Borders League 2015-16

Individual Standings after Race 6 on 17-Apr-2016

NOTE: "Score" = Total over all races MINUS worst performance

Senior Men

Rank Name CLUB Race 1 Race 2 Race 3 Race 4 Race 5 Race 6 Score
1 Ricky CHALLINOR Deeside
6
2
4
3
2
1
12
2 Philip ROBERTSON Wirral
4
500
1
7
4
2
18
3 Phil LANGAN Wirral
8
3
2
500
8
4
25
4 Gareth WILLIAMS Deestriders
5
4
500
4
9
5
27
5 Greg JONES Wallasey
14
12
6
11
12
9
50
6 Joe BODEN Wallasey
22
15
5
13
20
8
61
7 Richard WILYMAN Abergele
26
18
11
14
13
16
72
8 Connor MCARDLE Wallasey
21
16
14
23
500
21
95
9 Chris FITZPATRICK Helsby
30
35
28
31
17
24
130
10 Colin THOMPSON Helsby
82
500
21
21
16
11
151
11 Mark DAVIES West Cheshire
29
33
17
62
76
34
175
12 Chris CALLAGHAN Buckley
39
36
19
34
500
49
177
13 Neil ROBINSON Deestriders
37
500
37
48
39
32
193
14 Rob ARDEN Tattenhall
51
44
500
54
44
50
243
15 John PARLEVLIET West Cheshire
77
74
34
42
27
75
252
16 Harley HENSHAW Wirral
98
71
49
67
51
45
283
17 Rob MAHONEY Buckley
50
500
52
72
60
61
295
18 Nick BARTLEY Deestriders
75
81
500
65
64
35
320
19 Mike KELLY Wallasey
91
89
72
70
31
70
332
20 John BRADSHAW Buckley
42
52
500
75
91
88
348
21 Gareth BAILEY Prestatyn
70
87
50
73
500
73
353
22 Richard BARGH Wirral
90
76
62
71
56
500
355
23 Jack POLAND Wallasey
131
120
83
93
73
74
443
24 James SALT Abergele
95
116
97
117
96
81
485
25 Matty SMITH Prestatyn
136
130
87
99
88
82
486
26 Daniel WESTON Wrexham
3
5
3
500
500
3
514
27 Dean LONGLEY Prestatyn
16
37
500
5
500
10
568
28 Mike ROBERTS Deestriders
17
19
12
500
500
31
579
29 Alan ROBERTSON Wirral
500
11
500
16
29
25
581
30 Paul WILCOCKSON Buckley
153
125
500
120
78
108
584
31 David BILLINGTON Cybi Striders
128
145
109
122
109
500
613
32 Ben LIGHTOWLER Abergele
38
31
39
20
500
500
628
33 Steve EDWARDS Ellesmere Port
154
156
113
143
110
118
638
34 Andy BROMLEY Deeside
48
48
22
500
500
64
682
35 Bryan STEVENSON Wallasey
500
61
500
66
57
40
724
36 Jodi WATERS Abergele
65
95
500
500
48
43
751
37 Stephen ROACH Helsby
500
185
135
151
150
144
765
38 John COLE Ellesmere Port
85
66
59
500
500
113
823
39 Benjamin WILLIAMS Helsby
181
500
130
202
165
181
859
40 Chris THOMAS Cybi Striders
500
86
71
123
500
96
876
41 Peter FRASER Wirral
87
100
82
126
500
500
895
42 Chris MURRAY Helsby
143
134
500
500
69
83
929
43 Sion ROBERTS Cybi Striders
227
223
163
221
175
178
960
44 Ian HAMLING Helsby
149
122
500
500
128
99
998
45 James MILLS Wrexham
7
6
500
1
500
500
1014
46 Dave BENNETT Ellesmere Port
15
17
7
500
500
500
1039
47 Anthony HOWE Abergele
199
500
500
138
105
100
1042
48 John HARRISON Ellesmere Port
500
500
144
150
122
128
1044
49 Andrew SUDLOW Tattenhall
24
21
500
33
500
500
1078
49 Chris COLLINS Helsby
31
500
500
30
500
17
1078
51 Andy FIELDING Ellesmere Port
35
34
500
41
500
500
1110
52 Rhys OWEN Cybi Striders
47
54
38
500
500
500
1139
53 Stuart AIRD Deestriders
185
172
500
168
132
500
1157
54 Phillip ROBERTS Helsby
500
500
66
500
49
65
1180
55 Daniel MORGAN Wirral
81
59
53
500
500
500
1193
56 Daniel WILLIAMS Abergele
500
500
500
124
53
42
1219
57 Nick FODEN Abergele
500
500
500
148
52
47
1247
58 Rob ARMSTRONG Abergele
500
113
74
89
500
500
1276
59 Chris HASSALL Prestatyn
500
105
63
110
500
500
1278
60 Mark ROBINSON Chester Tri
500
500
500
96
97
102
1295
61 Tom MURPHY Wallasey
106
92
500
500
102
500
1300
62 Phil WOODLEY West Cheshire
93
102
500
109
500
500
1304
62 Jim HIGGINS Helsby
94
99
500
500
111
500
1304
64 Kevin GORRY Wallasey
108
97
500
500
107
500
1312
65 Dave ELLIS Cybi Striders
500
500
104
146
86
500
1336
66 Adam EDGE Birkenhead
500
245
177
235
188
500
1345
67 Matthew SMITH West Cheshire
500
500
500
134
108
122
1364
68 Michael WILLIAMS Helsby
500
198
136
500
500
163
1497
69 Matthew ROBERTS Eryri
1
1
500
500
500
500
1502
70 David ALCOCK Wirral
500
500
500
500
6
6
1512
71 Tomos ROBERTS Prestatyn
500
7
500
6
500
500
1513
72 Tom WILLIAMS Chester Tri
12
10
500
500
500
500
1522
73 Dave O'BRIEN Birkenhead
500
500
153
194
179
500
1526
74 John E MORRIS Abergele
10
500
500
27
500
500
1537
75 John WHITEHEAD Helsby
223
500
146
500
500
170
1539
76 Tom BOOTH West Cheshire
500
500
500
500
14
26
1540
77 Peter BIRD Wallasey
500
26
500
500
500
33
1559
78 Neil BULLOCK Wallasey
500
500
500
37
24
500
1561
79 David BROCKWAY Wirral
500
23
500
45
500
500
1568
80 Richard FARLEY West Cheshire
500
29
43
500
500
500
1572
81 Shaun JACKSON Chester Tri
56
500
500
500
500
20
1576
82 George DEWHIRST West Cheshire
500
500
31
500
500
52
1583
83 Stephen WIGGINS Helsby
500
222
500
198
500
192
1612
84 Pete MOULD Abergele
500
75
40
500
500
500
1615
85 Alex STANIFORTH West Cheshire
500
500
57
500
500
67
1624
86 Craig CURTIS Ellesmere Port
500
240
178
225
500
500
1643
87 Tom SIRRET Ellesmere Port
500
500
80
500
500
76
1656
88 Darren O'CONNOR Helsby
500
500
78
88
500
500
1666
89 Benn DANSON Deestriders
249
242
181
500
500
500
1672
90 Ian WILSON Wallasey
80
93
500
500
500
500
1673
91 Mark HUGHES Wirral
102
500
75
500
500
500
1677
92 Gareth CHALONER Wrexham
99
85
500
500
500
500
1684
93 Robert ALEXANDER Prestatyn
500
500
500
500
98
93
1691
94 Jack GANNON West Cheshire
500
119
500
74
500
500
1693
95 Luke PROUDFOOT Wirral
104
107
500
500
500
500
1711
96 John GRAHAM-BROWN Wirral
117
109
500
500
500
500
1726
97 Davyd MICHELL Helsby
500
500
500
500
124
110
1734
98 Gareth LANGFORD Wirral
500
142
500
108
500
500
1750
99 Dave HARTLEY Ellesmere Port
500
500
127
135
500
500
1762
100 Dominic ROBERTS Chester Tri
150
500
500
500
500
130
1780
101 James PIERCE Wrecsam Tri
500
168
500
500
120
500
1788
102 Anthony BRENNAN Chester Tri
500
500
500
162
136
500
1798
103 Joseph SMYTH West Cheshire
168
157
500
500
500
500
1825
104 Richard WESTWOOD Wrexham
213
216
500
500
500
500
1929
105 Alun VAUGHAN Eryri
500
500
500
500
1
500
2001
106 Stephen SKATES Prestatyn
500
500
500
500
3
500
2003
107 Dewi OWEN Eryri
500
500
10
500
500
500
2010
108 Ryan ROBERTS Cybi Striders
13
500
500
500
500
500
2013
109 Phil WALTON Wallasey
500
500
500
500
500
14
2014
110 Chris MYLES Buckley
500
500
500
500
500
23
2023
110 Steve HAYES Deestriders
23
500
500
500
500
500
2023
112 Darrel DAVIES Prestatyn
500
500
500
500
500
28
2028
112 Richard DAVIES Wirral
500
28
500
500
500
500
2028
114 Jonathan CARTER Chester Tri
34
500
500
500
500
500
2034
115 Paul WATHAN Eryri
500
500
500
39
500
500
2039
116 Huw OWEN Eryri
500
500
41
500
500
500
2041
117 Shaun DAVIES Eryri
500
500
46
500
500
500
2046
118 Ryan MORRISON Buckley
500
500
500
500
500
48
2048
119 William SHERIDAN Deeside
500
500
500
49
500
500
2049
120 Chris BAYNHAM HUGHES Helsby
500
500
500
500
500
51
2051
121 Philip TOWNSEND Chester Tri
55
500
500
500
500
500
2055
122 David WHITE Buckley
500
500
500
500
500
60
2060
123 Chris HYNDMAN Deestriders
500
500
64
500
500
500
2064
124 William THOMAS Chester Tri
500
500
500
68
500
500
2068
125 Andrew EDWARDS Cybi Striders
69
500
500
500
500
500
2069
126 Robert JONES Wrexham
500
72
500
500
500
500
2072
127 Matthew ROSE Buckley
74
500
500
500
500
500
2074
128 Gareth MORRIS Buckley
500
500
500
500
500
78
2078
129 Jim O'HARA Helsby
500
80
500
500
500
500
2080
130 Simon DUCKETT Tattenhall
89
500
500
500
500
500
2089
130 Carl PRATT Helsby
500
500
500
500
89
500
2089
132 Will FERGUSON Wirral
500
500
500
500
92
500
2092
133 Daniel HOLLINGWORTH Buckley
500
500
500
94
500
500
2094
134 Matt HOLT Buckley
500
500
500
500
500
101
2101
135 Michael VAUGHAN Tattenhall
500
500
500
500
500
109
2109
136 James MORGAN Chester Tri
500
110
500
500
500
500
2110
137 Steven MCCORMACK Abergele
500
500
500
500
500
119
2119
138 Steve HILLIER West Cheshire
121
500
500
500
500
500
2121
138 Gareth EVANS Abergele
500
500
500
121
500
500
2121
140 Steve HANNAM Deestriders
500
132
500
500
500
500
2132
140 Chris BOWERS Wallasey
132
500
500
500
500
500
2132
142 James CULL Wallasey
500
500
500
500
500
135
2135
143 Andy HAMILTON Chester Tri
500
500
500
500
137
500
2137
144 Matt WILLIAMS Buckley
500
139
500
500
500
500
2139
145 Graeme BLAIR Ellesmere Port
500
500
152
500
500
500
2152
146 Neil HUGHES Helsby
500
153
500
500
500
500
2153
147 Jonathan DAVIES Wrexham
500
500
500
500
500
157
2157
148 Tim IGOE Helsby
178
500
500
500
500
500
2178
149 Alec JERVIS West Cheshire
194
500
500
500
500
500
2194
150 Andrew LEISHMAN West Cheshire
226
500
500
500
500
500
2226
151 Mark MCGONIGLE Ellesmere Port
257
500
500
500
500
500
2257


Senior Women

Rank Name CLUB Race 1 Race 2 Race 3 Race 4 Race 5 Race 6 Score
1 Alice ROBINSON Tattenhall
8
8
15
9
4
3
32
2 Lizzie IRVINE Eryri
42
19
12
4
3
1
39
3 Anest MULLER West Cheshire
13
16
3
6
8
14
44
4 Amy BAGNALL Prestatyn
31
23
150
11
5
5
75
5 Rachel SHIPLEY Abergele
24
25
20
32
17
46
118
6 Helen Anne STANSFIELD Wallasey
53
37
150
56
23
16
185
7 Elen JONES Cybi Striders
55
52
39
44
38
47
220
8 June SWIFT Helsby
49
150
9
150
16
4
228
9 Rachael HOLDEN Helsby
73
68
57
47
42
53
267
10 Zoe PEARSE Wallasey
150
30
150
39
30
34
283
11 Amy OWEN JONES Abergele
38
31
41
25
150
150
285
12 Kim MCENEANY Wallasey
150
22
17
26
150
150
365
13 Louise MARSDEN Wallasey
103
93
71
71
61
71
367
14 Emma BAKER Ellesmere Port
19
20
150
150
150
31
370
15 Amanda MOUNTFORD Buckley
86
150
62
83
62
78
371
16 Alison ROSENBURGH Chester Tri
84
88
150
76
67
82
397
17 Hannah ORMEROD Chester Tri
70
72
150
65
56
150
413
18 Sian ELLIS Cybi Striders
150
150
43
50
57
150
450
19 Gemma EDWARDS Ellesmere Port
100
106
150
86
79
84
455
20 Sophie HUNT Wirral
5
150
150
1
150
150
456
21 Grace GIBSON Wallasey
150
73
150
150
48
49
470
22 Elsa BROMHALL Wirral
150
150
150
23
28
150
501
23 Amanda GARNER Buckley
95
104
150
85
68
150
502
24 Aimee BARTLEY Wirral
150
150
150
150
26
35
511
25 Helen ASHWORTH Prestatyn
150
150
150
150
32
33
515
26 Katherine HOLLEY Wallasey
150
92
150
150
51
74
517
27 Edith GRUBER Cybi Striders
35
150
150
150
33
150
518
28 Adele CROXTON Helsby
150
150
150
31
150
42
523
29 Leah BINNS Helsby
78
150
150
78
150
68
524
30 Jess MCKINLAY Wallasey
34
150
150
42
150
150
526
31 Ami REID Prestatyn
36
49
150
150
150
150
535
32 Elen WILLIAMS Cybi Striders
54
150
150
52
150
150
556
33 Chloe DALTON Wirral
150
150
150
54
150
55
559
34 Jo HOPPES Prestatyn
150
150
150
150
55
58
563
35 Nicci CHAPMAN Wallasey
150
102
150
150
75
89
566
36 Lindsey BELLIS Deestriders
150
111
65
91
150
150
567
37 Rebecca ROBINSON Chester Tri
150
75
150
74
150
150
599
38 Sarah HARLEY Eryri
150
150
16
150
150
150
616
39 Charlotte TODD Deestriders
150
150
150
150
150
27
627
40 Laura SAYER-HALL Chester Tri
28
150
150
150
150
150
628
40 Gemma MORGANS Eryri
150
150
150
28
150
150
628
42 Keely SMITH West Cheshire
150
150
150
150
150
38
638
43 Zeinab WEYERS West Cheshire
47
150
150
150
150
150
647
44 Nicola CASH Helsby
93
105
150
150
150
150
648
45 Hayley TURNER Eryri
150
150
150
150
150
51
651
46 Lisa MACPHERSON Buckley
150
150
150
150
150
54
654
47 Claire MARSDEN Wallasey
150
118
150
93
150
150
661
48 Jenn NAYLOR Helsby
150
65
150
150
150
150
665
49 Alex FLETCHER Eryri
150
150
150
150
150
66
666
50 Jennifer OWENS Prestatyn
150
150
150
69
150
150
669
51 Angela BEST Ellesmere Port
150
150
74
150
150
150
674
52 Jenny WILLIAMSON Eryri
150
150
150
150
150
76
676
53 Zoe SIRETT Ellesmere Port
150
150
150
150
150
83
683
54 Laura ASHFORD Tattenhall
85
150
150
150
150
150
685
55 Emily MCELMEEL Deestriders
150
95
150
150
150
150
695
56 Rebecca GIBSON Helsby
106
150
150
150
150
150
706
57 Sarah BURNS Deestriders
150
113
150
150
150
150
713


Men U20
'

Rank Name CLUB Race 1 Race 2 Race 3 Race 4 Race 5 Race 6 Score
1 Alex RYDER Prestatyn
66
82
54
59
500
55
316
2 Ethan GREENLAND West Cheshire
500
45
24
29
26
500
624
3 Ben HARRISON Prestatyn
174
144
500
500
127
143
1088
4 Conor DONOGHUE Buckley
175
500
148
133
142
500
1098
5 Owen ROBERTS Eryri
500
500
500
10
5
500
1515
6 Callum SEYMOUR Wirral
500
9
500
9
500
500
1518
7 Thomas EVANS Wrexham
500
500
500
18
21
500
1539
8 Jerome CASTELOW West Cheshire
500
25
500
19
500
500
1544
9 Christy MAGEEAN West Cheshire
500
500
500
32
35
500
1567
10 Steffan WILLIAMS Eryri
500
40
48
500
500
500
1588
11 Iwan PULLEN Wrecsam Tri
152
192
500
500
500
500
1844
12 John SPILL Eryri
2
500
500
500
500
500
2002
13 Kamen MARTIN Chester Tri
500
500
500
24
500
500
2024
14 Leon BAGNALL Prestatyn
500
500
500
500
500
79
2079


Women U20
'

Rank Name CLUB Race 1 Race 2 Race 3 Race 4 Race 5 Race 6 Score
1 Katie CLARKE West Cheshire
18
13
13
14
150
9
67
2 Coral MCSHANE Prestatyn
52
43
37
33
41
41
195
3 Aileen KEARNEY Wirral
12
150
150
150
13
17
342
4 Heather NUTTALL Wirral
29
24
150
150
150
150
503
5 Abbie CHEETHAM Prestatyn
20
150
150
150
150
150
620
6 Ellie MCCARTHY Helsby
150
80
150
150
150
150
680
7 Sophie CARTER West Cheshire
150
99
150
150
150
150
699
8 Laura SMITH West Cheshire
150
100
150
150
150
150
700


Women V35
'

Rank Name CLUB Race 1 Race 2 Race 3 Race 4 Race 5 Race 6 Score
1 Joanne LACKING Helsby
9
10
5
8
9
11
41
2 Georgina ROSS Tattenhall
150
7
22
10
6
8
53
3 Jay JENNIONS Deestriders
15
18
6
13
19
13
65
4 Sam DUTTON Buckley
10
14
150
16
27
19
86
5 Sian BECK Prestatyn
21
28
23
150
25
26
123
6 Nicky BIRD Ellesmere Port
6
4
150
3
150
7
170
7 Laura BAYNHAM HUGHES Helsby
150
150
21
18
12
12
213
8 Kay HAYES West Cheshire
81
67
58
66
150
69
341
9 Rachel WRAY Chester Tri
14
11
150
150
150
23
348
10 Kate COOKE Chester Tri
65
70
150
59
49
150
393
11 Katie DAWSON Prestatyn
150
79
63
72
54
150
418
12 Liz MARTIN Prestatyn
90
98
68
79
150
87
422
13 Sarah ROBERTS Chester Tri
2
1
150
150
150
150
453
14 Sallie HOLT Wallasey
150
5
150
150
7
150
462
15 Tracey LLEWELLYN Cybi Striders
150
6
11
150
150
150
467
16 Suzanna HEPPENSTALL Buckley
150
150
150
35
150
28
513
17 Helen WILLIAMS Chester Tri
33
45
150
150
150
150
528
18 Jen CHAMBERS Tattenhall
150
96
150
77
150
75
548
19 Gill FITZPATRICK Helsby
102
94
70
150
150
150
566
20 Julie LEWIS Ellesmere Port
104
110
73
150
150
150
587
21 Liz RENONDEAU Ellesmere Port
1
150
150
150
150
150
601
22 Jenny BRADSHAW Wallasey
150
83
150
150
70
150
603
23 Bree SUTCLIFFE Chester Tri
150
150
10
150
150
150
610
24 Megan HUGHES Eryri
150
150
150
17
150
150
617
25 Lou BEETLESTONE Eryri
150
150
36
150
150
150
636
26 Elaine OPARA Wallasey
150
150
150
150
47
150
647
27 Jess SMITH Wallasey
150
55
150
150
150
150
655
28 Sioned ROWLANDS Eryri
150
62
150
150
150
150
662
28 Simone NORRIS Tattenhall
150
150
150
150
150
62
662
30 Debbie WILSON Wallasey
150
64
150
150
150
150
664
31 Ann BROUGHTON Buckley
150
150
150
150
150
72
672
32 Emily SMITH Helsby
150
150
150
150
150
73
673
33 Kate RENDER Wallasey
150
150
150
150
74
150
674
34 Lisa CARNEY Wallasey
150
76
150
150
150
150
676
35 Sam FRIETT Ellesmere Port
150
84
150
150
150
150
684
36 Sian CLAYTON Wrexham
150
117
150
150
150
150
717


Men V40
'

Rank Name CLUB Race 1 Race 2 Race 3 Race 4 Race 5 Race 6 Score
1 Stephen LAKER Wirral
11
14
8
17
11
15
59
2 Jez BROWN Buckley
500
20
9
12
10
12
63
3 Mike GREEN Wallasey
500
30
18
22
22
38
130
4 Rob PEARSE Wallasey
28
53
500
28
23
27
159
5 Darren BLAZIER Abergele
36
67
20
43
36
41
176
6 Graham WELLS West Cheshire
64
500
25
44
28
37
198
7 Simon WILDE Chester Tri
45
42
27
57
32
500
203
8 Adam GORDON Helsby
52
49
51
69
42
30
224
9 Mark NEWNS Wirral
500
62
35
58
45
56
256
10 Paul STINTON Buckley
53
51
45
55
500
59
263
11 Mike AUSTIN Buckley
78
78
67
105
82
94
399
12 Ian RUTHERFORD Helsby
103
115
500
79
63
58
418
13 Nick WILSON Wirral
500
91
76
80
84
90
421
14 Mark DUNN Deestriders
140
131
103
104
114
126
578
15 Stephen BUCKLE Chester Tri
27
8
500
500
15
36
586
16 Max WILLIAMS Wrecsam Tri
139
150
106
119
123
500
637
17 Craig DAVIES Deestriders
40
43
500
60
30
500
673
18 Warren BROWN Abergele
186
500
119
165
125
133
728
19 Kelvin DICKINSON Wirral
500
500
15
26
58
172
771
20 Richard HAYES Wrecsam Tri
88
500
61
86
50
500
785
21 Gareth ROBERTS Prestatyn
171
155
132
199
500
139
796
22 Tony WOODALL West Cheshire
76
68
500
500
83
86
813
23 Ronan KEARNEY Wirral
86
88
68
114
500
500
856
24 Scott SEALEY Chester Tri
198
191
500
167
161
183
900
25 Karl WILLIAMS Buckley
500
500
131
149
119
111
1010
26 Xavier DESSE Wirral
500
500
500
8
7
7
1022
27 Mark HULMSTON Wirral
500
22
16
500
25
500
1063
28 Neil FINEGAN Helsby
500
56
500
51
500
29
1136
29 Karl GORDON Deestriders
500
500
500
61
54
44
1159
30 Ian GLOYNE-PHILLIPS West Cheshire
46
500
500
78
40
500
1164
31 Dave MADDERS Helsby
165
160
500
500
171
175
1171
32 Dave BROWN Chester Tri
500
500
500
91
74
66
1231
33 Stephen STOCKER Prestatyn
500
500
70
81
500
92
1243
34 Andy SCOTT Prestatyn
228
219
154
214
500
500
1315
35 Toby SHIPLEY Chester Tri
242
236
176
236
500
500
1390
36 Dilwyn ROWLANDS Eryri
125
126
500
140
500
500
1391
37 Martyn BARNABY Abergele
183
500
500
500
159
165
1507
38 Jason THOMAS Cybi Striders
58
500
47
500
500
500
1605
39 Martin JONES Prestatyn
500
231
172
227
500
500
1630
40 Daniel CRAIG West Cheshire
240
226
173
500
500
500
1639
41 Steve HARRISON Birkenhead
500
500
500
500
68
89
1657
42 Nick HOLT Wallasey
97
500
500
500
62
500
1659
43 Shaun TERRY Deestriders
224
233
500
218
500
500
1675
44 Darren RYDER Ellesmere Port
101
500
85
500
500
500
1686
45 Chris SMITH Wrecsam Tri
500
101
500
87
500
500
1688
46 Phil CUTHBERT Wallasey
500
114
500
500
500
80
1694
47 Rob SHELLIE West Cheshire
500
500
105
111
500
500
1716
48 Martin CONNELL Wallasey
112
111
500
500
500
500
1723
49 Gareth HOUGHTON Buckley
500
500
500
147
500
117
1764
50 Dave MILLARD Deestriders
500
500
500
176
500
125
1801
51 Adrian JACKSON Helsby
500
500
500
174
147
500
1821
52 Martin CARTWRIGHT Wrexham
500
500
500
500
169
169
1838
53 Steve GLEAVE Prestatyn
500
500
167
222
500
500
1889
54 Hadyn JOHNSON Prestatyn
500
500
500
229
184
500
1913
55 Shaun PARTINGTON Wrexham
500
500
500
238
500
199
1937
56 Andrew CAMPBELL Wrecsam Tri
32
500
500
500
500
500
2032
57 Neil CAITENS Chester Tri
500
500
500
500
500
68
2068
58 Andy PRITCHARD Buckley
500
70
500
500
500
500
2070
59 Alistair MCNAY Tattenhall
500
77
500
500
500
500
2077
60 David FORD Wrexham
500
500
500
500
79
500
2079
61 Gareth BOYD Helsby
500
500
500
500
500
98
2098
62 Ali CHANT Eryri
500
500
99
500
500
500
2099
63 Simon PRESCOTT Ellesmere Port
134
500
500
500
500
500
2134
64 Eddie BERRY Wallasey
146
500
500
500
500
500
2146
65 Barry LODER Wrecsam Tri
148
500
500
500
500
500
2148
66 James HADLEY Chester Tri
155
500
500
500
500
500
2155
67 Dave THOMAS Cybi Striders
500
500
159
500
500
500
2159
68 Richard HUNT West Cheshire
500
500
500
500
163
500
2163
69 Wyn ROBERTS Prestatyn
500
500
500
500
500
168
2168
70 John COLLINGS West Cheshire
217
500
500
500
500
500
2217


Women V40
'

Rank Name CLUB Race 1 Race 2 Race 3 Race 4 Race 5 Race 6 Score
1 Alison GRUNDY Tattenhall
11
15
150
7
11
10
54
2 Sarah KEARNEY Wirral
4
3
2
2
150
150
161
3 Lisa GRANTHAM Chester Tri
7
9
4
5
150
150
175
4 Ellie ROBINSON West Cheshire
23
150
24
21
150
30
248
5 Helen JOHNSON Ellesmere Port
32
41
35
27
150
150
285
6 Lisa DAVIES West Cheshire
43
150
40
24
150
50
307
7 Jane ASHBROOK Helsby
150
150
14
150
2
6
322
8 Jo LEWIS Prestatyn
150
74
59
68
52
90
343
9 Clare MALLON West Cheshire
61
54
150
53
150
44
362
10 Vicky KEHOE Wallasey
59
63
51
150
150
40
363
11 Danni EBBRELL Ellesmere Port
27
29
28
150
150
150
384
12 Helen OWENS Helsby
150
38
150
150
34
43
415
13 Anne ROSBOTTOM Wirral
150
150
150
150
15
20
485
14 Kate LIGHTFOOT Tattenhall
150
150
150
20
150
22
492
15 Ann Marie WHITE Prestatyn
79
150
54
150
150
70
503
16 Fiona GORDON Deestriders
150
112
150
89
80
86
517
16 Victoria WHITEHEAD Prestatyn
150
150
29
38
150
150
517
18 Ally REID Prestatyn
83
150
150
73
150
67
523
19 Jan MCARD Wallasey
150
77
150
150
71
77
525
20 Cathrine HOWELLS Chester Tri
98
101
150
150
78
150
577
21 Susan FOURIE Chester Tri
150
150
7
150
150
150
607
22 Sharon BASFORD Tattenhall
88
108
150
150
150
150
646
23 Charlotte BRENNAN Chester Tri
60
150
150
150
150
150
660
24 Kati GRANTHAM Wallasey
150
150
61
150
150
150
661
25 Rebecca MASSEY Deestriders
150
150
150
150
150
64
664
26 Sonia PENLINGTON Prestatyn
150
150
150
150
72
150
672
27 Nicola PERRINS Chester Tri
150
150
150
75
150
150
675
28 Sinead MALONE Chester Tri
150
150
150
150
76
150
676
29 Alison ENGLE Wallasey
150
150
150
150
77
150
677
30 Jenny O'HARE Helsby
150
150
150
80
150
150
680
31 Emma BARNES Helsby
150
150
150
87
150
150
687
32 Rachael KENNY Wallasey
150
89
150
150
150
150
689
33 Cate CUTHBERT Wallasey
107
150
150
150
150
150
707


Men V45
'

Rank Name CLUB Race 1 Race 2 Race 3 Race 4 Race 5 Race 6 Score
1 Simon ROBERTS Buckley
25
24
13
15
500
13
90
2 Rich WEBSTER Wallasey
20
13
500
25
18
19
95
3 George NICHOLS Prestatyn
62
57
30
47
41
39
214
4 Irfon ROWLANDS Cybi Striders
57
41
33
50
500
57
238
5 Andy CARTER West Cheshire
54
65
44
63
59
54
274
6 Andrew CLAGUE West Cheshire
63
60
56
77
55
62
296
7 Michael JONES Buckley
105
500
65
102
100
124
496
8 Mark MAYERS Abergele
124
136
91
97
106
107
525
9 Ian MULLIGAN Cybi Striders
107
108
122
95
500
105
537
10 Gary O'CONNOR Helsby
158
500
81
100
133
85
557
11 Tim HARGREAVES Buckley
130
135
110
127
131
138
633
12 Ian HOGG Buckley
500
162
117
145
118
129
671
13 Paul QUINN Buckley
203
170
115
152
500
150
790
14 Gary NORGROVE Wrecsam Tri
59
47
151
52
500
500
809
15 Steve ARMSTRONG Wallasey
179
175
139
189
160
167
820
16 Tony DEVENPORT Prestatyn
110
94
77
101
500
500
882
17 Phil DABNER Wallasey
118
129
92
500
500
103
942
18 Alan JONES Prestatyn
225
203
500
188
180
174
970
19 Sidney Vincent HODGES West Cheshire
133
123
102
128
500
500
986
20 Martin WITTY Deestriders
120
500
100
163
500
141
1024
21 Mark RICHARDS Deestriders
129
149
111
500
500
177
1066
22 Darren BATTERSBY Abergele
161
163
500
500
141
142
1107
23 Mike WARING Chester Tri
500
500
58
64
61
500
1183
24 David TAIT West Cheshire
500
58
500
46
85
500
1189
25 Eddie DAVIES Buckley
73
73
69
500
500
500
1215
26 Steve WALKER Chester Tri
500
55
29
500
139
500
1223
27 David MILLINGTON Wrexham
67
84
73
500
500
500
1224
27 Christopher STEPHENS Deestriders
500
500
500
90
65
69
1224
29 Neil JENKINS Chester Tri
219
500
137
181
500
188
1225
30 Kevin CLARK Cybi Striders
135
500
188
158
500
500
1481
31 Sean SIMMONS Chester Tri
195
184
500
136
500
500
1515
32 Steve SPENCE Wirral
33
32
500
500
500
500
1565
33 John ARMSTRONG Wallasey
500
500
500
40
33
500
1573
34 Gary BLACKWELL Deeside
44
500
500
500
34
500
1578
35 Kevin HALL Wallasey
500
158
114
500
500
500
1772
36 Nigel MATTHEWS Tattenhall
137
138
500
500
500
500
1775
37 Greg HUGHES Chester Tri
500
152
500
500
134
500
1786
38 Ian KIRBY Ellesmere Port
170
500
500
153
500
500
1823
39 Phil ABRAM Tattenhall
169
165
500
500
500
500
1834
40 Tim BURNETT Wrecsam Tri
500
178
500
166
500
500
1844
41 Craig RICHARDSON West Cheshire
182
169
500
500
500
500
1851
42 Paul EVANS Wrexham
500
500
500
205
176
500
1881
43 Robbie SHANAHAN Ellesmere Port
500
500
183
500
500
201
1884
44 Gerry CUMMINS Tattenhall
500
500
500
500
189
197
1886
45 Phil HOWE West Cheshire
500
225
500
178
500
500
1903
46 Phil PROCTOR Ellesmere Port
234
211
500
500
500
500
1945
47 Paul JONES Prestatyn
500
500
500
2
500
500
2002
48 Darren ROWLANDS Wrexham
9
500
500
500
500
500
2009
49 Ian HOUSTON Wrecsam Tri
18
500
500
500
500
500
2018
49 David ALEXANDER West Cheshire
500
500
500
500
500
18
2018
51 Jeff MCQUEEN West Cheshire
41
500
500
500
500
500
2041
52 Iain WEDGE Tattenhall
61
500
500
500
500
500
2061
53 Mark WILLIAMS Deestriders
79
500
500
500
500
500
2079
54 Steve SMITH Wallasey
500
96
500
500
500
500
2096
54 Chris BALL Wirral
96
500
500
500
500
500
2096
56 James MCQUEEN Eryri
500
500
101
500
500
500
2101
57 Michael BURNS Ellesmere Port
500
121
500
500
500
500
2121
58 Gary PORTER JONES Eryri
500
500
500
137
500
500
2137
59 Nick ROBERTS Chester Tri
500
147
500
500
500
500
2147
60 Peter HUGHES Wrexham
500
500
500
155
500
500
2155
61 Neil HARRISON Chester Tri
500
500
500
500
166
500
2166
62 Neil MATTHEWS Tattenhall
193
500
500
500
500
500
2193
63 Phil TAYLOR Chester Tri
220
500
500
500
500
500
2220
64 Phil BARLOW Chester Tri
500
239
500
500
500
500
2239
65 Mike LENIHAN Ellesmere Port
246
500
500
500
500
500
2246
66 Graham LLOYD Helsby
251
500
500
500
500
500
2251


Women V45
'

Rank Name CLUB Race 1 Race 2 Race 3 Race 4 Race 5 Race 6 Score
1 Ceri COOK Buckley
150
12
8
12
14
18
64
2 Juliane MCHUGH Chester Tri
17
17
18
15
10
15
74
3 Julie WEBB Chester Tri
26
27
150
22
20
21
116
4 Jane LINDLEY Buckley
45
47
42
46
37
45
215
5 Grace HART Tattenhall
46
48
150
51
44
52
241
6 Caroline HALL Wirral
150
150
19
19
29
36
253
7 Ann-Marie TAIT West Cheshire
63
58
46
150
53
65
285
8 Fenella HIGGINS Buckley
57
150
49
55
39
150
350
9 Alison DONNELLY Eryri
77
85
64
67
65
79
352
10 Kim NORGROVE Wrecsam Tri
68
57
45
49
150
150
369
11 Paula SMITH Wirral
89
150
150
84
73
85
481
12 Bev GOODSON Deestriders
108
116
150
90
81
88
483
13 Susie WOODS Chester Tri
101
103
72
150
69
150
495
14 Jayne TREANOR Wallasey
16
34
150
150
150
150
500
15 Helen BLAIR Eryri
150
150
150
36
21
150
507
16 Alison MACDONALD Ellesmere Port
30
32
150
150
150
150
512
17 Helen SYMONDS Wallasey
150
35
150
150
31
150
516
18 Ruth HARVEY Cybi Striders
76
87
66
150
150
150
529
19 Sue MCINDOE Deestriders
91
150
67
92
150
150
550
20 Helen LESTER Ellesmere Port
150
69
48
150
150
150
567
21 Melanie HUGHES Chester Tri
150
78
150
150
46
150
574
22 Michelle ALTY Wallasey
150
81
60
150
150
150
591
23 Lorna ROYLE Deestriders
92
150
150
150
59
150
601
24 Jo FARWELL Helsby
82
150
150
150
150
80
612
25 Shan MCCARTHY Helsby
87
97
150
150
150
150
634
26 Ali THOMAS Eryri
150
150
44
150
150
150
644
27 Janet ROBERTSON Helsby
150
150
150
150
150
48
648
28 Angela LIPSON Tattenhall
51
150
150
150
150
150
651
29 Sue BUCK Helsby
150
150
150
150
150
59
659
30 Sharon EATON West Cheshire
150
61
150
150
150
150
661
31 Leslie INGRAM Deestriders
150
150
150
150
63
150
663
32 Natalie JOHNSTON Wirral
150
66
150
150
150
150
666
32 Maria SALCEDO Chester Tri
150
150
150
150
66
150
666
34 Sharon JONES Prestatyn
75
150
150
150
150
150
675
35 Donna GEER Helsby
150
150
150
88
150
150
688
36 Kay NORTON Chester Tri
150
90
150
150
150
150
690
37 Sue LEDSOM Ellesmere Port
96
150
150
150
150
150
696
38 Anne KIRBY Ellesmere Port
99
150
150
150
150
150
699


Men V50
'

Rank Name CLUB Race 1 Race 2 Race 3 Race 4 Race 5 Race 6 Score
1 Eric CAMPBELL Buckley
60
38
26
36
19
22
141
2 Colin PALMER Wallasey
72
39
32
53
38
46
208
3 Mike ROBBINS Wrexham
68
69
36
56
46
53
259
4 Simon FOX Wirral
83
64
55
76
47
500
325
5 Keith SIMPSON Wallasey
114
500
84
82
67
71
418
6 Dave TIERNAN West Cheshire
163
137
86
83
77
77
460
7 Ian LANDUCCI Helsby
500
112
90
132
115
123
572
8 Tony BENTON Prestatyn
159
500
112
142
130
136
679
9 Kevin CHALLINOR Deeside
160
228
118
207
152
132
769
10 Derek MCARDLE Wallasey
212
190
129
164
155
158
796
11 Dave WOOTTON Buckley
188
196
143
170
158
155
814
12 Andy WHITE Chester Tri
113
106
60
500
66
500
845
13 Ian BAYLISS Buckley
116
500
98
500
80
97
891
14 John POYNTON Buckley
207
209
150
208
500
171
945
15 Anthony DALA Chester Tri
233
217
500
182
145
182
959
16 Michael NORRIS Deestriders
232
214
160
212
183
500
1001
17 Pete BRUNT Wallasey
244
234
170
228
186
198
1016
17 Peter SMITH West Cheshire
238
218
158
211
500
191
1016
19 Russ CHEETHAM Prestatyn
192
181
500
500
174
196
1243
20 Rob PULLEN Wrecsam Tri
206
208
166
192
500
500
1272
21 Chris GIBBS Wirral
500
500
89
500
93
112
1294
22 Stephen NORTON Wirral
123
128
500
500
500
121
1372
23 Neil CARTER West Cheshire
500
166
500
131
95
500
1392
24 Andy BLAIR Ellesmere Port
236
500
95
500
500
115
1446
25 Roy GASKILL Helsby
200
176
124
500
500
500
1500
26 Charles ELDRED Tattenhall
500
164
500
197
500
148
1509
27 Paul PLESTED Chester Tri
500
213
500
172
148
500
1533
28 Mark TABOR Chester Tri
180
205
500
500
500
152
1537
29 Andy SMITH Helsby
214
500
500
186
170
500
1570
30 Tim CHARMLEY Tattenhall
237
188
500
191
500
500
1616
31 Neil HERSHAW West Cheshire
71
63
500
500
500
500
1634
32 Andrew STARKEY West Cheshire
84
104
500
500
500
500
1688
33 Lee WASNIDGE Buckley
111
500
500
98
500
500
1709
34 Phil BIRD Wallasey
500
500
500
500
121
137
1758
35 John BASSETT Wallasey
500
159
500
125
500
500
1784
36 Dave ROBERTS Ellesmere Port
141
146
500
500
500
500
1787
37 Sean MCCORMACK Abergele
500
500
500
500
500
72
2072
38 Tim CAHILL Abergele
500
90
500
500
500
500
2090
39 James ATKINSON Chester Tri
500
500
500
92
500
500
2092
40 David BOOTHROYD Buckley
500
500
500
500
500
114
2114
41 Des MCIVOR Wirral
122
500
500
500
500
500
2122
42 Ian ATKINSON Ellesmere Port
500
124
500
500
500
500
2124
43 Tim PALMER Helsby
500
500
500
500
500
147
2147
44 Phil GILLARD Helsby
500
500
500
500
500
153
2153
45 Neil KELLY Wirral
500
171
500
500
500
500
2171
46 Steve HALLIGAN Ellesmere Port
176
500
500
500
500
500
2176
47 Kalvin JONES Eryri
500
500
500
500
192
500
2192
48 John ROBB Chester Tri
500
200
500
500
500
500
2200
49 Mike PRITCHARD Prestatyn
500
500
500
203
500
500
2203
50 Jamie GRAHAM Wallasey
500
206
500
500
500
500
2206
51 Michael DAVIES Tattenhall
210
500
500
500
500
500
2210
52 Phil TUGWELL Buckley
231
500
500
500
500
500
2231
53 Christopher IGOE Helsby
243
500
500
500
500
500
2243
54 Marcus REID Buckley
500
244
500
500
500
500
2244


Women V50
'

Rank Name CLUB Race 1 Race 2 Race 3 Race 4 Race 5 Race 6 Score
1 Gill MEAD Chester Tri
3
2
1
150
1
2
9
2 Carol SHAW Helsby
40
42
33
34
24
25
156
3 Hazel BERRETT Buckley
39
40
27
29
150
32
167
4 Traci SHIPLEY Chester Tri
37
33
26
48
35
150
179
5 Emma COLLINS Abergele
22
21
150
150
18
24
235
6 Sharon LAMONT Wallasey
62
56
56
62
50
60
284
7 Margaret LUDDEN Buckley
44
46
32
41
150
150
313
8 Linda MARTIN Deestriders
71
150
50
40
40
150
351
9 Sue JONES Cybi Striders
50
50
52
58
150
150
360
10 Vanessa GRIFFITHS Helsby
150
150
30
150
43
39
412
11 Linda JONES Wrexham
150
44
31
45
150
150
420
12 Maria BROCKWAY Wirral
69
53
150
60
150
150
482
13 Sally NAPTHEN Chester Tri
66
91
150
150
58
150
515
14 Sharon PLESTED Chester Tri
150
36
150
37
150
150
523
15 Pam ACKROYD West Cheshire
150
150
150
150
60
57
567
16 Sian TABOR Chester Tri
72
71
150
150
150
150
593
17 Lyn EBBRELL Wirral
74
82
150
150
150
150
606
18 Julie BARBAT Wallasey
80
86
150
150
150
150
616
19 Sara ATKINSON Ellesmere Port
25
150
150
150
150
150
625
20 Anne TAYLOR-KILBANE Wallasey
56
150
150
150
150
150
656
21 Bernadette PEDDER Chester Tri
150
150
150
64
150
150
664
22 Lorraine MCFAUL West Cheshire
150
150
150
70
150
150
670
23 Yolanta SOBCZAK Wrexham
150
150
150
81
150
150
681
24 Gill CSIZMADIA Wrexham
150
150
150
82
150
150
682
25 Carolyn BOTT Ellesmere Port
150
107
150
150
150
150
707


Men V55
'

Rank Name CLUB Race 1 Race 2 Race 3 Race 4 Race 5 Race 6 Score
1 Tony BARBAT Wallasey
49
50
23
500
70
63
255
2 Graham EARLAM Ellesmere Port
92
500
79
85
75
95
426
3 Allen SMITH Buckley
109
117
94
106
81
91
481
4 Arwel LEWIS Eryri
156
151
96
115
90
106
558
5 John JONES Abergele
157
143
107
129
116
127
622
6 Mike STONE Wirral
166
161
116
144
144
146
711
7 Patrick COONEY Ellesmere Port
184
197
120
173
126
140
743
8 Rodney JONES Tattenhall
500
179
121
161
151
154
766
9 Martin DURRANT Tattenhall
187
182
126
169
157
164
798
10 Vince EDWARDS Deestriders
205
186
123
187
138
500
839
11 Andy WARING Birkenhead
211
189
140
160
500
160
860
12 Mike O'BRIEN Deestriders
215
207
500
177
162
161
922
13 Geoff COLLINS Helsby
221
215
164
219
181
176
955
14 James JENKIN Tattenhall
500
103
500
118
149
120
990
15 Neil GIBBONS Wirral
138
148
500
130
101
500
1017
16 Nigel HOLMES Cybi Striders
500
173
500
141
113
134
1061
17 Matthew WHITFIELD Ellesmere Port
144
141
500
500
135
145
1065
18 Dave NORMAN Wirral
43
27
500
500
43
500
1113
19 Arwel JONES Prestatyn
190
187
500
185
500
151
1213
20 Pete MCARDLE Wallasey
230
500
157
500
164
173
1224
21 Kevin CURTIS Ellesmere Port
196
199
141
193
500
500
1229
22 Keith MARSDEN Wallasey
500
500
175
230
185
189
1279
23 Rob WEBSTER Tattenhall
216
210
500
224
500
186
1336
24 Paul AIRD Deestriders
253
246
500
209
500
159
1367
25 Mark REDMAN Wirral
202
500
138
154
500
500
1494
26 Dave MCALISTER Wallasey
500
500
500
183
146
166
1495
27 Chris HIGGINS Buckley
229
500
142
500
156
500
1527
28 Charles ASHLEY Wrexham
500
193
155
184
500
500
1532
29 Colin BISHOP Helsby
19
500
500
35
500
500
1554
30 Alun ROWLANDS Cybi Striders
245
230
168
500
500
500
1643
31 Paul FRODSHAM Helsby
500
500
500
107
87
500
1694
32 Tony DEVOY Wirral
500
500
500
500
99
104
1703
33 David BRIERLEY West Cheshire
259
252
500
500
500
202
1713
34 Dave THOMAS Wallasey
247
237
500
233
500
500
1717
35 Ian AINSCOUGH Chester Tri
119
500
500
500
104
500
1723
36 Ian WOOD Chester Tri
500
500
500
139
112
500
1751
37 Nick HOLMES Tattenhall
145
133
500
500
500
500
1778
38 Ian DAVIES Birkenhead
197
500
500
190
500
500
1887
39 David WIGGINS Helsby
500
238
500
226
500
500
1964
40 Alun JONES Cybi Striders
500
241
500
231
500
500
1972
41 Anthony BROCKWAY Wirral
252
247
500
500
500
500
1999
42 Kevin BUXTON Wirral
500
79
500
500
500
500
2079
43 Ian MCNEILL Birkenhead
500
500
500
500
140
500
2140
44 Ashley WAGER Eryri
147
500
500
500
500
500
2147
45 Des DAVIES Prestatyn
500
500
500
500
500
162
2162
46 Tony KENNEDY West Cheshire
500
500
500
220
500
500
2220
47 Jim BARROW Chester Tri
239
500
500
500
500
500
2239
48 Mark DUFFEY Chester Tri
248
500
500
500
500
500
2248


Women V55
'

Rank Name CLUB Race 1 Race 2 Race 3 Race 4 Race 5 Race 6 Score
1 Sue RODGERS Prestatyn
64
150
55
61
45
56
281
2 Deborah RICHARDS Prestatyn
67
60
53
63
150
61
304
3 Gabriel WARING Prestatyn
58
51
38
57
150
150
354
4 Debbie READ Helsby
97
59
47
150
150
63
416
5 Debbie WADE Prestatyn
150
109
69
150
150
150
628
6 Nicci DAVIES Wallasey
150
150
150
150
64
150
664
7 Jackie KEASLEY Helsby
150
150
150
150
150
81
681
8 Julie WINSTANLEY Ellesmere Port
94
150
150
150
150
150
694
9 Carmel BARNET Ellesmere Port
150
114
150
150
150
150
714


Men V60
'

Rank Name CLUB Race 1 Race 2 Race 3 Race 4 Race 5 Race 6 Score
1 Robert FREEMAN West Cheshire
100
98
88
84
71
87
428
2 George NIXON Prestatyn
127
127
93
113
94
116
543
3 Bob BENSON West Cheshire
142
140
108
116
103
131
598
4 Graham RATCLIFFE Wirral
500
46
42
38
37
500
663
5 Les COATHUP Buckley
164
167
128
180
143
156
758
6 Steve BELLIS Buckley
162
229
149
171
117
500
828
7 Mike GRIFFITHS Wallasey
172
183
145
195
173
500
868
8 Kevin BURNS Deestriders
235
224
162
213
178
184
961
9 Dave TAYLOR Chester Tri
209
201
500
206
187
193
996
10 Malcolm SLOANE Chester Tri
201
202
500
500
154
180
1237
11 Joe FOY West Cheshire
115
500
500
103
72
500
1290
12 Rolf WESTRUM Wallasey
254
249
185
237
500
500
1425
13 John ROSSITER Helsby
167
154
500
156
500
500
1477
14 Geoff READ Helsby
177
180
134
500
500
500
1491
15 Peter BARTON Ellesmere Port
500
227
169
217
500
500
1613
16 Colin HUNT Wrecsam Tri
218
212
500
201
500
500
1631
17 Brian BEECROFT Wirral
500
118
500
500
500
84
1702
18 Dave NALDER Ellesmere Port
126
500
500
112
500
500
1738
19 Fred JONES Prestatyn
151
500
500
179
500
500
1830
20 Paul THELWELL Wallasey
500
500
500
196
153
500
1849
21 Alan NEEDHAM Chester Tri
500
500
500
216
177
500
1893
22 Dave FISHER Ellesmere Port
500
500
182
234
500
500
1916
23 Geoff SHAW Helsby
222
220
500
500
500
500
1942
24 Stephen P JONES Eryri
500
83
500
500
500
500
2083
25 Alan FRENCH Wrexham
500
500
500
157
500
500
2157
26 Chris HATTON Helsby
500
500
165
500
500
500
2165
27 Davy JONES Prestatyn
500
500
179
500
500
500
2179


Women V60
'

Rank Name CLUB Race 1 Race 2 Race 3 Race 4 Race 5 Race 6 Score
1 Mary REES Wallasey
41
26
25
30
22
29
132
2 Janet SHAW Helsby
105
115
150
150
150
150
670


Men V65
'

Rank Name CLUB Race 1 Race 2 Race 3 Race 4 Race 5 Race 6 Score
1 Grahame SHONE Abergele
173
195
133
159
129
149
743
2 Ian SNEDDON Birkenhead
204
204
147
204
168
500
927
3 Rob MACKEY Buckley
255
248
186
239
190
203
1066
4 Roy JARDINE Eryri
258
250
187
500
191
200
1086
5 Michael DAVIES Prestatyn
500
500
161
210
167
179
1217
6 Edward ROBERTS Helsby
500
500
174
223
182
194
1273
7 Richard BATTERHAM West Cheshire
500
177
125
175
500
500
1477
8 Gareth HUGHES Prestatyn
208
500
156
500
500
500
1864
9 Melvyn OLLIER Wrexham
191
174
500
500
500
500
1865
10 Dave RODERICK Deeside
189
500
500
200
500
500
1889
11 Steve HATFIELD Prestatyn
500
500
500
500
500
185
2185
12 Iorwerth JONES Wrecsam Tri
500
221
500
500
500
500
2221


Women V65
'

Rank Name CLUB Race 1 Race 2 Race 3 Race 4 Race 5 Race 6 Score
1 Christine BIRCH Abergele
48
39
34
43
36
37
189


Men V70
'

Rank Name CLUB Race 1 Race 2 Race 3 Race 4 Race 5 Race 6 Score
1 Don WILLIAMS Eryri
241
232
171
215
172
190
980
2 Brian BEATTIE West Cheshire
250
243
500
232
500
195
1420
3 Jack THOMAS Buckley
256
251
184
500
500
500
1691
4 David BISH West Cheshire
500
235
500
500
500
187
1922
5 Roger HARRISON JONES Prestatyn
500
500
180
500
500
500
2180
6 Pete ROBERTS Buckley
500
194
500
500
500
500
2194
7 Norman GRUNDY Birkenhead
500
500
500
240
500
500
2240