Borders League 2015-16

Individual Standings after Race 3 on 6th-Dec-2015

NOTE: "Score" = Total over all races MINUS worst performance

Senior Men

Rank Name CLUB Race 1 Race 2 Race 3 Score
1 Matthew ROBERTS Eryri
1
1
500
2
2 Phil LANGAN Wirral
8
3
2
5
2 Philip ROBERTSON Wirral
4
500
1
5
4 Daniel WESTON Wrexham
3
5
3
6
4 Ricky CHALLINOR Deeside
6
2
4
6
6 Gareth WILLIAMS Deestriders
5
4
500
9
7 James MILLS Wrexham
7
6
500
13
8 Greg JONES Wallasey
14
12
6
18
9 Joe BODEN Wallasey
22
15
5
20
10 Tom WILLIAMS Chester Tri
12
10
500
22
10 Dave BENNETT Ellesmere Port
15
17
7
22
12 Mike ROBERTS Deestriders
17
19
12
29
12 Richard WILYMAN Abergele
26
18
11
29
14 Connor MCARDLE Wallasey
21
16
14
30
15 Andrew SUDLOW Tattenhall
24
21
500
45
16 Mark DAVIES West Cheshire
29
33
17
46
17 Dean LONGLEY Prestatyn
16
37
500
53
18 Chris CALLAGHAN Buckley
39
36
19
55
19 Chris FITZPATRICK Helsby
30
35
28
58
20 Andy FIELDING Ellesmere Port
35
34
500
69
20 Ben LIGHTOWLER Abergele
38
31
39
69
22 Andy BROMLEY Deeside
48
48
22
70
23 Richard FARLEY West Cheshire
500
29
43
72
24 Neil ROBINSON Deestriders
37
500
37
74
25 Rhys OWEN Cybi Striders
47
54
38
85
26 John BRADSHAW Buckley
42
52
500
94
27 Rob ARDEN Tattenhall
51
44
500
95
28 Rob MAHONEY Buckley
50
500
52
102
29 Colin THOMPSON Helsby
82
500
21
103
30 John PARLEVLIET West Cheshire
77
74
34
108
31 Daniel MORGAN Wirral
81
59
53
112
32 Pete MOULD Abergele
500
75
40
115
33 Gareth BAILEY Prestatyn
70
87
50
120
33 Harley HENSHAW Wirral
98
71
49
120
35 John COLE Ellesmere Port
85
66
59
125
36 Richard BARGH Wirral
90
76
62
138
37 Nick BARTLEY Deestriders
75
81
500
156
38 Chris THOMAS Cybi Striders
500
86
71
157
39 Jodi WATERS Abergele
65
95
500
160
40 Mike KELLY Wallasey
91
89
72
161
41 Chris HASSALL Prestatyn
500
105
63
168
42 Peter FRASER Wirral
87
100
82
169
43 Ian WILSON Wallasey
80
93
500
173
44 Mark HUGHES Wirral
102
500
75
177
45 Gareth CHALONER Wrexham
99
85
500
184
46 Rob ARMSTRONG Abergele
500
113
74
187
47 James SALT Abergele
95
116
97
192
48 Jim HIGGINS Helsby
94
99
500
193
49 Phil WOODLEY West Cheshire
93
102
500
195
50 Tom MURPHY Wallasey
106
92
500
198
51 Jack POLAND Wallasey
131
120
83
203
52 Kevin GORRY Wallasey
108
97
500
205
53 Luke PROUDFOOT Wirral
104
107
500
211
54 Matty SMITH Prestatyn
136
130
87
217
55 John GRAHAM-BROWN Wirral
117
109
500
226
56 David BILLINGTON Cybi Striders
128
145
109
237
57 Steve EDWARDS Ellesmere Port
154
156
113
267
58 Ian HAMLING Helsby
149
122
500
271
59 Chris MURRAY Helsby
143
134
500
277
60 Paul WILCOCKSON Buckley
153
125
500
278
61 Benjamin WILLIAMS Helsby
181
500
130
311
62 Stephen ROACH Helsby
500
185
135
320
63 Joseph SMYTH West Cheshire
168
157
500
325
64 Michael WILLIAMS Helsby
500
198
136
334
65 Stuart AIRD Deestriders
185
172
500
357
66 John WHITEHEAD Helsby
223
500
146
369
67 Sion ROBERTS Cybi Striders
227
223
163
386
68 Craig CURTIS Ellesmere Port
500
240
178
418
69 Adam EDGE Birkenhead
500
245
177
422
70 Benn DANSON Deestriders
249
242
181
423
71 Richard WESTWOOD Wrexham
213
216
500
429
72 Tomos ROBERTS Prestatyn
500
7
500
507
73 John E MORRIS Abergele
10
500
500
510
73 Dewi OWEN Eryri
500
500
10
510
75 Alan ROBERTSON Wirral
500
11
500
511
76 Ryan ROBERTS Cybi Striders
13
500
500
513
77 David BROCKWAY Wirral
500
23
500
523
77 Steve HAYES Deestriders
23
500
500
523
79 Peter BIRD Wallasey
500
26
500
526
80 Richard DAVIES Wirral
500
28
500
528
81 Chris COLLINS Helsby
31
500
500
531
81 George DEWHIRST West Cheshire
500
500
31
531
83 Jonathan CARTER Chester Tri
34
500
500
534
84 Huw OWEN Eryri
500
500
41
541
85 Shaun DAVIES Eryri
500
500
46
546
86 Philip TOWNSEND Chester Tri
55
500
500
555
87 Shaun JACKSON Chester Tri
56
500
500
556
88 Alex STANIFORTH West Cheshire
500
500
57
557
89 Bryan STEVENSON Wallasey
500
61
500
561
90 Chris HYNDMAN Deestriders
500
500
64
564
91 Phillip ROBERTS Helsby
500
500
66
566
92 Andrew EDWARDS Cybi Striders
69
500
500
569
93 Robert JONES Wrexham
500
72
500
572
94 Matthew ROSE Buckley
74
500
500
574
95 Darren O'CONNOR Helsby
500
500
78
578
96 Jim O'HARA Helsby
500
80
500
580
96 Tom SIRRET Ellesmere Port
500
500
80
580
98 Simon DUCKETT Tattenhall
89
500
500
589
99 Dave ELLIS Cybi Striders
500
500
104
604
100 James MORGAN Chester Tri
500
110
500
610
101 Jack GANNON West Cheshire
500
119
500
619
102 Steve HILLIER West Cheshire
121
500
500
621
103 Dave HARTLEY Ellesmere Port
500
500
127
627
104 Chris BOWERS Wallasey
132
500
500
632
104 Steve HANNAM Deestriders
500
132
500
632
106 Matt WILLIAMS Buckley
500
139
500
639
107 Gareth LANGFORD Wirral
500
142
500
642
108 John HARRISON Ellesmere Port
500
500
144
644
109 Dominic ROBERTS Chester Tri
150
500
500
650
110 Graeme BLAIR Ellesmere Port
500
500
152
652
111 Neil HUGHES Helsby
500
153
500
653
111 Dave O'BRIEN Birkenhead
500
500
153
653
113 James PIERCE Wrecsam Tri
500
168
500
668
114 Tim IGOE Helsby
178
500
500
678
115 Alec JERVIS West Cheshire
194
500
500
694
116 Anthony HOWE Abergele
199
500
500
699
117 Stephen WIGGINS Helsby
500
222
500
722
118 Andrew LEISHMAN West Cheshire
226
500
500
726
119 Mark MCGONIGLE Ellesmere Port
257
500
500
757


Senior Women

Rank Name CLUB Race 1 Race 2 Race 3 Score
1 Anest MULLER West Cheshire
13
16
3
16
1 Alice ROBINSON Tattenhall
8
8
15
16
3 Lizzie IRVINE Eryri
42
19
12
31
4 Kim MCENEANY Wallasey
150
22
17
39
4 Emma BAKER Ellesmere Port
19
20
150
39
6 Rachel SHIPLEY Abergele
24
25
20
44
7 Amy BAGNALL Prestatyn
31
23
150
54
8 June SWIFT Helsby
49
150
9
58
9 Amy OWEN JONES Abergele
38
31
41
69
10 Ami REID Prestatyn
36
49
150
85
11 Helen Anne STANSFIELD Wallasey
53
37
150
90
12 Elen JONES Cybi Striders
55
52
39
91
13 Rachael HOLDEN Helsby
73
68
57
125
14 Hannah ORMEROD Chester Tri
70
72
150
142
15 Amanda MOUNTFORD Buckley
86
150
62
148
16 Sophie HUNT Wirral
5
150
150
155
17 Louise MARSDEN Wallasey
103
93
71
164
18 Sarah HARLEY Eryri
150
150
16
166
19 Alison ROSENBURGH Chester Tri
84
88
150
172
20 Lindsey BELLIS Deestriders
150
111
65
176
21 Laura SAYER-HALL Chester Tri
28
150
150
178
22 Zoe PEARSE Wallasey
150
30
150
180
23 Jess MCKINLAY Wallasey
34
150
150
184
24 Edith GRUBER Cybi Striders
35
150
150
185
25 Sian ELLIS Cybi Striders
150
150
43
193
26 Zeinab WEYERS West Cheshire
47
150
150
197
27 Nicola CASH Helsby
93
105
150
198
28 Amanda GARNER Buckley
95
104
150
199
29 Elen WILLIAMS Cybi Striders
54
150
150
204
30 Gemma EDWARDS Ellesmere Port
100
106
150
206
31 Jenn NAYLOR Helsby
150
65
150
215
32 Grace GIBSON Wallasey
150
73
150
223
33 Angela BEST Ellesmere Port
150
150
74
224
34 Rebecca ROBINSON Chester Tri
150
75
150
225
35 Leah BINNS Helsby
78
150
150
228
36 Laura ASHFORD Tattenhall
85
150
150
235
37 Katherine HOLLEY Wallasey
150
92
150
242
38 Emily MCELMEEL Deestriders
150
95
150
245
39 Nicci CHAPMAN Wallasey
150
102
150
252
40 Rebecca GIBSON Helsby
106
150
150
256
41 Sarah BURNS Deestriders
150
113
150
263
42 Claire MARSDEN Wallasey
150
118
150
268


Men U20
'

Rank Name CLUB Race 1 Race 2 Race 3 Score
1 Ethan GREENLAND West Cheshire
500
45
24
69
2 Steffan WILLIAMS Eryri
500
40
48
88
3 Alex RYDER Prestatyn
66
82
54
120
4 Ben HARRISON Prestatyn
174
144
500
318
5 Conor DONOGHUE Buckley
175
500
148
323
6 Iwan PULLEN Wrecsam Tri
152
192
500
344
7 John SPILL Eryri
2
500
500
502
8 Callum SEYMOUR Wirral
500
9
500
509
9 Jerome CASTELOW West Cheshire
500
25
500
525


Women U20
'

Rank Name CLUB Race 1 Race 2 Race 3 Score
1 Katie CLARKE West Cheshire
18
13
13
26
2 Heather NUTTALL Wirral
29
24
150
53
3 Coral MCSHANE Prestatyn
52
43
37
80
4 Aileen KEARNEY Wirral
12
150
150
162
5 Abbie CHEETHAM Prestatyn
20
150
150
170
6 Ellie MCCARTHY Helsby
150
80
150
230
7 Sophie CARTER West Cheshire
150
99
150
249
8 Laura SMITH West Cheshire
150
100
150
250


Women V35
'

Rank Name CLUB Race 1 Race 2 Race 3 Score
1 Sarah ROBERTS Chester Tri
2
1
150
3
2 Nicky BIRD Ellesmere Port
6
4
150
10
3 Joanne LACKING Helsby
9
10
5
14
4 Tracey LLEWELLYN Cybi Striders
150
6
11
17
5 Jay JENNIONS Deestriders
15
18
6
21
6 Sam DUTTON Buckley
10
14
150
24
7 Rachel WRAY Chester Tri
14
11
150
25
8 Georgina ROSS Tattenhall
150
7
22
29
9 Sian BECK Prestatyn
21
28
23
44
10 Helen WILLIAMS Chester Tri
33
45
150
78
11 Kay HAYES West Cheshire
81
67
58
125
12 Kate COOKE Chester Tri
65
70
150
135
13 Katie DAWSON Prestatyn
150
79
63
142
14 Liz RENONDEAU Ellesmere Port
1
150
150
151
15 Sallie HOLT Wallasey
150
5
150
155
16 Liz MARTIN Prestatyn
90
98
68
158
17 Bree SUTCLIFFE Chester Tri
150
150
10
160
18 Gill FITZPATRICK Helsby
102
94
70
164
19 Laura BAYNHAM HUGHES Helsby
150
150
21
171
20 Julie LEWIS Ellesmere Port
104
110
73
177
21 Lou BEETLESTONE Eryri
150
150
36
186
22 Jess SMITH Wallasey
150
55
150
205
23 Sioned ROWLANDS Eryri
150
62
150
212
24 Debbie WILSON Wallasey
150
64
150
214
25 Lisa CARNEY Wallasey
150
76
150
226
26 Jenny BRADSHAW Wallasey
150
83
150
233
27 Sam FRIETT Ellesmere Port
150
84
150
234
28 Jen CHAMBERS Tattenhall
150
96
150
246
29 Sian CLAYTON Wrexham
150
117
150
267


Men V40
'

Rank Name CLUB Race 1 Race 2 Race 3 Score
1 Stephen LAKER Wirral
11
14
8
19
2 Jez BROWN Buckley
500
20
9
29
3 Stephen BUCKLE Chester Tri
27
8
500
35
4 Mark HULMSTON Wirral
500
22
16
38
5 Mike GREEN Wallasey
500
30
18
48
6 Darren BLAZIER Abergele
36
67
20
56
7 Simon WILDE Chester Tri
45
42
27
69
8 Rob PEARSE Wallasey
28
53
500
81
9 Craig DAVIES Deestriders
40
43
500
83
10 Graham WELLS West Cheshire
64
500
25
89
11 Paul STINTON Buckley
53
51
45
96
12 Mark NEWNS Wirral
500
62
35
97
13 Adam GORDON Helsby
52
49
51
100
14 Jason THOMAS Cybi Striders
58
500
47
105
15 Tony WOODALL West Cheshire
76
68
500
144
16 Mike AUSTIN Buckley
78
78
67
145
17 Richard HAYES Wrecsam Tri
88
500
61
149
18 Ronan KEARNEY Wirral
86
88
68
154
19 Nick WILSON Wirral
500
91
76
167
20 Darren RYDER Ellesmere Port
101
500
85
186
21 Ian RUTHERFORD Helsby
103
115
500
218
22 Martin CONNELL Wallasey
112
111
500
223
23 Mark DUNN Deestriders
140
131
103
234
24 Max WILLIAMS Wrecsam Tri
139
150
106
245
25 Dilwyn ROWLANDS Eryri
125
126
500
251
26 Gareth ROBERTS Prestatyn
171
155
132
287
27 Warren BROWN Abergele
186
500
119
305
28 Dave MADDERS Helsby
165
160
500
325
29 Andy SCOTT Prestatyn
228
219
154
373
30 Scott SEALEY Chester Tri
198
191
500
389
31 Daniel CRAIG West Cheshire
240
226
173
399
32 Martin JONES Prestatyn
500
231
172
403
33 Toby SHIPLEY Chester Tri
242
236
176
412
34 Shaun TERRY Deestriders
224
233
500
457
35 Kelvin DICKINSON Wirral
500
500
15
515
36 Andrew CAMPBELL Wrecsam Tri
32
500
500
532
37 Ian GLOYNE-PHILLIPS West Cheshire
46
500
500
546
38 Neil FINEGAN Helsby
500
56
500
556
39 Andy PRITCHARD Buckley
500
70
500
570
39 Stephen STOCKER Prestatyn
500
500
70
570
41 Alistair MCNAY Tattenhall
500
77
500
577
42 Nick HOLT Wallasey
97
500
500
597
43 Ali CHANT Eryri
500
500
99
599
44 Chris SMITH Wrecsam Tri
500
101
500
601
45 Rob SHELLIE West Cheshire
500
500
105
605
46 Phil CUTHBERT Wallasey
500
114
500
614
47 Karl WILLIAMS Buckley
500
500
131
631
48 Simon PRESCOTT Ellesmere Port
134
500
500
634
49 Eddie BERRY Wallasey
146
500
500
646
50 Barry LODER Wrecsam Tri
148
500
500
648
51 James HADLEY Chester Tri
155
500
500
655
52 Dave THOMAS Cybi Striders
500
500
159
659
53 Steve GLEAVE Prestatyn
500
500
167
667
54 Martyn BARNABY Abergele
183
500
500
683
55 John COLLINGS West Cheshire
217
500
500
717


Women V40
'

Rank Name CLUB Race 1 Race 2 Race 3 Score
1 Sarah KEARNEY Wirral
4
3
2
5
2 Lisa GRANTHAM Chester Tri
7
9
4
11
3 Alison GRUNDY Tattenhall
11
15
150
26
4 Ellie ROBINSON West Cheshire
23
150
24
47
5 Danni EBBRELL Ellesmere Port
27
29
28
55
6 Helen JOHNSON Ellesmere Port
32
41
35
67
7 Lisa DAVIES West Cheshire
43
150
40
83
8 Vicky KEHOE Wallasey
59
63
51
110
9 Clare MALLON West Cheshire
61
54
150
115
10 Jo LEWIS Prestatyn
150
74
59
133
10 Ann Marie WHITE Prestatyn
79
150
54
133
12 Susan FOURIE Chester Tri
150
150
7
157
13 Jane ASHBROOK Helsby
150
150
14
164
14 Victoria WHITEHEAD Prestatyn
150
150
29
179
15 Helen OWENS Helsby
150
38
150
188
16 Sharon BASFORD Tattenhall
88
108
150
196
17 Cathrine HOWELLS Chester Tri
98
101
150
199
18 Charlotte BRENNAN Chester Tri
60
150
150
210
19 Kati GRANTHAM Wallasey
150
150
61
211
20 Jan MCARD Wallasey
150
77
150
227
21 Ally REID Prestatyn
83
150
150
233
22 Rachael KENNY Wallasey
150
89
150
239
23 Cate CUTHBERT Wallasey
107
150
150
257
24 Fiona GORDON Deestriders
150
112
150
262


Men V45
'

Rank Name CLUB Race 1 Race 2 Race 3 Score
1 Rich WEBSTER Wallasey
20
13
500
33
2 Simon ROBERTS Buckley
25
24
13
37
3 Steve SPENCE Wirral
33
32
500
65
4 Irfon ROWLANDS Cybi Striders
57
41
33
74
5 Steve WALKER Chester Tri
500
55
29
84
6 George NICHOLS Prestatyn
62
57
30
87
7 Andy CARTER West Cheshire
54
65
44
98
8 Gary NORGROVE Wrecsam Tri
59
47
151
106
9 Andrew CLAGUE West Cheshire
63
60
56
116
10 David MILLINGTON Wrexham
67
84
73
140
11 Eddie DAVIES Buckley
73
73
69
142
12 Mike JONES Buckley
105
500
65
170
13 Tony DEVENPORT Prestatyn
110
94
77
171
14 Phil DABNER Wallasey
118
129
92
210
15 Mark MAYERS Abergele
124
136
91
215
15 Ian MULLIGAN Cybi Striders
107
108
122
215
17 Martin WITTY Deestriders
120
500
100
220
18 Sidney Vincent HODGES West Cheshire
133
123
102
225
19 Gary O'CONNOR Helsby
158
500
81
239
20 Tim HARGREAVES Buckley
130
135
110
240
20 Mark RICHARDS Deestriders
129
149
111
240
22 Kevin HALL Wallasey
500
158
114
272
23 Nigel MATTHEWS Tattenhall
137
138
500
275
24 Ian HOGG Buckley
500
162
117
279
25 Paul QUINN Buckley
203
170
115
285
26 Steve ARMSTRONG Wallasey
179
175
139
314
27 Kevin CLARK Cybi Striders
135
500
188
323
28 Darren BATTERSBY Abergele
161
163
500
324
29 Phil ABRAM Tattenhall
169
165
500
334
30 Craig RICHARDSON West Cheshire
182
169
500
351
31 Neil JENKINS Chester Tri
219
500
137
356
32 Sean SIMMONS Chester Tri
195
184
500
379
33 Alan JONES Prestatyn
225
203
500
428
34 Phil PROCTOR Ellesmere Port
234
211
500
445
35 Darren ROWLANDS Wrexham
9
500
500
509
36 Ian HOUSTON Wrecsam Tri
18
500
500
518
37 Jeff MCQUEEN West Cheshire
41
500
500
541
38 Gary BLACKWELL Deeside
44
500
500
544
39 Mike WARING Chester Tri
500
500
58
558
39 David TAIT West Cheshire
500
58
500
558
41 Iain WEDGE Tattenhall
61
500
500
561
42 Mark WILLIAMS Deestriders
79
500
500
579
43 Chris BALL Wirral
96
500
500
596
43 Steve SMITH Wallasey
500
96
500
596
45 James MCQUEEN Eryri
500
500
101
601
46 Michael BURNS Ellesmere Port
500
121
500
621
47 Nick ROBERTS Chester Tri
500
147
500
647
48 Greg HUGHES Chester Tri
500
152
500
652
49 Ian KIRBY Ellesmere Port
170
500
500
670
50 Tim BURNETT Wrecsam Tri
500
178
500
678
51 Robbie SHANAHAN Ellesmere Port
500
500
183
683
52 Neil MATTHEWS Tattenhall
193
500
500
693
53 Phil TAYLOR Chester Tri
220
500
500
720
54 Phil HOWE West Cheshire
500
225
500
725
55 Phil BARLOW Chester Tri
500
239
500
739
56 Mike LENIHAN Ellesmere Port
246
500
500
746
57 Graham LLOYD Helsby
251
500
500
751


Women V45
'

Rank Name CLUB Race 1 Race 2 Race 3 Score
1 Ceri COOK Buckley
150
12
8
20
2 Juliane MCHUGH Chester Tri
17
17
18
34
3 Jayne TREANOR Wallasey
16
34
150
50
4 Julie WEBB Chester Tri
26
27
150
53
5 Alison MACDONALD Ellesmere Port
30
32
150
62
6 Jane LINDLEY Buckley
45
47
42
87
7 Grace HART Tattenhall
46
48
150
94
8 Kim NORGROVE Wrecsam Tri
68
57
45
102
9 Ann-Marie TAIT West Cheshire
63
58
46
104
10 Fenella HIGGINS Buckley
57
150
49
106
11 Helen LESTER Ellesmere Port
150
69
48
117
12 Michelle ALTY Wallasey
150
81
60
141
12 Alison DONNELLY Eryri
77
85
64
141
14 Ruth HARVEY Cybi Striders
76
87
66
142
15 Sue MCINDOE Deestriders
91
150
67
158
16 Caroline HALL Wirral
150
150
19
169
17 Susie WOODS Chester Tri
101
103
72
173
18 Shan MCCARTHY Helsby
87
97
150
184
19 Helen SYMONDS Wallasey
150
35
150
185
20 Ali THOMAS Eryri
150
150
44
194
21 Angela LIPSON Tattenhall
51
150
150
201
22 Sharon EATON West Cheshire
150
61
150
211
23 Natalie JOHNSTON Wirral
150
66
150
216
24 Bev GOODSON Deestriders
108
116
150
224
25 Sharon JONES Prestatyn
75
150
150
225
26 Melanie HUGHES Chester Tri
150
78
150
228
27 Jo FARWELL Helsby
82
150
150
232
28 Paula SMITH Wirral
89
150
150
239
29 Kay NORTON Chester Tri
150
90
150
240
30 Lorna ROYLE Deestriders
92
150
150
242
31 Sue LEDSOM Ellesmere Port
96
150
150
246
32 Anne KIRBY Ellesmere Port
99
150
150
249


Men V50
'

Rank Name CLUB Race 1 Race 2 Race 3 Score
1 Eric CAMPBELL Buckley
60
38
26
64
2 Colin PALMER Wallasey
72
39
32
71
3 Mike ROBBINS Wrexham
68
69
36
104
4 Simon FOX Wirral
83
64
55
119
5 Neil HERSHAW West Cheshire
71
63
500
134
6 Andy WHITE Chester Tri
113
106
60
166
7 Andrew STARKEY West Cheshire
84
104
500
188
8 Keith SIMPSON Wallasey
114
500
84
198
9 Ian LANDUCCI Helsby
500
112
90
202
10 Ian BAYLISS Buckley
116
500
98
214
11 Dave TIERNAN West Cheshire
163
137
86
223
12 Stephen NORTON Wirral
123
128
500
251
13 Tony BENTON Prestatyn
159
500
112
271
14 Kevin CHALLINOR Deeside
160
228
118
278
15 Dave ROBERTS Ellesmere Port
141
146
500
287
16 Roy GASKILL Helsby
200
176
124
300
17 Derek MCARDLE Wallasey
212
190
129
319
18 Andy BLAIR Ellesmere Port
236
500
95
331
18 Dave WOOTTON Buckley
188
196
143
331
20 John POYNTON Buckley
207
209
150
357
21 Rob PULLEN Wrecsam Tri
206
208
166
372
22 Russ CHEETHAM Prestatyn
192
181
500
373
23 Michael NORRIS Deestriders
232
214
160
374
24 Peter SMITH West Cheshire
238
218
158
376
25 Mark TABOR Chester Tri
180
205
500
385
26 Pete BRUNT Wallasey
244
234
170
404
27 Tim CHARMLEY Tattenhall
237
188
500
425
28 Anthony DALA Chester Tri
233
217
500
450
29 Chris GIBBS Wirral
500
500
89
589
30 Tim CAHILL Abergele
500
90
500
590
31 Lee WASNIDGE Buckley
111
500
500
611
32 Des MCIVOR Wirral
122
500
500
622
33 Ian ATKINSON Ellesmere Port
500
124
500
624
34 John BASSETT Wallasey
500
159
500
659
35 Charles ELDRED Tattenhall
500
164
500
664
36 Neil CARTER West Cheshire
500
166
500
666
37 Neil KELLY Wirral
500
171
500
671
38 Steve HALLIGAN Ellesmere Port
176
500
500
676
39 John ROBB Chester Tri
500
200
500
700
40 Jamie GRAHAM Wallasey
500
206
500
706
41 Michael DAVIES Tattenhall
210
500
500
710
42 Paul PLESTED Chester Tri
500
213
500
713
43 Andy SMITH Helsby
214
500
500
714
44 Phil TUGWELL Buckley
231
500
500
731
45 Christopher IGOE Helsby
243
500
500
743
46 Marcus REID Buckley
500
244
500
744


Women V50
'

Rank Name CLUB Race 1 Race 2 Race 3 Score
1 Gill MEAD Chester Tri
3
2
1
3
2 Emma COLLINS Abergele
22
21
150
43
3 Traci SHIPLEY Chester Tri
37
33
26
59
4 Hazel BERRETT Buckley
39
40
27
66
5 Carol SHAW Helsby
40
42
33
73
6 Linda JONES Wrexham
150
44
31
75
7 Margaret LUDDEN Buckley
44
46
32
76
8 Sue JONES Cybi Striders
50
50
52
100
9 Sharon LAMONT Wallasey
62
56
56
112
10 Linda MARTIN Deestriders
71
150
50
121
11 Maria BROCKWAY Wirral
69
53
150
122
12 Sian TABOR Chester Tri
72
71
150
143
13 Lyn EBBRELL Wirral
74
82
150
156
14 Sally NAPTHEN Chester Tri
66
91
150
157
15 Julie BARBAT Wallasey
80
86
150
166
16 Sara ATKINSON Ellesmere Port
25
150
150
175
17 Vanessa GRIFFITHS Helsby
150
150
30
180
18 Sharon PLESTED Chester Tri
150
36
150
186
19 Anne TAYLOR-KILBANE Wallasey
56
150
150
206
20 Carolyn BOTT Ellesmere Port
150
107
150
257


Men V55
'

Rank Name CLUB Race 1 Race 2 Race 3 Score
1 Dave NORMAN Wirral
43
27
500
70
2 Tony BARBAT Wallasey
49
50
23
72
3 Graham EARLAM Ellesmere Port
92
500
79
171
4 Allen SMITH Buckley
109
117
94
203
5 Arwel LEWIS Eryri
156
151
96
247
6 John JONES Abergele
157
143
107
250
7 Mike STONE Wirral
166
161
116
277
8 Nick HOLMES Tattenhall
145
133
500
278
9 Matthew WHITFIELD Ellesmere Port
144
141
500
285
10 Neil GIBBONS Wirral
138
148
500
286
11 Rodney JONES Tattenhall
500
179
121
300
12 Patrick COONEY Ellesmere Port
184
197
120
304
13 Martin DURRANT Tattenhall
187
182
126
308
14 Vince EDWARDS Deestriders
205
186
123
309
15 Andy WARING Birkenhead
211
189
140
329
16 Kevin CURTIS Ellesmere Port
196
199
141
337
17 Mark REDMAN Wirral
202
500
138
340
18 Charles ASHLEY Wrexham
500
193
155
348
19 Chris HIGGINS Buckley
229
500
142
371
20 Arwel JONES Prestatyn
190
187
500
377
21 Geoff COLLINS Helsby
221
215
164
379
22 Pete MCARDLE Wallasey
230
500
157
387
23 Alun ROWLANDS Cybi Striders
245
230
168
398
24 Mike O'BRIEN Deestriders
215
207
500
422
25 Rob WEBSTER Tattenhall
216
210
500
426
26 Dave THOMAS Wallasey
247
237
500
484
27 Paul AIRD Deestriders
253
246
500
499
27 Anthony BROCKWAY Wirral
252
247
500
499
29 David BRIERLEY West Cheshire
259
252
500
511
30 Colin BISHOP Helsby
19
500
500
519
31 Kevin BUXTON Wirral
500
79
500
579
32 James JENKINS Tattenhall
500
103
500
603
33 Ian AINSCOUGH Chester Tri
119
500
500
619
34 Ashley WAGER Eryri
147
500
500
647
35 Nigel HOLMES Cybi Striders
500
173
500
673
36 Keith MARSDEN Wallasey
500
500
175
675
37 Ian DAVIES Birkenhead
197
500
500
697
38 David WIGGINS Helsby
500
238
500
738
39 Jim BARROW Chester Tri
239
500
500
739
40 Alun JONES Cybi Striders
500
241
500
741
41 Mark DUFFEY Chester Tri
248
500
500
748


Women V55
'

Rank Name CLUB Race 1 Race 2 Race 3 Score
1 Gabriel WARING Prestatyn
58
51
38
89
2 Debbie READ Helsby
97
59
47
106
3 Deborah RICHARDS Prestatyn
67
60
53
113
4 Sue RODGERS Prestatyn
64
150
55
119
5 Debbie WADE Prestatyn
150
109
69
178
6 Julie WINSTANLEY Ellesmere Port
94
150
150
244
7 Carmel BARNET Ellesmere Port
150
114
150
264


Men V60
'

Rank Name CLUB Race 1 Race 2 Race 3 Score
1 Graham RATCLIFFE Wirral
500
46
42
88
2 Robert FREEMAN West Cheshire
100
98
88
186
3 George NIXON Prestatyn
127
127
93
220
4 Bob BENSON West Cheshire
142
140
108
248
5 Les COATHUP Buckley
164
167
128
292
6 Geoff READ Helsby
177
180
134
311
6 Steve BELLIS Buckley
162
229
149
311
8 Mike GRIFFITHS Wallasey
172
183
145
317
9 John ROSSITER Helsby
167
154
500
321
10 Kevin BURNS Deestriders
235
224
162
386
11 Peter BARTON Ellesmere Port
500
227
169
396
12 Malcolm SLOANE Chester Tri
201
202
500
403
13 Dave TAYLOR Chester Tri
209
201
500
410
14 Colin HUNT Wrecsam Tri
218
212
500
430
15 Rolf WESTRUM Wallasey
254
249
185
434
16 Geoff SHAW Helsby
222
220
500
442
17 Stephen P JONES Eryri
500
83
500
583
18 Joe FOY West Cheshire
115
500
500
615
19 Brian BEECROFT Wirral
500
118
500
618
20 Dave NALDER Ellesmere Port
126
500
500
626
21 Fred JONES Prestatyn
151
500
500
651
22 Chris HATTON Helsby
500
500
165
665
23 Davy JONES Prestatyn
500
500
179
679
24 Dave FISHER Ellesmere Port
500
500
182
682


Women V60
'

Rank Name CLUB Race 1 Race 2 Race 3 Score
1 Mary REES Wallasey
41
26
25
51
2 Janet SHAW Helsby
105
115
150
220


Men V65
'

Rank Name CLUB Race 1 Race 2 Race 3 Score
1 Richard BATTERHAM West Cheshire
500
177
125
302
2 Grahame SHONE Abergele
173
195
133
306
3 Ian SNEDDON Birkenhead
204
204
147
351
4 Gareth HUGHES Prestatyn
208
500
156
364
5 Melvyn OLLIER Wrexham
191
174
500
365
6 Rob MACKEY Buckley
255
248
186
434
7 Roy JARDINE Eryri
258
250
187
437
8 Michael DAVIES Prestatyn
500
500
161
661
9 Edward ROBERTS Helsby
500
500
174
674
10 Dave RODERICK Deeside
189
500
500
689
11 Iorwerth JONES Wrecsam Tri
500
221
500
721


Women V65
'

Rank Name CLUB Race 1 Race 2 Race 3 Score
1 Christine BIRCH Abergele
48
39
34
73


Men V70
'

Rank Name CLUB Race 1 Race 2 Race 3 Score
1 Don WILLIAMS Eryri
241
232
171
403
2 Jack THOMAS Buckley
256
251
184
435
3 Brian BEATTIE West Cheshire
250
243
500
493
4 Roger H JONES Prestatyn
500
500
180
680
5 Pete ROBERTS Buckley
500
194
500
694
6 David BISH West Cheshire
500
235
500
735