Borders League 2015-16

Finalised Individual Results from Race 6 on 17th April 2016 at Mold - distance: 5 miles exact

Rank Rank
M
Rank
F
Name Time Category Category
Rank
Club
1 1   Ricky CHALLINOR 26:52 SM 1 Deeside
2 2   Philip ROBERTSON 27:13 SM 2 Wirral
3 3   Daniel WESTON 27:19 SM 3 Wrexham
4 4   Phil LANGAN 27:22 SM 4 Wirral
5 5   Gareth WILLIAMS 27:36 SM 5 Deestriders
6 6   David ALCOCK 28:06 SM 6 Wirral
7 7   Xavier DESSE 28:08 MV40 1 Wirral
8 8   Joe BODEN 28:16 SM 7 Wallasey
9 9   Greg JONES 28:18 SM 8 Wallasey
10 10   Dean LONGLEY 28:32 SM 9 Prestatyn
11 11   Colin THOMPSON 28:33 SM 10 Helsby
12 12   Jez BROWN 28:35 MV40 2 Buckley
13 13   Simon ROBERTS 28:37 MV45 1 Buckley
14 14   Phil WALTON 28:51 SM 11 Wallasey
15 15   Stephen LAKER 28:54 MV40 3 Wirral
16 16   Richard WILYMAN 29:01 SM 12 Abergele
17 17   Chris COLLINS 29:02 SM 13 Helsby
18 18   David ALEXANDER 29:03 MV45 2 West Cheshire
19 19   Rich WEBSTER 29:07 MV45 3 Wallasey
20 20   Shaun JACKSON 29:17 SM 14 Chester Tri
21 21   Connor MCARDLE 29:20 SM 15 Wallasey
22 22   Eric CAMPBELL 29:25 MV50 1 Buckley
23 23   Chris MYLES 29:30 SM 16 Buckley
24 24   Chris FITZPATRICK 29:32 SM 17 Helsby
25 25   Alan ROBERTSON 29:37 SM 18 Wirral
26 26   Tom BOOTH 29:43 SM 19 West Cheshire
27 27   Rob PEARSE 29:56 MV40 4 Wallasey
28 28   Darrel DAVIES 29:57 SM 20 Prestatyn
29 29   Neil FINEGAN 29:58 MV40 5 Helsby
30 30   Adam GORDON 30:04 MV40 6 Helsby
31 31   Mike ROBERTS 30:08 SM 21 Deestriders
32 32   Neil ROBINSON 30:10 SM 22 Deestriders
33 33   Peter BIRD 30:11 SM 23 Wallasey
34 34   Mark DAVIES 30:15 SM 24 West Cheshire
35 35   Nick BARTLEY 30:18 SM 25 Deestriders
36 36   Stephen BUCKLE 30:22 MV40 7 Chester Tri
37 37   Graham WELLS 30:26 MV40 8 West Cheshire
38 38   Mike GREEN 30:29 MV40 9 Wallasey
39 39   George NICHOLS 30:30 MV45 4 Prestatyn
40 40   Bryan STEVENSON 30:31 SM 26 Wallasey
41 41   Darren BLAZIER 30:33 MV40 10 Abergele
42 42   Daniel WILLIAMS 30:43 SM 27 Abergele
43 43   Jodi WATERS 30:45 SM 28 Abergele
44 44   Karl GORDON 30:46 MV40 11 Deestriders
45 45   Harley HENSHAW 30:47 SM 29 Wirral
46 46   Colin PALMER 30:48 MV50 2 Wallasey
47 47   Nick FODEN 30:53 SM 30 Abergele
48 48   Ryan MORRISON 30:57 SM 31 Buckley
49 49   Chris CALLAGHAN 30:57 SM 32 Buckley
50 50   Rob ARDEN 30:59 SM 33 Tattenhall
51 51   Chris BAYNHAM HUGHES 31:01 SM 34 Helsby
52 52   George DEWHIRST 31:03 SM 35 West Cheshire
53 53   Mike ROBBINS 31:04 MV50 3 Wrexham
54 54   Andy CARTER 31:09 MV45 5 West Cheshire
55 55   Alex RYDER 31:15 U20M 1 Prestatyn
56 56   Mark NEWNS 31:16 MV40 12 Wirral
57 57   Irfon ROWLANDS 31:24 MV45 6 Cybi Striders
58 58   Ian RUTHERFORD 31:30 MV40 13 Helsby
59 59   Paul STINTON 31:31 MV40 14 Buckley
60 60   David WHITE 31:33 SM 36 Buckley
61 61   Rob MAHONEY 31:34 SM 37 Buckley
62   1 Lizzie IRVINE 31:37 SF 1 Eryri
63 62   Andrew CLAGUE 31:43 MV45 7 West Cheshire
64 63   Tony BARBAT 31:45 MV55 1 Wallasey
65 64   Andy BROMLEY 31:48 SM 38 Deeside
66 65   Phillip ROBERTS 31:53 SM 39 Helsby
67 66   Dave BROWN 31:58 MV40 15 Chester Tri
68 67   Alex STANIFORTH 32:02 SM 40 West Cheshire
69 68   Neil CAITENS 32:05 MV40 16 Chester Tri
70   2 Gill MEAD 32:06 FV50 1 Chester Tri
71 69   Christopher STEPHENS 32:10 MV45 8 Deestriders
72 70   Mike KELLY 32:11 SM 41 Wallasey
73 71   Keith SIMPSON 32:12 MV50 4 Wallasey
74   3 Alice ROBINSON 32:13 SF 2 Tattenhall
75 72   Sean MCCORMACK 32:13 MV50 5 Abergele
76 73   Gareth BAILEY 32:14 SM 42 Prestatyn
77 74   Jack POLAND 32:17 SM 43 Wallasey
78 75   John PARLEVLIET 32:18 SM 44 West Cheshire
79 76   Tom SIRRET 32:18 SM 45 Ellesmere Port
80 77   Dave TIERNAN 32:18 MV50 6 West Cheshire
81 78   Gareth MORRIS 32:20 SM 46 Buckley
82 79   Leon BAGNALL 32:21 U20M 2 Prestatyn
83   4 June SWIFT 32:23 SF 3 Helsby
84 80   Phil CUTHBERT 32:24 MV40 17 Wallasey
85 81   James SALT 32:26 SM 47 Abergele
86 82   Matty SMITH 32:31 SM 48 Prestatyn
87 83   Chris MURRAY 32:32 SM 49 Helsby
88 84   Brian BEECROFT 32:33 MV60 1 Wirral
89   5 Amy BAGNALL 32:39 SF 4 Prestatyn
90 85   Gary O'CONNOR 32:39 MV45 9 Helsby
91 86   Tony WOODALL 32:43 MV40 18 West Cheshire
92 87   Robert FREEMAN 32:47 MV60 2 West Cheshire
93 88   John BRADSHAW 32:53 SM 50 Buckley
94 89   Steve HARRISON 32:54 MV40 19 Birkenhead
95   6 Jane ASHBROOK 32:56 FV40 1 Helsby
96 90   Nick WILSON 33:00 MV40 20 Wirral
97 91   Allen SMITH 33:03 MV55 2 Buckley
98 92   Stephen STOCKER 33:07 MV40 21 Prestatyn
99 93   Robert ALEXANDER 33:10 SM 51 Prestatyn
100 94   Mike AUSTIN 33:11 MV40 22 Buckley
101 95   Graham EARLAM 33:13 MV55 3 Ellesmere Port
102 96   Chris THOMAS 33:17 SM 52 Cybi Striders
103 97   Ian BAYLISS 33:19 MV50 7 Buckley
104 98   Gareth BOYD 33:22 MV40 23 Helsby
105 99   Ian HAMLING 33:24 SM 53 Helsby
106 100   Anthony HOWE 33:26 SM 54 Abergele
107 101   Matt HOLT 33:27 SM 55 Buckley
108 102   Mark ROBINSON 33:29 SM 56 Chester Tri
109 103   Phil DABNER 33:33 MV45 10 Wallasey
110 104   Tony DEVOY 33:34 MV55 4 Wirral
111   7 Nicky BIRD 33:35 FV35 1 Ellesmere Port
112 105   Ian MULLIGAN 33:38 MV45 11 Cybi Striders
113   8 Georgina ROSS 33:41 FV35 2 Tattenhall
114 106   Arwel LEWIS 33:42 MV55 5 Eryri
115 107   Mark MAYERS 33:48 MV45 12 Abergele
116   9 Katie CLARKE 33:49 U20F 1 West Cheshire
117 108   Paul WILCOCKSON 33:50 SM 57 Buckley
118   10 Alison GRUNDY 33:51 FV40 2 Tattenhall
119 109   Michael VAUGHAN 33:51 SM 58 Tattenhall
120 110   Davyd MICHELL 33:52 SM 59 Helsby
121 111   Karl WILLIAMS 33:54 MV40 24 Buckley
122 112   Chris GIBBS 33:56 MV50 8 Wirral
123   11 Joanne LACKING 33:56 FV35 3 Helsby
124 113   John COLE 33:59 SM 60 Ellesmere Port
125 114   David BOOTHROYD 34:01 MV50 9 Buckley
126 115   Andy BLAIR 34:02 MV50 10 Ellesmere Port
127 116   George NIXON 34:03 MV60 3 Prestatyn
128 117   Gareth HOUGHTON 34:03 MV40 25 Buckley
129   12 Laura BAYNHAM HUGHES 34:04 FV35 4 Helsby
130 118   Steve EDWARDS 34:08 SM 61 Ellesmere Port
131   13 Jay JENNIONS 34:13 FV35 5 Deestriders
132 119   Steven MCCORMACK 34:17 SM 62 Abergele
133 120   James JENKIN 34:20 MV55 6 Tattenhall
134   14 Anest MULLER 34:22 SF 5 West Cheshire
135   15 Juliane MCHUGH 34:24 FV45 1 Chester Tri
136 121   Stephen NORTON 34:26 MV50 11 Wirral
137   16 Helen Anne STANSFIELD 34:33 SF 6 Wallasey
138   17 Aileen KEARNEY 34:36 U20F 2 Wirral
139   18 Ceri COOK 34:41 FV45 2 Buckley
140 122   Matthew SMITH 34:43 SM 63 West Cheshire
141 123   Ian LANDUCCI 34:45 MV50 12 Helsby
142   19 Sam DUTTON 34:47 FV35 6 Buckley
143 124   Michael JONES 34:49 MV45 13 Buckley
144   20 Anne ROSBOTTOM 34:50 FV40 3 Wirral
145 125   Dave MILLARD 34:53 MV40 26 Deestriders
146 126   Mark DUNN 34:54 MV40 27 Deestriders
147 127   John JONES 35:00 MV55 7 Abergele
148 128   John HARRISON 35:03 SM 64 Ellesmere Port
149   21 Julie WEBB 35:06 FV45 3 Chester Tri
150 129   Ian HOGG 35:09 MV45 14 Buckley
151 130   Dominic ROBERTS 35:09 SM 65 Chester Tri
152 131   Bob BENSON 35:10 MV60 4 West Cheshire
153   22 Kate LIGHTFOOT 35:11 FV40 4 Tattenhall
154   23 Rachel WRAY 35:13 FV35 7 Chester Tri
155 132   Kevin CHALLINOR 35:15 MV50 13 Deeside
156 133   Warren BROWN 35:17 MV40 28 Abergele
157   24 Emma COLLINS 35:18 FV50 2 Abergele
158 134   Nigel HOLMES 35:23 MV55 8 Cybi Striders
159 135   James CULL 35:24 SM 66 Wallasey
160 136   Tony BENTON 35:26 MV50 14 Prestatyn
161   25 Carol SHAW 35:27 FV50 3 Helsby
162 137   Phil BIRD 35:29 MV50 15 Wallasey
163 138   Tim HARGREAVES 35:32 MV45 15 Buckley
164 139   Gareth ROBERTS 35:32 MV40 29 Prestatyn
165 140   Patrick COONEY 35:34 MV55 9 Ellesmere Port
166   26 Sian BECK 35:36 FV35 8 Prestatyn
167 141   Martin WITTY 35:43 MV45 16 Deestriders
168 142   Darren BATTERSBY 35:45 MV45 17 Abergele
169 143   Ben HARRISON 35:57 U20M 3 Prestatyn
170   27 Charlotte TODD 35:59 SF 7 Deestriders
171 144   Stephen ROACH 36:01 SM 67 Helsby
172 145   Matthew WHITFIELD 36:07 MV55 10 Ellesmere Port
173   28 Suzanna HEPPENSTALL 36:12 FV35 9 Buckley
174 146   Mike STONE 36:12 MV55 11 Wirral
175   29 Mary REES 36:21 FV60 1 Wallasey
176 147   Tim PALMER 36:26 MV50 16 Helsby
177 148   Charles ELDRED 36:31 MV50 17 Tattenhall
178   30 Ellie ROBINSON 36:31 FV40 5 West Cheshire
179   31 Emma BAKER 36:33 SF 8 Ellesmere Port
180   32 Hazel BERRETT 36:36 FV50 4 Buckley
181 149   Grahame SHONE 36:46 MV65 1 Abergele
182 150   Paul QUINN 36:48 MV45 18 Buckley
183   33 Helen ASHWORTH 36:49 SF 9 Prestatyn
184 151   Arwel JONES 36:51 MV55 12 Prestatyn
185   34 Zoe PEARSE 36:52 SF 10 Wallasey
186   35 Aimee BARTLEY 37:00 SF 11 Wirral
187 152   Mark TABOR 37:03 MV50 18 Chester Tri
188 153   Phil GILLARD 37:06 MV50 19 Helsby
189   36 Caroline HALL 37:07 FV45 4 Wirral
190 154   Rodney JONES 37:09 MV55 13 Tattenhall
191 155   Dave WOOTTON 37:14 MV50 20 Buckley
192 156   Les COATHUP 37:19 MV60 5 Buckley
193 157   Jonathan DAVIES 37:24 SM 68 Wrexham
194 158   Derek MCARDLE 37:25 MV50 21 Wallasey
195   37 Christine BIRCH 37:26 FV65 1 Abergele
196   38 Keely SMITH 37:28 SF 12 West Cheshire
197   39 Vanessa GRIFFITHS 37:34 FV50 5 Helsby
198 159   Paul AIRD 37:36 MV55 14 Deestriders
199   40 Vicky KEHOE 37:40 FV40 6 Wallasey
200   41 Coral MCSHANE 37:47 U20F 3 Prestatyn
201 160   Andy WARING 37:48 MV55 15 Birkenhead
202 161   Mike O'BRIEN 37:50 MV55 16 Deestriders
203 162   Des DAVIES 37:53 MV55 17 Prestatyn
204 163   Michael WILLIAMS 37:53 SM 69 Helsby
205   42 Adele CROXTON 37:55 SF 13 Helsby
206 164   Martin DURRANT 37:58 MV55 18 Tattenhall
207 165   Martyn BARNABY 38:03 MV40 30 Abergele
208 166   Dave MCALISTER 38:09 MV55 19 Wallasey
209 167   Steve ARMSTRONG 38:09 MV45 19 Wallasey
210 168   Wyn ROBERTS 38:21 MV40 31 Prestatyn
211 169   Martin CARTWRIGHT 38:26 MV40 32 Wrexham
212   43 Helen OWENS 38:34 FV40 7 Helsby
213 170   John WHITEHEAD 38:37 SM 70 Helsby
214 171   John POYNTON 38:39 MV50 22 Buckley
215   44 Clare MALLON 38:42 FV40 8 West Cheshire
216 172   Kelvin DICKINSON 38:43 MV40 33 Wirral
217   45 Jane LINDLEY 38:44 FV45 5 Buckley
218   46 Rachel SHIPLEY 38:52 SF 14 Abergele
219   47 Elen JONES 38:53 SF 15 Cybi Striders
220   48 Janet ROBERTSON 38:59 FV45 6 Helsby
221   49 Grace GIBSON 39:05 SF 16 Wallasey
222 173   Pete MCARDLE 39:08 MV55 20 Wallasey
223   50 Lisa DAVIES 39:19 FV40 9 West Cheshire
224 174   Alan JONES 39:34 MV45 20 Prestatyn
225 175   Dave MADDERS 39:38 MV40 34 Helsby
226 176   Geoff COLLINS 39:40 MV55 21 Helsby
227 177   Mark RICHARDS 39:41 MV45 21 Deestriders
228 178   Sion ROBERTS 39:42 SM 71 Cybi Striders
229   51 Hayley TURNER 39:47 SF 17 Eryri
230   52 Grace HART 39:48 FV45 7 Tattenhall
231   53 Rachael HOLDEN 39:53 SF 18 Helsby
232 179   Michael DAVIES 39:56 MV65 2 Prestatyn
233 180   Malcolm SLOANE 40:01 MV60 6 Chester Tri
234   54 Lisa MACPHERSON 40:06 SF 19 Buckley
235 181   Benjamin WILLIAMS 40:10 SM 72 Helsby
236 182   Anthony DALA 40:13 MV50 23 Chester Tri
237 183   Scott SEALEY 40:14 MV40 35 Chester Tri
238   55 Chloe DALTON 40:30 SF 20 Wirral
239   56 Sue RODGERS 40:32 FV55 1 Prestatyn
240   57 Pam ACKROYD 40:42 FV50 6 West Cheshire
241 184   Kevin BURNS 40:46 MV60 7 Deestriders
242   58 Jo HOPPES 40:49 SF 21 Prestatyn
243 185   Steve HATFIELD 40:52 MV65 3 Prestatyn
244 186   Rob WEBSTER 40:55 MV55 22 Tattenhall
245   59 Sue BUCK 40:55 FV45 8 Helsby
246 187   David BISH 41:00 MV70 1 West Cheshire
247   60 Sharon LAMONT 41:10 FV50 7 Wallasey
248   61 Deborah RICHARDS 41:11 FV55 2 Prestatyn
249   62 Simone NORRIS 41:13 FV35 10 Tattenhall
250   63 Debbie READ 41:14 FV55 3 Helsby
251   64 Rebecca MASSEY 41:15 FV40 10 Deestriders
252   65 Ann-Marie TAIT 41:17 FV45 9 West Cheshire
253 188   Neil JENKINS 41:19 MV45 22 Chester Tri
254 189   Keith MARSDEN 41:20 MV55 23 Wallasey
255   66 Alex FLETCHER 41:47 SF 22 Eryri
256 190   Don WILLIAMS 41:56 MV70 2 Eryri
257   67 Ally REID 42:06 FV40 11 Prestatyn
258   68 Leah BINNS 42:21 SF 23 Helsby
259   69 Kay HAYES 42:26 FV35 11 West Cheshire
260   70 Ann Marie WHITE 42:29 FV40 12 Prestatyn
261 191   Peter SMITH 42:31 MV50 24 West Cheshire
262 192   Stephen WIGGINS 42:38 SM 73 Helsby
263   71 Louise MARSDEN 42:42 SF 24 Wallasey
264 193   Dave TAYLOR 42:42 MV60 8 Chester Tri
265   72 Ann BROUGHTON 42:50 FV35 12 Buckley
266   73 Emily SMITH 42:51 FV35 13 Helsby
267   74 Katherine HOLLEY 42:59 SF 25 Wallasey
268 194   Edward ROBERTS 43:00 MV65 4 Helsby
269   75 Jen CHAMBERS 43:24 FV35 14 Tattenhall
270   76 Jenny WILLIAMSON 43:31 SF 26 Eryri
271   77 Jan MCARD 43:38 FV40 13 Wallasey
272 195   Brian BEATTIE 43:41 MV70 3 West Cheshire
273 196   Russ CHEETHAM 43:50 MV50 25 Prestatyn
274   78 Amanda MOUNTFORD 43:54 SF 27 Buckley
275   79 Alison DONNELLY 44:07 FV45 10 Eryri
276   80 Jo FARWELL 44:18 FV45 11 Helsby
277   81 Jackie KEASLEY 44:19 FV55 4 Helsby
278   82 Alison ROSENBURGH 44:51 SF 28 Chester Tri
279   83 Zoe SIRETT 45:18 SF 29 Ellesmere Port
280   84 Gemma EDWARDS 45:50 SF 30 Ellesmere Port
281   85 Paula SMITH 46:06 FV45 12 Wirral
282 197   Gerry CUMMINS 46:43 MV45 23 Tattenhall
283 198   Pete BRUNT 47:21 MV50 26 Wallasey
284 199   Shaun PARTINGTON 48:10 MV40 36 Wrexham
285   86 Fiona GORDON 48:57 FV40 14 Deestriders
286   87 Liz MARTIN 49:06 FV35 15 Prestatyn
287 200   Roy JARDINE 49:17 MV65 5 Eryri
288 201   Robbie SHANAHAN 49:21 MV45 24 Ellesmere Port
289 202   David BRIERLEY 49:41 MV55 24 West Cheshire
290   88 Bev GOODSON 50:07 FV45 13 Deestriders
291   89 Nicci CHAPMAN 50:11 SF 31 Wallasey
292   90 Jo LEWIS 52:51 FV40 15 Prestatyn
293 203   Rob MACKEY 52:52 MV65 6 Buckley