARNEY, Ronan 34:20 V40 Wirral 13.0 07:13 27:07

138 HILL, Tony 40:22 V60 Cybi Striders 21.9 13:14 27:08
39 51 JENKINS, Graham 34:39 V50 Chester Tri 13.5 07:31 27:08

134 STONE, Mike 39:57 V50 Wirral 21.3 12:48 27:09
41 21 WILYMAN, Richard 32:40 SM Abergele 10.2 05:31 27:09

125 McARDLE, Derek 39:16 V45 Wallasey 20.3 12:05 27:11
43 124 BENTON, Tony 39:12 V50 Prestatyn 20.2 12:01 27:11

42 MARSHALL, Chris 34:05 V40 Chester Tri 12.5 06:54 27:11

41 GREEN, Mike 33:54 SM Wallasey 12.2 06:43 27:11

110 SIMPSON, Andy 38:22 V40 Abergele 19.0 11:10 27:12
47 23 SUDLOW, Andrew 32:50 SM Tattenhall 10.4 05:38 27:12

11 EVANS, Chris (Eryri) 31:23 SM Eryri 7.9 04:11 27:12

85 THOMAS, Jason 36:53 SM Cybi Striders 16.8 09:40 27:13
50 44 LEWIS, Arwel 34:08 V50 Eryri 12.5 06:54 27:14
51 27 DURET, Denis 33:11 V45 Ellesmere Port 10.9 05:56 27:15
52 68 ROBERTSON, Paul 35:49 V50 Ellesmere Port 15.1 08:33 27:16
53 48 McDEVITT, Tony 34:25 V55 Wirral 12.9 07:09 27:16

25 McARDLE, Connor 32:55 U20M Wallasey 10.4 05:38 27:17
55 83 GIBBS, Chris 36:51 V45 Wirral 16.6 09:32 27:19
56 37 DeLUCA, Thomas 33:41 V45 Eryri 11.6 06:21 27:20

5 WESTON, Daniel 30:14 SM Wrexham 5.6 02:54 27:20
58 143 DURRANT, Martin 40:57 V50 Tattenhall 22.4 13:36 27:21

103 PARRY, Tony 38:02 V55 Wrexham 18.3 10:41 27:21

17 JOHNSON, Joe (Birkenhead) 32:20 V40 Birkenhead 9.3 04:59 27:21

7 BROOK, Peter 30:51 SM Chester Tri 6.7 03:30 27:21
62 54 COATHUP, Les 34:58 V55 Buckley 13.6 07:35 27:23
63 88 MAYERS, Mark 37:02 V40 Abergele 16.7 09:36 27:26

76 JONES, Mike 36:34 V40 Buckley 16.0 09:08 27:26

18 PICKSTOCK, Karl 32:25 SM Wallasey 9.3 04:59 27:26
66 96 FRASER, Peter 37:31 SM Wirral 17.4 10:04 27:27
67 52 LANDUCCI, Ian 34:44 V45 Helsby 13.1 07:16 27:28

9 EDWARDS, Andrew 31:12 SM Deestriders 7.1 03:44 27:28
69 14 DOCHERTY, James 32:00 SM West Cheshire 8.5 04:31 27:29

10 EVANS, Jordan 31:16 SM Eryri 7.2 03:47 27:29
71 43 JONES, Robert (Wrexham) 34:06 SM Wrexham 12.0 06:36 27:30
72 136 HOUGH, Dave 40:16 V60 West Cheshire 21.2 12:44 27:32
73 70 EARLAM, Graham 35:54 V50 Ellesmere Port 14.8 08:21 27:33

4 BOYTON, Steve 30:01 SM Deeside 4.8 02:28 27:33
75 8 JONES, Lee 30:54 V40 Deeside 6.4 03:20 27:34
76 45 NICHOLS, George 34:09 V40 Prestatyn 11.9 06:32 27:37
77 131 JONES, Arwel 39:52 V50 Prestatyn 20.5 12:13 27:39

28 CAMPBELL, Andrew 33:17 SM Wrecsam Tri 10.4 05:38 27:39
79 156 PERCHARD, Mike 42:44 V55 West Cheshire 24.3 15:02 27:42
80 161 ASHTON, Pete 43:57 V40 Wallasey 25.8 16:12 27:45

148 SMITH, Andy 41:44 V50 Helsby 22.9 13:59 27:45
82 112 MATTHEWS, Nigel 38:27 V40 Tattenhall 18.3 10:41 27:46

61 JONES, Jos 35:25 SM Eryri 13.7 07:39 27:46
84 93 PRICE, Paul 37:19 V50 Ellesmere Port 16.6 09:32 27:47
85 144 KENNEDY, Tony 41:01 V50 West Cheshire 21.8 13:10 27:51
86 147 JOLLEY, Stephen 41:33 V45 Deeside 22.5 13:41 27:52

69 WAGER, Ashley 35:50 V50 Eryri 14.2 07:58 27:52
88 150 METCALFE, Barry 41:47 V50 Wallasey 22.8 13:54 27:53
89 113 CHEETHAM, Russ 38:27 V45 Prestatyn 18.1 10:33 27:54

104 THOMAS, Chris 38:06 SM Cybi Striders 17.6 10:12 27:54
91 78 WILLIAMS, Matt 36:36 SM Wallasey 15.3 08:41 27:55

79 BLACKWELL, Gary 36:39 V40 Deeside 15.4 08:44 27:55
93 130 ROBERTS, Pete 39:49 V65 Buckley 19.9 11:48 28:01
94 39 CLAGUE, Andrew 33:45 V40 West Cheshire 10.5 05:41 28:04

34 BRADSHAW, John 33:38 SM Buckley 10.3 05:34 28:04
96 97 GREENWOOD, Simon 37:34 V45 Chester Tri 15.0 09:29 28:05

40 CAMPBELL, Eric 33:50 V45 Buckley 10.6 05:45 28:05

3 CHALLINOR, Ricky 29:36 SM Deeside 3.0 01:31 28:05
99 100 FOY, Joe 37:42 V55 West Cheshire 16.7 09:36 28:06
100 166 BEATTIE, Brian 45:45 V65 West Cheshire 27.5 17:34 28:11

155 THELWELL, Paul 42:41 V55 Wallasey 23.6 14:30 28:11
102 179 WEBSTER, Robbie 52:13 V70 Helsby 34.9 24:01 28:12
103 141 McARDLE, Pete 40:44 V50 Wallasey 20.9 12:31 28:13

117 REID, Ed 38:46 V45 Abergele 18.1 10:33 28:13

71 STINTON, Paul 36:03 SM Buckley 14.0 07:50 28:13
106 145 ROYLE, John 41:16 V45 Wrecsam Tri 21.6 13:01 28:15
107 158 BANCROFT, Tom 43:03 SM Abergele 23.9 14:44 28:19

120 OLLIER, Melvyn 39:04 V60 Wrexham 18.4 10:45 28:19

111 BENSON, Colin 38:27 V45 Wallasey 17.5 10:08 28:19
110 169 CRIERIE, Nigel 46:41 V45 Ellesmere Port 28.4 18:18 28:23
111 122 EDWARDS, Vince 39:10 V55 Deestriders 18.4 10:45 28:25

92 BELLIS, Steve 37:13 V55 Buckley 15.5 08:48 28:25
113 151 HUGHES, Gareth (Prestatyn) 41:49 V65 Prestatyn 22.1 13:23 28:26
114 157 HARROP, Mark 42:55 V45 West Cheshire 23.5 14:26 28:29
115 174 JARDINE, Roy 50:09 V60 Eryri 32.3 21:39 28:30

142 BRANDRICK, Paul 40:52 V55 Prestatyn 20.7 12:22 28:30
117 84 HOOSON, Shaun 36:52 V45 Buckley 14.8 08:21 28:31
118 153 ASHLEY, Charles 42:08 V50 Wrexham 22.4 13:36 28:32
119 64 TOHER, Neil 35:33 SM Wirral 12.6 06:58 28:35
120 154 ROONEY, Peter 42:11 V45 Deestriders 22.3 13:32 28:39
121 60 DAVIES, Mark 35:23 SM West Cheshire 12.1 06:39 28:44
122 63 HERSHAW, Neil 35:32 V45 West Cheshire 12.3 06:47 28:45
123 102 GIBBS, Matthew 37:55 SM Chester Tri 16.0 09:08 28:47
124 29 BROMLEY, Andy 33:25 SM Deeside 8.6 04:35 28:50
125 177 ESSARY, John 51:42 V55 Abergele 33.6 22:49 28:53
126 95 COLE, John 37:27 SM Ellesmere Port 15.1 08:33 28:54

35 HULMSTON, Mark 33:39 SM Wirral 8.9 04:45 28:54
128 31 COOPER, Ian 33:30 V45 Ellesmere Port 8.6 04:35 28:55
129 107 FREEMAN, Robert 38:10 V55 West Cheshire 16.1 09:12 28:58
130 99 HOLLINGWORTH, Daniel 37:39 SM Buckley 15.2 08:37 29:02

65 McNAY, Alistair 35:38 SM Tattenhall 12.0 06:36 29:02
132 47 BROWN, Jez 34:20 SM Buckley 9.8 05:16 29:04

36 ROBERTS, Simon 33:39 V40 Buckley 8.6 04:35 29:04
134 159 GRIFFITHS, Brian 43:13 V55 Ellesmere Port 23.1 14:08 29:05

80 BROCKWAY, David 36:40 U20M Wirral 13.6 07:35 29:05
136 86 O'HARA, Jim 36:56 SM Helsby 13.9 07:47 29:09
137 132 WHITFIELD, Matthew 39:53 V55 Ellesmere Port 18.3 10:41 29:12
138 101 HAYES, Josef 37:46 V40 Deeside 15.1 08:33 29:13
139 129 CHALLINOR, Kevin 39:40 V50 Deeside 17.8 10:20 29:20
140 146 WILLIAMS, Stan 41:23 V60 Wallasey 20.0 11:52 29:31
141 160 JONES, Davy 43:48 V55 Prestatyn 23.1 14:08 29:40
142 135 SMITH, Mark 40:11 SM Tattenhall 18.0 10:29 29:42
143 162 TURNBULL, Andy 44:02 SM Tattenhall 23.3 14:17 29:45
144 67 WELSH, Matthew 35:46 SM Deeside 10.5 05:41 30:05
145 62 BLAZIER, Darren 35:30 SM Abergele 8.6 04:35 30:55
146 115 BLACKWELL, Matthew 38:43 U20M Deeside 13.8 07:43 31:00
147 139 BAILEY, Gareth 40:31 SM Prestatyn 16.2 09:16 31:15
148 77 HOUSTON, Ian 36:35 V40 Wrecsam Tri 9.6 05:09 31:26
149 165 LEGG, Danny 45:43 V45 Ellesmere Port 21.7 13:06 32:37
150 167 WEBSTER, Rob 46:21 V50 Tattenhall 20.2 12:01 34:20
151 180 DOWNEY, James 59:14 V45 Wirral 27.9 17:54 41:20
152 181 AIRD, Paul 1:02:22 V50 Deestriders 21.1 12:39 49:43










Insufficient races (less than 3 in previous 14 League events)







168 MASON, Derek 46:22 SM Chester Tri [33.1] 22:22 24:00

87 GEOGHEGAN, Peter 37:00 V40 Ellesmere Port [19.4] 11:27 25:33

105 BAYLISS, Ian 38:07 V50 Buckley [20.0] 11:52 26:15

58 STANIFORTH, Alex 35:17 U20M West Cheshire [15.7] 08:56 26:21

19 SNOWDON, Tom 32:29 SM Deeside [10.6] 05:45 26:44

1 MOUNTFORD, Dave 28:28 SM Deeside [3.4] 01:43 26:45

24 GREEN, Martin 32:54 SM Prestatyn [11.2] 06:06 26:48

133 JONES, Rodney 39:56 V40 Tattenhall [21.7] 13:06 26:50

75 PRITCHARD, Jon 36:32 V45 Tattenhall [16.7] 09:36 26:56

164 FROST, Bob 44:59 V65 Wrexham [28.0] 17:59 27:00

128 WILLIAMS, Del 39:32 V40 Cybi Striders [20.9] 12:31 27:01

176 ARDEN, Graham 51:07 V45 Abergele [34.9] 24:01 27:06

13 ALEXANDER, David 31:40 V40 West Cheshire [8.4] 04:28 27:12

109 SKETT, Matt 38:20 SM Chester Tri [18.8] 11:02 27:18

73 WATTS, Dave 36:27 SM Prestatyn [15.9] 09:04 27:23

126 WILLIS, Ryan 39:23 SM Chester Tri [20.1] 11:56 27:27

172 LONGLEY, Duncan 48:11 V50 Prestatyn [31.1] 20:36 27:35

72 ARMSTRONG, Rob 36:14 SM Abergele [14.5] 08:10 28:04

66 KIRK, Russell 35:45 V50 West Cheshire [13.5] 07:31 28:14

114 PRICE, William 38:40 SM Chester Tri [17,2] 09:56 28:44

94 FRODSHAM, Paul (West Cheshire) 37:25 V50 West Cheshire [14.0] 07:50 29:35

152 SEARLE, Mike 42:00 V45 Helsby [20.6] 12:18 29:42

175 DAVIES, Michael (Prestatyn) 50:50 V60 Prestatyn [31.6] 21:02 29:48



















New Runner or no races in past 14 League events







26 WILLIAMS, Paul 33:03 SM Wrecsam Tri new
33:03

89 EDGE, Phil 37:06 SM Deeside new
37:06

108 ELLIS, Luke 38:14 SM West Cheshire new
38:14

137 HOLT, Nick 40:21 SM Wallasey new
40:21

171 HASTINGS, Brian 47:16 V65 West Cheshire new
47:16

173 HALLSWORTH, Mike 48:51 V55 Helsby new
48:51