Borders League 2015-16

Individual Standings after Race 5 on 20-Mar-2016

NOTE: "Score" = Total over all races MINUS worst performance

Senior Men

Rank Name CLUB Race 1 Race 2 Race 3 Race 4 Race 5 Score
1 Ricky CHALLINOR Deeside
6
2
4
3
2
11
2 Philip ROBERTSON Wirral
4
500
1
7
4
16
3 Phil LANGAN Wirral
8
3
2
500
8
21
4 Gareth WILLIAMS Deestriders
5
4
500
4
9
22
5 Greg JONES Wallasey
14
12
6
11
12
41
6 Joe BODEN Wallasey
22
15
5
13
20
53
7 Richard WILYMAN Abergele
26
18
11
14
13
56
8 Connor MCARDLE Wallasey
21
16
14
23
500
74
9 Chris FITZPATRICK Helsby
30
35
28
31
17
106
10 Ben LIGHTOWLER Abergele
38
31
39
20
500
128
10 Chris CALLAGHAN Buckley
39
36
19
34
500
128
12 Colin THOMPSON Helsby
82
500
21
21
16
140
13 Mark DAVIES West Cheshire
29
33
17
62
76
141
14 Neil ROBINSON Deestriders
37
500
37
48
39
161
15 John PARLEVLIET West Cheshire
77
74
34
42
27
177
16 Rob ARDEN Tattenhall
51
44
500
54
44
193
17 Rob MAHONEY Buckley
50
500
52
72
60
234
18 Harley HENSHAW Wirral
98
71
49
67
51
238
19 John BRADSHAW Buckley
42
52
500
75
91
260
20 Mike KELLY Wallasey
91
89
72
70
31
262
21 Richard BARGH Wirral
90
76
62
71
56
265
22 Gareth BAILEY Prestatyn
70
87
50
73
500
280
23 Nick BARTLEY Deestriders
75
81
500
65
64
285
24 Jack POLAND Wallasey
131
120
83
93
73
369
25 Peter FRASER Wirral
87
100
82
126
500
395
26 James SALT Abergele
95
116
97
117
96
404
26 Matty SMITH Prestatyn
136
130
87
99
88
404
28 David BILLINGTON Cybi Striders
128
145
109
122
109
468
29 Paul WILCOCKSON Buckley
153
125
500
120
78
476
30 Daniel WESTON Wrexham
3
5
3
500
500
511
31 James MILLS Wrexham
7
6
500
1
500
514
32 Steve EDWARDS Ellesmere Port
154
156
113
143
110
520
33 Dave BENNETT Ellesmere Port
15
17
7
500
500
539
34 Mike ROBERTS Deestriders
17
19
12
500
500
548
35 Alan ROBERTSON Wirral
500
11
500
16
29
556
36 Dean LONGLEY Prestatyn
16
37
500
5
500
558
37 Andrew SUDLOW Tattenhall
24
21
500
33
500
578
38 Andy FIELDING Ellesmere Port
35
34
500
41
500
610
39 Andy BROMLEY Deeside
48
48
22
500
500
618
40 Stephen ROACH Helsby
500
185
135
151
150
621
41 Rhys OWEN Cybi Striders
47
54
38
500
500
639
42 Stuart AIRD Deestriders
185
172
500
168
132
657
43 Benjamin WILLIAMS Helsby
181
500
130
202
165
678
44 Bryan STEVENSON Wallasey
500
61
500
66
57
684
45 Daniel MORGAN Wirral
81
59
53
500
500
693
46 Jodi WATERS Abergele
65
95
500
500
48
708
47 John COLE Ellesmere Port
85
66
59
500
500
710
48 Rob ARMSTRONG Abergele
500
113
74
89
500
776
49 Chris HASSALL Prestatyn
500
105
63
110
500
778
50 Chris THOMAS Cybi Striders
500
86
71
123
500
780
51 Sion ROBERTS Cybi Striders
227
223
163
221
175
782
52 Tom MURPHY Wallasey
106
92
500
500
102
800
53 Jim HIGGINS Helsby
94
99
500
500
111
804
53 Phil WOODLEY West Cheshire
93
102
500
109
500
804
55 Kevin GORRY Wallasey
108
97
500
500
107
812
56 Dave ELLIS Cybi Striders
500
500
104
146
86
836
57 Adam EDGE Birkenhead
500
245
177
235
188
845
58 Chris MURRAY Helsby
143
134
500
500
69
846
59 Ian HAMLING Helsby
149
122
500
500
128
899
60 John HARRISON Ellesmere Port
500
500
144
150
122
916
61 Anthony HOWE Abergele
199
500
500
138
105
942
62 Matthew ROBERTS Eryri
1
1
500
500
500
1002
63 Tomos ROBERTS Prestatyn
500
7
500
6
500
1013
64 Tom WILLIAMS Chester Tri
12
10
500
500
500
1022
65 Dave O'BRIEN Birkenhead
500
500
153
194
179
1026
66 John E MORRIS Abergele
10
500
500
27
500
1037
67 Neil BULLOCK Wallasey
500
500
500
37
24
1061
67 Chris COLLINS Helsby
31
500
500
30
500
1061
69 David BROCKWAY Wirral
500
23
500
45
500
1068
70 Richard FARLEY West Cheshire
500
29
43
500
500
1072
71 Phillip ROBERTS Helsby
500
500
66
500
49
1115
71 Pete MOULD Abergele
500
75
40
500
500
1115
73 Craig CURTIS Ellesmere Port
500
240
178
225
500
1143
74 Darren O'CONNOR Helsby
500
500
78
88
500
1166
75 Benn DANSON Deestriders
249
242
181
500
500
1172
76 Ian WILSON Wallasey
80
93
500
500
500
1173
77 Mark HUGHES Wirral
102
500
75
500
500
1177
77 Daniel WILLIAMS Abergele
500
500
500
124
53
1177
79 Gareth CHALONER Wrexham
99
85
500
500
500
1184
80 Jack GANNON West Cheshire
500
119
500
74
500
1193
80 Mark ROBINSON Chester Tri
500
500
500
96
97
1193
82 Nick FODEN Abergele
500
500
500
148
52
1200
83 Luke PROUDFOOT Wirral
104
107
500
500
500
1211
84 John GRAHAM-BROWN Wirral
117
109
500
500
500
1226
85 Matthew SMITH West Cheshire
500
500
500
134
108
1242
86 Gareth LANGFORD Wirral
500
142
500
108
500
1250
87 Dave HARTLEY Ellesmere Port
500
500
127
135
500
1262
88 James PIERCE Wrecsam Tri
500
168
500
500
120
1288
89 Anthony BRENNAN Chester Tri
500
500
500
162
136
1298
90 Joseph SMYTH West Cheshire
168
157
500
500
500
1325
91 Michael WILLIAMS Helsby
500
198
136
500
500
1334
92 John WHITEHEAD Helsby
223
500
146
500
500
1369
93 Stephen WIGGINS Helsby
500
222
500
198
500
1420
94 Richard WESTWOOD Wrexham
213
216
500
500
500
1429
95 Alun VAUGHAN Eryri
500
500
500
500
1
1501
96 Stephen SKATES Prestatyn
500
500
500
500
3
1503
97 David ALCOCK Wirral
500
500
500
500
6
1506
98 Dewi OWEN Eryri
500
500
10
500
500
1510
99 Ryan ROBERTS Cybi Striders
13
500
500
500
500
1513
100 Tom BOOTH West Cheshire
500
500
500
500
14
1514
101 Steve HAYES Deestriders
23
500
500
500
500
1523
102 Peter BIRD Wallasey
500
26
500
500
500
1526
103 Richard DAVIES Wirral
500
28
500
500
500
1528
104 George DEWHIRST West Cheshire
500
500
31
500
500
1531
105 Jonathan CARTER Chester Tri
34
500
500
500
500
1534
106 Paul WATHAN Eryri
500
500
500
39
500
1539
107 Huw OWEN Eryri
500
500
41
500
500
1541
108 Shaun DAVIES Eryri
500
500
46
500
500
1546
109 William SHERIDAN Deeside
500
500
500
49
500
1549
110 Philip TOWNSEND Chester Tri
55
500
500
500
500
1555
111 Shaun JACKSON Chester Tri
56
500
500
500
500
1556
112 Alex STANIFORTH West Cheshire
500
500
57
500
500
1557
113 Chris HYNDMAN Deestriders
500
500
64
500
500
1564
114 William THOMAS Chester Tri
500
500
500
68
500
1568
115 Andrew EDWARDS Cybi Striders
69
500
500
500
500
1569
116 Robert JONES Wrexham
500
72
500
500
500
1572
117 Matthew ROSE Buckley
74
500
500
500
500
1574
118 Tom SIRRET Ellesmere Port
500
500
80
500
500
1580
118 Jim O'HARA Helsby
500
80
500
500
500
1580
120 Simon DUCKETT Tattenhall
89
500
500
500
500
1589
120 Carl PRATT Helsby
500
500
500
500
89
1589
122 Will FERGUSON Wirral
500
500
500
500
92
1592
123 Daniel HOLLINGWORTH Buckley
500
500
500
94
500
1594
124 Robert ALEXANDER Prestatyn
500
500
500
500
98
1598
125 James MORGAN Chester Tri
500
110
500
500
500
1610
126 Gareth EVANS Abergele
500
500
500
121
500
1621
126 Steve HILLIER West Cheshire
121
500
500
500
500
1621
128 Davyd MICHELL Helsby
500
500
500
500
124
1624
129 Steve HANNAM Deestriders
500
132
500
500
500
1632
129 Chris BOWERS Wallasey
132
500
500
500
500
1632
131 Andy HAMILTON Chester Tri
500
500
500
500
137
1637
132 Matt WILLIAMS Buckley
500
139
500
500
500
1639
133 Dominic ROBERTS Chester Tri
150
500
500
500
500
1650
134 Graeme BLAIR Ellesmere Port
500
500
152
500
500
1652
135 Neil HUGHES Helsby
500
153
500
500
500
1653
136 Tim IGOE Helsby
178
500
500
500
500
1678
137 Alec JERVIS West Cheshire
194
500
500
500
500
1694
138 Andrew LEISHMAN West Cheshire
226
500
500
500
500
1726
139 Mark MCGONIGLE Ellesmere Port
257
500
500
500
500
1757


Senior Women

Rank Name CLUB Race 1 Race 2 Race 3 Race 4 Race 5 Score
1 Alice ROBINSON Tattenhall
8
8
15
9
4
29
2 Anest MULLER West Cheshire
13
16
3
6
8
30
3 Lizzie IRVINE Eryri
42
19
12
4
3
38
4 Amy BAGNALL Prestatyn
31
23
150
11
5
70
5 Rachel SHIPLEY Abergele
24
25
20
32
17
86
6 Amy OWEN JONES Abergele
38
31
41
25
150
135
7 Helen Anne STANSFIELD Wallasey
53
37
150
56
23
169
8 Elen JONES Cybi Striders
55
52
39
44
38
173
9 Rachael HOLDEN Helsby
73
68
57
47
42
214
10 Kim MCENEANY Wallasey
150
22
17
26
150
215
11 June SWIFT Helsby
49
150
9
150
16
224
12 Zoe PEARSE Wallasey
150
30
150
39
30
249
13 Hannah ORMEROD Chester Tri
70
72
150
65
56
263
14 Amanda MOUNTFORD Buckley
86
150
62
83
62
293
15 Louise MARSDEN Wallasey
103
93
71
71
61
296
16 Sian ELLIS Cybi Striders
150
150
43
50
57
300
17 Sophie HUNT Wirral
5
150
150
1
150
306
18 Alison ROSENBURGH Chester Tri
84
88
150
76
67
315
19 Emma BAKER Ellesmere Port
19
20
150
150
150
339
20 Elsa BROMHALL Wirral
150
150
150
23
28
351
21 Amanda GARNER Buckley
95
104
150
85
68
352
22 Edith GRUBER Cybi Striders
35
150
150
150
33
368
23 Gemma EDWARDS Ellesmere Port
100
106
150
86
79
371
24 Jess MCKINLAY Wallasey
34
150
150
42
150
376
25 Ami REID Prestatyn
36
49
150
150
150
385
26 Elen WILLIAMS Cybi Striders
54
150
150
52
150
406
27 Lindsey BELLIS Deestriders
150
111
65
91
150
417
28 Grace GIBSON Wallasey
150
73
150
150
48
421
29 Katherine HOLLEY Wallasey
150
92
150
150
51
443
30 Rebecca ROBINSON Chester Tri
150
75
150
74
150
449
31 Leah BINNS Helsby
78
150
150
78
150
456
32 Sarah HARLEY Eryri
150
150
16
150
150
466
33 Aimee BARTLEY Wirral
150
150
150
150
26
476
34 Nicci CHAPMAN Wallasey
150
102
150
150
75
477
35 Laura SAYER-HALL Chester Tri
28
150
150
150
150
478
35 Gemma MORGANS Eryri
150
150
150
28
150
478
37 Adele CROXTON Helsby
150
150
150
31
150
481
38 Helen ASHWORTH Prestatyn
150
150
150
150
32
482
39 Zeinab WEYERS West Cheshire
47
150
150
150
150
497
40 Nicola CASH Helsby
93
105
150
150
150
498
41 Chloe DALTON Wirral
150
150
150
54
150
504
42 Jo HOPPES Prestatyn
150
150
150
150
55
505
43 Claire MARSDEN Wallasey
150
118
150
93
150
511
44 Jenn NAYLOR Helsby
150
65
150
150
150
515
45 Jennifer OWENS Prestatyn
150
150
150
69
150
519
46 Angela BEST Ellesmere Port
150
150
74
150
150
524
47 Laura ASHFORD Tattenhall
85
150
150
150
150
535
48 Emily MCELMEEL Deestriders
150
95
150
150
150
545
49 Rebecca GIBSON Helsby
106
150
150
150
150
556
50 Sarah BURNS Deestriders
150
113
150
150
150
563


Men U20
'

Rank Name CLUB Race 1 Race 2 Race 3 Race 4 Race 5 Score
1 Ethan GREENLAND West Cheshire
500
45
24
29
26
124
2 Alex RYDER Prestatyn
66
82
54
59
500
261
3 Conor DONOGHUE Buckley
175
500
148
133
142
598
4 Ben HARRISON Prestatyn
174
144
500
500
127
945
5 Owen ROBERTS Eryri
500
500
500
10
5
1015
6 Callum SEYMOUR Wirral
500
9
500
9
500
1018
7 Thomas EVANS Wrexham
500
500
500
18
21
1039
8 Jerome CASTELOW West Cheshire
500
25
500
19
500
1044
9 Christy MAGEEAN West Cheshire
500
500
500
32
35
1067
10 Steffan WILLIAMS Eryri
500
40
48
500
500
1088
11 Iwan PULLEN Wrecsam Tri
152
192
500
500
500
1344
12 John SPILL Eryri
2
500
500
500
500
1502
13 Kamen MARTIN Chester Tri
500
500
500
24
500
1524


Women U20
'

Rank Name CLUB Race 1 Race 2 Race 3 Race 4 Race 5 Score
1 Katie CLARKE West Cheshire
18
13
13
14
150
58
2 Coral MCSHANE Prestatyn
52
43
37
33
41
154
3 Aileen KEARNEY Wirral
12
150
150
150
13
325
4 Heather NUTTALL Wirral
29
24
150
150
150
353
5 Abbie CHEETHAM Prestatyn
20
150
150
150
150
470
6 Ellie MCCARTHY Helsby
150
80
150
150
150
530
7 Sophie CARTER West Cheshire
150
99
150
150
150
549
8 Laura SMITH West Cheshire
150
100
150
150
150
550


Women V35
'

Rank Name CLUB Race 1 Race 2 Race 3 Race 4 Race 5 Score
1 Joanne LACKING Helsby
9
10
5
8
9
31
2 Georgina ROSS Tattenhall
150
7
22
10
6
45
3 Jay JENNIONS Deestriders
15
18
6
13
19
52
4 Sam DUTTON Buckley
10
14
150
16
27
67
5 Sian BECK Prestatyn
21
28
23
150
25
97
6 Nicky BIRD Ellesmere Port
6
4
150
3
150
163
7 Laura BAYNHAM HUGHES Helsby
150
150
21
18
12
201
8 Kate COOKE Chester Tri
65
70
150
59
49
243
9 Katie DAWSON Prestatyn
150
79
63
72
54
268
10 Kay HAYES West Cheshire
81
67
58
66
150
272
11 Sarah ROBERTS Chester Tri
2
1
150
150
150
303
12 Sallie HOLT Wallasey
150
5
150
150
7
312
13 Tracey LLEWELLYN Cybi Striders
150
6
11
150
150
317
14 Rachel WRAY Chester Tri
14
11
150
150
150
325
15 Liz MARTIN Prestatyn
90
98
68
79
150
335
16 Helen WILLIAMS Chester Tri
33
45
150
150
150
378
17 Gill FITZPATRICK Helsby
102
94
70
150
150
416
18 Julie LEWIS Ellesmere Port
104
110
73
150
150
437
19 Liz RENONDEAU Ellesmere Port
1
150
150
150
150
451
20 Jenny BRADSHAW Wallasey
150
83
150
150
70
453
21 Bree SUTCLIFFE Chester Tri
150
150
10
150
150
460
22 Megan HUGHES Eryri
150
150
150
17
150
467
23 Jen CHAMBERS Tattenhall
150
96
150
77
150
473
24 Suzanna HEPPENSTALL Buckley
150
150
150
35
150
485
25 Lou BEETLESTONE Eryri
150
150
36
150
150
486
26 Elaine OPARA Wallasey
150
150
150
150
47
497
27 Jess SMITH Wallasey
150
55
150
150
150
505
28 Sioned ROWLANDS Eryri
150
62
150
150
150
512
29 Debbie WILSON Wallasey
150
64
150
150
150
514
30 Kate RENDER Wallasey
150
150
150
150
74
524
31 Lisa CARNEY Wallasey
150
76
150
150
150
526
32 Sam FRIETT Ellesmere Port
150
84
150
150
150
534
33 Sian CLAYTON Wrexham
150
117
150
150
150
567


Men V40
'

Rank Name CLUB Race 1 Race 2 Race 3 Race 4 Race 5 Score
1 Stephen LAKER Wirral
11
14
8
17
11
44
2 Jez BROWN Buckley
500
20
9
12
10
51
3 Mike GREEN Wallasey
500
30
18
22
22
92
4 Rob PEARSE Wallasey
28
53
500
28
23
132
5 Darren BLAZIER Abergele
36
67
20
43
36
135
6 Simon WILDE Chester Tri
45
42
27
57
32
146
7 Graham WELLS West Cheshire
64
500
25
44
28
161
8 Craig DAVIES Deestriders
40
43
500
60
30
173
9 Adam GORDON Helsby
52
49
51
69
42
194
10 Mark NEWNS Wirral
500
62
35
58
45
200
11 Paul STINTON Buckley
53
51
45
55
500
204
12 Richard HAYES Wrecsam Tri
88
500
61
86
50
285
13 Mike AUSTIN Buckley
78
78
67
105
82
305
14 Nick WILSON Wirral
500
91
76
80
84
331
15 Ronan KEARNEY Wirral
86
88
68
114
500
356
16 Ian RUTHERFORD Helsby
103
115
500
79
63
360
17 Mark DUNN Deestriders
140
131
103
104
114
452
18 Max WILLIAMS Wrecsam Tri
139
150
106
119
123
487
19 Stephen BUCKLE Chester Tri
27
8
500
500
15
550
20 Mark HULMSTON Wirral
500
22
16
500
25
563
21 Warren BROWN Abergele
186
500
119
165
125
595
22 Kelvin DICKINSON Wirral
500
500
15
26
58
599
23 Gareth ROBERTS Prestatyn
171
155
132
199
500
657
24 Ian GLOYNE-PHILLIPS West Cheshire
46
500
500
78
40
664
25 Scott SEALEY Chester Tri
198
191
500
167
161
717
26 Tony WOODALL West Cheshire
76
68
500
500
83
727
27 Andy SCOTT Prestatyn
228
219
154
214
500
815
28 Toby SHIPLEY Chester Tri
242
236
176
236
500
890
29 Dilwyn ROWLANDS Eryri
125
126
500
140
500
891
30 Karl WILLIAMS Buckley
500
500
131
149
119
899
31 Dave MADDERS Helsby
165
160
500
500
171
996
32 Xavier DESSE Wirral
500
500
500
8
7
1015
33 Jason THOMAS Cybi Striders
58
500
47
500
500
1105
34 Neil FINEGAN Helsby
500
56
500
51
500
1107
35 Karl GORDON Deestriders
500
500
500
61
54
1115
36 Martin JONES Prestatyn
500
231
172
227
500
1130
37 Daniel CRAIG West Cheshire
240
226
173
500
500
1139
38 Stephen STOCKER Prestatyn
500
500
70
81
500
1151
39 Nick HOLT Wallasey
97
500
500
500
62
1159
40 Dave BROWN Chester Tri
500
500
500
91
74
1165
41 Shaun TERRY Deestriders
224
233
500
218
500
1175
42 Darren RYDER Ellesmere Port
101
500
85
500
500
1186
43 Chris SMITH Wrecsam Tri
500
101
500
87
500
1188
44 Rob SHELLIE West Cheshire
500
500
105
111
500
1216
45 Martin CONNELL Wallasey
112
111
500
500
500
1223
46 Adrian JACKSON Helsby
500
500
500
174
147
1321
47 Martyn BARNABY Abergele
183
500
500
500
159
1342
48 Steve GLEAVE Prestatyn
500
500
167
222
500
1389
49 Hadyn JOHNSON Prestatyn
500
500
500
229
184
1413
50 Andrew CAMPBELL Wrecsam Tri
32
500
500
500
500
1532
51 Steve HARRISON Birkenhead
500
500
500
500
68
1568
52 Andy PRITCHARD Buckley
500
70
500
500
500
1570
53 Alistair MCNAY Tattenhall
500
77
500
500
500
1577
54 David FORD Wrexham
500
500
500
500
79
1579
55 Ali CHANT Eryri
500
500
99
500
500
1599
56 Phil CUTHBERT Wallasey
500
114
500
500
500
1614
57 Simon PRESCOTT Ellesmere Port
134
500
500
500
500
1634
58 Eddie BERRY Wallasey
146
500
500
500
500
1646
59 Gareth HOUGHTON Buckley
500
500
500
147
500
1647
60 Barry LODER Wrecsam Tri
148
500
500
500
500
1648
61 James HADLEY Chester Tri
155
500
500
500
500
1655
62 Dave THOMAS Cybi Striders
500
500
159
500
500
1659
63 Richard HUNT West Cheshire
500
500
500
500
163
1663
64 Martin CARTWRIGHT Wrexham
500
500
500
500
169
1669
65 Dave MILLARD Deestriders
500
500
500
176
500
1676
66 John COLLINGS West Cheshire
217
500
500
500
500
1717
67 Shaun PARTINGTON Wrexham
500
500
500
238
500
1738


Women V40
'

Rank Name CLUB Race 1 Race 2 Race 3 Race 4 Race 5 Score
1 Sarah KEARNEY Wirral
4
3
2
2
150
11
2 Lisa GRANTHAM Chester Tri
7
9
4
5
150
25
3 Alison GRUNDY Tattenhall
11
15
150
7
11
44
4 Helen JOHNSON Ellesmere Port
32
41
35
27
150
135
5 Ellie ROBINSON West Cheshire
23
150
24
21
150
218
6 Danni EBBRELL Ellesmere Port
27
29
28
150
150
234
7 Jo LEWIS Prestatyn
150
74
59
68
52
253
8 Lisa DAVIES West Cheshire
43
150
40
24
150
257
9 Jane ASHBROOK Helsby
150
150
14
150
2
316
10 Clare MALLON West Cheshire
61
54
150
53
150
318
11 Vicky KEHOE Wallasey
59
63
51
150
150
323
12 Victoria WHITEHEAD Prestatyn
150
150
29
38
150
367
13 Helen OWENS Helsby
150
38
150
150
34
372
14 Cathrine HOWELLS Chester Tri
98
101
150
150
78
427
15 Fiona GORDON Deestriders
150
112
150
89
80
431
16 Ann Marie WHITE Prestatyn
79
150
54
150
150
433
17 Jan MCARD Wallasey
150
77
150
150
71
448
18 Ally REID Prestatyn
83
150
150
73
150
456
19 Susan FOURIE Chester Tri
150
150
7
150
150
457
20 Anne ROSBOTTOM Wirral
150
150
150
150
15
465
21 Kate LIGHTFOOT Tattenhall
150
150
150
20
150
470
22 Sharon BASFORD Tattenhall
88
108
150
150
150
496
23 Charlotte BRENNAN Chester Tri
60
150
150
150
150
510
24 Kati GRANTHAM Wallasey
150
150
61
150
150
511
25 Sonia PENLINGTON Prestatyn
150
150
150
150
72
522
26 Nicola PERRINS Chester Tri
150
150
150
75
150
525
27 Sinead MALONE Chester Tri
150
150
150
150
76
526
28 Alison ENGLE Wallasey
150
150
150
150
77
527
29 Jenny O'HARE Helsby
150
150
150
80
150
530
30 Emma BARNES Helsby
150
150
150
87
150
537
31 Rachael KENNY Wallasey
150
89
150
150
150
539
32 Cate CUTHBERT Wallasey
107
150
150
150
150
557


Men V45
'

Rank Name CLUB Race 1 Race 2 Race 3 Race 4 Race 5 Score
1 Rich WEBSTER Wallasey
20
13
500
25
18
76
2 Simon ROBERTS Buckley
25
24
13
15
500
77
3 George NICHOLS Prestatyn
62
57
30
47
41
175
4 Irfon ROWLANDS Cybi Striders
57
41
33
50
500
181
5 Andy CARTER West Cheshire
54
65
44
63
59
220
6 Andrew CLAGUE West Cheshire
63
60
56
77
55
234
7 Gary NORGROVE Wrecsam Tri
59
47
151
52
500
309
8 Michael JONES Buckley
105
500
65
102
100
372
9 Tony DEVENPORT Prestatyn
110
94
77
101
500
382
10 Mark MAYERS Abergele
124
136
91
97
106
418
11 Ian MULLIGAN Cybi Striders
107
108
122
95
500
432
12 Gary O'CONNOR Helsby
158
500
81
100
133
472
13 Sidney Vincent HODGES West Cheshire
133
123
102
128
500
486
14 Tim HARGREAVES Buckley
130
135
110
127
131
498
15 Ian HOGG Buckley
500
162
117
145
118
542
16 Paul QUINN Buckley
203
170
115
152
500
640
17 Steve ARMSTRONG Wallasey
179
175
139
189
160
653
18 Mike WARING Chester Tri
500
500
58
64
61
683
19 David TAIT West Cheshire
500
58
500
46
85
689
20 Eddie DAVIES Buckley
73
73
69
500
500
715
21 Steve WALKER Chester Tri
500
55
29
500
139
723
22 David MILLINGTON Wrexham
67
84
73
500
500
724
23 Alan JONES Prestatyn
225
203
500
188
180
796
24 Phil DABNER Wallasey
118
129
92
500
500
839
25 Martin WITTY Deestriders
120
500
100
163
500
883
26 Mark RICHARDS Deestriders
129
149
111
500
500
889
27 Darren BATTERSBY Abergele
161
163
500
500
141
965
28 Kevin CLARK Cybi Striders
135
500
188
158
500
981
29 Sean SIMMONS Chester Tri
195
184
500
136
500
1015
30 Neil JENKINS Chester Tri
219
500
137
181
500
1037
31 Steve SPENCE Wirral
33
32
500
500
500
1065
32 John ARMSTRONG Wallasey
500
500
500
40
33
1073
33 Gary BLACKWELL Deeside
44
500
500
500
34
1078
34 Christopher STEPHENS Deestriders
500
500
500
90
65
1155
35 Kevin HALL Wallasey
500
158
114
500
500
1272
36 Nigel MATTHEWS Tattenhall
137
138
500
500
500
1275
37 Greg HUGHES Chester Tri
500
152
500
500
134
1286
38 Ian KIRBY Ellesmere Port
170
500
500
153
500
1323
39 Phil ABRAM Tattenhall
169
165
500
500
500
1334
40 Tim BURNETT Wrecsam Tri
500
178
500
166
500
1344
41 Craig RICHARDSON West Cheshire
182
169
500
500
500
1351
42 Paul EVANS Wrexham
500
500
500
205
176
1381
43 Phil HOWE West Cheshire
500
225
500
178
500
1403
44 Phil PROCTOR Ellesmere Port
234
211
500
500
500
1445
45 Paul JONES Prestatyn
500
500
500
2
500
1502
46 Darren ROWLANDS Wrexham
9
500
500
500
500
1509
47 Ian HOUSTON Wrecsam Tri
18
500
500
500
500
1518
48 Jeff MCQUEEN West Cheshire
41
500
500
500
500
1541
49 Iain WEDGE Tattenhall
61
500
500
500
500
1561
50 Mark WILLIAMS Deestriders
79
500
500
500
500
1579
51 Chris BALL Wirral
96
500
500
500
500
1596
51 Steve SMITH Wallasey
500
96
500
500
500
1596
53 James MCQUEEN Eryri
500
500
101
500
500
1601
54 Michael BURNS Ellesmere Port
500
121
500
500
500
1621
55 Gary PORTER JONES Eryri
500
500
500
137
500
1637
56 Nick ROBERTS Chester Tri
500
147
500
500
500
1647
57 Peter HUGHES Wrexham
500
500
500
155
500
1655
58 Neil HARRISON Chester Tri
500
500
500
500
166
1666
59 Robbie SHANAHAN Ellesmere Port
500
500
183
500
500
1683
60 Gerry CUMMINGS Tattenhall
500
500
500
500
189
1689
61 Neil MATTHEWS Tattenhall
193
500
500
500
500
1693
62 Phil TAYLOR Chester Tri
220
500
500
500
500
1720
63 Phil BARLOW Chester Tri
500
239
500
500
500
1739
64 Mike LENIHAN Ellesmere Port
246
500
500
500
500
1746
65 Graham LLOYD Helsby
251
500
500
500
500
1751


Women V45
'

Rank Name CLUB Race 1 Race 2 Race 3 Race 4 Race 5 Score
1 Ceri COOK Buckley
150
12
8
12
14
46
2 Juliane MCHUGH Chester Tri
17
17
18
15
10
59
3 Julie WEBB Chester Tri
26
27
150
22
20
95
4 Jane LINDLEY Buckley
45
47
42
46
37
170
5 Grace HART Tattenhall
46
48
150
51
44
189
6 Fenella HIGGINS Buckley
57
150
49
55
39
200
7 Caroline HALL Wirral
150
150
19
19
29
217
8 Kim NORGROVE Wrecsam Tri
68
57
45
49
150
219
9 Ann-Marie TAIT West Cheshire
63
58
46
150
53
220
10 Alison DONNELLY Eryri
77
85
64
67
65
273
11 Susie WOODS Chester Tri
101
103
72
150
69
345
12 Jayne TREANOR Wallasey
16
34
150
150
150
350
13 Helen BLAIR Eryri
150
150
150
36
21
357
14 Alison MACDONALD Ellesmere Port
30
32
150
150
150
362
15 Helen SYMONDS Wallasey
150
35
150
150
31
366
16 Ruth HARVEY Cybi Striders
76
87
66
150
150
379
17 Bev GOODSON Deestriders
108
116
150
90
81
395
18 Paula SMITH Wirral
89
150
150
84
73
396
19 Sue MCINDOE Deestriders
91
150
67
92
150
400
20 Helen LESTER Ellesmere Port
150
69
48
150
150
417
21 Melanie HUGHES Chester Tri
150
78
150
150
46
424
22 Michelle ALTY Wallasey
150
81
60
150
150
441
23 Lorna ROYLE Deestriders
92
150
150
150
59
451
24 Shan MCCARTHY Helsby
87
97
150
150
150
484
25 Ali THOMAS Eryri
150
150
44
150
150
494
26 Angela LIPSON Tattenhall
51
150
150
150
150
501
27 Sharon EATON West Cheshire
150
61
150
150
150
511
28 Leslie INGRAM Deestriders
150
150
150
150
63
513
29 Maria SALCEDO Chester Tri
150
150
150
150
66
516
29 Natalie JOHNSTON Wirral
150
66
150
150
150
516
31 Sharon JONES Prestatyn
75
150
150
150
150
525
32 Jo FARWELL Helsby
82
150
150
150
150
532
33 Donna GEER Helsby
150
150
150
88
150
538
34 Kay NORTON Chester Tri
150
90
150
150
150
540
35 Sue LEDSOM Ellesmere Port
96
150
150
150
150
546
36 Anne KIRBY Ellesmere Port
99
150
150
150
150
549


Men V50
'

Rank Name CLUB Race 1 Race 2 Race 3 Race 4 Race 5 Score
1 Eric CAMPBELL Buckley
60
38
26
36
19
119
2 Colin PALMER Wallasey
72
39
32
53
38
162
3 Mike ROBBINS Wrexham
68
69
36
56
46
206
4 Simon FOX Wirral
83
64
55
76
47
242
5 Andy WHITE Chester Tri
113
106
60
500
66
345
6 Keith SIMPSON Wallasey
114
500
84
82
67
347
7 Dave TIERNAN West Cheshire
163
137
86
83
77
383
8 Ian LANDUCCI Helsby
500
112
90
132
115
449
9 Tony BENTON Prestatyn
159
500
112
142
130
543
10 Kevin CHALLINOR Deeside
160
228
118
207
152
637
11 Derek MCARDLE Wallasey
212
190
129
164
155
638
12 Dave WOOTTON Buckley
188
196
143
170
158
659
13 Michael NORRIS Deestriders
232
214
160
212
183
769
14 Rob PULLEN Wrecsam Tri
206
208
166
192
500
772
15 John POYNTON Buckley
207
209
150
208
500
774
16 Anthony DALA Chester Tri
233
217
500
182
145
777
17 Ian BAYLISS Buckley
116
500
98
500
80
794
18 Pete BRUNT Wallasey
244
234
170
228
186
818
19 Peter SMITH West Cheshire
238
218
158
211
500
825
20 Neil CARTER West Cheshire
500
166
500
131
95
892
21 Roy GASKILL Helsby
200
176
124
500
500
1000
22 Paul PLESTED Chester Tri
500
213
500
172
148
1033
23 Russ CHEETHAM Prestatyn
192
181
500
500
174
1047
24 Andy SMITH Helsby
214
500
500
186
170
1070
25 Tim CHARMLEY Tattenhall
237
188
500
191
500
1116
26 Neil HERSHAW West Cheshire
71
63
500
500
500
1134
27 Chris GIBBS Wirral
500
500
89
500
93
1182
28 Andrew STARKEY West Cheshire
84
104
500
500
500
1188
29 Lee WASNIDGE Buckley
111
500
500
98
500
1209
30 Stephen NORTON Wirral
123
128
500
500
500
1251
31 John BASSETT Wallasey
500
159
500
125
500
1284
32 Dave ROBERTS Ellesmere Port
141
146
500
500
500
1287
33 Andy BLAIR Ellesmere Port
236
500
95
500
500
1331
34 Charles ELDRED Tattenhall
500
164
500
197
500
1361
35 Mark TABOR Chester Tri
180
205
500
500
500
1385
36 Tim CAHILL Abergele
500
90
500
500
500
1590
37 James ATKINSON Chester Tri
500
500
500
92
500
1592
38 Phil BIRD Wallasey
500
500
500
500
121
1621
39 Des MCIVOR Wirral
122
500
500
500
500
1622
40 Ian ATKINSON Ellesmere Port
500
124
500
500
500
1624
41 Neil KELLY Wirral
500
171
500
500
500
1671
42 Steve HALLIGAN Ellesmere Port
176
500
500
500
500
1676
43 Kalvin JONES Eryri
500
500
500
500
192
1692
44 John ROBB Chester Tri
500
200
500
500
500
1700
45 Mike PRITCHARD Prestatyn
500
500
500
203
500
1703
46 Jamie GRAHAM Wallasey
500
206
500
500
500
1706
47 Michael DAVIES Tattenhall
210
500
500
500
500
1710
48 Phil TUGWELL Buckley
231
500
500
500
500
1731
49 Christopher IGOE Helsby
243
500
500
500
500
1743
50 Marcus REID Buckley
500
244
500
500
500
1744


Women V50
'

Rank Name CLUB Race 1 Race 2 Race 3 Race 4 Race 5 Score
1 Gill MEAD Chester Tri
3
2
1
150
1
7
2 Traci SHIPLEY Chester Tri
37
33
26
48
35
131
2 Carol SHAW Helsby
40
42
33
34
24
131
4 Hazel BERRETT Buckley
39
40
27
29
150
135
5 Margaret LUDDEN Buckley
44
46
32
41
150
163
6 Linda MARTIN Deestriders
71
150
50
40
40
201
7 Sue JONES Cybi Striders
50
50
52
58
150
210
8 Emma COLLINS Abergele
22
21
150
150
18
211
9 Sharon LAMONT Wallasey
62
56
56
62
50
224
10 Linda JONES Wrexham
150
44
31
45
150
270
11 Maria BROCKWAY Wirral
69
53
150
60
150
332
12 Sally NAPTHEN Chester Tri
66
91
150
150
58
365
13 Sharon PLESTED Chester Tri
150
36
150
37
150
373
13 Vanessa GRIFFITHS Helsby
150
150
30
150
43
373
15 Sian TABOR Chester Tri
72
71
150
150
150
443
16 Lyn EBBRELL Wirral
74
82
150
150
150
456
17 Julie BARBAT Wallasey
80
86
150
150
150
466
18 Sara ATKINSON Ellesmere Port
25
150
150
150
150
475
19 Anne TAYLOR-KILBANE Wallasey
56
150
150
150
150
506
20 Pam ACKROYD West Cheshire
150
150
150
150
60
510
21 Bernadette PEDDER Chester Tri
150
150
150
64
150
514
22 Lorraine MCFAUL West Cheshire
150
150
150
70
150
520
23 Yolanta SOBCZAK Wrexham
150
150
150
81
150
531
24 Gill CSIZMADIA Wrexham
150
150
150
82
150
532
25 Carolyn BOTT Ellesmere Port
150
107
150
150
150
557


Men V55
'

Rank Name CLUB Race 1 Race 2 Race 3 Race 4 Race 5 Score
1 Tony BARBAT Wallasey
49
50
23
500
70
192
2 Graham EARLAM Ellesmere Port
92
500
79
85
75
331
3 Allen SMITH Buckley
109
117
94
106
81
390
4 Arwel LEWIS Eryri
156
151
96
115
90
452
5 John JONES Abergele
157
143
107
129
116
495
6 Neil GIBBONS Wirral
138
148
500
130
101
517
7 Mike STONE Wirral
166
161
116
144
144
565
8 Patrick COONEY Ellesmere Port
184
197
120
173
126
603
9 Rodney JONES Tattenhall
500
179
121
161
151
612
10 Dave NORMAN Wirral
43
27
500
500
43
613
11 Vince EDWARDS Deestriders
205
186
123
187
138
634
11 Martin DURRANT Tattenhall
187
182
126
169
157
634
13 Andy WARING Birkenhead
211
189
140
160
500
700
14 Kevin CURTIS Ellesmere Port
196
199
141
193
500
729
15 Mike O'BRIEN Deestriders
215
207
500
177
162
761
16 Geoff COLLINS Helsby
221
215
164
219
181
779
17 James JENKIN Tattenhall
500
103
500
118
149
870
18 Matthew WHITFIELD Ellesmere Port
144
141
500
500
135
920
19 Nigel HOLMES Cybi Striders
500
173
500
141
113
927
20 Mark REDMAN Wirral
202
500
138
154
500
994
21 Chris HIGGINS Buckley
229
500
142
500
156
1027
22 Charles ASHLEY Wrexham
500
193
155
184
500
1032
23 Pete MCARDLE Wallasey
230
500
157
500
164
1051
24 Colin BISHOP Helsby
19
500
500
35
500
1054
25 Arwel JONES Prestatyn
190
187
500
185
500
1062
26 Keith MARSDEN Wallasey
500
500
175
230
185
1090
27 Alun ROWLANDS Cybi Striders
245
230
168
500
500
1143
28 Rob WEBSTER Tattenhall
216
210
500
224
500
1150
29 Paul FRODSHAM Helsby
500
500
500
107
87
1194
30 Paul AIRD Deestriders
253
246
500
209
500
1208
31 Dave THOMAS Wallasey
247
237
500
233
500
1217
32 Ian AINSCOUGH Chester Tri
119
500
500
500
104
1223
33 Ian WOOD Chester Tri
500
500
500
139
112
1251
34 Nick HOLMES Tattenhall
145
133
500
500
500
1278
35 Dave MCALISTER Wallasey
500
500
500
183
146
1329
36 Ian DAVIES Birkenhead
197
500
500
190
500
1387
37 David WIGGINS Helsby
500
238
500
226
500
1464
38 Alun JONES Cybi Striders
500
241
500
231
500
1472
39 Anthony BROCKWAY Wirral
252
247
500
500
500
1499
40 David BRIERLEY West Cheshire
259
252
500
500
500
1511
41 Kevin BUXTON Wirral
500
79
500
500
500
1579
42 Tony DEVOY Wirral
500
500
500
500
99
1599
43 Ian MCNEILL Birkenhead
500
500
500
500
140
1640
44 Ashley WAGER Eryri
147
500
500
500
500
1647
45 Tony KENNEDY West Cheshire
500
500
500
220
500
1720
46 Jim BARROW Chester Tri
239
500
500
500
500
1739
47 Mark DUFFEY Chester Tri
248
500
500
500
500
1748


Women V55
'

Rank Name CLUB Race 1 Race 2 Race 3 Race 4 Race 5 Score
1 Gabriel WARING Prestatyn
58
51
38
57
150
204
2 Sue RODGERS Prestatyn
64
150
55
61
45
225
3 Deborah RICHARDS Prestatyn
67
60
53
63
150
243
4 Debbie READ Helsby
97
59
47
150
150
353
5 Debbie WADE Prestatyn
150
109
69
150
150
478
6 Nicci DAVIES Wallasey
150
150
150
150
64
514
7 Julie WINSTANLEY Ellesmere Port
94
150
150
150
150
544
8 Carmel BARNET Ellesmere Port
150
114
150
150
150
564


Men V60
'

Rank Name CLUB Race 1 Race 2 Race 3 Race 4 Race 5 Score
1 Graham RATCLIFFE Wirral
500
46
42
38
37
163
2 Robert FREEMAN West Cheshire
100
98
88
84
71
341
3 George NIXON Prestatyn
127
127
93
113
94
427
4 Bob BENSON West Cheshire
142
140
108
116
103
467
5 Steve BELLIS Buckley
162
229
149
171
117
599
6 Les COATHUP Buckley
164
167
128
180
143
602
7 Mike GRIFFITHS Wallasey
172
183
145
195
173
673
8 Kevin BURNS Deestriders
235
224
162
213
178
777
9 Joe FOY West Cheshire
115
500
500
103
72
790
10 Dave TAYLOR Chester Tri
209
201
500
206
187
803
11 Rolf WESTRUM Wallasey
254
249
185
237
500
925
12 John ROSSITER Helsby
167
154
500
156
500
977
13 Geoff READ Helsby
177
180
134
500
500
991
14 Malcolm SLOANE Chester Tri
201
202
500
500
154
1057
15 Peter BARTON Ellesmere Port
500
227
169
217
500
1113
16 Colin HUNT Wrecsam Tri
218
212
500
201
500
1131
17 Dave NALDER Ellesmere Port
126
500
500
112
500
1238
18 Fred JONES Prestatyn
151
500
500
179
500
1330
19 Paul THELWELL Wallasey
500
500
500
196
153
1349
20 Alan NEEDHAM Chester Tri
500
500
500
216
177
1393
21 Dave FISHER Ellesmere Port
500
500
182
234
500
1416
22 Geoff SHAW Helsby
222
220
500
500
500
1442
23 Stephen P JONES Eryri
500
83
500
500
500
1583
24 Brian BEECROFT Wirral
500
118
500
500
500
1618
25 Alan FRENCH Wrexham
500
500
500
157
500
1657
26 Chris HATTON Helsby
500
500
165
500
500
1665
27 Davy JONES Prestatyn
500
500
179
500
500
1679


Women V60
'

Rank Name CLUB Race 1 Race 2 Race 3 Race 4 Race 5 Score
1 Mary REES Wallasey
41
26
25
30
22
103
2 Janet SHAW Helsby
105
115
150
150
150
520


Men V65
'

Rank Name CLUB Race 1 Race 2 Race 3 Race 4 Race 5 Score
1 Grahame SHONE Abergele
173
195
133
159
129
594
2 Ian SNEDDON Birkenhead
204
204
147
204
168
723
3 Rob MACKEY Buckley
255
248
186
239
190
863
4 Roy JARDINE Eryri
258
250
187
500
191
886
5 Richard BATTERHAM West Cheshire
500
177
125
175
500
977
6 Michael DAVIES Prestatyn
500
500
161
210
167
1038
7 Edward ROBERTS Helsby
500
500
174
223
182
1079
8 Gareth HUGHES Prestatyn
208
500
156
500
500
1364
9 Melvyn OLLIER Wrexham
191
174
500
500
500
1365
10 Dave RODERICK Deeside
189
500
500
200
500
1389
11 Iorwerth JONES Wrecsam Tri
500
221
500
500
500
1721


Women V65
'

Rank Name CLUB Race 1 Race 2 Race 3 Race 4 Race 5 Score
1 Christine BIRCH Abergele
48
39
34
43
36
152


Men V70
'

Rank Name CLUB Race 1 Race 2 Race 3 Race 4 Race 5 Score
1 Don WILLIAMS Eryri
241
232
171
215
172
790
2 Jack THOMAS Buckley
256
251
184
500
500
1191
3 Brian BEATTIE West Cheshire
250
243
500
232
500
1225
4 Roger HARRISON JONES Prestatyn
500
500
180
500
500
1680
5 Pete ROBERTS Buckley
500
194
500
500
500
1694
6 David BISH West Cheshire
500
235
500
500
500
1735
7 Norman GRUNDY Birkenhead
500
500
500
240
500
1740