Borders League 2014-15

Individual Standings after Race 3 on 11th-Jan-2015

NOTE: "Score" = Total over all races MINUS worst performance

Senior Men

Rank Name CLUB Race 1 Race 2 Race 3 Score
1 Daniel WESTON Wrexham
2
1
2
3
2 Dean LONGLEY Prestatyn
3
2
3
5
3 Phil LANGAN Wirral
5
5
500
10
4 Andrew SUDLOW Tattenhall
7
9
9
16
4 Vincent VAN WOERKOM Chester Tri
8
8
14
16
6 Colin THOMPSON Helsby
10
16
10
20
7 Connor MCARDLE Wallasey
32
15
8
23
8 Greg JONES Wallasey
500
20
11
31
9 Andrew CAMPBELL Wrecsam Tri
14
18
23
32
10 Mark HULMSTON Wirral
13
500
25
38
11 Shaun JACKSON Chester Tri
19
22
500
41
12 David LEMON Deeside
24
30
22
46
13 Terry ROBERTS Wirral
27
32
29
56
13 Andrew EDWARDS Cybi Striders
26
500
30
56
15 Steve HAYES Deestriders
30
27
500
57
16 Dave BENNETT Ellesmere Port
50
40
26
66
17 Chris FITZPATRICK Helsby
36
36
50
72
18 Rob ARDEN Tattenhall
34
500
41
75
19 Jodi WATERS Abergele
51
31
51
82
20 Rhys OWEN Cybi Striders
47
37
500
84
21 Tom BOOTH West Cheshire
55
46
44
90
22 Alistair MCNAY Tattenhall
500
66
35
101
23 Bryan STEVENSON Wallasey
43
67
71
110
24 Ivan DAVIES Helsby
54
500
61
115
25 Mike KELLY Wallasey
63
53
87
116
26 James SALT Abergele
56
61
86
117
27 Stewart MCELMEEL Deestriders
67
57
78
124
28 Jamie CARRAGHER Wallasey
76
500
49
125
29 Richard WILYMAN Abergele
500
65
62
127
30 Gareth BAILEY Prestatyn
500
62
69
131
31 Mark DAVIES West Cheshire
92
64
73
137
32 Gareth CHALONER Wrexham
81
76
500
157
33 Chris THOMAS Cybi Striders
88
73
90
161
33 Stuart MCDONALD Eryri
84
77
500
161
35 Daniel HOLLINGWORTH Buckley
82
82
500
164
36 John COLE Ellesmere Port
71
500
94
165
37 Daniel MORGAN Wirral
93
500
79
172
38 Rob MAHONEY Buckley
79
95
106
174
39 Nick HOLT Wallasey
90
87
500
177
40 Chris HYNDMAN Deestriders
500
83
104
187
41 Chris BOWERS Wallasey
500
97
99
196
42 Peter FRASER Wirral
106
114
124
220
42 Dave ELLIS Cybi Striders
114
106
500
220
44 Luke PROUDFOOT Wirral
116
500
113
229
45 Graham SLATER Wallasey
118
127
500
245
46 Tim IGOE Helsby
137
121
500
258
47 Rob ARMSTRONG Abergele
110
500
152
262
48 Joseph SMYTH West Cheshire
159
117
500
276
49 Tim FRANCE Wirral
500
160
131
291
50 Ben GARNETT Abergele
148
144
500
292
51 Anthony BRENNAN Chester Tri
179
163
146
309
52 Joe AMES Wrecsam Tri
166
186
159
325
53 Jonathan DAVIES Wrexham
208
164
182
346
54 Gaerth HANSOM Deeside
201
175
500
376
54 Robert PRICE Birkenhead
214
197
179
376
56 Benjamin WILLIAMS Helsby
210
202
185
387
57 Anthony HOWE Abergele
500
193
205
398
58 Andrew LEISHMAN West Cheshire
231
212
206
418
59 Steve EDWARDS Ellesmere Port
225
500
201
426
60 Dave O'BRIEN Birkenhead
217
500
211
428
61 Craig CURTIS Ellesmere Port
229
500
220
449
62 Adam EDGE Birkenhead
233
217
500
450
63 Philip ROBERTSON Wirral
4
500
500
504
64 Ben LIGHTOWLER Abergele
9
500
500
509
65 Karl PICKSTOCK Wallasey
500
10
500
510
66 Joe BODEN Wallasey
500
11
500
511
66 Mark GITTINS Chester Tri
11
500
500
511
68 David BROCKWAY Wirral
500
500
13
513
69 John E MORRIS Abergele
500
500
16
516
70 Chris STANDIDGE Chester Tri
21
500
500
521
71 John THELWELL Wallasey
500
500
24
524
72 Rob LITTLE West Cheshire
500
26
500
526
73 Dan ASTBURY Chester Tri
37
500
500
537
74 Andy BROMLEY Deeside
500
44
500
544
75 Andy HOWARTH Chester Tri
500
47
500
547
76 Mike DIAMOND Chester Tri
500
500
54
554
77 Richard DAVIES Wirral
500
500
55
555
78 Jim O'HARA Helsby
500
500
56
556
79 Derek MORRIS Helsby
61
500
500
561
80 William THOMAS Chester Tri
500
500
63
563
81 Darrel DAVIES Prestatyn
68
500
500
568
82 Will FERGUSON Wirral
500
500
75
575
83 Robert CHAMBERS Tattenhall
77
500
500
577
84 Jim HIGGINS Helsby
500
98
500
598
85 Ryan WILLIS Chester Tri
500
108
500
608
86 Andy BOYD Wirral
115
500
500
615
87 Gareth LANGFORD Wirral
500
500
123
623
88 Gareth EVANS Abergele
127
500
500
627
88 Chris WEEDALL West Cheshire
500
500
127
627
90 Stephen ROACH Helsby
500
133
500
633
91 Carl PRATT Helsby
135
500
500
635
92 Mark GRAY Deeside
500
141
500
641
93 Neil QUINLAN Tattenhall
149
500
500
649
94 Alec JERVIS West Cheshire
155
500
500
655
95 Stephen WIGGINS Helsby
500
500
184
684
96 Simone TONDELLONI West Cheshire
190
500
500
690
97 Andy SCOTT Prestatyn
500
194
500
694
98 Julian EVITTS Chester Tri
203
500
500
703
99 George OLIVER Deeside
500
500
209
709


Senior Women

Rank Name CLUB Race 1 Race 2 Race 3 Score
1 Anest MULLER West Cheshire
11
6
7
13
2 Alice ROBINSON Tattenhall
16
8
8
16
3 Joanne LACKING Helsby
18
12
9
21
4 Carol WILLIAMS Tattenhall
21
9
16
25
5 Emma BAKER Ellesmere Port
150
21
12
33
6 Amanda DAVIES Tattenhall
22
17
150
39
6 Kirsty SEDDON Chester Tri
25
150
14
39
8 Aimee BARTLEY Wirral
150
51
43
94
8 Sian ELLIS Cybi Striders
50
44
150
94
10 Amy OWEN JONES Abergele
57
150
40
97
11 Rachel SHIPLEY Abergele
61
48
54
102
12 Elen JONES Cybi Striders
70
56
58
114
13 Kay BAKER West Cheshire
77
66
62
128
14 Emily SMITH Helsby
150
67
73
140
15 Sarah BURNS Deestriders
91
73
80
153
16 Zoe MCLENNAN Chester Tri
6
150
150
156
17 Lindsey BELLIS Deestriders
90
82
75
157
18 Lizzie IRVINE Eryri
150
150
10
160
19 Jessica DICKSON Chester Tri
13
150
150
163
20 Laura ASHFORD Tattenhall
92
74
150
166
21 Edith GRUBER Cybi Striders
150
150
36
186
22 Amanda GARNER Buckley
107
150
84
191
23 Elaine OPARA Wallasey
150
46
150
196
24 Heather REYNOLDS Deestriders
112
150
89
201
25 Gemma EDWARDS Ellesmere Port
113
150
90
203
26 Emily MCELMEEL Deestriders
150
150
65
215
27 Alex FLETCHER Eryri
68
150
150
218
27 Rhea THOMAS Helsby
150
150
68
218
29 Jennifer OWENS Prestatyn
71
150
150
221
30 Louise BOND Wrexham
75
150
150
225
31 Anna RILEY Chester Tri
150
90
150
240
32 Amanda MOUNTFORD Buckley
98
150
150
248
33 Rebecca DAVIES Prestatyn
108
150
150
258


Men U20
'

Rank Name CLUB Race 1 Race 2 Race 3 Score
1 Callum SEYMOUR Wirral
12
12
21
24
2 Cameron WEAVER West Cheshire
38
7
33
40
3 Alex RYDER Prestatyn
101
92
100
192
4 Iwan PULLEN Wrecsam Tri
156
155
135
290
5 Patrick KAVANAGH Ellesmere Port
500
189
170
359
6 John SPILL Eryri
500
4
500
504
7 Rhys JAMES Eryri
500
93
500
593
8 Lawrence HENRY Deeside
102
500
500
602
9 Ben HARRISON Prestatyn
500
168
500
668


Women U20
'

Rank Name CLUB Race 1 Race 2 Race 3 Score
1 Emily KEARNEY Wirral
5
150
1
6
2 Laura SMITH West Cheshire
80
68
41
109
3 Aileen KEARNEY Wirral
150
7
150
157
4 Abbie CHEETHAM Prestatyn
150
150
24
174
5 Heather NUTTALL Wirral
28
150
150
178
6 Ffion REES Prestatyn
104
92
150
196
7 Coral MCSHANE Prestatyn
150
150
66
216
8 Eve BURNS Ellesmere Port
110
150
150
260


Women V35
'

Rank Name CLUB Race 1 Race 2 Race 3 Score
1 Georgina ROSS Tattenhall
3
3
6
6
2 Jay JENNIONS Deestriders
8
5
5
10
3 Nicky BIRD Ellesmere Port
12
150
4
16
4 Jane ASHBROOK Helsby
150
15
11
26
5 Hayley EVANS Buckley
30
22
17
39
5 Alison COLE Ellesmere Port
17
150
22
39
7 Judith LODER Wrecsam Tri
31
24
23
47
8 Rachel WRAY Chester Tri
29
150
21
50
9 Naomi CANE Prestatyn
35
20
150
55
10 Helen OWENS Helsby
46
33
37
70
11 Michelle HARDWICK Helsby
150
38
50
88
12 Louise COOPER Wallasey
74
62
150
136
13 Lisa CARNEY Wallasey
76
150
61
137
14 Liz MARTIN Prestatyn
89
69
150
158
15 Alison GRUNDY Tattenhall
9
150
150
159
16 Bree SUTCLIFFE Chester Tri
150
11
150
161
17 Sallie HOLT Wallasey
150
13
150
163
18 Emma BARNES Helsby
100
83
81
164
19 Sian BECK Prestatyn
27
150
150
177
20 Helen WILLIAMS Chester Tri
150
150
28
178
21 Laura BAYNHAM HUGHES Helsby
32
150
150
182
21 Alison LEAVANS Chester Tri
150
32
150
182
23 Bev CRADDOCK Wrecsam Tri
78
150
150
228
24 Kate COOKE Chester Tri
79
150
150
229
25 Fiona GORDON Deestriders
150
150
91
241
26 Tanya DOWNES Helsby
102
150
150
252


Men V40
'

Rank Name CLUB Race 1 Race 2 Race 3 Score
1 Rob GRANTHAM Chester Tri
500
6
5
11
2 Jez BROWN Buckley
17
21
12
29
3 Simon ROBERTS Buckley
22
17
15
32
4 Stephen LAKER Wirral
500
23
18
41
4 Darren BLAZIER Abergele
16
25
43
41
6 Martin CLIFFE Eryri
23
24
500
47
7 Mike GREEN Wallasey
31
29
31
60
8 Mike AUSTIN Buckley
41
43
64
84
9 Simon EDWARDS Buckley
40
500
45
85
10 Paul STINTON Buckley
52
54
85
106
11 Kelvin DICKINSON Wirral
153
96
17
113
12 Tony WOODALL Eryri
46
500
70
116
13 David MILLINGTON Wrexham
65
69
68
133
13 Adam GORDON Helsby
70
63
74
133
15 Gary GOODALL Wallasey
64
70
500
134
16 Russell WILLIAMS Cybi Striders
78
500
60
138
17 Richard HAYES Wrecsam Tri
72
68
76
140
18 David FORD Wrexham
500
75
72
147
18 Gareth HOUGHTON Buckley
73
74
80
147
20 Neil CAITENS Chester Tri
91
71
101
162
21 Mark HADLEY Cybi Striders
500
80
95
175
22 Gareth BOYD Helsby
99
81
500
180
23 Phil CUTHBERT Wallasey
94
500
119
213
24 Adrian JACKSON Helsby
111
105
500
216
25 Mark DUNN Deestriders
162
100
121
221
26 Julian TEGG Ellesmere Port
117
110
114
224
27 Barry LODER Wrecsam Tri
108
119
129
227
28 Darren RYDER Ellesmere Port
500
125
109
234
29 Nick ROBERTS Chester Tri
143
126
500
269
30 Steve NICHOLLS Wrecsam Tri
180
159
156
315
31 Dave MADDERS Helsby
160
500
164
324
32 Mark RICHARDS Deestriders
189
161
177
338
33 Roy CAHOON Prestatyn
500
167
178
345
34 Shaun TERRY Chester Tri
191
171
175
346
35 Toby SHIPLEY Chester Tri
218
187
198
385
36 Steve GLEAVE Prestatyn
202
500
202
404
37 Scott WHITTLESTONE Chester Tri
500
500
6
506
38 Rob PEARSE Wallasey
500
500
38
538
39 Chris SMITH Wrecsam Tri
48
500
500
548
40 Martin CONNELL Wallasey
69
500
500
569
41 Martin QUINN Wirral
500
500
89
589
42 Dave BROWN Chester Tri
500
90
500
590
43 Steve SMITH Wallasey
500
500
96
596
44 Eddie BERRY Wallasey
500
107
500
607
45 Dilwyn ROWLANDS Eryri
119
500
500
619
46 Gareth ROBERTS Prestatyn
500
135
500
635
47 Max WILLIAMS Wrecsam Tri
500
500
143
643
48 Simon PRESCOTT Ellesmere Port
500
149
500
649
49 Vinny WICKHAM Abergele
500
500
181
681
50 Ron WESTHEAD Wrexham
207
500
500
707
51 Shawn PARTINGTON Wrexham
500
222
500
722


Women V40
'

Rank Name CLUB Race 1 Race 2 Race 3 Score
1 Sarah KEARNEY Wirral
2
2
3
4
2 Lisa GRANTHAM Chester Tri
7
4
150
11
3 Susan FOURIE Chester Tri
14
10
150
24
4 Helen JOHNSON Ellesmere Port
19
19
13
32
5 Sarah RYDER Wrecsam Tri
20
16
19
35
6 Victoria WHITEHEAD Prestatyn
42
27
34
61
7 Lisa DAVIES West Cheshire
49
37
31
68
8 Danni EBBRELL Ellesmere Port
43
150
27
70
9 Ellie ROBINSON West Cheshire
36
47
150
83
10 Alison SMITH Tattenhall
81
59
150
140
11 Sharon JONES Prestatyn
82
64
150
146
12 Clare MALLON West Cheshire
83
65
150
148
13 Tracy COLLIGAN Prestatyn
150
80
72
152
14 Dawn URQUHART Buckley
106
50
150
156
15 Shan MCCARTHY Helsby
87
72
150
159
16 Jenny O'HARE Helsby
86
75
150
161
17 Cate CUTHBERT Wallasey
103
88
82
170
18 Aylish FRANKLIN Tattenhall
23
150
150
173
19 Paula SMITH Wirral
96
150
87
183
20 Sinead MALONE Chester Tri
105
150
83
188
21 Krissy HOWARTH Chester Tri
41
150
150
191
22 Joanne CLIFFE Eryri
150
42
150
192
23 Jo LEWIS Prestatyn
150
150
57
207
24 Kathy FRANKLAND Tattenhall
63
150
150
213
24 Ann Marie WHITE Prestatyn
150
63
150
213
26 Rachael KENNY Wallasey
150
150
67
217
27 Nicola PERRINS Chester Tri
150
150
71
221
28 Lorraine RALPH Ellesmere Port
73
150
150
223
29 Sharon BASFORD Tattenhall
150
150
77
227
30 Denise LAVERY Ellesmere Port
150
81
150
231
31 Jo FARWELL Helsby
150
84
150
234
31 Alison ENGLE Wallasey
84
150
150
234
33 Jenny PALMER Helsby
94
150
150
244


Men V45
'

Rank Name CLUB Race 1 Race 2 Race 3 Score
1 Lee JONES Deeside
1
500
1
2
2 Darren ROWLANDS Wrexham
500
3
4
7
3 David ALEXANDER West Cheshire
15
13
500
28
4 Rich WEBSTER Wallasey
500
19
19
38
5 Joe JOHNSON Wirral
20
500
27
47
6 John ARMSTRONG Wallasey
35
33
28
61
7 Gary NORGROVE Wrecsam Tri
42
38
34
72
8 Jeff MCQUEEN West Cheshire
500
34
40
74
8 Irfon ROWLANDS Cybi Striders
33
41
48
74
10 Jez FELLICK Wallasey
39
39
39
78
11 David TAIT West Cheshire
500
35
47
82
12 Simon FOX Wirral
45
45
58
90
13 Gary BLACKWELL Deeside
500
49
42
91
14 Andrew CLAGUE West Cheshire
49
48
500
97
15 Eddie DAVIES Buckley
53
52
97
105
16 George NICHOLS Prestatyn
58
51
59
109
17 Mark WILLIAMS Deestriders
59
56
500
115
17 David GILBERT Buckley
62
500
53
115
19 James ATKINSON Chester Tri
500
58
65
123
20 Mike JONES Buckley
66
59
77
125
21 Gary O'CONNOR Helsby
500
60
83
143
22 Mark MAYERS Abergele
75
86
102
161
23 Roy GASKILL Helsby
83
94
500
177
24 James JONES Helsby
100
500
93
193
25 Glenn WILLIAMS Wrecsam Tri
500
91
108
199
26 Phil DABNER Wallasey
113
500
107
220
27 Ravi JAYARAM Chester Tri
122
500
103
225
28 Kevin CLARK Cybi Striders
500
112
118
230
29 Simon HIDE Wrexham
500
123
120
243
30 Neil JENKINS Chester Tri
174
118
140
258
31 Nigel MATTHEWS Tattenhall
133
128
500
261
32 Ian KIRBY Ellesmere Port
131
500
134
265
33 Russ CHEETHAM Prestatyn
129
500
148
277
34 Peter HUGHES Wrexham
128
500
153
281
35 Darren BATTERSBY Abergele
140
143
142
282
36 Sion GRIFFITHS Cybi Striders
146
142
163
288
37 Tim CHARMLEY Tattenhall
500
146
144
290
38 Stephen JOLLY Deeside
168
170
189
338
39 Steve ARMSTRONG Wallasey
183
500
173
356
40 Mark JONES Chester Tri
198
177
500
375
41 Rob PULLEN Wrecsam Tri
211
192
188
380
42 Neil HARRISON Chester Tri
204
184
500
388
43 Karl NICHOLAS Tattenhall
194
500
195
389
44 Robbie SHANAHAN Ellesmere Port
209
195
210
404
45 Paul KAVANAGH Ellesmere Port
500
207
214
421
46 Graham LLOYD Helsby
227
206
500
433
47 Denis DURET Chester Tri
500
500
66
566
48 Mike WARING Chester Tri
500
500
81
581
49 Peter GEOGHEGAN Ellesmere Port
87
500
500
587
50 Michael BURNS Ellesmere Port
500
89
500
589
51 Tony DEVENPORT Prestatyn
500
500
92
592
52 Jonathan WILLIAMS Wrecsam Tri
103
500
500
603
53 Martin WITTY Deestriders
500
120
500
620
54 Simon JONES Chester Tri
500
124
500
624
55 Sidney Vincent HODGES West Cheshire
500
129
500
629
56 Mike BARLEY Chester Tri
500
131
500
631
57 Martin PRITCHARD-HOWARTH Wallasey
141
500
500
641
58 Tim PALMER Helsby
144
500
500
644
59 Phil TAYLOR Chester Tri
500
500
191
691
60 Alan JONES Prestatyn
500
500
196
696
60 Phil HOWE West Cheshire
196
500
500
696
62 John ANDREW Chester Tri
206
500
500
706


Women V45
'

Rank Name CLUB Race 1 Race 2 Race 3 Score
1 Juliane MCHUGH Chester Tri
15
150
15
30
2 Julie WEBB Chester Tri
26
14
25
39
3 Caroline HALL Wirral
51
28
18
46
4 Sara ATKINSON Ellesmere Port
24
25
150
49
4 Vanessa GRIFFITHS Helsby
101
23
26
49
6 Louise MCEVELEY Helsby
150
26
30
56
7 Janet ROBERTSON Helsby
40
34
150
74
8 Helen LESTER Ellesmere Port
44
39
38
77
9 Jane LINDLEY Buckley
45
40
46
85
10 Sharon EATON Tattenhall
54
35
150
89
11 Alison MCDONALD Ellesmere Port
65
43
48
91
12 Lisa GITTINS Buckley
58
150
51
109
13 Kim NORGROVE Wrecsam Tri
69
57
53
110
14 Marilyn KITCHING Tattenhall
4
150
150
154
15 Susie WOODS Chester Tri
150
86
79
165
16 Alison HAWKESFORD West Cheshire
150
18
150
168
17 Ruth HARVEY Cybi Striders
93
77
150
170
17 Jayne TREANOR Wallasey
150
150
20
170
19 Bev GOODISON Deestriders
109
91
88
179
20 Linda JONES Wrexham
34
150
150
184
21 Caroline BROPHY Wirral
38
150
150
188
22 Jane PICKERING West Cheshire
150
53
150
203
23 Alison HALSALL Helsby
150
150
74
224
24 Alison DONNELLY Eryri
150
76
150
226
25 Donna GEER Helsby
95
150
150
245
26 Rachel BAINBRIDGE Wirral
97
150
150
247


Men V50
'

Rank Name CLUB Race 1 Race 2 Race 3 Score
1 Colin BISHOP Helsby
6
500
7
13
2 Eric CAMPBELL Buckley
18
14
20
32
3 Neil HERSHAW West Cheshire
44
500
46
90
4 Mike ROBBINS Wrexham
500
42
52
94
5 Colin PALMER Wallasey
98
55
57
112
6 Ian COOPER Ellesmere Port
500
50
91
141
7 Ian BAYLISS Buckley
85
102
111
187
8 David BOOTHROYD Buckley
500
111
98
209
9 Andrew GANNON Cybi Striders
112
104
112
216
10 Kevin CHALLINOR Deeside
109
109
500
218
11 Dave TIERNAN West Cheshire
120
134
115
235
12 Andy BLAIR Ellesmere Port
124
122
500
246
13 Richard SAUNDERS Wallasey
132
500
125
257
14 Tony BENTON Prestatyn
136
140
126
262
15 Paul PLESTED Ellesmere Port
176
157
145
302
16 Ian DAVIES Birkenhead
157
156
149
305
17 Mike SEARLE Helsby
200
158
168
326
17 Derek MCARDLE Wallasey
193
169
157
326
19 Andy SMITH Helsby
185
172
500
357
20 Anthony DALA Chester Tri
212
190
176
366
21 Marcus REID Buckley
226
199
183
382
22 Michael NORRIS Deestriders
500
191
199
390
23 Peter SMITH West Cheshire
224
209
207
416
24 Dave THOMAS Wallasey
228
213
212
425
24 Anthony BROCKWAY Wirral
215
210
215
425
26 Mark DUFFEY Chester Tri
500
215
213
428
27 James DOWNEY Birkenhead
222
214
500
436
28 Steve TOOGOOD Buckley
57
500
500
557
29 Paul ROBERTSON Ellesmere Port
60
500
500
560
30 Ian ATKINSON Ellesmere Port
500
99
500
599
31 Neil CARTER West Cheshire
104
500
500
604
32 Ian LANDUCCI Helsby
107
500
500
607
33 Phil BIRD Wallasey
500
115
500
615
34 Stephen SPALL Chester Tri
500
500
117
617
35 Dave ROBERTS Ellesmere Port
500
130
500
630
36 Ashley WAGER Eryri
500
138
500
638
37 Steve HALLIGAN Ellesmere Port
139
500
500
639
38 Stephen NORTON Wirral
500
500
141
641
39 Andy ROGERSON Wallasey
142
500
500
642
40 Mark TABOR Chester Tri
152
500
500
652
41 Neil ATKINSON West Cheshire
163
500
500
663
42 John POYNTON Buckley
500
173
500
673
43 Colin JONES Ellesmere Port
178
500
500
678
44 John ROBB Chester Tri
500
500
187
687
45 Jim BARROW Chester Tri
216
500
500
716
45 Graham ARDEN Abergele
500
216
500
716
47 Pete MCARDLE Wallasey
500
500
219
719
48 Christopher IGOE Helsby
220
500
500
720


Women V50
'

Rank Name CLUB Race 1 Race 2 Race 3 Score
1 Gill MEAD Chester Tri
1
1
2
2
2 Carol SHAW Helsby
33
29
29
58
3 Margaret LUDDEN Buckley
56
30
32
62
4 Traci SHIPLEY Chester Tri
47
36
35
71
5 Linda MARTIN Deestriders
150
49
42
91
6 Maria BROCKWAY Wirral
55
45
49
94
7 Carol COOLE Chester Tri
52
150
45
97
8 Sharon PLESTED Ellesmere Port
60
150
39
99
8 Sue JONES Cybi Striders
53
52
47
99
10 Julie BARBAT Wallasey
62
150
55
117
11 Sharon LAMONT Wallasey
150
71
60
131
12 Lyn EBBRELL Wirral
72
150
63
135
13 Debbie BELLIS Buckley
66
70
70
136
14 Glenda DAVIES Prestatyn
150
89
69
158
15 Jeni RICHARDS Abergele
10
150
150
160
16 Caroline JONES Prestatyn
150
85
76
161
17 Hazel BERRETT Buckley
48
150
150
198
18 Janet JEFFEREYS Wrexham
150
54
150
204
19 Jayne PENRHYN JONES Prestatyn
150
150
56
206
20 Su BAIRD West Cheshire
150
58
150
208
21 Bernadette PEDDER Chester Tri
150
61
150
211
22 Gill CSIZMADIA Wrexham
150
79
150
229
23 Janet ROBB Chester Tri
150
150
85
235


Men V55
'

Rank Name CLUB Race 1 Race 2 Race 3 Score
1 Tony BARBAT Wallasey
28
28
32
56
2 Gordon JONES Prestatyn
29
500
37
66
3 Arwel LEWIS Eryri
89
79
67
146
4 Robert FREEMAN West Cheshire
74
78
82
152
5 Joe FOY West Cheshire
500
85
84
169
6 Ian AINSCOUGH Chester Tri
86
84
500
170
7 Allen SMITH Buckley
96
103
500
199
8 Steve BELLIS Buckley
105
101
130
206
9 Huw LEWIS Buckley
500
116
110
226
10 Ian MCNEILL Birkenhead
126
500
128
254
11 Neil GIBBONS Wirral
125
137
151
262
12 Vince EDWARDS Deestriders
130
500
137
267
13 Nigel HOLMES Cybi Striders
134
500
138
272
14 Matthew WHITFIELD Ellesmere Port
138
136
500
274
15 Ian WOOD Chester Tri
145
500
133
278
16 Rodney JONES Tattenhall
147
139
500
286
17 Mike STONE Wirral
167
151
147
298
18 Stephen BOTHAM Wrecsam Tri
154
145
500
299
19 Dave OLDFIELD Tattenhall
150
500
158
308
20 Martin DURRANT Tattenhall
158
153
162
311
21 Arwel JONES Prestatyn
170
147
167
314
22 Kevin CURTIS Ellesmere Port
175
181
150
325
23 Mike O'BRIEN Deestriders
172
500
160
332
24 Andy WARING Birkenhead
500
174
161
335
25 David E MORRIS Deestriders
182
500
155
337
26 Rob WEBSTER Tattenhall
188
166
174
340
27 Tony KENNEDY West Cheshire
186
180
500
366
28 Charles ASHLEY Wrexham
199
179
203
378
29 Kevin BURNS Deestriders
192
196
197
388
30 Mike GRIFFITHS Wallasey
219
200
193
393
31 Alun ROWLANDS Cybi Striders
213
208
500
421
32 Graham EARLAM Ellesmere Port
500
72
500
572
33 Paul FRODSHAM Helsby
80
500
500
580
34 Nick HOLMES Tattenhall
97
500
500
597
35 Tony DEVOY Wirral
500
500
105
605
36 Emrys JONES Cybi Striders
121
500
500
621
37 Paul BRANDRICK Prestatyn
184
500
500
684
38 Andy CARRAGHER Wallasey
500
500
192
692
39 Paul AIRD Deestriders
500
500
194
694
40 David BRIERLEY Chester Tri
234
500
500
734


Women V55
'

Rank Name CLUB Race 1 Race 2 Race 3 Score
1 Deborah RICHARDS Prestatyn
59
55
150
114
2 Nicci DAVIES Wallasey
150
78
64
142
3 Sue RIDINGS Buckley
88
87
78
165
4 Gabriel WARING Prestatyn
150
150
52
202
5 Jackie KEASLEY Helsby
64
150
150
214
6 Sandra ELLISON Wallasey
150
150
86
236
7 Gill BRANDRICK Prestatyn
111
150
150
261


Men V60
'

Rank Name CLUB Race 1 Race 2 Race 3 Score
1 Graham RATCLIFFE Wirral
25
500
36
61
2 Les COATHUP Buckley
95
88
122
183
3 George NIXON Prestatyn
123
113
116
229
4 Grahame SHONE Abergele
151
132
136
268
5 Bob BENSON West Cheshire
500
150
139
289
6 Dave RODERICK Deeside
164
148
166
312
7 Colin HUNT Wrecsam Tri
173
162
165
327
8 Malcolm SLOANE Chester Tri
165
165
500
330
9 Brian GRIFFITHS Ellesmere Port
171
500
171
342
10 Dave TAYLOR Chester Tri
177
500
172
349
11 Ian ROTHERY Cybi Striders
195
185
200
380
12 Davy JONES Prestatyn
232
218
208
426
13 Rolf WESTRUM Wallasey
238
219
500
457
14 Dave NALDER Ellesmere Port
500
500
88
588
15 Alan FRENCH Wrexham
500
500
132
632
16 Richard BATTERHAM West Cheshire
500
154
500
654
17 Dave WALTON Wallasey
169
500
500
669
18 Edward ROBERTS Helsby
500
203
500
703
19 Jim EDWARDS Birkenhead
500
205
500
705
20 David J OWEN Prestatyn
500
500
218
718


Women V60
'

Rank Name CLUB Race 1 Race 2 Race 3 Score
1 Christine BIRCH Abergele
37
31
33
64
2 Mary REES Wallasey
39
41
44
80
3 Jane FRASER Wirral
67
60
59
119
4 Hazel DIRKSEN Buckley
85
150
150
235
5 Alison MEAKIN Helsby
99
150
150
249


Men V65
'

Rank Name CLUB Race 1 Race 2 Race 3 Score
1 Dave HOUGH West Cheshire
161
152
154
306
2 Melvyn OLLIER Wrexham
181
188
180
361
3 Steve HATFIELD Prestatyn
197
176
186
362
4 Ian SNEDDON Birkenhead
205
183
190
373
5 Rob MACKEY Buckley
230
220
221
441
6 Roy JARDINE Eryri
237
221
223
444
7 Percy HOGG Birkenhead
236
500
222
458
8 Gareth HUGHES Prestatyn
500
178
500
678
9 Bob MOSSOP Buckley
187
500
500
687
10 Michael DAVIES Prestatyn
500
204
500
704


Men V70
'

Rank Name CLUB Race 1 Race 2 Race 3 Score
1 Don WILLIAMS Eryri
221
198
204
402
2 Brian BEATTIE West Cheshire
223
211
217
428
3 John MORRIS Buckley
235
500
216
451
4 Pete ROBERTS Buckley
500
500
169
669
5 Nigel PRATTEN Wirral
500
182
500
682
6 David BISH West Cheshire
500
201
500
701