Borders League 2011/12: Race 6 Chester Tri approx 9km 1/4/12








Individual Handicap Results - Mixed








H'cap Pos Overall Race Position Name Race Time Age Cat Club Fom (H'cap Code) Time Allow Adjusted Time (Target : 26:48) H'cap Points
1 238 SMITH, Paula 50:23 LV40 Wirral 28.4 25:16 25:07 150
2 20 DICKINSON, Kelvin 32:34 V40 Wirral 13.2 07:20 25:14 149
3 87 AMIS, Wil 36:48 SM Wallasey 19.5 11:31 25:17 148
4 133 WILLIAMS, Mark 39:10 V45 Deestriders 22.6 13:45 25:25 147
5 96 HOLLAND, Leigh 37:09 SM Chester Tri 19.7 11:39 25:30 146
6 95 WILLIAMS, John Merfyn 37:07 V50 Cybi Striders 19.4 11:27 25:40 145
7 220 WESTRUM, Rolf 46:56 V55 Wallasey 31.7 21:07 25:49 144
8 127 GRIFFITHS, Mike 38:50 V55 Wallasey 21.5 12:57 25:53 143
9 177 SMITH, Alison 42:14 LV35 Tattenhall 17.9 16:09 26:05 142
10 61 TIERNAN, Dave 35:19 V45 West Cheshire 16.0 09:08 26:11 141
11 103 CAITENS, Neil 37:38 SM Chester Tri 19.3 11:23 26:15 140
12 153 DAVIES, Michael (Tattenhall) 40:36 V45 Tattenhall 23.1 14:08 26:28 138.5

15 JONES, Greg 32:02 SM Wallasey 10.3 05:34 26:28 138.5
14 76 JENNIONS, Jay 36:16 SL Deestriders 9.1 09:45 26:31 137
15 86 WITTY, Martin 36:44 V40 Deestriders 17.6 10:12 26:32 135.5

12 LONGLEY, Dean 31:38 SM Prestatyn 9.5 05:06 26:32 135.5
17 170 McGONIGLE, Amanda 41:49 LV45 Ellesmere Port 16.7 15:13 26:36 133.5

124 JACKSON, Adrian 38:45 V40 Helsby 20.4 12:09 26:36 133.5
19 54 GIFFORD, Jeff 34:51 V45 Buckley 14.5 08:10 26:41 132
20 162 McDONALD, Alison 41:24 LV45 Ellesmere Port 16.0 14:41 26:43 131
21 2 ROSE, Matthew 28:43 SM Buckley 3.9 01:59 26:44 130
22 246 HARVEY, Geoff 51:56 V60 West Cheshire 36.1 25:09 26:47 128

213 ENGLE, Alison 46:02 LV35 Wallasey 21.7 19:15 26:47 128

57 DANDY, Kevin 35:08 SM Chester Tri 14.8 08:21 26:47 128
25 139 BERRY, Albert 39:32 V65 Helsby 21.2 12:44 26:48 125.5

128 GRIFFITH, John 38:53 V55 Cybi Striders 20.3 12:05 26:48 125.5
27 112 ROTHERY, Ian (Cybi) 38:09 V55 Cybi Striders 19.2 11:18 26:51 123.5

106 WEBB, Julie 37:45 LV45 Chester Tri 10.8 10:54 26:51 123.5
29 221 JONES, Eleri 47:00 LV40 Prestatyn 22.7 20:06 26:54 121.5

38 SIMPSON, Keith 33:44 V45 Wallasey 12.4 06:50 26:54 121.5
31 16 LEMON, David 32:19 SM Deeside 10.0 05:24 26:55 120
32 249 BRANDRICK, Gill 52:23 LV55 Prestatyn 28.6 25:27 26:56 119
33 168 FLEETWOOD, Les 41:46 V50 Ellesmere Port 24.0 14:49 26:57 118
34 240 BAXANDALL, Helen 51:00 LV45 Prestatyn 27.1 24:02 26:58 116

233 BRIMAGE, Anne 49:10 LV55 Wallasey 25.1 22:12 26:58 116

178 BRANDRICK, Katie 42:15 SL Prestatyn 16.8 15:17 26:58 116
37 138 HOLT, Sallie 39:31 LV35 Wallasey 13.1 12:32 26:59 113.5

131 McCORKELL, Mike 39:08 V40 Tattenhall 20.4 12:09 26:59 113.5
39 22 PARR, Adam 32:49 U20M West Cheshire 10.7 05:48 27:01 111.5

6 DEHIANI, Desi 30:28 SM Wrexham 6.6 03:27 27:01 111.5
41 58 ROWLANDS, Irfon 35:09 V40 Cybi Striders 14.4 08:06 27:03 109

51 FOX, Simon 34:31 V45 Wirral 13.4 07:28 27:03 109

50 ARMSTRONG, John 34:27 V40 Wallasey 13.3 07:24 27:03 109
44 33 McQUEEN, Jeff 33:33 V40 West Cheshire 11.8 06:28 27:05 105.5
45 199 BURNS, Kevin 44:35 V55 Deestriders 27.4 17:29 27:06 105.5

56 CROSS, John 35:00 V40 Wirral 14.1 07:54 27:06 105.5

32 TAYLOR, Peter 33:31 SM Tattenhall 11.7 06:25 27:06 105.5

30 PALMER, Colin 33:27 V45 Wallasey 11.6 06:21 27:06 105.5
49 227 ASHFORD, Laura 48:10 SL Tattenhall 23.8 21:03 27:07 101.5

79 MILLINGTON, David 36:31 V40 Wrexham 16.4 09:24 27:07 101.5

59 KEARNEY, Sarah 35:10 LV35 Wirral 6.5 08:03 27:07 101.5

47 KEARNEY, Ronan 34:20 V40 Wirral 13.0 07:13 27:07 101.5
53 150 HILL, Tony 40:22 V60 Cybi Striders 21.9 13:14 27:08 97.5

52 JENKINS, Graham 34:39 V50 Chester Tri 13.5 07:31 27:08 97.5
55 146 STONE, Mike 39:57 V50 Wirral 21.3 12:48 27:09 95.5

21 WILYMAN, Richard 32:40 SM Abergele 10.2 05:31 27:09 95.5
57 192 HAWKER, Debbie 43:25 LV40 Ellesmere Port 18.0 16:14 27:11 91.5

135 McARDLE, Derek 39:16 V45 Wallasey 20.3 12:05 27:11 91.5

134 BENTON, Tony 39:12 V50 Prestatyn 20.2 12:01 27:11 91.5

114 BARTLEY, Aimee 38:14 SL Wirral 11.0 11:03 27:11 91.5

42 MARSHALL, Chris 34:05 V40 Chester Tri 12.5 06:54 27:11 91.5

41 GREEN, Mike 33:54 SM Wallasey 12.2 06:43 27:11 91.5
63 117 SIMPSON, Andy 38:22 V40 Abergele 19.0 11:10 27:12 87

23 SUDLOW, Andrew 32:50 SM Tattenhall 10.4 05:38 27:12 87

11 EVANS, Chris (Eryri) 31:23 SM Eryri 7.9 04:11 27:12 87
66 90 THOMAS, Jason 36:53 SM Cybi Striders 16.8 09:40 27:13 85
67 173 BECK, Sian 42:04 LV35 Prestatyn 16.2 14:50 27:14 83.5

44 LEWIS, Arwel 34:08 V50 Eryri 12.5 06:54 27:14 83.5
69 27 DURET, Denis 33:11 V45 Ellesmere Port 10.9 05:56 27:15 82
70 70 ROBERTSON, Paul 35:49 V50 Ellesmere Port 15.1 08:33 27:16 80.5

49 McDEVITT, Tony 34:25 V55 Wirral 12.9 07:09 27:16 80.5
72 25 McARDLE, Connor 32:55 U20M Wallasey 10.4 05:38 27:17 79
73 151 WILLGOOSE, Carol 40:29 LV50 Abergele 14.0 13:11 27:18 78
74 88 GIBBS, Chris 36:51 V45 Wirral 16.6 09:32 27:19 77
75 37 DeLUCA, Thomas 33:41 V45 Eryri 11.6 06:21 27:20 75.5

5 WESTON, Daniel 30:14 SM Wrexham 5.6 02:54 27:20 75.5
77 197 SHIPLEY, Rachel 44:17 SL Abergele 18.9 16:56 27:21 72

157 DURRANT, Martin 40:57 V50 Tattenhall 22.4 13:36 27:21 72

109 PARRY, Tony 38:02 V55 Wrexham 18.3 10:41 27:21 72

17 JOHNSON, Joe (Birkenhead) 32:20 V40 Birkenhead 9.3 04:59 27:21 72

7 BROOK, Peter 30:51 SM Chester Tri 6.7 03:30 27:21 72
82 219 HAWKER, Nesta 46:52 LV45 Helsby 22.0 19:30 27:22 68.5

187 KEHOE, Vicky 43:07 LV35 Wallasey 17.4 15:45 27:22 68.5
84 55 COATHUP, Les 34:58 V55 Buckley 13.6 07:35 27:23 67
85 93 MAYERS, Mark 37:02 V40 Abergele 16.7 09:36 27:26 65

81 JONES, Mike 36:34 V40 Buckley 16.0 09:08 27:26 65

18 PICKSTOCK, Karl 32:25 SM Wallasey 9.3 04:59 27:26 65
88 101 FRASER, Peter 37:31 SM Wirral 17.4 10:04 27:27 63
89 53 LANDUCCI, Ian 34:44 V45 Helsby 13.1 07:16 27:28 61.5

9 EDWARDS, Andrew 31:12 SM Deestriders 7.1 03:44 27:28 61.5
91 130 RICHARDS, Jeni 39:05 LV45 Abergele 11.8 11:36 27:29 59

14 DOCHERTY, James 32:00 SM West Cheshire 8.5 04:31 27:29 59

10 EVANS, Jordan 31:16 SM Eryri 7.2 03:47 27:29 59
94 43 JONES, Robert (Wrexham) 34:06 SM Wrexham 12.0 06:36 27:30 57
95 205 JONES, Sue 45:16 LV50 Cybi Striders 19.9 17:45 27:31 56
96 148 HOUGH, Dave 40:16 V60 West Cheshire 21.2 12:44 27:32 55
97 72 EARLAM, Graham 35:54 V50 Ellesmere Port 14.8 08:21 27:33 53.5

4 BOYTON, Steve 30:01 SM Deeside 4.8 02:28 27:33 53.5
99 8 JONES, Lee 30:54 V40 Deeside 6.4 03:20 27:34 52
100 209 WOOD, Julie 45:42 LV35 West Cheshire 20.3 18:05 27:37 50.5

45 NICHOLS, George 34:09 V40 Prestatyn 11.9 06:32 27:37 50.5
102 214 CARNEY, Lisa 46:04 SL Wallasey 20.7 18:25 27:39 47.5

198 FRASER, Jane 44:21 LV55 Wirral 18.6 16:42 27:39 47.5

143 JONES, Arwel 39:52 V50 Prestatyn 20.5 12:13 27:39 47.5

28 CAMPBELL, Andrew 33:17 SM Wrecsam Tri 10.4 05:38 27:39 47.5
106 183 PERCHARD, Mike 42:44 V55 West Cheshire 24.3 15:02 27:42 45
107 206 BIRD, Madeline 45:24 LV55 Ellesmere Port 19.8 17:40 27:44 43

154 STOTHART-WILDE, Laynie 40:37 LV35 Tattenhall 13.6 12:53 27:44 43

46 ROBINSON, Erika 34:17 SL Buckley 4.1 06:33 27:44 43
110 229 DAVIES, Nicci 48:22 LV50 Wallasey 23.3 20:37 27:45 40

195 ASHTON, Pete 43:57 V40 Wallasey 25.8 16:12 27:45 40

167 SMITH, Andy 41:44 V50 Helsby 22.9 13:59 27:45 40
113 119 MATTHEWS, Nigel 38:27 V40 Tattenhall 18.3 10:41 27:46 37.5

63 JONES, Jos 35:25 SM Eryri 13.7 07:39 27:46 37.5
115 98 PRICE, Paul 37:19 V50 Ellesmere Port 16.6 09:32 27:47 36
116 193 LUDDEN, Margaret 43:35 LV45 Buckley 17.4 15:45 27:50 35
117 158 KENNEDY, Tony 41:01 V50 West Cheshire 21.8 13:10 27:51 34
118 248 CUTHBERT, Cate 52:17 LV35 Wallasey 27.5 24:25 27:52 32

164 JOLLEY, Stephen 41:33 V45 Deeside 22.5 13:41 27:52 32

71 WAGER, Ashley 35:50 V50 Eryri 14.2 07:58 27:52 32
121 169 METCALFE, Barry 41:47 V50 Wallasey 22.8 13:54 27:53 30
122 120 CHEETHAM, Russ 38:27 V45 Prestatyn 18.1 10:33 27:54 28.5

110 THOMAS, Chris 38:06 SM Cybi Striders 17.6 10:12 27:54 28.5
124 83 WILLIAMS, Matt 36:36 SM Wallasey 15.3 08:41 27:55 26.5

84 BLACKWELL, Gary 36:39 V40 Deeside 15.4 08:44 27:55 26.5
126 224 HARVEY, Ruth 47:22 LV45 Cybi Striders 21.9 19:25 27:57 25
127 215 BROCKWAY, Maria 46:13 LV45 Wirral 20.5 18:15 27:58 23.5

200 LAMONT, Sharon 44:45 LV45 Wallasey 18.7 16:47 27:58 23.5
129 166 PARRY, Camilla 41:43 SL Chester Tri 14.7 13:42 28:01 21.5

142 ROBERTS, Pete 39:49 V65 Buckley 19.9 11:48 28:01 21.5
131 191 WARING, Gabriel 43:20 LV50 Prestatyn 16.8 15:17 28:03 20
132 39 CLAGUE, Andrew 33:45 V40 West Cheshire 10.5 05:41 28:04 18.5

34 BRADSHAW, John 33:38 SM Buckley 10.3 05:34 28:04 18.5
134 102 GREENWOOD, Simon 37:34 V45 Chester Tri 15.0 09:29 28:05 16

40 CAMPBELL, Eric 33:50 V45 Buckley 10.6 05:45 28:05 16

3 CHALLINOR, Ricky 29:36 SM Deeside 3.0 01:31 28:05 16
137 105 FOY, Joe 37:42 V55 West Cheshire 16.7 09:36 28:06 14
138 126 BAKER, Emma 38:46 SL Tattenhall 10.4 10:38 28:08 13
139 211 BEATTIE, Brian 45:45 V65 West Cheshire 27.5 17:34 28:11 11.5

182 THELWELL, Paul 42:41 V55 Wallasey 23.6 14:30 28:11 11.5
141 247 WEBSTER, Robbie 52:13 V70 Helsby 34.9 24:01 28:12 10
142 155 McARDLE, Pete 40:44 V50 Wallasey 20.9 12:31 28:13 8

125 REID, Ed 38:46 V45 Abergele 18.1 10:33 28:13 8

73 STINTON, Paul 36:03 SM Buckley 14.0 07:50 28:13 8
145 159 ROYLE, John 41:16 V45 Wrecsam Tri 21.6 13:01 28:15 6
146 230 ROSS, Erin 48:43 SL Prestatyn 23.1 20:27 28:16 5
147 212 HULETT, Sharon 45:47 LV40 Prestatyn 19.6 17:30 28:17 4
148 186 BANCROFT, Tom 43:03 SM Abergele 23.9 14:44 28:19 2

129 OLLIER, Melvyn 39:04 V60 Wrexham 18.4 10:45 28:19 2

118 BENSON, Colin 38:27 V45 Wallasey 17.5 10:08 28:19 2
151 234 McARDLE, Diane 49:13 LV50 Wallasey 23.6 20:53 28:20 1

181 DAVIES, Amanda 42:38 SL Tattenhall 15.5 14:18 28:20 1
153 218 CRIERIE, Nigel 46:41 V45 Ellesmere Port 28.4 18:18 28:23 1
154 132 EDWARDS, Vince 39:10 V55 Deestriders 18.4 10:45 28:25 1

97 BELLIS, Steve 37:13 V55 Buckley 15.5 08:48 28:25 1
156 171 HUGHES, Gareth (Prestatyn) 41:49 V65 Prestatyn 22.1 13:23 28:26 1
157 184 HARROP, Mark 42:55 V45 West Cheshire 23.5 14:26 28:29 1
158 237 JARDINE, Roy 50:09 V60 Eryri 32.3 21:39 28:30 1

156 BRANDRICK, Paul 40:52 V55 Prestatyn 20.7 12:22 28:30 1
160 89 HOOSON, Shaun 36:52 V45 Buckley 14.8 08:21 28:31 1
161 174 ASHLEY, Charles 42:08 V50 Wrexham 22.4 13:36 28:32 1
162 180 BIRCH, Christine 42:25 LV60 Abergele 14.9 13:51 28:34 1
163 66 TOHER, Neil 35:33 SM Wirral 12.6 06:58 28:35 1
164 176 ROONEY, Peter 42:11 V45 Deestriders 22.3 13:32 28:39 1
165 253 RADFORD, Mary 55:18 LV60 West Cheshire 29.8 26:37 28:41 1
166 62 DAVIES, Mark 35:23 SM West Cheshire 12.1 06:39 28:44 1
167 65 HERSHAW, Neil 35:32 V45 West Cheshire 12.3 06:47 28:45 1
168 108 GIBBS, Matthew 37:55 SM Chester Tri 16.0 09:08 28:47 1
169 29 BROMLEY, Andy 33:25 SM Deeside 8.6 04:35 28:50 1
170 245 ESSARY, John 51:42 V55 Abergele 33.6 22:49 28:53 1
171 100 COLE, John 37:27 SM Ellesmere Port 15.1 08:33 28:54 1

35 HULMSTON, Mark 33:39 SM Wirral 8.9 04:45 28:54 1
173 31 COOPER, Ian 33:30 V45 Ellesmere Port 8.6 04:35 28:55 1
174 113 FREEMAN, Robert 38:10 V55 West Cheshire 16.1 09:12 28:58 1
175 74 KITCHING, Marilyn 36:06 LV40 Tattenhall 5.0 07:06 29:00 1
176 225 BALL, Ann 47:36 LV50 Ellesmere Port 20.9 18:34 29:02 1

104 HOLLINGWORTH, Daniel 37:39 SM Buckley 15.2 08:37 29:02 1

67 McNAY, Alistair 35:38 SM Tattenhall 12.0 06:36 29:02 1
179 121 KEARNEY, Emily 38:32 U20L Wirral 8.7 09:29 29:03 1
180 48 BROWN, Jez 34:20 SM Buckley 9.8 05:16 29:04 1

36 ROBERTS, Simon 33:39 V40 Buckley 8.6 04:35 29:04 1
182 189 GRIFFITHS, Brian 43:13 V55 Ellesmere Port 23.1 14:08 29:05 1

179 SHIPLEY, Traci 42:20 LV45 Chester Tri 14.1 13:15 29:05 1

85 BROCKWAY, David 36:40 U20M Wirral 13.6 07:35 29:05 1
185 91 O'HARA, Jim 36:56 SM Helsby 13.9 07:47 29:09 1
186 144 WHITFIELD, Matthew 39:53 V55 Ellesmere Port 18.3 10:41 29:12 1
187 107 HAYES, Josef 37:46 V40 Deeside 15.1 08:33 29:13 1
188 175 GRIFFITHS, Vanessa 42:09 LV45 Helsby 13.5 12:49 29:20 1

141 CHALLINOR, Kevin 39:40 V50 Deeside 17.8 10:20 29:20 1
190 160 LAUDER, Michaela 41:17 SL Cybi Striders 12.2 11:53 29:24 1
191 161 WILLIAMS, Stan 41:23 V60 Wallasey 20.0 11:52 29:31 1
192 194 JONES, Davy 43:48 V55 Prestatyn 23.1 14:08 29:40 1
193 226 EBRELL, Lyn 48:01 LV50 Wirral 20.6 18:20 29:41 1
194 147 SMITH, Mark 40:11 SM Tattenhall 18.0 10:29 29:42 1
195 196 TURNBULL, Andy 44:02 SM Tattenhall 23.3 14:17 29:45 1
196 190 SHAW, Carol 43:19 LV45 Helsby 14.5 13:33 29:46 1
197 69 WELSH, Matthew 35:46 SM Deeside 10.5 05:41 30:05 1
198 201 GRUBER, Edith 44:53 SL Cybi Striders 21.2 14:41 30:12 1
199 207 LINDLEY, Jane 45:28 LV45 Buckley 16.7 15:13 30:15 1
200 208 DAVIES, Glenda 45:34 LV50 Prestatyn 16.7 15:13 30:21 1
201 232 GRIEVE, Betty 48:52 LV50 Helsby 20.7 18:25 30:27 1
202 163 ATKINSON, Sara 41:25 LV45 Tattenhall 10.4 10:38 30:47 1
203 64 BLAZIER, Darren 35:30 SM Abergele 8.6 04:35 30:55 1
204 123 BLACKWELL, Matthew 38:43 U20M Deeside 13.8 07:43 31:00 1
205 152 BAILEY, Gareth 40:31 SM Prestatyn 16.2 09:16 31:15 1
206 82 HOUSTON, Ian 36:35 V40 Wrecsam Tri 9.6 05:09 31:26 1
207 203 DAVIES, Lisa 45:13 LV40 West Cheshire 14.6 13:38 31:35 1
208 236 BAGNALL, Amy 49:44 U20L Prestatyn 20.0 17:50 31:54 1
209 210 LEGG, Danny 45:43 V45 Ellesmere Port 21.7 13:06 32:37 1
210 216 WEBSTER, Rob 46:21 V50 Tattenhall 20.2 12:01 34:20 1
211 242 CHAMBERS, Jen 51:27 SL Tattenhall 16.1 14:45 36:42 1
212 254 DOWNEY, James 59:14 V45 Wirral 27.9 17:54 41:20 1
213 256 AIRD, Paul 1:02:22 V50 Deestriders 21.1 12:39 49:43 1