Borders League 2012/13:  Race 4 Birkenhead 5.5m approx 13/1/13
Individual Results
Overall Position Men's Race Position Ladies' Race Position Name Time Age Category Position in Age Category Club
1 1 MOUNTFORD, Dave 27:27 SM 1 Deeside
2 2 JONES, Lee 28:59 V40 1 Deeside
3 3 WESTON, Daniel 29:11 SM 2 Wrexham
4 4 ROTHERY, Brendan 29:13 SM 3 Eryri
5 5 ATKINSON, Tom 29:59 SM 4 Chester Tri
6 6 KASHI, Daniel 30:02 SM 5 Eryri
7 7 EVANS, Chris (Eryri) 30:18 SM 6 Eryri
8 8 STANDIDGE, Chris 30:26 SM 7 Chester Tri
9 9 LEMON, David 30:40 SM 8 Deeside
10 10 JONES, Greg 30:41 SM 9 Wallasey
11 11 GITTINS, Mark (Chester Tri) 30:53 SM 10 Chester Tri
12 12 GRANTHAM, Rob (ChesterTri) 30:55 SM 11 Chester Tri
13 13 BLAZIER, Darren 31:08 V40 2 Abergele
14 14 ROBERTS, Simon 31:13 V40 3 Buckley
15 15 SUDLOW, Andrew 31:17 SM 12 Tattenhall
16 16 JOHNSON, Joe (Wirral) 31:19 V40 4 Wirral
17 17 DICKINSON, Kelvin 31:23 V40 5 Wirral
18 18 HULMSTON, Mark 31:30 SM 13 Wirral
19 19 WALTON, Phil 31:32 SM 14 Wallasey
20 20 RATCLIFFE,  Graham 31:38 V55 1 Wirral
21 21 HAYES, Steve 31:50 SM 15 Deestriders
22 22 BROUGHTON, Adair 31:51 SM 16 Helsby
23 23 JONES, Robert (Wrexham) 31:52 SM 17 Wrexham
24 24 CAMPBELL, Andrew 31:55 SM 18 Wrecsam Tri
25 25 CAMPBELL, Eric 31:57 V45 1 Buckley
26 26 BROMLEY, Andy 32:07 SM 19 Deeside
27 27 BISHOP, Colin 32:09 V50 1 Helsby
28 28 LAKER, Stephen 32:12 V40 6 Wirral
29 29 DAVIES, Craig 32:21 SM 20 Deestriders
30 30 WEBSTER, Rich 32:25 V45 2 Wallasey
31 31 STARKEY, Andrew 32:28 V50 2 West Cheshire
32 32 ARMSTRONG, John 32:31 V40 7 Wallasey
33 33 BARBAT, Tony 32:35 V50 3 Wallasey
34 34 McQUEEN, Jeff 32:35 V45 3 West Cheshire
35 35 McNAY, Alistair 32:41 SM 21 Tattenhall
36 36 DAVIES, Mark 32:52 SM 22 West Cheshire
37 37 CLAGUE, Andrew 32:54 V40 8 West Cheshire
38 38 HOWARTH, Andy 32:56 SM 23 Chester Tri
39 39 WATERS, Jodi 32:57 SM 24 Abergele
40 40 BUXTON, Kevin 32:58 V55 2 Wirral
41 41 YORKE, Chris 32:59 V40 9 Prestatyn
42 42 JONES, Gordon 33:02 V50 4 Prestatyn
43 43 ROWLANDS, Irfon 33:09 V40 10 Cybi Striders
44 44 ROSE, Matthew 33:15 SM 25 Buckley
45 45 MORGAN, Kieran 33:16 U20M 1 Wirral
46 46 HERSHAW, Neil 33:17 V45 4 West Cheshire
47 47 GIFFORD, Jeff 33:18 V45 5 Buckley
48 48 McARDLE, Connor 33:20 SM 26 Wallasey
49 49 FAIRHURST, Jon 33:23 V40 11 Wallasey
50 50 DAVIES, Eddie 33:26 V40 12 Buckley
51 51 JONES, Jos 33:27 SM 27 Eryri
52 1 HUNT, Sophie 33:29 SL 1 Wirral
53 52 WHITELEY, Nick 33:30 V40 13 Wrecsam Tri
54 2 KEARNEY, Sarah 33:31 LV35 1 Wirral
55 53 TIBBET, Antony 33:33 SM 28 Wrexham
56 54 DAVIES, Richard 33:36 SM 29 Wirral
57 55 MORRIS, John E 33:37 SM 30 Deeside
58 56 POWNALL, Neil 33:40 SM 31 Chester Tri
59 57 THOMAS, Jason 33:45 SM 32 Cybi Striders
60 58 EARLAM, Graham 33:48 V50 5 Ellesmere Port
61 59 WALKER, Steve 33:50 V45 6 Chester Tri
62 60 NICHOLS, George 33:51 V40 14 Prestatyn
63 61 THOMPSON, Colin 33:53 SM 33 Helsby
64 62 DANDY, Kevin 33:55 SM 34 Chester Tri
65 63 FOX, Simon 33:58 V45 7 Wirral
66 64 LITTLE, Rob 33:59 SM 35 West Cheshire
67 65 FRASER,  Peter 34:00 SM 36 Wirral
68 66 THOMAS, Neil (Chester Tri) 34:04 V40 15 Chester Tri
69 67 HOOSON, Shaun 34:05 V45 8 Buckley
70 68 THOMAS, William 34:06 SM 37 Chester Tri
71 69 FERGUSON, Will 34:11 SM 38 Wirral
72 70 QUINN, Martin 34:17 V40 16 Wirral
73 71 ROBERTS, Terry 34:18 SM 39 Wirral
74 72 BEGLEY, Kenny 34:18 V45 9 Chester Tri
75 73 COLCLOUGH, Ryan 34:19 U20M 2 Deeside
76 3 JOY, Jayne 34:20 SL 2 Helsby
77 74 STINTON, Paul 34:27 SM 40 Buckley
78 75 EDMONDSON, Ewan 34:29 SM 41 Tattenhall
79 76 STRINGER, Ian 34:31 SM 42 Wallasey
80 77 MILLINGTON, David 34:32 V40 17 Wrexham
81 78 WILSON, Nick 34:33 V40 18 Wirral
82 79 STEVENSON, Bryan 34:35 SM 43 Wallasey
83 80 TIERNAN, Dave 34:38 V45 10 West Cheshire
84 81 CANNINGS, Ian 34:39 V50 6 Wallasey
85 82 ARMSTRONG, Rob 34:40 SM 44 Abergele
86 83 O'HARA, Jim 34:43 SM 45 Helsby
87 84 GEOGHEGAN, Peter 34:45 V40 19 Ellesmere Port
88 4 GRANTHAM, Lisa (Chester Tri) 34:50 LV35 2 Chester Tri
89 85 McDEVITT, Tony 34:51 V60 1 Wirral
90 86 FREEMAN, Robert 34:52 V55 3 West Cheshire
91 87 CONNELL, Martin 34:54 V40 20 Wallasey
92 88 SIMPSON, Keith 34:57 V45 11 Wallasey
93 89 COATHUP, Les 35:12 V60 2 Buckley
94 90 HOLT, Nick 35:16 SM 46 Wallasey
95 91 PRICHARD, Jon 35:18 V50 7 Tattenhall
96 92 ATKINSON, James 35:20 V45 12 Chester Tri
97 93 CORRIGAN, Patrik 35:20 V50 8 Birkenhead
98 94 DAVENPORT, Tony 35:23 V40 21 Deeside
99 95 ROBERTSON, Paul 35:35 V50 9 Ellesmere Port
100 96 DEVOY, Tony 35:42 V55 4 Wirral
101 97 SMITH, Mark 35:45 SM 47 Tattenhall
102 98 NALDER, Dave 35:46 V55 5 Ellesmere Port
103 99 BOOTHROYD, David 35:47 V50 10 Buckley
104 100 AMIS, Wil 35:49 SM 48 Wallasey
105 5 JENNIONS, Jay 35:49 SL 3 Deestriders
106 101 DAVIES, Ivan 35:51 SM 49 Helsby
107 102 WARING, Mike 35:51 V45 13 Chester Tri
108 103 HUGHES, Mark 35:54 SM 50 Wirral
109 104 THOMAS, Chris 35:56 SM 51 Cybi Striders
110 105 WILLIS, Ryan 35:57 SM 52 Chester Tri
111 106 WITTY, Martin 35:59 V45 14 Deestriders
112 107 FOY, Joe 36:01 V55 6 West Cheshire
113 108 BAYLISS, Ian 36:07 V50 11 Buckley
114 109 JERVIS, Alec 36:13 SM 53 West Cheshire
115 6 RENEDEAU, Liz 36:15 SL 4 Tattenhall
116 7 BARTLEY, Aimee 36:22 SL 5 Wirral
117 110 MARSHALL, Chris 36:22 V40 22 Chester Tri
118 111 PRICE, William 36:24 SM 54 Chester Tri
119 112 JONES, Andy 36:27 SM 55 Wrexham
120 113 BLACKWELL, Gary 36:30 V45 15 Deeside
121 114 BIRD, Peter 36:35 U20M 3 Wallasey
122 115 McNEILL, Ian 36:36 V50 12 Birkenhead
123 116 CUNNINGHAM, Steve 36:37 V40 23 West Cheshire
124 117 OLIVER, Rob 36:38 V45 16 Deeside
125 118 CORTVRIEND, Martin 36:40 V60 3 Prestatyn
126 119 WILLIAMS, Mark 36:42 V45 17 Deestriders
127 8 McENEANY, Kim 36:47 SL 6 Wallasey
128 120 HYNDMAN, Chris 36:53 SM 56 Deestriders
129 9 COLLINS, Emma 37:04 LV50 1 Prestatyn
130 121 LILLEY, Andy 37:10 SM 57 Chester Tri
131 122 WALKER, John 37:12 V45 18 Prestatyn
132 123 BOWERS, Chris 37:18 SM 58 Wallasey
133 124 HUGHES, Peter 37:21 V45 19 Wrexham
134 125 BLAIR, Andy 37:25 V50 13 Ellesmere Port
135 126 FEAKES, David 37:26 V50 14 Helsby
136 10 MORLEY, Lisa 37:27 LV40 1 Wrexham
137 127 HIGGINS, Chris 37:32 V55 7 Buckley
138 128 EDWARDS, Vince 37:36 V55 8 Deestriders
139 129 HUGHES, Mike 37:38 V45 20 Wallasey
140 130 CHARMLEY,  Tim 37:39 V45 21 Tattenhall
141 131 CHEETHAM, Russ 37:40 V45 22 Prestatyn
142 11 ROGERS, Jan 37:43 LV45 1 Chester Tri
143 132 JELLEY, Ian 37:45 SM 59 Chester Tri
144 12 HOLT, Sallie 37:45 LV35 3 Wallasey
145 13 HALL, Caroline 37:49 LV40 2 Wirral
146 133 BENTON, Tony 37:50 V50 15 Prestatyn
147 134 BIRD, Steve 37:52 U20M 4 Wallasey
148 135 KELLY, Sean 37:53 V45 23 Chester Tri
149 136 McGOWAN, Paul 37:54 SM 60 Deestriders
150 137 GASKILL, Roy 38:02 V45 24 Helsby
151 14 TAYLOR, Laura 38:07 SL 7 Helsby
152 138 SIMPSON, Andy 38:08 V40 24 Abergele
153 15 MAGEEAN, Andrea 38:09 LV45 2 Chester Tri
154 16 ATKINSON, Sara 38:11 LV45 3 Tattenhall
155 139 BERRY, Albert 38:12 V65 1 Helsby
156 140 EVANS, Richard (Eryri) 38:12 V45 25 Eryri
157 141 LINES, Kyle 38:15 SM 61 Birkenhead
158 142 JONES, Mike 38:15 V40 25 Buckley
159 143 JONES, Emrys 38:16 V50 16 Cybi Striders
160 144 WARING, Andy 38:17 V55 9 Birkenhead
161 17 LUDDEN, Margaret 38:18 LV50 2 Buckley
162 145 OLLIER, Melvyn 38:21 V60 4 Wrexham
163 146 ATKIN, James 38:25 V55 10 Wirral
164 147 JACKSON, Adrian 38:26 V40 26 Helsby
165 148 CRONIN, Alan 38:27 V55 11 Chester Tri
166 149 MATTHEWS, Nigel 38:28 V40 27 Tattenhall
167 150 ASTBURY, Dan 38:32 SM 62 Chester Tri
168 151 STONE, Mike 38:34 V50 17 Wirral
169 152 GRIFFITH, John 38:38 V60 5 Cybi Striders
170 153 FOLEY, Elliott 38:45 U20M 5 Wallasey
171 154 BURGESS, Peter 38:46 SM 63 Chester Tri
172 155 JONES, Arwel 38:52 V50 18 Prestatyn
173 156 HOWDEN, David 38:53 V60 6 Birkenhead
174 157 McARDLE, Derek 38:56 V45 26 Wallasey
175 158 SHONE, Graham 38:58 V60 7 Abergele
176 159 SHAW, Geoff 38:59 V55 12 Helsby
177 18 LOVELL, Jess 39:00 SL 8 Wallasey
178 160 WHITFIELD, Matthew 39:13 V55 13 Ellesmere Port
179 161 DeJONG, Tom 39:15 U20M 6 Helsby
180 162 O'BRIEN, Mike 39:19 V55 14 Deestriders
181 163 BATTERHAM, Richard 39:22 V60 8 West Cheshire
182 164 GRIFFITHS, Mike 39:23 V55 15 Wallasey
183 19 RILEY, Gina 39:24 SL 9 Chester Tri
184 165 HILL, Tony 39:30 V60 9 Cybi Striders
185 166 BRANDRICK, Paul 39:32 V55 16 Prestatyn
186 167 OLDFIELD, Dave 39:42 V55 17 Tattenhall
187 168 WARD, Simon 39:45 V40 28 Birkenhead
188 169 AUSTIN, Mike 39:46 SM 64 Buckley
189 170 McALISTER, Dave 39:46 V50 19 Wallasey
190 171 ROBERTS, John H 39:49 V50 20 Prestatyn
191 172 MAYERS, Mark 39:50 V40 29 Abergele
192 173 WEBSTER, Rob 39:54 V50 21 Tattenhall
193 174 SEARLE, Mike 40:05 V45 27 Helsby
194 20 JONES, Samantha 40:11 SL 10 Ellesmere Port
195 21 MARTIN, Linda 40:12 LV50 3 Deestriders
196 22 SMITH, Alison 40:14 LV35 4 Tattenhall
197 175 KENNEDY, Tony 40:15 V55 18 West Cheshire
198 176 HOUGH, Dave 40:19 V60 10 West Cheshire
199 177 MADDERS, Dave 40:22 SM 65 Helsby
200 23 URQUHART, Dawn 40:23 LV40 3 Buckley
201 24 RAE, Sheila 40:25 LV40 4 Wallasey
202 178 HILTON, Martin 40:26 V40 30 Tattenhall
203 179 KELLY, Neil 40:27 U20M 7 Wirral
204 180 EVITTS, Julian 40:29 SM 66 Chester Tri
205 25 BIRCH, Christine 40:33 LV60 1 Abergele
206 181 LINDSEY, Mike 40:37 V45 28 Prestatyn
207 26 LLEWELLYN, Tracey 40:43 LV35 5 Cybi Striders
208 27 LEAVANS, Alison 40:45 SL 11 Chester Tri
209 182 JENKINS, Neil 40:52 V45 29 Chester Tri
210 183 FLEETWOOD, Les 40:56 V50 22 Ellesmere Port
211 184 MORRIS, John 41:05 V65 2 Buckley
212 28 DAVIES, Lisa 41:06 LV40 5 West Cheshire
213 185 GERTLER, Christoph 41:09 SM 67 Eryri
214 29 PLESTED, Sharon 41:10 LV45 4 Ellesmere Port
215 186 BLAIR, Graeme 41:13 SM 68 Ellesmere Port
216 187 LAWRENCE, Robert 41:15 V40 31 Chester Tri
217 188 ROTHERY, Ian (Cybi) 41:20 V55 19 Cybi Striders
218 30 HIGGINS, Fenella 41:21 LV40 6 Buckley
219 31 McGONIGLE, Amanda 41:22 LV45 5 Ellesmere Port
220 32 LINDLEY, Jane 41:30 LV45 6 Buckley
221 33 GRUBER, Edith 41:41 SL 12 Cybi Striders
222 189 PRATTEN, Nigel 41:43 V65 3 Wirral
223 190 JOLLEY, Stephen 41:48 V45 30 Deeside
224 191 HOWE, Anthony 41:50 SM 69 Abergele
225 34 BAGNALL, Amy 41:53 U20L 1 Prestatyn
226 35 BUTLER, Amy 42:02 SL 13 Chester Tri
227 36 BECK, Sian 42:13 LV35 6 Prestatyn
228 37 HAWKER, Debbie 42:14 LV45 7 Ellesmere Port
229 38 BRENNAN, Charlotte 42:15 LV35 7 Ellesmere Port
230 192 PLESTED, Paul 42:19 V50 23 Ellesmere Port
231 39 PENRHYN JONES, Jayne 42:22 LV50 4 Prestatyn
232 40 JOHNSON, Helen 42:25 LV40 7 Ellesmere Port
233 193 McARDLE, Pete 42:29 V50 24 Wallasey
234 41 LESTER, Helen 42:33 LV40 8 Ellesmere Port
235 42 EDWARDS, Hannah 42:38 SL 14 Tattenhall
236 194 OWEN, David J 42:39 V60 11 Prestatyn
237 43 WARING, Gabriel 42:41 LV55 1 Prestatyn
238 195 SMITH, Andy 42:59 V50 25 Helsby
239 44 KEHOE, Vicky 43:05 LV40 9 Wallasey
240 45 JONES, Sharon 43:10 LV40 10 Prestatyn
241 196 PERCHARD, Mike 43:17 V55 20 West Cheshire
242 46 JONES, Sue 43:20 LV50 5 Cybi Striders
243 197 BARROW, Jim 43:23 V50 26 Chester Tri
244 198 HATFIELD, Steve 43:30 V65 4 Prestatyn
245 47 EBRELL, Lyn 43:32 LV50 6 Wirral
246 199 BURNS, Kevin 43:37 V55 21 Deestriders
247 48 FISHER, Vicky 43:44 SL 15 Chester Tri
248 200 DAVIS, Wyn 43:47 SM 70 Chester Tri
249 49 LAMONT, Sharon 43:59 LV45 8 Wallasey
250 201 DAVIES, Michael (Prestatyn) 44:01 V65 5 Prestatyn
251 202 WILLIAMS, Stan 44:05 V60 12 Wallasey
252 203 SNEDDON, Ian 44:09 V60 13 Birkenhead
253 204 RILEY, Aaran 44:15 SM 71 Chester Tri
254 50 LEWIS, Jo 44:19 LV40 11 Prestatyn
255 51 ROBERTSON, Nicola 44:34 SL 16 Prestatyn
256 205 ASHLEY, Charles 44:36 V50 27 Wrexham
257 52 HARVEY, Ruth 44:44 LV45 9 Cybi Striders
258 53 BIRD, Madeline 44:46 LV55 2 Ellesmere Port
259 54 MORRISON, Carole 44:52 LV50 7 Birkenhead
260 206 BROCKWAY, Anthony 45:01 V50 28 Wirral
261 207 THOMAS, Jack 45:10 V70 1 Buckley
262 208 McGONIGLE, Mark 45:11 SM 72 Ellesmere Port
263 55 SHEPHERD, Ria 45:13 SL 17 Ellesmere Port
264 56 SHIPLEY, Rachel 45:23 SL 18 Abergele
265 57 BROCKWAY, Maria 45:28 LV50 8 Wirral
266 58 DAVIES, Nicci 45:30 LV55 3 Wallasey
267 209 BEATTIE, Brian 45:41 V65 6 West Cheshire
268 59 BALL, Ann 45:55 LV50 9 Ellesmere Port
269 60 MARTIN, Pauline 46:04 LV60 2 Birkenhead
270 61 McINDOE, Sue 46:08 LV40 12 Deestriders
271 210 EBRELL, Les 46:27 V45 31 Wirral
272 62 DAVIES, Glenda 46:38 LV50 10 Prestatyn
273 211 JONES, Davy 46:39 V60 14 Prestatyn
274 212 WESTRUM, Rolf 46:48 V55 22 Wallasey
275 213 WOOLFORD, Mark 46:57 V40 32 Wallasey
276 63 FIDLER, Julia 47:03 LV35 8 Ellesmere Port
277 214 PARTINGTON, Shawn 47:11 V40 33 Wrexham
278 215 CRIERIE, Nigel 47:44 V45 32 Ellesmere Port
279 64 DURET, Diane 47:47 LV40 13 Chester Tri
280 216 JARDINE, Roy 48:03 V65 7 Eryri
281 65 BELLIS, Lindsey 48:15 SL 19 Deestriders
282 217 MACKEY, Rob 48:52 V60 15 Buckley
283 66 SHAW, Janet 48:57 LV55 4 Helsby
284 218 BROWN, Lawrie 48:59 V70 2 Birkenhead
285 219 ROBERTS, Iorwerth 49:02 V65 8 Eryri
286 67 CLIFFORD, Jeannie 49:29 LV40 14 Chester Tri
287 68 HARDING, Jo 50:39 LV40 15 Chester Tri
288 69 BRANDRICK, Gill 51:02 LV55 5 Prestatyn
289 70 WARD, Lisa 51:05 LV35 9 Birkenhead
290 71 KENNEDY, Joan 51:07 SL 20 Chester Tri
291 72 MANZI, Elisa 51:18 SL 21 Chester Tri
292 73 CUTHBERT, Cate 51:29 LV35 10 Wallasey
293 74 JONES, Alison 51:53 LV40 16 Buckley
294 75 GOODISON, Bev 53:36 LV40 17 Deestriders
295 220 COOK, Ian 55:11 V60 16 West Cheshire