Borders League 2015-16

Finalised Individual Results from Race 5 on 20th March 2016 at Tattenhall - distance: approx 9.81K

Rank Rank
M
Rank
F
Name Time Category Category
Rank
Club
1 1   Alun VAUGHAN 32:09 SM 1 Eryri
2 2   Ricky CHALLINOR 32:48 SM 2 Deeside
3 3   Stephen SKATES 33:35 SM 3 Prestatyn
4 4   Philip ROBERTSON 33:45 SM 4 Wirral
5 5   Owen ROBERTS 33:49 U20M 1 Eryri
6 6   David ALCOCK 33:51 SM 5 Wirral
7 7   Xavier DESSE 33:52 MV40 1 Wirral
8 8   Phil LANGAN 33:58 SM 6 Wirral
9 9   Gareth WILLIAMS 33:58 SM 7 Deestriders
10 10   Jez BROWN 34:13 MV40 2 Buckley
11 11   Stephen LAKER 34:21 MV40 3 Wirral
12 12   Greg JONES 34:45 SM 8 Wallasey
13 13   Richard WILYMAN 35:04 SM 9 Abergele
14 14   Tom BOOTH 35:06 SM 10 West Cheshire
15 15   Stephen BUCKLE 35:28 MV40 4 Chester Tri
16 16   Colin THOMPSON 35:29 SM 11 Helsby
17 17   Chris FITZPATRICK 35:38 SM 12 Helsby
18 18   Rich WEBSTER 35:42 MV45 1 Wallasey
19 19   Eric CAMPBELL 35:48 MV50 1 Buckley
20 20   Joe BODEN 35:50 SM 13 Wallasey
21 21   Thomas EVANS 35:52 U20M 2 Wrexham
22 22   Mike GREEN 35:54 MV40 5 Wallasey
23 23   Rob PEARSE 36:00 MV40 6 Wallasey
24 24   Neil BULLOCK 36:03 SM 14 Wallasey
25 25   Mark HULMSTON 36:14 MV40 7 Wirral
26 26   Ethan GREENLAND 36:23 U20M 3 West Cheshire
27 27   John PARLEVLIET 36:26 SM 15 West Cheshire
28 28   Graham WELLS 36:36 MV40 8 West Cheshire
29 29   Alan ROBERTSON 36:42 SM 16 Wirral
30 30   Craig DAVIES 36:53 MV40 9 Deestriders
31 31   Mike KELLY 36:57 SM 17 Wallasey
32 32   Simon WILDE 36:57 MV40 10 Chester Tri
33 33   John ARMSTRONG 37:01 MV45 2 Wallasey
34 34   Gary BLACKWELL 37:10 MV45 3 Deeside
35 35   Christy MAGEEAN 37:10 U20M 4 West Cheshire
36 36   Darren BLAZIER 37:17 MV40 11 Abergele
37 37   Graham RATCLIFFE 37:20 MV60 1 Wirral
38 38   Colin PALMER 37:22 MV50 2 Wallasey
39 39   Neil ROBINSON 37:24 SM 18 Deestriders
40 40   Ian GLOYNE-PHILLIPS 37:26 MV40 12 West Cheshire
41 41   George NICHOLS 37:28 MV45 4 Prestatyn
42 42   Adam GORDON 37:32 MV40 13 Helsby
43 43   Dave NORMAN 37:34 MV55 1 Wirral
44 44   Rob ARDEN 37:36 SM 19 Tattenhall
45 45   Mark NEWNS 37:44 MV40 14 Wirral
46 46   Mike ROBBINS 37:50 MV50 3 Wrexham
47 47   Simon FOX 37:53 MV50 4 Wirral
48 48   Jodi WATERS 37:56 SM 20 Abergele
49 49   Phillip ROBERTS 38:02 SM 21 Helsby
50 50   Richard HAYES 38:07 MV40 15 Wrecsam Tri
51 51   Harley HENSHAW 38:15 SM 22 Wirral
52   1 Gill MEAD 38:17 FV50 1 Chester Tri
53 52   Nick FODEN 38:23 SM 23 Abergele
54 53   Daniel WILLIAMS 38:29 SM 24 Abergele
55 54   Karl GORDON 38:32 MV40 16 Deestriders
56 55   Andrew CLAGUE 38:33 MV45 5 West Cheshire
57 56   Richard BARGH 38:39 SM 25 Wirral
58 57   Bryan STEVENSON 38:46 SM 26 Wallasey
59 58   Kelvin DICKINSON 38:50 MV40 17 Wirral
60 59   Andy CARTER 38:55 MV45 6 West Cheshire
61 60   Rob MAHONEY 38:59 SM 27 Buckley
62 61   Mike WARING 39:01 MV45 7 Chester Tri
63 62   Nick HOLT 39:06 MV40 18 Wallasey
64 63   Ian RUTHERFORD 39:08 MV40 19 Helsby
65 64   Nick BARTLEY 39:10 SM 28 Deestriders
66 65   Christopher STEPHENS 39:19 MV45 8 Deestriders
67 66   Andy WHITE 39:19 MV50 5 Chester Tri
68 67   Keith SIMPSON 39:19 MV50 6 Wallasey
69   2 Jane ASHBROOK 39:20 FV40 1 Helsby
70 68   Steve HARRISON 39:23 MV40 20 Birkenhead
71   3 Lizzie IRVINE 39:27 SF 1 Eryri
72 69   Chris MURRAY 39:36 SM 29 Helsby
73   4 Alice ROBINSON 39:38 SF 2 Tattenhall
74 70   Tony BARBAT 39:41 MV55 2 Wallasey
75 71   Robert FREEMAN 39:43 MV60 2 West Cheshire
76 72   Joe FOY 39:45 MV60 3 West Cheshire
77 73   Jack POLAND 39:51 SM 30 Wallasey
78 74   Dave BROWN 39:58 MV40 21 Chester Tri
79   5 Amy BAGNALL 40:03 SF 3 Prestatyn
80 75   Graham EARLAM 40:06 MV55 3 Ellesmere Port
81 76   Mark DAVIES 40:10 SM 31 West Cheshire
82 77   Dave TIERNAN 40:19 MV50 7 West Cheshire
83 78   Paul WILCOCKSON 40:21 SM 32 Buckley
84 79   David FORD 40:21 MV40 22 Wrexham
85 80   Ian BAYLISS 40:27 MV50 8 Buckley
86 81   Allen SMITH 40:29 MV55 4 Buckley
87 82   Mike AUSTIN 40:29 MV40 23 Buckley
88 83   Tony WOODALL 40:30 MV40 24 West Cheshire
89 84   Nick WILSON 40:31 MV40 25 Wirral
90   6 Georgina ROSS 40:33 FV35 1 Tattenhall
91 85   David TAIT 40:42 MV45 9 West Cheshire
92 86   Dave ELLIS 40:44 SM 33 Cybi Striders
93 87   Paul FRODSHAM 40:46 MV55 5 Helsby
94 88   Matty SMITH 40:47 SM 34 Prestatyn
95   7 Sallie HOLT 40:49 FV35 2 Wallasey
96   8 Anest MULLER 40:54 SF 4 West Cheshire
97 89   Carl PRATT 40:54 SM 35 Helsby
98 90   Arwel LEWIS 41:00 MV55 6 Eryri
99 91   John BRADSHAW 41:02 SM 36 Buckley
100   9 Joanne LACKING 41:05 FV35 3 Helsby
101 92   Will FERGUSON 41:11 SM 37 Wirral
102   10 Juliane MCHUGH 41:19 FV45 1 Chester Tri
103 93   Chris GIBBS 41:21 MV50 9 Wirral
104 94   George NIXON 41:22 MV60 4 Prestatyn
105 95   Neil CARTER 41:32 MV50 10 West Cheshire
106 96   James SALT 41:34 SM 38 Abergele
107   11 Alison GRUNDY 41:35 FV40 2 Tattenhall
108 97   Mark ROBINSON 41:36 SM 39 Chester Tri
109 98   Robert ALEXANDER 41:36 SM 40 Prestatyn
110 99   Tony DEVOY 41:38 MV55 7 Wirral
111   12 Laura BAYNHAM HUGHES 41:42 FV35 4 Helsby
112 100   Michael JONES 41:46 MV45 10 Buckley
113 101   Neil GIBBONS 41:48 MV55 8 Wirral
114 102   Tom MURPHY 41:53 SM 41 Wallasey
115 103   Bob BENSON 41:54 MV60 5 West Cheshire
116 104   Ian AINSCOUGH 41:59 MV55 9 Chester Tri
117 105   Anthony HOWE 42:00 SM 42 Abergele
118   13 Aileen KEARNEY 42:02 U20F 1 Wirral
119   14 Ceri COOK 42:06 FV45 2 Buckley
120 106   Mark MAYERS 42:09 MV45 11 Abergele
121 107   Kevin GORRY 42:14 SM 43 Wallasey
122 108   Matthew SMITH 42:20 SM 44 West Cheshire
123 109   David BILLINGTON 42:22 SM 45 Cybi Striders
124 110   Steve EDWARDS 42:27 SM 46 Ellesmere Port
125 111   Jim HIGGINS 42:31 SM 47 Helsby
126   15 Anne ROSBOTTOM 42:34 FV40 3 Wirral
127 112   Ian WOOD 42:40 MV55 10 Chester Tri
128   16 June SWIFT 42:41 SF 5 Helsby
129 113   Nigel HOLMES 42:44 MV55 11 Cybi Striders
130 114   Mark DUNN 42:46 MV40 26 Deestriders
131 115   Ian LANDUCCI 42:47 MV50 11 Helsby
132 116   John JONES 42:55 MV55 12 Abergele
133 117   Steve BELLIS 42:59 MV60 6 Buckley
134 118   Ian HOGG 43:04 MV45 12 Buckley
135 119   Karl WILLIAMS 43:08 MV40 27 Buckley
136 120   James PIERCE 43:13 SM 48 Wrecsam Tri
137 121   Phil BIRD 43:15 MV50 12 Wallasey
138 122   John HARRISON 43:16 SM 49 Ellesmere Port
139   17 Rachel SHIPLEY 43:17 SF 6 Abergele
140 123   Max WILLIAMS 43:18 MV40 28 Wrecsam Tri
141   18 Emma COLLINS 43:21 FV50 2 Abergele
142 124   Davyd MICHELL 43:21 SM 50 Helsby
143   19 Jay JENNIONS 43:21 FV35 5 Deestriders
144 125   Warren BROWN 43:24 MV40 29 Abergele
145 126   Patrick COONEY 43:29 MV55 13 Ellesmere Port
146   20 Julie WEBB 43:31 FV45 3 Chester Tri
147 127   Ben HARRISON 43:32 U20M 5 Prestatyn
148   21 Helen BLAIR 43:35 FV45 4 Eryri
149 128   Ian HAMLING 43:36 SM 51 Helsby
150 129   Grahame SHONE 43:37 MV65 1 Abergele
151 130   Tony BENTON 43:38 MV50 13 Prestatyn
152 131   Tim HARGREAVES 43:39 MV45 13 Buckley
153 132   Stuart AIRD 43:42 SM 52 Deestriders
154 133   Gary O'CONNOR 43:44 MV45 14 Helsby
155 134   Greg HUGHES 43:45 MV45 15 Chester Tri
156 135   Matthew WHITFIELD 43:49 MV55 14 Ellesmere Port
157   22 Mary REES 43:50 FV60 1 Wallasey
158 136   Anthony BRENNAN 43:53 SM 53 Chester Tri
159   23 Helen Anne STANSFIELD 43:57 SF 7 Wallasey
160   24 Carol SHAW 44:01 FV50 3 Helsby
161   25 Sian BECK 44:02 FV35 6 Prestatyn
162 137   Andy HAMILTON 44:18 SM 54 Chester Tri
163 138   Vince EDWARDS 44:20 MV55 15 Deestriders
164   26 Aimee BARTLEY 44:22 SF 8 Wirral
165 139   Steve WALKER 44:24 MV45 16 Chester Tri
166 140   Ian MCNEILL 44:24 MV55 16 Birkenhead
167 141   Darren BATTERSBY 44:25 MV45 17 Abergele
168 142   Conor DONOGHUE 44:28 U20M 6 Buckley
169   27 Sam DUTTON 44:28 FV35 7 Buckley
170 143   Les COATHUP 44:29 MV60 7 Buckley
171 144   Mike STONE 44:33 MV55 17 Wirral
172   28 Elsa BROMHALL 44:33 SF 9 Wirral
173   29 Caroline HALL 44:41 FV45 5 Wirral
174 145   Anthony DALA 44:54 MV50 14 Chester Tri
175 146   Dave MCALISTER 44:57 MV55 18 Wallasey
176   30 Zoe PEARSE 45:01 SF 10 Wallasey
177 147   Adrian JACKSON 45:02 MV40 30 Helsby
178 148   Paul PLESTED 45:07 MV50 15 Chester Tri
179   31 Helen SYMONDS 45:07 FV45 6 Wallasey
180 149   James JENKIN 45:08 MV55 19 Tattenhall
181   32 Helen ASHWORTH 45:09 SF 11 Prestatyn
182   33 Edith GRUBER 45:12 SF 12 Cybi Striders
183 150   Stephen ROACH 45:12 SM 55 Helsby
184 151   Rodney JONES 45:17 MV55 20 Tattenhall
185 152   Kevin CHALLINOR 45:18 MV50 16 Deeside
186 153   Paul THELWELL 45:33 MV60 8 Wallasey
187 154   Malcolm SLOANE 45:38 MV60 9 Chester Tri
188 155   Derek MCARDLE 45:43 MV50 17 Wallasey
189 156   Chris HIGGINS 45:47 MV55 21 Buckley
190   34 Helen OWENS 45:50 FV40 4 Helsby
191 157   Martin DURRANT 45:56 MV55 22 Tattenhall
192 158   Dave WOOTTON 45:58 MV50 18 Buckley
193 159   Martyn BARNABY 46:03 MV40 31 Abergele
194   35 Traci SHIPLEY 46:16 FV50 4 Chester Tri
195 160   Steve ARMSTRONG 46:25 MV45 18 Wallasey
196 161   Scott SEALEY 46:40 MV40 32 Chester Tri
197   36 Christine BIRCH 47:05 FV65 1 Abergele
198 162   Mike O'BRIEN 47:09 MV55 23 Deestriders
199 163   Richard HUNT 47:11 MV40 33 West Cheshire
200   37 Jane LINDLEY 47:27 FV45 7 Buckley
201 164   Pete MCARDLE 47:50 MV55 24 Wallasey
202 165   Benjamin WILLIAMS 47:53 SM 56 Helsby
203 166   Neil HARRISON 47:56 MV45 19 Chester Tri
204 167   Michael DAVIES 47:57 MV65 2 Prestatyn
205   38 Elen JONES 48:03 SF 13 Cybi Striders
206 168   Ian SNEDDON 48:06 MV65 3 Birkenhead
207 169   Martin CARTWRIGHT 48:08 MV40 34 Wrexham
208   39 Fenella HIGGINS 48:12 FV45 8 Buckley
209   40 Linda MARTIN 48:14 FV50 5 Deestriders
210 170   Andy SMITH 48:22 MV50 19 Helsby
211 171   Dave MADDERS 48:26 MV40 35 Helsby
212   41 Coral MCSHANE 48:46 U20F 2 Prestatyn
213   42 Rachael HOLDEN 48:49 SF 14 Helsby
214   43 Vanessa GRIFFITHS 48:50 FV50 6 Helsby
215 172   Don WILLIAMS 49:02 MV70 1 Eryri
216 173   Mike GRIFFITHS 49:15 MV60 10 Wallasey
217   44 Grace HART 49:17 FV45 9 Tattenhall
218 174   Russ CHEETHAM 49:20 MV50 20 Prestatyn
219 175   Sion ROBERTS 49:23 SM 57 Cybi Striders
220 176   Paul EVANS 49:35 MV45 20 Wrexham
221 177   Alan NEEDHAM 49:38 MV60 11 Chester Tri
222 178   Kevin BURNS 49:42 MV60 12 Deestriders
223   45 Sue RODGERS 49:44 FV55 1 Prestatyn
224   46 Melanie HUGHES 49:45 FV45 10 Chester Tri
225 179   Dave O'BRIEN 50:04 SM 58 Birkenhead
226 180   Alan JONES 50:05 MV45 21 Prestatyn
227   47 Elaine OPARA 50:06 FV35 8 Wallasey
228 181   Geoff COLLINS 50:12 MV55 25 Helsby
229   48 Grace GIBSON 50:14 SF 15 Wallasey
230   49 Kate COOKE 50:15 FV35 9 Chester Tri
231   50 Sharon LAMONT 50:19 FV50 7 Wallasey
232 182   Edward ROBERTS 50:19 MV65 4 Helsby
233 183   Michael NORRIS 50:48 MV50 21 Deestriders
234   51 Katherine HOLLEY 50:48 SF 16 Wallasey
235   52 Jo LEWIS 50:52 FV40 5 Prestatyn
236   53 Ann-Marie TAIT 50:59 FV45 11 West Cheshire
237 184   Hadyn JOHNSON 51:02 MV40 36 Prestatyn
238 185   Keith MARSDEN 51:07 MV55 26 Wallasey
239   54 Katie DAWSON 51:16 FV35 10 Prestatyn
240   55 Jo HOPPES 51:41 SF 17 Prestatyn
241   56 Hannah ORMEROD 52:02 SF 18 Chester Tri
242   57 Sian ELLIS 52:12 SF 19 Cybi Striders
243   58 Sally NAPTHEN 52:24 FV50 8 Chester Tri
244 186   Pete BRUNT 52:27 MV50 22 Wallasey
245   59 Lorna ROYLE 52:31 FV45 12 Deestriders
246 187   Dave TAYLOR 52:51 MV60 13 Chester Tri
247   60 Pam ACKROYD 52:52 FV50 9 West Cheshire
248   61 Louise MARSDEN 52:58 SF 20 Wallasey
249   62 Amanda MOUNTFORD 53:17 SF 21 Buckley
250   63 Leslie INGRAM 53:37 FV45 13 Deestriders
251   64 Nicci DAVIES 54:01 FV55 2 Wallasey
252   65 Alison DONNELLY 54:16 FV45 14 Eryri
253   66 Maria SALCEDO 54:20 FV45 15 Chester Tri
254   67 Alison ROSENBURGH 54:55 SF 22 Chester Tri
255   68 Amanda GARNER 55:24 SF 23 Buckley
256   69 Susie WOODS 55:31 FV45 16 Chester Tri
257   70 Jenny BRADSHAW 56:13 FV35 11 Wallasey
258   71 Jan MCARD 56:17 FV40 6 Wallasey
259   72 Sonia PENLINGTON 56:29 FV40 7 Prestatyn
260   73 Paula SMITH 56:39 FV45 17 Wirral
261 188   Adam EDGE 57:11 SM 59 Birkenhead
262   74 Kate RENDER 57:17 FV35 12 Wallasey
263   75 Nicci CHAPMAN 57:49 SF 24 Wallasey
264   76 Sinead MALONE 58:02 FV40 8 Chester Tri
265   77 Alison ENGLE 58:19 FV40 9 Wallasey
266   78 Cathrine HOWELLS 58:22 FV40 10 Chester Tri
267 189   Gerry CUMMINGS 58:55 MV45 22 Tattenhall
268   79 Gemma EDWARDS 59:41 SF 25 Ellesmere Port
269 190   Rob MACKEY 60:01 MV65 5 Buckley
270   80 Fiona GORDON 60:25 FV40 11 Deestriders
271 191   Roy JARDINE 61:26 MV65 6 Eryri
272   81 Bev GOODSON 61:56 FV45 18 Deestriders
273 192   Kalvin JONES 67:37 MV50 23 Eryri