Borders League 2016-17

Finalised Team Results from Race 1 on 9th October 2016 at Caernarfon - distance : 10K (certified)


Division 1 Mens Team Results

Rank Club 1st
counter
2nd
counter
3rd
counter
4th
counter
5th
counter
6th
counter
7th
counter
8th
counter
9th
counter
10th
counter
Total
Score
1 Wallasey AC
6
9
21
23
27
40
46
48
64
65
349
2 Wirral AC
1
2
12
13
15
51
66
70
75
76
381
3 West Cheshire AC
18
19
28
31
36
39
42
43
55
72
383
4 Buckley Runners
3
5
16
24
29
37
54
57
80
84
389
5 Prestatyn RC
30
44
49
50
62
79
82
86
90
92
664
6 Helsby RC
17
26
34
53
69
102
116
118
121
146
802
7 Deestriders RC
33
63
78
127
137
139
141
150
153
179
1200


Division 1 Womens Team Results

Rank Club 1st
counter
2nd
counter
3rd
counter
4th
counter
Total
Score
1 West Cheshire AC
5
6
8
21
40
2 Chester TC
4
10
12
37
63
3 Wallasey AC
9
15
22
29
75
4 Prestatyn RC
3
24
27
32
86
5 Wirral AC
1
13
16
57
87
6 Buckley Runners
17
20
38
40
115
7 Helsby RC
11
14
45
150
220


Division 2 Mens Team Results

Rank Club 1st
counter
2nd
counter
3rd
counter
4th
counter
5th
counter
6th
counter
7th
counter
Total
Score
1 Eryri Harriers
11
14
41
56
73
91
112
398
2 Chester TC
4
10
25
52
77
111
129
408
3 Abergele Harriers
22
32
45
47
81
97
100
424
4 Cybi Striders
35
38
85
105
117
133
156
669
5 Tattenhall Runners
58
60
131
136
154
184
191
914
6 Wrexham AAC
7
59
103
173
193
300
300
1135
7 Birkenhead AC
71
151
168
171
186
194
300
1241
8 Ellesmere Port RC
96
104
113
114
215
300
300
1242
9 Deeside AAC
8
20
142
176
300
300
300
1246
10 Wrecsam TC
61
135
188
300
300
300
300
1584


Division 2 Womens Team Results

Rank Club 1st
counter
2nd
counter
3rd
counter
Total
Score
1 Eryri Harriers
19
25
31
75
2 Deestriders RC
7
39
43
89
3 Tattenhall Runners
23
41
54
118
4 Cybi Striders
28
59
64
151
5 Wrexham AAC
42
83
86
211
6 Ellesmere Port RC
2
87
150
239
7 Abergele Harriers
49
56
150
255
8 Wrecsam TC
18
150
150
318
9 Birkenhead AC
71
150
150
371
10 Deeside AAC
150
150
150
450


Veteran Mens Team Results

Rank Club 1st
counter
2nd
counter
3rd
counter
4th
counter
5th
counter
6th
counter
7th
counter
Total
Score
1 West Cheshire AC
18
28
31
36
39
42
43
237
2 Wallasey AC
21
23
40
46
48
67
68
313
3 Buckley Runners
5
16
37
57
80
84
89
368
4 Wirral AC
2
12
13
51
70
106
126
380
5 Chester TC
4
10
25
52
77
129
143
440
6 Prestatyn RC
49
79
86
110
138
140
144
746
7 Helsby RC
26
53
116
118
146
147
199
805
8 Deestriders RC
63
78
127
137
139
141
153
838
9 Eryri Harriers
73
91
112
128
163
182
200
949
10 Abergele Harriers
81
132
149
157
162
300
300
1281
11 Birkenhead AC
71
151
168
171
186
300
300
1347
12 Tattenhall Runners
131
136
154
184
191
300
300
1396
13 Ellesmere Port RC
96
113
114
215
300
300
300
1438
14 Cybi Striders
38
105
133
300
300
300
300
1476
15 Deeside AAC
8
142
176
300
300
300
300
1526
16 Wrexham AAC
59
103
173
300
300
300
300
1535
17 Wrecsam TC
61
135
188
300
300
300
300
1584


Veteran Womens Team Results

Rank Club 1st
counter
2nd
counter
3rd
counter
Total
Score
1 Chester TC
4
10
12
26
2 Wirral AC
1
13
16
30
3 Wallasey AC
9
29
30
68
4 Helsby RC
11
14
45
70
5 Buckley Runners
17
20
38
75
6 West Cheshire AC
6
26
47
79
7 Tattenhall Runners
23
41
54
118
8 Deestriders RC
7
39
74
120
9 Eryri Harriers
19
25
80
124
10 Prestatyn RC
24
52
63
139
11 Cybi Striders
28
64
77
169
12 Wrexham AAC
42
83
86
211
13 Ellesmere Port RC
2
87
150
239
14 Abergele Harriers
49
56
150
255
15 Wrecsam TC
18
150
150
318
16 Birkenhead AC
71
150
150
371
17 Deeside AAC
150
150
150
450


Improvers - Mens Team Results

Rank Club Total
Score
Target
Score
Differential
1 Eryri Harriers 398 1017 -619
2 Chester TC 408 810 -402
3 Birkenhead AC 1241 1601 -360
4 Cybi Striders 669 909 -240
5 Tattenhall Runners 914 1084 -170
6 Buckley Runners 389 544 -155
7 Deeside AAC 1246 1376 -130
8 Abergele Harriers 424 522 -98
9 West Cheshire AC 383 479 -96
10 Wallasey AC 349 357 -8
11 Prestatyn RC 664 629 35
12 Wirral AC 381 314 67
13 Helsby RC 802 708 94
14 Wrexham AAC 1135 984 151
15 Wrecsam TC 1584 1231 353
16 Ellesmere Port RC 1242 809 433
17 Deestriders RC 1200 568 632


Improvers - Womens Team Results

Rank Club Total
Score
Target
Score
Differential
1 Birkenhead AC 271 450 -179
2 Wrecsam TC 218 396 -178
3 Wrexham AAC 211 379 -168
4 West Cheshire AC 40 206 -166
5 Deeside AAC 300 450 -150
6 Wirral AC 87 202 -115
7 Buckley Runners 115 192 -77
8 Deestriders RC 89 137 -48
9 Eryri Harriers 75 118 -43
10 Cybi Striders 151 187 -36
11 Chester TC 63 87 -24
12 Wallasey AC 75 95 -20
13 Prestatyn RC 86 98 -12
14 Ellesmere Port RC 189 190 -1
15 Helsby RC 170 156 14
16 Tattenhall Runners 118 91 27
17 Abergele Harriers 205 92 113