Borders League 2014-15

Finalised Individual Results from Race 4 on 8th March 2015 at Parc y Ffrith, Prestatyn, ~8.4km

Rank Rank
M
Rank
F
Name Time Category Category
Rank
Club
1 1   Dean LONGLEY 28:11 SM 1 Prestatyn
2 2   Rob GRANTHAM 28:22 MV40 1 Chester Tri
3 3   Lee JONES 28:41 MV45 1 Deeside
4 4   Phil WALTON 28:48 SM 2 Wallasey
5 5   John THELWELL 28:49 SM 3 Wallasey
6 6   Joe BODEN 28:59 SM 4 Wallasey
7 7   Andrew SUDLOW 29:08 SM 5 Tattenhall
8 8   Colin BISHOP 29:10 MV50 1 Helsby
9 9   Colin THOMPSON 29:11 SM 6 Helsby
10 10   Greg JONES 29:14 SM 7 Wallasey
11 11   Connor MCARDLE 29:20 SM 8 Wallasey
12 12   John E MORRIS 29:45 SM 9 Abergele
13 13   Cameron WEAVER 29:52 U20M 1 West Cheshire
14 14   Kelvin DICKINSON 29:59 MV40 2 Wirral
15 15   Jez BROWN 30:03 MV40 3 Buckley
16 16   Simon ROBERTS 30:06 MV40 4 Buckley
17 17   Craig DAVIES 30:14 MV40 5 Deestriders
18 18   Mark HULMSTON 30:15 SM 10 Wirral
19 19   Jeff MCQUEEN 30:17 MV45 2 West Cheshire
20 20   Rob PEARSE 30:22 MV40 6 Wallasey
21 21   Joe JOHNSON 30:26 MV45 3 Wirral
22 22   Mike GREEN 30:29 MV40 7 Wallasey
23 23   Andrew EDWARDS 30:33 SM 11 Cybi Striders
24 24   Jodi WATERS 30:39 SM 12 Abergele
25 25   Tom BOOTH 30:46 SM 13 West Cheshire
26 26   Tom CSIZMADIA 30:55 SM 14 Wrexham
27 27   Irfon ROWLANDS 31:04 MV45 4 Cybi Striders
28 28   Tony BARBAT 31:10 MV55 1 Wallasey
29 29   Simon JEFFS 31:12 MV40 8 Wirral
30 30   Darren BLAZIER 31:17 MV40 9 Abergele
31 31   Jamie CARRAGHER 31:19 SM 15 Wallasey
32 32   Neil HERSHAW 31:20 MV50 2 West Cheshire
33 33   Bryan STEVENSON 31:20 SM 16 Wallasey
34 34   Terry ROBERTS 31:20 SM 17 Wirral
35 35   George NICHOLS 31:22 MV45 5 Prestatyn
36 36   James ATKINSON 31:43 MV45 6 Chester Tri
37 37   Rob ARDEN 31:44 SM 18 Tattenhall
38 38   Mike ROBBINS 31:46 MV50 3 Wrexham
39 39   Eddie DAVIES 31:49 MV45 7 Buckley
40 40   Andrew CLAGUE 31:49 MV45 8 West Cheshire
41 41   Denis DURET 31:51 MV45 9 Chester Tri
42 42   Simon FOX 31:55 MV45 10 Wirral
43 43   Mark DAVIES 31:57 SM 19 West Cheshire
44 44   Neil ROBINSON 31:57 SM 20 Deestriders
45 45   Gary BLACKWELL 32:05 MV45 11 Deeside
46 46   Chris BAYNHAM HUGHES 32:06 SM 21 Helsby
47 47   Mike KELLY 32:07 SM 22 Wallasey
48 48   Jez FELLICK 32:08 MV45 12 Wallasey
49 49   William THOMAS 32:09 SM 23 Chester Tri
50   1 Emily KEARNEY 32:11 U20F 1 Wirral
51 50   Alan ROBERTSON 32:13 SM 24 Wirral
52 51   Darrel DAVIES 32:22 SM 25 Prestatyn
53 52   Phil LANGAN 32:25 SM 26 Wirral
54 53   Paul STINTON 32:27 MV40 10 Buckley
55 54   Adam GORDON 32:30 MV40 11 Helsby
56 55   Mike AUSTIN 32:35 MV40 12 Buckley
57 56   Arwel LEWIS 32:44 MV55 2 Eryri
58 57   James SALT 32:48 SM 27 Abergele
59 58   Will FERGUSON 32:55 SM 28 Wirral
60 59   Graham EARLAM 32:57 MV55 3 Ellesmere Port
61 60   Gareth HOUGHTON 32:59 MV40 13 Buckley
62 61   Gareth BAILEY 33:00 SM 29 Prestatyn
63   2 Sarah KEARNEY 33:04 FV40 1 Wirral
64 62   Mark HUGHES 33:12 SM 30 Wirral
65 63   Chris THOMAS 33:20 SM 31 Cybi Striders
66   3 Lisa GRANTHAM 33:22 FV40 2 Chester Tri
67   4 Georgina ROSS 33:24 FV35 1 Tattenhall
68 64   Sean MCCORMACK 33:25 MV50 4 Abergele
69 65   Ian RUTHERFORD 33:34 MV40 14 Helsby
70 66   Robert FREEMAN 33:39 MV55 4 West Cheshire
71 67   Adrian JACKSON 33:43 MV40 15 Helsby
72 68   Dave BROWN 33:49 MV40 16 Chester Tri
73   5 Nicky BIRD 33:54 FV35 2 Ellesmere Port
74 69   David BOOTHROYD 33:55 MV50 5 Buckley
75 70   Mark HADLEY 33:58 MV40 17 Cybi Striders
76 71   Mike JONES 34:01 MV45 13 Buckley
77 72   Mark MAYERS 34:04 MV45 14 Abergele
78 73   Chris HYNDMAN 34:06 SM 32 Deestriders
79   6 Jay JENNIONS 34:11 FV35 3 Deestriders
80 74   Dave NALDER 34:14 MV60 1 Ellesmere Port
81 75   Alex RYDER 34:15 U20M 2 Prestatyn
82 76   John COLE 34:23 SM 33 Ellesmere Port
83   7 Alice ROBINSON 34:26 SF 1 Tattenhall
84 77   Ravi JAYARAM 34:27 MV45 15 Chester Tri
85 78   Dilwyn ROWLANDS 34:27 MV40 18 Eryri
86 79   Phil CUTHBERT 34:29 MV40 19 Wallasey
87 80   Peter GEOGHEGAN 34:29 MV45 16 Ellesmere Port
88 81   Matthew BLACKWELL 34:33 U20M 3 Deeside
89 82   Allen SMITH 34:35 MV55 5 Buckley
90   8 Alison GRUNDY 34:35 FV35 4 Tattenhall
91 83   Chris BOWERS 34:35 SM 34 Wallasey
92 84   William SHERIDAN 34:57 SM 35 Deeside
93 85   Phil DABNER 34:59 MV45 17 Wallasey
94 86   Gareth LANGFORD 35:14 SM 36 Wirral
95   9 Sallie HOLT 35:15 FV35 5 Wallasey
96 87   George NIXON 35:15 MV60 2 Prestatyn
97 88   Andy ROGERSON 35:25 MV50 6 Wallasey
98   10 Aileen KEARNEY 35:26 U20F 2 Wirral
99   11 Juliane MCHUGH 35:33 FV45 1 Chester Tri
100 89   Darren BATTERSBY 35:34 MV45 18 Abergele
101 90   Mark DUNN 35:37 MV40 20 Deestriders
102 91   Dave TIERNAN 35:39 MV50 7 West Cheshire
103 92   Tim FRANCE 35:42 SM 37 Wirral
104   12 Carol WILLIAMS 35:43 SF 2 Tattenhall
105   13 Joanne LACKING 35:45 SF 3 Helsby
106 93   Barry LODER 35:46 MV40 21 Wrecsam Tri
107 94   Mark RICHARDS 35:47 MV40 22 Deestriders
108 95   Patrick KAVANAGH 35:50 U20M 4 Ellesmere Port
109 96   Matthew WHITFIELD 35:58 MV55 6 Ellesmere Port
110 97   Steven MCCORMACK 35:59 SM 38 Abergele
111 98   Gareth ROBERTS 36:03 MV40 23 Prestatyn
112   14 Hayley EVANS 36:03 FV35 6 Buckley
113 99   Kevin CHALLINOR 36:08 MV50 8 Deeside
114 100   Graham SLATER 36:09 SM 39 Wallasey
115 101   Neil CARTER 36:14 MV50 9 West Cheshire
116 102   Max WILLIAMS 36:15 MV40 24 Wrecsam Tri
117 103   Tony BENTON 36:16 MV50 10 Prestatyn
118   15 Julie WEBB 36:18 FV45 2 Chester Tri
119   16 Caroline HALL 36:25 FV45 3 Wirral
120 104   Nigel HOLMES 36:31 MV55 7 Cybi Striders
121 105   Paul PLESTED 36:34 MV50 11 Ellesmere Port
122   17 Helen JOHNSON 36:34 FV40 3 Ellesmere Port
123 106   Mark GRAY 36:37 SM 40 Deeside
124   18 Emma BAKER 36:40 SF 4 Ellesmere Port
125 107   Bob BENSON 36:54 MV60 3 West Cheshire
126 108   Neil GIBBONS 36:58 MV55 8 Wirral
127 109   Chris TAFT 37:01 MV50 12 Prestatyn
128 110   Steve ARMSTRONG 37:02 MV45 19 Wallasey
129   19 Vanessa GRIFFITHS 37:03 FV45 4 Helsby
130 111   Neil JENKINS 37:04 MV45 20 Chester Tri
131 112   Russ CHEETHAM 37:08 MV45 21 Prestatyn
132 113   Kevin CURTIS 37:13 MV55 9 Ellesmere Port
133   20 Judith LODER 37:17 FV35 7 Wrecsam Tri
134 114   Des DAVIES 37:28 MV55 10 Prestatyn
135 115   Andy WARING 37:31 MV55 11 Birkenhead
136   21 Traci SHIPLEY 37:32 FV50 1 Chester Tri
137   22 Victoria WHITEHEAD 37:33 FV40 4 Prestatyn
138 116   Joe AMES 37:34 SM 41 Wrecsam Tri
139 117   Andy SMITH 37:35 MV50 13 Helsby
140 118   Tim CHARMLEY 37:41 MV45 22 Tattenhall
141 119   Rodney JONES 37:43 MV55 12 Tattenhall
142 120   James JENKINS 37:48 MV50 14 Tattenhall
143   23 Amy OWEN JONES 37:52 SF 5 Abergele
144   24 Sara ATKINSON 37:52 FV45 5 Ellesmere Port
145 121   Roy TRAYNOR 37:54 MV50 15 Ellesmere Port
146 122   Derek MCARDLE 37:57 MV50 16 Wallasey
147 123   Anthony BRENNAN 37:58 SM 42 Chester Tri
148   25 Mary REES 37:59 FV60 1 Wallasey
149   26 Margaret LUDDEN 38:02 FV50 2 Buckley
150 124   Arwel JONES 38:02 MV55 13 Prestatyn
151 125   Gareth HANSOM 38:07 SM 43 Deeside
152   27 Sian BECK 38:13 FV35 8 Prestatyn
153 126   Martin DURRANT 38:15 MV55 14 Tattenhall
154 127   Brian GRIFFITHS 38:18 MV60 4 Ellesmere Port
155 128   Craig RICHARDSON 38:25 MV45 23 West Cheshire
156   28 Carol SHAW 38:29 FV50 3 Helsby
157 129   Benjamin WILLIAMS 38:31 SM 44 Helsby
158   29 Christine BIRCH 38:32 FV60 2 Abergele
159 130   Colin HUNT 38:36 MV60 5 Wrecsam Tri
160   30 Brenda TIEDTKE 38:41 FV50 4 Prestatyn
161 131   Dave HOUGH 38:46 MV65 1 West Cheshire
162   31 Linda JONES 38:47 FV45 6 Wrexham
163   32 Katie BRANDRICK 38:52 SF 6 Prestatyn
164   33 Sharon PLESTED 38:59 FV50 5 Ellesmere Port
165 132   Matty SMITH 39:00 SM 45 Prestatyn
166 133   Anthony DALA 39:00 MV50 17 Chester Tri
167 134   Rob OLIVER 39:08 MV50 18 Deeside
168 135   Dave TAYLOR 39:09 MV60 6 Chester Tri
169   34 Sue JONES 39:10 FV50 6 Cybi Striders
170 136   Charles ASHLEY 39:15 MV55 15 Wrexham
171 137   Jonathan DAVIES 39:19 SM 46 Wrexham
172 138   Phil TAYLOR 39:21 MV45 24 Chester Tri
173   35 Gabriel WARING 39:22 FV55 1 Prestatyn
174   36 Edith GRUBER 39:30 SF 7 Cybi Striders
175   37 Jane LINDLEY 39:31 FV45 7 Buckley
176 139   Wyn DAVIES 39:36 MV40 25 Chester Tri
177 140   Dave OLDFIELD 39:39 MV55 16 Tattenhall
178 141   John H ROBERTS 39:45 MV55 17 Prestatyn
179   38 Rachel SHIPLEY 39:49 SF 8 Abergele
180   39 Jayne PENRHYN JONES 39:50 FV50 7 Prestatyn
181 142   Brian WILLIAMS 39:57 MV60 7 Abergele
182 143   Rob WEBSTER 40:00 MV55 18 Tattenhall
183   40 Hazel BERRETT 40:00 FV50 8 Buckley
184 144   Kevin BURNS 40:01 MV55 19 Deestriders
185 145   Andy CARRAGHER 40:04 MV55 20 Wallasey
186 146   Paul BRANDRICK 40:04 MV55 21 Prestatyn
187 147   Melvyn OLLIER 40:09 MV65 2 Wrexham
188   41 Helen ASHWORTH 40:11 SF 9 Prestatyn
189 148   Steve HAMMOND 40:14 MV55 22 Tattenhall
190 149   Alan JONES 40:17 MV45 25 Prestatyn
191 150   Ian SNEDDON 40:21 MV65 3 Birkenhead
192 151   Robert PRICE 40:29 SM 47 Birkenhead
193   42 Coral MCSHANE 40:34 U20F 3 Prestatyn
194   43 Lisa GITTINS 40:44 FV45 8 Buckley
195 152   Anthony HOWE 40:52 SM 48 Abergele
196 153   Marcus REID 40:54 MV50 19 Buckley
197   44 Lisa DAVIES 41:01 FV40 5 West Cheshire
198   45 Vicky KEHOE 41:05 FV40 6 Wallasey
199 154   Toby SHIPLEY 41:17 MV40 26 Chester Tri
200 155   Alun ROWLANDS 41:26 MV55 23 Cybi Striders
201 156   Andrew LEISHMAN 41:29 SM 49 West Cheshire
202   46 Maria BROCKWAY 41:35 FV50 9 Wirral
203   47 Kate COOKE 41:44 FV35 9 Chester Tri
204   48 Jo LEWIS 41:55 FV40 7 Prestatyn
205   49 Elen JONES 42:02 SF 10 Cybi Striders
206   50 Clare MALLON 42:03 FV40 8 West Cheshire
207   51 Julie BARBAT 42:11 FV50 10 Wallasey
208 157   John MORRIS 42:12 MV70 1 Buckley
209   52 Sue BUCK 42:13 FV45 9 Helsby
210   53 Deborah RICHARDS 42:17 FV55 2 Prestatyn
211 158   Hadyn JOHNSON 42:27 MV40 27 Prestatyn
212   54 Ann Marie WHITE 42:30 FV40 9 Prestatyn
213   55 Sharon JONES 42:44 FV40 10 Prestatyn
214 159   Jim BARROW 42:46 MV50 20 Chester Tri
215   56 Sharon LAMONT 42:56 FV50 11 Wallasey
216   57 Jane FRASER 43:01 FV60 3 Wirral
217   58 Sue RODGERS 43:03 FV55 3 Prestatyn
218 160   Don WILLIAMS 43:04 MV70 2 Eryri
219   59 Joanne EDWARDS 43:11 FV40 11 Prestatyn
220 161   Rob PULLEN 43:48 MV45 26 Wrecsam Tri
221 162   Dave THOMAS 43:51 MV50 21 Wallasey
222 163   Craig CURTIS 43:54 SM 50 Ellesmere Port
223   60 Shan MCCARTHY 43:58 FV40 12 Helsby
224   61 Nicci DAVIES 44:02 FV55 4 Wallasey
225 164   Davy JONES 44:07 MV60 8 Prestatyn
226   62 Ruth HARVEY 44:35 FV45 10 Cybi Striders
227   63 Glenda DAVIES 44:40 FV50 12 Prestatyn
228   64 Jackie KEASLEY 44:52 FV55 5 Helsby
229   65 Sarah BURNS 44:54 SF 11 Deestriders
230 165   Michael NORRIS 45:27 MV50 22 Deestriders
231   66 Lindsey BELLIS 45:33 SF 12 Deestriders
232 166   Graham LLOYD 45:44 MV45 27 Helsby
233   67 Sue RIDINGS 45:57 FV55 6 Buckley
234 167   Rob MACKEY 46:36 MV65 4 Buckley
235   68 Caroline JONES 46:45 FV50 13 Prestatyn
236   69 Liz MARTIN 46:48 FV35 10 Prestatyn
237 168   Rolf WESTRUM 47:23 MV60 9 Wallasey
238   70 Susie WOODS 47:25 FV45 11 Chester Tri
239   71 Kerry PARRY 47:56 SF 13 Deestriders
240   72 Amanda GARNER 47:57 SF 14 Buckley
241   73 Cate CUTHBERT 48:19 FV40 13 Wallasey
242   74 Karen JONES 49:15 FV40 14 Cybi Striders
243   75 Gemma EDWARDS 49:23 SF 15 Ellesmere Port
244 169   Percy HOGG 49:52 MV65 5 Birkenhead
245   76 Bev GOODISON 52:36 FV45 12 Deestriders