Borders League 2015-16

Individual Standings after Race 4 on 24th-Jan-2016

NOTE: "Score" = Total over all races MINUS worst performance

Senior Men

Rank Name CLUB Race 1 Race 2 Race 3 Race 4 Score
1 Ricky CHALLINOR Deeside
6
2
4
3
9
2 Daniel WESTON Wrexham
3
5
3
500
11
3 Philip ROBERTSON Wirral
4
500
1
7
12
4 Gareth WILLIAMS Deestriders
5
4
500
4
13
4 Phil LANGAN Wirral
8
3
2
500
13
6 James MILLS Wrexham
7
6
500
1
14
7 Greg JONES Wallasey
14
12
6
11
29
8 Joe BODEN Wallasey
22
15
5
13
33
9 Dave BENNETT Ellesmere Port
15
17
7
500
39
10 Richard WILYMAN Abergele
26
18
11
14
43
11 Mike ROBERTS Deestriders
17
19
12
500
48
12 Connor MCARDLE Wallasey
21
16
14
23
51
13 Dean LONGLEY Prestatyn
16
37
500
5
58
14 Andrew SUDLOW Tattenhall
24
21
500
33
78
15 Mark DAVIES West Cheshire
29
33
17
62
79
16 Chris FITZPATRICK Helsby
30
35
28
31
89
16 Ben LIGHTOWLER Abergele
38
31
39
20
89
16 Chris CALLAGHAN Buckley
39
36
19
34
89
19 Andy FIELDING Ellesmere Port
35
34
500
41
110
20 Andy BROMLEY Deeside
48
48
22
500
118
21 Neil ROBINSON Deestriders
37
500
37
48
122
22 Colin THOMPSON Helsby
82
500
21
21
124
23 Rhys OWEN Cybi Striders
47
54
38
500
139
24 Rob ARDEN Tattenhall
51
44
500
54
149
25 John PARLEVLIET West Cheshire
77
74
34
42
150
26 John BRADSHAW Buckley
42
52
500
75
169
27 Rob MAHONEY Buckley
50
500
52
72
174
28 Harley HENSHAW Wirral
98
71
49
67
187
29 Daniel MORGAN Wirral
81
59
53
500
193
29 Gareth BAILEY Prestatyn
70
87
50
73
193
31 Richard BARGH Wirral
90
76
62
71
209
32 John COLE Ellesmere Port
85
66
59
500
210
33 Nick BARTLEY Deestriders
75
81
500
65
221
34 Mike KELLY Wallasey
91
89
72
70
231
35 Peter FRASER Wirral
87
100
82
126
269
36 Rob ARMSTRONG Abergele
500
113
74
89
276
37 Chris HASSALL Prestatyn
500
105
63
110
278
38 Chris THOMAS Cybi Striders
500
86
71
123
280
39 Jack POLAND Wallasey
131
120
83
93
296
40 Phil WOODLEY West Cheshire
93
102
500
109
304
41 James SALT Abergele
95
116
97
117
308
42 Matty SMITH Prestatyn
136
130
87
99
316
43 David BILLINGTON Cybi Striders
128
145
109
122
359
44 Paul WILCOCKSON Buckley
153
125
500
120
398
45 Steve EDWARDS Ellesmere Port
154
156
113
143
410
46 Stephen ROACH Helsby
500
185
135
151
471
47 Matthew ROBERTS Eryri
1
1
500
500
502
48 Benjamin WILLIAMS Helsby
181
500
130
202
513
48 Tomos ROBERTS Prestatyn
500
7
500
6
513
50 Tom WILLIAMS Chester Tri
12
10
500
500
522
51 Stuart AIRD Deestriders
185
172
500
168
525
52 Alan ROBERTSON Wirral
500
11
500
16
527
53 John E MORRIS Abergele
10
500
500
27
537
54 Chris COLLINS Helsby
31
500
500
30
561
55 David BROCKWAY Wirral
500
23
500
45
568
56 Richard FARLEY West Cheshire
500
29
43
500
572
57 Sion ROBERTS Cybi Striders
227
223
163
221
607
58 Pete MOULD Abergele
500
75
40
500
615
59 Bryan STEVENSON Wallasey
500
61
500
66
627
60 Craig CURTIS Ellesmere Port
500
240
178
225
643
61 Adam EDGE Birkenhead
500
245
177
235
657
62 Jodi WATERS Abergele
65
95
500
500
660
63 Darren O'CONNOR Helsby
500
500
78
88
666
64 Benn DANSON Deestriders
249
242
181
500
672
65 Ian WILSON Wallasey
80
93
500
500
673
66 Mark HUGHES Wirral
102
500
75
500
677
67 Gareth CHALONER Wrexham
99
85
500
500
684
68 Jim HIGGINS Helsby
94
99
500
500
693
68 Jack GANNON West Cheshire
500
119
500
74
693
70 Tom MURPHY Wallasey
106
92
500
500
698
71 Kevin GORRY Wallasey
108
97
500
500
705
72 Luke PROUDFOOT Wirral
104
107
500
500
711
73 John GRAHAM-BROWN Wirral
117
109
500
500
726
74 Dave ELLIS Cybi Striders
500
500
104
146
750
74 Gareth LANGFORD Wirral
500
142
500
108
750
76 Dave HARTLEY Ellesmere Port
500
500
127
135
762
77 Ian HAMLING Helsby
149
122
500
500
771
78 Chris MURRAY Helsby
143
134
500
500
777
79 John HARRISON Ellesmere Port
500
500
144
150
794
80 Joseph SMYTH West Cheshire
168
157
500
500
825
81 Michael WILLIAMS Helsby
500
198
136
500
834
82 Anthony HOWE Abergele
199
500
500
138
837
83 Dave O'BRIEN Birkenhead
500
500
153
194
847
84 John WHITEHEAD Helsby
223
500
146
500
869
85 Stephen WIGGINS Helsby
500
222
500
198
920
86 Richard WESTWOOD Wrexham
213
216
500
500
929
87 Dewi OWEN Eryri
500
500
10
500
1010
88 Ryan ROBERTS Cybi Striders
13
500
500
500
1013
89 Steve HAYES Deestriders
23
500
500
500
1023
90 Peter BIRD Wallasey
500
26
500
500
1026
91 Richard DAVIES Wirral
500
28
500
500
1028
92 George DEWHIRST West Cheshire
500
500
31
500
1031
93 Jonathan CARTER Chester Tri
34
500
500
500
1034
94 Neil BULLOCK Wallasey
500
500
500
37
1037
95 Paul WATHAN Eryri
500
500
500
39
1039
96 Huw OWEN Eryri
500
500
41
500
1041
97 Shaun DAVIES Eryri
500
500
46
500
1046
98 William SHERIDAN Deeside
500
500
500
49
1049
99 Philip TOWNSEND Chester Tri
55
500
500
500
1055
100 Shaun JACKSON Chester Tri
56
500
500
500
1056
101 Alex STANIFORTH West Cheshire
500
500
57
500
1057
102 Chris HYNDMAN Deestriders
500
500
64
500
1064
103 Phillip ROBERTS Helsby
500
500
66
500
1066
104 William THOMAS Chester Tri
500
500
500
68
1068
105 Andrew EDWARDS Cybi Striders
69
500
500
500
1069
106 Robert JONES Wrexham
500
72
500
500
1072
107 Matthew ROSE Buckley
74
500
500
500
1074
108 Jim O'HARA Helsby
500
80
500
500
1080
108 Tom SIRRET Ellesmere Port
500
500
80
500
1080
110 Simon DUCKETT Tattenhall
89
500
500
500
1089
111 Daniel HOLLINGWORTH Buckley
500
500
500
94
1094
112 Mark ROBINSON Chester Tri
500
500
500
96
1096
113 James MORGAN Chester Tri
500
110
500
500
1110
114 Gareth EVANS Abergele
500
500
500
121
1121
114 Steve HILLIER West Cheshire
121
500
500
500
1121
116 Daniel WILLIAMS Abergele
500
500
500
124
1124
117 Steve HANNAM Deestriders
500
132
500
500
1132
117 Chris BOWERS Wallasey
132
500
500
500
1132
119 Mathew SMITH West Cheshire
500
500
500
134
1134
120 Matt WILLIAMS Buckley
500
139
500
500
1139
121 Nick FODEN Abergele
500
500
500
148
1148
122 Dominic ROBERTS Chester Tri
150
500
500
500
1150
123 Graeme BLAIR Ellesmere Port
500
500
152
500
1152
124 Neil HUGHES Helsby
500
153
500
500
1153
125 Anthony BRENNAN Chester Tri
500
500
500
162
1162
126 James PIERCE Wrecsam Tri
500
168
500
500
1168
127 Tim IGOE Helsby
178
500
500
500
1178
128 Alec JERVIS West Cheshire
194
500
500
500
1194
129 Andrew LEISHMAN West Cheshire
226
500
500
500
1226
130 Mark MCGONIGLE Ellesmere Port
257
500
500
500
1257


Senior Women

Rank Name CLUB Race 1 Race 2 Race 3 Race 4 Score
1 Anest MULLER West Cheshire
13
16
3
6
22
2 Alice ROBINSON Tattenhall
8
8
15
9
25
3 Lizzie IRVINE Eryri
42
19
12
4
35
4 Kim MCENEANY Wallasey
150
22
17
26
65
4 Amy BAGNALL Prestatyn
31
23
150
11
65
6 Rachel SHIPLEY Abergele
24
25
20
32
69
7 Amy OWEN JONES Abergele
38
31
41
25
94
8 Elen JONES Cybi Striders
55
52
39
44
135
9 Helen Anne STANSFIELD Wallasey
53
37
150
56
146
10 Sophie HUNT Wirral
5
150
150
1
156
11 Rachael HOLDEN Helsby
73
68
57
47
172
12 Emma BAKER Ellesmere Port
19
20
150
150
189
13 Hannah ORMEROD Chester Tri
70
72
150
65
207
14 June SWIFT Helsby
49
150
9
150
208
15 Zoe PEARSE Wallasey
150
30
150
39
219
16 Jess MCKINLAY Wallasey
34
150
150
42
226
17 Amanda MOUNTFORD Buckley
86
150
62
83
231
18 Louise MARSDEN Wallasey
103
93
71
71
235
18 Ami REID Prestatyn
36
49
150
150
235
20 Sian ELLIS Cybi Striders
150
150
43
50
243
21 Alison ROSENBURGH Chester Tri
84
88
150
76
248
22 Elen WILLIAMS Cybi Striders
54
150
150
52
256
23 Lindsey BELLIS Deestriders
150
111
65
91
267
24 Amanda GARNER Buckley
95
104
150
85
284
25 Gemma EDWARDS Ellesmere Port
100
106
150
86
292
26 Rebecca ROBINSON Chester Tri
150
75
150
74
299
27 Leah BINNS Helsby
78
150
150
78
306
28 Sarah HARLEY Eryri
150
150
16
150
316
29 Elsa BROMHALL Wirral
150
150
150
23
323
30 Laura SAYER-HALL Chester Tri
28
150
150
150
328
30 Gemma MORGANS Eryri
150
150
150
28
328
32 Adele CROXTON Helsby
150
150
150
31
331
33 Edith GRUBER Cybi Striders
35
150
150
150
335
34 Zeinab WEYERS West Cheshire
47
150
150
150
347
35 Nicola CASH Helsby
93
105
150
150
348
36 Chloe DALTON Wirral
150
150
150
54
354
37 Claire MARSDEN Wallasey
150
118
150
93
361
38 Jenn NAYLOR Helsby
150
65
150
150
365
39 Jennifer OWENS Prestatyn
150
150
150
69
369
40 Grace GIBSON Wallasey
150
73
150
150
373
41 Angela BEST Ellesmere Port
150
150
74
150
374
42 Laura ASHFORD Tattenhall
85
150
150
150
385
43 Katherine HOLLEY Wallasey
150
92
150
150
392
44 Emily MCELMEEL Deestriders
150
95
150
150
395
45 Nicci CHAPMAN Wallasey
150
102
150
150
402
46 Rebecca GIBSON Helsby
106
150
150
150
406
47 Sarah BURNS Deestriders
150
113
150
150
413


Men U20
'

Rank Name CLUB Race 1 Race 2 Race 3 Race 4 Score
1 Ethan GREENLAND West Cheshire
500
45
24
29
98
2 Alex RYDER Prestatyn
66
82
54
59
179
3 Conor DONOGHUE Buckley
175
500
148
133
456
4 Callum SEYMOUR Wirral
500
9
500
9
518
5 Jerome CASTELOW West Cheshire
500
25
500
19
544
6 Steffan WILLIAMS Eryri
500
40
48
500
588
7 Ben HARRISON Prestatyn
174
144
500
500
818
8 Iwan PULLEN Wrecsam Tri
152
192
500
500
844
9 John SPILL Eryri
2
500
500
500
1002
10 Owen ROBERTS Eryri
500
500
500
10
1010
11 Tom EVANS Wrexham
500
500
500
18
1018
12 Kamen MARTIN Chester Tri
500
500
500
24
1024
13 Christy MAGEEAN West Cheshire
500
500
500
32
1032


Women U20
'

Rank Name CLUB Race 1 Race 2 Race 3 Race 4 Score
1 Katie CLARKE West Cheshire
18
13
13
14
40
2 Coral MCSHANE Prestatyn
52
43
37
33
113
3 Heather NUTTALL Wirral
29
24
150
150
203
4 Aileen KEARNEY Wirral
12
150
150
150
312
5 Abbie CHEETHAM Prestatyn
20
150
150
150
320
6 Ellie MCCARTHY Helsby
150
80
150
150
380
7 Sophie CARTER West Cheshire
150
99
150
150
399
8 Laura SMITH West Cheshire
150
100
150
150
400


Women V35
'

Rank Name CLUB Race 1 Race 2 Race 3 Race 4 Score
1 Nicky BIRD Ellesmere Port
6
4
150
3
13
2 Joanne LACKING Helsby
9
10
5
8
22
3 Jay JENNIONS Deestriders
15
18
6
13
34
4 Georgina ROSS Tattenhall
150
7
22
10
39
5 Sam DUTTON Buckley
10
14
150
16
40
6 Sian BECK Prestatyn
21
28
23
150
72
7 Sarah ROBERTS Chester Tri
2
1
150
150
153
8 Tracey LLEWELLYN Cybi Striders
150
6
11
150
167
9 Rachel WRAY Chester Tri
14
11
150
150
175
10 Laura BAYNHAM HUGHES Helsby
150
150
21
18
189
11 Kay HAYES West Cheshire
81
67
58
66
191
12 Kate COOKE Chester Tri
65
70
150
59
194
13 Katie DAWSON Prestatyn
150
79
63
72
214
14 Helen WILLIAMS Chester Tri
33
45
150
150
228
15 Liz MARTIN Prestatyn
90
98
68
79
237
16 Gill FITZPATRICK Helsby
102
94
70
150
266
17 Julie LEWIS Ellesmere Port
104
110
73
150
287
18 Liz RENONDEAU Ellesmere Port
1
150
150
150
301
19 Sallie HOLT Wallasey
150
5
150
150
305
20 Bree SUTCLIFFE Chester Tri
150
150
10
150
310
21 Megan HUGHES Eryri
150
150
150
17
317
22 Jen CHAMBERS Tattenhall
150
96
150
77
323
23 Suzanna HEPPENSTALL Buckley
150
150
150
35
335
24 Lou BEETLESTONE Eryri
150
150
36
150
336
25 Jess SMITH Wallasey
150
55
150
150
355
26 Sioned ROWLANDS Eryri
150
62
150
150
362
27 Debbie WILSON Wallasey
150
64
150
150
364
28 Lisa CARNEY Wallasey
150
76
150
150
376
29 Jenny BRADSHAW Wallasey
150
83
150
150
383
30 Sam FRIETT Ellesmere Port
150
84
150
150
384
31 Sian CLAYTON Wrexham
150
117
150
150
417


Men V40
'

Rank Name CLUB Race 1 Race 2 Race 3 Race 4 Score
1 Stephen LAKER Wirral
11
14
8
17
33
2 Jez BROWN Buckley
500
20
9
12
41
3 Mike GREEN Wallasey
500
30
18
22
70
4 Darren BLAZIER Abergele
36
67
20
43
99
5 Rob PEARSE Wallasey
28
53
500
28
109
6 Simon WILDE Chester Tri
45
42
27
57
114
7 Graham WELLS West Cheshire
64
500
25
44
133
8 Craig DAVIES Deestriders
40
43
500
60
143
9 Paul STINTON Buckley
53
51
45
55
149
10 Adam GORDON Helsby
52
49
51
69
152
11 Mark NEWNS Wirral
500
62
35
58
155
12 Mike AUSTIN Buckley
78
78
67
105
223
13 Richard HAYES Wrecsam Tri
88
500
61
86
235
14 Ronan KEARNEY Wirral
86
88
68
114
242
15 Nick WILSON Wirral
500
91
76
80
247
16 Ian RUTHERFORD Helsby
103
115
500
79
297
17 Mark DUNN Deestriders
140
131
103
104
338
18 Max WILLIAMS Wrecsam Tri
139
150
106
119
364
19 Dilwyn ROWLANDS Eryri
125
126
500
140
391
20 Gareth ROBERTS Prestatyn
171
155
132
199
458
21 Warren BROWN Abergele
186
500
119
165
470
22 Stephen BUCKLE Chester Tri
27
8
500
500
535
23 Mark HULMSTON Wirral
500
22
16
500
538
24 Kelvin DICKINSON Wirral
500
500
15
26
541
25 Scott SEALEY Chester Tri
198
191
500
167
556
26 Andy SCOTT Prestatyn
228
219
154
214
587
27 Jason THOMAS Cybi Striders
58
500
47
500
605
28 Neil FINEGAN Helsby
500
56
500
51
607
29 Ian GLOYNE-PHILLIPS West Cheshire
46
500
500
78
624
30 Martin JONES Prestatyn
500
231
172
227
630
31 Daniel CRAIG West Cheshire
240
226
173
500
639
32 Tony WOODALL West Cheshire
76
68
500
500
644
33 Toby SHIPLEY Chester Tri
242
236
176
236
648
34 Stephen STOCKER Prestatyn
500
500
70
81
651
35 Shaun TERRY Deestriders
224
233
500
218
675
36 Darren RYDER Ellesmere Port
101
500
85
500
686
37 Chris SMITH Wrecsam Tri
500
101
500
87
688
38 Rob SHELLIE West Cheshire
500
500
105
111
716
39 Martin CONNELL Wallasey
112
111
500
500
723
40 Karl WILLIAMS Buckley
500
500
131
149
780
41 Dave MADDERS Helsby
165
160
500
500
825
42 Steve GLEAVE Prestatyn
500
500
167
222
889
43 Xavier DESSE Wirral
500
500
500
8
1008
44 Andrew CAMPBELL Wrecsam Tri
32
500
500
500
1032
45 Karl GORDON Deestriders
500
500
500
61
1061
46 Andy PRITCHARD Buckley
500
70
500
500
1070
47 Alistair MCNAY Tattenhall
500
77
500
500
1077
48 Dave BROWN Chester Tri
500
500
500
91
1091
49 Nick HOLT Wallasey
97
500
500
500
1097
50 Ali CHANT Eryri
500
500
99
500
1099
51 Phil CUTHBERT Wallasey
500
114
500
500
1114
52 Simon PRESCOTT Ellesmere Port
134
500
500
500
1134
53 Eddie BERRY Wallasey
146
500
500
500
1146
54 Gareth HOUGHTON Buckley
500
500
500
147
1147
55 Barry LODER Wrecsam Tri
148
500
500
500
1148
56 James HADLEY Chester Tri
155
500
500
500
1155
57 Dave THOMAS Cybi Striders
500
500
159
500
1159
58 Adrian JACKSON Helsby
500
500
500
174
1174
59 Dave MILLARD Deestriders
500
500
500
176
1176
60 Martyn BARNABY Abergele
183
500
500
500
1183
61 John COLLINGS West Cheshire
217
500
500
500
1217
62 Hadyn JOHNSON Prestatyn
500
500
500
229
1229
63 Shaun PARTINGTON Wrexham
500
500
500
238
1238


Women V40
'

Rank Name CLUB Race 1 Race 2 Race 3 Race 4 Score
1 Sarah KEARNEY Wirral
4
3
2
2
7
2 Lisa GRANTHAM Chester Tri
7
9
4
5
16
3 Alison GRUNDY Tattenhall
11
15
150
7
33
4 Ellie ROBINSON West Cheshire
23
150
24
21
68
5 Danni EBBRELL Ellesmere Port
27
29
28
150
84
6 Helen JOHNSON Ellesmere Port
32
41
35
27
94
7 Lisa DAVIES West Cheshire
43
150
40
24
107
8 Clare MALLON West Cheshire
61
54
150
53
168
9 Vicky KEHOE Wallasey
59
63
51
150
173
10 Jo LEWIS Prestatyn
150
74
59
68
201
11 Victoria WHITEHEAD Prestatyn
150
150
29
38
217
12 Ann Marie WHITE Prestatyn
79
150
54
150
283
13 Ally REID Prestatyn
83
150
150
73
306
14 Susan FOURIE Chester Tri
150
150
7
150
307
15 Jane ASHBROOK Helsby
150
150
14
150
314
16 Kate LIGHTFOOT Tattenhall
150
150
150
20
320
17 Helen OWENS Helsby
150
38
150
150
338
18 Sharon BASFORD Tattenhall
88
108
150
150
346
19 Cathrine HOWELLS Chester Tri
98
101
150
150
349
20 Fiona GORDON Deestriders
150
112
150
89
351
21 Charlotte BRENNAN Chester Tri
60
150
150
150
360
22 Kati GRANTHAM Wallasey
150
150
61
150
361
23 Nicola PERRINS Chester Tri
150
150
150
75
375
24 Jan MCARD Wallasey
150
77
150
150
377
25 Jenny O'HARE Helsby
150
150
150
80
380
26 Emma BARNES Helsby
150
150
150
87
387
27 Rachael KENNY Wallasey
150
89
150
150
389
28 Cate CUTHBERT Wallasey
107
150
150
150
407


Men V45
'

Rank Name CLUB Race 1 Race 2 Race 3 Race 4 Score
1 Simon ROBERTS Buckley
25
24
13
15
52
2 Rich WEBSTER Wallasey
20
13
500
25
58
3 Irfon ROWLANDS Cybi Striders
57
41
33
50
124
4 George NICHOLS Prestatyn
62
57
30
47
134
5 Gary NORGROVE Wrecsam Tri
59
47
151
52
158
6 Andy CARTER West Cheshire
54
65
44
63
161
7 Andrew CLAGUE West Cheshire
63
60
56
77
179
8 Eddie DAVIES Buckley
73
73
69
500
215
9 David MILLINGTON Wrexham
67
84
73
500
224
10 Michael JONES Buckley
105
500
65
102
272
10 Tony DEVENPORT Prestatyn
110
94
77
101
272
12 Ian MULLIGAN Cybi Striders
107
108
122
95
310
13 Mark MAYERS Abergele
124
136
91
97
312
14 Gary O'CONNOR Helsby
158
500
81
100
339
14 Phil DABNER Wallasey
118
129
92
500
339
16 Sidney Vincent HODGES West Cheshire
133
123
102
128
353
17 Tim HARGREAVES Buckley
130
135
110
127
367
18 Martin WITTY Deestriders
120
500
100
163
383
19 Mark RICHARDS Deestriders
129
149
111
500
389
20 Ian HOGG Buckley
500
162
117
145
424
21 Paul QUINN Buckley
203
170
115
152
437
22 Kevin CLARK Cybi Striders
135
500
188
158
481
23 Steve ARMSTRONG Wallasey
179
175
139
189
493
24 Sean SIMMONS Chester Tri
195
184
500
136
515
25 Neil JENKINS Chester Tri
219
500
137
181
537
26 Steve SPENCE Wirral
33
32
500
500
565
27 Steve WALKER Chester Tri
500
55
29
500
584
28 David TAIT West Cheshire
500
58
500
46
604
29 Alan JONES Prestatyn
225
203
500
188
616
30 Mike WARING Chester Tri
500
500
58
64
622
31 Kevin HALL Wallasey
500
158
114
500
772
32 Nigel MATTHEWS Tattenhall
137
138
500
500
775
33 Ian KIRBY Ellesmere Port
170
500
500
153
823
34 Darren BATTERSBY Abergele
161
163
500
500
824
35 Phil ABRAM Tattenhall
169
165
500
500
834
36 Tim BURNETT Wrecsam Tri
500
178
500
166
844
37 Craig RICHARDSON West Cheshire
182
169
500
500
851
38 Phil HOWE West Cheshire
500
225
500
178
903
39 Phil PROCTOR Ellesmere Port
234
211
500
500
945
40 Paul JONES Prestatyn
500
500
500
2
1002
41 Darren ROWLANDS Wrexham
9
500
500
500
1009
42 Ian HOUSTON Wrecsam Tri
18
500
500
500
1018
43 John ARMSTRONG Wallasey
500
500
500
40
1040
44 Jeff MCQUEEN West Cheshire
41
500
500
500
1041
45 Gary BLACKWELL Deeside
44
500
500
500
1044
46 Iain WEDGE Tattenhall
61
500
500
500
1061
47 Mark WILLIAMS Deestriders
79
500
500
500
1079
48 Christopher STEPHENS Deestriders
500
500
500
90
1090
49 Chris BALL Wirral
96
500
500
500
1096
49 Steve SMITH Wallasey
500
96
500
500
1096
51 James MCQUEEN Eryri
500
500
101
500
1101
52 Michael BURNS Ellesmere Port
500
121
500
500
1121
53 Gary PORTER JONES Eryri
500
500
500
137
1137
54 Nick ROBERTS Chester Tri
500
147
500
500
1147
55 Greg HUGHES Chester Tri
500
152
500
500
1152
56 Peter HUGHES Wrexham
500
500
500
155
1155
57 Robbie SHANAHAN Ellesmere Port
500
500
183
500
1183
58 Neil MATTHEWS Tattenhall
193
500
500
500
1193
59 Paul EVANS Wrexham
500
500
500
205
1205
60 Phil TAYLOR Chester Tri
220
500
500
500
1220
61 Phil BARLOW Chester Tri
500
239
500
500
1239
62 Mike LENIHAN Ellesmere Port
246
500
500
500
1246
63 Graham LLOYD Helsby
251
500
500
500
1251


Women V45
'

Rank Name CLUB Race 1 Race 2 Race 3 Race 4 Score
1 Ceri COOK Buckley
150
12
8
12
32
2 Juliane MCHUGH Chester Tri
17
17
18
15
49
3 Julie WEBB Chester Tri
26
27
150
22
75
4 Jane LINDLEY Buckley
45
47
42
46
133
5 Grace HART Tattenhall
46
48
150
51
145
6 Kim NORGROVE Wrecsam Tri
68
57
45
49
151
7 Fenella HIGGINS Buckley
57
150
49
55
161
8 Ann-Marie TAIT West Cheshire
63
58
46
150
167
9 Caroline HALL Wirral
150
150
19
19
188
10 Jayne TREANOR Wallasey
16
34
150
150
200
11 Alison DONNELLY Eryri
77
85
64
67
208
12 Alison MACDONALD Ellesmere Port
30
32
150
150
212
13 Ruth HARVEY Cybi Striders
76
87
66
150
229
14 Sue MCINDOE Deestriders
91
150
67
92
250
15 Helen LESTER Ellesmere Port
150
69
48
150
267
16 Susie WOODS Chester Tri
101
103
72
150
276
17 Michelle ALTY Wallasey
150
81
60
150
291
18 Bev GOODSON Deestriders
108
116
150
90
314
19 Paula SMITH Wirral
89
150
150
84
323
20 Shan MCCARTHY Helsby
87
97
150
150
334
21 Helen SYMONDS Wallasey
150
35
150
150
335
22 Helen BLAIR Eryri
150
150
150
36
336
23 Ali THOMAS Eryri
150
150
44
150
344
24 Angela LIPSON Tattenhall
51
150
150
150
351
25 Sharon EATON West Cheshire
150
61
150
150
361
26 Natalie JOHNSTON Wirral
150
66
150
150
366
27 Sharon JONES Prestatyn
75
150
150
150
375
28 Melanie HUGHES Chester Tri
150
78
150
150
378
29 Jo FARWELL Helsby
82
150
150
150
382
30 Donna GEER Helsby
150
150
150
88
388
31 Kay NORTON Chester Tri
150
90
150
150
390
32 Lorna ROYLE Deestriders
92
150
150
150
392
33 Sue LEDSOM Ellesmere Port
96
150
150
150
396
34 Anne KIRBY Ellesmere Port
99
150
150
150
399


Men V50
'

Rank Name CLUB Race 1 Race 2 Race 3 Race 4 Score
1 Eric CAMPBELL Buckley
60
38
26
36
100
2 Colin PALMER Wallasey
72
39
32
53
124
3 Mike ROBBINS Wrexham
68
69
36
56
160
4 Simon FOX Wirral
83
64
55
76
195
5 Andy WHITE Chester Tri
113
106
60
500
279
6 Keith SIMPSON Wallasey
114
500
84
82
280
7 Dave TIERNAN West Cheshire
163
137
86
83
306
8 Ian LANDUCCI Helsby
500
112
90
132
334
9 Tony BENTON Prestatyn
159
500
112
142
413
10 Derek MCARDLE Wallasey
212
190
129
164
483
11 Kevin CHALLINOR Deeside
160
228
118
207
485
12 Roy GASKILL Helsby
200
176
124
500
500
13 Dave WOOTTON Buckley
188
196
143
170
501
14 Rob PULLEN Wrecsam Tri
206
208
166
192
564
15 John POYNTON Buckley
207
209
150
208
565
16 Michael NORRIS Deestriders
232
214
160
212
586
17 Peter SMITH West Cheshire
238
218
158
211
587
18 Tim CHARMLEY Tattenhall
237
188
500
191
616
19 Anthony DALA Chester Tri
233
217
500
182
632
19 Pete BRUNT Wallasey
244
234
170
228
632
21 Neil HERSHAW West Cheshire
71
63
500
500
634
22 Andrew STARKEY West Cheshire
84
104
500
500
688
23 Lee WASNIDGE Buckley
111
500
500
98
709
24 Ian BAYLISS Buckley
116
500
98
500
714
25 Stephen NORTON Wirral
123
128
500
500
751
26 John BASSETT Wallasey
500
159
500
125
784
27 Dave ROBERTS Ellesmere Port
141
146
500
500
787
28 Neil CARTER West Cheshire
500
166
500
131
797
29 Andy BLAIR Ellesmere Port
236
500
95
500
831
30 Charles ELDRED Tattenhall
500
164
500
197
861
31 Russ CHEETHAM Prestatyn
192
181
500
500
873
32 Mark TABOR Chester Tri
180
205
500
500
885
32 Paul PLESTED Chester Tri
500
213
500
172
885
34 Andy SMITH Helsby
214
500
500
186
900
35 Chris GIBBS Wirral
500
500
89
500
1089
36 Tim CAHILL Abergele
500
90
500
500
1090
37 James ATKINSON Chester Tri
500
500
500
92
1092
38 Des MCIVOR Wirral
122
500
500
500
1122
39 Ian ATKINSON Ellesmere Port
500
124
500
500
1124
40 Neil KELLY Wirral
500
171
500
500
1171
41 Steve HALLIGAN Ellesmere Port
176
500
500
500
1176
42 John ROBB Chester Tri
500
200
500
500
1200
43 Mike PRITCHARD Prestatyn
500
500
500
203
1203
44 Jamie GRAHAM Wallasey
500
206
500
500
1206
45 Michael DAVIES Tattenhall
210
500
500
500
1210
46 Phil TUGWELL Buckley
231
500
500
500
1231
47 Christopher IGOE Helsby
243
500
500
500
1243
48 Marcus REID Buckley
500
244
500
500
1244


Women V50
'

Rank Name CLUB Race 1 Race 2 Race 3 Race 4 Score
1 Gill MEAD Chester Tri
3
2
1
150
6
2 Hazel BERRETT Buckley
39
40
27
29
95
3 Traci SHIPLEY Chester Tri
37
33
26
48
96
4 Carol SHAW Helsby
40
42
33
34
107
5 Margaret LUDDEN Buckley
44
46
32
41
117
6 Linda JONES Wrexham
150
44
31
45
120
7 Sue JONES Cybi Striders
50
50
52
58
152
8 Linda MARTIN Deestriders
71
150
50
40
161
9 Sharon LAMONT Wallasey
62
56
56
62
174
10 Maria BROCKWAY Wirral
69
53
150
60
182
11 Emma COLLINS Abergele
22
21
150
150
193
12 Sharon PLESTED Chester Tri
150
36
150
37
223
13 Sian TABOR Chester Tri
72
71
150
150
293
14 Lyn EBBRELL Wirral
74
82
150
150
306
15 Sally NAPTHEN Chester Tri
66
91
150
150
307
16 Julie BARBAT Wallasey
80
86
150
150
316
17 Sara ATKINSON Ellesmere Port
25
150
150
150
325
18 Vanessa GRIFFITHS Helsby
150
150
30
150
330
19 Anne TAYLOR-KILBANE Wallasey
56
150
150
150
356
20 Bernadette PEDDER Chester Tri
150
150
150
64
364
21 Lorraine MCFAUL West Cheshire
150
150
150
70
370
22 Yolanta SOBCZAK Wrexham
150
150
150
81
381
23 Gill CSIZMADIA Wrexham
150
150
150
82
382
24 Carolyn BOTT Ellesmere Port
150
107
150
150
407


Men V55
'

Rank Name CLUB Race 1 Race 2 Race 3 Race 4 Score
1 Tony BARBAT Wallasey
49
50
23
500
122
2 Graham EARLAM Ellesmere Port
92
500
79
85
256
3 Allen SMITH Buckley
109
117
94
106
309
4 Arwel LEWIS Eryri
156
151
96
115
362
5 John JONES Abergele
157
143
107
129
379
6 Neil GIBBONS Wirral
138
148
500
130
416
7 Mike STONE Wirral
166
161
116
144
421
8 Rodney JONES Tattenhall
500
179
121
161
461
9 Patrick COONEY Ellesmere Port
184
197
120
173
477
9 Martin DURRANT Tattenhall
187
182
126
169
477
11 Andy WARING Birkenhead
211
189
140
160
489
12 Mark REDMAN Wirral
202
500
138
154
494
13 Vince EDWARDS Deestriders
205
186
123
187
496
14 Kevin CURTIS Ellesmere Port
196
199
141
193
530
15 Charles ASHLEY Wrexham
500
193
155
184
532
16 Colin BISHOP Helsby
19
500
500
35
554
17 Arwel JONES Prestatyn
190
187
500
185
562
18 Dave NORMAN Wirral
43
27
500
500
570
19 Geoff COLLINS Helsby
221
215
164
219
598
20 Mike O'BRIEN Deestriders
215
207
500
177
599
21 Alun ROWLANDS Cybi Striders
245
230
168
500
643
22 Rob WEBSTER Tattenhall
216
210
500
224
650
23 Paul AIRD Deestriders
253
246
500
209
708
24 Dave THOMAS Wallasey
247
237
500
233
717
25 James JENKIN Tattenhall
500
103
500
118
721
26 Nick HOLMES Tattenhall
145
133
500
500
778
27 Matthew WHITFIELD Ellesmere Port
144
141
500
500
785
28 Nigel HOLMES Cybi Striders
500
173
500
141
814
29 Chris HIGGINS Buckley
229
500
142
500
871
30 Pete MCARDLE Wallasey
230
500
157
500
887
30 Ian DAVIES Birkenhead
197
500
500
190
887
32 Keith MARSDEN Wallasey
500
500
175
230
905
33 David WIGGINS Helsby
500
238
500
226
964
34 Alun JONES Cybi Striders
500
241
500
231
972
35 Anthony BROCKWAY Wirral
252
247
500
500
999
36 David BRIERLEY West Cheshire
259
252
500
500
1011
37 Kevin BUXTON Wirral
500
79
500
500
1079
38 Paul FRODSHAM Helsby
500
500
500
107
1107
39 Ian AINSCOUGH Chester Tri
119
500
500
500
1119
40 Ian WOOD Chester Tri
500
500
500
139
1139
41 Ashley WAGER Eryri
147
500
500
500
1147
42 Dave MCALISTER Wallasey
500
500
500
183
1183
43 Tony KENNEDY West Cheshire
500
500
500
220
1220
44 Jim BARROW Chester Tri
239
500
500
500
1239
45 Mark DUFFEY Chester Tri
248
500
500
500
1248


Women V55
'

Rank Name CLUB Race 1 Race 2 Race 3 Race 4 Score
1 Gabriel WARING Prestatyn
58
51
38
57
146
2 Deborah RICHARDS Prestatyn
67
60
53
63
176
3 Sue RODGERS Prestatyn
64
150
55
61
180
4 Debbie READ Helsby
97
59
47
150
203
5 Debbie WADE Prestatyn
150
109
69
150
328
6 Julie WINSTANLEY Ellesmere Port
94
150
150
150
394
7 Carmel BARNET Ellesmere Port
150
114
150
150
414


Men V60
'

Rank Name CLUB Race 1 Race 2 Race 3 Race 4 Score
1 Graham RATCLIFFE Wirral
500
46
42
38
126
2 Robert FREEMAN West Cheshire
100
98
88
84
270
3 George NIXON Prestatyn
127
127
93
113
333
4 Bob BENSON West Cheshire
142
140
108
116
364
5 Les COATHUP Buckley
164
167
128
180
459
6 John ROSSITER Helsby
167
154
500
156
477
7 Steve BELLIS Buckley
162
229
149
171
482
8 Geoff READ Helsby
177
180
134
500
491
9 Mike GRIFFITHS Wallasey
172
183
145
195
500
10 Kevin BURNS Deestriders
235
224
162
213
599
11 Peter BARTON Ellesmere Port
500
227
169
217
613
12 Dave TAYLOR Chester Tri
209
201
500
206
616
13 Colin HUNT Wrecsam Tri
218
212
500
201
631
14 Rolf WESTRUM Wallasey
254
249
185
237
671
15 Joe FOY West Cheshire
115
500
500
103
718
16 Dave NALDER Ellesmere Port
126
500
500
112
738
17 Fred JONES Prestatyn
151
500
500
179
830
18 Malcolm SLOANE Chester Tri
201
202
500
500
903
19 Dave FISHER Ellesmere Port
500
500
182
234
916
20 Geoff SHAW Helsby
222
220
500
500
942
21 Stephen P JONES Eryri
500
83
500
500
1083
22 Brian BEECROFT Wirral
500
118
500
500
1118
23 Alan FRENCH Wrexham
500
500
500
157
1157
24 Chris HATTON Helsby
500
500
165
500
1165
25 Davy JONES Prestatyn
500
500
179
500
1179
26 Paul THELWELL Wallasey
500
500
500
196
1196
27 Alan NEEDHAM Chester Tri
500
500
500
216
1216


Women V60
'

Rank Name CLUB Race 1 Race 2 Race 3 Race 4 Score
1 Mary REES Wallasey
41
26
25
30
81
2 Janet SHAW Helsby
105
115
150
150
370


Men V65
'

Rank Name CLUB Race 1 Race 2 Race 3 Race 4 Score
1 Grahame SHONE Abergele
173
195
133
159
465
2 Richard BATTERHAM West Cheshire
500
177
125
175
477
3 Ian SNEDDON Birkenhead
204
204
147
204
555
4 Rob MACKEY Buckley
255
248
186
239
673
5 Roy JARDINE Eryri
258
250
187
500
695
6 Gareth HUGHES Prestatyn
208
500
156
500
864
7 Melvyn OLLIER Wrexham
191
174
500
500
865
8 Michael DAVIES Prestatyn
500
500
161
210
871
9 Dave RODERICK Deeside
189
500
500
200
889
10 Edward ROBERTS Helsby
500
500
174
223
897
11 Iorwerth JONES Wrecsam Tri
500
221
500
500
1221


Women V65
'

Rank Name CLUB Race 1 Race 2 Race 3 Race 4 Score
1 Christine BIRCH Abergele
48
39
34
43
116


Men V70
'

Rank Name CLUB Race 1 Race 2 Race 3 Race 4 Score
1 Don WILLIAMS Eryri
241
232
171
215
618
2 Jack THOMAS Buckley
256
251
184
500
691
3 Brian BEATTIE West Cheshire
250
243
500
232
725
4 Roger HARRISON JONES Prestatyn
500
500
180
500
1180
5 Pete ROBERTS Buckley
500
194
500
500
1194
6 David BISH West Cheshire
500
235
500
500
1235
7 Norman GRUNDY Birkenhead
500
500
500
240
1240