Borders League 2016-17

Finalised Individual Results from Race 3 on 4th December 2016 at Birkenhead Park - distance : 5.5 miles

Rank Rank
M
Rank
F
Name Time Category Category
Rank
Club
1 1   Philip ROBERTSON 28:41 SM 1 Wirral AC
2 2   Gareth WILLIAMS 28:48 SM 2 Deestriders RC
3 3   Ryan ROBERTS 28:50 SM 3 Cybi Striders
4 4   Daniel WESTON 29:01 SM 4 Wrexham AAC
5 5   James MILLS 29:13 SM 5 Wrexham AAC
6 6   Lee JONES 29:24 MV45 1 Deeside AAC
7 7   Phil LANGAN 29:32 MV40 1 Wirral AC
8 8   Stephen SKATES 29:39 SM 6 Prestatyn RC
9 9   Joe BODEN 29:44 SM 7 Wallasey AC
10 10   Elliot COX 29:50 SM 8 Buckley Runners
11 11   Przemyslaw TOMCZAK 30:04 SM 9 Buckley Runners
12 12   Darren ROWLANDS 30:08 MV45 2 Wrexham AAC
13 13   Tanguy CHASSARD 30:22 SM 10 Wrexham AAC
14 14   Stephen BUCKLE 30:32 MV40 2 Chester TC
15 15   Jose POYATOS 30:36 MV40 3 West Cheshire AC
16 16   Shaun JACKSON 30:37 MV40 4 Chester TC
17 17   Colin THOMPSON 30:41 SM 11 Helsby RC
18 18   Dave BENNETT 30:43 SM 12 Ellesmere Port RC
19 19   John HUNT 30:45 MV50 1 Wirral AC
20 20   Peter BIRD 30:49 SM 13 Wallasey AC
21 21   Greg JONES 31:02 SM 14 Wallasey AC
22 22   Rob LITTLE 31:12 MV40 5 West Cheshire AC
23 23   David ALCOCK 31:23 SM 15 Wirral AC
24 24   Mike ROBERTS 31:32 SM 16 Deestriders RC
25 25   Phillip PUMFORD 31:35 SM 17 Buckley Runners
26 26   Chris FITZPATRICK 31:37 SM 18 Helsby RC
27 27   Ethan GREENLAND 31:38 U20M 1 West Cheshire AC
28 28   Connor MCARDLE 31:39 SM 19 Wallasey AC
29 29   Neil BULLOCK 31:41 SM 20 Wallasey AC
30 30   Rob PEARSE 31:42 MV40 6 Wallasey AC
31 31   Richard FARRAR 31:44 MV45 3 Wirral AC
32 32   Andy SAVAGE 31:45 MV45 4 Cybi Striders
33 33   Chris MYLES 31:47 SM 21 Buckley Runners
34 34   John PRITCHARD TAYLOR 31:50 MV45 5 Buckley Runners
35 35   Arran KEARNEY 31:54 U20M 2 Wirral AC
36 36   Bryan STEVENSON 32:09 SM 22 Wallasey AC
37 37   Kieran KAPOOR 32:11 SM 23 Wrecsam TC
38 38   Tony BARBAT 32:16 MV55 1 Wallasey AC
39 39   Neil FINEGAN 32:18 MV40 7 Helsby RC
40 40   Ian RUTHERFORD 32:21 MV40 8 Helsby RC
41 41   John ARMSTRONG 32:23 MV45 6 Wallasey AC
42 42   Ieuan KEARNEY 32:26 U20M 3 Wirral AC
43 43   David WHITE 32:27 SM 24 Buckley Runners
44 44   Ian GLOYNE-PHILLIPS 32:32 MV40 9 West Cheshire AC
45 45   Mike GREEN 32:38 MV40 10 Wallasey AC
46 46   Adam GORDON 32:43 MV40 11 Helsby RC
47 47   Richard HAYES 32:45 MV45 7 West Cheshire AC
48 48   Graham WELLS 32:47 MV40 12 West Cheshire AC
49 49   Simon EDWARDS 32:47 MV45 8 Buckley Runners
50 50   Chris CALLAGHAN 32:49 SM 25 Buckley Runners
51 51   Colin PALMER 32:51 MV50 2 Wallasey AC
52 52   Andrew CLAGUE 32:57 MV45 9 West Cheshire AC
53 53   Richard WILYMAN 32:58 SM 26 Abergele Harriers
54 54   Harley HENSHAW 32:58 SM 27 Wirral AC
55 55   Andy BROMLEY 33:03 SM 28 Prestatyn RC
56 56   Darrel DAVIES 33:05 SM 29 Prestatyn RC
57 57   Jac GOODALL 33:07 U20M 4 West Cheshire AC
58   1 Claire WALTON 33:08 SF 1 Wallasey AC
59 58   Alex RYDER 33:10 U20M 5 Prestatyn RC
60 59   Owen JONES 33:13 U20M 6 Wirral AC
61 60   Neil HERSHAW 33:17 MV50 3 West Cheshire AC
62 61   Irfon ROWLANDS 33:18 MV45 10 Cybi Striders
63 62   Mark HULMSTON 33:21 MV40 13 Wirral AC
64 63   John PARLEVLIET 33:21 MV40 14 West Cheshire AC
65 64   Leon BAGNALL 33:23 U20M 7 Prestatyn RC
66 65   George NICHOLS 33:26 MV45 11 Prestatyn RC
67 66   Mike ROBBINS 33:27 MV50 4 Wrexham AAC
68 67   Daniel MORGAN 33:28 SM 30 Wirral AC
69 68   Simon FOX 33:29 MV50 5 Wirral AC
70 69   Andrew SUDLOW 33:30 SM 31 Tattenhall Runners
71   2 Katie CLARKE 33:35 U20F 1 West Cheshire AC
72 70   Daniel MITCHELL 33:39 SM 32 West Cheshire AC
73 71   Simon WILDE 33:40 MV45 12 Chester TC
74 72   Nick BARTLEY 33:40 SM 33 Deestriders RC
75 73   Chris OWEN 33:41 SM 34 Buckley Runners
76 74   Tony DEVENPORT 33:45 MV45 13 Prestatyn RC
77 75   Mark DAVIES 33:47 MV40 15 West Cheshire AC
78 76   Philip TOMKINSON 33:50 SM 35 Helsby RC
79 77   Nick HOLT 33:51 MV40 16 Wallasey AC
80 78   Neil ROBINSON 33:51 SM 36 Deestriders RC
81 79   Will FERGUSON 33:54 SM 37 Wirral AC
82 80   Ray CLARK 33:56 SM 38 Wallasey AC
83   3 Liz RENONDEAU 34:00 FV35 1 Ellesmere Port RC
84 81   Steve SPENCE 34:01 MV45 14 Wirral AC
85 82   Mike KELLY 34:03 SM 39 Wallasey AC
86 83   Andy CARTER 34:04 MV45 15 West Cheshire AC
87 84   Tom SIRETT 34:05 SM 40 Ellesmere Port RC
88 85   Mark GITTINS 34:06 SM 41 Helsby RC
89   4 Emily KEARNEY 34:08 SF 2 Wirral AC
90 86   Darren BLAZIER 34:09 MV40 17 Abergele Harriers
91 87   Eric CAMPBELL 34:09 MV50 6 Buckley Runners
92   5 Nicky WHITFIELD-BIRD 34:16 FV35 2 Ellesmere Port RC
93 88   Steve SMITH 34:19 MV45 16 Wallasey AC
94   6 Sarah KEARNEY 34:22 FV40 1 Wirral AC
95   7 Joanna MARSDEN 34:28 FV35 3 Ellesmere Port RC
96 89   Eddie DAVIES 34:32 MV45 17 Buckley Runners
97 90   Richard BARGH 34:34 SM 42 Wirral AC
98 91   Chris PALMER 34:39 SM 43 West Cheshire AC
99 92   Robert ALEXANDER 34:40 SM 44 Prestatyn RC
100 93   Kelvin DICKINSON 34:42 MV45 18 Wirral AC
101 94   Peter GRAY 34:48 SM 45 Buckley Runners
102 95   Christopher WHITE 34:52 SM 46 West Cheshire AC
103 96   Phil CUTHBERT 34:56 MV40 18 Wallasey AC
104   8 Amie BAGNALL 34:57 SF 3 Prestatyn RC
105 97   MICHAEL WARING 34:57 MV45 19 Chester TC
106 98   Bob BENSON 34:58 MV60 1 West Cheshire AC
107 99   Derek WEAVER 35:03 MV60 2 Eryri Harriers
108 100   Mark NEWNS 35:07 MV40 19 Wirral AC
109 101   Steve WALKER 35:08 MV50 7 Chester TC
110 102   Keith SIMPSON 35:18 MV50 8 Wallasey AC
111 103   Matty SMITH 35:24 SM 47 Prestatyn RC
112 104   Chris THOMAS 35:26 SM 48 Cybi Striders
113   9 Georgina ROSS 35:28 FV40 2 Tattenhall Runners
114 105   David GILBERT 35:30 MV50 9 Buckley Runners
115 106   Arwel LEWIS 35:32 MV55 2 Eryri Harriers
116 107   Neil THOMAS 35:35 MV40 20 Chester TC
117 108   David MILLINGTON 35:36 MV45 20 Wrexham AAC
118 109   Ian BAYLISS 35:37 MV55 3 Buckley Runners
119 110   Nick WILSON 35:39 MV45 21 Wirral AC
120 111   Gareth BAILEY 35:40 SM 49 Prestatyn RC
121 112   James SALT 35:42 SM 50 Abergele Harriers
122   10 Anest MULLER 35:44 FV35 4 West Cheshire AC
123 113   Joe FOY 35:44 MV60 3 West Cheshire AC
124 114   David FORD 35:48 MV40 21 Wrexham AAC
125 115   Gareth EVANS 35:51 SM 51 Abergele Harriers
126 116   Andy MCGINN 35:59 MV45 22 Wirral AC
127 117   Steve SPENCER 36:01 MV40 22 Birkenhead AC
128   11 Alice ROBINSON 36:02 SF 4 Tattenhall Runners
129 118   Chris GIBBS 36:03 MV50 10 Wirral AC
130 119   Gareth HOUGHTON 36:04 MV40 23 Buckley Runners
131 120   Steve CUNNINGHAM 36:04 MV40 24 West Cheshire AC
132 121   Ravi JAYARAM 36:04 MV45 23 Chester TC
133 122   Peter JONES 36:05 SM 52 Cybi Striders
134 123   Phil DABNER 36:05 MV45 24 Wallasey AC
135 124   Craig MITCHLEY 36:11 SM 53 Prestatyn RC
136 125   Antony SMITH 36:13 SM 54 Ellesmere Port RC
137 126   Chris REID 36:19 SM 55 Buckley Runners
138   12 Sallie HOLT 36:20 FV40 3 Wallasey AC
139 127   George NIXON 36:23 MV60 4 Prestatyn RC
140 128   Jon PRICHARD 36:26 MV50 11 Tattenhall Runners
141 129   Robert FREEMAN 36:28 MV60 5 West Cheshire AC
142 130   Steve EDWARDS 36:29 SM 56 Ellesmere Port RC
143   13 Laura BAYNHAM HUGHES 36:32 FV35 5 Helsby RC
144 131   Kevin GORRY 36:34 SM 57 Wallasey AC
145   14 Jay JENNIONS 36:37 FV35 6 Deestriders RC
146 132   Ian HAMLING 36:38 SM 58 Helsby RC
147 133   Phil BIRD 36:41 MV50 12 Wallasey AC
148 134   Stewart MCELMEEL 36:42 SM 59 Deestriders RC
149 135   Jonathan GOULDING 36:43 MV50 13 Chester TC
150 136   Tony WOODALL 36:48 MV40 25 West Cheshire AC
151 137   Ian MULLIGAN 36:51 MV45 25 Cybi Striders
152 138   Dave NALDER 36:54 MV60 6 Ellesmere Port RC
153   15 Alison HALSALL 36:55 FV45 1 Helsby RC
154 139   Matthew WHITFIELD 36:56 MV60 7 Ellesmere Port RC
155   16 Joanne LACKING 36:58 FV35 7 Helsby RC
156 140   Paul WILCOCKSON 37:05 SM 60 Buckley Runners
157 141   John HARRISON 37:06 SM 61 Ellesmere Port RC
158   17 Helen Anne STANSFIELD 37:09 SF 5 Wallasey AC
159 142   Karl WILLIAMS 37:10 MV45 26 Buckley Runners
160   18 Susan FOURIE 37:12 FV40 4 Chester TC
161 143   Patrick TAIT 37:15 U20M 8 West Cheshire AC
162 144   Ian JELLEY 37:17 MV40 26 Chester TC
163 145   Neil CARTER 37:20 MV55 4 West Cheshire AC
164 146   James JONES 37:24 MV50 14 Helsby RC
165 147   Dave HARTLEY 37:25 SM 62 Ellesmere Port RC
166 148   Chris BOWERS 37:27 MV40 27 Wallasey AC
167 149   Martin PRITCHARD-HOWARTH 37:29 MV45 27 Wallasey AC
168 150   Davyd MICHELL 37:29 SM 63 Helsby RC
169 151   Greg HUGHES 37:30 MV45 28 Chester TC
170   19 Issy CLARKE 37:31 U20F 2 West Cheshire AC
171 152   William THOMAS 37:33 SM 64 Chester TC
172   20 Ceri COOK 37:37 FV45 2 Buckley Runners
173 153   Steve BELLIS 37:37 MV60 8 Buckley Runners
174 154   Marcus SENN 37:42 SM 65 Tattenhall Runners
175 155   Paul DONOGHUE 37:46 MV45 29 Buckley Runners
176   21 Jane ASHBROOK 37:51 FV40 5 Helsby RC
177 156   Tim HARGREAVES 37:53 MV45 30 Buckley Runners
178   22 Hazel BERRETT 37:55 FV50 1 Buckley Runners
179 157   Paul COLLINS 37:56 MV50 15 Wirral AC
180 158   Ian HOGG 37:57 MV45 31 Buckley Runners
181 159   Michael BURNS 38:00 MV50 16 Ellesmere Port RC
182 160   Gareth LANGFORD 38:01 SM 66 Wirral AC
183 161   Ian WOOD 38:07 MV55 5 Chester TC
184 162   Dave MILLARD 38:10 MV40 28 Deestriders RC
185 163   Ben HARRISON 38:17 U20M 9 Prestatyn RC
186 164   Dave TOFT 38:20 MV45 32 Deestriders RC
187 165   Ashley WAGER 38:26 MV55 6 Eryri Harriers
188 166   Mark DUNN 38:29 MV40 29 Deestriders RC
189   23 Penny THORN 38:30 FV40 6 Wirral AC
190 167   Fred JONES 38:32 MV60 9 Prestatyn RC
191 168   Mark MAYERS 38:37 MV45 33 Abergele Harriers
192   24 Judith LODER 38:40 FV35 8 Wrecsam TC
193 169   John JONES 38:42 MV55 7 Abergele Harriers
194   25 Caroline HALL 38:42 FV45 3 Wirral AC
195 170   Mike AUSTIN 38:44 MV40 30 Buckley Runners
196 171   Michael STONE 38:47 MV55 8 Wirral AC
197 172   John BASSETT 38:52 MV50 17 Wallasey AC
198 173   Dave TIERNAN 38:53 MV50 18 West Cheshire AC
199   26 Sian BECK 38:54 FV35 9 Prestatyn RC
200   27 Juliane MCHUGH 38:56 FV45 4 Chester TC
201 174   Rodney JONES 38:57 MV55 9 Tattenhall Runners
202 175   Martin WITTY 38:58 MV45 34 Deestriders RC
203 176   Dave WOOTTON 38:58 MV50 19 Buckley Runners
204   28 Mary REES 39:00 FV60 1 Wallasey AC
205 177   Neil GIBBONS 39:00 MV60 10 Wirral AC
206 178   David LANCELOT 39:02 MV40 31 Ellesmere Port RC
207 179   Ian KIRBY 39:05 MV45 35 Ellesmere Port RC
208   29 Anne ROSBOTTOM 39:06 FV40 7 Wirral AC
209 180   Roy GASKILL 39:10 MV50 20 Helsby RC
210   30 Aileen KEARNEY 39:12 U20F 3 Wirral AC
211 181   Ian CANNINGS 39:14 MV55 10 Wallasey AC
212   31 Coral MCSHANE 39:17 U20F 4 Prestatyn RC
213 182   John ROBB 39:19 MV50 21 Chester TC
214 183   Steve BIRD 39:20 SM 67 Wallasey AC
215 184   Vince EDWARDS 39:25 MV60 11 Deestriders RC
216 185   Colin BERRY 39:29 MV45 36 Ellesmere Port RC
217 186   Anthony BRENNAN 39:31 SM 68 Chester TC
218 187   Ian DAVIES 39:39 MV55 11 Birkenhead AC
219 188   Stuart AIRD 39:48 SM 69 Deestriders RC
220 189   Derek MCARDLE 39:50 MV50 22 Wallasey AC
221   32 Rachel WRAY 39:53 FV35 10 Chester TC
222   33 Edith GRUBER 40:01 FV35 11 Cybi Striders
223   34 Vicky KEHOE 40:04 FV40 8 Wallasey AC
224   35 Helen SYMONDS 40:13 FV45 5 Wallasey AC
225 190   Paul THELWELL 40:15 MV60 12 Wallasey AC
226 191   Danny SNELSON 40:16 SM 70 Abergele Harriers
227 192   Peter ROONEY 40:16 MV50 23 Deestriders RC
228   36 Ellie ROBINSON 40:18 FV40 9 West Cheshire AC
229   37 Traci SHIPLEY 40:21 FV50 2 Chester TC
230 193   Gareth ROBERTS 40:22 MV40 32 Prestatyn RC
231 194   Les COATHUP 40:23 MV60 13 Buckley Runners
232   38 Linda JONES 40:27 FV50 3 Wrexham AAC
233   39 Victoria WHITEHEAD 40:29 FV40 10 Prestatyn RC
234   40 Kate RYAN 40:30 FV40 11 Wallasey AC
235 195   Dave RODERICK 40:43 MV65 1 Deeside AAC
236   41 Elaine OPARA 40:43 FV35 12 Wallasey AC
237 196   Michael THRELFALL 40:44 SM 71 Buckley Runners
238   42 Alison MACDONALD 40:45 FV50 4 Ellesmere Port RC
239   43 Christina ROACH 40:45 FV55 1 Helsby RC
240 197   Scott SEALEY 40:51 MV40 33 Chester TC
241 198   Arwel JONES 40:55 MV55 12 Prestatyn RC
242 199   Stephen ROACH 40:56 SM 72 Helsby RC
243 200   Benjamin WILLIAMS 40:57 SM 73 Helsby RC
244 201   Michael WILLIAMS 40:59 SM 74 Helsby RC
245 202   Gareth HUGHES 41:01 MV70 1 Prestatyn RC
246 203   Steve GLEAVE 41:06 MV40 34 Prestatyn RC
247 204   Neil JENKINS 41:08 MV45 37 Chester TC
248 205   Anthony HOWE 41:11 MV40 35 Abergele Harriers
249 206   Andy WARING 41:11 MV60 14 Birkenhead AC
250   44 Ally REID 41:12 FV40 12 Prestatyn RC
251 207   Karl BUNNELL 41:13 SM 75 Wallasey AC
252   45 Christine CAMMILLARE 41:14 SF 6 Deestriders RC
253 208   Kevin HALL 41:17 MV45 38 Wallasey AC
254   46 Jess MCKINLAY 41:18 SF 7 Wallasey AC
255   47 Margaret LUDDEN 41:20 FV50 5 Buckley Runners
256   48 Catrin DONNELLY 41:31 U20F 5 Eryri Harriers
257 209   Mark RICHARDS 41:32 MV45 39 Deestriders RC
258   49 Rachel SHIPLEY 41:41 SF 8 Abergele Harriers
259 210   Michael NORRIS 41:50 MV50 24 Deestriders RC
260   50 Adrienne HALL 41:52 FV45 6 Wallasey AC
261 211   Ian SNEDDON 41:55 MV65 2 Birkenhead AC
262 212   Iorwerth JONES 41:58 MV65 3 Wrecsam TC
263 213   Pete MCARDLE 42:00 MV55 13 Wallasey AC
264 214   Kevin CLARK 42:04 MV45 40 Cybi Striders
265   51 Dawn URQUHART 42:05 FV40 13 Buckley Runners
266   52 Linda MARTIN 42:08 FV50 6 Deestriders RC
267   53 Grace GIBSON 42:13 SF 9 Wallasey AC
268   54 Jane LINDLEY 42:18 FV50 7 Buckley Runners
269 215   Steve ARMSTRONG 42:20 MV45 41 Wallasey AC
270   55 Pam ACKROYD 42:25 FV50 8 West Cheshire AC
271 216   Charles ASHLEY 42:29 MV55 14 Wrexham AAC
272 217   Richard WESTWOOD 42:30 SM 76 Wrexham AAC
273 218   Geoff COLLINS 42:42 MV60 15 Helsby RC
274   56 Grace HART 42:43 FV45 7 Tattenhall Runners
275   57 Sally NAPTHEN 42:50 FV50 9 Chester TC
276   58 Christine BIRCH 42:52 FV60 2 Abergele Harriers
277 219   Lance BOSELEY 42:59 MV50 25 Tattenhall Runners
278 220   Mark JONES 43:02 MV45 42 Chester TC
279   59 Ann-Marie TAIT 43:14 FV45 8 West Cheshire AC
280   60 Mel BARKER 43:18 FV40 14 Tattenhall Runners
281 221   Jim BARROW 43:21 MV55 15 Chester TC
282 222   Michael DAVIS 43:23 MV65 4 Prestatyn RC
283 223   Kevin BURNS 43:26 MV60 16 Deestriders RC
284 224   Colin BENSON 43:29 MV50 26 Wallasey AC
285   61 Elen JONES 43:31 SF 10 Cybi Striders
286   62 Deborah RICHARDS 43:37 FV55 2 Prestatyn RC
287   63 Paula MAGUIRE 43:41 FV35 13 Abergele Harriers
288   64 Sharon LAMONT 43:47 FV50 10 Wallasey AC
289   65 Michelle ALTY 43:51 FV45 9 Wallasey AC
290 225   Dave TAYLOR 43:53 MV65 5 Chester TC
291   66 Catherine LUCADELLO 43:54 FV45 10 Wallasey AC
292   67 Jo HOPPES 44:01 SF 11 Prestatyn RC
293   68 Kate COOKE 44:06 FV35 14 Chester TC
294   69 Lisa GITTINS 44:18 FV45 11 Buckley Runners
295   70 Maria BROCKWAY 44:24 FV50 11 Wirral AC
296   71 Rachel SAUNDERS 44:37 FV50 12 Wallasey AC
297 226   John MORRIS 44:37 MV70 2 Buckley Runners
298   72 Caroline BROPHY 44:49 FV50 13 Wirral AC
299 227   Mike GRIFFITHS 44:50 MV60 17 Wallasey AC
300   73 Lisa DAVIES 44:57 FV45 12 West Cheshire AC
301   74 Sue JONES 44:59 FV55 3 Cybi Striders
302   75 Sue REYNOLDS 45:00 FV40 15 Wallasey AC
303   76 Jan MCARD 45:01 FV45 13 Wallasey AC
304   77 Anne Marie ROBERTS 45:03 FV40 16 Prestatyn RC
305 228   Paul LEWTEY 45:11 SM 77 Deestriders RC
306   78 Vicci OWENS 45:15 SF 12 Prestatyn RC
307   79 Katie BELLEW 45:21 FV40 17 Wallasey AC
308 229   Paul MAITLAND 45:37 MV45 43 Cybi Striders
309 230   Alan JONES 45:44 MV45 44 Prestatyn RC
310   80 Lisa CARNEY 45:54 FV35 15 Wallasey AC
311 231   Colin HUNT 46:01 MV60 18 Wrecsam TC
312   81 Kay HAYES 46:12 FV35 16 West Cheshire AC
313 232   Steve HATFIELD 46:15 MV70 3 Prestatyn RC
314 233   Steve SMITH 46:25 MV65 6 Wrecsam TC
315 234   Keith MARSDEN 46:35 MV55 16 Wallasey AC
316   82 Louise MARSDEN 46:37 SF 13 Wallasey AC
317   83 Liz BURNS 46:48 SF 14 Deestriders RC
318   84 Gabby WARING 46:55 FV55 4 Prestatyn RC
319   85 Alison DONNELLY 47:13 FV45 14 Eryri Harriers
320   86 Sue MCINDOE 47:15 FV45 15 Deestriders RC
321   87 Rachael GRAHAM 47:17 SF 15 Wallasey AC
322 235   Pete BRUNT 47:26 MV50 27 Wallasey AC
323 236   Dave THOMAS 47:34 MV55 17 Wallasey AC
324 237   Mark WOOLFORD 47:45 MV40 36 Wallasey AC
325   88 Lynda ROWLANDS 47:48 FV45 16 Wrexham AAC
326   89 Emily SMITH 48:00 FV35 17 Helsby RC
327   90 Jen CHAMBERS 48:23 FV35 18 Tattenhall Runners
328   91 Alison ENGLE 48:39 FV40 18 Wallasey AC
329   92 Michaela KEE 48:41 FV40 19 Wallasey AC
330 238   Rob MACKEY 49:04 MV65 7 Buckley Runners
331   93 Jane MCCALLOW 49:18 FV50 14 Ellesmere Port RC
332   94 Nicola PERRINS 49:29 FV40 20 Chester TC
333   95 Sue RIDINGS 50:03 FV55 5 Buckley Runners
334   96 Nicci DAVIES 50:08 FV55 6 Wallasey AC
335   97 Susie WOODS 50:22 FV45 17 Chester TC
336   98 Lesley MOSSOP 50:24 FV35 19 Tattenhall Runners
337   99 Claire MARSDEN 50:25 SF 16 Wallasey AC
338   100 Diane MCARDLE 50:48 FV55 7 Wallasey AC
339   101 Zoe SIRETT 51:25 SF 17 Ellesmere Port RC
340   102 Renee WHITE 51:55 FV45 18 Wallasey AC
341   103 Cate CUTHBERT 52:09 FV40 21 Wallasey AC
342 239   Jack THOMAS 52:21 MV70 4 Buckley Runners
343   104 Sam FRIETT 52:23 FV35 20 Ellesmere Port RC
344   105 Julie LEWIS 52:29 FV35 21 Ellesmere Port RC
345   106 Caroline JONES 52:38 FV50 15 Prestatyn RC
346 240   Roy JARDINE 54:59 MV65 8 Eryri Harriers
347   107 Deborah CARTWRIGHT 57:50 FV55 8 Prestatyn RC
348   108 Julie EVANS 62:09 FV55 9 Prestatyn RC