Borders League 2016-17

Individual Standings after Race 4 on 22nd-Jan-2017

NOTE: "Score" = Total over all races MINUS worst performance

Senior Men

Rank Name CLUB Race 1 Race 2 Race 3 Race 4 Score
1 Gareth WILLIAMS Deestriders
500
1
2
2
5
1 Philip ROBERTSON Wirral
1
500
1
3
5
3 James MILLS Wrexham
500
3
5
6
14
3 Przemyslaw TOMCZAK Buckley
3
6
11
5
14
3 Daniel WESTON Wrexham
500
2
4
8
14
6 Joe BODEN Wallasey
6
7
9
7
20
7 Stephen SKATES Prestatyn
500
16
8
4
28
7 Elliot COX Buckley
500
9
10
9
28
9 Tanguy CHASSARD Wrexham
7
12
13
500
32
10 Greg JONES Wallasey
9
13
21
31
43
11 Colin THOMPSON Helsby
17
26
17
14
48
12 Dave BENNETT Ellesmere Port
500
22
18
15
55
13 Chris MYLES Buckley
500
27
33
23
83
14 Chris FITZPATRICK Helsby
34
30
26
30
86
15 Phillip PUMFORD Buckley
54
37
25
29
91
16 Connor MCARDLE Wallasey
27
51
28
39
94
17 David WHITE Buckley
24
49
43
42
109
18 Andrew SUDLOW Tattenhall
58
38
69
17
113
19 Chris CALLAGHAN Buckley
29
40
50
50
119
20 Kieran KAPOOR Wrecsam Tri
500
36
37
54
127
21 Richard WILYMAN Abergele
45
60
53
32
130
22 Andy BROMLEY Prestatyn
50
500
55
27
132
23 Nick BARTLEY Deestriders
33
71
72
41
145
24 Matt GOODWIN Wallasey
65
78
500
49
192
25 Daniel MORGAN Wirral
66
67
67
500
200
26 Jack POLAND Wallasey
64
75
500
79
218
27 Jim O'HARA Helsby
69
69
500
91
229
28 Mike KELLY Wallasey
74
85
82
74
230
29 Chris OWEN Buckley
500
82
73
94
249
29 Philip TOMKINSON Helsby
102
91
76
82
249
31 Ray CLARK Wallasey
500
101
80
70
251
32 Chris PALMER West Cheshire
500
99
91
69
259
33 James MORGAN Chester Tri
111
77
500
72
260
34 Neil ROBINSON Deestriders
500
97
78
90
265
35 Richard BARGH Wirral
76
103
90
500
269
36 Robert ALEXANDER Prestatyn
82
120
92
96
270
37 Matty SMITH Prestatyn
95
93
103
112
291
38 Rob MAHONEY Buckley
98
88
500
110
296
39 Chris THOMAS Cybi Striders
85
113
104
500
302
40 James SALT Abergele
97
174
112
100
309
41 Pete CLARKE Wallasey
87
105
500
123
315
42 Gareth BAILEY Prestatyn
90
115
111
134
316
43 Peter FRASER Wirral
101
104
500
113
318
44 Gareth EVANS Abergele
115
136
115
108
338
45 Matt HOLT Buckley
93
123
500
145
361
46 Steve EDWARDS Ellesmere Port
104
217
130
133
367
47 Ian HAMLING Helsby
121
142
132
500
395
48 Paul WILCOCKSON Buckley
108
500
140
162
410
49 Chris REID Buckley
500
151
126
135
412
50 Antony SMITH Ellesmere Port
500
173
125
116
414
51 John HARRISON Ellesmere Port
500
167
141
120
428
52 Steve BIRD Wallasey
500
170
183
150
503
53 David BROCKWAY Wirral
500
8
500
26
534
54 David ALCOCK Wirral
500
500
23
13
536
55 Dean LONGLEY Prestatyn
30
500
500
12
542
56 Ben LIGHTOWLER Abergele
22
23
500
500
545
57 Peter BIRD Wallasey
500
500
20
37
557
58 Neil BULLOCK Wallasey
500
32
29
500
561
59 Stuart AIRD Deestriders
500
210
188
174
572
60 Benjamin WILLIAMS Helsby
169
500
200
211
580
61 Bryan STEVENSON Wallasey
500
52
36
500
588
62 Mark AMPHLETT Chester Tri
500
46
500
47
593
63 Stephen ROACH Helsby
192
229
199
204
595
64 Karl BUNNELL Wallasey
167
225
207
500
599
65 Daniel MITCHELL West Cheshire
500
42
70
500
612
66 Danny SNELSON Abergele
500
197
191
227
615
67 Darrel DAVIES Prestatyn
62
500
56
500
618
68 Michael THRELFALL Buckley
500
228
196
196
620
68 Jodi WATERS Abergele
47
73
500
500
620
70 Rob ARDEN Tattenhall
60
65
500
500
625
71 Richard WESTWOOD Wrexham
193
258
217
219
629
72 Daniel WILLIAMS Abergele
500
70
500
81
651
73 Will FERGUSON Wirral
75
500
79
500
654
74 Peter GRAY Buckley
500
100
94
500
694
74 John TREGONING Birkenhead
194
259
500
241
694
76 John THELWELL Wallasey
500
130
500
66
696
77 Chris SWIFT West Cheshire
500
114
500
97
711
78 Paul LEWTEY Deestriders
210
276
228
500
714
79 Stephen WIGGINS Helsby
205
273
500
245
723
80 William THOMAS Chester Tri
500
111
152
500
763
80 Andrew EDWARDS Cybi Striders
500
57
500
206
763
82 Marcus SENN Tattenhall
500
500
154
114
768
83 Jeremie LE-NORMAND Wallasey
500
137
500
155
792
84 Mark ROBINSON Chester Tri
500
152
500
142
794
85 Tom MURPHY Wallasey
500
159
500
153
812
86 Davyd MICHELL Helsby
500
177
150
500
827
87 Andy HAMILTON Chester Tri
500
190
500
160
850
88 Dave HARTLEY Ellesmere Port
500
500
147
224
871
89 Anthony BRENNAN Chester Tri
500
208
186
500
894
90 Sion ROBERTS Cybi Striders
177
236
500
500
913
91 Michael WILLIAMS Helsby
500
240
201
500
941
92 Simon MILBOURNE Tattenhall
198
252
500
500
950
93 Ricky CHALLINOR Deeside
500
500
500
1
1001
94 Ryan ROBERTS Cybi Striders
500
500
3
500
1003
95 Dewi OWEN Eryri
11
500
500
500
1011
95 Chris STANDIDGE Chester Tri
500
11
500
500
1011
97 John ROWLEY Eryri
14
500
500
500
1014
98 Andy MCQUE Wirral
500
500
500
18
1018
99 Bradley SPURDENS West Cheshire
500
500
500
19
1019
100 Danny RYDER Helsby
500
500
500
20
1020
101 Mike ROBERTS Deestriders
500
500
24
500
1024
101 John STONE Ellesmere Port
500
500
500
24
1024
103 Nick FODEN Abergele
32
500
500
500
1032
104 Rhys OWEN Cybi Striders
35
500
500
500
1035
105 Karl PICKSTOCK Wallasey
500
500
500
40
1040
106 Matt FORTES Eryri
41
500
500
500
1041
107 Adrian BELLWOOD Chester Tri
500
500
500
44
1044
108 Chris COLLINS Helsby
500
48
500
500
1048
109 Harley HENSHAW Wirral
500
500
54
500
1054
110 George DEWHIRST West Cheshire
500
500
500
56
1056
111 Andy FIELDING Ellesmere Port
500
58
500
500
1058
111 Ryan MORRISON Buckley
500
500
500
58
1058
113 Mike LEE Chester Tri
500
61
500
500
1061
114 Matthew HUNTBACH Helsby
500
500
500
73
1073
115 Tom SIRETT Ellesmere Port
500
500
84
500
1084
115 Gethin JONES Cybi Striders
500
84
500
500
1084
117 Mark GITTINS Helsby
500
500
85
500
1085
118 Morgan JONES Prestatyn
92
500
500
500
1092
119 James WILLIAMSON Prestatyn
94
500
500
500
1094
120 Christopher WHITE West Cheshire
500
500
95
500
1095
121 Darren O'CONNOR Helsby
500
500
500
98
1098
122 Pete MOULD Abergele
100
500
500
500
1100
123 Phil WOODLEY West Cheshire
500
108
500
500
1108
124 Dave ELLIS Cybi Striders
117
500
500
500
1117
125 Peter JONES Cybi Striders
500
500
122
500
1122
126 Craig MITCHLEY Prestatyn
500
500
124
500
1124
127 Kevin GORRY Wallasey
500
500
131
500
1131
128 Stewart MCELMEEL Deestriders
500
500
134
500
1134
128 Steffan EVANS Eryri
134
500
500
500
1134
130 Mark HUGHES Wirral
500
135
500
500
1135
131 Liam DOBBIN Deestriders
150
500
500
500
1150
132 David BILLINGTON Cybi Striders
156
500
500
500
1156
133 Gareth LANGFORD Wirral
500
500
160
500
1160
134 Calum HIGGINS Abergele
500
176
500
500
1176
135 Matthew SMITH West Cheshire
180
500
500
500
1180
136 Jonathan DAVIES Wrexham
500
187
500
500
1187
136 Ben GARNETT Abergele
187
500
500
500
1187
138 Iain HOBSON Buckley
500
500
500
200
1200
139 Steve FERNYHOUGH Chester Tri
500
214
500
500
1214
140 Patrick DOOLEY Ellesmere Port
500
500
500
215
1215
141 Sion DAVIES Wrexham
500
500
500
228
1228
142 Craig HEARD Wrexham
500
500
500
257
1257
143 Dave HEMMINGS Wallasey
500
268
500
500
1268
144 David IRVING Chester Tri
500
274
500
500
1274


Senior Women

Rank Name CLUB Race 1 Race 2 Race 3 Race 4 Score
1 Amie BAGNALL Prestatyn
3
5
8
6
14
2 Alice ROBINSON Tattenhall
150
12
11
14
37
3 Helen Anne STANSFIELD Wallasey
22
18
17
10
45
4 Helen ASHWORTH Prestatyn
32
39
150
33
104
5 Christine CAMMILLARE Deestriders
43
64
45
32
120
6 Jess MCKINLAY Wallasey
36
43
46
150
125
7 Elen JONES Cybi Striders
150
68
61
57
186
8 Jo HOPPES Prestatyn
60
76
67
62
189
9 Zoe PEARSE Wallasey
15
26
150
150
191
10 Louise MARSDEN Wallasey
82
108
82
72
236
11 Rachel SHIPLEY Abergele
150
150
49
42
241
12 Amy OWEN JONES Abergele
150
60
150
34
244
13 Grace GIBSON Wallasey
150
150
53
46
249
14 Amanda MOUNTFORD Buckley
150
52
150
59
261
15 Claire MARSDEN Wallasey
93
107
99
79
271
16 Kirsty JOHNSON Buckley
150
72
150
50
272
17 Liz BURNS Deestriders
150
124
83
68
275
18 Lisa MACPHERSON Buckley
150
67
150
61
278
19 Laura RICHES Buckley
150
150
150
1
301
19 Claire WALTON Wallasey
150
150
1
150
301
21 Kerry WHELAN Ellesmere Port
150
101
150
51
302
22 Emily KEARNEY Wirral
150
150
4
150
304
23 Amanda GARNER Buckley
88
150
150
77
315
24 Claire HARRIS West Cheshire
21
150
150
150
321
24 Rachael GRAHAM Wallasey
84
150
87
150
321
24 Charlotte TODD Deestriders
150
21
150
150
321
27 Danielle RYDER Helsby
150
150
150
25
325
28 Becky LAW Eryri
31
150
150
150
331
29 Sarah Charlotte HALE Buckley
150
34
150
150
334
30 Adele CROXTON Helsby
150
35
150
150
335
31 Samantha BELLWOOD Chester Tri
150
150
150
43
343
32 Michaela OWEN Cybi Striders
150
150
150
44
344
33 Nicola KAY Buckley
53
150
150
150
353
34 Sian ELLIS Cybi Striders
59
150
150
150
359
35 Amy WILLIAMSON Prestatyn
62
150
150
150
362
36 Briony HIBBERT Deeside
150
150
150
64
364
37 Kate MANN Helsby
150
150
150
65
365
38 Amy IBBOTSON Wallasey
150
75
150
150
375
39 Vicci OWENS Prestatyn
150
150
78
150
378
39 Rachael HOLDEN Helsby
150
78
150
150
378
41 Sarah FLYNN Wrexham
150
87
150
150
387
42 Lamia MAHMAN Ellesmere Port
150
89
150
150
389
42 Laura WEALE Buckley
150
150
150
89
389
44 Rebecca CUSATO Ellesmere Port
150
150
150
94
394
45 Hannah HUGHES West Cheshire
150
97
150
150
397
46 Zoe SIRETT Ellesmere Port
150
150
101
150
401
46 Steph BROWN Buckley
150
150
150
101
401
48 Rachel BEDDOWS Ellesmere Port
150
103
150
150
403
49 Alison ROSENBURGH Chester Tri
150
106
150
150
406
50 Jody BURFOOT Buckley
150
150
150
109
409
51 Laura PARRY Deestriders
150
130
150
150
430


Men U20
'

Rank Name CLUB Race 1 Race 2 Race 3 Race 4 Score
1 Ethan GREENLAND West Cheshire
19
18
27
28
64
2 Ethan ACKROYD Deeside
20
15
500
52
87
3 Alex RYDER Prestatyn
44
45
58
64
147
4 Jac GOODALL West Cheshire
500
79
57
59
195
5 Leon BAGNALL Prestatyn
500
74
64
78
216
6 Greg JONES West Cheshire
123
140
500
101
364
7 Ben HARRISON Prestatyn
122
500
163
130
415
8 Rory WILLSON West Cheshire
148
186
500
109
443
9 Arran KEARNEY Wirral
15
500
35
500
550
10 Steffan WILLIAMS Eryri
56
44
500
500
600
11 Owen JONES Wirral
500
68
59
500
627
12 David DENTITH West Cheshire
500
64
500
89
653
13 Patrick TAIT West Cheshire
500
500
143
136
779
14 Conor DONOGHUE Buckley
161
500
500
122
783
15 Harri BRITTON West Cheshire
166
246
500
500
912
16 Christy MAGEEAN West Cheshire
500
17
500
500
1017
17 Ieuan KEARNEY Wirral
500
500
42
500
1042
18 Sion WILLIAMS Cybi Striders
500
500
500
61
1061
19 Tristan MCFARLANE West Cheshire
500
155
500
500
1155
20 Callum DALLY Prestatyn
172
500
500
500
1172
21 Elliot MCLAUGHLAN Wallasey
500
238
500
500
1238


Women U20
'

Rank Name CLUB Race 1 Race 2 Race 3 Race 4 Score
1 Katie CLARKE West Cheshire
5
3
2
4
9
2 Issy CLARKE West Cheshire
8
14
19
16
38
3 Coral MCSHANE Prestatyn
27
33
31
150
91
4 Jenna BAGNALL Prestatyn
33
38
150
150
221
5 Beth MCMAHON West Cheshire
150
55
150
71
276
6 Martha OWEN Deeside
150
150
150
8
308
7 Aileen KEARNEY Wirral
150
150
30
150
330
8 Sophia JERBI Prestatyn
44
150
150
150
344
9 Catrin DONNELLY Eryri
150
150
48
150
348


Women V35
'

Rank Name CLUB Race 1 Race 2 Race 3 Race 4 Score
1 Liz RENONDEAU Ellesmere Port
150
2
3
2
7
2 Nicky WHITFIELD-BIRD Ellesmere Port
2
6
5
7
13
3 Joanna MARSDEN Ellesmere Port
150
7
7
3
17
4 Anest MULLER West Cheshire
6
10
10
9
25
5 Jay JENNIONS Deestriders
7
15
14
13
34
6 Laura BAYNHAM HUGHES Helsby
14
20
13
17
44
6 Joanne LACKING Helsby
11
17
16
150
44
8 Judith LODER Wrecsam Tri
18
19
24
35
61
9 Edith GRUBER Cybi Striders
28
32
33
36
93
10 Rachel WRAY Chester Tri
37
40
32
26
95
11 Jess SMITH Wallasey
30
44
150
22
96
12 Kate COOKE Chester Tri
150
66
68
60
194
13 Paula MAGUIRE Abergele
56
77
63
150
196
14 Sian BECK Prestatyn
24
150
26
150
200
15 Jo IRVIN Wallasey
35
28
150
150
213
15 Kay HAYES West Cheshire
61
79
81
73
213
17 Elaine OPARA Wallasey
46
150
41
150
237
18 Jen CHAMBERS Tattenhall
81
96
90
150
267
19 Julie LEWIS Ellesmere Port
87
150
105
97
289
20 Liz MARTIN Prestatyn
69
150
150
76
295
21 Carol PARSONS Ellesmere Port
150
1
150
150
301
22 Sam DUTTON Buckley
150
8
150
150
308
23 Katherine HOLLEY Wallasey
150
98
150
80
328
24 Jan BANCROFT Wrexham
150
105
150
85
340
25 Sam FRIETT Ellesmere Port
150
150
104
88
342
26 Emily SMITH Helsby
150
109
89
150
348
27 Kelly JONES Buckley
150
150
150
66
366
28 Lesley MOSSOP Tattenhall
150
126
98
150
374
29 Lisa CARNEY Wallasey
150
150
80
150
380
30 Suzanne FLETCHER Helsby
150
82
150
150
382
31 Mandy LEWIS Wrexham
150
150
150
83
383
32 Hazel PLATT Wrexham
150
93
150
150
393
33 Kathleen TAYLOR Ellesmere Port
150
150
150
96
396
34 Donna CULFF Buckley
150
150
150
100
400
35 Becks BROWN Buckley
150
150
150
107
407
36 Michelle HARDWICK Helsby
150
110
150
150
410
37 Jo POWELL Tattenhall
150
113
150
150
413


Men V40
'

Rank Name CLUB Race 1 Race 2 Race 3 Race 4 Score
1 Phil LANGAN Wirral
2
4
7
500
13
2 Jez BROWN Buckley
5
10
500
10
25
3 Stephen BUCKLE Chester Tri
10
14
14
25
38
4 Shaun JACKSON Chester Tri
25
20
16
11
47
5 Jose POYATOS West Cheshire
500
19
15
21
55
6 Rob PEARSE Wallasey
21
29
30
45
80
7 Neil FINEGAN Helsby
26
39
39
48
104
8 Ian GLOYNE-PHILLIPS West Cheshire
39
50
44
51
133
9 Mark DAVIES West Cheshire
18
41
75
500
134
10 Ian RUTHERFORD Helsby
53
47
40
62
140
11 Graham WELLS West Cheshire
42
54
48
500
144
11 Mike GREEN Wallasey
46
53
45
57
144
13 Adam GORDON Helsby
500
87
46
35
168
14 John PARLEVLIET West Cheshire
83
500
63
60
206
15 Nick HOLT Wallasey
67
98
77
83
227
16 Darren BLAZIER Abergele
81
116
86
63
230
17 Chris SMITH Wrecsam Tri
61
80
500
131
272
18 Mark NEWNS Wirral
106
94
100
95
289
19 Gareth HOUGHTON Buckley
99
165
119
105
323
20 David FORD Wrexham
500
109
114
107
330
21 Mike AUSTIN Buckley
107
164
170
188
441
22 Dave MILLARD Deestriders
500
168
162
177
507
23 Scott SEALEY Chester Tri
158
211
197
179
534
24 Rob LITTLE West Cheshire
500
28
22
500
550
25 Gareth ROBERTS Prestatyn
140
230
193
500
563
26 Steve HOLLIMAN Chester Tri
164
221
500
190
575
27 Colin THOMSON Birkenhead
168
224
500
199
591
28 Craig DAVIES Deestriders
63
500
500
43
606
29 Mark HULMSTON Wirral
500
500
62
55
617
30 Phil CUTHBERT Wallasey
500
500
96
104
700
31 Stephen STOCKER Prestatyn
86
119
500
500
705
32 Shaun TERRY Deestriders
208
282
500
231
721
33 Steve CUNNINGHAM West Cheshire
500
500
120
119
739
34 Neil THOMAS Chester Tri
500
148
107
500
755
35 John COLE Ellesmere Port
500
146
500
127
773
36 Tony WOODALL West Cheshire
500
500
136
138
774
37 Steve SPENCER Birkenhead
500
163
117
500
780
38 Steve HARRISON Birkenhead
71
233
500
500
804
39 Mark DUNN Deestriders
139
500
166
500
805
40 Chris BOWERS Wallasey
500
500
148
158
806
41 Paul CUBBINS Wallasey
500
145
500
165
810
42 Ian JELLEY Chester Tri
500
175
144
500
819
43 Julian EVITTS Chester Tri
500
191
500
144
835
44 Bob BARBER Wrexham
500
180
500
157
837
45 Anthony HOWE Abergele
500
500
205
205
910
46 Steve GLEAVE Prestatyn
500
227
203
500
930
47 Mark WOOLFORD Wallasey
500
500
237
253
990
48 Rob GRANTHAM Chester Tri
4
500
500
500
1004
49 Stephen LAKER Wirral
12
500
500
500
1012
50 Alan WOODS Wirral
13
500
500
500
1013
51 Peter TAYLOR Tattenhall
500
31
500
500
1031
52 Ben FLETCHER Helsby
500
34
500
500
1034
53 Ali CHANT Eryri
73
500
500
500
1073
54 Andy JONES Wrexham
500
500
500
76
1076
55 Matt WILSON Wallasey
500
81
500
500
1081
56 Paul STINTON Buckley
84
500
500
500
1084
57 Karl GORDON Deestriders
500
95
500
500
1095
58 Mark DODD Ellesmere Port
96
500
500
500
1096
59 Gareth BOYD Helsby
500
124
500
500
1124
60 Phillip ROBERTS Helsby
500
500
500
132
1132
61 Barry LODER Wrecsam Tri
135
500
500
500
1135
62 Darren RYDER Ellesmere Port
500
500
500
146
1146
63 Simon PRESCOTT Ellesmere Port
500
162
500
500
1162
64 John BRADSHAW Buckley
500
500
500
163
1163
65 David LANCELOT Ellesmere Port
500
500
178
500
1178
66 Michael VAUGHAN Tattenhall
500
198
500
500
1198
67 Steve CATTERALL Wallasey
500
500
500
207
1207
68 Dave MADDERS Helsby
500
212
500
500
1212
69 Alex WOOLFENDEN Wrexham
500
500
500
225
1225
70 Paul DAVIS Buckley
500
500
500
248
1248
71 Mark HUMPHRIES Wallasey
500
500
500
255
1255
72 Wyn DAVIES Chester Tri
500
263
500
500
1263
73 Andy SCOTT Prestatyn
500
267
500
500
1267
74 Martin CARTWRIGHT Wrexham
500
281
500
500
1281


Women V40
'

Rank Name CLUB Race 1 Race 2 Race 3 Race 4 Score
1 Sarah KEARNEY Wirral
1
4
6
5
10
2 Sallie HOLT Wallasey
9
9
12
15
30
3 Susan FOURIE Chester Tri
12
11
18
150
41
4 Anne ROSBOTTOM Wirral
13
16
29
18
47
5 Jane ASHBROOK Helsby
150
27
21
12
60
6 Vicky KEHOE Wallasey
150
31
34
29
94
7 Kate RYAN Wallasey
150
48
40
28
116
8 Bree SUTCLIFFE Chester Tri
150
23
150
19
192
9 Alison GRUNDY Tattenhall
23
29
150
150
202
10 Ellie ROBINSON West Cheshire
26
150
36
150
212
11 Katie BELLEW Wallasey
150
91
79
52
222
12 Anne Marie ROBERTS Prestatyn
68
81
77
150
226
13 Ally REID Prestatyn
150
42
44
150
236
14 Clare MALLON West Cheshire
47
56
150
150
253
15 Alison ENGLE Wallasey
78
100
91
87
256
16 Mel BARKER Tattenhall
150
63
60
150
273
17 Sharon BASFORD Tattenhall
85
112
150
86
283
18 Cate CUTHBERT Wallasey
90
127
103
92
285
19 Lisa GRANTHAM Chester Tri
4
150
150
150
304
20 Claire GLOYNE-PHILLIPS West Cheshire
73
86
150
150
309
20 Georgina ROSS Tattenhall
150
150
9
150
309
22 Megan HUGHES Eryri
19
150
150
150
319
23 Heather MCLINTOCK West Cheshire
150
22
150
150
322
24 Penny THORN Wirral
150
150
23
150
323
25 Victoria WHITEHEAD Prestatyn
150
150
39
150
339
26 Michelle HENDERSON Wrexham
86
104
150
150
340
27 Karen HARKNESS Chester Tri
150
114
150
84
348
28 Dawn URQUHART Buckley
150
150
51
150
351
28 Laynie STOTHART-WILDE Tattenhall
150
51
150
150
351
30 Nicola PERRINS Chester Tri
150
117
94
150
361
31 Sue REYNOLDS Wallasey
150
150
75
150
375
32 Michaela KEE Wallasey
150
150
92
150
392
33 Fiona GORDON Deestriders
150
128
150
150
428


Men V45
'

Rank Name CLUB Race 1 Race 2 Race 3 Race 4 Score
1 Lee JONES Deeside
8
5
6
500
19
2 John PRITCHARD TAYLOR Buckley
500
25
34
22
81
3 Andy SAVAGE Cybi Striders
38
21
32
34
87
4 Richard FARRAR Wirral
500
24
31
38
93
5 John ARMSTRONG Wallasey
23
35
41
53
99
6 Andrew CLAGUE West Cheshire
31
55
52
85
138
7 Richard HAYES West Cheshire
36
56
47
68
139
8 Simon EDWARDS Buckley
37
59
49
65
145
9 Simon WILDE Chester Tri
52
63
71
75
186
10 George NICHOLS Prestatyn
49
86
65
77
191
11 Eddie DAVIES Buckley
57
66
89
71
194
12 Andy CARTER West Cheshire
43
83
83
102
209
13 Irfon ROWLANDS Cybi Striders
500
90
61
87
238
14 Kelvin DICKINSON Wirral
70
92
93
137
255
15 Tony DEVENPORT Prestatyn
79
127
74
103
256
16 Michael WARING Chester Tri
77
89
97
93
259
17 Steve SMITH Wallasey
88
96
88
84
260
18 David MILLINGTON Wrexham
103
500
108
125
336
19 Ian MULLIGAN Cybi Striders
105
131
137
124
360
20 Karl WILLIAMS Buckley
119
132
142
170
393
21 Tim HARGREAVES Buckley
124
207
156
159
439
22 Ian HOGG Buckley
203
153
158
140
451
22 Ravi JAYARAM Chester Tri
500
149
121
181
451
24 Mark MAYERS Abergele
132
500
168
156
456
25 Martin WITTY Deestriders
137
500
175
161
473
26 Darren ROWLANDS Wrexham
500
500
12
16
528
27 Dave TOFT Deestriders
500
203
164
166
533
28 Simon ROBERTS Buckley
16
500
500
33
549
29 Mark RICHARDS Deestriders
141
205
209
500
555
30 David ALEXANDER West Cheshire
28
500
500
36
564
31 Kevin HALL Wallasey
170
215
208
203
581
32 Neil JENKINS Chester Tri
159
232
204
246
595
33 Steve ARMSTRONG Wallasey
206
253
215
232
653
34 Andy DAWE West Cheshire
72
106
500
500
678
35 Kevin CLARK Cybi Striders
500
254
214
212
680
36 Alan JONES Prestatyn
202
500
230
254
686
37 Nick WILSON Wirral
500
126
110
500
736
37 Richard HANKINS Helsby
500
125
500
111
736
39 Christopher STEPHENS Deestriders
78
166
500
500
744
40 Phil DABNER Wallasey
500
500
123
128
751
41 Paul QUINN Buckley
125
500
500
172
797
42 Greg HUGHES Chester Tri
500
157
151
500
808
43 Paul DONOGHUE Buckley
500
184
155
500
839
44 Ian KIRBY Ellesmere Port
500
178
179
500
857
45 Colin BERRY Ellesmere Port
500
206
185
500
891
46 Sean SIMMONS Chester Tri
500
242
500
187
929
47 Mike MCCORKELL Tattenhall
500
234
500
208
942
48 Paul MAITLAND Cybi Striders
500
500
229
222
951
49 Steve SPENCE Wirral
500
500
81
500
1081
50 Darren DOWDALL Wirral
500
102
500
500
1102
51 Gary PORTER JONES Eryri
112
500
500
500
1112
51 Neil WEBSTER West Cheshire
500
112
500
500
1112
53 Andy MCGINN Wirral
500
500
116
500
1116
54 Nick RYDER Helsby
118
500
500
500
1118
55 Gary BLACKWELL Deeside
500
121
500
500
1121
56 Mike BARLEY Chester Tri
143
500
500
500
1143
57 Gary O'CONNOR Helsby
147
500
500
500
1147
58 Martin PRITCHARD-HOWARTH Wallasey
500
500
149
500
1149
59 Martin CONNELL Wallasey
500
150
500
500
1150
60 Tim BURNETT Wrecsam Tri
500
160
500
500
1160
61 Max WILLIAMS Wrecsam Tri
500
500
500
195
1195
62 Julian TEGG West Cheshire
500
202
500
500
1202
63 Paul CUNNINGHAM Helsby
500
500
500
217
1217
64 Mark AINDOW Buckley
500
500
500
220
1220
64 Mark JONES Chester Tri
500
500
220
500
1220
66 Phil PROCTOR Ellesmere Port
500
239
500
500
1239
67 Darren SHILLINGTON West Cheshire
500
241
500
500
1241
68 Alan NEWELL Abergele
500
500
500
252
1252
69 Pete BARHAM Wallasey
500
278
500
500
1278
70 Shaun PARTINGTON Wrexham
500
290
500
500
1290
71 Gerry CUMMINS Tattenhall
500
291
500
500
1291


Women V45
'

Rank Name CLUB Race 1 Race 2 Race 3 Race 4 Score
1 Alison HALSALL Helsby
150
13
15
11
39
2 Juliane MCHUGH Chester Tri
10
150
27
20
57
3 Ceri COOK Buckley
17
24
20
23
60
4 Caroline HALL Wirral
16
30
25
24
65
5 Helen SYMONDS Wallasey
34
36
35
150
105
6 Adrienne HALL Wallasey
55
59
50
47
152
7 Grace HART Tattenhall
54
57
56
48
158
8 Lisa DAVIES West Cheshire
50
150
73
38
161
9 Michelle ALTY Wallasey
67
74
65
54
186
10 Jan MCARD Wallasey
70
83
76
70
216
11 Lorna ROYLE Deestriders
74
88
150
63
225
12 Sharon EATON Tattenhall
41
54
150
150
245
13 Sue MCINDOE Deestriders
79
150
86
81
246
14 Nathalie REES Chester Tri
150
62
150
41
253
15 Ann-Marie TAIT West Cheshire
150
150
59
49
258
16 Susie WOODS Chester Tri
89
118
97
82
268
17 Natalie JOHNSTON Wirral
150
85
150
74
309
18 Alex MAY Tattenhall
66
95
150
150
311
19 Alison DONNELLY Eryri
80
150
85
150
315
20 Lynda ROWLANDS Wrexham
150
150
88
78
316
21 Helen BLAIR Eryri
25
150
150
150
325
22 Suzanne GRIFFITHS Wrexham
91
150
150
98
339
23 Val ORNSBY Chester Tri
150
41
150
150
341
24 Sharon JONES Prestatyn
52
150
150
150
352
25 Catherine LUCADELLO Wallasey
150
150
66
150
366
26 Lisa GITTINS Buckley
150
150
69
150
369
27 Yolla MCCOY Wirral
150
125
150
95
370
27 Fenella HIGGINS Buckley
150
70
150
150
370
29 Bev GOODSON Deestriders
98
131
150
150
379
30 Hayley COOPER Tattenhall
150
90
150
150
390
31 Kareen PORSCHKE Wallasey
97
150
150
150
397
32 Karen OWENS Wrexham
150
150
150
99
399
33 Sue LEDSOM Ellesmere Port
150
102
150
150
402
33 Renee WHITE Wallasey
150
150
102
150
402
35 Paula SMITH Wirral
150
119
150
150
419
36 Val JONES Prestatyn
150
134
150
150
434


Men V50
'

Rank Name CLUB Race 1 Race 2 Race 3 Race 4 Score
1 Colin PALMER Wallasey
48
62
51
86
161
2 Neil HERSHAW West Cheshire
55
500
60
67
182
3 Simon FOX Wirral
51
72
68
92
191
4 Mike ROBBINS Wrexham
59
76
66
88
201
5 Eric CAMPBELL Buckley
80
500
87
46
213
6 Keith SIMPSON Wallasey
68
110
102
126
280
7 Chris GIBBS Wirral
126
154
118
500
398
8 Phil BIRD Wallasey
500
133
133
151
417
9 James JONES Helsby
116
158
146
164
420
10 Dave TIERNAN West Cheshire
160
226
173
167
500
11 Dave WOOTTON Buckley
152
193
176
175
503
12 John BASSETT Wallasey
500
171
172
183
526
13 Roy GASKILL Helsby
146
204
180
500
530
14 Derek MCARDLE Wallasey
155
199
189
198
542
15 Peter ROONEY Deestriders
179
222
192
201
572
16 Michael NORRIS Deestriders
183
265
210
214
607
17 Lance BOSELEY Tattenhall
191
247
219
209
619
18 John POYNTON Buckley
181
237
500
202
620
19 Peter SMITH West Cheshire
197
250
500
230
677
20 Pete BRUNT Wallasey
214
283
235
251
700
21 Marcus REID Buckley
204
275
500
240
719
22 James ATKINSON Chester Tri
500
122
500
121
743
23 Jon PRICHARD Tattenhall
500
500
128
118
746
24 Mark WILLIAMS Deestriders
127
143
500
500
770
25 Darren BATTERSBY Abergele
149
181
500
500
830
26 Michael BURNS Ellesmere Port
500
172
159
500
831
27 Paul PLESTED Chester Tri
500
243
500
189
932
28 Rob PULLEN Wrecsam Tri
188
260
500
500
948
29 Darren PERCY Ellesmere Port
215
500
500
259
974
30 John HUNT Wirral
500
500
19
500
1019
31 James DOWNEY Birkenhead
500
284
500
238
1022
32 Steve WALKER Chester Tri
500
500
101
500
1101
33 David GILBERT Buckley
500
500
105
500
1105
34 Andy WHITE Chester Tri
500
107
500
500
1107
35 Tim PALMER Helsby
500
500
500
117
1117
36 Jonathan GOULDING Chester Tri
500
500
135
500
1135
37 Paul SEATLE Chester Tri
500
500
500
141
1141
38 Paul COLLINS Wirral
500
500
157
500
1157
39 Andy BLAIR Chester Tri
500
500
500
173
1173
40 Russ CHEETHAM Prestatyn
178
500
500
500
1178
41 John ROBB Chester Tri
500
500
182
500
1182
42 Tim CHARMLEY Tattenhall
500
185
500
500
1185
43 Mike LINDSEY Prestatyn
190
500
500
500
1190
44 Peter LEWIS Eryri
200
500
500
500
1200
45 Charles ELDRED Tattenhall
500
209
500
500
1209
46 Steve RILEY Helsby
500
216
500
500
1216
47 Colin BENSON Wallasey
500
500
224
500
1224
48 Christopher IGOE Helsby
500
500
500
234
1234
49 Martin HUNT Wallasey
500
500
500
237
1237
50 Michael DAVIES Tattenhall
500
266
500
500
1266
51 Graham LLOYD Helsby
500
287
500
500
1287


Women V50
'

Rank Name CLUB Race 1 Race 2 Race 3 Race 4 Score
1 Hazel BERRETT Buckley
20
25
22
21
63
2 Margaret LUDDEN Buckley
38
47
47
37
122
3 Jane LINDLEY Buckley
40
53
54
45
138
4 Pam ACKROYD West Cheshire
58
58
55
40
153
5 Sharon LAMONT Wallasey
51
150
64
58
173
6 Maria BROCKWAY Wirral
57
71
70
53
180
7 Rachel SAUNDERS Wallasey
150
73
71
55
199
8 Julie BARBAT Wallasey
72
84
150
69
225
9 Linda JONES Wrexham
42
150
38
150
230
10 Alison MACDONALD Ellesmere Port
150
45
42
150
237
11 Sharon PLESTED Chester Tri
150
50
150
39
239
12 Linda MARTIN Deestriders
39
150
52
150
241
13 Sally NAPTHEN Chester Tri
150
65
57
150
272
14 Caroline BROPHY Wirral
150
80
72
150
302
15 Ruth HARVEY Cybi Striders
77
92
150
150
319
16 Alex EDWARDS Wrexham
96
123
150
103
322
17 Kathy BANNISTER Wrexham
92
129
150
104
325
18 Joy HICKMAN Prestatyn
150
150
150
27
327
19 Traci SHIPLEY Chester Tri
150
150
37
150
337
20 Debbie BELLIS Buckley
95
150
150
93
338
21 Janet ROBERTSON Helsby
150
46
150
150
346
22 Caroline JONES Prestatyn
94
150
106
150
350
23 Leslie INGRAM Deestriders
150
150
150
75
375
24 Lorraine MCFAUL West Cheshire
76
150
150
150
376
25 Gill CSIZMADIA Wrexham
83
150
150
150
383
26 Jane MCCALLOW Ellesmere Port
150
150
93
150
393


Men V55
'

Rank Name CLUB Race 1 Race 2 Race 3 Race 4 Score
1 Tony BARBAT Wallasey
40
43
38
80
121
2 Arwel LEWIS Eryri
91
117
106
115
312
3 Ian BAYLISS Buckley
89
128
109
143
326
4 Ashley WAGER Eryri
128
169
165
152
445
5 Ian WOOD Chester Tri
129
500
161
168
458
6 Michael STONE Wirral
130
182
171
176
477
7 Rodney JONES Tattenhall
136
179
174
191
489
8 Nigel HOLMES Cybi Striders
133
183
500
178
494
9 John JONES Abergele
157
188
169
171
497
10 Ian CANNINGS Wallasey
185
223
181
149
515
11 Ian DAVIES Birkenhead
151
500
187
185
523
12 Martin DURRANT Tattenhall
154
201
500
197
552
13 Arwel JONES Prestatyn
165
220
198
210
573
14 Charles ASHLEY Wrexham
173
256
216
221
610
15 Rob WEBSTER Tattenhall
184
251
500
218
653
16 Keith MARSDEN Wallasey
212
277
234
235
681
17 Neil CARTER West Cheshire
500
144
145
500
789
18 Dave OLDFIELD Tattenhall
131
192
500
500
823
19 Kevin CHALLINOR Deeside
142
500
500
186
828
20 Dave ROBERTS Ellesmere Port
500
189
500
169
858
21 Paul AIRD Deestriders
500
213
500
182
895
22 John H ROBERTS Prestatyn
211
500
500
243
954
23 Pete MCARDLE Wallasey
500
257
213
500
970
24 David WIGGINS Helsby
217
500
500
260
977
25 Jim BARROW Chester Tri
500
264
221
500
985
26 Dave THOMAS Wallasey
500
288
236
500
1024
27 Colin BISHOP Helsby
500
33
500
500
1033
28 Dave NORMAN Wirral
500
500
500
106
1106
29 Tony BENTON Prestatyn
138
500
500
500
1138
30 Nick HOLMES Tattenhall
500
147
500
500
1147
31 Stephen BOTHAM Wrecsam Tri
500
500
500
184
1184
32 Ian ACKROYD West Cheshire
500
500
500
194
1194
33 Patrick COONEY Ellesmere Port
500
200
500
500
1200
34 Ian THOMSON Tattenhall
500
500
500
233
1233
35 Tony KENNEDY West Cheshire
500
248
500
500
1248
36 Mike O'BRIEN Deestriders
500
249
500
500
1249
37 Simon BAKER Ellesmere Port
500
271
500
500
1271
38 Tony VESTY Wrexham
500
293
500
500
1293
39 David BRIERLEY West Cheshire
500
296
500
500
1296


Women V55
'

Rank Name CLUB Race 1 Race 2 Race 3 Race 4 Score
1 Deborah RICHARDS Prestatyn
63
69
62
67
192
2 Christina ROACH Helsby
150
150
43
31
224
3 Bernadette PEDDER Chester Tri
48
150
150
56
254
4 Debbie READ Helsby
45
61
150
150
256
5 Sue RIDINGS Buckley
150
115
95
91
301
6 Diane MCARDLE Wallasey
150
116
100
90
306
7 Gabby WARING Prestatyn
75
150
84
150
309
8 Deborah CARTWRIGHT Prestatyn
99
132
107
106
312
9 Lyn EBBRELL Birkenhead
71
94
150
150
315
10 Julie EVANS Prestatyn
100
133
108
108
316
11 Sue JONES Cybi Striders
150
99
74
150
323
12 Diane HOLMES Cybi Striders
64
150
150
150
364
13 Jayne PENRHYN JONES Prestatyn
65
150
150
150
365
14 Nicci DAVIES Wallasey
150
122
96
150
368
15 Alli HUNT Buckley
150
150
150
102
402
16 Melanie GILLIVER Wrexham
150
150
150
105
405
17 Ann BALL Ellesmere Port
150
111
150
150
411
18 Nicola VESTY Wrexham
150
120
150
150
420
19 Julie PEARCE Ellesmere Port
150
121
150
150
421


Men V60
'

Rank Name CLUB Race 1 Race 2 Race 3 Race 4 Score
1 Derek WEAVER Eryri
500
118
99
99
316
2 Bob BENSON West Cheshire
109
141
98
500
348
3 George NIXON Prestatyn
110
138
127
139
375
4 Dave NALDER Ellesmere Port
114
139
138
147
391
5 Matthew WHITFIELD Ellesmere Port
113
500
139
154
406
6 Robert FREEMAN West Cheshire
500
156
129
129
414
7 Steve BELLIS Buckley
120
161
153
148
421
8 Vince EDWARDS Deestriders
153
194
184
180
517
9 Les COATHUP Buckley
145
195
194
500
534
10 Andy WARING Birkenhead
171
218
206
192
569
11 Mike GRIFFITHS Wallasey
175
500
227
236
638
12 Geoff COLLINS Helsby
199
255
218
226
643
13 Kevin BURNS Deestriders
201
272
223
229
653
14 Joe FOY West Cheshire
500
129
113
500
742
15 Fred JONES Prestatyn
144
500
167
500
811
16 Neil GIBBONS Wirral
500
196
177
500
873
17 Paul THELWELL Wallasey
500
219
190
500
909
18 Alan NEEDHAM Chester Tri
195
500
500
247
942
19 Colin HUNT Wrecsam Tri
500
500
231
242
973
20 Rolf WESTRUM Wallasey
218
292
500
500
1010
21 Brian BEECROFT Wirral
500
134
500
500
1134
22 John ROSSITER Helsby
500
235
500
500
1235
23 David E MORRIS Deestriders
500
500
500
239
1239
24 Chris HIGGINS Buckley
500
244
500
500
1244
24 Peter BARTON Ellesmere Port
500
500
500
244
1244
26 Geoff SHAW Helsby
500
269
500
500
1269
27 Alun JONES Cybi Striders
500
285
500
500
1285


Women V60
'

Rank Name CLUB Race 1 Race 2 Race 3 Race 4 Score
1 Mary REES Wallasey
29
37
28
30
87
2 Christine BIRCH Abergele
49
49
58
150
156


Men V65
'

Rank Name CLUB Race 1 Race 2 Race 3 Race 4 Score
1 Dave RODERICK Deeside
176
231
195
193
564
2 Ian SNEDDON Birkenhead
186
245
211
216
613
3 Michael DAVIS Prestatyn
189
261
222
213
624
4 Dave TAYLOR Chester Tri
196
262
225
500
683
5 Rob MACKEY Buckley
216
289
238
261
715
6 Grahame SHONE Abergele
162
279
500
500
941
7 Roy JARDINE Eryri
500
294
240
500
1034
8 Malcolm JONES Eryri
163
500
500
500
1163
9 Richard BATTERHAM West Cheshire
174
500
500
500
1174
10 Iorwerth JONES Wrecsam Tri
500
500
212
500
1212
11 Steve SMITH Wrecsam Tri
500
500
233
500
1233
12 Chris MORGAN Helsby
500
500
500
249
1249
13 Nigel MCEWEN Tattenhall
500
500
500
250
1250


Women V65
'

Men V70
'

Rank Name CLUB Race 1 Race 2 Race 3 Race 4 Score
1 John MORRIS Buckley
207
270
226
223
656
2 Steve HATFIELD Prestatyn
213
280
232
256
701
3 Jack THOMAS Buckley
500
295
239
262
796
4 Brian BEATTIE West Cheshire
500
286
500
258
1044
5 Emyr DAVIES Eryri
182
500
500
500
1182
6 Gareth HUGHES Prestatyn
500
500
202
500
1202
7 Don WILLIAMS Eryri
209
500
500
500
1209