Borders League 2016-17

Provisional Team Results from Race 2 on 6th November 2016 at Upton-by-Chester - distance : 5 miles (certified)


Division 1 Mens Team Results

Rank Club 1st
counter
2nd
counter
3rd
counter
4th
counter
5th
counter
6th
counter
7th
counter
8th
counter
9th
counter
10th
counter
Total
Score
1 Buckley Runners
6
9
10
25
27
37
40
49
59
66
328
2 Wallasey AC
7
13
29
32
35
43
51
52
53
62
377
3 West Cheshire AC
17
18
19
28
41
42
50
54
55
56
380
4 Helsby RC
26
30
33
34
39
47
48
69
87
91
504
5 Wirral AC
4
8
24
67
68
72
92
94
102
103
634
6 Prestatyn RC
16
45
74
86
93
115
119
120
127
138
933
7 Deestriders RC
1
71
95
97
143
167
169
195
204
206
1348


Division 1 Womens Team Results

Rank Club 1st
counter
2nd
counter
3rd
counter
4th
counter
Total
Score
1 West Cheshire AC
3
10
14
22
49
2 Helsby RC
13
17
20
27
77
3 Wallasey AC
9
18
26
28
81
4 Buckley Runners
8
24
25
34
91
5 Chester TC
11
23
40
41
115
5 Prestatyn RC
5
33
38
39
115
7 Wirral AC
4
16
30
71
121


Division 2 Mens Team Results

Rank Club 1st
counter
2nd
counter
3rd
counter
4th
counter
5th
counter
6th
counter
7th
counter
Total
Score
1 Chester TC
11
14
20
46
61
63
77
292
2 Wrexham AAC
2
3
12
76
109
181
188
571
3 Abergele Harriers
23
60
70
73
116
136
175
653
4 Cybi Striders
21
57
84
90
113
131
184
680
5 Tattenhall Runners
31
38
65
147
180
186
193
840
6 Ellesmere Port RC
22
58
139
146
163
168
173
869
7 Deeside AAC
5
15
121
232
300
300
300
1273
8 Eryri Harriers
44
117
118
170
295
300
300
1344
9 Wrecsam TC
36
80
161
261
300
300
300
1438
10 Birkenhead AC
164
219
225
234
246
260
285
1633


Division 2 Womens Team Results

Rank Club 1st
counter
2nd
counter
3rd
counter
Total
Score
1 Ellesmere Port RC
1
2
6
9
2 Tattenhall Runners
12
29
51
92
3 Deestriders RC
15
21
64
100
4 Abergele Harriers
49
60
77
186
5 Cybi Striders
32
68
92
192
6 Wrexham AAC
87
93
104
284
7 Wrecsam TC
19
150
150
319
8 Birkenhead AC
94
150
150
394
9 Deeside AAC
150
150
150
450
9 Eryri Harriers
150
150
150
450


Veteran Mens Team Results

Rank Club 1st
counter
2nd
counter
3rd
counter
4th
counter
5th
counter
6th
counter
7th
counter
Total
Score
1 West Cheshire AC
19
28
41
50
54
55
56
303
2 Wallasey AC
29
35
43
53
62
81
96
399
3 Helsby RC
33
34
39
47
87
124
125
489
4 Wirral AC
4
24
72
92
94
102
126
514
5 Chester TC
14
20
63
89
107
122
148
563
6 Buckley Runners
10
25
59
66
128
132
153
573
7 Tattenhall Runners
31
147
180
186
193
199
202
1138
8 Prestatyn RC
86
119
127
138
221
228
231
1150
9 Deestriders RC
95
143
167
169
195
204
206
1179
10 Ellesmere Port RC
139
146
163
173
179
190
201
1191
11 Cybi Striders
21
90
131
184
255
286
300
1267
12 Wrexham AAC
76
109
181
257
282
291
294
1490
13 Deeside AAC
5
121
232
300
300
300
300
1558
14 Eryri Harriers
117
118
170
295
300
300
300
1600
15 Abergele Harriers
116
182
189
280
300
300
300
1667
16 Birkenhead AC
164
219
225
234
246
285
300
1673
17 Wrecsam TC
80
161
261
300
300
300
300
1702


Veteran Womens Team Results

Rank Club 1st
counter
2nd
counter
3rd
counter
Total
Score
1 Ellesmere Port RC
1
2
6
9
2 Helsby RC
13
17
20
50
2 Wirral AC
4
16
30
50
4 Buckley Runners
8
24
25
57
5 Wallasey AC
9
28
31
68
6 Chester TC
11
23
40
74
7 West Cheshire AC
10
22
56
88
8 Tattenhall Runners
29
51
54
134
9 Prestatyn RC
42
69
81
192
10 Cybi Striders
32
92
99
223
11 Deestriders RC
15
88
128
231
12 Abergele Harriers
49
77
150
276
13 Wrexham AAC
93
104
105
302
14 Wrecsam TC
19
150
150
319
15 Birkenhead AC
94
150
150
394
16 Deeside AAC
150
150
150
450
16 Eryri Harriers
150
150
150
450


Improvers - Mens Team Results

Rank Club Total
Score
Target
Score
Differential
1 Chester TC 292 810 -518
2 Wrexham AAC 571 984 -413
3 Tattenhall Runners 840 1084 -244
4 Cybi Striders 680 909 -229
5 Buckley Runners 328 544 -216
6 Helsby RC 504 708 -204
7 Deeside AAC 1273 1376 -103
8 West Cheshire AC 380 479 -99
9 Wallasey AC 377 357 20
10 Birkenhead AC 1633 1601 32
11 Ellesmere Port RC 869 809 60
12 Abergele Harriers 653 522 131
13 Wrecsam TC 1438 1231 207
14 Prestatyn RC 933 629 304
15 Wirral AC 634 314 320
16 Eryri Harriers 1344 1017 327
17 Deestriders RC 1348 568 780


Improvers - Womens Team Results

Rank Club Total
Score
Target
Score
Differential
1 Ellesmere Port RC 9 190 -181
2 Wrecsam TC 219 396 -177
3 West Cheshire AC 49 206 -157
4 Birkenhead AC 294 450 -156
5 Deeside AAC 300 450 -150
6 Buckley Runners 91 192 -101
7 Wrexham AAC 284 379 -95
8 Wirral AC 121 202 -81
9 Helsby RC 77 156 -79
10 Deestriders RC 100 137 -37
11 Wallasey AC 81 95 -14
12 Tattenhall Runners 92 91 1
13 Cybi Striders 192 187 5
14 Prestatyn RC 115 98 17
15 Chester TC 115 87 28
16 Abergele Harriers 186 92 94
17 Eryri Harriers 300 118 182