Borders League 2015-16

Provisional Individual Results from Race 1 on 11th October 2015 at Capenhurst

Rank Rank
M
Rank
F
Name Time Category Category
Rank
Club
1 1   Matthew ROBERTS 26:11 SM 1 Eryri
2 2   John SPILL 26:16 U20M 1 Eryri
3 3   Daniel WESTON 26:31 SM 2 Wrexham
4 4   Philip ROBERTSON 26:37 SM 3 Wirral
5 5   Gareth WILLIAMS 26:46 SM 4 Deestriders
6 6   Ricky CHALLINOR 26:55 SM 5 Deeside
7 7   James MILLS 27:05 SM 6 Wrexham
8 8   Phil LANGAN 27:10 SM 7 Wirral
9 9   Darren ROWLANDS 27:24 MV45 1 Wrexham
10 10   John E MORRIS 27:31 SM 8 Abergele
11 11   Stephen LAKER 27:39 MV40 1 Wirral
12 12   Tom WILLIAMS 27:47 SM 9 Chester Tri
13 13   Ryan ROBERTS 27:54 SM 10 Cybi Striders
14 14   Greg JONES 27:58 SM 11 Wallasey
15 15   Dave BENNETT 28:06 SM 12 Ellesmere Port
16 16   Dean LONGLEY 28:10 SM 13 Prestatyn
17 17   Mike ROBERTS 28:14 SM 14 Deestriders
18 18   Ian HOUSTON 28:19 MV45 2 Wrecsam Tri
19 19   Colin BISHOP 28:22 MV55 1 Helsby
20 20   Rich WEBSTER 28:22 MV45 3 Wallasey
21 21   Connor MCARDLE 28:23 SM 15 Wallasey
22 22   Joe BODEN 28:26 SM 16 Wallasey
23 23   Steve HAYES 28:28 SM 17 Deestriders
24 24   Andrew SUDLOW 28:30 SM 18 Tattenhall
25 25   Simon ROBERTS 28:32 MV45 4 Buckley
26 26   Richard WILYMAN 28:48 SM 19 Abergele
27 27   Stephen BUCKLE 28:57 MV40 2 Chester Tri
28 28   Rob PEARSE 28:57 MV40 3 Wallasey
29 29   Mark DAVIES 28:59 SM 20 West Cheshire
30 30   Chris FITZPATRICK 29:02 SM 21 Helsby
31 31   Chris COLLINS 29:06 SM 22 Helsby
32 32   Andrew CAMPBELL 29:11 MV40 4 Wrecsam Tri
33 33   Steve SPENCE 29:20 MV45 5 Wirral
34 34   Jonathan CARTER 29:23 SM 23 Chester Tri
35 35   Andy FIELDING 29:25 SM 24 Ellesmere Port
36 36   Darren BLAZIER 29:29 MV40 5 Abergele
37 37   Neil ROBINSON 29:32 SM 25 Deestriders
38 38   Ben LIGHTOWLER 29:34 SM 26 Abergele
39 39   Chris CALLAGHAN 29:39 SM 27 Buckley
40   1 Liz RENONDEAU 29:40 FV35 1 Ellesmere Port
41 40   Craig DAVIES 29:41 MV40 6 Deestriders
42 41   Jeff MCQUEEN 29:44 MV45 6 West Cheshire
43 42   John BRADSHAW 29:46 SM 28 Buckley
44 43   Dave NORMAN 29:47 MV55 2 Wirral
45 44   Gary BLACKWELL 29:51 MV45 7 Deeside
46 45   Simon WILDE 29:52 MV40 7 Chester Tri
47 46   Ian GLOYNE-PHILLIPS 29:53 MV40 8 West Cheshire
48   2 Sarah ROBERTS 29:58 FV35 2 Chester Tri
49 47   Rhys OWEN 30:02 SM 29 Cybi Striders
50 48   Andy BROMLEY 30:03 SM 30 Deeside
51 49   Tony BARBAT 30:04 MV55 3 Wallasey
52 50   Rob MAHONEY 30:11 SM 31 Buckley
53 51   Rob ARDEN 30:13 SM 32 Tattenhall
54 52   Adam GORDON 30:15 MV40 9 Helsby
55 53   Paul STINTON 30:18 MV40 10 Buckley
56   3 Gill MEAD 30:19 FV50 1 Chester Tri
57 54   Andy CARTER 30:21 MV45 8 West Cheshire
58 55   Philip TOWNSEND 30:21 SM 33 Chester Tri
59 56   Shaun JACKSON 30:23 SM 34 Chester Tri
60 57   Irfon ROWLANDS 30:25 MV45 9 Cybi Striders
61 58   Jason THOMAS 30:25 MV40 11 Cybi Striders
62   4 Sarah KEARNEY 30:28 FV40 1 Wirral
63 59   Gary NORGROVE 30:31 MV45 10 Wrecsam Tri
64 60   Eric CAMPBELL 30:33 MV50 1 Buckley
65 61   Iain WEDGE 30:39 MV45 11 Tattenhall
66 62   George NICHOLS 30:42 MV45 12 Prestatyn
67 63   Andrew CLAGUE 30:47 MV45 13 West Cheshire
68 64   Graham WELLS 30:54 MV40 12 West Cheshire
69 65   Jodi WATERS 30:55 SM 35 Abergele
70 66   Alex RYDER 30:56 U20M 2 Prestatyn
71 67   David MILLINGTON 30:58 MV45 14 Wrexham
72 68   Mike ROBBINS 31:00 MV50 2 Wrexham
73 69   Andrew EDWARDS 31:10 SM 36 Cybi Striders
74 70   Gareth BAILEY 31:14 SM 37 Prestatyn
75 71   Neil HERSHAW 31:15 MV50 3 West Cheshire
76 72   Colin PALMER 31:16 MV50 4 Wallasey
77 73   Eddie DAVIES 31:20 MV45 15 Buckley
78 74   Matthew ROSE 31:23 SM 38 Buckley
79 75   Nick BARTLEY 31:26 SM 39 Deestriders
80 76   Tony WOODALL 31:30 MV40 13 West Cheshire
81 77   John PARLEVLIET 31:33 SM 40 West Cheshire
82 78   Mike AUSTIN 31:34 MV40 14 Buckley
83 79   Mark WILLIAMS 31:35 MV45 16 Deestriders
84 80   Ian WILSON 31:36 SM 41 Wallasey
85   5 Sophie HUNT 31:37 SF 1 Wirral
86 81   Daniel MORGAN 31:38 SM 42 Wirral
87 82   Colin THOMPSON 31:39 MV45 17 Helsby
88 83   Simon FOX 31:41 MV50 5 Wirral
89 84   Andrew STARKEY 31:45 MV50 6 West Cheshire
90 85   John COLE 31:50 SM 43 Ellesmere Port
91 86   Ronan KEARNEY 31:53 MV40 15 Wirral
92 87   Peter FRASER 31:55 SM 44 Wirral
93 88   Richard HAYES 31:56 MV40 16 Wrecsam Tri
94 89   Simon DUCKETT 31:57 SM 45 Tattenhall
95 90   Richard BARGH 31:58 SM 46 Wirral
96 91   Mike KELLY 31:59 SM 47 Wallasey
97 92   Graham EARLAM 32:02 MV55 4 Ellesmere Port
98   6 Nicky BIRD 32:05 FV35 3 Ellesmere Port
99 93   Phil WOODLEY 32:06 SM 48 West Cheshire
100 94   Jim HIGGINS 32:07 SM 49 Helsby
101 95   James SALT 32:08 SM 50 Abergele
102 96   Chris BALL 32:13 MV45 18 Wirral
103 97   Nick HOLT 32:19 MV40 17 Wallasey
104 98   Harley HENSHAW 32:20 SM 51 Wirral
105 99   Gareth CHALONER 32:25 SM 52 Wrexham
106 100   Robert FREEMAN 32:26 MV60 1 West Cheshire
107 101   Darren RYDER 32:27 MV40 18 Ellesmere Port
108 102   Mark HUGHES 32:31 SM 53 Wirral
109 103   Ian RUTHERFORD 32:32 MV40 19 Helsby
110 104   Luke PROUDFOOT 32:33 SM 54 Wirral
111 105   Mike JONES 32:35 MV45 19 Buckley
112 106   Tom MURPHY 32:37 SM 55 Wallasey
113 107   Ian MULLIGAN 32:38 MV45 20 Cybi Striders
114 108   Kevin GORRY 32:39 SM 56 Wallasey
115 109   Allen SMITH 32:44 MV55 5 Buckley
116 110   Tony DEVENPORT 32:48 MV45 21 Prestatyn
117 111   Lee WASNIDGE 32:50 MV50 7 Buckley
118 112   Martin CONNELL 32:51 MV40 20 Wallasey
119 113   Andy WHITE 32:54 MV50 8 Chester Tri
120 114   Keith SIMPSON 32:59 MV50 9 Wallasey
121   7 Lisa GRANTHAM 33:03 FV40 2 Chester Tri
122 115   Joe FOY 33:04 MV60 2 West Cheshire
123 116   Ian BAYLISS 33:08 MV50 10 Buckley
124 117   John GRAHAM-BROWN 33:11 SM 57 Wirral
125 118   Phil DABNER 33:12 MV45 22 Wallasey
126 119   Ian AINSCOUGH 33:14 MV55 6 Chester Tri
127   8 Alice ROBINSON 33:16 SF 2 Tattenhall
128 120   Martin WITTY 33:16 MV45 23 Deestriders
129 121   Steve HILLIER 33:17 SM 58 West Cheshire
130 122   Des MCIVOR 33:18 MV50 11 Wirral
131 123   Stephen NORTON 33:20 MV50 12 Wirral
132 124   Mark MAYERS 33:21 MV45 24 Abergele
133 125   Dilwyn ROWLANDS 33:22 MV40 21 Eryri
134   9 Joanne LACKING 33:27 FV35 4 Helsby
135 126   Dave NALDER 33:28 MV60 3 Ellesmere Port
136 127   George NIXON 33:30 MV60 4 Prestatyn
137 128   David BILLINGTON 33:33 SM 59 Cybi Striders
138 129   Mark RICHARDS 33:35 MV45 25 Deestriders
139 130   Tim HARGREAVES 33:40 MV45 26 Buckley
140 131   Jack POLAND 33:42 SM 60 Wallasey
141 132   Chris BOWERS 33:44 SM 61 Wallasey
142   10 Sam DUTTON 33:46 FV35 5 Buckley
143 133   Sidney Vincent HODGES 33:48 MV45 27 West Cheshire
144 134   Simon PRESCOTT 33:49 MV40 22 Ellesmere Port
145 135   Kevin CLARK 33:51 MV45 28 Cybi Striders
146 136   Matty SMITH 33:54 SM 62 Prestatyn
147   11 Alison GRUNDY 33:54 FV40 3 Tattenhall
148   12 Aileen KEARNEY 33:55 U20F 1 Wirral
149   13 Anest MULLER 33:59 SF 3 West Cheshire
150 137   Nigel MATTHEWS 34:04 MV45 29 Tattenhall
151 138   Neil GIBBONS 34:05 MV55 7 Wirral
152 139   Max WILLIAMS 34:06 MV40 23 Wrecsam Tri
153   14 Rachel WRAY 34:08 FV35 6 Chester Tri
154 140   Mark DUNN 34:11 MV40 24 Deestriders
155   15 Jay JENNIONS 34:11 FV35 7 Deestriders
156 141   Dave ROBERTS 34:12 MV50 13 Ellesmere Port
157 142   Bob BENSON 34:12 MV60 5 West Cheshire
158 143   Chris MURRAY 34:16 SM 63 Helsby
159   16 Jayne TREANOR 34:17 FV45 1 Wallasey
160   17 Juliane MCHUGH 34:18 FV45 2 Chester Tri
161 144   Matthew WHITFIELD 34:20 MV55 8 Ellesmere Port
162 145   Nick HOLMES 34:21 MV55 9 Tattenhall
163 146   Eddie BERRY 34:22 MV40 25 Wallasey
164 147   Ashley WAGER 34:24 MV55 10 Eryri
165 148   Barry LODER 34:26 MV40 26 Wrecsam Tri
166 149   Ian HAMLING 34:27 SM 64 Helsby
167 150   Dominic ROBERTS 34:30 SM 65 Chester Tri
168   18 Katie CLARKE 34:32 U20F 2 West Cheshire
169 151   Fred JONES 34:37 MV60 6 Prestatyn
170 152   Iwan PULLEN 34:38 U20M 3 Wrecsam Tri
171 153   Paul WILCOCKSON 34:41 SM 66 Buckley
172   19 Emma BAKER 34:43 SF 4 Ellesmere Port
173   20 Abbie CHEETHAM 34:46 U20F 3 Prestatyn
174   21 Sian BECK 34:47 FV35 8 Prestatyn
175 154   Steve EDWARDS 34:47 SM 67 Ellesmere Port
176   22 Emma COLLINS 34:51 FV50 2 Abergele
177 155   James HADLEY 34:54 MV40 27 Chester Tri
178 156   Arwel LEWIS 35:03 MV55 11 Eryri
179   23 Ellie ROBINSON 35:04 FV40 4 West Cheshire
180 157   John JONES 35:09 MV55 12 Abergele
181 158   Gary O'CONNOR 35:12 MV45 30 Helsby
182 159   Tony BENTON 35:16 MV50 14 Prestatyn
183 160   Kevin CHALLINOR 35:17 MV50 15 Deeside
184   24 Rachel SHIPLEY 35:18 SF 5 Abergele
185 161   Darren BATTERSBY 35:24 MV45 31 Abergele
186 162   Steve BELLIS 35:30 MV60 7 Buckley
187   25 Sara ATKINSON 35:30 FV50 3 Ellesmere Port
188 163   Dave TIERNAN 35:32 MV50 16 West Cheshire
189 164   Les COATHUP 35:33 MV60 8 Buckley
190 165   Dave MADDERS 35:37 MV40 28 Helsby
191 166   Mike STONE 35:39 MV55 13 Wirral
192 167   John ROSSITER 35:40 MV60 9 Helsby
193 168   Joseph SMYTH 35:44 SM 68 West Cheshire
194 169   Phil ABRAM 35:47 MV45 32 Tattenhall
195 170   Ian KIRBY 35:49 MV45 33 Ellesmere Port
196 171   Gareth ROBERTS 35:53 MV40 29 Prestatyn
197   26 Julie WEBB 35:57 FV45 3 Chester Tri
198 172   Mike GRIFFITHS 36:00 MV60 10 Wallasey
199   27 Danni EBBRELL 36:01 FV40 5 Ellesmere Port
200   28 Laura SAYER-HALL 36:02 SF 6 Chester Tri
201 173   Grahame SHONE 36:03 MV65 1 Abergele
202 174   Ben HARRISON 36:04 U20M 4 Prestatyn
203 175   Conor DONOGHUE 36:05 U20M 5 Buckley
204   29 Heather NUTTALL 36:08 U20F 4 Wirral
205   30 Alison MACDONALD 36:08 FV45 4 Ellesmere Port
206 176   Steve HALLIGAN 36:14 MV50 17 Ellesmere Port
207   31 Amy BAGNALL 36:15 SF 7 Prestatyn
208 177   Geoff READ 36:16 MV60 11 Helsby
209   32 Helen JOHNSON 36:17 FV40 6 Ellesmere Port
210   33 Helen WILLIAMS 36:18 FV35 9 Chester Tri
211 178   Tim IGOE 36:20 SM 69 Helsby
212 179   Steve ARMSTRONG 36:21 MV45 34 Wallasey
213 180   Mark TABOR 36:21 MV50 18 Chester Tri
214 181   Benjamin WILLIAMS 36:22 SM 70 Helsby
215 182   Craig RICHARDSON 36:23 MV45 35 West Cheshire
216 183   Martyn BARNABY 36:25 MV40 30 Abergele
217   34 Jess MCKINLAY 36:27 SF 8 Wallasey
218 184   Patrick COONEY 36:28 MV55 14 Ellesmere Port
219 185   Stewart AIRD 36:29 SM 71 Deestriders
220 186   Warren BROWN 36:33 MV40 31 Abergele
221   35 Edith GRUBER 36:34 SF 9 Cybi Striders
222   36 Ami REID 36:36 SF 10 Prestatyn
223 187   Martin DURRANT 36:40 MV55 15 Tattenhall
224 188   Dave WOOTTON 36:43 MV50 19 Buckley
225 189   Dave RODERICK 36:44 MV65 2 Deeside
226   37 Traci SHIPLEY 36:44 FV50 4 Chester Tri
227 190   Arwel JONES 36:45 MV55 16 Prestatyn
228 191   Melvyn OLLIER 36:45 MV65 3 Wrexham
229   38 Amy OWEN JONES 36:46 SF 11 Abergele
230 192   Russ CHEETHAM 36:48 MV50 20 Prestatyn
231 193   Neil MATTHEWS 36:50 MV45 36 Tattenhall
232   39 Hazel BERRETT 36:52 FV50 5 Buckley
233   40 Carol SHAW 36:52 FV50 6 Helsby
234 194   Alec JERVIS 36:56 SM 72 West Cheshire
235 195   Sean SIMMONS 36:58 MV45 37 Chester Tri
236 196   Kevin CURTIS 37:00 MV55 17 Ellesmere Port
237   41 Mary REES 37:04 FV60 1 Wallasey
238 197   Ian DAVIES 37:05 MV55 18 Birkenhead
239 198   Scott SEALEY 37:08 MV40 32 Chester Tri
240 199   Anthony HOWE 37:09 SM 73 Abergele
241 200   Roy GASKILL 37:10 MV50 21 Helsby
242   42 Lizzie IRVINE 37:11 SF 12 Eryri
243 201   Malcolm SLOANE 37:13 MV60 12 Chester Tri
244   43 Lisa DAVIES 37:17 FV40 7 West Cheshire
245 202   Mark REDMAN 37:18 MV55 19 Wirral
246 203   Paul QUINN 37:21 MV45 38 Buckley
247 204   Ian SNEDDON 37:24 MV65 4 Birkenhead
248 205   Vince EDWARDS 37:27 MV55 20 Deestriders
249 206   Rob PULLEN 37:32 MV50 22 Wrecsam Tri
250 207   John POYNTON 37:34 MV50 23 Buckley
251 208   Gareth HUGHES 37:34 MV65 5 Prestatyn
252 209   Dave TAYLOR 37:35 MV60 13 Chester Tri
253   44 Margaret LUDDEN 37:37 FV50 7 Buckley
254   45 Jane LINDLEY 37:41 FV45 5 Buckley
255 210   Michael DAVIES 37:43 MV50 24 Tattenhall
256   46 Grace HART 37:43 FV45 6 Tattenhall
257 211   Andy WARING 37:46 MV55 21 Birkenhead
258   47 Zeinab WEYERS 37:47 SF 13 West Cheshire
259 212   Derek MCARDLE 37:52 MV50 25 Wallasey
260   48 Christine BIRCH 37:56 FV65 1 Abergele
261 213   Richard WESTWOOD 37:57 SM 74 Wrexham
262 214   Andy SMITH 37:57 MV50 26 Helsby
263 215   Mike O'BRIEN 38:00 MV55 22 Deestriders
264   49 June SWIFT 38:01 SF 14 Helsby
265 216   Rob WEBSTER 38:03 MV55 23 Tattenhall
266 217   John COLLINGS 38:05 MV40 33 West Cheshire
267 218   Colin HUNT 38:13 MV60 14 Wrecsam Tri
268 219   Neil JENKINS 38:19 MV45 39 Chester Tri
269 220   Phil TAYLOR 38:26 MV45 40 Chester Tri
270   50 Sue JONES 38:27 FV50 8 Cybi Striders
271   51 Angela LIPSON 38:28 FV45 7 Tattenhall
272   52 Coral MCSHANE 38:28 U20F 5 Prestatyn
273   53 Helen Anne STANSFIELD 38:28 SF 15 Wallasey
274   54 Elen WILLIAMS 38:29 SF 16 Cybi Striders
275 221   Geoff COLLINS 38:33 MV55 24 Helsby
276 222   Geoff SHAW 38:36 MV60 15 Helsby
277 223   John WHITEHEAD 38:45 SM 75 Helsby
278 224   Shaun TERRY 38:47 MV40 34 Deestriders
279   55 Elen JONES 38:49 SF 17 Cybi Striders
280   56 Anne TAYLOR-KILBANE 38:54 FV50 9 Wallasey
281 225   Alan JONES 38:54 MV45 41 Prestatyn
282   57 Fenella HIGGINS 38:56 FV45 8 Buckley
283 226   Andrew LEISHMAN 38:59 SM 76 West Cheshire
284   58 Gabriel WARING 39:01 FV55 1 Prestatyn
285   59 Vicky KEHOE 39:03 FV40 8 Wallasey
286 227   Sion ROBERTS 39:11 SM 77 Cybi Striders
287 228   Andy SCOTT 39:15 MV40 35 Prestatyn
288   60 Charlotte BRENNAN 39:17 FV40 9 Chester Tri
289 229   Chris HIGGINS 39:19 MV55 25 Buckley
290 230   Pete MCARDLE 39:20 MV55 26 Wallasey
291 231   Phil TUGWELL 39:21 MV50 27 Buckley
292   61 Clare MALLON 39:22 FV40 10 West Cheshire
293 232   Michael NORRIS 39:24 MV50 28 Deestriders
294   62 Sharon LAMONT 39:25 FV50 10 Wallasey
295 233   Anthony DALA 39:33 MV50 29 Chester Tri
296 234   Phil PROCTOR 39:34 MV45 42 Ellesmere Port
297 235   Kevin BURNS 39:39 MV60 16 Deestriders
298   63 Ann-Marie TAIT 39:48 FV45 9 West Cheshire
299 236   Andy BLAIR 39:51 MV50 30 Ellesmere Port
300 237   Tim CHARMLEY 39:51 MV50 31 Tattenhall
301 238   Peter SMITH 39:52 MV50 32 West Cheshire
302   64 Sue RODGERS 39:54 FV55 2 Prestatyn
303 239   Jim BARROW 39:59 MV55 27 Chester Tri
304   65 Kate COOKE 40:00 FV35 10 Chester Tri
305   66 Sally NAPTHEN 40:11 FV50 11 Chester Tri
306   67 Deborah RICHARDS 40:11 FV55 3 Prestatyn
307   68 Kim NORGROVE 40:18 FV45 10 Wrecsam Tri
308 240   Daniel CRAIG 40:44 MV40 36 West Cheshire
309   69 Maria BROCKWAY 40:47 FV50 12 Wirral
310 241   Don WILLIAMS 40:51 MV70 1 Eryri
311   70 Hannah ORMEROD 40:52 SF 18 Chester Tri
312 242   Toby SHIPLEY 41:01 MV40 37 Chester Tri
313 243   Christopher IGOE 41:03 MV50 33 Helsby
314 244   Pete BRUNT 41:14 MV50 34 Wallasey
315   71 Linda MARTIN 41:33 FV50 13 Deestriders
316   72 Sian TABOR 41:35 FV50 14 Chester Tri
317   73 Rachael HOLDEN 41:37 SF 19 Helsby
318 245   Alun ROWLANDS 41:43 MV55 28 Cybi Striders
319   74 Lyn EBBRELL 41:47 FV50 15 Wirral
320   75 Sharon JONES 42:01 FV45 11 Prestatyn
321   76 Ruth HARVEY 42:05 FV45 12 Cybi Striders
322   77 Alison DONNELLY 42:15 FV45 13 Eryri
323 246   Mike LENIHAN 42:16 MV45 43 Ellesmere Port
324   78 Leah BINNS 42:27 SF 20 Helsby
325   79 Ann Marie WHITE 42:30 FV40 11 Prestatyn
326   80 Julie BARBAT 42:31 FV50 16 Wallasey
327   81 Kay BAKER 42:32 FV35 11 West Cheshire
328   82 Jo FARWELL 42:33 FV45 14 Helsby
329   83 Ally REID 42:34 FV40 12 Prestatyn
330   84 Alison ROSENBURGH 43:11 SF 21 Chester Tri
331 247   Dave THOMAS 43:25 MV55 29 Wallasey
332 248   Mark DUFFEY 43:44 MV55 30 Chester Tri
333   85 Laura ASHFORD 43:47 SF 22 Tattenhall
334   86 Amanda MOUNTFORD 43:52 SF 23 Buckley
335 249   Benn DANSON 43:58 SM 78 Deestriders
336 250   Brian BEATTIE 43:59 MV70 2 West Cheshire
337   87 Shan MCCARTHY 44:02 FV45 15 Helsby
338 251   Graham LLOYD 44:12 MV45 44 Helsby
339   88 Sharon BASFORD 44:17 FV40 13 Tattenhall
340   89 Paula SMITH 44:20 FV45 16 Wirral
341 252   Anthony BROCKWAY 44:40 MV55 31 Wirral
342   90 Liz MARTIN 44:44 FV35 12 Prestatyn
343   91 Sue MCINDOE 44:45 FV45 17 Deestriders
344 253   Paul AIRD 44:48 MV55 32 Deestriders
345   92 Lorna ROYLE 44:48 FV45 18 Deestriders
346   93 Nicola CASH 44:50 SF 24 Helsby
347   94 Julie WINSTANLEY 45:00 FV55 4 Ellesmere Port
348   95 Amanda GARNER 45:03 SF 25 Buckley
349 254   Rolf WESTRUM 45:03 MV60 17 Wallasey
350   96 Sue LEDSOM 45:13 FV45 19 Ellesmere Port
351 255   Rob MACKEY 45:18 MV65 6 Buckley
352   97 Debbie READ 45:25 FV55 5 Helsby
353   98 Cathrine HOWELLS 45:26 FV40 14 Chester Tri
354   99 Anne KIRBY 45:27 FV45 20 Ellesmere Port
355   100 Gemma EDWARDS 45:29 SF 26 Ellesmere Port
356   101 Susie WOODS 45:38 FV45 21 Chester Tri
357   102 Gill FITZPATRICK 45:47 FV35 13 Helsby
358   103 Louise MARSDEN 45:48 SF 27 Wallasey
359   104 Julie LEWIS 46:13 FV35 14 Ellesmere Port
360 256   Jack THOMAS 47:04 MV70 3 Buckley
361   105 Janet SHAW 47:09 FV60 2 Helsby
362 257   Mark MCGONIGLE 47:15 SM 79 Ellesmere Port
363   106 Rebecca GIBSON 47:23 SF 28 Helsby
364   107 Cate CUTHBERT 47:46 FV40 15 Wallasey
365 258   Roy JARDINE 48:39 MV65 7 Eryri
366 259   David BRIERLEY 49:44 MV55 33 West Cheshire
367   108 Bev GOODISON 51:37 FV45 22 Deestriders