Borders League 2015-16

Individual Results from Race 4 on 24th January 2016 at Pensarn, Abergele. Distance: 5 miles

Rank Rank
M
Rank
F
Name Time Category Category
Rank
Club
1 1   James MILLS 26:22 SM 1 Wrexham
2 2   Paul JONES 26:40 MV45 1 Prestatyn
3 3   Ricky CHALLINOR 26:51 SM 2 Deeside
4 4   Gareth WILLIAMS 26:52 SM 3 Deestriders
5 5   Dean LONGLEY 26:54 SM 4 Prestatyn
6 6   Tomos ROBERTS 27:13 SM 5 Prestatyn
7 7   Philip ROBERTSON 27:14 SM 6 Wirral
8 8   Xavier DESSE 27:27 MV40 1 Wirral
9 9   Callum SEYMOUR 27:34 U20M 1 Wirral
10 10   Owen ROBERTS 27:46 U20M 2 Eryri
11 11   Greg JONES 27:50 SM 7 Wallasey
12 12   Jez BROWN 27:59 MV40 2 Buckley
13 13   Joe BODEN 28:14 SM 8 Wallasey
14 14   Richard WILYMAN 28:17 SM 9 Abergele
15 15   Simon ROBERTS 28:18 MV45 2 Buckley
16 16   Alan ROBERTSON 28:21 SM 10 Wirral
17 17   Stephen LAKER 28:22 MV40 3 Wirral
18 18   Tom EVANS 28:33 U20M 3 Wrexham
19 19   Jerome CASTELOW 28:38 U20M 4 West Cheshire
20 20   Ben LIGHTOWLER 28:45 SM 11 Abergele
21 21   Colin THOMPSON 28:50 SM 12 Helsby
22 22   Mike GREEN 28:53 MV40 4 Wallasey
23 23   Connor MCARDLE 28:56 SM 13 Wallasey
24 24   Kamen MARTIN 29:03 U20M 5 Chester Tri
25 25   Rich WEBSTER 29:06 MV45 3 Wallasey
26 26   Kelvin DICKINSON 29:10 MV40 5 Wirral
27 27   John E MORRIS 29:13 SM 14 Abergele
28 28   Rob PEARSE 29:14 MV40 6 Wallasey
29 29   Ethan GREENLAND 29:18 U20M 6 West Cheshire
30 30   Chris COLLINS 29:28 SM 15 Helsby
31 31   Chris FITZPATRICK 29:29 SM 16 Helsby
32 32   Christy MAGEEAN 29:32 U20M 7 West Cheshire
33 33   Andrew SUDLOW 29:33 SM 17 Tattenhall
34 34   Chris CALLAGHAN 29:34 SM 18 Buckley
35 35   Colin BISHOP 29:35 MV55 1 Helsby
36 36   Eric CAMPBELL 29:37 MV50 1 Buckley
37 37   Neil BULLOCK 29:37 SM 19 Wallasey
38 38   Graham RATCLIFFE 29:43 MV60 1 Wirral
39 39   Paul WATHAN 29:45 SM 20 Eryri
40 40   John ARMSTRONG 29:47 MV45 4 Wallasey
41 41   Andy FIELDING 29:50 SM 21 Ellesmere Port
42 42   John PARLEVLIET 29:52 SM 22 West Cheshire
43 43   Darren BLAZIER 29:56 MV40 7 Abergele
44 44   Graham WELLS 29:57 MV40 8 West Cheshire
45 45   David BROCKWAY 29:59 SM 23 Wirral
46 46   David TAIT 30:00 MV45 5 West Cheshire
47 47   George NICHOLS 30:02 MV45 6 Prestatyn
48 48   Neil ROBINSON 30:05 SM 24 Deestriders
49 49   William SHERIDAN 30:08 SM 25 Deeside
50 50   Irfon ROWLANDS 30:09 MV45 7 Cybi Striders
51 51   Neil FINEGAN 30:11 MV40 9 Helsby
52 52   Gary NORGROVE 30:14 MV45 8 Wrecsam Tri
53 53   Colin PALMER 30:17 MV50 2 Wallasey
54 54   Rob ARDEN 30:18 SM 26 Tattenhall
55 55   Paul STINTON 30:26 MV40 10 Buckley
56 56   Mike ROBBINS 30:29 MV50 3 Wrexham
57 57   Simon WILDE 30:35 MV40 11 Chester Tri
58 58   Mark NEWNS 30:42 MV40 12 Wirral
59 59   Alex RYDER 30:43 U20M 8 Prestatyn
60 60   Craig DAVIES 30:52 MV40 13 Deestriders
61 61   Karl GORDON 30:53 MV40 14 Deestriders
62 62   Mark DAVIES 30:56 SM 27 West Cheshire
63 63   Andy CARTER 30:58 MV45 9 West Cheshire
64 64   Mike WARING 31:02 MV45 10 Chester Tri
65 65   Nick BARTLEY 31:06 SM 28 Deestriders
66 66   Bryan STEVENSON 31:06 SM 29 Wallasey
67 67   Harley HENSHAW 31:08 SM 30 Wirral
68 68   William THOMAS 31:11 SM 31 Chester Tri
69 69   Adam GORDON 31:12 MV40 15 Helsby
70 70   Mike KELLY 31:18 SM 32 Wallasey
71 71   Richard BARGH 31:20 SM 33 Wirral
72 72   Rob MAHONEY 31:28 SM 34 Buckley
73   1 Sophie HUNT 31:33 SF 1 Wirral
74 73   Gareth BAILEY 31:36 SM 35 Prestatyn
75 74   Jack GANNON 31:37 SM 36 West Cheshire
76   2 Sarah KEARNEY 31:41 FV40 1 Wirral
77 75   John BRADSHAW 31:46 SM 37 Buckley
78 76   Simon FOX 31:48 MV50 4 Wirral
79 77   Andrew CLAGUE 31:52 MV45 11 West Cheshire
80 78   Ian GLOYNE-PHILLIPS 31:53 MV40 16 West Cheshire
81 79   Ian RUTHERFORD 31:54 MV40 17 Helsby
82 80   Nick WILSON 31:55 MV40 18 Wirral
83 81   Stephen STOCKER 31:58 MV40 19 Prestatyn
84 82   Keith SIMPSON 31:59 MV50 5 Wallasey
85 83   Dave TIERNAN 32:00 MV50 6 West Cheshire
86 84   Robert FREEMAN 32:00 MV60 2 West Cheshire
87 85   Graham EARLAM 32:03 MV55 2 Ellesmere Port
88 86   Richard HAYES 32:05 MV40 20 Wrecsam Tri
89 87   Chris SMITH 32:07 MV40 21 Wrecsam Tri
90 88   Darren O'CONNOR 32:08 SM 38 Helsby
91 89   Rob ARMSTRONG 32:09 SM 39 Abergele
92 90   Christopher STEPHENS 32:13 MV45 12 Deestriders
93 91   Dave BROWN 32:14 MV40 22 Chester Tri
94 92   James ATKINSON 32:18 MV50 7 Chester Tri
95 93   Jack POLAND 32:18 SM 40 Wallasey
96   3 Nicky BIRD 32:19 FV35 1 Ellesmere Port
97   4 Lizzie IRVINE 32:22 SF 2 Eryri
98 94   Daniel HOLLINGWORTH 32:23 SM 41 Buckley
99 95   Ian MULLIGAN 32:27 MV45 13 Cybi Striders
100   5 Lisa GRANTHAM 32:30 FV40 2 Chester Tri
101 96   Mark ROBINSON 32:31 SM 42 Chester Tri
102 97   Mark MAYERS 32:32 MV45 14 Abergele
103 98   Lee WASNIDGE 32:33 MV50 8 Buckley
104 99   Matty SMITH 32:34 SM 43 Prestatyn
105   6 Anest MULLER 32:38 SF 3 West Cheshire
106 100   Gary O'CONNOR 32:41 MV45 15 Helsby
107 101   Tony DEVENPORT 32:45 MV45 16 Prestatyn
108 102   Michael JONES 32:48 MV45 17 Buckley
109   7 Alison GRUNDY 32:51 FV40 3 Tattenhall
110   8 Joanne LACKING 32:58 FV35 2 Helsby
111   9 Alice ROBINSON 33:01 SF 4 Tattenhall
112 103   Joe FOY 33:03 MV60 3 West Cheshire
113 104   Mark DUNN 33:03 MV40 23 Deestriders
114 105   Mike AUSTIN 33:07 MV40 24 Buckley
115 106   Allen SMITH 33:11 MV55 3 Buckley
116 107   Paul FRODSHAM 33:15 MV55 4 Helsby
117 108   Gareth LANGFORD 33:18 SM 44 Wirral
118   10 Georgina ROSS 33:18 FV35 3 Tattenhall
119 109   Phil WOODLEY 33:20 SM 45 West Cheshire
120 110   Chris HASSALL 33:21 SM 46 Prestatyn
121 111   Rob SHELLIE 33:23 MV40 25 West Cheshire
122   11 Amy BAGNALL 33:26 SF 5 Prestatyn
123   12 Ceri COOK 33:26 FV45 1 Buckley
124   13 Jay JENNIONS 33:26 FV35 4 Deestriders
125 112   Dave NALDER 33:29 MV60 4 Ellesmere Port
126 113   George NIXON 33:33 MV60 5 Prestatyn
127   14 Katie CLARKE 33:35 U20F 1 West Cheshire
128 114   Ronan KEARNEY 33:37 MV40 26 Wirral
129 115   Arwel LEWIS 33:37 MV55 5 Eryri
130   15 Juliane MCHUGH 33:41 FV45 2 Chester Tri
131 116   Bob BENSON 33:47 MV60 6 West Cheshire
132 117   James SALT 33:49 SM 47 Abergele
133 118   James JENKIN 33:51 MV55 6 Tattenhall
134 119   Max WILLIAMS 33:58 MV40 27 Wrecsam Tri
135 120   Paul WILCOCKSON 33:59 SM 48 Buckley
136 121   Gareth EVANS 34:00 SM 49 Abergele
137 122   David BILLINGTON 34:03 SM 50 Cybi Striders
138 123   Chris THOMAS 34:05 SM 51 Cybi Striders
139 124   Daniel WILLIAMS 34:10 SM 52 Abergele
140 125   John BASSETT 34:12 MV50 9 Wallasey
141 126   Peter FRASER 34:12 SM 53 Wirral
142 127   Tim HARGREAVES 34:13 MV45 18 Buckley
143   16 Sam DUTTON 34:13 FV35 5 Buckley
144 128   Sidney Vincent HODGES 34:22 MV45 19 West Cheshire
145 129   John JONES 34:33 MV55 7 Abergele
146 130   Neil GIBBONS 34:35 MV55 8 Wirral
147 131   Neil CARTER 34:38 MV50 10 West Cheshire
148 132   Ian LANDUCCI 34:39 MV50 11 Helsby
149   17 Megan HUGHES 34:41 FV35 6 Eryri
150 133   Conor DONOGHUE 34:41 U20M 9 Buckley
151 134   Mathew SMITH 34:42 SM 54 West Cheshire
152 135   Dave HARTLEY 34:43 SM 55 Ellesmere Port
153 136   Sean SIMMONS 34:44 MV45 20 Chester Tri
154 137   Gary PORTER JONES 34:48 MV45 21 Eryri
155   18 Laura BAYNHAM HUGHES 34:50 FV35 7 Helsby
156 138   Anthony HOWE 34:57 SM 56 Abergele
157   19 Caroline HALL 35:02 FV45 3 Wirral
158 139   Ian WOOD 35:11 MV55 9 Chester Tri
159 140   Dilwyn ROWLANDS 35:16 MV40 28 Eryri
160 141   Nigel HOLMES 35:19 MV55 10 Cybi Striders
161   20 Kate LIGHTFOOT 35:21 FV40 4 Tattenhall
162 142   Tony BENTON 35:21 MV50 12 Prestatyn
163 143   Steve EDWARDS 35:25 SM 57 Ellesmere Port
164   21 Ellie ROBINSON 35:27 FV40 5 West Cheshire
165 144   Mike STONE 35:29 MV55 11 Wirral
166   22 Julie WEBB 35:30 FV45 4 Chester Tri
167   23 Elsa BROMHALL 35:30 SF 6 Wirral
168 145   Ian HOGG 35:32 MV45 22 Buckley
169   24 Lisa DAVIES 35:35 FV40 6 West Cheshire
170 146   Dave ELLIS 35:38 SM 58 Cybi Striders
171 147   Gareth HOUGHTON 35:39 MV40 29 Buckley
172   25 Amy OWEN JONES 35:40 SF 7 Abergele
173 148   Nick FODEN 35:40 SM 59 Abergele
174 149   Karl WILLIAMS 35:42 MV40 30 Buckley
175 150   John HARRISON 35:43 SM 60 Ellesmere Port
176   26 Kim MCENEANY 35:44 SF 8 Wallasey
177 151   Stephen ROACH 35:45 SM 61 Helsby
178 152   Paul QUINN 35:45 MV45 23 Buckley
179   27 Helen JOHNSON 35:47 FV40 7 Ellesmere Port
180 153   Ian KIRBY 35:49 MV45 24 Ellesmere Port
181 154   Mark REDMAN 35:49 MV55 12 Wirral
182 155   Peter HUGHES 35:52 MV45 25 Wrexham
183 156   John ROSSITER 35:53 MV60 7 Helsby
184 157   Alan FRENCH 35:54 MV60 8 Wrexham
185   28 Gemma MORGANS 35:55 SF 9 Eryri
186 158   Kevin CLARK 35:55 MV45 26 Cybi Striders
187   29 Hazel BERRETT 35:56 FV50 1 Buckley
188 159   Grahame SHONE 35:57 MV65 1 Abergele
189 160   Andy WARING 35:58 MV55 13 Birkenhead
190   30 Mary REES 35:58 FV60 1 Wallasey
191   31 Adele CROXTON 35:59 SF 10 Helsby
192 161   Rodney JONES 36:02 MV55 14 Tattenhall
193 162   Anthony BRENNAN 36:05 SM 62 Chester Tri
194 163   Martin WITTY 36:13 MV45 27 Deestriders
195   32 Rachel SHIPLEY 36:15 SF 11 Abergele
196 164   Derek MCARDLE 36:17 MV50 13 Wallasey
197   33 Coral MCSHANE 36:18 U20F 2 Prestatyn
198   34 Carol SHAW 36:19 FV50 2 Helsby
199 165   Warren BROWN 36:21 MV40 31 Abergele
200 166   Tim BURNETT 36:23 MV45 28 Wrecsam Tri
201 167   Scott SEALEY 36:25 MV40 32 Chester Tri
202 168   Stuart AIRD 36:27 SM 63 Deestriders
203 169   Martin DURRANT 36:28 MV55 15 Tattenhall
204 170   Dave WOOTTON 36:30 MV50 14 Buckley
205   35 Suzanna HEPPENSTALL 36:33 FV35 8 Buckley
206   36 Helen BLAIR 36:37 FV45 5 Eryri
207 171   Steve BELLIS 36:39 MV60 9 Buckley
208 172   Paul PLESTED 36:39 MV50 15 Chester Tri
209 173   Patrick COONEY 36:42 MV55 16 Ellesmere Port
210 174   Adrian JACKSON 36:44 MV40 33 Helsby
211 175   Richard BATTERHAM 36:45 MV65 2 West Cheshire
212   37 Sharon PLESTED 36:46 FV50 3 Chester Tri
213 176   Dave MILLARD 36:47 MV40 34 Deestriders
214 177   Mike O'BRIEN 36:50 MV55 17 Deestriders
215 178   Phil HOWE 36:54 MV45 29 West Cheshire
216 179   Fred JONES 36:58 MV60 10 Prestatyn
217 180   Les COATHUP 37:00 MV60 11 Buckley
218 181   Neil JENKINS 37:07 MV45 30 Chester Tri
219 182   Anthony DALA 37:08 MV50 16 Chester Tri
220 183   Dave MCALISTER 37:09 MV55 18 Wallasey
221 184   Charles ASHLEY 37:12 MV55 19 Wrexham
222 185   Arwel JONES 37:19 MV55 20 Prestatyn
223   38 Victoria WHITEHEAD 37:23 FV40 8 Prestatyn
224 186   Andy SMITH 37:27 MV50 17 Helsby
225   39 Zoe PEARSE 37:33 SF 12 Wallasey
226 187   Vince EDWARDS 37:34 MV55 21 Deestriders
227   40 Linda MARTIN 37:34 FV50 4 Deestriders
228   41 Margaret LUDDEN 37:37 FV50 5 Buckley
229 188   Alan JONES 37:40 MV45 31 Prestatyn
230 189   Steve ARMSTRONG 37:41 MV45 32 Wallasey
231 190   Ian DAVIES 37:42 MV55 22 Birkenhead
232 191   Tim CHARMLEY 37:43 MV50 18 Tattenhall
233 192   Rob PULLEN 37:44 MV50 19 Wrecsam Tri
234   42 Jess MCKINLAY 37:45 SF 13 Wallasey
235 193   Kevin CURTIS 37:47 MV55 23 Ellesmere Port
236 194   Dave O'BRIEN 37:48 SM 64 Birkenhead
237   43 Christine BIRCH 37:49 FV65 1 Abergele
238 195   Mike GRIFFITHS 37:50 MV60 12 Wallasey
239 196   Paul THELWELL 37:53 MV60 13 Wallasey
240   44 Elen JONES 37:54 SF 14 Cybi Striders
241 197   Charles ELDRED 37:55 MV50 20 Tattenhall
242   45 Linda JONES 37:57 FV50 6 Wrexham
243 198   Stephen WIGGINS 37:59 SM 65 Helsby
244 199   Gareth ROBERTS 38:01 MV40 35 Prestatyn
245 200   Dave RODERICK 38:05 MV65 3 Deeside
246 201   Colin HUNT 38:06 MV60 14 Wrecsam Tri
247 202   Benjamin WILLIAMS 38:11 SM 66 Helsby
248 203   Mike PRITCHARD 38:17 MV50 21 Prestatyn
249   46 Jane LINDLEY 38:18 FV45 6 Buckley
250 204   Ian SNEDDON 38:27 MV65 4 Birkenhead
251 205   Paul EVANS 38:27 MV45 33 Wrexham
252   47 Rachael HOLDEN 38:28 SF 15 Helsby
253   48 Traci SHIPLEY 38:34 FV50 7 Chester Tri
254   49 Kim NORGROVE 38:35 FV45 7 Wrecsam Tri
255 206   Dave TAYLOR 38:36 MV60 15 Chester Tri
256   50 Sian ELLIS 38:37 SF 16 Cybi Striders
257   51 Grace HART 38:41 FV45 8 Tattenhall
258   52 Elen WILLIAMS 38:43 SF 17 Cybi Striders
259   53 Clare MALLON 38:47 FV40 9 West Cheshire
260 207   Kevin CHALLINOR 38:56 MV50 22 Deeside
261   54 Chloe DALTON 39:00 SF 18 Wirral
262 208   John POYNTON 39:01 MV50 23 Buckley
263 209   Paul AIRD 39:07 MV55 24 Deestriders
264   55 Fenella HIGGINS 39:08 FV45 9 Buckley
265   56 Helen Anne STANSFIELD 39:10 SF 19 Wallasey
266   57 Gabriel WARING 39:17 FV55 1 Prestatyn
267 210   Michael DAVIES 39:19 MV65 5 Prestatyn
268   58 Sue JONES 39:24 FV50 8 Cybi Striders
269 211   Peter SMITH 39:28 MV50 24 West Cheshire
270 212   Michael NORRIS 39:36 MV50 25 Deestriders
271 213   Kevin BURNS 39:37 MV60 16 Deestriders
272 214   Andy SCOTT 39:44 MV40 36 Prestatyn
273   59 Kate COOKE 39:45 FV35 9 Chester Tri
274 215   Don WILLIAMS 39:52 MV70 1 Eryri
275 216   Alan NEEDHAM 39:57 MV60 17 Chester Tri
276 217   Peter BARTON 40:00 MV60 18 Ellesmere Port
277   60 Maria BROCKWAY 40:02 FV50 9 Wirral
278 218   Shaun TERRY 40:04 MV40 37 Deestriders
279 219   Geoff COLLINS 40:05 MV55 25 Helsby
280 220   Tony KENNEDY 40:06 MV55 26 West Cheshire
281   61 Sue RODGERS 40:13 FV55 2 Prestatyn
282 221   Sion ROBERTS 40:16 SM 67 Cybi Striders
283 222   Steve GLEAVE 40:17 MV40 38 Prestatyn
284 223   Edward ROBERTS 40:20 MV65 6 Helsby
285   62 Sharon LAMONT 40:22 FV50 10 Wallasey
286 224   Rob WEBSTER 40:40 MV55 27 Tattenhall
287   63 Deborah RICHARDS 40:45 FV55 3 Prestatyn
288   64 Bernadette PEDDER 41:01 FV50 11 Chester Tri
289 225   Craig CURTIS 41:38 SM 68 Ellesmere Port
290   65 Hannah ORMEROD 41:41 SF 20 Chester Tri
291 226   David WIGGINS 41:42 MV55 28 Helsby
292   66 Kay HAYES 41:45 FV35 10 West Cheshire
293 227   Martin JONES 41:56 MV40 39 Prestatyn
294 228   Pete BRUNT 41:56 MV50 26 Wallasey
295 229   Hadyn JOHNSON 41:58 MV40 40 Prestatyn
296   67 Alison DONNELLY 42:04 FV45 10 Eryri
297   68 Jo LEWIS 42:09 FV40 10 Prestatyn
298   69 Jennifer OWENS 42:22 SF 21 Prestatyn
299 230   Keith MARSDEN 42:28 MV55 29 Wallasey
300   70 Lorraine MCFAUL 42:30 FV50 12 West Cheshire
301   71 Louise MARSDEN 42:35 SF 22 Wallasey
302   72 Katie DAWSON 42:36 FV35 11 Prestatyn
303 231   Alun JONES 42:55 MV55 30 Cybi Striders
304 232   Brian BEATTIE 42:56 MV70 2 West Cheshire
305   73 Ally REID 43:00 FV40 11 Prestatyn
306   74 Rebecca ROBINSON 43:02 SF 23 Chester Tri
307 233   Dave THOMAS 43:22 MV55 31 Wallasey
308 234   Dave FISHER 43:34 MV60 19 Ellesmere Port
309 235   Adam EDGE 43:35 SM 69 Birkenhead
310   75 Nicola PERRINS 43:37 FV40 12 Chester Tri
311   76 Alison ROSENBURGH 43:47 SF 24 Chester Tri
312   77 Jen CHAMBERS 44:24 FV35 12 Tattenhall
313   78 Leah BINNS 44:31 SF 25 Helsby
314   79 Liz MARTIN 44:38 FV35 13 Prestatyn
315   80 Jenny O'HARE 44:59 FV40 13 Helsby
316   81 Yolanta SOBCZAK 45:10 FV50 13 Wrexham
317   82 Gill CSIZMADIA 45:18 FV50 14 Wrexham
318 236   Toby SHIPLEY 45:33 MV40 41 Chester Tri
319   83 Amanda MOUNTFORD 45:36 SF 26 Buckley
320   84 Paula SMITH 45:37 FV45 11 Wirral
321   85 Amanda GARNER 45:58 SF 27 Buckley
322 237   Rolf WESTRUM 46:19 MV60 20 Wallasey
323   86 Gemma EDWARDS 47:28 SF 28 Ellesmere Port
324 238   Shaun PARTINGTON 48:01 MV40 42 Wrexham
325   87 Emma BARNES 48:30 FV40 14 Helsby
326   88 Donna GEER 48:33 FV45 12 Helsby
327   89 Fiona GORDON 49:01 FV40 15 Deestriders
328   90 Bev GOODSON 49:30 FV45 13 Deestriders
329   91 Lindsey BELLIS 49:53 SF 29 Deestriders
330   92 Sue MCINDOE 49:54 FV45 14 Deestriders
331 239   Rob MACKEY 51:41 MV65 7 Buckley
332   93 Claire MARSDEN 54:14 SF 30 Wallasey
333 240   Norman GRUNDY 65:45 MV70 3 Birkenhead