Borders League 2015-16

Finalised Team Results from Race 6 on 17th April 2016 at Mold - distance: 5 miles exact


Division 1 Mens Team Results

Rank Club 1st
counter
2nd
counter
3rd
counter
4th
counter
5th
counter
6th
counter
7th
counter
8th
counter
9th
counter
10th
counter
Total
Score
1 Wallasey
8
9
14
19
21
27
33
38
40
46
255
2 Wirral
2
4
6
7
15
25
45
56
84
90
334
3 Buckley
12
13
22
23
48
49
59
60
61
78
425
4 Helsby
11
17
24
29
30
51
58
65
83
85
453
5 West Cheshire
18
26
34
37
52
54
62
67
75
77
502
6 Abergele
16
41
42
43
47
72
81
100
107
119
668
7 Chester Tri
20
36
66
68
102
130
152
180
182
183
1119


Division 1 Womens Team Results

Rank Club 1st
counter
2nd
counter
3rd
counter
4th
counter
Total
Score
1 Helsby
4
6
11
12
33
2 Tattenhall
3
8
10
22
43
3 Chester Tri
2
15
21
23
61
4 West Cheshire
9
14
30
38
91
5 Buckley
18
19
28
32
97
6 Wirral
17
20
35
36
108
7 Ellesmere Port
7
31
83
84
205


Division 2 Mens Team Results

Rank Club 1st
counter
2nd
counter
3rd
counter
4th
counter
5th
counter
6th
counter
7th
counter
Total
Score
1 Deestriders
5
31
32
35
44
69
125
341
2 Prestatyn
10
28
39
55
73
79
82
366
3 Ellesmere Port
76
95
113
115
118
128
140
785
4 Tattenhall
50
109
120
148
154
164
186
931
5 Cybi Striders
57
96
105
134
178
300
300
1170
6 Wrexham
3
53
157
169
199
300
300
1181
7 Deeside
1
64
132
300
300
300
300
1397
8 Eryri
106
190
200
300
300
300
300
1696
9 Birkenhead
89
160
300
300
300
300
300
1749
10 Wrecsam Tri
300
300
300
300
300
300
300
2100


Division 2 Womens Team Results

Rank Club 1st
counter
2nd
counter
3rd
counter
Total
Score
1 Prestatyn
5
26
33
64
2 Wallasey
16
29
34
79
3 Deestriders
13
27
64
104
4 Abergele
24
37
46
107
5 Eryri
1
51
66
118
6 Cybi Striders
47
150
150
347
7 Deeside
150
150
150
450
7 Wrexham
150
150
150
450
7 Birkenhead
150
150
150
450
7 Wrecsam Tri
150
150
150
450


Veterans Team Results

Rank Club 1st
counter
2nd
counter
3rd
counter
4th
counter
5th
counter
6th
counter
Total
Score
1 Wallasey
19
27
38
46
64
73
267
2 Buckley
12
13
22
59
97
100
303
3 West Cheshire
18
37
54
63
80
91
343
4 Wirral
7
15
56
88
96
110
372
5 Helsby
29
30
58
90
95
104
406
6 Chester Tri
36
67
69
70
135
149
526
7 Abergele
41
75
115
147
156
157
691
8 Deestriders
44
71
131
145
146
167
704
9 Prestatyn
39
98
127
160
164
166
754
10 Tattenhall
113
118
133
153
177
190
884
11 Ellesmere Port
101
111
126
165
172
288
963
12 Cybi Striders
57
112
158
400
400
400
1527
13 Eryri
114
256
275
287
400
400
1732
14 Wrexham
53
211
284
400
400
400
1748
15 Birkenhead
94
201
400
400
400
400
1895
16 Deeside
155
400
400
400
400
400
2155
17 Wrecsam Tri
400
400
400
400
400
400
2400


Improvers - Mens Team Results

Rank Club Total
Score
Target
Score
Differential
1 Deestriders 341 763 -422
2 Abergele 668 939 -271
3 Prestatyn 366 527 -161
4 Buckley 425 520 -95
5 Wirral 334 416 -82
6 Wallasey 255 293 -38
7 Ellesmere Port 785 806 -21
8 Helsby 453 458 -5
9 West Cheshire 502 417 85
10 Chester Tri 1119 999 120
11 Tattenhall 931 782 149
12 Deeside 1397 1226 171
13 Birkenhead 1749 1453 296
14 Wrexham 1181 778 403
15 Cybi Striders 1170 721 449
16 Eryri 1696 894 802
17 Wrecsam Tri 2100 756 1344


Improvers - Womens Team Results

Rank Club Total
Score
Target
Score
Differential
1 Eryri 118 245 -127
2 Helsby 33 94 -61
3 Wallasey 79 124 -45
4 Deestriders 104 144 -40
5 Prestatyn 64 100 -36
6 West Cheshire 91 122 -31
7 Buckley 97 126 -29
8 Tattenhall 43 52 -9
9 Abergele 107 111 -4
10 Birkenhead 300 300 0
10 Deeside 300 300 0
12 Chester Tri 61 38 23
13 Wirral 108 82 26
14 Wrexham 300 268 32
15 Cybi Striders 247 163 84
16 Ellesmere Port 205 72 133
17 Wrecsam Tri 300 154 146