Borders League 2015-16

Finalised Individual Results from Race 7 on 27th April 2016 at Prestatyn - approx distance: 6.9K

Rank Rank
M
Rank
F
Name Time Category Category
Rank
Club
1 1   Ricky CHALLINOR 22:39 SM 1 Deeside
2 2   Philip ROBERTSON 22:52 SM 2 Wirral
3 3   Gareth WILLIAMS 23:05 SM 3 Deestriders
4 4   Phil LANGAN 23:10 SM 4 Wirral
5 5   David ALCOCK 23:36 SM 5 Wirral
6 6   Xavier DESSE 23:40 MV40 1 Wirral
7 7   Jez BROWN 23:44 MV40 2 Buckley
8 8   Paul WATHAN 23:54 SM 6 Eryri
9 9   Greg JONES 24:06 SM 7 Wallasey
10 10   Stephen LAKER 24:11 MV40 3 Wirral
11 11   Colin THOMPSON 24:23 SM 8 Helsby
12 12   Richard WILYMAN 24:27 SM 9 Abergele
13 13   Connor MCARDLE 24:30 SM 10 Wallasey
14 14   Chris FITZPATRICK 24:37 SM 11 Helsby
15 15   Simon ROBERTS 24:37 MV45 1 Buckley
16 16   Tom BOOTH 24:39 SM 12 West Cheshire
17 17   Chris MYLES 24:40 SM 13 Buckley
18 18   Shaun JACKSON 24:43 SM 14 Chester Tri
19 19   Eric CAMPBELL 24:45 MV50 1 Buckley
20 20   David ALEXANDER 24:56 MV45 2 West Cheshire
21 21   Mark DAVIES 25:02 SM 15 West Cheshire
22 22   Mike ROBERTS 25:05 SM 16 Deestriders
23 23   Rich WEBSTER 25:06 MV45 3 Wallasey
24 24   Ben LIGHTOWLER 25:07 SM 17 Abergele
25 25   Steve HAYES 25:08 SM 18 Deestriders
26 26   Bryan STEVENSON 25:15 SM 19 Wallasey
27 27   Jodi WATERS 25:18 SM 20 Abergele
28 28   Adam GORDON 25:23 MV40 4 Helsby
29 29   Neil FINEGAN 25:30 MV40 5 Helsby
30 30   Dean LONGLEY 25:31 SM 21 Prestatyn
31 31   Simon WILDE 25:32 MV40 6 Chester Tri
32 32   Graham WELLS 25:38 MV40 7 West Cheshire
33 33   Ethan GREENLAND 25:40 U20M 1 West Cheshire
34 34   Karl GORDON 25:41 MV40 8 Deestriders
35 35   George NICHOLS 25:42 MV45 4 Prestatyn
36 36   Nick BARTLEY 25:43 SM 22 Deestriders
37 37   Darren BLAZIER 25:45 MV40 9 Abergele
38 38   Mike KELLY 25:50 SM 23 Wallasey
39 39   Nick FODEN 25:51 SM 24 Abergele
40 40   Daniel WILLIAMS 25:57 SM 25 Abergele
41 41   Chris CALLAGHAN 26:00 SM 26 Buckley
42 42   Phillip ROBERTS 26:00 SM 27 Helsby
43 43   Daniel MITCHELL 26:05 SM 28 West Cheshire
44 44   Rob ARDEN 26:08 SM 29 Tattenhall
45 45   Ian GLOYNE-PHILLIPS 26:14 MV40 10 West Cheshire
46 46   Andrew CAMPBELL 26:15 MV40 11 Wrecsam Tri
47 47   Peter BIRD 26:16 SM 30 Wallasey
48 48   Irfon ROWLANDS 26:18 MV45 5 Cybi Striders
49 49   Mike ROBBINS 26:20 MV50 2 Wrexham
50 50   Simon FOX 26:22 MV50 3 Wirral
51 51   Alex RYDER 26:23 U20M 2 Prestatyn
52 52   Darrel DAVIES 26:23 SM 31 Prestatyn
53 53   David WHITE 26:25 SM 32 Buckley
54 54   Neil ROBINSON 26:26 SM 33 Deestriders
55 55   Andy CARTER 26:27 MV45 6 West Cheshire
56 56   Richard BARGH 26:28 SM 34 Wirral
57 57   Nick HOLT 26:31 MV40 12 Wallasey
58 58   Colin PALMER 26:32 MV50 4 Wallasey
59 59   Paul STINTON 26:37 MV40 13 Buckley
60 60   Ian RUTHERFORD 26:38 MV40 14 Helsby
61 61   Alex STANIFORTH 26:41 SM 35 West Cheshire
62 62   Matty SMITH 26:42 SM 36 Prestatyn
63 63   Mike WARING 26:43 MV45 7 Chester Tri
64 64   Tony BARBAT 26:51 MV55 1 Wallasey
65 65   Harley HENSHAW 26:52 SM 37 Wirral
66 66   Sean MCCORMACK 26:55 MV50 5 Abergele
67   1 Gill MEAD 26:55 FV50 1 Chester Tri
68 67   Leon BAGNALL 27:02 U20M 3 Prestatyn
69 68   Andrew CLAGUE 27:02 MV45 8 West Cheshire
70 69   Chris SMITH 27:07 MV40 15 Wrecsam Tri
71 70   Kelvin DICKINSON 27:10 MV40 16 Wirral
72 71   Rob MAHONEY 27:13 SM 38 Buckley
73   2 Amy BAGNALL 27:13 SF 1 Prestatyn
74 72   John PARLEVLIET 27:14 SM 39 West Cheshire
75   3 Lizzie IRVINE 27:16 SF 2 Eryri
76 73   Dave TIERNAN 27:19 MV50 6 West Cheshire
77 74   Jack POLAND 27:20 SM 40 Wallasey
78 75   Nick WILSON 27:21 MV40 17 Wirral
79 76   James SALT 27:22 SM 41 Abergele
80 77   Chris HYNDMAN 27:22 SM 42 Deestriders
81 78   Richard HAYES 27:23 MV40 18 Wrecsam Tri
82 79   Tony DEVOY 27:24 MV55 2 Wirral
83 80   Stephen STOCKER 27:25 MV40 19 Prestatyn
84 81   Christopher WHITE 27:27 SM 43 West Cheshire
85 82   John BRADSHAW 27:28 SM 44 Buckley
86 83   Steve HARRISON 27:29 MV40 20 Birkenhead
87 84   Phil DABNER 27:29 MV45 9 Wallasey
88 85   Graham EARLAM 27:30 MV55 3 Ellesmere Port
89 86   Gary O'CONNOR 27:30 MV45 10 Helsby
90 87   Robert ALEXANDER 27:31 SM 45 Prestatyn
91 88   Ian MULLIGAN 27:32 MV45 11 Cybi Striders
92   4 Katie CLARKE 27:33 U20F 1 West Cheshire
93 89   Gareth BAILEY 27:42 SM 46 Prestatyn
94   5 Sallie HOLT 27:45 FV35 1 Wallasey
95 90   Rob PEARSE 27:46 MV40 21 Wallasey
96   6 Heather NUTTALL 27:50 U20F 2 Wirral
97 91   Paul WILCOCKSON 27:54 SM 47 Buckley
98 92   Mike AUSTIN 28:02 MV40 22 Buckley
99   7 Nicky BIRD 28:04 FV35 2 Ellesmere Port
100 93   Matt HOLT 28:05 SM 48 Buckley
101 94   Gareth LANGFORD 28:06 SM 49 Wirral
102 95   Karl WILLIAMS 28:07 MV40 23 Buckley
103 96   Steven MCCORMACK 28:07 SM 50 Abergele
104 97   Ian HAMLING 28:09 SM 51 Helsby
105   8 Alison GRUNDY 28:16 FV40 1 Tattenhall
106 98   Arwel LEWIS 28:18 MV55 4 Eryri
107 99   George NIXON 28:21 MV60 1 Prestatyn
108 100   Andy BLAIR 28:23 MV50 7 Ellesmere Port
109 101   Will FERGUSON 28:23 SM 52 Wirral
110 102   James JENKIN 28:25 MV55 5 Tattenhall
111 103   Anthony HOWE 28:26 SM 53 Abergele
112   9 Anest MULLER 28:27 SF 3 West Cheshire
113   10 Joanne LACKING 28:31 FV35 3 Helsby
114 104   Davyd MICHELL 28:32 SM 54 Helsby
115   11 Aileen KEARNEY 28:33 U20F 3 Wirral
116 105   Steve EDWARDS 28:36 SM 55 Ellesmere Port
117   12 Ceri COOK 28:37 FV45 1 Buckley
118 106   Ian BAYLISS 28:39 MV50 8 Buckley
119 107   Dave MILLARD 28:47 MV40 24 Deestriders
120 108   Lee WASNIDGE 28:51 MV50 9 Buckley
121   13 Helen Anne STANSFIELD 28:57 SF 4 Wallasey
122 109   Mark MAYERS 29:01 MV45 12 Abergele
123 110   Gareth HOUGHTON 29:03 MV40 25 Buckley
124 111   Chris GIBBS 29:03 MV50 10 Wirral
125   14 Laura BAYNHAM HUGHES 29:04 FV35 4 Helsby
126 112   Max WILLIAMS 29:08 MV40 26 Wrecsam Tri
127   15 Jay JENNIONS 29:08 FV35 5 Deestriders
128 113   Martin WITTY 29:14 MV45 13 Deestriders
129 114   John HARRISON 29:16 SM 56 Ellesmere Port
130   16 Anne ROSBOTTOM 29:17 FV40 2 Wirral
131 115   Dave MCALISTER 29:18 MV55 6 Wallasey
132 116   Phil BIRD 29:18 MV50 11 Wallasey
133 117   Conor DONOGHUE 29:20 U20M 4 Buckley
134 118   Tony BENTON 29:21 MV50 12 Prestatyn
135   17 Charlotte TODD 29:22 SF 5 Deestriders
136 119   Nigel HOLMES 29:23 MV55 7 Cybi Striders
137 120   Kevin GORRY 29:25 SM 57 Wallasey
138   18 Sam DUTTON 29:27 FV35 6 Buckley
139 121   Kevin CHALLINOR 29:30 MV50 13 Deeside
140 122   David BILLINGTON 29:37 SM 58 Cybi Striders
141 123   Sean SIMMONS 29:44 MV45 14 Chester Tri
142 124   Ian HOGG 29:46 MV45 15 Buckley
143 125   Christopher SHAW 29:52 MV40 27 Buckley
144   19 Zoe PEARSE 29:55 SF 6 Wallasey
145 126   Kevin HALL 29:55 MV45 16 Wallasey
146 127   Darren BATTERSBY 29:57 MV45 17 Abergele
147   20 Juliane MCHUGH 30:03 FV45 2 Chester Tri
148 128   Mark HUGHES 30:05 SM 59 Wirral
149   21 Helen BLAIR 30:09 FV45 3 Eryri
150   22 Coral MCSHANE 30:11 U20F 4 Prestatyn
151 129   John BASSETT 30:13 MV50 14 Wallasey
152 130   John JONES 30:15 MV55 8 Abergele
153   23 Julie WEBB 30:16 FV45 4 Chester Tri
154   24 Caroline HALL 30:17 FV45 5 Wirral
155   25 Sian BECK 30:17 FV35 7 Prestatyn
156 131   Matthew WHITFIELD 30:18 MV55 9 Ellesmere Port
157   26 Jess MCKINLAY 30:24 SF 7 Wallasey
158   27 Ellie ROBINSON 30:24 FV40 3 West Cheshire
159   28 Traci SHIPLEY 30:29 FV50 2 Chester Tri
160 132   Derek MCARDLE 30:33 MV50 15 Wallasey
161 133   Warren BROWN 30:35 MV40 28 Abergele
162   29 Carol SHAW 30:37 FV50 3 Helsby
163 134   Ben HARRISON 30:40 U20M 5 Prestatyn
164 135   Danny SNELSON 30:45 SM 60 Abergele
165 136   Des DAVIES 30:48 MV55 10 Prestatyn
166   30 Hazel BERRETT 30:50 FV50 4 Buckley
167 137   Ian DAVIES 30:50 MV55 11 Birkenhead
168 138   Paul QUINTON 30:51 MV50 16 Abergele
169 139   Mike STONE 30:52 MV55 12 Wirral
170 140   Dave WOOTTON 30:53 MV50 17 Buckley
171   31 Ami REID 30:54 SF 8 Prestatyn
172 141   Andy WARING 30:58 MV55 13 Birkenhead
173   32 Mary REES 31:01 FV60 1 Wallasey
174 142   Michael WILLIAMS 31:02 SM 61 Helsby
175   33 Rachel SHIPLEY 31:04 SF 9 Abergele
176 143   Mark RICHARDS 31:05 MV45 18 Deestriders
177   34 Rachel WRAY 31:08 FV35 8 Chester Tri
178 144   Rodney JONES 31:09 MV55 14 Tattenhall
179   35 Amy OWEN JONES 31:11 SF 10 Abergele
180 145   Paul QUINN 31:16 MV45 19 Buckley
181 146   Arwel JONES 31:18 MV55 15 Prestatyn
182 147   Tim HARGREAVES 31:19 MV45 20 Buckley
183   36 Aimee BARTLEY 31:21 SF 11 Wirral
184 148   Grahame SHONE 31:24 MV65 1 Abergele
185 149   Martin DURRANT 31:32 MV55 16 Tattenhall
186 150   Paul THELWELL 31:38 MV60 2 Wallasey
187   37 Lisa DAVIES 31:39 FV40 4 West Cheshire
188 151   Wyn ROBERTS 31:42 MV40 29 Prestatyn
189   38 Aylish FRANKLIN 31:47 FV40 5 Tattenhall
190   39 Naomi CANE 31:54 FV35 9 Prestatyn
191 152   Colin HUNT 32:13 MV60 3 Wrecsam Tri
192 153   Gareth ROBERTS 32:19 MV40 30 Prestatyn
193   40 Helen OWENS 32:22 FV40 6 Helsby
194   41 Vicky KEHOE 32:27 FV40 7 Wallasey
195 154   Roy GASKILL 32:29 MV50 18 Helsby
196 155   Mike O'BRIEN 32:31 MV55 17 Deestriders
197   42 Linda MARTIN 32:32 FV50 5 Deestriders
198 156   Pete MCARDLE 32:33 MV55 18 Wallasey
199 157   Malcolm SLOANE 32:36 MV60 4 Chester Tri
200   43 Christine BIRCH 32:38 FV65 1 Abergele
201 158   Shaun TERRY 32:42 MV40 31 Deestriders
202   44 Lisa MACPHERSON 32:44 SF 12 Buckley
203   45 Kate COOKE 32:44 FV35 10 Chester Tri
204 159   John POYNTON 32:49 MV50 19 Buckley
205 160   Mike POWELL 32:53 MV60 5 Abergele
206 161   Paul AIRD 32:53 MV55 19 Deestriders
207   46 Clare MALLON 32:55 FV40 8 West Cheshire
208 162   Sion ROBERTS 32:57 SM 62 Cybi Striders
209 163   Andy SCOTT 33:01 MV40 32 Prestatyn
210   47 Hayley TURNER 33:08 SF 13 Eryri
211 164   Ian SNEDDON 33:10 MV65 2 Birkenhead
212   48 Rachael HOLDEN 33:15 SF 14 Helsby
213 165   Steve ARMSTRONG 33:16 MV45 21 Wallasey
214 166   Tony KENNEDY 33:19 MV55 20 West Cheshire
215   49 Elen JONES 33:21 SF 15 Cybi Striders
216   50 Pam ACKROYD 33:27 FV50 6 West Cheshire
217   51 Katherine HOLLEY 33:36 SF 16 Wallasey
218 167   Benjamin WILLIAMS 33:44 SM 63 Helsby
219   52 Rebecca MASSEY 33:48 FV40 9 Deestriders
220   53 Simone NORRIS 34:07 FV35 11 Tattenhall
221   54 Sue RODGERS 34:11 FV55 1 Prestatyn
222   55 Sharon LAMONT 34:13 FV50 7 Wallasey
223 168   Peter SMITH 34:26 MV50 20 West Cheshire
224 169   David BISH 34:39 MV70 1 West Cheshire
225   56 Hannah ORMEROD 34:41 SF 17 Chester Tri
226   57 Jennifer OWENS 34:44 SF 18 Prestatyn
227   58 Jo LEWIS 34:53 FV40 10 Prestatyn
228   59 Gabriel WARING 35:06 FV55 2 Prestatyn
229 170   Kevin BURNS 35:07 MV60 6 Deestriders
230   60 Alex FLETCHER 35:07 SF 19 Eryri
231 171   Edward ROBERTS 35:10 MV65 3 Helsby
232   61 Kay HAYES 35:11 FV35 12 West Cheshire
233 172   Hadyn JOHNSON 35:12 MV40 33 Prestatyn
234   62 Amanda MOUNTFORD 35:15 SF 20 Buckley
235   63 Vicci OWENS 35:17 SF 21 Prestatyn
236   64 Michelle ALTY 35:20 FV45 6 Wallasey
237   65 Ann BROUGHTON 35:23 FV35 13 Buckley
238 173   Martin JONES 35:24 MV40 34 Prestatyn
239   66 Joanne EDWARDS 35:26 FV40 11 Prestatyn
240   67 Ally REID 35:29 FV40 12 Prestatyn
241   68 Jen CHAMBERS 35:33 FV35 14 Tattenhall
242   69 Alison DONNELLY 35:56 FV45 7 Eryri
243   70 Lorna ROYLE 35:57 FV45 8 Deestriders
244   71 Lorraine MCFAUL 36:15 FV50 8 West Cheshire
245 174   Mike GRIFFITHS 36:18 MV60 7 Wallasey
246   72 Jo HOPPES 36:27 SF 22 Prestatyn
247   73 Jan MCARD 36:32 FV40 13 Wallasey
248 175   Dave TAYLOR 36:54 MV60 8 Chester Tri
249 176   Pete BRUNT 36:59 MV50 21 Wallasey
250   74 Alison ENGLE 37:04 FV40 14 Wallasey
251   75 Alison ROSENBURGH 37:08 SF 23 Chester Tri
252   76 Jackie KEASLEY 37:24 FV55 3 Helsby
253 177   John MORRIS 37:28 MV70 2 Buckley
254   77 Louise MARSDEN 37:32 SF 24 Wallasey
255 178   Benn DANSON 37:43 SM 64 Deestriders
256   78 Cate CUTHBERT 37:53 FV40 15 Wallasey
257 179   Brian BEATTIE 37:58 MV70 3 West Cheshire
258   79 Nicci CHAPMAN 38:10 SF 25 Wallasey
259   80 Susie WOODS 38:21 FV45 9 Chester Tri
260   81 Amanda WILLIAMS 39:00 FV35 15 Prestatyn
261   82 Katie DAWSON 39:06 FV35 16 Prestatyn
262 180   Rolf WESTRUM 39:13 MV60 9 Wallasey
263   83 Fiona GORDON 39:18 FV40 16 Deestriders
264 181   Rob MACKEY 39:43 MV65 4 Buckley
265   84 Caroline JONES 39:47 FV50 9 Prestatyn
266 182   Shaun PARTINGTON 39:53 MV40 35 Wrexham
267   85 Lindsey BELLIS 40:00 SF 26 Deestriders
268   86 Debbie BELLIS 41:04 FV50 10 Buckley
269 183   Roy JARDINE 41:05 MV65 5 Eryri
270   87 Sam GRIFFITHS 41:24 FV35 17 Prestatyn
271   88 Sarah EDWARDS 41:28 SF 27 Abergele
272   89 Bev GOODSON 42:41 FV45 10 Deestriders
273   90 Julia EVANS 43:12 FV50 11 Prestatyn
274 184   David BRIERLEY 44:04 MV55 21 West Cheshire
275 185   Iorwerth ROBERTS 46:54 MV70 4 Eryri
276 186   Kalvin JONES 47:00 MV50 22 Eryri