Borders League 2016-17

Finalised Individual Results from Race 2 on 6th November 2016 at Upton-by-Chester - distance : 5 miles (measured)

Rank Rank
M
Rank
F
Name Time Category Category
Rank
CLUBNAME
1 1   Gareth WILLIAMS 26:37 SM 1 Deestriders RC
2 2   Daniel WESTON 26:55 SM 2 Wrexham AAC
3 3   James MILLS 26:59 SM 3 Wrexham AAC
4 4   Phil LANGAN 27:03 MV40 1 Wirral AC
5 5   Lee JONES 27:13 MV45 1 Deeside AAC
6 6   Przemyslaw TOMCZAK 27:16 SM 4 Buckley Runners
7 7   Joe BODEN 27:23 SM 5 Wallasey AC
8 8   David BROCKWAY 27:45 SM 6 Wirral AC
9 9   Elliot COX 27:53 SM 7 Buckley Runners
10 10   Jez BROWN 27:56 MV40 2 Buckley Runners
11 11   Chris STANDIDGE 28:03 SM 8 Chester TC
12 12   Tanguy CHASSARD 28:05 SM 9 Wrexham AAC
13 13   Greg JONES 28:20 SM 10 Wallasey AC
14 14   Stephen BUCKLE 28:22 MV40 3 Chester TC
15 15   Ethan ACKROYD 28:25 U20M 1 Deeside AAC
16 16   Stephen SKATES 28:29 SM 11 Prestatyn RC
17 17   Christy MAGEEAN 28:31 U20M 2 West Cheshire AC
18 18   Ethan GREENLAND 28:32 U20M 3 West Cheshire AC
19 19   Jose POYATOS 28:35 MV40 4 West Cheshire AC
20 20   Shaun JACKSON 28:37 MV40 5 Chester TC
21 21   Andy SAVAGE 28:40 MV45 2 Cybi Striders
22 22   Dave BENNETT 28:41 SM 12 Ellesmere Port RC
23 23   Ben LIGHTOWLER 28:41 SM 13 Abergele Harriers
24 24   Richard FARRAR 28:42 MV45 3 Wirral AC
25 25   John PRITCHARD TAYLOR 28:43 MV45 4 Buckley Runners
26 26   Colin THOMPSON 28:44 SM 14 Helsby RC
27 27   Chris MYLES 28:48 SM 15 Buckley Runners
28 28   Rob LITTLE 28:49 MV40 6 West Cheshire AC
29 29   Rob PEARSE 28:51 MV40 7 Wallasey AC
30 30   Chris FITZPATRICK 29:00 SM 16 Helsby RC
31 31   Peter TAYLOR 29:11 MV40 8 Tattenhall Runners
32 32   Neil BULLOCK 29:12 SM 17 Wallasey AC
33 33   Colin BISHOP 29:16 MV55 1 Helsby RC
34 34   Ben FLETCHER 29:17 MV40 9 Helsby RC
35 35   John ARMSTRONG 29:19 MV45 5 Wallasey AC
36 36   Kieran KAPOOR 29:22 SM 18 Wrecsam TC
37 37   Phillip PUMFORD 29:23 SM 19 Buckley Runners
38 38   Andrew SUDLOW 29:24 SM 20 Tattenhall Runners
39 39   Neil FINEGAN 29:25 MV40 10 Helsby RC
40 40   Chris CALLAGHAN 29:29 SM 21 Buckley Runners
41 41   Mark DAVIES 29:31 MV40 11 West Cheshire AC
42 42   Daniel MITCHELL 29:34 SM 22 West Cheshire AC
43 43   Tony BARBAT 29:36 MV55 2 Wallasey AC
44 44   Steffan WILLIAMS 29:37 U20M 4 Eryri Harriers
45 45   Alex RYDER 29:38 U20M 5 Prestatyn RC
46 46   Mark AMPHLETT 29:41 SM 23 Chester TC
47 47   Ian RUTHERFORD 29:42 MV40 12 Helsby RC
48 48   Chris COLLINS 29:45 SM 24 Helsby RC
49 49   David WHITE 29:47 SM 25 Buckley Runners
50 50   Ian GLOYNE-PHILLIPS 29:48 MV40 13 West Cheshire AC
51 51   Connor MCARDLE 29:49 SM 26 Wallasey AC
52 52   Bryan STEVENSON 29:51 SM 27 Wallasey AC
53 53   Mike GREEN 29:54 MV40 14 Wallasey AC
54 54   Graham WELLS 29:55 MV40 15 West Cheshire AC
55 55   Andrew CLAGUE 29:56 MV45 6 West Cheshire AC
56 56   Richard HAYES 30:09 MV45 7 West Cheshire AC
57 57   Andrew EDWARDS 30:10 SM 28 Cybi Striders
58 58   Andy FIELDING 30:12 SM 29 Ellesmere Port RC
59 59   Simon EDWARDS 30:13 MV45 8 Buckley Runners
60 60   Richard WILYMAN 30:15 SM 30 Abergele Harriers
61 61   Mike LEE 30:16 SM 31 Chester TC
62 62   Colin PALMER 30:17 MV50 1 Wallasey AC
63 63   Simon WILDE 30:18 MV45 9 Chester TC
64 64   David DENTITH 30:19 U20M 6 West Cheshire AC
65   1 Carol PARSONS 30:22 FV35 1 Ellesmere Port RC
66 65   Rob ARDEN 30:23 SM 32 Tattenhall Runners
67 66   Eddie DAVIES 30:24 MV45 10 Buckley Runners
68 67   Daniel MORGAN 30:27 SM 33 Wirral AC
69 68   Owen JONES 30:32 U20M 7 Wirral AC
70 69   Jim O'HARA 30:34 SM 34 Helsby RC
71 70   Daniel WILLIAMS 30:35 SM 35 Abergele Harriers
72 71   Nick BARTLEY 30:36 SM 36 Deestriders RC
73 72   Simon FOX 30:38 MV50 2 Wirral AC
74 73   Jodi WATERS 30:40 SM 37 Abergele Harriers
75 74   Leon BAGNALL 30:42 U20M 8 Prestatyn RC
76 75   Jack POLAND 30:45 SM 38 Wallasey AC
77 76   Mike ROBBINS 30:48 MV50 3 Wrexham AAC
78 77   James MORGAN 30:49 SM 39 Chester TC
79   2 Liz RENONDEAU 30:50 FV35 2 Ellesmere Port RC
80 78   Matt GOODWIN 30:51 SM 40 Wallasey AC
81 79   Jac GOODALL 30:54 U20M 9 West Cheshire AC
82   3 Katie CLARKE 30:56 U20F 1 West Cheshire AC
83   4 Sarah KEARNEY 31:03 FV40 1 Wirral AC
84 80   Chris SMITH 31:04 MV40 16 Wrecsam TC
85 81   Matt WILSON 31:07 MV40 17 Wallasey AC
86 82   Chris OWEN 31:09 SM 41 Buckley Runners
87 83   Andy CARTER 31:09 MV45 11 West Cheshire AC
88 84   Gethin JONES 31:12 SM 42 Cybi Striders
89 85   Mike KELLY 31:15 SM 43 Wallasey AC
90 86   George NICHOLS 31:16 MV45 12 Prestatyn RC
91 87   Adam GORDON 31:20 MV40 18 Helsby RC
92 88   Rob MAHONEY 31:21 SM 44 Buckley Runners
93 89   Mike WARING 31:22 MV45 13 Chester TC
94 90   Irfon ROWLANDS 31:22 MV45 14 Cybi Striders
95 91   Philip TOMKINSON 31:23 SM 45 Helsby RC
96 92   Kelvin DICKINSON 31:27 MV45 15 Wirral AC
97 93   Matty SMITH 31:30 SM 46 Prestatyn RC
98 94   Mark NEWNS 31:31 MV40 19 Wirral AC
99 95   Karl GORDON 31:37 MV40 20 Deestriders RC
100 96   Steve SMITH 31:38 MV45 16 Wallasey AC
101 97   Neil ROBINSON 31:41 SM 47 Deestriders RC
102 98   Nick HOLT 31:43 MV40 21 Wallasey AC
103   5 Amie BAGNALL 31:44 SF 1 Prestatyn RC
104   6 Nicky WHITFIELD-BIRD 31:47 FV35 3 Ellesmere Port RC
105 99   Chris PALMER 31:47 SM 48 West Cheshire AC
106 100   Peter GRAY 31:48 SM 49 Buckley Runners
107 101   Ray CLARK 31:50 SM 50 Wallasey AC
108 102   Darren DOWDALL 31:51 MV45 17 Wirral AC
109 103   Richard BARGH 31:52 SM 51 Wirral AC
110 104   Peter FRASER 31:52 SM 52 Wirral AC
111 105   Pete CLARKE 31:53 SM 53 Wallasey AC
112 106   Andy DAWE 32:05 MV45 18 West Cheshire AC
113 107   Andy WHITE 32:06 MV50 4 Chester TC
114 108   Phil WOODLEY 32:09 SM 54 West Cheshire AC
115 109   David FORD 32:11 MV40 22 Wrexham AAC
116 110   Keith SIMPSON 32:15 MV50 5 Wallasey AC
117 111   William THOMAS 32:18 SM 55 Chester TC
118 112   Neil WEBSTER 32:19 MV45 19 West Cheshire AC
119 113   Chris THOMAS 32:20 SM 56 Cybi Striders
120 114   Chris SWIFT 32:21 SM 57 West Cheshire AC
121 115   Gareth BAILEY 32:23 SM 58 Prestatyn RC
122   7 Joanna MARSDEN 32:23 FV35 4 Ellesmere Port RC
123 116   Darren BLAZIER 32:27 MV40 23 Abergele Harriers
124 117   Arwel LEWIS 32:27 MV55 3 Eryri Harriers
125 118   Derek WEAVER 32:30 MV60 1 Eryri Harriers
126 119   Stephen STOCKER 32:34 MV40 24 Prestatyn RC
127 120   Robert ALEXANDER 32:38 SM 59 Prestatyn RC
128 121   Gary BLACKWELL 32:41 MV45 20 Deeside AAC
129 122   James ATKINSON 32:46 MV50 6 Chester TC
130 123   Matt HOLT 32:47 SM 60 Buckley Runners
131 124   Gareth BOYD 32:50 MV40 25 Helsby RC
132 125   Richard HANKINS 32:51 MV45 21 Helsby RC
133 126   Nick WILSON 32:52 MV45 22 Wirral AC
134   8 Sam DUTTON 32:54 FV35 5 Buckley Runners
135 127   Tony DEVENPORT 32:56 MV45 23 Prestatyn RC
136   9 Sallie HOLT 32:57 FV40 2 Wallasey AC
137 128   Ian BAYLISS 32:58 MV55 4 Buckley Runners
138   10 Anest MULLER 32:59 FV35 6 West Cheshire AC
139 129   Joe FOY 33:02 MV60 2 West Cheshire AC
140 130   John THELWELL 33:06 SM 61 Wallasey AC
141 131   Ian MULLIGAN 33:08 MV45 24 Cybi Striders
142 132   Karl WILLIAMS 33:10 MV45 25 Buckley Runners
143 133   Phil BIRD 33:13 MV50 7 Wallasey AC
144 134   Brian BEECROFT 33:13 MV60 3 Wirral AC
145 135   Mark HUGHES 33:14 SM 62 Wirral AC
146 136   Gareth EVANS 33:15 SM 63 Abergele Harriers
147 137   Jeremie LE-NORMAND 33:15 SM 64 Wallasey AC
148 138   George NIXON 33:17 MV60 4 Prestatyn RC
149   11 Susan FOURIE 33:18 FV40 3 Chester TC
150   12 Alice ROBINSON 33:23 SF 2 Tattenhall Runners
151 139   Dave NALDER 33:25 MV60 5 Ellesmere Port RC
152 140   Greg JONES 33:26 U20M 10 West Cheshire AC
153   13 Alison HALSALL 33:28 FV45 1 Helsby RC
154   14 Issy CLARKE 33:35 U20F 2 West Cheshire AC
155 141   Bob BENSON 33:36 MV60 6 West Cheshire AC
156 142   Ian HAMLING 33:37 SM 65 Helsby RC
157 143   Mark WILLIAMS 33:40 MV50 8 Deestriders RC
158   15 Jay JENNIONS 33:48 FV35 7 Deestriders RC
159 144   Neil CARTER 33:49 MV55 5 West Cheshire AC
160 145   Paul CUBBINS 33:52 MV40 26 Wallasey AC
161 146   John COLE 33:56 MV40 27 Ellesmere Port RC
162 147   Nick HOLMES 33:56 MV55 6 Tattenhall Runners
163 148   Neil THOMAS 33:57 MV40 28 Chester TC
164 149   Ravi JAYARAM 33:58 MV45 26 Chester TC
165   16 Anne ROSBOTTOM 33:58 FV40 4 Wirral AC
166 150   Martin CONNELL 34:00 MV45 27 Wallasey AC
167   17 Joanne LACKING 34:01 FV35 8 Helsby RC
168 151   Chris REID 34:02 SM 66 Buckley Runners
169 152   Mark ROBINSON 34:04 SM 67 Chester TC
170 153   Ian HOGG 34:05 MV45 28 Buckley Runners
171 154   Chris GIBBS 34:07 MV50 9 Wirral AC
172 155   Tristan MCFARLANE 34:08 U20M 11 West Cheshire AC
173   18 Helen Anne STANSFIELD 34:11 SF 3 Wallasey AC
174 156   Robert FREEMAN 34:12 MV60 7 West Cheshire AC
175 157   Greg HUGHES 34:15 MV45 29 Chester TC
176 158   James JONES 34:18 MV50 10 Helsby RC
177 159   Tom MURPHY 34:19 SM 68 Wallasey AC
178   19 Judith LODER 34:22 FV35 9 Wrecsam TC
179 160   Tim BURNETT 34:23 MV45 30 Wrecsam TC
180 161   Steve BELLIS 34:24 MV60 8 Buckley Runners
181 162   Simon PRESCOTT 34:25 MV40 29 Ellesmere Port RC
182 163   Steve SPENCE 34:26 MV40 30 Birkenhead AC
183 164   Mike AUSTIN 34:26 MV40 31 Buckley Runners
184 165   Gareth HOUGHTON 34:28 MV40 32 Buckley Runners
185 166   Christopher STEPHENS 34:28 MV45 31 Deestriders RC
186 167   John HARRISON 34:30 SM 69 Ellesmere Port RC
187 168   Dave MILLARD 34:30 MV40 33 Deestriders RC
188   20 Laura BAYNHAM HUGHES 34:31 FV35 10 Helsby RC
189   21 Charlotte TODD 34:34 SF 4 Deestriders RC
190 169   Ashley WAGER 34:37 MV55 7 Eryri Harriers
191 170   Steve BIRD 34:42 SM 70 Wallasey AC
192   22 Heather MCLINTOCK 34:44 FV40 5 West Cheshire AC
193   23 Bree SUTCLIFFE 34:48 FV40 6 Chester TC
194 171   John BASSETT 34:50 MV50 11 Wallasey AC
195 172   Michael BURNS 34:53 MV50 12 Ellesmere Port RC
196 173   Antony SMITH 34:55 SM 71 Ellesmere Port RC
197 174   James SALT 35:01 SM 72 Abergele Harriers
198   24 Ceri COOK 35:03 FV45 2 Buckley Runners
199 175   Ian JELLEY 35:06 MV40 34 Chester TC
200 176   Calum HIGGINS 35:07 SM 73 Abergele Harriers
201   25 Hazel BERRETT 35:08 FV50 1 Buckley Runners
202 177   Davyd MICHELL 35:11 SM 74 Helsby RC
203 178   Ian KIRBY 35:11 MV45 32 Ellesmere Port RC
204   26 Zoe PEARSE 35:12 SF 5 Wallasey AC
205 179   Rodney JONES 35:14 MV55 8 Tattenhall Runners
206 180   Bob BARBER 35:16 MV40 35 Wrexham AAC
207 181   Darren BATTERSBY 35:16 MV50 13 Abergele Harriers
208 182   Michael STONE 35:17 MV55 9 Wirral AC
209 183   Nigel HOLMES 35:18 MV55 10 Cybi Striders
210 184   Paul DONOGHUE 35:19 MV45 33 Buckley Runners
211 185   Tim CHARMLEY 35:24 MV50 14 Tattenhall Runners
212 186   Rory WILLSON 35:28 U20M 12 West Cheshire AC
213 187   Jonathan DAVIES 35:29 SM 75 Wrexham AAC
214 188   John JONES 35:32 MV55 11 Abergele Harriers
215   27 Jane ASHBROOK 35:33 FV40 7 Helsby RC
216   28 Jo IRVIN 35:33 FV35 11 Wallasey AC
217 189   Dave ROBERTS 35:34 MV55 12 Ellesmere Port RC
218 190   Andy HAMILTON 35:35 SM 76 Chester TC
219 191   Julian EVITTS 35:35 MV40 36 Chester TC
220 192   Dave OLDFIELD 35:38 MV55 13 Tattenhall Runners
221 193   Dave WOOTTON 35:39 MV50 15 Buckley Runners
222 194   Vince EDWARDS 35:40 MV60 9 Deestriders RC
223 195   Les COATHUP 35:43 MV60 10 Buckley Runners
224   29 Alison GRUNDY 35:45 FV40 8 Tattenhall Runners
225 196   Neil GIBBONS 35:46 MV60 11 Wirral AC
226   30 Caroline HALL 35:54 FV45 3 Wirral AC
227 197   Danny SNELSON 35:55 SM 77 Abergele Harriers
228 198   Michael VAUGHAN 35:58 MV40 37 Tattenhall Runners
229 199   Derek MCARDLE 36:02 MV50 16 Wallasey AC
230 200   Patrick COONEY 36:04 MV55 14 Ellesmere Port RC
231 201   Martin DURRANT 36:07 MV55 15 Tattenhall Runners
232 202   Julian TEGG 36:07 MV45 34 West Cheshire AC
233   31 Vicky KEHOE 36:07 FV40 9 Wallasey AC
234 203   Dave TOFT 36:08 MV45 35 Deestriders RC
235 204   Roy GASKILL 36:09 MV50 17 Helsby RC
236 205   Mark RICHARDS 36:10 MV45 36 Deestriders RC
237 206   Colin BERRY 36:12 MV45 37 Ellesmere Port RC
238 207   Tim HARGREAVES 36:15 MV45 38 Buckley Runners
239   32 Edith GRUBER 36:19 FV35 12 Cybi Striders
240 208   Anthony BRENNAN 36:24 SM 78 Chester TC
241   33 Coral MCSHANE 36:28 U20F 3 Prestatyn RC
242 209   Charles ELDRED 36:30 MV50 18 Tattenhall Runners
243 210   Stuart AIRD 36:31 SM 79 Deestriders RC
244   34 Sarah Charlotte HALE 36:33 SF 6 Buckley Runners
245 211   Scott SEALEY 36:33 MV40 38 Chester TC
246   35 Adele CROXTON 36:34 SF 7 Helsby RC
247   36 Helen SYMONDS 36:35 FV45 4 Wallasey AC
248   37 Mary REES 36:37 FV60 1 Wallasey AC
249   38 Jenna BAGNALL 36:38 U20F 4 Prestatyn RC
250 212   Dave MADDERS 36:41 MV40 39 Helsby RC
251 213   Paul AIRD 36:42 MV55 16 Deestriders RC
252 214   Steve FERNYHOUGH 36:47 SM 80 Chester TC
253 215   Kevin HALL 36:49 MV45 39 Wallasey AC
254 216   Steve RILEY 36:52 MV50 19 Helsby RC
255   39 Helen ASHWORTH 36:54 SF 8 Prestatyn RC
256 217   Steve EDWARDS 36:56 SM 81 Ellesmere Port RC
257 218   Andy WARING 36:58 MV60 12 Birkenhead AC
258 219   Paul THELWELL 37:00 MV60 13 Wallasey AC
259   40 Rachel WRAY 37:04 FV35 13 Chester TC
260 220   Arwel JONES 37:06 MV55 17 Prestatyn RC
261   41 Val ORNSBY 37:07 FV45 5 Chester TC
262 221   Steve HOLLIMAN 37:12 MV40 40 Chester TC
263 222   Peter ROONEY 37:12 MV50 20 Deestriders RC
264 223   Ian CANNINGS 37:14 MV55 18 Wallasey AC
265 224   Colin THOMSON 37:20 MV40 41 Birkenhead AC
266 225   Karl BUNNELL 37:23 SM 82 Wallasey AC
267 226   Dave TIERNAN 37:27 MV50 21 West Cheshire AC
268 227   Steve GLEAVE 37:27 MV40 42 Prestatyn RC
269 228   Michael THRELFALL 37:29 SM 83 Buckley Runners
270   42 Ally REID 37:32 FV40 10 Prestatyn RC
271   43 Jess MCKINLAY 37:33 SF 9 Wallasey AC
272 229   Stephen ROACH 37:34 SM 84 Helsby RC
273   44 Jess SMITH 37:36 FV35 14 Wallasey AC
274 230   Gareth ROBERTS 37:40 MV40 43 Prestatyn RC
275   45 Alison MACDONALD 37:43 FV50 2 Ellesmere Port RC
276 231   Dave RODERICK 37:44 MV65 1 Deeside AAC
277 232   Neil JENKINS 37:46 MV45 40 Chester TC
278   46 Janet ROBERTSON 37:47 FV50 3 Helsby RC
279 233   Steve HARRISON 37:49 MV40 44 Birkenhead AC
280   47 Margaret LUDDEN 37:50 FV50 4 Buckley Runners
281 234   Mike MCCORKELL 37:55 MV45 41 Tattenhall Runners
282 235   John ROSSITER 37:59 MV60 14 Helsby RC
283 236   Sion ROBERTS 37:59 SM 85 Cybi Striders
284 237   John POYNTON 38:00 MV50 22 Buckley Runners
285   48 Kate RYAN 38:01 FV40 11 Wallasey AC
286   49 Christine BIRCH 38:03 FV60 2 Abergele Harriers
287   50 Sharon PLESTED 38:03 FV50 5 Chester TC
288 238   Elliot MCLAUGHLAN 38:05 U20M 13 Wallasey AC
289 239   Phil PROCTOR 38:08 MV45 42 Ellesmere Port RC
290 240   Michael WILLIAMS 38:10 SM 86 Helsby RC
291 241   Darren SHILLINGTON 38:16 MV45 43 West Cheshire AC
292 242   Sean SIMMONS 38:19 MV45 44 Chester TC
293   51 Laynie STOTHART-WILDE 38:20 FV40 12 Tattenhall Runners
294 243   Paul PLESTED 38:21 MV50 23 Chester TC
295 244   Chris HIGGINS 38:23 MV60 15 Buckley Runners
296   52 Amanda MOUNTFORD 38:24 SF 10 Buckley Runners
297 245   Ian SNEDDON 38:26 MV65 2 Birkenhead AC
298 246   Harri BRITTON 38:29 U20M 14 West Cheshire AC
299 247   Lance BOSELEY 38:30 MV50 24 Tattenhall Runners
300 248   Tony KENNEDY 38:31 MV55 19 West Cheshire AC
301   53 Jane LINDLEY 38:32 FV50 6 Buckley Runners
302   54 Sharon EATON 38:32 FV45 6 Tattenhall Runners
303   55 Beth MCMAHON 38:33 U20F 5 West Cheshire AC
304   56 Clare MALLON 38:34 FV40 13 West Cheshire AC
305 249   Mike O'BRIEN 38:35 MV55 20 Deestriders RC
306   57 Grace HART 38:36 FV45 7 Tattenhall Runners
307   58 Pam ACKROYD 38:38 FV50 7 West Cheshire AC
308   59 Adrienne HALL 38:39 FV45 8 Wallasey AC
309 250   Peter SMITH 38:40 MV50 25 West Cheshire AC
310   60 Amy OWEN JONES 38:43 SF 11 Abergele Harriers
311 251   Rob WEBSTER 38:44 MV55 21 Tattenhall Runners
312 252   Simon MILBOURNE 38:45 SM 87 Tattenhall Runners
313 253   Steve ARMSTRONG 38:45 MV45 45 Wallasey AC
314 254   Kevin CLARK 38:46 MV45 46 Cybi Striders
315 255   Geoff COLLINS 38:46 MV60 16 Helsby RC
316 256   Charles ASHLEY 39:02 MV55 22 Wrexham AAC
317   61 Debbie READ 39:03 FV55 1 Helsby RC
318   62 Nathalie REES 39:04 FV45 9 Chester TC
319 257   Pete MCARDLE 39:06 MV55 23 Wallasey AC
320 258   Richard WESTWOOD 39:06 SM 88 Wrexham AAC
321   63 Mel BARKER 39:08 FV40 14 Tattenhall Runners
322 259   John TREGONING 39:16 SM 89 Birkenhead AC
323 260   Rob PULLEN 39:18 MV50 26 Wrecsam TC
324 261   Michael DAVIS 39:19 MV65 3 Prestatyn RC
325   64 Christine CAMMILLARE 39:23 SF 12 Deestriders RC
326 262   Dave TAYLOR 39:24 MV65 4 Chester TC
327 263   Wyn DAVIES 39:27 MV40 45 Chester TC
328 264   Jim BARROW 39:30 MV55 24 Chester TC
329   65 Sally NAPTHEN 39:32 FV50 8 Chester TC
330   66 Kate COOKE 39:34 FV35 15 Chester TC
331   67 Lisa MACPHERSON 39:38 SF 13 Buckley Runners
332 265   Michael NORRIS 39:46 MV50 27 Deestriders RC
333 266   Michael DAVIES 39:47 MV50 28 Tattenhall Runners
334   68 Elen JONES 39:49 SF 14 Cybi Striders
335 267   Andy SCOTT 39:52 MV40 46 Prestatyn RC
336   69 Deborah RICHARDS 39:52 FV55 2 Prestatyn RC
337 268   Dave HEMMINGS 39:54 SM 90 Wallasey AC
338 269   Geoff SHAW 39:57 MV60 17 Helsby RC
339   70 Fenella HIGGINS 39:59 FV45 10 Buckley Runners
340   71 Maria BROCKWAY 40:00 FV50 9 Wirral AC
341   72 Kirsty JOHNSON 40:01 SF 15 Buckley Runners
342   73 Rachel SAUNDERS 40:03 FV50 10 Wallasey AC
343 270   John MORRIS 40:09 MV70 1 Buckley Runners
344 271   Simon BAKER 40:13 MV55 25 Ellesmere Port RC
345 272   Kevin BURNS 40:15 MV60 18 Deestriders RC
346   74 Michelle ALTY 40:19 FV45 11 Wallasey AC
347   75 Amy IBBOTSON 40:20 SF 16 Wallasey AC
348 273   Stephen WIGGINS 40:24 SM 91 Helsby RC
349 274   David IRVING 40:27 SM 92 Chester TC
350 275   Marcus REID 40:39 MV50 29 Buckley Runners
351 276   Paul LEWTEY 40:42 SM 93 Deestriders RC
352 277   Keith MARSDEN 40:43 MV55 26 Wallasey AC
353   76 Jo HOPPES 40:45 SF 17 Prestatyn RC
354 278   Pete BARHAM 40:45 MV45 47 Wallasey AC
355 279   Grahame SHONE 40:54 MV65 5 Abergele Harriers
356   77 Paula MAGUIRE 40:58 FV35 16 Abergele Harriers
357 280   Steve HATFIELD 40:59 MV70 2 Prestatyn RC
358   78 Rachael HOLDEN 41:10 SF 18 Helsby RC
359   79 Kay HAYES 41:12 FV35 17 West Cheshire AC
360   80 Caroline BROPHY 41:20 FV50 11 Wirral AC
361   81 Anne Marie ROBERTS 41:30 FV40 15 Prestatyn RC
362   82 Suzanne FLETCHER 41:31 FV35 18 Helsby RC
363   83 Jan MCARD 41:30 FV45 12 Wallasey AC
364   84 Julie BARBAT 41:38 FV50 12 Wallasey AC
365   85 Natalie JOHNSTON 41:42 FV45 13 Wirral AC
366 281   Martin CARTWRIGHT 41:49 MV40 47 Wrexham AAC
367   86 Claire GLOYNE-PHILLIPS 41:54 FV40 16 West Cheshire AC
368   87 Sarah FLYNN 41:57 SF 19 Wrexham AAC
369 282   Shaun TERRY 41:57 MV40 48 Deestriders RC
370   88 Lorna ROYLE 41:58 FV45 14 Deestriders RC
371   89 Lamia MAHMAN 42:17 SF 20 Ellesmere Port RC
372   90 Hayley COOPER 42:27 FV45 15 Tattenhall Runners
373   91 Katie BELLEW 42:29 FV40 17 Wallasey AC
374 283   Pete BRUNT 42:32 MV50 30 Wallasey AC
375 284   James DOWNEY 42:32 MV50 31 Birkenhead AC
376   92 Ruth HARVEY 42:45 FV50 13 Cybi Striders
377 285   Alun JONES 42:49 MV60 19 Cybi Striders
378   93 Hazel PLATT 42:50 FV35 19 Wrexham AAC
379   94 Lyn EBBRELL 43:02 FV55 3 Birkenhead AC
380   95 Alex MAY 43:08 FV45 16 Tattenhall Runners
381   96 Jen CHAMBERS 43:11 FV35 20 Tattenhall Runners
382   97 Hannah HUGHES 43:15 SF 21 West Cheshire AC
383   98 Katherine HOLLEY 43:22 FV35 21 Wallasey AC
384   99 Sue JONES 43:25 FV55 4 Cybi Striders
385   100 Alison ENGLE 43:47 FV40 18 Wallasey AC
386   101 Kerry WHELAN 43:55 SF 22 Ellesmere Port RC
387 286   Brian BEATTIE 43:56 MV70 3 West Cheshire AC
388   102 Sue LEDSOM 44:09 FV45 17 Ellesmere Port RC
389   103 Rachel BEDDOWS 44:09 SF 23 Ellesmere Port RC
390   104 Michelle HENDERSON 44:13 FV40 19 Wrexham AAC
391   105 Jan BANCROFT 44:15 FV35 22 Wrexham AAC
392 287   Graham LLOYD 44:16 MV50 32 Helsby RC
393   106 Alison ROSENBURGH 44:17 SF 24 Chester TC
394   107 Claire MARSDEN 44:35 SF 25 Wallasey AC
395   108 Louise MARSDEN 44:35 SF 26 Wallasey AC
396 288   Dave THOMAS 44:37 MV55 27 Wallasey AC
397   109 Emily SMITH 44:59 FV35 23 Helsby RC
398   110 Michelle HARDWICK 45:00 FV35 24 Helsby RC
399   111 Ann BALL 45:05 FV55 5 Ellesmere Port RC
400   112 Sharon BASFORD 45:07 FV40 20 Tattenhall Runners
401   113 Jo POWELL 45:19 FV35 25 Tattenhall Runners
402   114 Karen HARKNESS 45:20 FV40 21 Chester TC
403 289   Rob MACKEY 45:36 MV65 6 Buckley Runners
404 290   Shaun PARTINGTON 45:42 MV45 48 Wrexham AAC
405   115 Sue RIDINGS 45:44 FV55 6 Buckley Runners
406   116 Diane MCARDLE 45:46 FV55 7 Wallasey AC
407   117 Nicola PERRINS 45:49 FV40 22 Chester TC
408 291   Gerry CUMMINS 45:53 MV45 49 Tattenhall Runners
409   118 Susie WOODS 45:59 FV45 18 Chester TC
410 292   Rolf WESTRUM 46:00 MV60 20 Wallasey AC
411   119 Paula SMITH 46:12 FV45 19 Wirral AC
412   120 Nicola VESTY 48:13 FV55 8 Wrexham AAC
413   121 Julie PEARCE 46:36 FV55 9 Ellesmere Port RC
414   122 Nicci DAVIES 46:38 FV55 10 Wallasey AC
415   123 Alex EDWARDS 46:46 FV50 14 Wrexham AAC
416   124 Liz BURNS 46:49 SF 27 Deestriders RC
417   125 Yolla MCCOY 47:00 FV45 20 Wirral AC
418   126 Lesley MOSSOP 47:11 FV35 26 Tattenhall Runners
419   127 Cate CUTHBERT 47:33 FV40 23 Wallasey AC
420 293   Tony VESTY 46:36 MV55 28 Wrexham AAC
421   128 Fiona GORDON 49:07 FV40 24 Deestriders RC
422   129 Kathy BANNISTER 50:04 FV50 15 Wrexham AAC
423 294   Roy JARDINE 50:25 MV65 7 Eryri Harriers
424 295   Jack THOMAS 51:17 MV70 4 Buckley Runners
425   130 Laura PARRY 51:23 SF 28 Deestriders RC
426   131 Bev GOODSON 51:59 FV45 21 Deestriders RC
427   132 Deborah CARTWRIGHT 53:21 FV55 11 Prestatyn RC
428   133 Julie EVANS 55:43 FV55 12 Prestatyn RC
429 296   David BRIERLEY 57:33 MV55 29 West Cheshire AC
430   134 Val JONES 62:01 FV45 22 Prestatyn RC