Borders League 2015-16

Finalised Individual Results from Race 2 on 8th Nov 2015 at Upper Park, Birkenhead Park ... 5.5 miles approx

Rank Rank
M
Rank
F
Name Time Category Category
Rank
Club
1 1   Matthew ROBERTS 29:01 SM 1 Eryri
2 2   Ricky CHALLINOR 29:32 SM 2 Deeside
3 3   Phil LANGAN 29:36 SM 3 Wirral
4 4   Gareth WILLIAMS 29:52 SM 4 Deestriders
5 5   Daniel WESTON 30:08 SM 5 Wrexham
6 6   James MILLS 30:15 SM 6 Wrexham
7 7   Tomos ROBERTS 30:35 SM 7 Prestatyn
8 8   Stephen BUCKLE 30:35 MV40 1 Chester Tri
9 9   Callum SEYMOUR 30:38 U20M 1 Wirral
10 10   Tom WILLIAMS 30:41 SM 8 Chester Tri
11 11   Alan ROBERTSON 30:45 SM 9 Wirral
12 12   Greg JONES 30:53 SM 10 Wallasey
13 13   Rich WEBSTER 30:59 MV45 1 Wallasey
14 14   Stephen LAKER 31:00 MV40 2 Wirral
15 15   Joe BODEN 31:10 SM 11 Wallasey
16 16   Connor MCARDLE 31:23 SM 12 Wallasey
17 17   Dave BENNETT 31:26 SM 13 Ellesmere Port
18 18   Richard WILYMAN 31:28 SM 14 Abergele
19 19   Mike ROBERTS 31:29 SM 15 Deestriders
20 20   Jez BROWN 31:40 MV40 3 Buckley
21 21   Andrew SUDLOW 31:42 SM 16 Tattenhall
22 22   Mark HULMSTON 31:48 MV40 4 Wirral
23 23   David BROCKWAY 31:58 SM 17 Wirral
24 24   Simon ROBERTS 32:03 MV45 2 Buckley
25 25   Jerome CASTELOW 32:26 U20M 2 West Cheshire
26 26   Peter BIRD 32:30 SM 18 Wallasey
27 27   Dave NORMAN 32:32 MV55 1 Wirral
28 28   Richard DAVIES 32:32 SM 19 Wirral
29 29   Richard FARLEY 32:35 SM 20 West Cheshire
30 30   Mike GREEN 32:36 MV40 5 Wallasey
31 31   Ben LIGHTOWLER 32:38 SM 21 Abergele
32 32   Steve SPENCE 32:39 MV45 3 Wirral
33 33   Mark DAVIES 32:42 SM 22 West Cheshire
34 34   Andy FIELDING 32:45 SM 23 Ellesmere Port
35 35   Chris FITZPATRICK 32:57 SM 24 Helsby
36 36   Chris CALLAGHAN 33:00 SM 25 Buckley
37 37   Dean LONGLEY 33:06 SM 26 Prestatyn
38 38   Eric CAMPBELL 33:09 MV50 1 Buckley
39 39   Colin PALMER 33:11 MV50 2 Wallasey
40 40   Steffan WILLIAMS 33:13 U20M 3 Eryri
41 41   Irfon ROWLANDS 33:14 MV45 4 Cybi Striders
42 42   Simon WILDE 33:17 MV40 6 Chester Tri
43 43   Craig DAVIES 33:20 MV40 7 Deestriders
44 44   Rob ARDEN 33:21 SM 27 Tattenhall
45 45   Ethan GREENLAND 33:22 U20M 4 West Cheshire
46 46   Graham RATCLIFFE 33:23 MV60 1 Wirral
47 47   Gary NORGROVE 33:27 MV45 5 Wrecsam Tri
48 48   Andy BROMLEY 33:28 SM 28 Deeside
49   1 Sarah ROBERTS 33:32 FV35 1 Chester Tri
50 49   Adam GORDON 33:34 MV40 8 Helsby
51 50   Tony BARBAT 33:35 MV55 2 Wallasey
52 51   Paul STINTON 33:37 MV40 9 Buckley
53 52   John BRADSHAW 33:40 SM 29 Buckley
54 53   Rob PEARSE 33:41 MV40 10 Wallasey
55 54   Rhys OWEN 33:42 SM 30 Cybi Striders
56 55   Steve WALKER 33:46 MV45 6 Chester Tri
57 56   Neil FINEGAN 33:47 MV40 11 Helsby
58   2 Gill MEAD 33:49 FV50 1 Chester Tri
59 57   George NICHOLS 33:52 MV45 7 Prestatyn
60 58   David TAIT 33:54 MV45 8 West Cheshire
61 59   Daniel MORGAN 33:55 SM 31 Wirral
62 60   Andrew CLAGUE 33:56 MV45 9 West Cheshire
63 61   Bryan STEVENSON 33:59 SM 32 Wallasey
64 62   Mark NEWNS 34:01 MV40 12 Wirral
65 63   Neil HERSHAW 34:03 MV50 3 West Cheshire
66 64   Simon FOX 34:08 MV50 4 Wirral
67 65   Andy CARTER 34:10 MV45 10 West Cheshire
68 66   John COLE 34:13 SM 33 Ellesmere Port
69 67   Darren BLAZIER 34:22 MV40 13 Abergele
70 68   Tony WOODALL 34:25 MV40 14 West Cheshire
71 69   Mike ROBBINS 34:25 MV50 5 Wrexham
72   3 Sarah KEARNEY 34:30 FV40 1 Wirral
73 70   Andy PRITCHARD 34:33 MV40 15 Buckley
74 71   Harley HENSHAW 34:33 SM 34 Wirral
75 72   Robert JONES 34:37 SM 35 Wrexham
76 73   Eddie DAVIES 34:39 MV45 11 Buckley
77 74   John PARLEVLIET 34:40 SM 36 West Cheshire
78 75   Pete MOULD 34:44 SM 37 Abergele
79 76   Richard BARGH 34:47 SM 38 Wirral
80 77   Alistair MCNAY 34:54 MV40 16 Tattenhall
81   4 Nicky BIRD 35:00 FV35 2 Ellesmere Port
82 78   Mike AUSTIN 35:00 MV40 17 Buckley
83 79   Kevin BUXTON 35:01 MV55 3 Wirral
84 80   Jim O'HARA 35:04 SM 39 Helsby
85 81   Nick BARTLEY 35:06 SM 40 Deestriders
86 82   Alex RYDER 35:09 U20M 5 Prestatyn
87 83   Stephen P JONES 35:12 MV60 2 Eryri
88 84   David MILLINGTON 35:19 MV45 12 Wrexham
89 85   Gareth CHALONER 35:21 SM 41 Wrexham
90 86   Chris THOMAS 35:25 SM 42 Cybi Striders
91 87   Gareth BAILEY 35:26 SM 43 Prestatyn
92 88   Ronan KEARNEY 35:27 MV40 18 Wirral
93 89   Mike KELLY 35:28 SM 44 Wallasey
94 90   Tim CAHILL 35:29 MV50 6 Abergele
95 91   Nick WILSON 35:30 MV40 19 Wirral
96 92   Tom MURPHY 35:33 SM 45 Wallasey
97 93   Ian WILSON 35:35 SM 46 Wallasey
98 94   Tony DEVENPORT 35:37 MV45 13 Prestatyn
99 95   Jodi WATERS 35:40 SM 47 Abergele
100 96   Steve SMITH 35:43 MV45 14 Wallasey
101 97   Kevin GORRY 35:47 SM 48 Wallasey
102 98   Robert FREEMAN 35:48 MV60 3 West Cheshire
103 99   Jim HIGGINS 35:51 SM 49 Helsby
104 100   Peter FRASER 35:53 SM 50 Wirral
105 101   Chris SMITH 35:54 MV40 20 Wrecsam Tri
106 102   Phil WOODLEY 35:55 SM 51 West Cheshire
107 103   James JENKINS 35:56 MV55 4 Tattenhall
108 104   Andrew STARKEY 36:08 MV50 7 West Cheshire
109 105   Chris HASSALL 36:11 SM 52 Prestatyn
110 106   Andy WHITE 36:12 MV50 8 Chester Tri
111 107   Luke PROUDFOOT 36:13 SM 53 Wirral
112 108   Ian MULLIGAN 36:15 MV45 15 Cybi Striders
113   5 Sallie HOLT 36:18 FV35 3 Wallasey
114 109   John GRAHAM-BROWN 36:22 SM 54 Wirral
115 110   James MORGAN 36:23 SM 55 Chester Tri
116   6 Tracey LLEWELLYN 36:26 FV35 4 Cybi Striders
117   7 Georgina ROSS 36:29 FV35 5 Tattenhall
118 111   Martin CONNELL 36:30 MV40 21 Wallasey
119 112   Ian LANDUCCI 36:31 MV50 9 Helsby
120 113   Rob ARMSTRONG 36:32 SM 56 Abergele
121   8 Alice ROBINSON 36:35 SF 1 Tattenhall
122 114   Phil CUTHBERT 36:37 MV40 22 Wallasey
123   9 Lisa GRANTHAM 36:40 FV40 2 Chester Tri
124 115   Ian RUTHERFORD 36:40 MV40 23 Helsby
125 116   James SALT 36:41 SM 57 Abergele
126 117   Allen SMITH 36:43 MV55 5 Buckley
127 118   Brian BEECROFT 36:43 MV60 4 Wirral
128 119   Jack GANNON 36:48 SM 58 West Cheshire
129 120   Jack POLAND 36:49 SM 59 Wallasey
130 121   Michael BURNS 36:51 MV45 16 Ellesmere Port
131 122   Ian HAMLING 36:54 SM 60 Helsby
132   10 Joanne LACKING 36:57 FV35 6 Helsby
133 123   Sidney Vincent HODGES 36:59 MV45 17 West Cheshire
134 124   Ian ATKINSON 37:02 MV50 10 Ellesmere Port
135 125   Paul WILCOCKSON 37:02 SM 61 Buckley
136   11 Rachel WRAY 37:06 FV35 7 Chester Tri
137 126   Dilwyn ROWLANDS 37:07 MV40 24 Eryri
138 127   George NIXON 37:11 MV60 5 Prestatyn
139 128   Stephen NORTON 37:12 MV50 11 Wirral
140   12 Ceri COOK 37:13 FV45 1 Buckley
141   13 Katie CLARKE 37:16 U20F 1 West Cheshire
142 129   Phil DABNER 37:17 MV45 18 Wallasey
143   14 Sam DUTTON 37:17 FV35 8 Buckley
144   15 Alison GRUNDY 37:20 FV40 3 Tattenhall
145 130   Matty SMITH 37:24 SM 62 Prestatyn
146 131   Mark DUNN 37:26 MV40 25 Deestriders
147 132   Steve HANNAM 37:27 SM 63 Deestriders
148   16 Anest MULLER 37:28 SF 2 West Cheshire
149 133   Nick HOLMES 37:29 MV55 6 Tattenhall
150   17 Juliane MCHUGH 37:31 FV45 2 Chester Tri
151 134   Chris MURRAY 37:32 SM 64 Helsby
152   18 Jay JENNIONS 37:33 FV35 9 Deestriders
153   19 Lizzie IRVINE 37:36 SF 3 Eryri
154 135   Tim HARGREAVES 37:39 MV45 19 Buckley
155 136   Mark MAYERS 37:40 MV45 20 Abergele
156 137   Dave TIERNAN 37:43 MV50 12 West Cheshire
157   20 Emma BAKER 37:44 SF 4 Ellesmere Port
158   21 Emma COLLINS 37:46 FV50 2 Abergele
159   22 Kim MCENEANY 37:48 SF 5 Wallasey
160 138   Nigel MATTHEWS 37:49 MV45 21 Tattenhall
161 139   Matt WILLIAMS 37:56 SM 65 Buckley
162 140   Bob BENSON 37:57 MV60 6 West Cheshire
163 141   Matthew WHITFIELD 38:00 MV55 7 Ellesmere Port
164 142   Gareth LANGFORD 38:03 SM 66 Wirral
165 143   John JONES 38:07 MV55 8 Abergele
166 144   Ben HARRISON 38:11 U20M 6 Prestatyn
167 145   David BILLINGTON 38:14 SM 67 Cybi Striders
168 146   Dave ROBERTS 38:15 MV50 13 Ellesmere Port
169 147   Nick ROBERTS 38:16 MV45 22 Chester Tri
170   23 Amy BAGNALL 38:17 SF 6 Prestatyn
171 148   Neil GIBBONS 38:18 MV55 9 Wirral
172 149   Mark RICHARDS 38:20 MV45 23 Deestriders
173 150   Max WILLIAMS 38:39 MV40 26 Wrecsam Tri
174 151   Arwel LEWIS 38:42 MV55 10 Eryri
175   24 Heather NUTTALL 38:46 U20F 2 Wirral
176   25 Rachel SHIPLEY 39:03 SF 7 Abergele
177 152   Greg HUGHES 39:07 MV45 24 Chester Tri
178 153   Neil HUGHES 39:10 SM 68 Helsby
179   26 Mary REES 39:12 FV60 1 Wallasey
180 154   John ROSSITER 39:17 MV60 7 Helsby
181 155   Gareth ROBERTS 39:19 MV40 27 Prestatyn
182 156   Steve EDWARDS 39:21 SM 69 Ellesmere Port
183 157   Joseph SMYTH 39:23 SM 70 West Cheshire
184 158   Kevin HALL 39:25 MV45 25 Wallasey
185   27 Julie WEBB 39:29 FV45 3 Chester Tri
186 159   John BASSETT 39:32 MV50 14 Wallasey
187 160   Dave MADDERS 39:33 MV40 28 Helsby
188   28 Sian BECK 39:35 FV35 10 Prestatyn
189 161   Mike STONE 39:38 MV55 11 Wirral
190 162   Ian HOGG 39:40 MV45 26 Buckley
191 163   Darren BATTERSBY 39:40 MV45 27 Abergele
192 164   Charles ELDRED 39:42 MV50 15 Tattenhall
193   29 Danni EBBRELL 39:42 FV40 4 Ellesmere Port
194 165   Phil ABRAM 39:44 MV45 28 Tattenhall
195   30 Zoe PEARSE 39:45 SF 8 Wallasey
196   31 Amy OWEN JONES 39:47 SF 9 Abergele
197 166   Neil CARTER 39:55 MV50 16 West Cheshire
198 167   Les COATHUP 39:59 MV60 8 Buckley
199   32 Alison MACDONALD 40:01 FV45 4 Ellesmere Port
200 168   James PIERCE 40:01 SM 71 Wrecsam Tri
201 169   Craig RICHARDSON 40:06 MV45 29 West Cheshire
202 170   Paul QUINN 40:07 MV45 30 Buckley
203 171   Neil KELLY 40:13 MV50 17 Wirral
204 172   STUART AIRD 40:14 SM 72 Deestriders
205 173   Nigel HOLMES 40:14 MV55 12 Cybi Striders
206 174   Melvyn OLLIER 40:17 MV65 1 Wrexham
207 175   Steve ARMSTRONG 40:18 MV45 31 Wallasey
208 176   Roy GASKILL 40:20 MV50 18 Helsby
209 177   Richard BATTERHAM 40:21 MV65 2 West Cheshire
210 178   Tim BURNETT 40:26 MV45 32 Wrecsam Tri
211 179   Rodney JONES 40:27 MV55 13 Tattenhall
212 180   Geoff READ 40:29 MV60 9 Helsby
213 181   Russ CHEETHAM 40:31 MV50 19 Prestatyn
214 182   Martin DURRANT 40:32 MV55 14 Tattenhall
215   33 Traci SHIPLEY 40:34 FV50 3 Chester Tri
216 183   Mike GRIFFITHS 40:34 MV60 10 Wallasey
217 184   Sean SIMMONS 40:35 MV45 33 Chester Tri
218 185   Stephen ROACH 40:37 SM 73 Helsby
219 186   Vince EDWARDS 40:41 MV55 15 Deestriders
220 187   Arwel JONES 40:42 MV55 16 Prestatyn
221 188   Tim CHARMLEY 40:44 MV50 20 Tattenhall
222 189   Andy WARING 40:48 MV55 17 Birkenhead
223   34 Jayne TREANOR 40:50 FV45 5 Wallasey
224   35 Helen SYMONDS 40:54 FV45 6 Wallasey
225   36 Sharon PLESTED 40:55 FV50 4 Chester Tri
226 190   Derek MCARDLE 40:56 MV50 21 Wallasey
227   37 Helen Anne STANSFIELD 41:00 SF 10 Wallasey
228 191   Scott SEALEY 41:01 MV40 29 Chester Tri
229   38 Helen OWENS 41:05 FV40 5 Helsby
230 192   Iwan PULLEN 41:09 U20M 7 Wrecsam Tri
231 193   Charles ASHLEY 41:10 MV55 18 Wrexham
232   39 Christine BIRCH 41:14 FV65 1 Abergele
233 194   Pete ROBERTS 41:17 MV70 1 Buckley
234   40 Hazel BERRETT 41:18 FV50 5 Buckley
235 195   Grahame SHONE 41:19 MV65 3 Abergele
236 196   Dave WOOTTON 41:20 MV50 22 Buckley
237   41 Helen JOHNSON 41:22 FV40 6 Ellesmere Port
238 197   Patrick COONEY 41:24 MV55 19 Ellesmere Port
239   42 Carol SHAW 41:24 FV50 6 Helsby
240 198   Michael WILLIAMS 41:25 SM 74 Helsby
241 199   Kevin CURTIS 41:27 MV55 20 Ellesmere Port
242   43 Coral MCSHANE 41:28 U20F 3 Prestatyn
243 200   John ROBB 41:28 MV50 23 Chester Tri
244   44 Linda JONES 41:39 FV50 7 Wrexham
245   45 Helen WILLIAMS 41:46 FV35 11 Chester Tri
246 201   Dave TAYLOR 41:48 MV60 11 Chester Tri
247   46 Margaret LUDDEN 41:53 FV50 8 Buckley
248   47 Jane LINDLEY 41:54 FV45 7 Buckley
249 202   Malcolm SLOANE 42:01 MV60 12 Chester Tri
250 203   Alan JONES 42:07 MV45 34 Prestatyn
251 204   Ian SNEDDON 42:10 MV65 4 Birkenhead
252   48 Grace HART 42:11 FV45 8 Tattenhall
253   49 Ami REID 42:14 SF 11 Prestatyn
254 205   Mark TABOR 42:16 MV50 24 Chester Tri
255 206   Jamie GRAHAM 42:18 MV50 25 Wallasey
256 207   Mike O'BRIEN 42:20 MV55 21 Deestriders
257   50 Sue JONES 42:24 FV50 9 Cybi Striders
258 208   Rob PULLEN 42:26 MV50 26 Wrecsam Tri
259 209   John POYNTON 42:29 MV50 27 Buckley
260   51 Gabriel WARING 42:30 FV55 1 Prestatyn
261 210   Rob WEBSTER 42:36 MV55 22 Tattenhall
262   52 Elen JONES 42:43 SF 12 Cybi Striders
263 211   Phil PROCTOR 42:44 MV45 35 Ellesmere Port
264 212   Colin HUNT 42:48 MV60 13 Wrecsam Tri
265 213   Paul PLESTED 42:50 MV50 28 Chester Tri
266   53 Maria BROCKWAY 42:54 FV50 10 Wirral
267 214   Michael NORRIS 42:56 MV50 29 Deestriders
268 215   Geoff COLLINS 43:01 MV55 23 Helsby
269   54 Clare MALLON 43:07 FV40 7 West Cheshire
270 216   Richard WESTWOOD 43:09 SM 75 Wrexham
271 217   Anthony DALA 43:10 MV50 30 Chester Tri
272 218   Peter SMITH 43:12 MV50 31 West Cheshire
273 219   Andy SCOTT 43:18 MV40 30 Prestatyn
274   55 Jess SMITH 43:21 FV35 12 Wallasey
275 220   Geoff SHAW 43:25 MV60 14 Helsby
276   56 Sharon LAMONT 43:29 FV50 11 Wallasey
277   57 Kim NORGROVE 43:33 FV45 9 Wrecsam Tri
278 221   Iorwerth JONES 43:35 MV65 5 Wrecsam Tri
279   58 Ann-Marie TAIT 43:38 FV45 10 West Cheshire
280 222   Stephen WIGGINS 43:39 SM 76 Helsby
281 223   Sion ROBERTS 43:42 SM 77 Cybi Striders
282   59 Debbie READ 43:43 FV55 2 Helsby
283 224   Kevin BURNS 43:49 MV60 15 Deestriders
284   60 Deborah RICHARDS 43:51 FV55 3 Prestatyn
285   61 Sharon EATON 43:53 FV45 11 West Cheshire
286   62 Sioned ROWLANDS 43:55 FV35 13 Eryri
287 225   Phil HOWE 44:00 MV45 36 West Cheshire
288   63 Vicky KEHOE 44:07 FV40 8 Wallasey
289 226   Daniel CRAIG 44:09 MV40 31 West Cheshire
290 227   Peter BARTON 44:16 MV60 16 Ellesmere Port
291 228   Kevin CHALLINOR 44:37 MV50 32 Deeside
292 229   Steve BELLIS 44:38 MV60 17 Buckley
293 230   Alun ROWLANDS 44:39 MV55 24 Cybi Striders
294   64 Debbie WILSON 44:42 FV35 14 Wallasey
295   65 Jenn NAYLOR 44:46 SF 13 Helsby
296 231   Martin JONES 44:53 MV40 32 Prestatyn
297   66 Natalie JOHNSTON 44:58 FV45 12 Wirral
298   67 Kay HAYES 45:00 FV35 15 West Cheshire
299   68 Rachael HOLDEN 45:04 SF 14 Helsby
300   69 Helen LESTER 45:08 FV45 13 Ellesmere Port
301 232   Don WILLIAMS 45:09 MV70 2 Eryri
302   70 Kate COOKE 45:12 FV35 16 Chester Tri
303 233   Shaun TERRY 45:19 MV40 33 Deestriders
304   71 Sian TABOR 45:23 FV50 12 Chester Tri
305   72 Hannah ORMEROD 45:43 SF 15 Chester Tri
306   73 Grace GIBSON 45:45 SF 16 Wallasey
307   74 Jo LEWIS 45:49 FV40 9 Prestatyn
308   75 Rebecca ROBINSON 45:51 SF 17 Chester Tri
309   76 Lisa CARNEY 45:54 FV35 17 Wallasey
310 234   Pete BRUNT 46:07 MV50 33 Wallasey
311   77 Jan MCARD 46:11 FV40 10 Wallasey
312   78 Melanie HUGHES 46:16 FV45 14 Chester Tri
313   79 Katie DAWSON 46:25 FV35 18 Prestatyn
314 235   David BISH 46:36 MV70 3 West Cheshire
315   80 Ellie MCCARTHY 46:38 U20F 4 Helsby
316   81 Michelle ALTY 46:42 FV45 15 Wallasey
317   82 Lyn EBBRELL 46:47 FV50 13 Wirral
318 236   Toby SHIPLEY 46:57 MV40 34 Chester Tri
319   83 Jenny BRADSHAW 46:58 FV35 19 Wallasey
320   84 Sam FRIETT 47:01 FV35 20 Ellesmere Port
321   85 Alison DONNELLY 47:07 FV45 16 Eryri
322   86 Julie BARBAT 47:09 FV50 14 Wallasey
323 237   Dave THOMAS 47:10 MV55 25 Wallasey
324 238   David WIGGINS 47:11 MV55 26 Helsby
325 239   Phil BARLOW 47:11 MV45 37 Chester Tri
326 240   Craig CURTIS 47:14 SM 78 Ellesmere Port
327   87 Ruth HARVEY 47:15 FV45 17 Cybi Striders
328 241   Alun JONES 47:16 MV55 27 Cybi Striders
329 242   Benn DANSON 47:27 SM 79 Deestriders
330   88 Alison ROSENBURGH 47:30 SF 18 Chester Tri
331   89 Rachael KENNY 47:31 FV40 11 Wallasey
332 243   Brian BEATTIE 47:41 MV70 4 West Cheshire
333   90 Kay NORTON 47:47 FV45 18 Chester Tri
334   91 Sally NAPTHEN 47:47 FV50 15 Chester Tri
335   92 Catherine HOLLEY 47:55 SF 19 Wallasey
336   93 Louise MARSDEN 48:04 SF 20 Wallasey
337 244   Marcus REID 48:17 MV50 34 Buckley
338   94 Gill FITZPATRICK 48:25 FV35 21 Helsby
339 245   Adam EDGE 48:33 SM 80 Birkenhead
340   95 Emily MCELMEEL 48:42 SF 21 Deestriders
341 246   Paul AIRD 48:43 MV55 28 Deestriders
342   96 Jen CHAMBERS 48:56 FV35 22 Tattenhall
343   97 Shan MCCARTHY 48:59 FV45 19 Helsby
344 247   Anthony BROCKWAY 49:24 MV55 29 Wirral
345   98 Liz MARTIN 49:33 FV35 23 Prestatyn
346 248   Rob MACKEY 49:35 MV65 6 Buckley
347   99 Sophie CARTER 49:39 U20F 5 West Cheshire
348   100 Laura SMITH 49:52 U20F 6 West Cheshire
349   101 Cathrine HOWELLS 50:29 FV40 12 Chester Tri
350   102 Nicci CHAPMAN 50:37 SF 22 Wallasey
351 249   Rolf WESTRUM 50:38 MV60 18 Wallasey
352   103 Susie WOODS 50:40 FV45 20 Chester Tri
353   104 Amanda GARNER 51:19 SF 23 Buckley
354   105 Nicola CASH 51:25 SF 24 Helsby
355   106 Gemma EDWARDS 51:26 SF 25 Ellesmere Port
356   107 Carolyn BOTT 51:34 FV50 16 Ellesmere Port
357 250   Roy JARDINE 51:39 MV65 7 Eryri
358   108 Sharon BASFORD 51:42 FV40 13 Tattenhall
359   109 Debbie WADE 51:46 FV55 4 Prestatyn
360 251   Jack THOMAS 51:53 MV70 5 Buckley
361   110 Julie LEWIS 52:01 FV35 24 Ellesmere Port
362   111 Lindsey BELLIS 52:21 SF 26 Deestriders
363 252   David BRIERLEY 53:04 MV55 30 West Cheshire
364   112 Fiona GORDON 53:41 FV40 14 Deestriders
365   113 Sarah BURNS 53:44 SF 27 Deestriders
366   114 Carmel BARNET 53:54 FV55 5 Ellesmere Port
367   115 Janet SHAW 54:02 FV60 2 Helsby
368   116 Bev GOODSON 55:14 FV45 21 Deestriders
369   117 Sian CLAYTON 58:16 FV35 25 Wrexham
370   118 Claire MARSDEN 60:21 SF 28 Wallasey