Borders League 2012/13:  Race 1 Eryri 10km (measured) 21/10/12
Individual Results
Overall Position Men's Race Position Ladies' Race Position Name Time Age Category Position in Age Category Club
1 1 JONES, Lee 33:48 V40 1 Deeside
2 2 WESTON, Daniel 34:04 SM 1 Wrexham
3 3 WOODS, Alan 34:11 SM 2 Wirral
4 4 LEMON, David 35:05 SM 3 Deeside
5 5 VAN WOERKOM, Vincent 35:09 SM 4 Chester Tri
6 6 LANGAN, Phil 35:24 SM 5 Ellesmere Port
7 7 SAYER, Steffan 35:25 SM 6 Eryri
8 8 ROTHERY, Brendan 35:48 SM 7 Eryri
9 9 JONES, Greg 35:50 SM 8 Wallasey
10 10 STANDIDGE, Chris 36:09 SM 9 Chester Tri
11 11 JONES, Robert (Wrexham) 36:15 SM 10 Wrexham
12 12 JOHNSON, Joe (Wirral) 36:19 V40 2 Wirral
13 13 BLAZIER, Darren 36:22 V40 3 Abergele
14 14 WALTON, Phil 36:28 SM 11 Wallasey
15 15 HARRIS, Dan 36:30 SM 12 Ellesmere Port
16 16 BROUGHTON, Adair 36:31 SM 13 Helsby
17 17 EDGE, Phil 36:33 SM 14 Deeside
18 18 ROBERTS, Simon 36:40 V40 4 Buckley
19 19 DICKINSON, Kelvin 36:59 V40 5 Wirral
20 20 CLAGUE, Andrew 37:06 V40 6 West Cheshire
21 21 WELSH, Matthew 37:08 SM 15 Deeside
22 22 OWEN, Rhys 37:13 SM 16 Cybi Striders
23 23 MORGAN, Kieran 37:14 U20M 1 Wirral
24 24 HAYES, Steve 37:15 SM 17 Deestriders
25 25 EDWARDS, Andrew 37:16 SM 18 Deestriders
26 26 STARKEY, Andrew 37:23 V50 1 West Cheshire
27 27 RATCLIFFE,  Graham 37:25 V55 1 Wirral
28 28 GITTINS, Mark (Chester Tri) 37:27 SM 19 Chester Tri
29 29 WILLIAMS, Bryn 37:32 SM 20 Eryri
30 30 McQUEEN, Jeff 37:35 V45 1 West Cheshire
31 31 WEBSTER, Rich 37:37 V45 2 Wallasey
32 32 EDWARDS, Simon 37:53 V40 7 Buckley
33 33 SUDLOW, Andrew 37:56 SM 21 Tattenhall
34 34 CAMPBELL, Eric 38:02 V45 3 Buckley
35 35 BROMLEY, Andy 38:06 SM 22 Deeside
36 36 TAIT, David 38:12 V40 8 Chester Tri
37 37 LONGLEY, Dean 38:13 SM 23 Prestatyn
38 38 ROWLANDS, Irfon 38:15 V40 9 Cybi Striders
39 39 PALMER, Colin 38:17 V50 2 Wallasey
40 1 HUNT, Sophie 38:23 SL 1 Wirral
41 40 GREEN, Mike 38:27 SM 24 Wallasey
42 2 KEARNEY, Sarah 38:30 LV35 1 Wirral
43 41 WILYMAN, Richard 38:31 SM 25 Abergele
44 42 NICHOLS, George 38:34 V40 10 Prestatyn
45 43 SIMPSON, Keith 38:43 V45 4 Wallasey
46 44 LEWIS, Arwel 38:46 V50 3 Eryri
47 45 SMITH, Steve 38:59 V40 11 Wallasey
48 46 HOOSON, Shaun 39:00 V45 5 Buckley
49 47 HOWARTH, Andy 39:08 SM 26 Chester Tri
50 48 McDEVITT, Tony 39:11 V60 1 Wirral
51 49 ARMSTRONG, John 39:14 V40 12 Wallasey
52 50 KIRK, Russell 39:16 V50 4 West Cheshire
53 51 ARMSTRONG, Rob 39:17 SM 27 Abergele
54 52 LAKER, Stephen 39:19 V40 13 Wirral
55 53 STINTON, Paul 39:23 SM 28 Buckley
56 54 EARLAM, Graham 39:25 V50 5 Ellesmere Port
57 55 GIFFORD, Jeff 39:27 V45 6 Buckley
58 56 HERSHAW, Neil 39:32 V45 7 West Cheshire
59 57 LANDUCCI, Ian 39:43 V45 8 Helsby
60 58 McNAY, Alistair 39:47 SM 29 Tattenhall
61 59 EDGAR, Iwan 39:48 V55 2 Eryri
62 3 KEARNEY, Emily 39:51 U20L 1 Wirral
63 60 PRYCE, David 39:56 V45 9 Eryri
64 61 GEOGHEGAN, Peter 39:57 V40 14 Ellesmere Port
65 62 PORTER JONES, Gary 40:10 V40 15 Eryri
66 63 CUTHBERT, Phil 40:12 SM 30 Wallasey
67 64 AMIS, Wil 40:13 SM 31 Wallasey
68 65 O'HARA, Jim 40:15 SM 32 Helsby
69 66 MILLINGTON, David 40:16 V40 16 Wrexham
70 67 THOMAS, Chris 40:17 SM 33 Cybi Striders
71 68 CONNELL, Martin 40:19 V40 17 Wallasey
72 69 MORRIS, John E 40:20 SM 34 Deeside
73 70 WILSON, Nick 40:24 V40 18 Wirral
74 71 WILLIAMS, John Merfyn 40:33 V50 6 Cybi Striders
75 72 PRICE, Paul 40:35 V50 7 Ellesmere Port
76 73 THOMAS, William 40:35 SM 35 Chester Tri
77 74 BAILEY, Gareth 40:36 SM 36 Prestatyn
78 75 DANDY, Kevin 40:37 SM 37 Chester Tri
79 76 ROBERTSON, Paul 40:42 V50 8 Ellesmere Port
80 77 FREEMAN, Robert 40:45 V55 3 West Cheshire
81 4 JENNIONS, Jay 40:47 SL 2 Deestriders
82 78 GIBBS, Chris 40:49 V50 9 Wirral
83 79 HOLT, Nick 40:51 SM 38 Wallasey
84 80 BLACKWELL, Gary 40:52 V45 10 Deeside
85 81 FOY, Joe 40:59 V55 4 West Cheshire
86 5 JONES, Victoria 41:08 SL 3 Chester Tri
87 82 DEVENPORT, Tony 41:10 V40 19 Deeside
88 6 JOY, Jayne 41:11 SL 4 Helsby
89 83 THOMAS, Neil (Chester Tri) 41:18 V40 20 Chester Tri
90 84 BROCKWAY, David 41:21 U20M 2 Wirral
91 85 GASKILL, Roy 41:26 V45 11 Helsby
92 86 NALDER, Dave 41:27 V55 5 Ellesmere Port
93 87 FOX, Simon 41:31 V45 12 Wirral
94 88 FRASER,  Peter 41:41 SM 39 Wirral
95 89 KEARNEY, Ronan 41:48 V40 21 Wirral
96 90 CANNINGS, Ian 41:57 V50 10 Wallasey
97 91 ATKINSON, James 42:01 V45 13 Chester Tri
98 92 BOOTHROYD, David 42:03 V50 11 Buckley
99 93 CORTVRIEND, Martin 42:05 V60 2 Prestatyn
100 94 WILLIAMS, Mark 42:07 V45 14 Deestriders
101 95 SEATLE, Paul 42:09 V45 15 Chester Tri
102 96 FOLEY, Elliott 42:11 U20M 3 Wallasey
103 97 ELLIS, Dave 42:14 SM 40 Cybi Striders
104 98 EASTWOOD, Nick 42:21 V40 22 Chester Tri
105 99 JOHNSON-WHITTLE, Paul 42:24 SM 41 Chester Tri
106 100 THOMPSON, Colin 42:26 SM 42 Helsby
107 101 SMITH, Mark 42:31 SM 43 Tattenhall
108 102 BLACKWELL, Matthew 42:32 U20M 4 Deeside
109 103 TARGETT, Phil 42:35 V45 16 Eryri
110 104 EDWARDS, Vince 42:36 V55 6 Deestriders
111 105 BAYLISS, Ian 42:38 V50 12 Buckley
112 106 HYNDMAN, Christopher 42:39 SM 44 Deestriders
113 107 STONE, Mike 42:46 V50 13 Wirral
114 108 TIERNAN, Dave 42:52 V45 17 West Cheshire
115 109 BLAIR, Andy 43:00 V50 14 Ellesmere Port
116 110 MAYERS, Mark 43:16 V40 23 Abergele
117 7 ASHBROOK, Jane 43:23 LV35 2 Helsby
118 111 COLE, John 43:25 SM 45 Ellesmere Port
119 112 BOWERS, Chris 43:26 SM 46 Wallasey
120 8 HOLT, Sallie 43:29 LV35 3 Wallasey
121 113 GRIFFITH, John 43:30 V60 3 Cybi Striders
122 9 HALL, Caroline 43:32 LV40 1 Wirral
123 114 STRINGER, Ian 43:33 SM 47 Wallasey
124 10 WEBB, Julie 43:34 LV45 1 Chester Tri
125 115 HIGGINS, Chris 43:36 V55 7 Buckley
126 116 HAMILTON, Andy 43:38 SM 48 Chester Tri
127 11 SEDDON, Kirsty 43:40 SL 5 Chester Tri
128 117 WHITFIELD, Matthew 43:41 V55 8 Ellesmere Port
129 118 JONES, Dave 43:47 SM 49 Deestriders
130 119 McNEILL, Ian 44:11 V50 15 Birkenhead
131 120 GARSTANG, Mark 44:14 V45 18 Deeside
132 121 CHARMLEY,  Tim 44:17 V45 19 Tattenhall
133 122 CHEETHAM, Russ 44:20 V45 20 Prestatyn
134 123 EVANS, Maldwyn 44:21 V50 16 Eryri
135 124 KELLY, Sean 44:24 V45 21 Chester Tri
136 12 CHETWORTH, Debrah 44:26 SL 6 Ellesmere Port
137 125 OLLIER, Melvyn 44:28 V60 4 Wrexham
138 13 BARTLEY, Aimee 44:44 SL 7 Wirral
139 126 JACKSON, Adrian 44:45 V40 24 Helsby
140 127 BERRY, Albert 44:48 V65 1 Helsby
141 128 GRIFFITHS, Mike 44:52 V55 9 Wallasey
142 129 LILLEY, Andy 44:55 SM 50 Chester Tri
143 130 DURRANT, Martin 45:03 V55 10 Tattenhall
144 131 CHALLINOR, Kevin 45:05 V50 17 Deeside
145 132 HANNAM, Steve 45:06 SM 51 Deestriders
146 133 BRANDRICK, Paul 45:10 V55 11 Prestatyn
147 134 JONES, James 45:12 V45 22 West Cheshire
148 14 MAGEEAN, Andrea 45:18 LV45 2 Chester Tri
149 135 DAVIES, Des 45:22 V50 18 Prestatyn
150 136 SHAW, Geoff 45:27 V55 12 Helsby
151 137 JONES, Rodney 45:29 V40 25 Tattenhall
152 138 JONES, Arwel 45:36 V50 19 Prestatyn
153 139 BATTERHAM, Richard 45:42 V60 5 West Cheshire
154 15 GRIFFITHS, Vanessa 45:44 LV45 3 Helsby
155 140 DONOGHUE, Paul 45:46 V40 26 Buckley
156 141 McGOWAN, Paul 45:52 SM 52 Deestriders
157 142 ASTBURY, Dan 45:56 SM 53 Chester Tri
158 16 LLEWELLYN, Tracey 45:57 LV35 4 Cybi Striders
159 143 HOWICK, Andrew 45:59 V45 23 Cybi Striders
160 17 SHAW, Carol 46:01 LV50 1 Helsby
161 18 SHIPLEY, Traci 46:11 LV45 4 Chester Tri
162 19 LUDDEN, Margaret 46:12 LV50 2 Buckley
163 144 DAVIES, Michael (Tattenhall) 46:19 V50 20 Tattenhall
164 20 OWENS, Helen 46:20 LV35 5 Helsby
165 21 DAVIES, Amanda 46:21 SL 8 Tattenhall
166 22 WRAY, Rachel 46:24 LV35 6 Chester Tri
167 145 BRIMAGE, Bob 46:26 V60 6 Wallasey
168 146 EVANS, Richard 46:29 V45 24 Eryri
169 23 RAE, Sheila 46:37 LV40 2 Wallasey
170 147 McARDLE, Derek 46:38 V45 25 Wallasey
171 148 CASWELL, Steve 46:40 V55 13 Prestatyn
172 149 SIMPSON, Andy 46:43 V40 27 Abergele
173 150 WEBSTER, Rob 46:48 V50 21 Tattenhall
174 151 NORMAN, Wayne 46:52 SM 54 Cybi Striders
175 152 LINDSEY, Mike 46:54 V45 26 Prestatyn
176 153 PRATTEN, Nigel 46:56 V65 2 Wirral
177 154 CRONIN, Alan 46:59 V55 14 Chester Tri
178 155 FLEETWOOD, Les 47:01 V50 22 Ellesmere Port
179 156 HOWE, Anthony 47:02 SM 55 Abergele
180 157 ROBERTS, John H 47:03 V50 23 Prestatyn
181 158 HILL, Tony 47:05 V60 7 Cybi Striders
182 24 BIRCH, Christine 47:06 LV60 1 Abergele
183 25 LOVELL, Jess 47:07 SL 9 Wallasey
184 159 JONES, Davy 47:08 V60 8 Prestatyn
185 160 OLDFIELD, Dave 47:09 V55 15 Tattenhall
186 161 LAWRENCE, Robert 47:18 V40 28 Chester Tri
187 162 WITTY, Martin 47:25 V45 27 Deestriders
188 26 SMITH, Alison 47:29 LV35 7 Tattenhall
189 163 SHONE, Graham 47:36 V60 9 Abergele
190 27 URQUHART, Dawn 47:41 LV40 3 Buckley
191 164 HARRISON, Benjamin 47:44 U20M 5 Prestatyn
192 28 HUGHES, Alison 47:53 LV35 8 Ellesmere Port
193 165 O'BRIEN, Mike 47:57 V55 16 Deestriders
194 166 MORRIS, John 48:02 V65 3 Buckley
195 167 DeJONG, Tom 48:03 U20M 6 Helsby
196 168 ROONEY, Peter 48:06 V50 24 Deestriders
197 169 BLAIR, Graeme 48:07 SM 56 Ellesmere Port
198 170 ROTHERY, Ian (Cybi) 48:15 V55 17 Cybi Striders
199 29 PLESTED, Sharon 48:16 LV45 5 Ellesmere Port
200 171 PLESTED, Paul 48:20 V50 25 Ellesmere Port
201 172 WILLIAMS, Stan 48:27 V60 10 Wallasey
202 30 JONES, Samantha 48:30 SL 10 Ellesmere Port
203 173 GERTLER, Christoph 48:40 SM 57 Eryri
204 31 HIGGINS, Fenella 48:41 LV40 4 Buckley
205 32 LINDLEY, Jane 48:43 LV45 6 Buckley
206 174 EDWARDS, Stephen 48:45 SM 58 Eryri
207 175 McARDLE, Pete 48:49 V50 26 Wallasey
208 33 KEHOE, Vicky 49:26 LV40 5 Wallasey
209 34 GRUBER, Edith 49:33 SL 11 Cybi Striders
210 35 WARING, Gabriel 49:35 LV55 1 Prestatyn
211 36 JOHNSON, Helen 50:00 LV40 6 Ellesmere Port
212 176 BENSON, Bob 50:12 V55 18 West Cheshire
213 37 HART, Grace 50:16 LV40 7 Tattenhall
214 38 LESTER, Helen 50:20 LV40 8 Ellesmere Port
215 39 RATCLIFFE, Kerry 50:32 LV35 9 Chester Tri
216 40 LAMONT, Sharon 50:48 LV45 7 Wallasey
217 41 FISHER, Vicky 51:04 SL 12 Chester Tri
218 42 JONES, Sharon 51:18 LV40 9 Prestatyn
219 43 FRANKLAND, Kathy 51:24 LV40 10 Tattenhall
220 44 GOTOWKA, Erin 51:30 LV35 10 Chester Tri
221 177 BURNS, Kevin 51:43 V55 19 Deestriders
222 178 SHANAHAN, Robbie 51:45 V45 28 Ellesmere Port
223 45 JONES, Sue 51:46 LV50 3 Cybi Striders
224 179 HATTON, C 51:47 V60 11 Helsby
225 180 BEATTIE, Brian 51:54 V65 4 West Cheshire
226 46 BROCKWAY, Maria 52:02 LV50 4 Wirral
227 47 BIRD, Madeline 52:22 LV55 2 Ellesmere Port
228 181 JONES, Alun 52:29 V55 20 Cybi Striders
229 48 CHEETHAM, Abbie 52:35 U20L 2 Prestatyn
230 182 JARDINE, Roy 52:49 V65 5 Eryri
231 49 ASHFORD, Laura 52:52 SL 13 Tattenhall
232 183 HARDING, Ron 52:59 V60 12 Wallasey
233 50 McARDLE, Diane 53:20 LV50 5 Wallasey
234 184 THOMAS, Jack 53:42 V70 1 Buckley
235 185 NORRIS, Michael 53:50 V45 29 Deestriders
236 51 SHEPHERD, Ria 54:03 SL 14 Ellesmere Port
237 52 SHIPLEY, Rachel 54:11 SL 15 Abergele
238 53 FLETCHER, Alex 54:39 SL 16 Eryri
239 54 CHAMBERS, Jen 54:40 LV35 11 Tattenhall
240 55 OWEN SMITH, Eve 54:44 LV35 12 Wallasey
241 186 WILLIAMS, Alwyn 55:14 SM 59 Eryri
242 187 HARDY, Peter 55:19 V55 21 Abergele
243 56 BASFORD, Sharon 55:26 LV40 11 Tattenhall
244 57 JONES, Alison 55:47 LV40 12 Buckley
245 58 ROUTLEDGE, Nicky 55:57 SL 17 Chester Tri
246 188 MACKEY, Rob 56:10 V60 13 Buckley
247 189 DWAN, Jason 56:18 SM 60 Buckley
248 190 CRIERIE, Nigel 56:28 V45 30 Ellesmere Port
249 59 BAGNALL, Amy 56:34 U20L 3 Prestatyn
250 191 JONES, Kalvin 56:36 V50 27 Eryri
251 60 DAVIES, Nicci 56:39 LV55 3 Wallasey
252 61 SHAW, Janet 56:41 LV55 4 Helsby
253 192 ESSARY, John 57:32 V55 22 Abergele
254 62 BRIMAGE, Anne 57:39 LV55 5 Wallasey
255 193 ROWLANDS, Alun 57:56 V55 23 Cybi Striders
256 63 DURET, Diane 57:59 LV40 13 Chester Tri
256 63 SMITH, Paula 58:37 LV40 13 Chester Tri
256 63 ARDEN, Graham 59:27 LV40 13 Chester Tri
256 63 BRANDRICK, Gill 1:01:30 LV40 13 Chester Tri