Borders League 2014-15

Provisional Individual Results from Race 2 on 7th Dec 2014 at Tattenhall

Rank Rank
M
Rank
F
Name Time Category Category
Rank
Club
1 1   Daniel WESTON 33:00 SM 1 Wrexham
2 2   Dean LONGLEY 33:09 SM 2 Prestatyn
3 3   Darren ROWLANDS 33:48 MV45 1 Wrexham
4 4   John SPILL 33:51 U20M 1 Eryri
5 5   Phil LANGAN 33:52 SM 3 Wirral
6 6   Rob GRANTHAM 34:09 MV40 1 Chester Tri
7 7   Cameron WEAVER 34:26 U20M 2 West Cheshire
8 8   Vincent VAN WOERKOM 34:34 SM 4 Chester Tri
9 9   Andrew SUDLOW 34:36 SM 5 Tattenhall
10 10   Karl PICKSTOCK 34:48 SM 6 Wallasey
11 11   Joe BODEN 34:56 SM 7 Wallasey
12 12   Callum SEYMOUR 35:01 U20M 3 Wirral
13 13   David ALEXANDER 35:05 MV45 2 West Cheshire
14 14   Eric CAMPBELL 35:13 MV50 1 Buckley
15 15   Connor MCARDLE 35:14 SM 8 Wallasey
16 16   Colin THOMPSON 35:15 SM 9 Helsby
17 17   Simon ROBERTS 35:18 MV40 2 Buckley
18 18   Andrew CAMPBELL 35:23 SM 10 Wrecsam Tri
19 19   Rich WEBSTER 35:29 MV45 3 Wallasey
20 20   Greg JONES 35:31 SM 11 Wallasey
21 21   Jez BROWN 35:42 MV40 3 Buckley
22 22   Shaun JACKSON 35:46 SM 12 Chester Tri
23 23   Stephen LAKER 35:53 MV40 4 Wirral
24 24   Martin CLIFFE 36:15 MV40 5 Eryri
25 25   Darren BLAZIER 36:18 MV40 6 Abergele
26 26   Rob LITTLE 36:22 SM 13 West Cheshire
27 27   Steve HAYES 36:27 SM 14 Deestriders
28 28   Tony BARBAT 36:29 MV55 1 Wallasey
29 29   Mike GREEN 36:35 MV40 7 Wallasey
30 30   David LEMON 36:46 SM 15 Deeside
31 31   Jodi WATERS 36:52 SM 16 Abergele
32 32   Terry ROBERTS 36:54 SM 17 Wirral
33 33   John ARMSTRONG 36:55 MV45 4 Wallasey
34 34   Jeff MCQUEEN 36:59 MV45 5 West Cheshire
35 35   David TAIT 37:01 MV45 6 West Cheshire
36 36   Chris FITZPATRICK 37:05 SM 18 Helsby
37 37   Rhys OWEN 37:21 SM 19 Cybi Striders
38 38   Gary NORGROVE 37:30 MV45 7 Wrecsam Tri
39 39   Jez FELLICK 37:33 MV45 8 Wallasey
40 40   Dave BENNETT 37:35 SM 20 Ellesmere Port
41 41   Irfon ROWLANDS 37:36 MV45 9 Cybi Striders
42 42   Mike ROBBINS 37:38 MV50 2 Wrexham
43 43   Mike AUSTIN 37:41 MV40 8 Buckley
44 44   Andy BROMLEY 37:53 SM 21 Deeside
45 45   Simon FOX 37:59 MV45 10 Wirral
46 46   Tom BOOTH 38:02 SM 22 West Cheshire
47 47   Andy HOWARTH 38:09 SM 23 Chester Tri
48 48   Andrew CLAGUE 38:12 MV45 11 West Cheshire
49 49   Gary BLACKWELL 38:18 MV45 12 Deeside
50 50   Ian COOPER 38:19 MV50 3 Ellesmere Port
51 51   George NICHOLS 38:20 MV45 13 Prestatyn
52 52   Eddie DAVIES 38:26 MV45 14 Buckley
53 53   Mike KELLY 38:30 SM 24 Wallasey
54 54   Paul STINTON 38:32 MV40 9 Buckley
55 55   Colin PALMER 38:39 MV50 4 Wallasey
56   1 Gill MEAD 38:43 FV50 1 Chester Tri
57 56   Mark WILLIAMS 38:45 MV45 15 Deestriders
58 57   Stewart MCELMEEL 38:53 SM 25 Deestriders
59 58   James ATKINSON 38:57 MV45 16 Chester Tri
60 59   Mike JONES 39:00 MV45 17 Buckley
61 60   Gary O'CONNOR 39:08 MV45 18 Helsby
62 61   James SALT 39:09 SM 26 Abergele
63 62   Gareth BAILEY 39:09 SM 27 Prestatyn
64 63   Adam GORDON 39:13 MV40 10 Helsby
65 64   Mark DAVIES 39:14 SM 28 West Cheshire
66 65   Richard WILYMAN 39:16 SM 29 Abergele
67   2 Sarah KEARNEY 39:18 FV40 1 Wirral
68 66   Alistair MCNAY 39:23 SM 30 Tattenhall
69 67   Bryan STEVENSON 39:28 SM 31 Wallasey
70 68   Richard HAYES 39:40 MV40 11 Wrecsam Tri
71 69   David MILLINGTON 39:41 MV40 12 Wrexham
72 70   Gary GOODALL 39:42 MV40 13 Wallasey
73 71   Neil CAITENS 39:47 MV40 14 Chester Tri
74 72   Graham EARLAM 39:50 MV55 2 Ellesmere Port
75 73   Chris THOMAS 39:54 SM 32 Cybi Striders
76 74   Gareth HOUGHTON 39:56 MV40 15 Buckley
77 75   David FORD 39:58 MV40 16 Wrexham
78 76   Gareth CHALONER 40:00 SM 33 Wrexham
79 77   Stuart MCDONALD 40:02 SM 34 Eryri
80 78   Robert FREEMAN 40:03 MV55 3 West Cheshire
81 79   Arwel LEWIS 40:06 MV55 4 Eryri
82 80   Mark HADLEY 40:10 MV40 17 Cybi Striders
83 81   Gareth BOYD 40:11 MV40 18 Helsby
84   3 Georgina ROSS 40:13 FV35 1 Tattenhall
85 82   Daniel HOLLINGWORTH 40:22 SM 35 Buckley
86 83   Chris HYNDMAN 40:26 SM 36 Deestriders
87 84   Ian AINSCOUGH 40:29 MV55 5 Chester Tri
88 85   Joe FOY 40:31 MV55 6 West Cheshire
89   4 Lisa GRANTHAM 40:33 FV40 2 Chester Tri
90 86   Mark MAYERS 40:34 MV45 19 Abergele
91   5 Jay JENNIONS 40:35 FV35 2 Deestriders
92 87   Nick HOLT 40:37 SM 37 Wallasey
93 88   Les COATHUP 40:38 MV60 1 Buckley
94 89   Michael BURNS 40:39 MV45 20 Ellesmere Port
95 90   Dave BROWN 40:44 MV40 19 Chester Tri
96 91   Glenn WILLIAMS 40:48 MV45 21 Wrecsam Tri
97 92   Alex RYDER 40:49 U20M 4 Prestatyn
98 93   Rhys JAMES 40:53 U20M 5 Eryri
99 94   Roy GASKILL 40:57 MV45 22 Helsby
100 95   Rob MAHONEY 40:59 SM 38 Buckley
101 96   Kelvin DICKINSON 41:02 MV40 20 Wirral
102 97   Chris BOWERS 41:09 SM 39 Wallasey
103 98   Jim HIGGINS 41:19 SM 40 Helsby
104 99   Ian ATKINSON 41:20 MV50 5 Ellesmere Port
105 100   Mark DUNN 41:25 MV40 21 Deestriders
106 101   Steve BELLIS 41:27 MV55 7 Buckley
107 102   Ian BAYLISS 41:28 MV50 6 Buckley
108 103   Allen SMITH 41:29 MV55 8 Buckley
109   6 Anest MULLER 41:33 SF 1 West Cheshire
110   7 Aileen KEARNEY 41:35 U20F 1 Wirral
111 104   Andrew GANNON 41:37 MV50 7 Cybi Striders
112 105   Adrian JACKSON 41:44 MV40 22 Helsby
113 106   Dave ELLIS 41:45 SM 41 Cybi Striders
114 107   Eddie BERRY 41:51 MV40 23 Wallasey
115 108   Ryan WILLIS 41:51 SM 42 Chester Tri
116 109   Kevin CHALLINOR 41:52 MV50 8 Deeside
117   8 Alice ROBINSON 41:53 SF 2 Tattenhall
118 110   Julian TEGG 41:54 MV40 24 Ellesmere Port
119 111   David BOOTHROYD 41:58 MV50 9 Buckley
120 112   Kevin CLARK 41:59 MV45 23 Cybi Striders
121 113   George NIXON 42:00 MV60 2 Prestatyn
122 114   Peter FRASER 42:06 SM 43 Wirral
123 115   Phil BIRD 42:07 MV50 10 Wallasey
124 116   Huw LEWIS 42:11 MV55 9 Buckley
125   9 Carol WILLIAMS 42:12 SF 3 Tattenhall
126 117   Joseph SMYTH 42:15 SM 44 West Cheshire
127 118   Neil JENKINS 42:17 MV45 24 Chester Tri
128 119   Barry LODER 42:20 MV40 25 Wrecsam Tri
129 120   Martin WITTY 42:24 MV45 25 Deestriders
130   10 Susan FOURIE 42:27 FV40 3 Chester Tri
131   11 Bree SUTCLIFFE 42:28 FV35 3 Chester Tri
132 121   Tim IGOE 42:40 SM 45 Helsby
133 122   Andy BLAIR 42:41 MV50 11 Ellesmere Port
134   12 Joanne LACKING 42:47 SF 4 Helsby
135   13 Sallie HOLT 42:49 FV35 4 Wallasey
136 123   Simon HIDE 42:53 MV45 26 Wrexham
137 124   Simon JONES 42:55 MV45 27 Chester Tri
138 125   Darren RYDER 42:59 MV40 26 Ellesmere Port
139 126   Nick ROBERTS 43:01 MV40 27 Chester Tri
140 127   Graham SLATER 43:03 SM 46 Wallasey
141 128   Nigel MATTHEWS 43:05 MV45 28 Tattenhall
142 129   Sidney Vincent HODGES 43:11 MV45 29 West Cheshire
143   14 Julie WEBB 43:12 FV45 1 Chester Tri
144 130   Dave ROBERTS 43:13 MV50 12 Ellesmere Port
145 131   Mike BARLEY 43:14 MV45 30 Chester Tri
146   15 Jane ASHBROOK 43:16 FV35 5 Helsby
147   16 Sarah RYDER 43:19 FV40 4 Wrecsam Tri
148   17 Amanda DAVIES 43:22 SF 5 Tattenhall
149 132   Grahame SHONE 43:23 MV60 3 Abergele
150 133   Stephen ROACH 43:33 SM 47 Helsby
151 134   Dave TIERNAN 43:39 MV50 13 West Cheshire
152   18 Alison HAWKESFORD 43:41 FV45 2 West Cheshire
153 135   Gareth ROBERTS 43:44 MV40 28 Prestatyn
154 136   Matthew WHITFIELD 43:46 MV55 10 Ellesmere Port
155 137   Neil GIBBONS 43:51 MV55 11 Wirral
156 138   Ashley WAGER 43:52 MV50 14 Eryri
157 139   Rodney JONES 43:56 MV55 12 Tattenhall
158 140   Tony BENTON 44:00 MV50 15 Prestatyn
159 141   Mark GRAY 44:05 SM 48 Deeside
160   19 Helen JOHNSON 44:15 FV40 5 Ellesmere Port
161 142   Sion GRIFFITHS 44:16 MV45 31 Cybi Striders
162   20 Naomi CANE 44:17 FV35 6 Prestatyn
163 143   Darren BATTERSBY 44:21 MV45 32 Abergele
164 144   Ben GARNETT 44:22 SM 49 Abergele
165 145   Stephen BOTHAM 44:24 MV55 13 Wrecsam Tri
166   21 Emma BAKER 44:28 SF 6 Ellesmere Port
167 146   Tim CHARMLEY 44:30 MV45 33 Tattenhall
168   22 Hayley EVANS 44:34 FV35 7 Buckley
169 147   Arwel JONES 44:35 MV55 14 Prestatyn
170   23 Vanessa GRIFFITHS 44:37 FV45 3 Helsby
171   24 Judith LODER 44:44 FV35 8 Wrecsam Tri
172 148   Dave RODERICK 44:49 MV60 4 Deeside
173 149   Simon PRESCOTT 44:54 MV40 29 Ellesmere Port
174   25 Sara ATKINSON 44:56 FV45 4 Ellesmere Port
175 150   Bob BENSON 44:58 MV60 5 West Cheshire
176 151   Mike STONE 45:00 MV55 15 Wirral
177 152   Dave HOUGH 45:02 MV65 1 West Cheshire
178 153   Martin DURRANT 45:03 MV55 16 Tattenhall
179 154   Richard BATTERHAM 45:07 MV60 6 West Cheshire
180   26 Louise MCEVELEY 45:13 FV45 5 Helsby
181   27 Victoria WHITEHEAD 45:16 FV40 6 Prestatyn
182   28 Caroline HALL 45:19 FV45 6 Wirral
183 155   Iwan PULLEN 45:21 U20M 6 Wrecsam Tri
184 156   Ian DAVIES 45:22 MV50 16 Birkenhead
185   29 Carol SHAW 45:24 FV50 2 Helsby
186   30 Margaret LUDDEN 45:31 FV50 3 Buckley
187 157   Paul PLESTED 45:35 MV50 17 Ellesmere Port
188 158   Mike SEARLE 45:43 MV50 18 Helsby
189 159   Steve NICHOLLS 45:48 MV40 30 Wrecsam Tri
190   31 Christine BIRCH 45:49 FV60 1 Abergele
191   32 Alison LEAVANS 45:53 FV35 9 Chester Tri
192 160   Tim FRANCE 46:03 SM 50 Wirral
193   33 Helen OWENS 46:06 FV35 10 Helsby
194 161   Mark RICHARDS 46:09 MV40 31 Deestriders
195 162   Colin HUNT 46:09 MV60 7 Wrecsam Tri
196   34 Janet ROBERTSON 46:12 FV45 7 Helsby
197 163   Anthony BRENNAN 46:14 SM 51 Chester Tri
198 164   Jonathan DAVIES 46:15 SM 52 Wrexham
199   35 Sharon EATON 46:15 FV45 8 Tattenhall
200   36 Traci SHIPLEY 46:19 FV50 4 Chester Tri
201 165   Malcolm SLOANE 46:21 MV60 8 Chester Tri
202 166   Rob WEBSTER 46:22 MV55 17 Tattenhall
203 167   Roy CAHOON 46:24 MV40 32 Prestatyn
204 168   Ben HARRISON 46:30 U20M 7 Prestatyn
205 169   Derek MCARDLE 46:39 MV50 19 Wallasey
206 170   Stephen JOLLY 46:44 MV45 34 Deeside
207   37 Lisa DAVIES 46:49 FV40 7 West Cheshire
208 171   Shaun TERRY 46:52 MV40 33 Chester Tri
209   38 Michelle HARDWICK 46:53 FV35 11 Helsby
210 172   Andy SMITH 46:54 MV50 20 Helsby
211   39 Helen LESTER 46:55 FV45 9 Ellesmere Port
212 173   John POYNTON 46:57 MV50 21 Buckley
213   40 Jane LINDLEY 46:58 FV45 10 Buckley
214   41 Mary REES 47:02 FV60 2 Wallasey
215   42 Joanne CLIFFE 47:06 FV40 8 Eryri
216   43 Alison MCDONALD 47:13 FV45 11 Ellesmere Port
217 174   Andy WARING 47:14 MV55 18 Birkenhead
218 175   Gaerth HANSOM 47:16 SM 53 Deeside
219 176   Steve HATFIELD 47:17 MV65 2 Prestatyn
220 177   Mark JONES 47:18 MV45 35 Chester Tri
221   44 Sian ELLIS 47:20 SF 7 Cybi Striders
222 178   Gareth HUGHES 47:39 MV65 3 Prestatyn
223 179   Charles ASHLEY 47:40 MV55 19 Wrexham
224 180   Tony KENNEDY 47:41 MV55 20 West Cheshire
225 181   Kevin CURTIS 47:45 MV55 21 Ellesmere Port
226 182   Nigel PRATTEN 47:47 MV70 1 Wirral
227 183   Ian SNEDDON 47:51 MV65 4 Birkenhead
228 184   Neil HARRISON 47:56 MV45 36 Chester Tri
229 185   Ian ROTHERY 47:58 MV60 9 Cybi Striders
230   45 Maria BROCKWAY 47:59 FV50 5 Wirral
231 186   Joe AMES 48:05 SM 54 Wrecsam Tri
232 187   Toby SHIPLEY 48:08 MV40 34 Chester Tri
233   46 Elaine OPARA 48:11 SF 8 Wallasey
234   47 Ellie ROBINSON 48:12 FV40 9 West Cheshire
235 188   Melvyn OLLIER 48:16 MV65 5 Wrexham
236 189   Patrick KAVANAGH 48:17 U20M 8 Ellesmere Port
237   48 Rachel SHIPLEY 48:18 SF 9 Abergele
238   49 Linda MARTIN 48:21 FV50 6 Deestriders
239   50 Dawn URQUHART 48:34 FV40 10 Buckley
240 190   Anthony DALA 48:47 MV50 22 Chester Tri
241 191   Michael NORRIS 48:54 MV50 23 Deestriders
242   51 Aimee BARTLEY 48:55 SF 10 Wirral
243 192   Rob PULLEN 49:03 MV45 37 Wrecsam Tri
244   52 Sue JONES 49:15 FV50 7 Cybi Striders
245   53 Jane PICKERING 49:17 FV45 12 West Cheshire
246   54 Janet JEFFEREYS 49:30 FV50 8 Wrexham
247 193   Anthony HOWE 49:37 SM 55 Abergele
248   55 Deborah RICHARDS 49:44 FV55 1 Prestatyn
249 194   Andy SCOTT 49:59 SM 56 Prestatyn
250 195   Robbie SHANAHAN 50:03 MV45 38 Ellesmere Port
251   56 Elen JONES 50:13 SF 11 Cybi Striders
252   57 Kim NORGROVE 50:17 FV45 13 Wrecsam Tri
253 196   Kevin BURNS 50:22 MV55 22 Deestriders
254   58 Su BAIRD 50:24 FV50 9 West Cheshire
255 197   Robert PRICE 50:30 SM 57 Birkenhead
256   59 Alison SMITH 50:32 FV40 11 Tattenhall
257 198   Don WILLIAMS 50:33 MV70 2 Eryri
258   60 Jane FRASER 50:36 FV60 3 Wirral
259 199   Marcus REID 50:48 MV50 24 Buckley
260   61 Bernadette PEDDER 50:50 FV50 10 Chester Tri
261 200   Mike GRIFFITHS 50:57 MV55 23 Wallasey
262   62 Louise COOPER 51:03 FV35 12 Wallasey
263   63 Ann Marie WHITE 51:13 FV40 12 Prestatyn
264 201   David BISH 51:18 MV70 3 West Cheshire
265 202   Benjamin WILLIAMS 51:21 SM 58 Helsby
266 203   Edward ROBERTS 51:24 MV60 10 Helsby
267 204   Michael DAVIES 51:28 MV65 6 Prestatyn
268 205   Jim EDWARDS 51:33 MV60 11 Birkenhead
269   64 Sharon JONES 51:37 FV40 13 Prestatyn
270 206   Graham LLOYD 51:38 MV45 39 Helsby
271 207   Paul KAVANAGH 51:39 MV45 40 Ellesmere Port
272 208   Alun ROWLANDS 51:39 MV55 24 Cybi Striders
273 209   Peter SMITH 51:40 MV50 25 West Cheshire
274 210   Anthony BROCKWAY 51:56 MV50 26 Wirral
275   65 Clare MALLON 51:58 FV40 14 West Cheshire
276   66 Kay BAKER 52:02 SF 12 West Cheshire
277 211   Brian BEATTIE 52:13 MV70 4 West Cheshire
278   67 Emily SMITH 52:30 SF 13 Helsby
279   68 Laura SMITH 52:34 U20F 2 West Cheshire
280 212   Andrew LEISHMAN 52:38 SM 59 West Cheshire
281 213   Dave THOMAS 52:43 MV50 27 Wallasey
282   69 Liz MARTIN 52:47 FV35 13 Prestatyn
283   70 Debbie BELLIS 52:53 FV50 11 Buckley
284   71 Sharon LAMONT 53:03 FV50 12 Wallasey
285 214   James DOWNEY 53:08 MV50 28 Birkenhead
286   72 Shan MCCARTHY 53:24 FV40 15 Helsby
287   73 Sarah BURNS 53:25 SF 14 Deestriders
288   74 Laura ASHFORD 53:30 SF 15 Tattenhall
289 215   Mark DUFFEY 53:33 MV50 29 Chester Tri
290   75 Jenny O'HARE 53:42 FV40 16 Helsby
291   76 Alison DONNELLY 53:45 FV45 14 Eryri
292   77 Ruth HARVEY 53:57 FV45 15 Cybi Striders
293   78 Nicci DAVIES 53:57 FV55 2 Wallasey
294 216   Graham ARDEN 54:12 MV50 30 Abergele
295   79 Gill CSIZMADIA 54:14 FV50 13 Wrexham
296 217   Adam EDGE 54:17 SM 60 Birkenhead
297   80 Tracy COLLIGAN 54:19 FV40 17 Prestatyn
298 218   Davy JONES 54:27 MV60 12 Prestatyn
299   81 Denise LAVERY 54:51 FV40 18 Ellesmere Port
300   82 Lindsey BELLIS 54:57 SF 16 Deestriders
301   83 Emma BARNES 55:04 FV35 14 Helsby
302   84 Jo FARWELL 55:06 FV40 19 Helsby
303   85 Caroline JONES 55:23 FV50 14 Prestatyn
304   86 Susie WOODS 56:14 FV45 16 Chester Tri
305   87 Sue RIDINGS 56:50 FV55 3 Buckley
306   88 Cate CUTHBERT 57:02 FV40 20 Wallasey
307 219   Rolf WESTRUM 57:06 MV60 13 Wallasey
308   89 Glenda DAVIES 57:57 FV50 15 Prestatyn
309 220   Rob MACKEY 58:10 MV65 7 Buckley
310   90 Anna RILEY 58:56 SF 17 Chester Tri
311 221   Roy JARDINE 59:11 MV65 8 Eryri
312 222   Shawn PARTINGTON 59:27 MV40 35 Wrexham
313   91 Bev GOODISON 61:19 FV45 17 Deestriders
314   92 Ffion REES 61:23 U20F 3 Prestatyn