Borders League 2016-17

Finalised Team Results from Race 2 on 6th November 2016 at Upton-by-Chester - distance : 5 miles (measured)


Division 1 Mens Team Results

Rank Club 1st
counter
2nd
counter
3rd
counter
4th
counter
5th
counter
6th
counter
7th
counter
8th
counter
9th
counter
10th
counter
Total
Score
1 Buckley Runners
6
9
10
25
27
37
40
49
59
66
328
2 Wallasey AC
7
13
29
32
35
43
51
52
53
62
377
3 West Cheshire AC
17
18
19
28
41
42
50
54
55
56
380
4 Helsby RC
26
30
33
34
39
47
48
69
87
91
504
5 Wirral AC
4
8
24
67
68
72
92
94
102
103
634
6 Prestatyn RC
16
45
74
86
93
115
119
120
127
138
933
7 Deestriders RC
1
71
95
97
143
166
168
194
203
205
1343


Division 1 Womens Team Results

Rank Club 1st
counter
2nd
counter
3rd
counter
4th
counter
Total
Score
1 West Cheshire AC
3
10
14
22
49
2 Helsby RC
13
17
20
27
77
3 Wallasey AC
9
18
26
28
81
4 Buckley Runners
8
24
25
34
91
5 Chester TC
11
23
40
41
115
5 Prestatyn RC
5
33
38
39
115
7 Wirral AC
4
16
30
71
121


Division 2 Mens Team Results

Rank Club 1st
counter
2nd
counter
3rd
counter
4th
counter
5th
counter
6th
counter
7th
counter
Total
Score
1 Chester TC
11
14
20
46
61
63
77
292
2 Wrexham AAC
2
3
12
76
109
180
187
569
3 Abergele Harriers
23
60
70
73
116
136
174
652
4 Cybi Striders
21
57
84
90
113
131
183
679
5 Tattenhall Runners
31
38
65
147
179
185
192
837
6 Ellesmere Port RC
22
58
139
146
162
167
172
866
7 Deeside AAC
5
15
121
231
300
300
300
1272
8 Eryri Harriers
44
117
118
169
294
300
300
1342
9 Wrecsam TC
36
80
160
260
300
300
300
1436
10 Birkenhead AC
163
218
224
233
245
259
284
1626


Division 2 Womens Team Results

Rank Club 1st
counter
2nd
counter
3rd
counter
Total
Score
1 Ellesmere Port RC
1
2
6
9
2 Tattenhall Runners
12
29
51
92
3 Deestriders RC
15
21
64
100
4 Abergele Harriers
49
60
77
186
5 Cybi Striders
32
68
92
192
6 Wrexham AAC
87
93
104
284
7 Wrecsam TC
19
150
150
319
8 Birkenhead AC
94
150
150
394
9 Deeside AAC
150
150
150
450
9 Eryri Harriers
150
150
150
450


Veteran Mens Team Results

Rank Club 1st
counter
2nd
counter
3rd
counter
4th
counter
5th
counter
6th
counter
7th
counter
Total
Score
1 West Cheshire AC
19
28
41
50
54
55
56
303
2 Wallasey AC
29
35
43
53
62
81
96
399
3 Helsby RC
33
34
39
47
87
124
125
489
4 Wirral AC
4
24
72
92
94
102
126
514
5 Chester TC
14
20
63
89
107
122
148
563
6 Buckley Runners
10
25
59
66
128
132
153
573
7 Tattenhall Runners
31
147
179
185
192
198
201
1133
8 Prestatyn RC
86
119
127
138
220
227
230
1147
9 Deestriders RC
95
143
166
168
194
203
205
1174
10 Ellesmere Port RC
139
146
162
172
178
189
200
1186
11 Cybi Striders
21
90
131
183
254
285
300
1264
12 Wrexham AAC
76
109
180
256
281
290
293
1485
13 Deeside AAC
5
121
231
300
300
300
300
1557
14 Eryri Harriers
117
118
169
294
300
300
300
1598
15 Abergele Harriers
116
181
188
279
300
300
300
1664
16 Birkenhead AC
163
218
224
233
245
284
300
1667
17 Wrecsam TC
80
160
260
300
300
300
300
1700


Veteran Womens Team Results

Rank Club 1st
counter
2nd
counter
3rd
counter
Total
Score
1 Ellesmere Port RC
1
2
6
9
2 Helsby RC
13
17
20
50
2 Wirral AC
4
16
30
50
4 Buckley Runners
8
24
25
57
5 Wallasey AC
9
28
31
68
6 Chester TC
11
23
40
74
7 West Cheshire AC
10
22
56
88
8 Tattenhall Runners
29
51
54
134
9 Prestatyn RC
42
69
81
192
10 Cybi Striders
32
92
99
223
11 Deestriders RC
15
88
128
231
12 Abergele Harriers
49
77
150
276
13 Wrexham AAC
93
104
105
302
14 Wrecsam TC
19
150
150
319
15 Birkenhead AC
94
150
150
394
16 Deeside AAC
150
150
150
450
16 Eryri Harriers
150
150
150
450


Improvers - Mens Team Results

Rank Club Total
Score
Target
Score
Differential
1 Chester TC 292 810 -518
2 Wrexham AAC 569 984 -415
3 Tattenhall Runners 837 1084 -247
4 Cybi Striders 679 909 -230
5 Buckley Runners 328 544 -216
6 Helsby RC 504 708 -204
7 Deeside AAC 1272 1376 -104
8 West Cheshire AC 380 479 -99
9 Wallasey AC 377 357 20
10 Birkenhead AC 1626 1601 25
11 Ellesmere Port RC 866 809 57
12 Abergele Harriers 652 522 130
13 Wrecsam TC 1436 1231 205
14 Prestatyn RC 933 629 304
15 Wirral AC 634 314 320
16 Eryri Harriers 1342 1017 325
17 Deestriders RC 1343 568 775


Improvers - Womens Team Results

Rank Club Total
Score
Target
Score
Differential
1 Ellesmere Port RC 9 190 -181
2 Wrecsam TC 219 396 -177
3 West Cheshire AC 49 206 -157
4 Birkenhead AC 294 450 -156
5 Deeside AAC 300 450 -150
6 Buckley Runners 91 192 -101
7 Wrexham AAC 284 379 -95
8 Wirral AC 121 202 -81
9 Helsby RC 77 156 -79
10 Deestriders RC 100 137 -37
11 Wallasey AC 81 95 -14
12 Tattenhall Runners 92 91 1
13 Cybi Striders 192 187 5
14 Prestatyn RC 115 98 17
15 Chester TC 115 87 28
16 Abergele Harriers 186 92 94
17 Eryri Harriers 300 118 182