Borders League 2014-15

Provisional Individual Results from Race 3 on 11th Jan 2015 at Upper Park, Birkenhead Park

Rank Rank
M
Rank
F
Name Time Category Category
Rank
Club
1 1   Lee JONES 29:22 MV45 1 Deeside
2 2   Daniel WESTON 29:26 SM 1 Wrexham
3 3   Dean LONGLEY 29:53 SM 2 Prestatyn
4 4   Darren ROWLANDS 30:22 MV45 2 Wrexham
5 5   Rob GRANTHAM 30:36 MV40 1 Chester Tri
6 6   Scott WHITTLESTONE 30:50 MV40 2 Chester Tri
7 7   Colin BISHOP 30:56 MV50 1 Helsby
8 8   Connor MCARDLE 31:05 SM 3 Wallasey
9 9   Andrew SUDLOW 31:11 SM 4 Tattenhall
10 10   Colin THOMPSON 31:13 SM 5 Helsby
11 11   Greg JONES 31:17 SM 6 Wallasey
12 12   Jez BROWN 31:19 MV40 3 Buckley
13 13   David BROCKWAY 31:20 SM 7 Wirral
14 14   Vincent VAN WOERKOM 31:24 SM 8 Chester Tri
15 15   Simon ROBERTS 31:26 MV40 4 Buckley
16 16   John E MORRIS 31:29 SM 9 Abergele
17 17   Kelvin DICKINSON 31:34 MV40 5 Wirral
18 18   Stephen LAKER 31:34 MV40 6 Wirral
19 19   Rich WEBSTER 31:43 MV45 3 Wallasey
20 20   Eric CAMPBELL 31:45 MV50 2 Buckley
21 21   Callum SEYMOUR 31:55 U20M 1 Wirral
22 22   David LEMON 31:59 SM 10 Deeside
23 23   Andrew CAMPBELL 32:01 SM 11 Wrecsam Tri
24 24   John THELWELL 32:13 SM 12 Wallasey
25 25   Mark HULMSTON 32:24 SM 13 Wirral
26 26   Dave BENNETT 32:26 SM 14 Ellesmere Port
27 27   Joe JOHNSON 32:27 MV45 4 Wirral
28 28   John ARMSTRONG 32:27 MV45 5 Wallasey
29 29   Terry ROBERTS 32:27 SM 15 Wirral
30 30   Andrew EDWARDS 32:30 SM 16 Cybi Striders
31 31   Mike GREEN 32:33 MV40 7 Wallasey
32 32   Tony BARBAT 32:40 MV55 1 Wallasey
33 33   Cameron WEAVER 32:41 U20M 2 West Cheshire
34 34   Gary NORGROVE 32:41 MV45 6 Wrecsam Tri
35 35   Alistair MCNAY 32:42 SM 17 Tattenhall
36 36   Graham RATCLIFFE 32:42 MV60 1 Wirral
37 37   Gordon JONES 32:47 MV55 2 Prestatyn
38 38   Rob PEARSE 32:57 MV40 8 Wallasey
39 39   Jez FELLICK 32:59 MV45 7 Wallasey
40 40   Jeff MCQUEEN 33:00 MV45 8 West Cheshire
41 41   Rob ARDEN 33:03 SM 18 Tattenhall
42 42   Gary BLACKWELL 33:06 MV45 9 Deeside
43 43   Darren BLAZIER 33:19 MV40 9 Abergele
44 44   Tom BOOTH 33:21 SM 19 West Cheshire
45 45   Simon EDWARDS 33:28 MV40 10 Buckley
46 46   Neil HERSHAW 33:31 MV50 3 West Cheshire
47 47   David TAIT 33:32 MV45 10 West Cheshire
48 48   Irfon ROWLANDS 33:34 MV45 11 Cybi Striders
49 49   Jamie CARRAGHER 33:36 SM 20 Wallasey
50 50   Chris FITZPATRICK 33:38 SM 21 Helsby
51 51   Jodi WATERS 33:41 SM 22 Abergele
52 52   Mike ROBBINS 33:52 MV50 4 Wrexham
53 53   David GILBERT 34:04 MV45 12 Buckley
54 54   Mike DIAMOND 34:06 SM 23 Chester Tri
55 55   Richard DAVIES 34:14 SM 24 Wirral
56 56   Jim O'HARA 34:17 SM 25 Helsby
57 57   Colin PALMER 34:26 MV50 5 Wallasey
58   1 Emily KEARNEY 34:35 U20F 1 Wirral
59 58   Simon FOX 34:36 MV45 13 Wirral
60 59   George NICHOLS 34:38 MV45 14 Prestatyn
61 60   Russell WILLIAMS 34:44 MV40 11 Cybi Striders
62 61   Ivan DAVIES 34:49 SM 26 Helsby
63 62   Richard WILYMAN 34:53 SM 27 Abergele
64 63   William THOMAS 34:54 SM 28 Chester Tri
65   2 Gill MEAD 34:55 FV50 1 Chester Tri
66 64   Mike AUSTIN 34:57 MV40 12 Buckley
67 65   James ATKINSON 35:02 MV45 15 Chester Tri
68 66   Denis DURET 35:02 MV45 16 Chester Tri
69 67   Arwel LEWIS 35:03 MV55 3 Eryri
70 68   David MILLINGTON 35:10 MV40 13 Wrexham
71 69   Gareth BAILEY 35:12 SM 29 Prestatyn
72 70   Tony WOODALL 35:14 MV40 14 Eryri
73 71   Bryan STEVENSON 35:15 SM 30 Wallasey
74 72   David FORD 35:16 MV40 15 Wrexham
75 73   Mark DAVIES 35:16 SM 31 West Cheshire
76 74   Adam GORDON 35:17 MV40 16 Helsby
77 75   Will FERGUSON 35:18 SM 32 Wirral
78 76   Richard HAYES 35:21 MV40 17 Wrecsam Tri
79 77   Mike JONES 35:24 MV45 17 Buckley
80 78   Stewart MCELMEEL 35:26 SM 33 Deestriders
81 79   Daniel MORGAN 35:27 SM 34 Wirral
82 80   Gareth HOUGHTON 35:30 MV40 18 Buckley
83 81   Mike WARING 35:31 MV45 18 Chester Tri
84 82   Robert FREEMAN 35:32 MV55 4 West Cheshire
85 83   Gary O'CONNOR 35:33 MV45 19 Helsby
86   3 Sarah KEARNEY 35:33 FV40 1 Wirral
87 84   Joe FOY 35:34 MV55 5 West Cheshire
88 85   Paul STINTON 35:39 MV40 19 Buckley
89 86   James SALT 35:43 SM 35 Abergele
90 87   Mike KELLY 35:45 SM 36 Wallasey
91 88   Dave NALDER 35:46 MV60 2 Ellesmere Port
92 89   Martin QUINN 35:47 MV40 20 Wirral
93 90   Chris THOMAS 35:49 SM 37 Cybi Striders
94 91   Ian COOPER 35:52 MV50 6 Ellesmere Port
95   4 Nicky BIRD 35:56 FV35 1 Ellesmere Port
96 92   Tony DEVENPORT 35:57 MV45 20 Prestatyn
97 93   James JONES 35:59 MV45 21 Helsby
98   5 Jay JENNIONS 36:00 FV35 2 Deestriders
99 94   John COLE 36:05 SM 38 Ellesmere Port
100 95   Mark HADLEY 36:07 MV40 21 Cybi Striders
101 96   Steve SMITH 36:09 MV40 22 Wallasey
102   6 Georgina ROSS 36:12 FV35 3 Tattenhall
103 97   Eddie DAVIES 36:23 MV45 22 Buckley
104 98   David BOOTHROYD 36:26 MV50 7 Buckley
105 99   Chris BOWERS 36:26 SM 39 Wallasey
106 100   Alex RYDER 36:26 U20M 3 Prestatyn
107 101   Neil CAITENS 36:34 MV40 23 Chester Tri
108 102   Mark MAYERS 36:37 MV45 23 Abergele
109 103   Ravi JAYARAM 36:45 MV45 24 Chester Tri
110 104   Chris HYNDMAN 36:46 SM 40 Deestriders
111 105   Tony DEVOY 36:49 MV55 6 Wirral
112   7 Anest MULLER 36:49 SF 1 West Cheshire
113 106   Rob MAHONEY 36:52 SM 41 Buckley
114 107   Phil DABNER 36:54 MV45 25 Wallasey
115 108   Glenn WILLIAMS 36:58 MV45 26 Wrecsam Tri
116 109   Darren RYDER 37:09 MV40 24 Ellesmere Port
117 110   Huw LEWIS 37:18 MV55 7 Buckley
118 111   Ian BAYLISS 37:24 MV50 8 Buckley
119   8 Alice ROBINSON 37:28 SF 2 Tattenhall
120   9 Joanne LACKING 37:31 SF 3 Helsby
121 112   Andrew GANNON 37:32 MV50 9 Cybi Striders
122 113   Luke PROUDFOOT 37:33 SM 42 Wirral
123 114   Julian TEGG 37:33 MV40 25 Ellesmere Port
124   10 Lizzie IRVINE 37:34 SF 4 Eryri
125 115   Dave TIERNAN 37:39 MV50 10 West Cheshire
126 116   George NIXON 37:41 MV60 3 Prestatyn
127 117   Stephen SPALL 37:45 MV50 11 Chester Tri
128 118   Kevin CLARK 37:47 MV45 27 Cybi Striders
129 119   Phil CUTHBERT 37:50 MV40 26 Wallasey
130   11 Jane ASHBROOK 37:53 FV35 4 Helsby
131 120   Simon HIDE 38:00 MV45 28 Wrexham
132 121   Mark DUNN 38:02 MV40 27 Deestriders
133 122   Les COATHUP 38:03 MV60 4 Buckley
134 123   Gareth LANGFORD 38:05 SM 43 Wirral
135 124   Peter FRASER 38:06 SM 44 Wirral
136 125   Richard SAUNDERS 38:10 MV50 12 Wallasey
137 126   Tony BENTON 38:16 MV50 13 Prestatyn
138 127   Chris WEEDALL 38:18 SM 45 West Cheshire
139   12 Emma BAKER 38:20 SF 5 Ellesmere Port
140 128   Ian MCNEILL 38:21 MV55 8 Birkenhead
141 129   Barry LODER 38:22 MV40 28 Wrecsam Tri
142 130   Steve BELLIS 38:25 MV55 9 Buckley
143 131   Tim FRANCE 38:25 SM 46 Wirral
144 132   Alan FRENCH 38:27 MV60 5 Wrexham
145   13 Helen JOHNSON 38:29 FV40 2 Ellesmere Port
146 133   Ian WOOD 38:30 MV55 10 Chester Tri
147   14 Kirsty SEDDON 38:32 SF 6 Chester Tri
148   15 Juliane MCHUGH 38:36 FV45 1 Chester Tri
149   16 Carol WILLIAMS 38:39 SF 7 Tattenhall
150 134   Ian KIRBY 38:46 MV45 29 Ellesmere Port
151   17 Hayley EVANS 38:47 FV35 5 Buckley
152   18 Caroline HALL 38:49 FV45 2 Wirral
153 135   Iwan PULLEN 38:51 U20M 4 Wrecsam Tri
154 136   Grahame SHONE 38:52 MV60 6 Abergele
155 137   Vince EDWARDS 38:53 MV55 11 Deestriders
156 138   Nigel HOLMES 38:54 MV55 12 Cybi Striders
157   19 Sarah RYDER 38:55 FV40 3 Wrecsam Tri
158 139   Bob BENSON 38:55 MV60 7 West Cheshire
159 140   Neil JENKINS 39:01 MV45 30 Chester Tri
160 141   Stephen NORTON 39:03 MV50 14 Wirral
161 142   Darren BATTERSBY 39:03 MV45 31 Abergele
162   20 Jayne TREANOR 39:13 FV45 3 Wallasey
163 143   Max WILLIAMS 39:14 MV40 29 Wrecsam Tri
164   21 Rachel WRAY 39:16 FV35 6 Chester Tri
165   22 Alison COLE 39:20 FV35 7 Ellesmere Port
166 144   Tim CHARMLEY 39:23 MV45 32 Tattenhall
167 145   Paul PLESTED 39:28 MV50 15 Ellesmere Port
168   23 Judith LODER 39:30 FV35 8 Wrecsam Tri
169 146   Anthony BRENNAN 39:37 SM 47 Chester Tri
170 147   Mike STONE 39:39 MV55 13 Wirral
171   24 Abbie CHEETHAM 39:40 U20F 2 Prestatyn
172 148   Russ CHEETHAM 39:41 MV45 33 Prestatyn
173   25 Julie WEBB 39:52 FV45 4 Chester Tri
174 149   Ian DAVIES 40:00 MV50 16 Birkenhead
175 150   Kevin CURTIS 40:02 MV55 14 Ellesmere Port
176 151   Neil GIBBONS 40:06 MV55 15 Wirral
177 152   Rob ARMSTRONG 40:10 SM 48 Abergele
178 153   Peter HUGHES 40:14 MV45 34 Wrexham
179 154   Dave HOUGH 40:16 MV65 1 West Cheshire
180 155   David E MORRIS 40:17 MV55 16 Deestriders
181   26 Vanessa GRIFFITHS 40:20 FV45 5 Helsby
182 156   Steve NICHOLLS 40:21 MV40 30 Wrecsam Tri
183   27 Danni EBBRELL 40:21 FV40 4 Ellesmere Port
184 157   Derek MCARDLE 40:24 MV50 17 Wallasey
185 158   Dave OLDFIELD 40:26 MV55 17 Tattenhall
186 159   Joe AMES 40:27 SM 49 Wrecsam Tri
187   28 Helen WILLIAMS 40:28 FV35 9 Chester Tri
188   29 Carol SHAW 40:34 FV50 2 Helsby
189 160   Mike O'BRIEN 40:35 MV55 18 Deestriders
190   30 Louise MCEVELEY 40:38 FV45 6 Helsby
191 161   Andy WARING 40:42 MV55 19 Birkenhead
192 162   Martin DURRANT 40:44 MV55 20 Tattenhall
193 163   Sion GRIFFITHS 40:47 MV45 35 Cybi Striders
194 164   Dave MADDERS 40:49 MV40 31 Helsby
195   31 Lisa DAVIES 40:49 FV40 5 West Cheshire
196 165   Colin HUNT 40:51 MV60 8 Wrecsam Tri
197   32 Margaret LUDDEN 40:52 FV50 3 Buckley
198   33 Christine BIRCH 40:53 FV60 1 Abergele
199 166   Dave RODERICK 40:54 MV60 9 Deeside
200   34 Victoria WHITEHEAD 40:55 FV40 6 Prestatyn
201 167   Arwel JONES 40:57 MV55 21 Prestatyn
202 168   Mike SEARLE 40:58 MV50 18 Helsby
203 169   Pete ROBERTS 40:59 MV70 1 Buckley
204 170   Patrick KAVANAGH 41:00 U20M 5 Ellesmere Port
205 171   Brian GRIFFITHS 41:02 MV60 10 Ellesmere Port
206   35 Traci SHIPLEY 41:04 FV50 4 Chester Tri
207   36 Edith GRUBER 41:06 SF 8 Cybi Striders
208 172   Dave TAYLOR 41:10 MV60 11 Chester Tri
209 173   Steve ARMSTRONG 41:12 MV45 36 Wallasey
210 174   Rob WEBSTER 41:15 MV55 22 Tattenhall
211   37 Helen OWENS 41:17 FV35 10 Helsby
212   38 Helen LESTER 41:18 FV45 7 Ellesmere Port
213 175   Shaun TERRY 41:21 MV40 32 Chester Tri
214 176   Anthony DALA 41:24 MV50 19 Chester Tri
215   39 Sharon PLESTED 41:28 FV50 5 Ellesmere Port
216 177   Mark RICHARDS 41:29 MV40 33 Deestriders
217 178   Roy CAHOON 41:37 MV40 34 Prestatyn
218   40 Amy OWEN JONES 41:39 SF 9 Abergele
219   41 Laura SMITH 41:41 U20F 3 West Cheshire
220 179   Robert PRICE 41:46 SM 50 Birkenhead
221 180   Melvyn OLLIER 41:49 MV65 2 Wrexham
222   42 Linda MARTIN 41:53 FV50 6 Deestriders
223 181   Vinny WICKHAM 41:53 MV40 35 Abergele
224   43 Aimee BARTLEY 41:54 SF 10 Wirral
225   44 Mary REES 41:56 FV60 2 Wallasey
226 182   Jonathan DAVIES 41:59 SM 51 Wrexham
227 183   Marcus REID 42:01 MV50 20 Buckley
228   45 Carol COOLE 42:05 FV50 7 Chester Tri
229 184   Stephen WIGGINS 42:06 SM 52 Helsby
230   46 Jane LINDLEY 42:09 FV45 8 Buckley
231 185   Benjamin WILLIAMS 42:16 SM 53 Helsby
232 186   Steve HATFIELD 42:18 MV65 3 Prestatyn
233   47 Sue JONES 42:22 FV50 8 Cybi Striders
234   48 Alison MCDONALD 42:35 FV45 9 Ellesmere Port
235 187   John ROBB 42:42 MV50 21 Chester Tri
236 188   Rob PULLEN 42:51 MV45 37 Wrecsam Tri
237 189   Stephen JOLLY 42:54 MV45 38 Deeside
238 190   Ian SNEDDON 43:01 MV65 4 Birkenhead
239   49 Maria BROCKWAY 43:03 FV50 9 Wirral
240   50 Michelle HARDWICK 43:11 FV35 11 Helsby
241   51 Lisa GITTINS 43:12 FV45 10 Buckley
242 191   Phil TAYLOR 43:14 MV45 39 Chester Tri
243 192   Andy CARRAGHER 43:16 MV55 23 Wallasey
244   52 Gabriel WARING 43:23 FV55 1 Prestatyn
245 193   Mike GRIFFITHS 43:26 MV55 24 Wallasey
246 194   Paul AIRD 43:37 MV55 25 Deestriders
247   53 Kim NORGROVE 43:39 FV45 11 Wrecsam Tri
248 195   Karl NICHOLAS 43:40 MV45 40 Tattenhall
249   54 Rachel SHIPLEY 43:41 SF 11 Abergele
250 196   Alan JONES 43:48 MV45 41 Prestatyn
251   55 Julie BARBAT 43:53 FV50 10 Wallasey
252 197   Kevin BURNS 44:04 MV55 26 Deestriders
253 198   Toby SHIPLEY 44:06 MV40 36 Chester Tri
254 199   Michael NORRIS 44:08 MV50 22 Deestriders
255 200   Ian ROTHERY 44:09 MV60 12 Cybi Striders
256 201   Steve EDWARDS 44:15 SM 54 Ellesmere Port
257 202   Steve GLEAVE 44:24 MV40 37 Prestatyn
258 203   Charles ASHLEY 44:27 MV55 27 Wrexham
259 204   Don WILLIAMS 44:37 MV70 2 Eryri
260   56 Jayne PENRHYN JONES 44:41 FV50 11 Prestatyn
261   57 Jo LEWIS 44:42 FV40 7 Prestatyn
262 205   Anthony HOWE 44:50 SM 55 Abergele
263 206   Andrew LEISHMAN 44:52 SM 56 West Cheshire
264   58 Elen JONES 44:56 SF 12 Cybi Striders
265 207   Peter SMITH 44:58 MV50 23 West Cheshire
266   59 Jane FRASER 45:04 FV60 3 Wirral
267   60 Sharon LAMONT 45:09 FV50 12 Wallasey
268   61 Lisa CARNEY 45:11 FV35 12 Wallasey
269   62 Kay BAKER 45:16 SF 13 West Cheshire
270   63 Lyn EBBRELL 45:27 FV50 13 Wirral
271   64 Nicci DAVIES 45:28 FV55 2 Wallasey
272 208   Davy JONES 45:41 MV60 13 Prestatyn
273 209   George OLIVER 45:43 SM 57 Deeside
274 210   Robbie SHANAHAN 46:03 MV45 42 Ellesmere Port
275 211   Dave O'BRIEN 46:08 SM 58 Birkenhead
276   65 Emily MCELMEEL 46:19 SF 14 Deestriders
277 212   Dave THOMAS 46:27 MV50 24 Wallasey
278   66 Coral MCSHANE 46:28 U20F 4 Prestatyn
279 213   Mark DUFFEY 46:29 MV50 25 Chester Tri
280   67 Rachael KENNY 46:30 FV40 8 Wallasey
281 214   Paul KAVANAGH 46:37 MV45 43 Ellesmere Port
282 215   Anthony BROCKWAY 46:58 MV50 26 Wirral
283 216   John MORRIS 47:02 MV70 3 Buckley
284 217   Brian BEATTIE 47:07 MV70 4 West Cheshire
285   68 Rhea THOMAS 47:11 SF 15 Helsby
286 218   David J OWEN 47:15 MV60 14 Prestatyn
287   69 Glenda DAVIES 47:28 FV50 14 Prestatyn
288   70 Debbie BELLIS 47:44 FV50 15 Buckley
289   71 Nicola PERRINS 47:49 FV40 9 Chester Tri
290   72 Tracy COLLIGAN 47:59 FV40 10 Prestatyn
291   73 Emily SMITH 48:22 SF 16 Helsby
292   74 Alison HALSALL 48:23 FV45 12 Helsby
293   75 Lindsey BELLIS 48:43 SF 17 Deestriders
294   76 Caroline JONES 48:51 FV50 16 Prestatyn
295 219   Pete MCARDLE 48:52 MV50 27 Wallasey
296   77 Sharon BASFORD 49:03 FV40 11 Tattenhall
297   78 Sue RIDINGS 49:21 FV55 3 Buckley
298 220   Craig CURTIS 49:26 SM 59 Ellesmere Port
299   79 Susie WOODS 50:04 FV45 13 Chester Tri
300   80 Sarah BURNS 50:06 SF 18 Deestriders
301   81 Emma BARNES 50:09 FV35 13 Helsby
302 221   Rob MACKEY 50:48 MV65 5 Buckley
303   82 Cate CUTHBERT 50:55 FV40 12 Wallasey
304   83 Sinead MALONE 50:59 FV40 13 Chester Tri
305   84 Amanda GARNER 51:09 SF 19 Buckley
306   85 Janet ROBB 51:37 FV50 17 Chester Tri
307 222   Percy HOGG 52:10 MV65 6 Birkenhead
308   86 Sandra ELLISON 52:34 FV55 4 Wallasey
309   87 Paula SMITH 53:32 FV40 14 Wirral
310 223   Roy JARDINE 54:45 MV65 7 Eryri
311   88 Bev GOODISON 55:51 FV45 14 Deestriders
312   89 Heather REYNOLDS 57:10 SF 20 Deestriders
313   90 Gemma EDWARDS 57:21 SF 21 Ellesmere Port
314   91 Fiona GORDON 60:21 FV35 14 Deestriders