Borders League 2015-16

Finalised Individual Results from Race 3 on 6th December 2015 at Caernarfon, distance: 10K

Rank Rank
M
Rank
F
Name Time Category Category
Rank
Club
1 1   Philip ROBERTSON 33:02 SM 1 Wirral
2 2   Phil LANGAN 33:06 SM 2 Wirral
3 3   Daniel WESTON 33:15 SM 3 Wrexham
4 4   Ricky CHALLINOR 34:20 SM 4 Deeside
5 5   Joe BODEN 34:50 SM 5 Wallasey
6 6   Greg JONES 34:55 SM 6 Wallasey
7 7   Dave BENNETT 35:03 SM 7 Ellesmere Port
8 8   Stephen LAKER 35:07 MV40 1 Wirral
9 9   Jez BROWN 35:19 MV40 2 Buckley
10 10   Dewi OWEN 35:23 SM 8 Eryri
11 11   Richard WILYMAN 35:46 SM 9 Abergele
12 12   Mike ROBERTS 35:58 SM 10 Deestriders
13 13   Simon ROBERTS 36:01 MV45 1 Buckley
14 14   Connor MCARDLE 36:14 SM 11 Wallasey
15 15   Kelvin DICKINSON 36:34 MV40 3 Wirral
16 16   Mark HULMSTON 36:50 MV40 4 Wirral
17 17   Mark DAVIES 36:52 SM 12 West Cheshire
18 18   Mike GREEN 36:55 MV40 5 Wallasey
19 19   Chris CALLAGHAN 37:01 SM 13 Buckley
20 20   Darren BLAZIER 37:06 MV40 6 Abergele
21 21   Colin THOMPSON 37:11 SM 14 Helsby
22 22   Andy BROMLEY 37:14 SM 15 Deeside
23 23   Tony BARBAT 37:16 MV55 1 Wallasey
24 24   Ethan GREENLAND 37:23 U20M 1 West Cheshire
25 25   Graham WELLS 37:29 MV40 7 West Cheshire
26 26   Eric CAMPBELL 37:35 MV50 1 Buckley
27 27   Simon WILDE 37:36 MV40 8 Chester Tri
28 28   Chris FITZPATRICK 37:37 SM 16 Helsby
29 29   Steve WALKER 37:38 MV45 2 Chester Tri
30 30   George NICHOLS 37:38 MV45 3 Prestatyn
31 31   George DEWHIRST 37:40 SM 17 West Cheshire
32 32   Colin PALMER 37:43 MV50 2 Wallasey
33 33   Irfon ROWLANDS 37:45 MV45 4 Cybi Striders
34 34   John PARLEVLIET 37:48 SM 18 West Cheshire
35 35   Mark NEWNS 37:54 MV40 9 Wirral
36 36   Mike ROBBINS 37:58 MV50 3 Wrexham
37 37   Neil ROBINSON 37:59 SM 19 Deestriders
38 38   Rhys OWEN 38:01 SM 20 Cybi Striders
39   1 Gill MEAD 38:03 FV50 1 Chester Tri
40 39   Ben LIGHTOWLER 38:03 SM 21 Abergele
41 40   Pete MOULD 38:06 SM 22 Abergele
42 41   Huw OWEN 38:07 SM 23 Eryri
43 42   Graham RATCLIFFE 38:09 MV60 1 Wirral
44 43   Richard FARLEY 38:14 SM 24 West Cheshire
45 44   Andy CARTER 38:29 MV45 5 West Cheshire
46 45   Paul STINTON 38:32 MV40 10 Buckley
47 46   Shaun DAVIES 38:41 SM 25 Eryri
48 47   Jason THOMAS 38:44 MV40 11 Cybi Striders
49 48   Steffan WILLIAMS 38:50 U20M 2 Eryri
50 49   Harley HENSHAW 38:53 SM 26 Wirral
51 50   Gareth BAILEY 38:55 SM 27 Prestatyn
52 51   Adam GORDON 38:57 MV40 12 Helsby
53 52   Rob MAHONEY 38:57 SM 28 Buckley
54 53   Daniel MORGAN 38:59 SM 29 Wirral
55 54   Alex RYDER 39:00 U20M 3 Prestatyn
56 55   Simon FOX 39:01 MV50 4 Wirral
57 56   Andrew CLAGUE 39:07 MV45 6 West Cheshire
58 57   Alex STANIFORTH 39:11 SM 30 West Cheshire
59 58   Mike WARING 39:11 MV45 7 Chester Tri
60   2 Sarah KEARNEY 39:14 FV40 1 Wirral
61 59   John COLE 39:22 SM 31 Ellesmere Port
62 60   Andy WHITE 39:34 MV50 5 Chester Tri
63 61   Richard HAYES 39:34 MV40 13 Wrecsam Tri
64 62   Richard BARGH 39:36 SM 32 Wirral
65 63   Chris HASSALL 39:42 SM 33 Prestatyn
66 64   Chris HYNDMAN 39:47 SM 34 Deestriders
67 65   Mike JONES 39:50 MV45 8 Buckley
68 66   Phillip ROBERTS 39:52 SM 35 Helsby
69 67   Mike AUSTIN 39:58 MV40 14 Buckley
70 68   Ronan KEARNEY 40:00 MV40 15 Wirral
71 69   Eddie DAVIES 40:04 MV45 9 Buckley
72 70   Stephen STOCKER 40:04 MV40 16 Prestatyn
73 71   Chris THOMAS 40:05 SM 36 Cybi Striders
74 72   Mike KELLY 40:07 SM 37 Wallasey
75 73   David MILLINGTON 40:08 MV45 10 Wrexham
76 74   Rob ARMSTRONG 40:09 SM 38 Abergele
77 75   Mark HUGHES 40:10 SM 39 Wirral
78 76   Nick WILSON 40:11 MV40 17 Wirral
79 77   Tony DEVENPORT 40:14 MV45 11 Prestatyn
80 78   Darren O'CONNOR 40:15 SM 40 Helsby
81 79   Graham EARLAM 40:20 MV55 2 Ellesmere Port
82 80   Tom SIRRET 40:35 SM 41 Ellesmere Port
83 81   Gary O'CONNOR 40:39 MV45 12 Helsby
84 82   Peter FRASER 40:43 SM 42 Wirral
85   3 Anest MULLER 40:45 SF 1 West Cheshire
86 83   Jack POLAND 40:52 SM 43 Wallasey
87   4 Lisa GRANTHAM 40:55 FV40 2 Chester Tri
88 84   Keith SIMPSON 40:56 MV50 6 Wallasey
89 85   Darren RYDER 40:59 MV40 18 Ellesmere Port
90 86   Dave TIERNAN 41:02 MV50 7 West Cheshire
91 87   Matty SMITH 41:03 SM 44 Prestatyn
92   5 Joanne LACKING 41:09 FV35 1 Helsby
93 88   Robert FREEMAN 41:11 MV60 2 West Cheshire
94 89   Chris GIBBS 41:13 MV50 8 Wirral
95   6 Jay JENNIONS 41:14 FV35 2 Deestriders
96 90   Ian LANDUCCI 41:17 MV50 9 Helsby
97 91   Mark MAYERS 41:20 MV45 13 Abergele
98   7 Susan FOURIE 41:30 FV40 3 Chester Tri
99 92   Phil DABNER 41:32 MV45 14 Wallasey
100   8 Ceri COOK 41:34 FV45 1 Buckley
101   9 June SWIFT 41:37 SF 2 Helsby
102 93   George NIXON 41:54 MV60 3 Prestatyn
103 94   Allen SMITH 42:00 MV55 3 Buckley
104 95   Andy BLAIR 42:02 MV50 10 Ellesmere Port
105 96   Arwel LEWIS 42:07 MV55 4 Eryri
106   10 Bree SUTCLIFFE 42:10 FV35 3 Chester Tri
107 97   James SALT 42:15 SM 45 Abergele
108 98   Ian BAYLISS 42:23 MV50 11 Buckley
109 99   Ali CHANT 42:27 MV40 19 Eryri
110   11 Tracey LLEWELLYN 42:29 FV35 4 Cybi Striders
111 100   Martin WITTY 42:31 MV45 15 Deestriders
112   12 Lizzie IRVINE 42:34 SF 3 Eryri
113 101   James MCQUEEN 42:36 MV45 16 Eryri
114   13 Katie CLARKE 42:40 U20F 1 West Cheshire
115 102   Sidney Vincent HODGES 42:44 MV45 17 West Cheshire
116 103   Mark DUNN 42:49 MV40 20 Deestriders
117   14 Jane ASHBROOK 42:53 FV40 4 Helsby
118 104   Dave ELLIS 42:55 SM 46 Cybi Striders
119 105   Rob SHELLIE 42:57 MV40 21 West Cheshire
120 106   Max WILLIAMS 42:59 MV40 22 Wrecsam Tri
121 107   John JONES 43:01 MV55 5 Abergele
122   15 Alice ROBINSON 43:01 SF 4 Tattenhall
123   16 Sarah HARLEY 43:01 SF 5 Eryri
124   17 Kim MCENEANY 43:10 SF 6 Wallasey
125 108   Bob BENSON 43:12 MV60 4 West Cheshire
126 109   David BILLINGTON 43:19 SM 47 Cybi Striders
127   18 Juliane MCHUGH 43:30 FV45 2 Chester Tri
128 110   Tim HARGREAVES 43:39 MV45 18 Buckley
129 111   Mark RICHARDS 43:45 MV45 19 Deestriders
130   19 Caroline HALL 43:50 FV45 3 Wirral
131 112   Tony BENTON 43:55 MV50 12 Prestatyn
132   20 Rachel SHIPLEY 44:02 SF 7 Abergele
133   21 Laura BAYNHAM HUGHES 44:05 FV35 5 Helsby
134   22 Georgina ROSS 44:07 FV35 6 Tattenhall
135 113   Steve EDWARDS 44:08 SM 48 Ellesmere Port
136 114   Kevin HALL 44:10 MV45 20 Wallasey
137 115   Paul QUINN 44:11 MV45 21 Buckley
138 116   Mike STONE 44:28 MV55 6 Wirral
139 117   Ian HOGG 44:43 MV45 22 Buckley
140   23 Sian BECK 44:44 FV35 7 Prestatyn
141   24 Ellie ROBINSON 44:46 FV40 5 West Cheshire
142 118   Kevin CHALLINOR 44:51 MV50 13 Deeside
143 119   Warren BROWN 44:56 MV40 23 Abergele
144 120   Patrick COONEY 45:04 MV55 7 Ellesmere Port
145 121   Rodney JONES 45:06 MV55 8 Tattenhall
146 122   Ian MULLIGAN 45:10 MV45 23 Cybi Striders
147 123   Vince EDWARDS 45:13 MV55 9 Deestriders
148 124   Roy GASKILL 45:14 MV50 14 Helsby
149   25 Mary REES 45:16 FV60 1 Wallasey
150   26 Traci SHIPLEY 45:23 FV50 2 Chester Tri
151 125   Richard BATTERHAM 45:26 MV65 1 West Cheshire
152   27 Hazel BERRETT 45:26 FV50 3 Buckley
153 126   Martin DURRANT 45:31 MV55 10 Tattenhall
154 127   Dave HARTLEY 45:32 SM 49 Ellesmere Port
155 128   Les COATHUP 45:34 MV60 5 Buckley
156   28 Danni EBBRELL 45:36 FV40 6 Ellesmere Port
157   29 Victoria WHITEHEAD 45:38 FV40 7 Prestatyn
158 129   Derek MCARDLE 45:42 MV50 15 Wallasey
159 130   Benjamin WILLIAMS 45:44 SM 50 Helsby
160 131   Karl WILLIAMS 45:45 MV40 24 Buckley
161 132   Gareth ROBERTS 45:50 MV40 25 Prestatyn
162 133   Grahame SHONE 45:53 MV65 2 Abergele
163 134   Geoff READ 46:02 MV60 6 Helsby
164 135   Stephen ROACH 46:04 SM 51 Helsby
165 136   Michael WILLIAMS 46:07 SM 52 Helsby
166   30 Vanessa GRIFFITHS 46:10 FV50 4 Helsby
167 137   Neil JENKINS 46:12 MV45 24 Chester Tri
168 138   Mark REDMAN 46:13 MV55 11 Wirral
169   31 Linda JONES 46:15 FV50 5 Wrexham
170   32 Margaret LUDDEN 46:19 FV50 6 Buckley
171 139   Steve ARMSTRONG 46:23 MV45 25 Wallasey
172 140   Andy WARING 46:28 MV55 12 Birkenhead
173 141   Kevin CURTIS 46:35 MV55 13 Ellesmere Port
174 142   Chris HIGGINS 46:36 MV55 14 Buckley
175 143   Dave WOOTTON 46:36 MV50 16 Buckley
176 144   John HARRISON 46:42 SM 53 Ellesmere Port
177 145   Mike GRIFFITHS 46:43 MV60 7 Wallasey
178   33 Carol SHAW 46:44 FV50 7 Helsby
179   34 Christine BIRCH 46:45 FV65 1 Abergele
180 146   John WHITEHEAD 46:51 SM 54 Helsby
181   35 Helen JOHNSON 47:08 FV40 8 Ellesmere Port
182 147   Ian SNEDDON 47:20 MV65 3 Birkenhead
183 148   Conor DONOGHUE 47:32 U20M 4 Buckley
184 149   Steve BELLIS 47:36 MV60 8 Buckley
185 150   John POYNTON 47:38 MV50 17 Buckley
186   36 Lou BEETLESTONE 47:45 FV35 8 Eryri
187   37 Coral MCSHANE 47:48 U20F 2 Prestatyn
188   38 Gabriel WARING 47:52 FV55 1 Prestatyn
189 151   Gary NORGROVE 47:53 MV45 26 Wrecsam Tri
190   39 Elen JONES 47:58 SF 8 Cybi Striders
191   40 Lisa DAVIES 48:00 FV40 9 West Cheshire
192   41 Amy OWEN JONES 48:08 SF 9 Abergele
193   42 Jane LINDLEY 48:10 FV45 4 Buckley
194 152   Graeme BLAIR 48:12 SM 55 Ellesmere Port
195   43 Sian ELLIS 48:23 SF 10 Cybi Striders
196 153   Dave O'BRIEN 48:24 SM 56 Birkenhead
197 154   Andy SCOTT 48:27 MV40 26 Prestatyn
198 155   Charles ASHLEY 48:29 MV55 15 Wrexham
199   44 Ali THOMAS 48:30 FV45 5 Eryri
200 156   Gareth HUGHES 48:31 MV65 4 Prestatyn
201 157   Pete MCARDLE 48:35 MV55 16 Wallasey
202 158   Peter SMITH 48:36 MV50 18 West Cheshire
203 159   Dave THOMAS 48:41 MV40 27 Cybi Striders
204 160   Michael NORRIS 48:46 MV50 19 Deestriders
205 161   Michael DAVIES 48:50 MV65 5 Prestatyn
206 162   Kevin BURNS 48:55 MV60 9 Deestriders
207   45 Kim NORGROVE 48:59 FV45 6 Wrecsam Tri
208   46 Ann-Marie TAIT 49:04 FV45 7 West Cheshire
209 163   Sion ROBERTS 49:05 SM 57 Cybi Striders
210 164   Geoff COLLINS 49:15 MV55 17 Helsby
211 165   Chris HATTON 49:18 MV60 10 Helsby
212   47 Debbie READ 49:18 FV55 2 Helsby
213   48 Helen LESTER 49:20 FV45 8 Ellesmere Port
214   49 Fenella HIGGINS 49:28 FV45 9 Buckley
215   50 Linda MARTIN 49:41 FV50 8 Deestriders
216 166   Rob PULLEN 49:51 MV50 20 Wrecsam Tri
217 167   Steve GLEAVE 50:06 MV40 28 Prestatyn
218   51 Vicky KEHOE 50:09 FV40 10 Wallasey
219 168   Alun ROWLANDS 50:16 MV55 18 Cybi Striders
220   52 Sue JONES 50:19 FV50 9 Cybi Striders
221 169   Peter BARTON 50:22 MV60 11 Ellesmere Port
222 170   Pete BRUNT 50:27 MV50 21 Wallasey
223   53 Deborah RICHARDS 50:28 FV55 3 Prestatyn
224 171   Don WILLIAMS 50:32 MV70 1 Eryri
225 172   Martin JONES 50:51 MV40 29 Prestatyn
226 173   Daniel CRAIG 50:53 MV40 30 West Cheshire
227   54 Ann Marie WHITE 50:55 FV40 11 Prestatyn
228   55 Sue RODGERS 50:55 FV55 4 Prestatyn
229   56 Sharon LAMONT 51:11 FV50 10 Wallasey
230   57 Rachael HOLDEN 51:18 SF 11 Helsby
231   58 Kay HAYES 51:44 FV35 9 West Cheshire
232   59 Jo LEWIS 51:51 FV40 12 Prestatyn
233 174   Edward ROBERTS 51:59 MV65 6 Helsby
234   60 Michelle ALTY 52:22 FV45 10 Wallasey
235   61 Kati GRANTHAM 52:39 FV40 13 Wallasey
236   62 Amanda MOUNTFORD 52:49 SF 12 Buckley
237 175   Keith MARSDEN 53:00 MV55 19 Wallasey
238   63 Katie DAWSON 53:11 FV35 10 Prestatyn
239 176   Toby SHIPLEY 53:19 MV40 31 Chester Tri
240   64 Alison DONNELLY 53:44 FV45 11 Eryri
241 177   Adam EDGE 54:37 SM 58 Birkenhead
242 178   Craig CURTIS 54:45 SM 59 Ellesmere Port
243   65 Lindsey BELLIS 54:57 SF 13 Deestriders
244 179   Davy JONES 55:15 MV60 12 Prestatyn
245   66 Ruth HARVEY 55:18 FV45 12 Cybi Striders
246   67 Sue MCINDOE 55:22 FV45 13 Deestriders
247 180   Roger H JONES 55:39 MV70 2 Prestatyn
248   68 Liz MARTIN 55:48 FV35 11 Prestatyn
249 181   Benn DANSON 55:52 SM 60 Deestriders
250   69 Debbie WADE 56:02 FV55 5 Prestatyn
251   70 Gill FITZPATRICK 56:16 FV35 12 Helsby
252 182   Dave FISHER 56:53 MV60 13 Ellesmere Port
253   71 Louise MARSDEN 57:15 SF 14 Wallasey
254 183   Robbie SHANAHAN 58:07 MV45 27 Ellesmere Port
255   72 Susie WOODS 58:17 FV45 14 Chester Tri
256   73 Julie LEWIS 58:30 FV35 13 Ellesmere Port
257 184   Jack THOMAS 59:09 MV70 3 Buckley
258   74 Angela BEST 59:22 SF 15 Ellesmere Port
259 185   Rolf WESTRUM 59:30 MV60 14 Wallasey
260 186   Rob MACKEY 60:01 MV65 7 Buckley
261 187   Roy JARDINE 63:05 MV65 8 Eryri
262 188   Kevin CLARK 63:07 MV45 28 Cybi Striders