Borders League 2012/13:  Race 7 Wrexham 4m approx 24/4/13
Individual Results
Overall Position Men's Race Position Ladies' Race Position Name Time Age Category Position in Age Category Club
1 1 BOYTON, Steve 20:29 SM 1 Deeside
2 2 JONES, Lee 20:55 V40 1 Deeside
3 3 BROOK, Peter 21:14 SM 2 Chester Tri
4 4 KASHI, Daniel 21:24 SM 3 Eryri
5 5 DESSE, Xavier 21:27 V40 2 Wirral
6 6 THELWELL, John 21:39 SM 4 Wallasey
7 7 LEMON, David 21:45 SM 5 Deeside
8 8 PICKSTOCK, Karl 21:50 SM 6 Wallasey
9 9 HULMSTON, Mark 22:00 SM 7 Wirral
10 10 ROBERTS, Simon 22:05 V40 3 Buckley
11 11 JONES, Greg 22:07 SM 8 Wallasey
12 12 BROWN, Jez 22:09 V40 4 Buckley
13 13 BLAZIER, Darren 22:10 V40 5 Abergele
14 14 OLIVER, Simon 22:12 SM 9 Chester Tri
15 15 SAYER, Steffan 22:16 SM 10 Eryri
16 16 SUDLOW, Andrew 22:20 SM 11 Tattenhall
17 17 ROBERTS, James 22:25 U20M 1 Wrexham
18 18 SHERIDAN, William 22:29 U20M 2 Deeside
19 19 BROMLEY, Andy 22:33 SM 12 Deeside
20 20 LANGAN, Phil 22:36 SM 13 Ellesmere Port
21 21 CAMPBELL, Andrew 22:38 SM 14 Wrecsam Tri
22 22 BISHOP, Colin 22:41 V50 1 Helsby
23 23 WILYMAN, Richard 22:42 SM 15 Abergele
24 24 HENRY, Tristan 22:43 U20M 3 Deeside
25 25 WELSH, Matthew 22:44 SM 16 Deeside
26 26 GRANTHAM, Rob (ChesterTri) 22:46 SM 17 Chester Tri
27 27 MORRIS, John E 22:47 SM 18 Deeside
28 28 DAVIES, Richard 22:52 SM 19 Wirral
29 29 McQUEEN, Jeff 22:54 V45 1 West Cheshire
30 30 LAKER, Stephen 22:57 V40 6 Wirral
31 31 STARKEY, Andrew 23:02 V50 2 West Cheshire
32 32 GIFFORD, Jeff 23:03 V45 2 Buckley
33 33 BIRD, Peter 23:04 U20M 4 Wallasey
34 34 DAVIES, Mark 23:05 SM 20 West Cheshire
35 35 JONES, Gordon 23:06 V50 3 Prestatyn
36 36 BARBAT, Tony 23:07 V50 4 Wallasey
37 37 LANCASTER, Ian 23:08 V50 5 Tattenhall
38 38 EDWARDS, Andrew 23:09 SM 21 Deestriders
39 39 HAYES, Steve 23:10 SM 22 Deestriders
40 40 THOMAS, William 23:11 SM 23 Chester Tri
41 41 ROSE, Matthew 23:12 SM 24 Buckley
42 42 COLCLOUGH, Ryan 23:13 U20M 5 Deeside
43 43 BOOTHBY, Derek 23:14 SM 25 Wrecsam Tri
44 44 TAIT, David 23:15 V40 7 Chester Tri
45 45 CAHILL, Tim 23:19 V50 6 Abergele
46 46 JOHNSON, Joe (Wirral) 23:20 V40 8 Wirral
47 47 JAMES, Rhys 23:21 U20M 6 Eryri
48 1 KEARNEY, Sarah 23:30 LV35 1 Wirral
49 48 LIGHTOWLER, Ben 23:32 SM 26 Abergele
50 49 ROWLANDS, Irfon 23:33 V40 9 Cybi Striders
51 50 THOMPSON, Colin 23:35 SM 27 Helsby
52 51 BAYHAM HUGHES, Chris 23:40 SM 28 Helsby
53 52 CLAGUE, Andrew 23:41 V40 10 West Cheshire
54 53 DICKINSON, Kelvin 23:44 V40 11 Wirral
55 54 DANDY, Kevin 23:46 SM 29 Chester Tri
56 55 SMITH, Chris 23:48 V40 12 Wrecsam Tri
57 56 LONGLEY, Dean 23:50 SM 30 Prestatyn
58 57 DAVIES, Eddie 23:56 V40 13 Buckley
59 58 BIRKS, Ben 23:57 SM 31 Chester Tri
60 59 GILBERT, David 23:58 V45 3 Buckley
61 60 THOMAS, Neil (Chester Tri) 24:00 V40 14 Chester Tri
62 61 MORGAN, Kieran 24:04 U20M 7 Wirral
63 62 ATKINSON, James 24:05 V45 4 Chester Tri
64 63 WILSON, Nick 24:06 V40 15 Wirral
65 64 BLACKWELL, Matthew 24:08 U20M 8 Deeside
66 65 STINTON, Paul 24:09 SM 32 Buckley
67 66 BLACKWELL, Gary 24:11 V45 5 Deeside
68 67 EARLAM, Graham 24:16 V50 7 Ellesmere Port
69 68 TONER, Neil 24:18 SM 33 Wirral
70 69 PORTER JONES, Gary 24:19 V40 16 Eryri
71 70 LEWIS, Arwel 24:20 V50 8 Eryri
72 71 ARMSTRONG, Rob 24:22 SM 34 Abergele
73 72 WALKER, Steve 24:24 V45 6 Chester Tri
74 2 MEAD, Gill 24:25 LV45 1 Chester Tri
75 73 FRASER,  Peter 24:32 SM 35 Wirral
76 74 DEVOY, Tony 24:36 V55 1 Wirral
77 75 BRADSHAW, John 24:39 SM 36 Buckley
78 76 FOX, Simon 24:41 V45 7 Wirral
79 77 WARING, Mike 24:42 V45 8 Chester Tri
80 3 KEARNEY, Emily 24:43 U20L 1 Wirral
81 78 WILLIAMS, Mark 24:50 V45 9 Deestriders
82 79 EASTWOOD, Nick 24:52 V40 17 Chester Tri
83 80 JERVIS, Alec 24:53 SM 37 West Cheshire
84 81 EDMONDSON, Ewan 24:54 SM 38 Tattenhall
85 82 BRYERS, Karl 24:55 V40 18 Wirral
86 83 NICHOLS, George 24:56 V40 19 Prestatyn
87 84 TIERNAN, Dave 24:58 V45 10 West Cheshire
88 85 COATHUP, Les 25:00 V60 1 Buckley
89 4 ATKINSON, Sara 25:04 LV45 2 Tattenhall
90 86 PRICHARD, Jon 25:06 V50 9 Tattenhall
91 87 DAVENPORT, Tony 25:10 V40 20 Deeside
92 88 FREEMAN, Robert 25:11 V55 2 West Cheshire
93 89 LANDUCCI, Ian 25:12 V45 11 Helsby
94 90 DAVIES, Craig 25:14 SM 39 Deestriders
95 5 GRANTHAM, Lisa (Chester Tri) 25:15 LV35 2 Chester Tri
96 91 BIRD, Phil 25:16 V45 12 Wallasey
97 92 BARBAT, Tom 25:18 SM 40 Wallasey
98 93 HYNDMAN, Chris 25:22 SM 41 Deestriders
99 6 JENNIONS, Jay 25:23 SL 1 Deestriders
100 94 CORTVRIEND, Martin 25:26 V60 2 Prestatyn
101 95 NALDER, Dave 25:28 V55 3 Ellesmere Port
102 96 STOCKMAN, Lee 25:30 SM 42 Chester Tri
103 97 BOTT, Richard 25:36 SM 43 Ellesmere Port
104 98 MERCER, Andrew 25:38 SM 44 Abergele
105 99 EVANS, Chris (Wrexham) 25:41 SM 45 Wrexham
106 100 BAILEY, Gareth 25:54 SM 46 Prestatyn
107 101 JELLEY, Ian 25:57 SM 47 Chester Tri
108 102 BLAIR, Andy 26:03 V50 10 Ellesmere Port
109 103 CONNELL, Martin 26:05 V40 21 Wallasey
110 104 KILGALLON, Peter 26:08 V55 4 Wirral
111 105 OLIVER, George 26:12 U20M 9 Deeside
112 106 HUGHES, Peter 26:16 V45 13 Wrexham
113 7 SEDDON, Kirsty 26:20 SL 2 Chester Tri
114 107 BAILEY, Lee 26:22 SM 48 Prestatyn
115 108 GASKILL, Roy 26:23 V45 14 Helsby
116 8 FOURIE, Susan 26:24 LV35 3 Chester Tri
117 109 McNEILL, Ian 26:25 V50 11 Birkenhead
118 110 BENTON, Tony 26:27 V50 12 Prestatyn
119 111 COLE, John 26:28 SM 49 Ellesmere Port
120 112 SIMPSON, Andy 26:29 V40 22 Abergele
121 9 HOLLAND, Becky 26:31 SL 3 Chester Tri
122 113 HADLEY, James 26:32 SM 50 Chester Tri
123 114 MAYERS, Mark 26:34 V40 23 Abergele
124 115 AUSTIN, Mike 26:37 SM 51 Buckley
125 10 JONES, Victoria 26:38 SL 4 Chester Tri
126 116 GEOGHEGAN, Peter 26:39 V40 24 Ellesmere Port
127 117 CHEETHAM, Russ 26:40 V45 15 Prestatyn
128 118 WARING, Andy 26:41 V55 5 Birkenhead
129 119 KELLY, Sean 26:42 V45 16 Chester Tri
130 11 OWEN, Michaela 26:43 SL 5 Cybi Striders
131 120 POOLE, Chris 26:44 V40 25 Chester Tri
132 121 HAMILTON, Andy 26:46 SM 52 Chester Tri
133 122 QUIRK, John 26:49 V50 13 Wallasey
134 12 SUTCLIFFE, Claire 26:54 LV40 1 Chester Tri
135 123 McGOWAN, Paul 26:57 SM 53 Deestriders
136 124 WHITFIELD, Matthew 27:01 V55 6 Ellesmere Port
137 125 DUCKERS, Rob 27:03 SM 54 Chester Tri
138 13 LUDDEN, Margaret 27:04 LV50 1 Buckley
139 126 STONE, Mike 27:05 V50 14 Wirral
140 14 HALL, Caroline 27:11 LV40 2 Wirral
141 15 ILLIDGE, Jenny 27:13 SL 6 Helsby
142 127 SHONE, Graham 27:16 V60 3 Abergele
143 128 JONES, James 27:19 V45 17 West Cheshire
144 16 ASHBROOK, Jane 27:21 LV35 4 Helsby
145 129 ROBERTS, Dave 27:22 V50 15 Ellesmere Port
146 130 TRAYNOR, Roy 27:24 V45 18 Ellesmere Port
147 131 HARTLEY, Dave 27:26 SM 55 Ellesmere Port
148 132 JACKSON, Adrian 27:27 V40 26 Helsby
149 17 DAVIES, Amanda 27:28 SL 7 Tattenhall
150 133 FRENCH, Alan 27:30 V60 4 Wrexham
151 134 McARDLE, Derek 27:32 V45 19 Wallasey
152 135 WEBSTER, Rob 27:34 V50 16 Tattenhall
153 136 HIGGINS, Chris 27:37 V55 7 Buckley
154 137 LENIHAN, Mike 27:38 V40 27 Ellesmere Port
155 138 GRIFFITHS, Mike 27:39 V55 8 Wallasey
156 18 WRAY, Rachel 27:40 LV35 5 Chester Tri
157 139 HILL, Tony 27:41 V60 5 Cybi Striders
158 140 HAMMOND, Steve 27:42 V50 17 Tattenhall
159 141 CHALLINOR, Kevin 27:43 V50 18 Deeside
160 142 HUMPHREYS, Mark 27:46 V45 20 Chester Tri
161 19 STOTHART-WILDE, Laynie 27:48 LV35 6 Tattenhall
162 143 CRONIN, Alan 27:50 V55 9 Chester Tri
163 144 DURRANT, Martin 27:51 V55 10 Tattenhall
164 145 HOWE, Anthony 27:52 SM 56 Abergele
165 146 TRAN, Ray 27:53 V45 21 Chester Tri
166 20 NUTTALL, Heather 28:00 U20L 2 Wirral
167 147 McALISTER, Dave 28:01 V50 19 Wallasey
168 21 DAVIES, Lisa 28:02 LV40 3 West Cheshire
169 22 RAE, Sheila 28:03 LV40 4 Wallasey
170 148 BLAIR, Graeme 28:04 SM 57 Ellesmere Port
171 149 SHAW, Geoff 28:05 V55 11 Helsby
172 150 HANNAM, Steve 28:06 SM 58 Deestriders
173 151 DeJONG, Tom 28:07 U20M 10 Helsby
174 152 BENSON, Bob 28:16 V55 12 West Cheshire
175 23 ROBINSON, Ellie 28:19 LV40 5 West Cheshire
176 153 CONNOLLY, Pete 28:20 V40 28 Chester Tri
177 154 JONES, Andrew 28:21 V40 29 Prestatyn
178 155 GRIFFITH, John 28:22 V60 6 Cybi Striders
179 24 SMITH, Alison 28:23 LV35 7 Tattenhall
180 156 DAVIES, Emyr 28:26 V65 1 Eryri
181 25 BUTLER, Amy 28:30 SL 8 Chester Tri
182 157 JOLLEY, Stephen 28:32 V45 22 Deeside
183 26 HOLT, Sallie 28:36 LV35 8 Wallasey
184 27 SHIPLEY, Traci 28:46 LV45 3 Chester Tri
185 158 HOWE, Phil 28:47 V40 30 West Cheshire
186 159 SAUNDERS, Steve 28:51 V45 23 Birkenhead
187 28 ROBERTSON, Janet 28:57 LV45 4 Helsby
188 160 O'BRIEN, Mike 29:00 V55 13 Deestriders
189 161 PRATTEN, Nigel 29:04 V65 2 Wirral
190 162 ROONEY, Peter 29:06 V50 20 Deestriders
191 29 LESTER, Helen 29:08 LV40 6 Ellesmere Port
192 30 GRUBER, Edith 29:10 SL 9 Cybi Striders
193 31 BAGNALL, Amy 29:13 U20L 3 Prestatyn
194 32 BIRCH, Christine 29:23 LV60 1 Abergele
195 163 ROTHERY, Ian (Cybi) 29:24 V55 14 Cybi Striders
196 33 WARING, Gabriel 29:31 LV55 1 Prestatyn
197 164 SMITH, Andy 29:32 V50 21 Helsby
198 34 GITTINS, Lisa 29:37 LV45 5 Buckley
199 165 SNEDDON, Ian 29:38 V60 7 Birkenhead
200 166 McARDLE, Pete 29:39 V50 22 Wallasey
201 35 LEAVANS, Alison 29:42 SL 10 Chester Tri
202 36 HIGGINS, Fenella 29:44 LV40 7 Buckley
203 167 PERCHARD, Mike 29:46 V55 15 West Cheshire
204 37 BAYHAM HUGHES, Laura 29:47 LV35 9 Helsby
205 38 TIEDTKE, Brenda 29:48 LV50 2 Prestatyn
206 39 LINDLEY, Jane 30:04 LV45 6 Buckley
207 40 SHIPLEY, Rachel 30:05 SL 11 Abergele
208 41 LAMONT, Sharon 30:06 LV45 7 Wallasey
209 168 BARROW, Jim 30:10 V50 23 Chester Tri
210 169 MORRIS, John 30:13 V65 3 Buckley
211 170 HUGHES, Gareth (Prestatyn) 30:16 V65 4 Prestatyn
212 42 PLESTED, Sharon 30:20 LV45 8 Ellesmere Port
213 43 FEAKES, Lesley 30:32 LV45 9 Helsby
214 171 FLEETWOOD, Les 30:35 V50 24 Ellesmere Port
215 44 BARBAT, Julie 30:38 LV45 10 Wallasey
216 172 DAVIES, Michael (Prestatyn) 30:40 V65 5 Prestatyn
217 173 HATFIELD, Steve 30:43 V65 6 Prestatyn
218 45 CHAMBERS, Jen 30:49 LV35 10 Tattenhall
219 46 HAWKER, Debbie 30:52 LV45 11 Ellesmere Port
220 47 BIANCO, Fil 30:54 SL 12 Ellesmere Port
221 174 EGAN, Arthur 31:02 V65 7 Wrexham
222 48 BROCKWAY, Maria 31:04 LV50 3 Wirral
223 175 AIRD, Paul 31:06 V50 25 Deestriders
224 176 BURNS, Kevin 31:16 V55 16 Deestriders
225 49 JONES, Sharon 31:18 LV40 8 Prestatyn
226 177 McGONIGLE, Mark 31:26 SM 59 Ellesmere Port
227 178 BROCKWAY, Anthony 31:30 V50 26 Wirral
228 50 LEWIS, Jo 31:36 LV40 9 Prestatyn
229 179 ROWLANDS, Alun 31:37 V55 17 Cybi Striders
230 51 MILLER, Claire Louise 31:44 SL 13 Helsby
231 180 JONES, Davy 31:51 V60 8 Prestatyn
232 181 WILLIAMS, Ben 32:00 SM 60 Helsby
233 182 GRIFFITHS, Sion 32:01 V45 24 Cybi Striders
234 52 SALCEDO, Maria 32:02 LV40 10 Chester Tri
235 53 TAYLOR, Janet 32:14 LV50 4 Chester Tri
236 54 HART, Grace 32:18 LV40 11 Tattenhall
237 55 JONES, Sue 32:32 LV50 5 Cybi Striders
238 56 FARWELL, Jo 32:44 LV40 12 Helsby
239 57 DAVIES, Nicci 32:49 LV55 2 Wallasey
240 58 BELLIS, Lindsey 32:56 SL 14 Deestriders
241 183 THOMAS, Jack 33:05 V70 1 Buckley
242 59 BALL, Ann 33:20 LV50 6 Ellesmere Port
243 184 CIEPLY, Zygmunt 33:21 V60 9 Chester Tri
244 60 SOUTHERN, Tanya 33:28 LV45 12 Chester Tri
245 61 DURET, Diane 33:30 LV40 13 Chester Tri
246 185 WESTRUM, Rolf 33:36 V55 18 Wallasey
247 62 CHEETHAM, Abbie 33:37 U20L 4 Prestatyn
248 63 McINDOE, Sue 33:38 LV40 14 Deestriders
249 64 SMITH, Paula 33:39 LV40 15 Wirral
250 65 McARDLE, Diane 33:44 LV50 7 Wallasey
251 66 DAVIES, Glenda 33:50 LV50 8 Prestatyn
252 67 PERRINS, Nicola 34:05 LV40 16 Chester Tri
253 186 MACKEY, Rob 34:07 V60 10 Buckley
254 68 TAYLOR, Ruth 34:38 SL 15 Chester Tri
255 69 SHAW, Janet 34:44 LV55 3 Helsby
256 70 HARVEY, Ruth 34:58 LV45 13 Cybi Striders
257 187 ESSARY, John 35:06 V55 19 Abergele
258 188 ASHTON, Pete 35:16 V40 31 Wallasey
259 71 ELLIS, Katie 35:54 U20L 5 Prestatyn
260 189 BRIERLEY, David 35:59 V50 27 Chester Tri
261 72 GOODISON, Bev 36:06 LV40 17 Deestriders
262 73 PEARCE, Julie 36:17 LV50 9 Ellesmere Port
263 190 BROWN, Lawrie 36:27 V70 2 Birkenhead
264 74 GWYNN, Angela 37:00 LV55 4 Birkenhead
265 75 MILES, Leah 37:12 U20L 6 Prestatyn
266 191 DOOLEY, Tony 37:20 V55 20 Chester Tri
267 76 KEE, Michaela 37:32 LV35 11 Wallasey
268 192 ROBERTS, Iorwerth 37:54 V65 8 Eryri
269 77 CONNELL, Debbie 38:03 LV45 14 Wallasey
270 78 ELLISON, Jess 38:03 SL 16 Wallasey
271 79 WHITE, Renee 38:18 LV40 18 Wallasey
272 80 JONES, Bethan 39:18 SL 17 Ellesmere Port
273 81 JAYNES, Nicola 39:18 LV40 19 Ellesmere Port
274 193 GRUNDY, Norman 51:16 V65 9 Birkenhead