Borders League 2015-16

Individual Standings after Race 7 on 27-Apr-2016

NOTE: "Score" = Total over all races MINUS worst performance

Senior Men

Rank Name CLUB Race 1 Race 2 Race 3 Race 4 Race 5 Race 6 Race 7 Score
1 Ricky CHALLINOR Deeside
6
2
4
3
2
1
1
13
2 Philip ROBERTSON Wirral
4
500
1
7
4
2
2
20
3 Phil LANGAN Wirral
8
3
2
500
8
4
4
29
4 Gareth WILLIAMS Deestriders
5
4
500
4
9
5
3
30
5 Greg JONES Wallasey
14
12
6
11
12
9
9
59
6 Joe BODEN Wallasey
22
15
5
13
20
8
500
83
7 Richard WILYMAN Abergele
26
18
11
14
13
16
12
84
8 Connor MCARDLE Wallasey
21
16
14
23
500
21
13
108
9 Chris FITZPATRICK Helsby
30
35
28
31
17
24
14
144
10 Colin THOMPSON Helsby
82
500
21
21
16
11
11
162
11 Mark DAVIES West Cheshire
29
33
17
62
76
34
21
196
12 Chris CALLAGHAN Buckley
39
36
19
34
500
49
41
218
13 Neil ROBINSON Deestriders
37
500
37
48
39
32
54
247
14 Rob ARDEN Tattenhall
51
44
500
54
44
50
44
287
15 John PARLEVLIET West Cheshire
77
74
34
42
27
75
72
324
16 Harley HENSHAW Wirral
98
71
49
67
51
45
65
348
17 Nick BARTLEY Deestriders
75
81
500
65
64
35
36
356
18 Rob MAHONEY Buckley
50
500
52
72
60
61
71
366
19 Mike KELLY Wallasey
91
89
72
70
31
70
38
370
20 Richard BARGH Wirral
90
76
62
71
56
500
56
411
21 John BRADSHAW Buckley
42
52
500
75
91
88
82
430
22 Gareth BAILEY Prestatyn
70
87
50
73
500
73
89
442
23 Jack POLAND Wallasey
131
120
83
93
73
74
74
517
24 Matty SMITH Prestatyn
136
130
87
99
88
82
62
548
25 James SALT Abergele
95
116
97
117
96
81
76
561
26 Dean LONGLEY Prestatyn
16
37
500
5
500
10
30
598
27 Mike ROBERTS Deestriders
17
19
12
500
500
31
22
601
28 Ben LIGHTOWLER Abergele
38
31
39
20
500
500
24
652
29 Paul WILCOCKSON Buckley
153
125
500
120
78
108
91
675
30 David BILLINGTON Cybi Striders
128
145
109
122
109
500
122
735
31 Steve EDWARDS Ellesmere Port
154
156
113
143
110
118
105
743
32 Bryan STEVENSON Wallasey
500
61
500
66
57
40
26
750
33 Jodi WATERS Abergele
65
95
500
500
48
43
27
778
34 Daniel WESTON Wrexham
3
5
3
500
500
3
500
1014
35 Benjamin WILLIAMS Helsby
181
500
130
202
165
181
167
1026
36 Alan ROBERTSON Wirral
500
11
500
16
29
25
500
1081
37 Ian HAMLING Helsby
149
122
500
500
128
99
97
1095
38 Sion ROBERTS Cybi Striders
227
223
163
221
175
178
162
1122
39 Anthony HOWE Abergele
199
500
500
138
105
100
103
1145
40 John HARRISON Ellesmere Port
500
500
144
150
122
128
114
1158
41 Andy BROMLEY Deeside
48
48
22
500
500
64
500
1182
42 Phillip ROBERTS Helsby
500
500
66
500
49
65
42
1222
43 Daniel WILLIAMS Abergele
500
500
500
124
53
42
40
1259
44 Stephen ROACH Helsby
500
185
135
151
150
144
500
1265
45 Nick FODEN Abergele
500
500
500
148
52
47
39
1286
46 John COLE Ellesmere Port
85
66
59
500
500
113
500
1323
47 Chris THOMAS Cybi Striders
500
86
71
123
500
96
500
1376
48 Peter FRASER Wirral
87
100
82
126
500
500
500
1395
49 Chris MURRAY Helsby
143
134
500
500
69
83
500
1429
50 Kevin GORRY Wallasey
108
97
500
500
107
500
120
1432
51 James MILLS Wrexham
7
6
500
1
500
500
500
1514
52 David ALCOCK Wirral
500
500
500
500
6
6
5
1517
53 Dave BENNETT Ellesmere Port
15
17
7
500
500
500
500
1539
54 Tom BOOTH West Cheshire
500
500
500
500
14
26
16
1556
55 Andrew SUDLOW Tattenhall
24
21
500
33
500
500
500
1578
55 Chris COLLINS Helsby
31
500
500
30
500
17
500
1578
57 Shaun JACKSON Chester Tri
56
500
500
500
500
20
18
1594
58 Peter BIRD Wallasey
500
26
500
500
500
33
47
1606
59 Andy FIELDING Ellesmere Port
35
34
500
41
500
500
500
1610
60 Michael WILLIAMS Helsby
500
198
136
500
500
163
142
1639
60 Rhys OWEN Cybi Striders
47
54
38
500
500
500
500
1639
62 Stuart AIRD Deestriders
185
172
500
168
132
500
500
1657
63 Alex STANIFORTH West Cheshire
500
500
57
500
500
67
61
1685
64 Daniel MORGAN Wirral
81
59
53
500
500
500
500
1693
65 Rob ARMSTRONG Abergele
500
113
74
89
500
500
500
1776
66 Robert ALEXANDER Prestatyn
500
500
500
500
98
93
87
1778
66 Chris HASSALL Prestatyn
500
105
63
110
500
500
500
1778
68 Mark ROBINSON Chester Tri
500
500
500
96
97
102
500
1795
69 Tom MURPHY Wallasey
106
92
500
500
102
500
500
1800
70 Jim HIGGINS Helsby
94
99
500
500
111
500
500
1804
70 Phil WOODLEY West Cheshire
93
102
500
109
500
500
500
1804
72 Mark HUGHES Wirral
102
500
75
500
500
500
128
1805
73 Dave ELLIS Cybi Striders
500
500
104
146
86
500
500
1836
74 Davyd MICHELL Helsby
500
500
500
500
124
110
104
1838
75 Gareth LANGFORD Wirral
500
142
500
108
500
500
94
1844
76 Adam EDGE Birkenhead
500
245
177
235
188
500
500
1845
77 Benn DANSON Deestriders
249
242
181
500
500
500
178
1850
78 Matthew SMITH West Cheshire
500
500
500
134
108
122
500
1864
79 Matthew ROBERTS Eryri
1
1
500
500
500
500
500
2002
80 Tomos ROBERTS Prestatyn
500
7
500
6
500
500
500
2013
81 Tom WILLIAMS Chester Tri
12
10
500
500
500
500
500
2022
82 Dave O'BRIEN Birkenhead
500
500
153
194
179
500
500
2026
83 John E MORRIS Abergele
10
500
500
27
500
500
500
2037
84 John WHITEHEAD Helsby
223
500
146
500
500
170
500
2039
85 Chris MYLES Buckley
500
500
500
500
500
23
17
2040
86 Paul WATHAN Eryri
500
500
500
39
500
500
8
2047
87 Steve HAYES Deestriders
23
500
500
500
500
500
25
2048
88 Neil BULLOCK Wallasey
500
500
500
37
24
500
500
2061
89 David BROCKWAY Wirral
500
23
500
45
500
500
500
2068
90 Richard FARLEY West Cheshire
500
29
43
500
500
500
500
2072
91 Darrel DAVIES Prestatyn
500
500
500
500
500
28
52
2080
92 George DEWHIRST West Cheshire
500
500
31
500
500
52
500
2083
93 Stephen WIGGINS Helsby
500
222
500
198
500
192
500
2112
94 David WHITE Buckley
500
500
500
500
500
60
53
2113
95 Pete MOULD Abergele
500
75
40
500
500
500
500
2115
96 Chris HYNDMAN Deestriders
500
500
64
500
500
500
77
2141
97 Craig CURTIS Ellesmere Port
500
240
178
225
500
500
500
2143
98 Tom SIRRET Ellesmere Port
500
500
80
500
500
76
500
2156
99 Darren O'CONNOR Helsby
500
500
78
88
500
500
500
2166
100 Ian WILSON Wallasey
80
93
500
500
500
500
500
2173
101 Gareth CHALONER Wrexham
99
85
500
500
500
500
500
2184
102 Will FERGUSON Wirral
500
500
500
500
92
500
101
2193
102 Jack GANNON West Cheshire
500
119
500
74
500
500
500
2193
104 Matt HOLT Buckley
500
500
500
500
500
101
93
2194
105 Luke PROUDFOOT Wirral
104
107
500
500
500
500
500
2211
106 Steven MCCORMACK Abergele
500
500
500
500
500
119
96
2215
107 John GRAHAM-BROWN Wirral
117
109
500
500
500
500
500
2226
108 Dave HARTLEY Ellesmere Port
500
500
127
135
500
500
500
2262
109 Dominic ROBERTS Chester Tri
150
500
500
500
500
130
500
2280
110 James PIERCE Wrecsam Tri
500
168
500
500
120
500
500
2288
111 Anthony BRENNAN Chester Tri
500
500
500
162
136
500
500
2298
112 Joseph SMYTH West Cheshire
168
157
500
500
500
500
500
2325
113 Richard WESTWOOD Wrexham
213
216
500
500
500
500
500
2429
114 Alun VAUGHAN Eryri
500
500
500
500
1
500
500
2501
115 Stephen SKATES Prestatyn
500
500
500
500
3
500
500
2503
116 Dewi OWEN Eryri
500
500
10
500
500
500
500
2510
117 Ryan ROBERTS Cybi Striders
13
500
500
500
500
500
500
2513
118 Phil WALTON Wallasey
500
500
500
500
500
14
500
2514
119 Richard DAVIES Wirral
500
28
500
500
500
500
500
2528
120 Jonathan CARTER Chester Tri
34
500
500
500
500
500
500
2534
121 Huw OWEN Eryri
500
500
41
500
500
500
500
2541
122 Daniel MITCHELL West Cheshire
500
500
500
500
500
500
43
2543
123 Shaun DAVIES Eryri
500
500
46
500
500
500
500
2546
124 Ryan MORRISON Buckley
500
500
500
500
500
48
500
2548
125 William SHERIDAN Deeside
500
500
500
49
500
500
500
2549
126 Chris BAYNHAM HUGHES Helsby
500
500
500
500
500
51
500
2551
127 Philip TOWNSEND Chester Tri
55
500
500
500
500
500
500
2555
128 William THOMAS Chester Tri
500
500
500
68
500
500
500
2568
129 Andrew EDWARDS Cybi Striders
69
500
500
500
500
500
500
2569
130 Robert JONES Wrexham
500
72
500
500
500
500
500
2572
131 Matthew ROSE Buckley
74
500
500
500
500
500
500
2574
132 Gareth MORRIS Buckley
500
500
500
500
500
78
500
2578
133 Jim O'HARA Helsby
500
80
500
500
500
500
500
2580
134 Christopher WHITE West Cheshire
500
500
500
500
500
500
81
2581
135 Simon DUCKETT Tattenhall
89
500
500
500
500
500
500
2589
135 Carl PRATT Helsby
500
500
500
500
89
500
500
2589
137 Daniel HOLLINGWORTH Buckley
500
500
500
94
500
500
500
2594
138 Michael VAUGHAN Tattenhall
500
500
500
500
500
109
500
2609
139 James MORGAN Chester Tri
500
110
500
500
500
500
500
2610
140 Gareth EVANS Abergele
500
500
500
121
500
500
500
2621
140 Steve HILLIER West Cheshire
121
500
500
500
500
500
500
2621
142 Steve HANNAM Deestriders
500
132
500
500
500
500
500
2632
142 Chris BOWERS Wallasey
132
500
500
500
500
500
500
2632
144 James CULL Wallasey
500
500
500
500
500
135
500
2635
144 Danny SNELSON Abergele
500
500
500
500
500
500
135
2635
146 Andy HAMILTON Chester Tri
500
500
500
500
137
500
500
2637
147 Matt WILLIAMS Buckley
500
139
500
500
500
500
500
2639
148 Graeme BLAIR Ellesmere Port
500
500
152
500
500
500
500
2652
149 Neil HUGHES Helsby
500
153
500
500
500
500
500
2653
150 Jonathan DAVIES Wrexham
500
500
500
500
500
157
500
2657
151 Tim IGOE Helsby
178
500
500
500
500
500
500
2678
152 Alec JERVIS West Cheshire
194
500
500
500
500
500
500
2694
153 Andrew LEISHMAN West Cheshire
226
500
500
500
500
500
500
2726
154 Mark MCGONIGLE Ellesmere Port
257
500
500
500
500
500
500
2757


Senior Women

Rank Name CLUB Race 1 Race 2 Race 3 Race 4 Race 5 Race 6 Race 7 Score
1 Lizzie IRVINE Eryri
42
19
12
4
3
1
3
42
2 Alice ROBINSON Tattenhall
8
8
15
9
4
3
150
47
3 Anest MULLER West Cheshire
13
16
3
6
8
14
9
53
4 Amy BAGNALL Prestatyn
31
23
150
11
5
5
2
77
5 Rachel SHIPLEY Abergele
24
25
20
32
17
46
33
151
6 Helen Anne STANSFIELD Wallasey
53
37
150
56
23
16
13
198
7 Elen JONES Cybi Striders
55
52
39
44
38
47
49
269
8 Zoe PEARSE Wallasey
150
30
150
39
30
34
19
302
9 Rachael HOLDEN Helsby
73
68
57
47
42
53
48
315
10 Amy OWEN JONES Abergele
38
31
41
25
150
150
35
320
11 June SWIFT Helsby
49
150
9
150
16
4
150
378
12 Amanda MOUNTFORD Buckley
86
150
62
83
62
78
62
433
13 Louise MARSDEN Wallasey
103
93
71
71
61
71
77
444
14 Hannah ORMEROD Chester Tri
70
72
150
65
56
150
56
469
15 Alison ROSENBURGH Chester Tri
84
88
150
76
67
82
75
472
16 Kim MCENEANY Wallasey
150
22
17
26
150
150
150
515
17 Emma BAKER Ellesmere Port
19
20
150
150
150
31
150
520
18 Aimee BARTLEY Wirral
150
150
150
150
26
35
36
547
19 Jess MCKINLAY Wallasey
34
150
150
42
150
150
26
552
20 Ami REID Prestatyn
36
49
150
150
150
150
31
566
21 Katherine HOLLEY Wallasey
150
92
150
150
51
74
51
568
22 Sian ELLIS Cybi Striders
150
150
43
50
57
150
150
600
23 Gemma EDWARDS Ellesmere Port
100
106
150
86
79
84
150
605
24 Sophie HUNT Wirral
5
150
150
1
150
150
150
606
25 Grace GIBSON Wallasey
150
73
150
150
48
49
150
620
26 Jo HOPPES Prestatyn
150
150
150
150
55
58
72
635
27 Charlotte TODD Deestriders
150
150
150
150
150
27
17
644
28 Nicci CHAPMAN Wallasey
150
102
150
150
75
89
79
645
29 Elsa BROMHALL Wirral
150
150
150
23
28
150
150
651
30 Amanda GARNER Buckley
95
104
150
85
68
150
150
652
30 Lindsey BELLIS Deestriders
150
111
65
91
150
150
85
652
32 Helen ASHWORTH Prestatyn
150
150
150
150
32
33
150
665
33 Edith GRUBER Cybi Striders
35
150
150
150
33
150
150
668
34 Adele CROXTON Helsby
150
150
150
31
150
42
150
673
35 Leah BINNS Helsby
78
150
150
78
150
68
150
674
36 Lisa MACPHERSON Buckley
150
150
150
150
150
54
44
698
36 Hayley TURNER Eryri
150
150
150
150
150
51
47
698
38 Elen WILLIAMS Cybi Striders
54
150
150
52
150
150
150
706
39 Chloe DALTON Wirral
150
150
150
54
150
55
150
709
40 Jennifer OWENS Prestatyn
150
150
150
69
150
150
57
726
40 Alex FLETCHER Eryri
150
150
150
150
150
66
60
726
42 Rebecca ROBINSON Chester Tri
150
75
150
74
150
150
150
749
43 Sarah HARLEY Eryri
150
150
16
150
150
150
150
766
44 Gemma MORGANS Eryri
150
150
150
28
150
150
150
778
44 Laura SAYER-HALL Chester Tri
28
150
150
150
150
150
150
778
46 Keely SMITH West Cheshire
150
150
150
150
150
38
150
788
47 Zeinab WEYERS West Cheshire
47
150
150
150
150
150
150
797
48 Nicola CASH Helsby
93
105
150
150
150
150
150
798
49 Claire MARSDEN Wallasey
150
118
150
93
150
150
150
811
50 Vicci OWENS Prestatyn
150
150
150
150
150
150
63
813
51 Jenn NAYLOR Helsby
150
65
150
150
150
150
150
815
52 Angela BEST Ellesmere Port
150
150
74
150
150
150
150
824
53 Jenny WILLIAMSON Eryri
150
150
150
150
150
76
150
826
54 Zoe SIRETT Ellesmere Port
150
150
150
150
150
83
150
833
55 Laura ASHFORD Tattenhall
85
150
150
150
150
150
150
835
56 Sarah EDWARDS Abergele
150
150
150
150
150
150
88
838
57 Emily MCELMEEL Deestriders
150
95
150
150
150
150
150
845
58 Rebecca GIBSON Helsby
106
150
150
150
150
150
150
856
59 Sarah BURNS Deestriders
150
113
150
150
150
150
150
863


Men U20
'

Rank Name CLUB Race 1 Race 2 Race 3 Race 4 Race 5 Race 6 Race 7 Score
1 Alex RYDER Prestatyn
66
82
54
59
500
55
51
367
2 Ethan GREENLAND West Cheshire
500
45
24
29
26
500
33
657
3 Conor DONOGHUE Buckley
175
500
148
133
142
500
117
1215
4 Ben HARRISON Prestatyn
174
144
500
500
127
143
134
1222
5 Owen ROBERTS Eryri
500
500
500
10
5
500
500
2015
6 Callum SEYMOUR Wirral
500
9
500
9
500
500
500
2018
7 Thomas EVANS Wrexham
500
500
500
18
21
500
500
2039
8 Jerome CASTELOW West Cheshire
500
25
500
19
500
500
500
2044
9 Christy MAGEEAN West Cheshire
500
500
500
32
35
500
500
2067
10 Steffan WILLIAMS Eryri
500
40
48
500
500
500
500
2088
11 Leon BAGNALL Prestatyn
500
500
500
500
500
79
67
2146
12 Iwan PULLEN Wrecsam Tri
152
192
500
500
500
500
500
2344
13 John SPILL Eryri
2
500
500
500
500
500
500
2502
14 Kamen MARTIN Chester Tri
500
500
500
24
500
500
500
2524


Women U20
'

Rank Name CLUB Race 1 Race 2 Race 3 Race 4 Race 5 Race 6 Race 7 Score
1 Katie CLARKE West Cheshire
18
13
13
14
150
9
4
71
2 Coral MCSHANE Prestatyn
52
43
37
33
41
41
22
217
3 Aileen KEARNEY Wirral
12
150
150
150
13
17
11
353
4 Heather NUTTALL Wirral
29
24
150
150
150
150
6
509
5 Abbie CHEETHAM Prestatyn
20
150
150
150
150
150
150
770
6 Ellie MCCARTHY Helsby
150
80
150
150
150
150
150
830
7 Sophie CARTER West Cheshire
150
99
150
150
150
150
150
849
8 Laura SMITH West Cheshire
150
100
150
150
150
150
150
850


Women V35
'

Rank Name CLUB Race 1 Race 2 Race 3 Race 4 Race 5 Race 6 Race 7 Score
1 Joanne LACKING Helsby
9
10
5
8
9
11
10
51
2 Jay JENNIONS Deestriders
15
18
6
13
19
13
15
80
3 Sam DUTTON Buckley
10
14
150
16
27
19
18
104
4 Sian BECK Prestatyn
21
28
23
150
25
26
25
148
5 Nicky BIRD Ellesmere Port
6
4
150
3
150
7
7
177
6 Georgina ROSS Tattenhall
150
7
22
10
6
8
150
203
7 Laura BAYNHAM HUGHES Helsby
150
150
21
18
12
12
14
227
8 Rachel WRAY Chester Tri
14
11
150
150
150
23
34
382
9 Kay HAYES West Cheshire
81
67
58
66
150
69
61
402
10 Kate COOKE Chester Tri
65
70
150
59
49
150
45
438
11 Sallie HOLT Wallasey
150
5
150
150
7
150
5
467
12 Katie DAWSON Prestatyn
150
79
63
72
54
150
82
500
13 Liz MARTIN Prestatyn
90
98
68
79
150
87
150
572
14 Sarah ROBERTS Chester Tri
2
1
150
150
150
150
150
603
15 Jen CHAMBERS Tattenhall
150
96
150
77
150
75
68
616
16 Tracey LLEWELLYN Cybi Striders
150
6
11
150
150
150
150
617
17 Suzanna HEPPENSTALL Buckley
150
150
150
35
150
28
150
663
18 Helen WILLIAMS Chester Tri
33
45
150
150
150
150
150
678
19 Simone NORRIS Tattenhall
150
150
150
150
150
62
53
715
20 Gill FITZPATRICK Helsby
102
94
70
150
150
150
150
716
21 Ann BROUGHTON Buckley
150
150
150
150
150
72
65
737
21 Julie LEWIS Ellesmere Port
104
110
73
150
150
150
150
737
23 Liz RENONDEAU Ellesmere Port
1
150
150
150
150
150
150
751
24 Jenny BRADSHAW Wallasey
150
83
150
150
70
150
150
753
25 Bree SUTCLIFFE Chester Tri
150
150
10
150
150
150
150
760
26 Megan HUGHES Eryri
150
150
150
17
150
150
150
767
27 Lou BEETLESTONE Eryri
150
150
36
150
150
150
150
786
28 Naomi CANE Prestatyn
150
150
150
150
150
150
39
789
29 Elaine OPARA Wallasey
150
150
150
150
47
150
150
797
30 Jess SMITH Wallasey
150
55
150
150
150
150
150
805
31 Sioned ROWLANDS Eryri
150
62
150
150
150
150
150
812
32 Debbie WILSON Wallasey
150
64
150
150
150
150
150
814
33 Emily SMITH Helsby
150
150
150
150
150
73
150
823
34 Kate RENDER Wallasey
150
150
150
150
74
150
150
824
35 Lisa CARNEY Wallasey
150
76
150
150
150
150
150
826
36 Amanda WILLIAMS Prestatyn
150
150
150
150
150
150
81
831
37 Sam FRIETT Ellesmere Port
150
84
150
150
150
150
150
834
38 Sam GRIFFITHS Prestatyn
150
150
150
150
150
150
87
837
39 Sian CLAYTON Wrexham
150
117
150
150
150
150
150
867


Men V40
'

Rank Name CLUB Race 1 Race 2 Race 3 Race 4 Race 5 Race 6 Race 7 Score
1 Stephen LAKER Wirral
11
14
8
17
11
15
10
69
2 Jez BROWN Buckley
500
20
9
12
10
12
7
70
3 Darren BLAZIER Abergele
36
67
20
43
36
41
37
213
4 Graham WELLS West Cheshire
64
500
25
44
28
37
32
230
5 Simon WILDE Chester Tri
45
42
27
57
32
500
31
234
6 Rob PEARSE Wallasey
28
53
500
28
23
27
90
249
7 Adam GORDON Helsby
52
49
51
69
42
30
28
252
8 Paul STINTON Buckley
53
51
45
55
500
59
59
322
9 Ian RUTHERFORD Helsby
103
115
500
79
63
58
60
478
10 Mike AUSTIN Buckley
78
78
67
105
82
94
92
491
11 Nick WILSON Wirral
500
91
76
80
84
90
75
496
12 Mike GREEN Wallasey
500
30
18
22
22
38
500
630
13 Mark DUNN Deestriders
140
131
103
104
114
126
500
718
14 Max WILLIAMS Wrecsam Tri
139
150
106
119
123
500
112
749
15 Mark NEWNS Wirral
500
62
35
58
45
56
500
756
16 Kelvin DICKINSON Wirral
500
500
15
26
58
172
70
841
17 Warren BROWN Abergele
186
500
119
165
125
133
133
861
18 Richard HAYES Wrecsam Tri
88
500
61
86
50
500
78
863
19 Gareth ROBERTS Prestatyn
171
155
132
199
500
139
153
949
20 Xavier DESSE Wirral
500
500
500
8
7
7
6
1028
21 Stephen BUCKLE Chester Tri
27
8
500
500
15
36
500
1086
22 Karl WILLIAMS Buckley
500
500
131
149
119
111
95
1105
23 Neil FINEGAN Helsby
500
56
500
51
500
29
29
1165
24 Craig DAVIES Deestriders
40
43
500
60
30
500
500
1173
25 Karl GORDON Deestriders
500
500
500
61
54
44
34
1193
26 Ian GLOYNE-PHILLIPS West Cheshire
46
500
500
78
40
500
45
1209
27 Tony WOODALL West Cheshire
76
68
500
500
83
86
500
1313
28 Stephen STOCKER Prestatyn
500
500
70
81
500
92
80
1323
29 Ronan KEARNEY Wirral
86
88
68
114
500
500
500
1356
30 Scott SEALEY Chester Tri
198
191
500
167
161
183
500
1400
31 Andy SCOTT Prestatyn
228
219
154
214
500
500
163
1478
32 Mark HULMSTON Wirral
500
22
16
500
25
500
500
1563
33 Dave MADDERS Helsby
165
160
500
500
171
175
500
1671
34 Nick HOLT Wallasey
97
500
500
500
62
500
57
1716
35 Dave BROWN Chester Tri
500
500
500
91
74
66
500
1731
36 Steve HARRISON Birkenhead
500
500
500
500
68
89
83
1740
37 Chris SMITH Wrecsam Tri
500
101
500
87
500
500
69
1757
38 Martin JONES Prestatyn
500
231
172
227
500
500
173
1803
39 Shaun TERRY Deestriders
224
233
500
218
500
500
158
1833
40 Gareth HOUGHTON Buckley
500
500
500
147
500
117
110
1874
41 Toby SHIPLEY Chester Tri
242
236
176
236
500
500
500
1890
42 Dilwyn ROWLANDS Eryri
125
126
500
140
500
500
500
1891
43 Dave MILLARD Deestriders
500
500
500
176
500
125
107
1908
44 Martyn BARNABY Abergele
183
500
500
500
159
165
500
2007
45 Andrew CAMPBELL Wrecsam Tri
32
500
500
500
500
500
46
2078
46 Hadyn JOHNSON Prestatyn
500
500
500
229
184
500
172
2085
47 Jason THOMAS Cybi Striders
58
500
47
500
500
500
500
2105
48 Shaun PARTINGTON Wrexham
500
500
500
238
500
199
182
2119
49 Daniel CRAIG West Cheshire
240
226
173
500
500
500
500
2139
50 Darren RYDER Ellesmere Port
101
500
85
500
500
500
500
2186
51 Phil CUTHBERT Wallasey
500
114
500
500
500
80
500
2194
52 Rob SHELLIE West Cheshire
500
500
105
111
500
500
500
2216
53 Martin CONNELL Wallasey
112
111
500
500
500
500
500
2223
54 Wyn ROBERTS Prestatyn
500
500
500
500
500
168
151
2319
55 Adrian JACKSON Helsby
500
500
500
174
147
500
500
2321
56 Martin CARTWRIGHT Wrexham
500
500
500
500
169
169
500
2338
57 Steve GLEAVE Prestatyn
500
500
167
222
500
500
500
2389
58 Neil CAITENS Chester Tri
500
500
500
500
500
68
500
2568
59 Andy PRITCHARD Buckley
500
70
500
500
500
500
500
2570
60 Alistair MCNAY Tattenhall
500
77
500
500
500
500
500
2577
61 David FORD Wrexham
500
500
500
500
79
500
500
2579
62 Gareth BOYD Helsby
500
500
500
500
500
98
500
2598
63 Ali CHANT Eryri
500
500
99
500
500
500
500
2599
64 Christopher SHAW Buckley
500
500
500
500
500
500
125
2625
65 Simon PRESCOTT Ellesmere Port
134
500
500
500
500
500
500
2634
66 Eddie BERRY Wallasey
146
500
500
500
500
500
500
2646
67 Barry LODER Wrecsam Tri
148
500
500
500
500
500
500
2648
68 James HADLEY Chester Tri
155
500
500
500
500
500
500
2655
69 Dave THOMAS Cybi Striders
500
500
159
500
500
500
500
2659
70 Richard HUNT West Cheshire
500
500
500
500
163
500
500
2663
71 John COLLINGS West Cheshire
217
500
500
500
500
500
500
2717


Women V40
'

Rank Name CLUB Race 1 Race 2 Race 3 Race 4 Race 5 Race 6 Race 7 Score
1 Alison GRUNDY Tattenhall
11
15
150
7
11
10
8
62
2 Ellie ROBINSON West Cheshire
23
150
24
21
150
30
27
275
3 Sarah KEARNEY Wirral
4
3
2
2
150
150
150
311
4 Lisa GRANTHAM Chester Tri
7
9
4
5
150
150
150
325
5 Lisa DAVIES West Cheshire
43
150
40
24
150
50
37
344
6 Jo LEWIS Prestatyn
150
74
59
68
52
90
58
401
7 Vicky KEHOE Wallasey
59
63
51
150
150
40
41
404
8 Clare MALLON West Cheshire
61
54
150
53
150
44
46
408
9 Helen JOHNSON Ellesmere Port
32
41
35
27
150
150
150
435
10 Helen OWENS Helsby
150
38
150
150
34
43
40
455
11 Jane ASHBROOK Helsby
150
150
14
150
2
6
150
472
12 Anne ROSBOTTOM Wirral
150
150
150
150
15
20
16
501
13 Danni EBBRELL Ellesmere Port
27
29
28
150
150
150
150
534
14 Ally REID Prestatyn
83
150
150
73
150
67
67
590
15 Jan MCARD Wallasey
150
77
150
150
71
77
73
598
16 Fiona GORDON Deestriders
150
112
150
89
80
86
83
600
17 Kate LIGHTFOOT Tattenhall
150
150
150
20
150
22
150
642
18 Ann Marie WHITE Prestatyn
79
150
54
150
150
70
150
653
19 Victoria WHITEHEAD Prestatyn
150
150
29
38
150
150
150
667
20 Rebecca MASSEY Deestriders
150
150
150
150
150
64
52
716
21 Cathrine HOWELLS Chester Tri
98
101
150
150
78
150
150
727
22 Alison ENGLE Wallasey
150
150
150
150
77
150
74
751
23 Susan FOURIE Chester Tri
150
150
7
150
150
150
150
757
24 Cate CUTHBERT Wallasey
107
150
150
150
150
150
78
785
25 Aylish FRANKLIN Tattenhall
150
150
150
150
150
150
38
788
26 Sharon BASFORD Tattenhall
88
108
150
150
150
150
150
796
27 Charlotte BRENNAN Chester Tri
60
150
150
150
150
150
150
810
28 Kati GRANTHAM Wallasey
150
150
61
150
150
150
150
811
29 Joanne EDWARDS Prestatyn
150
150
150
150
150
150
66
816
30 Sonia PENLINGTON Prestatyn
150
150
150
150
72
150
150
822
31 Nicola PERRINS Chester Tri
150
150
150
75
150
150
150
825
32 Sinead MALONE Chester Tri
150
150
150
150
76
150
150
826
33 Jenny O'HARE Helsby
150
150
150
80
150
150
150
830
34 Emma BARNES Helsby
150
150
150
87
150
150
150
837
35 Rachael KENNY Wallasey
150
89
150
150
150
150
150
839


Men V45
'

Rank Name CLUB Race 1 Race 2 Race 3 Race 4 Race 5 Race 6 Race 7 Score
1 Simon ROBERTS Buckley
25
24
13
15
500
13
15
105
2 Rich WEBSTER Wallasey
20
13
500
25
18
19
23
118
3 George NICHOLS Prestatyn
62
57
30
47
41
39
35
249
4 Irfon ROWLANDS Cybi Striders
57
41
33
50
500
57
48
286
5 Andy CARTER West Cheshire
54
65
44
63
59
54
55
329
6 Andrew CLAGUE West Cheshire
63
60
56
77
55
62
68
364
7 Ian MULLIGAN Cybi Striders
107
108
122
95
500
105
88
625
8 Mark MAYERS Abergele
124
136
91
97
106
107
109
634
9 Gary O'CONNOR Helsby
158
500
81
100
133
85
86
643
10 Tim HARGREAVES Buckley
130
135
110
127
131
138
147
771
11 Ian HOGG Buckley
500
162
117
145
118
129
124
795
12 Paul QUINN Buckley
203
170
115
152
500
150
145
935
13 Steve ARMSTRONG Wallasey
179
175
139
189
160
167
165
985
14 Michael JONES Buckley
105
500
65
102
100
124
500
996
15 Phil DABNER Wallasey
118
129
92
500
500
103
84
1026
16 Martin WITTY Deestriders
120
500
100
163
500
141
113
1137
17 Mark RICHARDS Deestriders
129
149
111
500
500
177
143
1209
18 Darren BATTERSBY Abergele
161
163
500
500
141
142
127
1234
19 Mike WARING Chester Tri
500
500
58
64
61
500
63
1246
20 Gary NORGROVE Wrecsam Tri
59
47
151
52
500
500
500
1309
21 Tony DEVENPORT Prestatyn
110
94
77
101
500
500
500
1382
22 Alan JONES Prestatyn
225
203
500
188
180
174
500
1470
23 Sidney Vincent HODGES West Cheshire
133
123
102
128
500
500
500
1486
24 Sean SIMMONS Chester Tri
195
184
500
136
500
500
123
1638
25 David TAIT West Cheshire
500
58
500
46
85
500
500
1689
26 Eddie DAVIES Buckley
73
73
69
500
500
500
500
1715
27 Steve WALKER Chester Tri
500
55
29
500
139
500
500
1723
28 Christopher STEPHENS Deestriders
500
500
500
90
65
69
500
1724
28 David MILLINGTON Wrexham
67
84
73
500
500
500
500
1724
30 Neil JENKINS Chester Tri
219
500
137
181
500
188
500
1725
31 Kevin HALL Wallasey
500
158
114
500
500
500
126
1898
32 Kevin CLARK Cybi Striders
135
500
188
158
500
500
500
1981
33 David ALEXANDER West Cheshire
500
500
500
500
500
18
20
2038
34 Steve SPENCE Wirral
33
32
500
500
500
500
500
2065
35 John ARMSTRONG Wallasey
500
500
500
40
33
500
500
2073
36 Gary BLACKWELL Deeside
44
500
500
500
34
500
500
2078
37 Nigel MATTHEWS Tattenhall
137
138
500
500
500
500
500
2275
38 Greg HUGHES Chester Tri
500
152
500
500
134
500
500
2286
39 Ian KIRBY Ellesmere Port
170
500
500
153
500
500
500
2323
40 Phil ABRAM Tattenhall
169
165
500
500
500
500
500
2334
41 Tim BURNETT Wrecsam Tri
500
178
500
166
500
500
500
2344
42 Craig RICHARDSON West Cheshire
182
169
500
500
500
500
500
2351
43 Paul EVANS Wrexham
500
500
500
205
176
500
500
2381
44 Robbie SHANAHAN Ellesmere Port
500
500
183
500
500
201
500
2384
45 Gerry CUMMINS Tattenhall
500
500
500
500
189
197
500
2386
46 Phil HOWE West Cheshire
500
225
500
178
500
500
500
2403
47 Phil PROCTOR Ellesmere Port
234
211
500
500
500
500
500
2445
48 Paul JONES Prestatyn
500
500
500
2
500
500
500
2502
49 Darren ROWLANDS Wrexham
9
500
500
500
500
500
500
2509
50 Ian HOUSTON Wrecsam Tri
18
500
500
500
500
500
500
2518
51 Jeff MCQUEEN West Cheshire
41
500
500
500
500
500
500
2541
52 Iain WEDGE Tattenhall
61
500
500
500
500
500
500
2561
53 Mark WILLIAMS Deestriders
79
500
500
500
500
500
500
2579
54 Chris BALL Wirral
96
500
500
500
500
500
500
2596
54 Steve SMITH Wallasey
500
96
500
500
500
500
500
2596
56 James MCQUEEN Eryri
500
500
101
500
500
500
500
2601
57 Michael BURNS Ellesmere Port
500
121
500
500
500
500
500
2621
58 Gary PORTER JONES Eryri
500
500
500
137
500
500
500
2637
59 Nick ROBERTS Chester Tri
500
147
500
500
500
500
500
2647
60 Peter HUGHES Wrexham
500
500
500
155
500
500
500
2655
61 Neil HARRISON Chester Tri
500
500
500
500
166
500
500
2666
62 Neil MATTHEWS Tattenhall
193
500
500
500
500
500
500
2693
63 Phil TAYLOR Chester Tri
220
500
500
500
500
500
500
2720
64 Phil BARLOW Chester Tri
500
239
500
500
500
500
500
2739
65 Mike LENIHAN Ellesmere Port
246
500
500
500
500
500
500
2746
66 Graham LLOYD Helsby
251
500
500
500
500
500
500
2751


Women V45
'

Rank Name CLUB Race 1 Race 2 Race 3 Race 4 Race 5 Race 6 Race 7 Score
1 Ceri COOK Buckley
150
12
8
12
14
18
12
76
2 Juliane MCHUGH Chester Tri
17
17
18
15
10
15
20
92
3 Julie WEBB Chester Tri
26
27
150
22
20
21
23
139
4 Jane LINDLEY Buckley
45
47
42
46
37
45
150
262
5 Caroline HALL Wirral
150
150
19
19
29
36
24
277
6 Grace HART Tattenhall
46
48
150
51
44
52
150
391
7 Alison DONNELLY Eryri
77
85
64
67
65
79
69
421
8 Ann-Marie TAIT West Cheshire
63
58
46
150
53
65
150
435
9 Fenella HIGGINS Buckley
57
150
49
55
39
150
150
500
10 Kim NORGROVE Wrecsam Tri
68
57
45
49
150
150
150
519
11 Helen BLAIR Eryri
150
150
150
36
21
150
21
528
12 Bev GOODSON Deestriders
108
116
150
90
81
88
89
572
13 Susie WOODS Chester Tri
101
103
72
150
69
150
80
575
14 Paula SMITH Wirral
89
150
150
84
73
85
150
631
15 Jayne TREANOR Wallasey
16
34
150
150
150
150
150
650
16 Michelle ALTY Wallasey
150
81
60
150
150
150
64
655
17 Alison MACDONALD Ellesmere Port
30
32
150
150
150
150
150
662
18 Helen SYMONDS Wallasey
150
35
150
150
31
150
150
666
19 Lorna ROYLE Deestriders
92
150
150
150
59
150
70
671
20 Ruth HARVEY Cybi Striders
76
87
66
150
150
150
150
679
21 Sue MCINDOE Deestriders
91
150
67
92
150
150
150
700
22 Helen LESTER Ellesmere Port
150
69
48
150
150
150
150
717
23 Melanie HUGHES Chester Tri
150
78
150
150
46
150
150
724
24 Jo FARWELL Helsby
82
150
150
150
150
80
150
762
25 Shan MCCARTHY Helsby
87
97
150
150
150
150
150
784
26 Ali THOMAS Eryri
150
150
44
150
150
150
150
794
27 Janet ROBERTSON Helsby
150
150
150
150
150
48
150
798
28 Angela LIPSON Tattenhall
51
150
150
150
150
150
150
801
29 Sue BUCK Helsby
150
150
150
150
150
59
150
809
30 Sharon EATON West Cheshire
150
61
150
150
150
150
150
811
31 Leslie INGRAM Deestriders
150
150
150
150
63
150
150
813
32 Maria SALCEDO Chester Tri
150
150
150
150
66
150
150
816
32 Natalie JOHNSTON Wirral
150
66
150
150
150
150
150
816
34 Sharon JONES Prestatyn
75
150
150
150
150
150
150
825
35 Donna GEER Helsby
150
150
150
88
150
150
150
838
36 Kay NORTON Chester Tri
150
90
150
150
150
150
150
840
37 Sue LEDSOM Ellesmere Port
96
150
150
150
150
150
150
846
38 Anne KIRBY Ellesmere Port
99
150
150
150
150
150
150
849


Men V50
'

Rank Name CLUB Race 1 Race 2 Race 3 Race 4 Race 5 Race 6 Race 7 Score
1 Eric CAMPBELL Buckley
60
38
26
36
19
22
19
160
2 Colin PALMER Wallasey
72
39
32
53
38
46
58
266
3 Mike ROBBINS Wrexham
68
69
36
56
46
53
49
308
4 Simon FOX Wirral
83
64
55
76
47
500
50
375
5 Dave TIERNAN West Cheshire
163
137
86
83
77
77
73
533
6 Tony BENTON Prestatyn
159
500
112
142
130
136
118
797
7 Kevin CHALLINOR Deeside
160
228
118
207
152
132
121
890
8 Keith SIMPSON Wallasey
114
500
84
82
67
71
500
918
9 Derek MCARDLE Wallasey
212
190
129
164
155
158
132
928
10 Dave WOOTTON Buckley
188
196
143
170
158
155
140
954
11 Ian BAYLISS Buckley
116
500
98
500
80
97
106
997
12 Ian LANDUCCI Helsby
500
112
90
132
115
123
500
1072
13 John POYNTON Buckley
207
209
150
208
500
171
159
1104
14 Peter SMITH West Cheshire
238
218
158
211
500
191
168
1184
15 Pete BRUNT Wallasey
244
234
170
228
186
198
176
1192
16 Andy WHITE Chester Tri
113
106
60
500
66
500
500
1345
17 Chris GIBBS Wirral
500
500
89
500
93
112
111
1405
18 Anthony DALA Chester Tri
233
217
500
182
145
182
500
1459
19 Michael NORRIS Deestriders
232
214
160
212
183
500
500
1501
20 Andy BLAIR Ellesmere Port
236
500
95
500
500
115
100
1546
21 Roy GASKILL Helsby
200
176
124
500
500
500
154
1654
22 Russ CHEETHAM Prestatyn
192
181
500
500
174
196
500
1743
23 Rob PULLEN Wrecsam Tri
206
208
166
192
500
500
500
1772
24 Lee WASNIDGE Buckley
111
500
500
98
500
500
108
1817
25 Stephen NORTON Wirral
123
128
500
500
500
121
500
1872
26 Phil BIRD Wallasey
500
500
500
500
121
137
116
1874
27 Neil CARTER West Cheshire
500
166
500
131
95
500
500
1892
28 John BASSETT Wallasey
500
159
500
125
500
500
129
1913
29 Charles ELDRED Tattenhall
500
164
500
197
500
148
500
2009
30 Paul PLESTED Chester Tri
500
213
500
172
148
500
500
2033
31 Mark TABOR Chester Tri
180
205
500
500
500
152
500
2037
32 Andy SMITH Helsby
214
500
500
186
170
500
500
2070
33 Tim CHARMLEY Tattenhall
237
188
500
191
500
500
500
2116
34 Neil HERSHAW West Cheshire
71
63
500
500
500
500
500
2134
35 Sean MCCORMACK Abergele
500
500
500
500
500
72
66
2138
36 Andrew STARKEY West Cheshire
84
104
500
500
500
500
500
2188
37 Dave ROBERTS Ellesmere Port
141
146
500
500
500
500
500
2287
38 Kalvin JONES Eryri
500
500
500
500
192
500
186
2378
39 Tim CAHILL Abergele
500
90
500
500
500
500
500
2590
40 James ATKINSON Chester Tri
500
500
500
92
500
500
500
2592
41 David BOOTHROYD Buckley
500
500
500
500
500
114
500
2614
42 Des MCIVOR Wirral
122
500
500
500
500
500
500
2622
43 Ian ATKINSON Ellesmere Port
500
124
500
500
500
500
500
2624
44 Paul QUINTON Abergele
500
500
500
500
500
500
138
2638
45 Tim PALMER Helsby
500
500
500
500
500
147
500
2647
46 Phil GILLARD Helsby
500
500
500
500
500
153
500
2653
47 Neil KELLY Wirral
500
171
500
500
500
500
500
2671
48 Steve HALLIGAN Ellesmere Port
176
500
500
500
500
500
500
2676
49 John ROBB Chester Tri
500
200
500
500
500
500
500
2700
50 Mike PRITCHARD Prestatyn
500
500
500
203
500
500
500
2703
51 Jamie GRAHAM Wallasey
500
206
500
500
500
500
500
2706
52 Michael DAVIES Tattenhall
210
500
500
500
500
500
500
2710
53 Phil TUGWELL Buckley
231
500
500
500
500
500
500
2731
54 Christopher IGOE Helsby
243
500
500
500
500
500
500
2743
55 Marcus REID Buckley
500
244
500
500
500
500
500
2744


Women V50
'

Rank Name CLUB Race 1 Race 2 Race 3 Race 4 Race 5 Race 6 Race 7 Score
1 Gill MEAD Chester Tri
3
2
1
150
1
2
1
10
2 Carol SHAW Helsby
40
42
33
34
24
25
29
185
3 Hazel BERRETT Buckley
39
40
27
29
150
32
30
197
4 Traci SHIPLEY Chester Tri
37
33
26
48
35
150
28
207
5 Sharon LAMONT Wallasey
62
56
56
62
50
60
55
339
6 Emma COLLINS Abergele
22
21
150
150
18
24
150
385
7 Linda MARTIN Deestriders
71
150
50
40
40
150
42
393
8 Margaret LUDDEN Buckley
44
46
32
41
150
150
150
463
9 Sue JONES Cybi Striders
50
50
52
58
150
150
150
510
10 Vanessa GRIFFITHS Helsby
150
150
30
150
43
39
150
562
11 Linda JONES Wrexham
150
44
31
45
150
150
150
570
12 Pam ACKROYD West Cheshire
150
150
150
150
60
57
50
617
13 Maria BROCKWAY Wirral
69
53
150
60
150
150
150
632
14 Sally NAPTHEN Chester Tri
66
91
150
150
58
150
150
665
15 Sharon PLESTED Chester Tri
150
36
150
37
150
150
150
673
16 Lorraine MCFAUL West Cheshire
150
150
150
70
150
150
71
741
17 Sian TABOR Chester Tri
72
71
150
150
150
150
150
743
18 Lyn EBBRELL Wirral
74
82
150
150
150
150
150
756
19 Julie BARBAT Wallasey
80
86
150
150
150
150
150
766
20 Sara ATKINSON Ellesmere Port
25
150
150
150
150
150
150
775
21 Anne TAYLOR-KILBANE Wallasey
56
150
150
150
150
150
150
806
22 Bernadette PEDDER Chester Tri
150
150
150
64
150
150
150
814
23 Yolanta SOBCZAK Wrexham
150
150
150
81
150
150
150
831
24 Gill CSIZMADIA Wrexham
150
150
150
82
150
150
150
832
25 Caroline JONES Prestatyn
150
150
150
150
150
150
84
834
26 Debbie BELLIS Buckley
150
150
150
150
150
150
86
836
27 Julia EVANS Prestatyn
150
150
150
150
150
150
90
840
28 Carolyn BOTT Ellesmere Port
150
107
150
150
150
150
150
857


Men V55
'

Rank Name CLUB Race 1 Race 2 Race 3 Race 4 Race 5 Race 6 Race 7 Score
1 Tony BARBAT Wallasey
49
50
23
500
70
63
64
319
2 Graham EARLAM Ellesmere Port
92
500
79
85
75
95
85
511
3 Allen SMITH Buckley
109
117
94
106
81
91
500
598
4 Arwel LEWIS Eryri
156
151
96
115
90
106
98
656
5 John JONES Abergele
157
143
107
129
116
127
130
752
6 Mike STONE Wirral
166
161
116
144
144
146
139
850
7 Rodney JONES Tattenhall
500
179
121
161
151
154
144
910
8 Patrick COONEY Ellesmere Port
184
197
120
173
126
140
500
940
9 Martin DURRANT Tattenhall
187
182
126
169
157
164
149
947
10 Andy WARING Birkenhead
211
189
140
160
500
160
141
1001
11 Mike O'BRIEN Deestriders
215
207
500
177
162
161
155
1077
12 James JENKIN Tattenhall
500
103
500
118
149
120
102
1092
13 Geoff COLLINS Helsby
221
215
164
219
181
176
500
1176
14 Nigel HOLMES Cybi Striders
500
173
500
141
113
134
119
1180
15 Matthew WHITFIELD Ellesmere Port
144
141
500
500
135
145
131
1196
16 Vince EDWARDS Deestriders
205
186
123
187
138
500
500
1339
17 Arwel JONES Prestatyn
190
187
500
185
500
151
146
1359
18 Pete MCARDLE Wallasey
230
500
157
500
164
173
156
1380
19 Neil GIBBONS Wirral
138
148
500
130
101
500
500
1517
20 Paul AIRD Deestriders
253
246
500
209
500
159
161
1528
21 Dave MCALISTER Wallasey
500
500
500
183
146
166
115
1610
22 Dave NORMAN Wirral
43
27
500
500
43
500
500
1613
23 Kevin CURTIS Ellesmere Port
196
199
141
193
500
500
500
1729
24 Keith MARSDEN Wallasey
500
500
175
230
185
189
500
1779
25 Tony DEVOY Wirral
500
500
500
500
99
104
79
1782
26 Rob WEBSTER Tattenhall
216
210
500
224
500
186
500
1836
27 David BRIERLEY West Cheshire
259
252
500
500
500
202
184
1897
28 Mark REDMAN Wirral
202
500
138
154
500
500
500
1994
29 Ian DAVIES Birkenhead
197
500
500
190
500
500
137
2024
30 Chris HIGGINS Buckley
229
500
142
500
156
500
500
2027
31 Charles ASHLEY Wrexham
500
193
155
184
500
500
500
2032
32 Colin BISHOP Helsby
19
500
500
35
500
500
500
2054
33 Alun ROWLANDS Cybi Striders
245
230
168
500
500
500
500
2143
34 Paul FRODSHAM Helsby
500
500
500
107
87
500
500
2194
35 Dave THOMAS Wallasey
247
237
500
233
500
500
500
2217
36 Ian AINSCOUGH Chester Tri
119
500
500
500
104
500
500
2223
37 Ian WOOD Chester Tri
500
500
500
139
112
500
500
2251
38 Nick HOLMES Tattenhall
145
133
500
500
500
500
500
2278
39 Des DAVIES Prestatyn
500
500
500
500
500
162
136
2298
40 Tony KENNEDY West Cheshire
500
500
500
220
500
500
166
2386
41 David WIGGINS Helsby
500
238
500
226
500
500
500
2464
42 Alun JONES Cybi Striders
500
241
500
231
500
500
500
2472
43 Anthony BROCKWAY Wirral
252
247
500
500
500
500
500
2499
44 Kevin BUXTON Wirral
500
79
500
500
500
500
500
2579
45 Ian MCNEILL Birkenhead
500
500
500
500
140
500
500
2640
46 Ashley WAGER Eryri
147
500
500
500
500
500
500
2647
47 Jim BARROW Chester Tri
239
500
500
500
500
500
500
2739
48 Mark DUFFEY Chester Tri
248
500
500
500
500
500
500
2748


Women V55
'

Rank Name CLUB Race 1 Race 2 Race 3 Race 4 Race 5 Race 6 Race 7 Score
1 Sue RODGERS Prestatyn
64
150
55
61
45
56
54
335
2 Gabriel WARING Prestatyn
58
51
38
57
150
150
59
413
3 Deborah RICHARDS Prestatyn
67
60
53
63
150
61
150
454
4 Debbie READ Helsby
97
59
47
150
150
63
150
566
5 Jackie KEASLEY Helsby
150
150
150
150
150
81
76
757
6 Debbie WADE Prestatyn
150
109
69
150
150
150
150
778
7 Nicci DAVIES Wallasey
150
150
150
150
64
150
150
814
8 Julie WINSTANLEY Ellesmere Port
94
150
150
150
150
150
150
844
9 Carmel BARNET Ellesmere Port
150
114
150
150
150
150
150
864


Men V60
'

Rank Name CLUB Race 1 Race 2 Race 3 Race 4 Race 5 Race 6 Race 7 Score
1 Robert FREEMAN West Cheshire
100
98
88
84
71
87
500
528
2 George NIXON Prestatyn
127
127
93
113
94
116
99
642
3 Bob BENSON West Cheshire
142
140
108
116
103
131
500
740
4 Les COATHUP Buckley
164
167
128
180
143
156
500
938
5 Mike GRIFFITHS Wallasey
172
183
145
195
173
500
174
1042
6 Kevin BURNS Deestriders
235
224
162
213
178
184
170
1131
7 Graham RATCLIFFE Wirral
500
46
42
38
37
500
500
1163
8 Dave TAYLOR Chester Tri
209
201
500
206
187
193
175
1171
9 Steve BELLIS Buckley
162
229
149
171
117
500
500
1328
10 Malcolm SLOANE Chester Tri
201
202
500
500
154
180
157
1394
11 Rolf WESTRUM Wallasey
254
249
185
237
500
500
180
1605
12 Colin HUNT Wrecsam Tri
218
212
500
201
500
500
152
1783
13 Joe FOY West Cheshire
115
500
500
103
72
500
500
1790
14 John ROSSITER Helsby
167
154
500
156
500
500
500
1977
15 Geoff READ Helsby
177
180
134
500
500
500
500
1991
16 Paul THELWELL Wallasey
500
500
500
196
153
500
150
1999
17 Peter BARTON Ellesmere Port
500
227
169
217
500
500
500
2113
18 Brian BEECROFT Wirral
500
118
500
500
500
84
500
2202
19 Dave NALDER Ellesmere Port
126
500
500
112
500
500
500
2238
20 Fred JONES Prestatyn
151
500
500
179
500
500
500
2330
21 Alan NEEDHAM Chester Tri
500
500
500
216
177
500
500
2393
22 Dave FISHER Ellesmere Port
500
500
182
234
500
500
500
2416
23 Geoff SHAW Helsby
222
220
500
500
500
500
500
2442
24 Stephen P JONES Eryri
500
83
500
500
500
500
500
2583
25 Alan FRENCH Wrexham
500
500
500
157
500
500
500
2657
26 Mike POWELL Abergele
500
500
500
500
500
500
160
2660
27 Chris HATTON Helsby
500
500
165
500
500
500
500
2665
28 Davy JONES Prestatyn
500
500
179
500
500
500
500
2679


Women V60
'

Rank Name CLUB Race 1 Race 2 Race 3 Race 4 Race 5 Race 6 Race 7 Score
1 Mary REES Wallasey
41
26
25
30
22
29
32
164
2 Janet SHAW Helsby
105
115
150
150
150
150
150
820


Men V65
'

Rank Name CLUB Race 1 Race 2 Race 3 Race 4 Race 5 Race 6 Race 7 Score
1 Grahame SHONE Abergele
173
195
133
159
129
149
148
891
2 Ian SNEDDON Birkenhead
204
204
147
204
168
500
164
1091
3 Rob MACKEY Buckley
255
248
186
239
190
203
181
1247
4 Roy JARDINE Eryri
258
250
187
500
191
200
183
1269
5 Edward ROBERTS Helsby
500
500
174
223
182
194
171
1444
6 Michael DAVIES Prestatyn
500
500
161
210
167
179
500
1717
7 Richard BATTERHAM West Cheshire
500
177
125
175
500
500
500
1977
8 Gareth HUGHES Prestatyn
208
500
156
500
500
500
500
2364
9 Melvyn OLLIER Wrexham
191
174
500
500
500
500
500
2365
10 Dave RODERICK Deeside
189
500
500
200
500
500
500
2389
11 Steve HATFIELD Prestatyn
500
500
500
500
500
185
500
2685
12 Iorwerth JONES Wrecsam Tri
500
221
500
500
500
500
500
2721


Women V65
'

Rank Name CLUB Race 1 Race 2 Race 3 Race 4 Race 5 Race 6 Race 7 Score
1 Christine BIRCH Abergele
48
39
34
43
36
37
43
232


Men V70
'

Rank Name CLUB Race 1 Race 2 Race 3 Race 4 Race 5 Race 6 Race 7 Score
1 Don WILLIAMS Eryri
241
232
171
215
172
190
500
1221
2 Brian BEATTIE West Cheshire
250
243
500
232
500
195
179
1599
3 David BISH West Cheshire
500
235
500
500
500
187
169
2091
4 Jack THOMAS Buckley
256
251
184
500
500
500
500
2191
5 John MORRIS Buckley
500
500
500
500
500
500
177
2677
6 Roger HARRISON JONES Prestatyn
500
500
180
500
500
500
500
2680
7 Iorwerth ROBERTS Eryri
500
500
500
500
500
500
185
2685
8 Pete ROBERTS Buckley
500
194
500
500
500
500
500
2694
9 Norman GRUNDY Birkenhead
500
500
500
240
500
500
500
2740