Borders League 2016-17

Finalised Individual Results from Race 1 on 9th October 2016 at Caernarfon - distance : 10K (certified)

Rank Rank
M
Rank
F
Name Time Category Category
Rank
Club
1 1   Philip ROBERTSON 33:38 SM 1 Wirral AC
2 2   Phil LANGAN 34:04 MV40 1 Wirral AC
3 3   Przemyslaw TOMCZAK 34:05 SM 2 Buckley Runners
4 4   Rob GRANTHAM 34:44 MV40 2 Chester TC
5 5   Jez BROWN 34:46 MV40 3 Buckley Runners
6 6   Joe BODEN 34:58 SM 3 Wallasey AC
7 7   Tanguy CHASSARD 35:09 SM 4 Wrexham AAC
8 8   Lee JONES 35:23 MV45 1 Deeside AAC
9 9   Greg JONES 35:27 SM 5 Wallasey AC
10 10   Stephen BUCKLE 35:35 MV40 4 Chester TC
11 11   Dewi OWEN 35:39 SM 6 Eryri Harriers
12 12   Stephen LAKER 35:42 MV40 5 Wirral AC
13 13   Alan WOODS 36:01 MV40 6 Wirral AC
14 14   John ROWLEY 36:12 SM 7 Eryri Harriers
15 15   Arran KEARNEY 36:15 U20M 1 Wirral AC
16 16   Simon ROBERTS 36:29 MV45 2 Buckley Runners
17 17   Colin THOMPSON 36:31 SM 8 Helsby RC
18 18   Mark DAVIES 36:31 MV40 7 West Cheshire AC
19 19   Ethan GREENLAND 36:38 U20M 2 West Cheshire AC
20 20   Ethan ACKROYD 36:40 U20M 3 Deeside AAC
21 21   Rob PEARSE 36:42 MV40 8 Wallasey AC
22 22   Ben LIGHTOWLER 36:45 SM 9 Abergele Harriers
23 23   John ARMSTRONG 36:48 MV45 3 Wallasey AC
24 24   David WHITE 36:50 SM 10 Buckley Runners
25 25   Shaun JACKSON 36:55 MV40 9 Chester TC
26 26   Neil FINEGAN 36:57 MV40 10 Helsby RC
27 27   Connor MCARDLE 37:01 SM 11 Wallasey AC
28 28   David ALEXANDER 37:04 MV45 4 West Cheshire AC
29 29   Chris CALLAGHAN 37:08 SM 12 Buckley Runners
30 30   Dean LONGLEY 37:19 SM 13 Prestatyn RC
31 31   Andrew CLAGUE 37:21 MV45 5 West Cheshire AC
32 32   Nick FODEN 37:25 SM 14 Abergele Harriers
33 33   Nick BARTLEY 37:32 SM 15 Deestriders RC
34 34   Chris FITZPATRICK 37:34 SM 16 Helsby RC
35 35   Rhys OWEN 37:35 SM 17 Cybi Striders
36 36   Richard HAYES 37:37 MV45 6 West Cheshire AC
37 37   Simon EDWARDS 37:38 MV45 7 Buckley Runners
38 38   Andy SAVAGE 37:43 MV45 8 Cybi Striders
39 39   Ian GLOYNE-PHILLIPS 37:44 MV40 11 West Cheshire AC
40 40   Tony BARBAT 37:45 MV55 1 Wallasey AC
41 41   Matt FORTES 37:51 SM 18 Eryri Harriers
42 42   Graham WELLS 37:53 MV40 12 West Cheshire AC
43 43   Andy CARTER 37:53 MV45 9 West Cheshire AC
44 44   Alex RYDER 37:54 U20M 4 Prestatyn RC
45 45   Richard WILYMAN 37:58 SM 19 Abergele Harriers
46 46   Mike GREEN 38:01 MV40 13 Wallasey AC
47 47   Jodi WATERS 38:02 SM 20 Abergele Harriers
48 48   Colin PALMER 38:08 MV50 1 Wallasey AC
49 49   George NICHOLS 38:17 MV45 10 Prestatyn RC
50 50   Andy BROMLEY 38:18 SM 21 Prestatyn RC
51 51   Simon FOX 38:19 MV50 2 Wirral AC
52 52   Simon WILDE 38:25 MV45 11 Chester TC
53 53   Ian RUTHERFORD 38:28 MV40 14 Helsby RC
54 54   Phillip PUMFORD 38:30 SM 22 Buckley Runners
55 55   Neil HERSHAW 38:31 MV50 3 West Cheshire AC
56 56   Steffan WILLIAMS 38:36 U20M 5 Eryri Harriers
57 57   Eddie DAVIES 38:39 MV45 12 Buckley Runners
58 58   Andrew SUDLOW 38:40 SM 23 Tattenhall Runners
59 59   Mike ROBBINS 38:43 MV50 4 Wrexham AAC
60 60   Rob ARDEN 38:47 SM 24 Tattenhall Runners
61 61   Chris SMITH 38:50 MV40 15 Wrecsam TC
62 62   Darrel DAVIES 38:51 SM 25 Prestatyn RC
63 63   Craig DAVIES 38:59 MV40 16 Deestriders RC
64 64   Jack POLAND 39:07 SM 26 Wallasey AC
65   1 Sarah KEARNEY 39:12 FV40 1 Wirral AC
66 65   Matt GOODWIN 39:18 SM 27 Wallasey AC
67 66   Daniel MORGAN 39:27 SM 28 Wirral AC
68 67   Nick HOLT 39:29 MV40 17 Wallasey AC
69 68   Keith SIMPSON 39:32 MV50 5 Wallasey AC
70 69   Jim O'HARA 39:36 SM 29 Helsby RC
71 70   Kelvin DICKINSON 39:41 MV45 13 Wirral AC
72 71   Steve HARRISON 39:46 MV40 18 Birkenhead AC
73 72   Andy DAWE 39:49 MV45 14 West Cheshire AC
74 73   Ali CHANT 39:49 MV40 19 Eryri Harriers
75 74   Mike KELLY 39:50 SM 30 Wallasey AC
76 75   Will FERGUSON 39:50 SM 31 Wirral AC
77 76   Richard BARGH 39:55 SM 32 Wirral AC
78 77   Mike WARING 39:56 MV45 15 Chester TC
79 78   Christopher STEPHENS 40:04 MV45 16 Deestriders RC
80   2 Nicky WHITFIELD-BIRD 40:15 FV35 1 Ellesmere Port RC
81 79   Tony DEVENPORT 40:16 MV45 17 Prestatyn RC
82 80   Eric CAMPBELL 40:16 MV50 6 Buckley Runners
83 81   Darren BLAZIER 40:17 MV40 20 Abergele Harriers
84 82   Robert ALEXANDER 40:17 SM 33 Prestatyn RC
85 83   John PARLEVLIET 40:30 MV40 21 West Cheshire AC
86   3 Amy BAGNALL 40:33 SF 1 Prestatyn RC
87 84   Paul STINTON 40:34 MV40 22 Buckley Runners
88 85   Chris THOMAS 40:35 SM 34 Cybi Striders
89 86   Stephen STOCKER 40:35 MV40 23 Prestatyn RC
90 87   Pete CLARKE 40:37 SM 35 Wallasey AC
91 88   Steve SMITH 40:44 MV45 18 Wallasey AC
92 89   Ian BAYLISS 40:51 MV55 2 Buckley Runners
93   4 Lisa GRANTHAM 40:53 FV40 2 Chester TC
94   5 Katie CLARKE 40:53 U20F 1 West Cheshire AC
95 90   Gareth BAILEY 40:58 SM 36 Prestatyn RC
96 91   Arwel LEWIS 41:00 MV55 3 Eryri Harriers
97 92   Morgan JONES 41:00 SM 37 Prestatyn RC
98 93   Matt HOLT 41:07 SM 38 Buckley Runners
99 94   James WILLIAMSON 41:18 SM 39 Prestatyn RC
100 95   Matty SMITH 41:25 SM 40 Prestatyn RC
101 96   Mark DODD 41:27 MV40 24 Ellesmere Port RC
102 97   James SALT 41:30 SM 41 Abergele Harriers
103 98   Rob MAHONEY 41:33 SM 42 Buckley Runners
104 99   Gareth HOUGHTON 41:34 MV40 25 Buckley Runners
105 100   Pete MOULD 41:35 SM 43 Abergele Harriers
106 101   Peter FRASER 41:35 SM 44 Wirral AC
107 102   Philip TOMKINSON 41:39 SM 45 Helsby RC
108 103   David MILLINGTON 41:44 MV45 19 Wrexham AAC
109 104   Steve EDWARDS 41:46 SM 46 Ellesmere Port RC
110   6 Anest MULLER 41:47 FV35 2 West Cheshire AC
111 105   Ian MULLIGAN 41:52 MV45 20 Cybi Striders
112 106   Mark NEWNS 41:54 MV40 26 Wirral AC
113   7 Jay JENNIONS 41:55 FV35 3 Deestriders RC
114   8 Issy CLARKE 41:57 U20F 2 West Cheshire AC
115   9 Sallie HOLT 42:00 FV40 3 Wallasey AC
116 107   Mike AUSTIN 42:01 MV40 27 Buckley Runners
117 108   Paul WILCOCKSON 42:06 SM 47 Buckley Runners
118 109   Bob BENSON 42:09 MV60 1 West Cheshire AC
119   10 Juliane MCHUGH 42:23 FV45 1 Chester TC
120   11 Joanne LACKING 42:25 FV35 4 Helsby RC
121 110   George NIXON 42:27 MV60 2 Prestatyn RC
122   12 Susan FOURIE 42:30 FV40 4 Chester TC
123 111   James MORGAN 42:34 SM 48 Chester TC
124 112   Gary PORTER JONES 42:36 MV45 21 Eryri Harriers
125   13 Anne ROSBOTTOM 42:37 FV40 5 Wirral AC
126 113   Matthew WHITFIELD 42:40 MV60 3 Ellesmere Port RC
127 114   Dave NALDER 42:50 MV60 4 Ellesmere Port RC
128 115   Gareth EVANS 42:54 SM 49 Abergele Harriers
129   14 Laura BAYNHAM HUGHES 43:00 FV35 5 Helsby RC
130 116   James JONES 43:02 MV50 7 Helsby RC
131 117   Dave ELLIS 43:05 SM 50 Cybi Striders
132 118   Nick RYDER 43:07 MV45 22 Helsby RC
133 119   Karl WILLIAMS 43:11 MV45 23 Buckley Runners
134   15 Zoe PEARSE 43:12 SF 2 Wallasey AC
135 120   Steve BELLIS 43:15 MV60 5 Buckley Runners
136 121   Ian HAMLING 43:17 SM 51 Helsby RC
137 122   Ben HARRISON 43:24 U20M 6 Prestatyn RC
138 123   Greg JONES 43:25 U20M 7 West Cheshire AC
139 124   Tim HARGREAVES 43:29 MV45 24 Buckley Runners
140 125   Paul QUINN 43:33 MV45 25 Buckley Runners
141 126   Chris GIBBS 43:36 MV50 8 Wirral AC
142   16 Caroline HALL 43:38 FV45 2 Wirral AC
143 127   Mark WILLIAMS 43:38 MV50 9 Deestriders RC
144   17 Ceri COOK 43:44 FV45 3 Buckley Runners
145 128   Ashley WAGER 43:44 MV55 4 Eryri Harriers
146 129   Ian WOOD 43:47 MV55 5 Chester TC
147   18 Judith LODER 43:48 FV35 6 Wrecsam TC
148 130   Mike STONE 43:51 MV55 6 Wirral AC
149 131   Dave OLDFIELD 43:52 MV55 7 Tattenhall Runners
150 132   Mark MAYERS 43:55 MV45 26 Abergele Harriers
151 133   Nigel HOLMES 43:55 MV55 8 Cybi Striders
152   19 Megan HUGHES 44:01 FV40 6 Eryri Harriers
153 134   Steffan EVANS 44:07 SM 52 Eryri Harriers
154   20 Hazel BERRETT 44:12 FV50 1 Buckley Runners
155 135   Barry LODER 44:17 MV40 28 Wrecsam TC
156 136   Rodney JONES 44:18 MV55 9 Tattenhall Runners
157 137   Martin WITTY 44:22 MV45 27 Deestriders RC
158 138   Tony BENTON 44:24 MV55 10 Prestatyn RC
159 139   Mark DUNN 44:26 MV40 29 Deestriders RC
160 140   Gareth ROBERTS 44:29 MV40 30 Prestatyn RC
161 141   Mark RICHARDS 44:29 MV45 28 Deestriders RC
162 142   Kevin CHALLINOR 44:31 MV55 11 Deeside AAC
163   21 Claire HARRIS 44:32 SF 3 West Cheshire AC
164 143   Mike BARLEY 44:36 MV45 29 Chester TC
165 144   Fred JONES 44:44 MV60 6 Prestatyn RC
166 145   Les COATHUP 44:57 MV60 7 Buckley Runners
167   22 Helen Anne STANSFIELD 44:59 SF 4 Wallasey AC
168   23 Alison GRUNDY 45:00 FV40 7 Tattenhall Runners
169   24 Sian BECK 45:02 FV35 7 Prestatyn RC
170 146   Roy GASKILL 45:07 MV50 10 Helsby RC
171   25 Helen BLAIR 45:10 FV45 4 Eryri Harriers
172 147   Gary O'CONNOR 45:13 MV45 30 Helsby RC
173 148   Rory WILLSON 45:14 U20M 8 West Cheshire AC
174 149   Darren BATTERSBY 45:15 MV50 11 Abergele Harriers
175   26 Ellie ROBINSON 45:15 FV40 8 West Cheshire AC
176   27 Coral MCSHANE 45:19 U20F 3 Prestatyn RC
177 150   Liam DOBBIN 45:20 SM 53 Deestriders RC
178 151   Ian DAVIES 45:26 MV55 12 Birkenhead AC
179 152   Dave WOOTTON 45:27 MV50 12 Buckley Runners
180   28 Edith GRUBER 45:30 FV35 8 Cybi Striders
181   29 Mary REES 45:34 FV60 1 Wallasey AC
182 153   Vince EDWARDS 45:46 MV60 8 Deestriders RC
183 154   Martin DURRANT 45:52 MV55 13 Tattenhall Runners
184 155   Derek MCARDLE 45:53 MV50 13 Wallasey AC
185 156   David BILLINGTON 45:57 SM 54 Cybi Striders
186 157   John JONES 45:57 MV55 14 Abergele Harriers
187   30 Jess SMITH 46:03 FV35 9 Wallasey AC
188   31 Becky LAW 46:05 SF 5 Eryri Harriers
189   32 Helen ASHWORTH 46:10 SF 6 Prestatyn RC
190 158   Scott SEALEY 46:13 MV40 31 Chester TC
191 159   Neil JENKINS 46:15 MV45 31 Chester TC
192 160   Dave TIERNAN 46:19 MV50 14 West Cheshire AC
193   33 Jenna BAGNALL 46:21 U20F 4 Prestatyn RC
194 161   Conor DONOGHUE 46:27 U20M 9 Buckley Runners
195   34 Helen SYMONDS 46:30 FV45 5 Wallasey AC
196 162   Grahame SHONE 46:33 MV65 1 Abergele Harriers
197 163   Malcolm JONES 46:35 MV65 2 Eryri Harriers
198   35 Jo IRVIN 46:37 FV35 10 Wallasey AC
199 164   Steve HOLLIMAN 46:47 MV40 32 Chester TC
200 165   Arwel JONES 46:50 MV55 15 Prestatyn RC
201 166   Harri BRITTON 46:52 U20M 10 West Cheshire AC
202 167   Karl BUNNELL 46:53 SM 55 Wallasey AC
203 168   Colin THOMSON 47:01 MV40 33 Birkenhead AC
204 169   Benjamin WILLIAMS 47:10 SM 56 Helsby RC
205 170   Kevin HALL 47:11 MV45 32 Wallasey AC
206   36 Jess MCKINLAY 47:11 SF 7 Wallasey AC
207 171   Andy WARING 47:16 MV60 9 Birkenhead AC
208   37 Rachel WRAY 47:21 FV35 11 Chester TC
209 172   Callum DALLY 47:22 U20M 11 Prestatyn RC
210 173   Charles ASHLEY 47:23 MV55 16 Wrexham AAC
211   38 Margaret LUDDEN 47:26 FV50 2 Buckley Runners
212 174   Richard BATTERHAM 47:27 MV65 3 West Cheshire AC
213   39 Linda MARTIN 47:27 FV50 3 Deestriders RC
214   40 Jane LINDLEY 47:31 FV50 4 Buckley Runners
215 175   Mike GRIFFITHS 47:31 MV60 10 Wallasey AC
216   41 Sharon EATON 47:34 FV45 6 Tattenhall Runners
217 176   Dave RODERICK 47:38 MV65 4 Deeside AAC
218 177   Sion ROBERTS 47:38 SM 57 Cybi Striders
219 178   Russ CHEETHAM 47:42 MV50 15 Prestatyn RC
220 179   Peter ROONEY 47:46 MV50 16 Deestriders RC
221 180   Matthew SMITH 47:47 SM 58 West Cheshire AC
222   42 Linda JONES 47:52 FV50 5 Wrexham AAC
223   43 Christine CAMMILLARE 48:03 SF 8 Deestriders RC
224 181   John POYNTON 48:06 MV50 17 Buckley Runners
225   44 Sophia JERBI 48:17 U20F 5 Prestatyn RC
226 182   Emyr DAVIES 48:18 MV70 1 Eryri Harriers
227   45 Debbie READ 48:25 FV55 1 Helsby RC
228 183   Michael NORRIS 48:27 MV50 18 Deestriders RC
229   46 Elaine OPARA 48:30 FV35 12 Wallasey AC
230 184   Rob WEBSTER 48:31 MV55 17 Tattenhall Runners
231 185   Ian CANNINGS 48:32 MV55 18 Wallasey AC
232   47 Clare MALLON 48:33 FV40 9 West Cheshire AC
233 186   Ian SNEDDON 48:39 MV65 5 Birkenhead AC
234   48 Bernadette PEDDER 48:41 FV55 2 Chester TC
235 187   Ben GARNETT 48:41 SM 59 Abergele Harriers
236   49 Christine BIRCH 48:46 FV60 2 Abergele Harriers
237 188   Rob PULLEN 48:48 MV50 19 Wrecsam TC
238 189   Michael DAVIS 48:49 MV65 6 Prestatyn RC
239 190   Mike LINDSEY 48:54 MV50 20 Prestatyn RC
240   50 Lisa DAVIES 48:55 FV45 7 West Cheshire AC
241 191   Lance BOSELEY 48:55 MV50 21 Tattenhall Runners
242   51 Sharon LAMONT 49:04 FV50 6 Wallasey AC
243 192   Stephen ROACH 49:20 SM 60 Helsby RC
244   52 Sharon JONES 49:21 FV45 8 Prestatyn RC
245 193   Richard WESTWOOD 49:26 SM 61 Wrexham AAC
246   53 Nicola KAY 49:32 SF 9 Buckley Runners
247   54 Grace HART 49:35 FV45 9 Tattenhall Runners
248 194   John TREGONING 49:38 SM 62 Birkenhead AC
249   55 Adrienne HALL 49:39 FV45 10 Wallasey AC
250 195   Alan NEEDHAM 49:40 MV60 11 Chester TC
251 196   Dave TAYLOR 49:41 MV65 7 Chester TC
252 197   Peter SMITH 49:43 MV50 22 West Cheshire AC
253 198   Simon MILBOURNE 49:43 SM 63 Tattenhall Runners
254 199   Geoff COLLINS 49:45 MV60 12 Helsby RC
255 200   Peter LEWIS 49:47 MV50 23 Eryri Harriers
256   56 Paula MAGUIRE 49:57 FV35 13 Abergele Harriers
257 201   Kevin BURNS 50:05 MV60 13 Deestriders RC
258 202   Alan JONES 50:05 MV45 33 Prestatyn RC
259   57 Maria BROCKWAY 50:24 FV50 7 Wirral AC
260   58 Pam ACKROYD 50:26 FV50 8 West Cheshire AC
261   59 Sian ELLIS 50:35 SF 10 Cybi Striders
262 203   Ian HOGG 50:54 MV45 34 Buckley Runners
263   60 Jo HOPPES 50:56 SF 11 Prestatyn RC
264 204   Marcus REID 51:02 MV50 24 Buckley Runners
265 205   Stephen WIGGINS 51:06 SM 64 Helsby RC
266 206   Steve ARMSTRONG 51:08 MV45 35 Wallasey AC
267   61 Kay HAYES 51:11 FV35 14 West Cheshire AC
268   62 Amy WILLIAMSON 51:15 SF 12 Prestatyn RC
269 207   John MORRIS 51:19 MV70 2 Buckley Runners
270 208   Shaun TERRY 51:30 MV40 34 Deestriders RC
271   63 Deborah RICHARDS 51:36 FV55 3 Prestatyn RC
272 209   Don WILLIAMS 51:46 MV70 3 Eryri Harriers
273   64 Diane HOLMES 51:52 FV55 4 Cybi Striders
274   65 Jayne PENRHYN JONES 51:58 FV55 5 Prestatyn RC
275   66 Alex MAY 52:06 FV45 11 Tattenhall Runners
276 210   Paul LEWTEY 52:07 SM 65 Deestriders RC
277 211   John H ROBERTS 52:12 MV55 19 Prestatyn RC
278   67 Michelle ALTY 52:15 FV45 12 Wallasey AC
279   68 Anne Marie ROBERTS 52:26 FV40 10 Prestatyn RC
280 212   Keith MARSDEN 52:27 MV55 20 Wallasey AC
281 213   Steve HATFIELD 52:42 MV70 4 Prestatyn RC
282   69 Liz MARTIN 53:26 FV35 15 Prestatyn RC
283   70 Jan MCARD 53:41 FV45 13 Wallasey AC
284   71 Lyn EBBRELL 53:58 FV55 6 Birkenhead AC
285   72 Julie BARBAT 54:14 FV50 9 Wallasey AC
286   73 Claire GLOYNE-PHILLIPS 54:25 FV40 11 West Cheshire AC
287   74 Lorna ROYLE 54:31 FV45 14 Deestriders RC
288   75 Gabby WARING 54:35 FV55 7 Prestatyn RC
289   76 Lorraine MCFAUL 54:35 FV50 10 West Cheshire AC
290   77 Ruth HARVEY 54:48 FV50 11 Cybi Striders
291   78 Alison ENGLE 54:51 FV40 12 Wallasey AC
292 214   Pete BRUNT 55:04 MV50 25 Wallasey AC
293   79 Sue MCINDOE 55:11 FV45 15 Deestriders RC
294 215   Darren PERCY 55:22 MV50 26 Ellesmere Port RC
295   80 Alison DONNELLY 55:31 FV45 16 Eryri Harriers
296   81 Jen CHAMBERS 56:14 FV35 16 Tattenhall Runners
297   82 Louise MARSDEN 56:29 SF 13 Wallasey AC
298 216   Rob MACKEY 57:09 MV65 8 Buckley Runners
299   83 Gill CSIZMADIA 57:16 FV50 12 Wrexham AAC
300   84 Rachael GRAHAM 57:35 SF 14 Wallasey AC
301   85 Sharon BASFORD 57:35 FV40 13 Tattenhall Runners
302   86 Michelle HENDERSON 57:38 FV40 14 Wrexham AAC
303   87 Julie LEWIS 58:17 FV35 17 Ellesmere Port RC
304   88 Amanda GARNER 58:27 SF 15 Buckley Runners
305   89 Susie WOODS 58:59 FV45 17 Chester TC
306   90 Cate CUTHBERT 59:10 FV40 15 Wallasey AC
307 217   David WIGGINS 59:11 MV55 21 Helsby RC
308   91 Suzanne GRIFFITHS 60:16 FV45 18 Wrexham AAC
309   92 Kathy BANNISTER 60:46 FV50 13 Wrexham AAC
310 218   Rolf WESTRUM 60:55 MV60 14 Wallasey AC
311   93 Claire MARSDEN 61:23 SF 16 Wallasey AC
312   94 Caroline JONES 61:49 FV50 14 Prestatyn RC
313   95 Debbie BELLIS 66:11 FV50 15 Buckley Runners
314   96 Alex EDWARDS 66:17 FV50 16 Wrexham AAC
315   97 Kareen PORSCHKE 66:52 FV45 19 Wallasey AC
316   98 Bev GOODSON 68:56 FV45 20 Deestriders RC
317   99 Deborah CARTWRIGHT 70:02 FV55 8 Prestatyn RC
318   100 Julie EVANS 74:03 FV55 9 Prestatyn RC