Borders League 2016-17

Finalised Individual Results from Race 4 on 22nd January 2017 at Coleg Cambria, Connahs Quay : distance 4.4 miles

Rank Rank
M
Rank
F
Name Time Category Category
Rank
CLUBNAME
1 1   Ricky CHALLINOR 22:39 SM 1 Deeside AAC
2 2   Gareth WILLIAMS 22:49 SM 2 Deestriders RC
3 3   Philip ROBERTSON 23:01 SM 3 Wirral AC
4 4   Stephen SKATES 23:04 SM 4 Prestatyn RC
5 5   Przemyslaw TOMCZAK 23:07 SM 5 Buckley Runners
6 6   James MILLS 23:24 SM 6 Wrexham AAC
7 7   Joe BODEN 23:52 SM 7 Wallasey AC
8 8   Daniel WESTON 23:58 SM 8 Wrexham AAC
9 9   Elliot COX 24:05 SM 9 Buckley Runners
10 10   Jez BROWN 24:06 MV40 1 Buckley Runners
11 11   Shaun JACKSON 24:10 MV40 2 Chester TC
12 12   Dean LONGLEY 24:13 SM 10 Prestatyn RC
13 13   David ALCOCK 24:26 SM 11 Wirral AC
14 14   Colin THOMPSON 24:27 SM 12 Helsby RC
15 15   Dave BENNETT 24:34 SM 13 Ellesmere Port RC
16 16   Darren ROWLANDS 24:37 MV45 1 Wrexham AAC
17 17   Andrew SUDLOW 24:41 SM 14 Tattenhall Runners
18 18   Andy MCQUE 24:44 SM 15 Wirral AC
19 19   Bradley SPURDENS 24:46 SM 16 West Cheshire AC
20 20   Danny RYDER 24:51 SM 17 Helsby RC
21 21   Jose POYATOS 24:54 MV40 3 West Cheshire AC
22 22   John PRITCHARD TAYLOR 24:56 MV45 2 Buckley Runners
23 23   Chris MYLES 24:59 SM 18 Buckley Runners
24 24   John STONE 25:00 SM 19 Ellesmere Port RC
25 25   Stephen BUCKLE 25:05 MV40 4 Chester TC
26 26   David BROCKWAY 25:07 SM 20 Wirral AC
27 27   Andy BROMLEY 25:09 SM 21 Prestatyn RC
28 28   Ethan GREENLAND 25:12 U20M 1 West Cheshire AC
29 29   Phillip PUMFORD 25:13 SM 22 Buckley Runners
30 30   Chris FITZPATRICK 25:16 SM 23 Helsby RC
31 31   Greg JONES 25:17 SM 24 Wallasey AC
32 32   Richard WILYMAN 25:20 SM 25 Abergele Harriers
33 33   Simon ROBERTS 25:21 MV45 3 Buckley Runners
34 34   Andy SAVAGE 25:24 MV45 4 Cybi Striders
35   1 Laura RICHES 25:25 SF 1 Buckley Runners
36 35   Adam GORDON 25:26 MV40 5 Helsby RC
37 36   David ALEXANDER 25:26 MV45 5 West Cheshire AC
38 37   Peter BIRD 25:27 SM 26 Wallasey AC
39 38   Richard FARRAR 25:28 MV45 6 Wirral AC
40 39   Connor MCARDLE 25:35 SM 27 Wallasey AC
41 40   Karl PICKSTOCK 25:36 SM 28 Wallasey AC
42 41   Nick BARTLEY 25:39 SM 29 Deestriders RC
43 42   David WHITE 25:41 SM 30 Buckley Runners
44 43   Craig DAVIES 25:45 MV40 6 Deestriders RC
45 44   Adrian BELLWOOD 25:46 SM 31 Chester TC
46 45   Rob PEARSE 25:50 MV40 7 Wallasey AC
47 46   Eric CAMPBELL 25:51 MV50 1 Buckley Runners
48 47   Mark AMPHLETT 25:53 SM 32 Chester TC
49 48   Neil FINEGAN 25:54 MV40 8 Helsby RC
50 49   Matt GOODWIN 26:00 SM 33 Wallasey AC
51 50   Chris CALLAGHAN 26:04 SM 34 Buckley Runners
52 51   Ian GLOYNE-PHILLIPS 26:06 MV40 9 West Cheshire AC
53 52   Ethan ACKROYD 26:11 U20M 2 Deeside AAC
54 53   John ARMSTRONG 26:12 MV45 7 Wallasey AC
55 54   Kieran KAPOOR 26:14 SM 35 Wrecsam TC
56 55   Mark HULMSTON 26:17 MV40 10 Wirral AC
57 56   George DEWHIRST 26:18 SM 36 West Cheshire AC
58 57   Mike GREEN 26:18 MV40 11 Wallasey AC
59 58   Ryan MORRISON 26:22 SM 37 Buckley Runners
60 59   Jac GOODALL 26:36 U20M 3 West Cheshire AC
61 60   John PARLEVLIET 26:39 MV40 12 West Cheshire AC
62 61   Sion WILLIAMS 26:39 U20M 4 Cybi Striders
63 62   Ian RUTHERFORD 26:41 MV40 13 Helsby RC
64 63   Darren BLAZIER 26:41 MV40 14 Abergele Harriers
65 64   Alex RYDER 26:42 U20M 5 Prestatyn RC
66 65   Simon EDWARDS 26:42 MV45 8 Buckley Runners
67 66   John THELWELL 26:44 SM 38 Wallasey AC
68 67   Neil HERSHAW 26:45 MV50 2 West Cheshire AC
69 68   Richard HAYES 26:45 MV45 9 West Cheshire AC
70 69   Chris PALMER 26:46 SM 39 West Cheshire AC
71 70   Ray CLARK 26:50 SM 40 Wallasey AC
72 71   Eddie DAVIES 26:54 MV45 10 Buckley Runners
73   2 Liz RENONDEAU 26:54 FV35 1 Ellesmere Port RC
74 72   James MORGAN 26:55 SM 41 Chester TC
75 73   Matthew HUNTBACH 26:55 SM 42 Helsby RC
76 74   Mike KELLY 26:56 SM 43 Wallasey AC
77 75   Simon WILDE 26:56 MV45 11 Chester TC
78 76   Andy JONES 26:57 MV40 15 Wrexham AAC
79 77   George NICHOLS 26:58 MV45 12 Prestatyn RC
80 78   Leon BAGNALL 26:58 U20M 6 Prestatyn RC
81 79   Jack POLAND 27:01 SM 44 Wallasey AC
82 80   Tony BARBAT 27:02 MV55 1 Wallasey AC
83 81   Daniel WILLIAMS 27:02 SM 45 Abergele Harriers
84 82   Philip TOMKINSON 27:03 SM 46 Helsby RC
85 83   Nick HOLT 27:07 MV40 16 Wallasey AC
86 84   Steve SMITH 27:10 MV45 13 Wallasey AC
87   3 Joanna MARSDEN 27:12 FV35 2 Ellesmere Port RC
88   4 Katie CLARKE 27:14 U20F 1 West Cheshire AC
89 85   Andrew CLAGUE 27:16 MV45 14 West Cheshire AC
90   5 Sarah KEARNEY 27:17 FV40 1 Wirral AC
91 86   Colin PALMER 27:21 MV50 3 Wallasey AC
92 87   Irfon ROWLANDS 27:23 MV45 15 Cybi Striders
93 88   Mike ROBBINS 27:25 MV50 4 Wrexham AAC
94 89   David DENTITH 27:26 U20M 7 West Cheshire AC
95 90   Neil ROBINSON 27:28 SM 47 Deestriders RC
96 91   Jim O'HARA 27:31 SM 48 Helsby RC
97 92   Simon FOX 27:32 MV50 5 Wirral AC
98   6 Amie BAGNALL 27:35 SF 2 Prestatyn RC
99 93   Michael WARING 27:47 MV45 16 Chester TC
100 94   Chris OWEN 27:51 SM 49 Buckley Runners
101 95   Mark NEWNS 27:54 MV40 17 Wirral AC
102 96   Robert ALEXANDER 28:01 SM 50 Prestatyn RC
103 97   Chris SWIFT 28:02 SM 51 West Cheshire AC
104 98   Darren O'CONNOR 28:03 SM 52 Helsby RC
105 99   Derek WEAVER 28:04 MV60 1 Eryri Harriers
106 100   James SALT 28:07 SM 53 Abergele Harriers
107 101   Greg JONES 28:11 U20M 8 West Cheshire AC
108 102   Andy CARTER 28:12 MV45 17 West Cheshire AC
109   7 Nicky WHITFIELD-BIRD 28:14 FV35 3 Ellesmere Port RC
110 103   Tony DEVENPORT 28:15 MV45 18 Prestatyn RC
111 104   Phil CUTHBERT 28:21 MV40 18 Wallasey AC
112 105   Gareth HOUGHTON 28:28 MV40 19 Buckley Runners
113 106   Dave NORMAN 28:29 MV55 2 Wirral AC
114 107   David FORD 28:29 MV40 20 Wrexham AAC
115   8 Martha OWEN 28:30 U20F 2 Deeside AAC
116 108   Gareth EVANS 28:31 SM 54 Abergele Harriers
117 109   Rory WILLSON 28:34 U20M 9 West Cheshire AC
118 110   Rob MAHONEY 28:35 SM 55 Buckley Runners
119 111   Richard HANKINS 28:37 MV45 19 Helsby RC
120 112   Matty SMITH 28:39 SM 56 Prestatyn RC
121 113   Peter FRASER 28:40 SM 57 Wirral AC
122 114   Marcus SENN 28:40 SM 58 Tattenhall Runners
123 115   Arwel LEWIS 28:41 MV55 3 Eryri Harriers
124 116   Antony SMITH 28:42 SM 59 Ellesmere Port RC
125 117   Tim PALMER 28:45 MV50 6 Helsby RC
126 118   Jon PRICHARD 28:49 MV50 7 Tattenhall Runners
127 119   Steve CUNNINGHAM 28:50 MV40 21 West Cheshire AC
128 120   John HARRISON 28:53 SM 60 Ellesmere Port RC
129   9 Anest MULLER 28:54 FV35 4 West Cheshire AC
130 121   James ATKINSON 28:57 MV50 8 Chester TC
131 122   Conor DONOGHUE 28:57 U20M 10 Buckley Runners
132 123   Pete CLARKE 29:00 SM 61 Wallasey AC
133 124   Ian MULLIGAN 29:04 MV45 20 Cybi Striders
134 125   David MILLINGTON 29:05 MV45 21 Wrexham AAC
135 126   Keith SIMPSON 29:06 MV50 9 Wallasey AC
136 127   John COLE 29:08 MV40 22 Ellesmere Port RC
137 128   Phil DABNER 29:09 MV45 22 Wallasey AC
138   10 Helen Anne STANSFIELD 29:11 SF 3 Wallasey AC
139 129   Robert FREEMAN 29:12 MV60 2 West Cheshire AC
140 130   Ben HARRISON 29:16 U20M 11 Prestatyn RC
141 131   Chris SMITH 29:19 MV40 23 Wrecsam TC
142 132   Phillip ROBERTS 29:20 MV40 24 Helsby RC
143 133   Steve EDWARDS 29:20 SM 62 Ellesmere Port RC
144 134   Gareth BAILEY 29:21 SM 63 Prestatyn RC
145 135   Chris REID 29:23 SM 64 Buckley Runners
146   11 Alison HALSALL 29:26 FV45 1 Helsby RC
147 136   Patrick TAIT 29:27 U20M 12 West Cheshire AC
148 137   Kelvin DICKINSON 29:27 MV45 23 Wirral AC
149 138   Tony WOODALL 29:28 MV40 25 West Cheshire AC
150   12 Jane ASHBROOK 29:29 FV40 2 Helsby RC
151 139   George NIXON 29:31 MV60 3 Prestatyn RC
152   13 Jay JENNIONS 29:32 FV35 5 Deestriders RC
153 140   Ian HOGG 29:37 MV45 24 Buckley Runners
154 141   Paul SEATLE 29:38 MV50 10 Chester TC
155   14 Alice ROBINSON 29:39 SF 4 Tattenhall Runners
156 142   Mark ROBINSON 29:40 SM 65 Chester TC
157   15 Sallie HOLT 29:41 FV40 3 Wallasey AC
158   16 Issy CLARKE 29:45 U20F 3 West Cheshire AC
159 143   Ian BAYLISS 29:46 MV55 4 Buckley Runners
160   17 Laura BAYNHAM HUGHES 29:51 FV35 6 Helsby RC
161 144   Julian EVITTS 29:54 MV40 26 Chester TC
162 145   Matt HOLT 30:01 SM 66 Buckley Runners
163   18 Anne ROSBOTTOM 30:02 FV40 4 Wirral AC
164 146   Darren RYDER 30:03 MV40 27 Ellesmere Port RC
165 147   Dave NALDER 30:04 MV60 4 Ellesmere Port RC
166 148   Steve BELLIS 30:07 MV60 5 Buckley Runners
167   19 Bree SUTCLIFFE 30:08 FV40 5 Chester TC
168 149   Ian CANNINGS 30:13 MV55 5 Wallasey AC
169 150   Steve BIRD 30:14 SM 67 Wallasey AC
170 151   Phil BIRD 30:17 MV50 11 Wallasey AC
171 152   Ashley WAGER 30:21 MV55 6 Eryri Harriers
172 153   Tom MURPHY 30:24 SM 68 Wallasey AC
173 154   Matthew WHITFIELD 30:27 MV60 6 Ellesmere Port RC
174 155   Jeremie LE-NORMAND 30:28 SM 69 Wallasey AC
175 156   Mark MAYERS 30:31 MV45 25 Abergele Harriers
176 157   Bob BARBER 30:32 MV40 28 Wrexham AAC
177 158   Chris BOWERS 30:34 MV40 29 Wallasey AC
178 159   Tim HARGREAVES 30:39 MV45 26 Buckley Runners
179 160   Andy HAMILTON 30:43 SM 70 Chester TC
180 161   Martin WITTY 30:45 MV45 27 Deestriders RC
181 162   Paul WILCOCKSON 30:45 SM 71 Buckley Runners
182 163   John BRADSHAW 30:47 MV40 30 Buckley Runners
183   20 Juliane MCHUGH 30:52 FV45 2 Chester TC
184 164   James JONES 30:54 MV50 12 Helsby RC
185 165   Paul CUBBINS 30:56 MV40 31 Wallasey AC
186   21 Hazel BERRETT 30:58 FV50 1 Buckley Runners
187 166   Dave TOFT 30:59 MV45 28 Deestriders RC
188 167   Dave TIERNAN 31:04 MV50 13 West Cheshire AC
189 168   Ian WOOD 31:05 MV55 7 Chester TC
190 169   Dave ROBERTS 31:07 MV55 8 Ellesmere Port RC
191 170   Karl WILLIAMS 31:08 MV45 29 Buckley Runners
192 171   John JONES 31:08 MV55 9 Abergele Harriers
193 172   Paul QUINN 31:12 MV45 30 Buckley Runners
194 173   Andy BLAIR 31:15 MV50 14 Chester TC
195 174   Stuart AIRD 31:17 SM 72 Deestriders RC
196 175   Dave WOOTTON 31:19 MV50 15 Buckley Runners
197 176   Michael STONE 31:23 MV55 10 Wirral AC
198 177   Dave MILLARD 31:24 MV40 32 Deestriders RC
199   22 Jess SMITH 31:32 FV35 7 Wallasey AC
200   23 Ceri COOK 31:32 FV45 3 Buckley Runners
201 178   Nigel HOLMES 31:33 MV55 11 Cybi Striders
202 179   Scott SEALEY 31:37 MV40 33 Chester TC
203 180   Vince EDWARDS 31:38 MV60 7 Deestriders RC
204   24 Caroline HALL 31:38 FV45 4 Wirral AC
205 181   Ravi JAYARAM 31:39 MV45 31 Chester TC
206   25 Danielle RYDER 31:40 SF 5 Helsby RC
207 182   Paul AIRD 31:42 MV55 12 Deestriders RC
208 183   John BASSETT 31:45 MV50 16 Wallasey AC
209 184   Stephen BOTHAM 31:47 MV55 13 Wrecsam TC
210 185   Ian DAVIES 31:47 MV55 14 Birkenhead AC
211 186   Kevin CHALLINOR 31:48 MV55 15 Deeside AAC
212 187   Sean SIMMONS 31:48 MV45 32 Chester TC
213 188   Mike AUSTIN 31:51 MV40 34 Buckley Runners
214   26 Rachel WRAY 31:57 FV35 8 Chester TC
215   27 Joy HICKMAN 31:58 FV50 2 Prestatyn RC
216   28 Kate RYAN 32:03 FV40 6 Wallasey AC
217   29 Vicky KEHOE 32:07 FV40 7 Wallasey AC
218 189   Paul PLESTED 32:10 MV50 17 Chester TC
219 190   Steve HOLLIMAN 32:12 MV40 35 Chester TC
220   30 Mary REES 32:12 FV60 1 Wallasey AC
221   31 Christina ROACH 32:19 FV55 1 Helsby RC
222   32 Christine CAMMILLARE 32:19 SF 6 Deestriders RC
223 191   Rodney JONES 32:20 MV55 16 Tattenhall Runners
224   33 Helen ASHWORTH 32:23 SF 7 Prestatyn RC
225   34 Amy OWEN JONES 32:29 SF 8 Abergele Harriers
226   35 Judith LODER 32:30 FV35 9 Wrecsam TC
227 192   Andy WARING 32:46 MV60 8 Birkenhead AC
228 193   Dave RODERICK 32:50 MV65 1 Deeside AAC
229   36 Edith GRUBER 32:57 FV35 10 Cybi Striders
230 194   Ian ACKROYD 32:59 MV55 17 West Cheshire AC
231 195   Max WILLIAMS 33:02 MV45 33 Wrecsam TC
232 196   Michael THRELFALL 33:03 SM 73 Buckley Runners
233   37 Margaret LUDDEN 33:07 FV50 3 Buckley Runners
234   38 Lisa DAVIES 33:08 FV45 5 West Cheshire AC
235 197   Martin DURRANT 33:10 MV55 18 Tattenhall Runners
236 198   Derek MCARDLE 33:12 MV50 18 Wallasey AC
237 199   Colin THOMSON 33:13 MV40 36 Birkenhead AC
238   39 Sharon PLESTED 33:15 FV50 4 Chester TC
239 200   Iain HOBSON 33:18 SM 74 Buckley Runners
240   40 Pam ACKROYD 33:19 FV50 5 West Cheshire AC
241 201   Peter ROONEY 33:22 MV50 19 Deestriders RC
242   41 Nathalie REES 33:30 FV45 6 Chester TC
243 202   John POYNTON 33:31 MV50 20 Buckley Runners
244 203   Kevin HALL 33:34 MV45 34 Wallasey AC
245   42 Rachel SHIPLEY 33:36 SF 9 Abergele Harriers
246 204   Stephen ROACH 33:40 SM 75 Helsby RC
247   43 Samantha BELLWOOD 33:41 SF 10 Chester TC
248 205   Anthony HOWE 33:43 MV40 37 Abergele Harriers
249   44 Michaela OWEN 33:51 SF 11 Cybi Striders
250 206   Andrew EDWARDS 33:52 SM 76 Cybi Striders
251   45 Jane LINDLEY 33:58 FV50 6 Buckley Runners
252 207   Steve CATTERALL 33:59 MV40 38 Wallasey AC
253 208   Mike MCCORKELL 33:59 MV45 35 Tattenhall Runners
254 209   Lance BOSELEY 34:08 MV50 21 Tattenhall Runners
255 210   Arwel JONES 34:11 MV55 19 Prestatyn RC
256 211   Benjamin WILLIAMS 34:14 SM 77 Helsby RC
257   46 Grace GIBSON 34:17 SF 12 Wallasey AC
258   47 Adrienne HALL 34:18 FV45 7 Wallasey AC
259 212   Kevin CLARK 34:20 MV45 36 Cybi Striders
260 213   Michael DAVIS 34:21 MV65 2 Prestatyn RC
261 214   Michael NORRIS 34:25 MV50 22 Deestriders RC
262 215   Patrick DOOLEY 34:29 SM 78 Ellesmere Port RC
263 216   Ian SNEDDON 34:30 MV65 3 Birkenhead AC
264 217   Paul CUNNINGHAM 34:36 MV45 37 Helsby RC
265 218   Rob WEBSTER 34:44 MV55 20 Tattenhall Runners
266 219   Richard WESTWOOD 34:49 SM 79 Wrexham AAC
267   48 Grace HART 34:50 FV45 8 Tattenhall Runners
268 220   Mark AINDOW 34:56 MV45 38 Buckley Runners
269 221   Charles ASHLEY 34:59 MV55 21 Wrexham AAC
270 222   Paul MAITLAND 35:02 MV45 39 Cybi Striders
271 223   John MORRIS 35:04 MV70 1 Buckley Runners
272 224   Dave HARTLEY 35:10 SM 80 Ellesmere Port RC
273 225   Alex WOOLFENDEN 35:10 MV40 39 Wrexham AAC
274 226   Geoff COLLINS 35:12 MV60 9 Helsby RC
275 227   Danny SNELSON 35:12 SM 81 Abergele Harriers
276 228   Sion DAVIES 35:14 SM 82 Wrexham AAC
277   49 Ann-Marie TAIT 35:14 FV45 9 West Cheshire AC
278 229   Kevin BURNS 35:18 MV60 10 Deestriders RC
279 230   Peter SMITH 35:20 MV50 23 West Cheshire AC
280 231   Shaun TERRY 35:23 MV40 40 Deestriders RC
281   50 Kirsty JOHNSON 35:24 SF 13 Buckley Runners
282 232   Steve ARMSTRONG 35:25 MV45 40 Wallasey AC
283   51 Kerry WHELAN 35:28 SF 14 Ellesmere Port RC
284   52 Katie BELLEW 35:29 FV40 8 Wallasey AC
285   53 Maria BROCKWAY 35:29 FV50 7 Wirral AC
286   54 Michelle ALTY 35:34 FV45 10 Wallasey AC
287   55 Rachel SAUNDERS 35:37 FV50 8 Wallasey AC
288   56 Bernadette PEDDER 35:38 FV55 2 Chester TC
289   57 Elen JONES 35:48 SF 15 Cybi Striders
290   58 Sharon LAMONT 35:48 FV50 9 Wallasey AC
291 233   Ian THOMSON 35:49 MV55 22 Tattenhall Runners
292 234   Christopher IGOE 35:49 MV50 24 Helsby RC
293   59 Amanda MOUNTFORD 35:51 SF 16 Buckley Runners
294   60 Kate COOKE 35:53 FV35 11 Chester TC
295 235   Keith MARSDEN 35:55 MV55 23 Wallasey AC
296   61 Lisa MACPHERSON 35:58 SF 17 Buckley Runners
297   62 Jo HOPPES 35:58 SF 18 Prestatyn RC
298 236   Mike GRIFFITHS 36:09 MV60 11 Wallasey AC
299 237   Martin HUNT 36:12 MV50 25 Wallasey AC
300 238   James DOWNEY 36:16 MV50 26 Birkenhead AC
301 239   David E MORRIS 36:17 MV60 12 Deestriders RC
302   63 Lorna ROYLE 36:20 FV45 11 Deestriders RC
303   64 Briony HIBBERT 36:22 SF 19 Deeside AAC
304 240   Marcus REID 36:25 MV50 27 Buckley Runners
305 241   John TREGONING 36:26 SM 83 Birkenhead AC
306 242   Colin HUNT 36:27 MV60 13 Wrecsam TC
307 243   John H ROBERTS 36:39 MV55 24 Prestatyn RC
308 244   Peter BARTON 36:43 MV60 14 Ellesmere Port RC
309   65 Kate MANN 36:45 SF 20 Helsby RC
310 245   Stephen WIGGINS 36:46 SM 84 Helsby RC
311   66 Kelly JONES 36:46 FV35 12 Buckley Runners
312   67 Deborah RICHARDS 36:48 FV55 3 Prestatyn RC
313 246   Neil JENKINS 36:49 MV45 41 Chester TC
314 247   Alan NEEDHAM 36:53 MV60 15 Chester TC
315   68 Liz BURNS 36:54 SF 21 Deestriders RC
316 248   Paul DAVIS 37:06 MV40 41 Buckley Runners
317 249   Chris MORGAN 37:08 MV65 4 Helsby RC
318   69 Julie BARBAT 37:13 FV50 10 Wallasey AC
319 250   Nigel MCEWEN 37:16 MV65 5 Tattenhall Runners
320 251   Pete BRUNT 37:18 MV50 28 Wallasey AC
321   70 Jan MCARD 37:20 FV45 12 Wallasey AC
322 252   Alan NEWELL 37:27 MV45 42 Abergele Harriers
323 253   Mark WOOLFORD 37:36 MV40 42 Wallasey AC
324 254   Alan JONES 37:39 MV45 43 Prestatyn RC
325   71 Beth MCMAHON 37:41 U20F 4 West Cheshire AC
326   72 Louise MARSDEN 37:49 SF 22 Wallasey AC
327   73 Kay HAYES 37:53 FV35 13 West Cheshire AC
328   74 Natalie JOHNSTON 37:59 FV45 13 Wirral AC
329   75 Leslie INGRAM 38:00 FV50 11 Deestriders RC
330 255   Mark HUMPHRIES 38:05 MV40 43 Wallasey AC
331 256   Steve HATFIELD 38:09 MV70 2 Prestatyn RC
332   76 Liz MARTIN 38:16 FV35 14 Prestatyn RC
333   77 Amanda GARNER 38:35 SF 23 Buckley Runners
334   78 Lynda ROWLANDS 39:05 FV45 14 Wrexham AAC
335   79 Claire MARSDEN 39:07 SF 24 Wallasey AC
336   80 Katherine HOLLEY 39:07 FV35 15 Wallasey AC
337   81 Sue MCINDOE 39:09 FV45 15 Deestriders RC
338   82 Susie WOODS 39:38 FV45 16 Chester TC
339   83 Mandy LEWIS 39:40 FV35 16 Wrexham AAC
340   84 Karen HARKNESS 39:44 FV40 9 Chester TC
341 257   Craig HEARD 39:47 SM 85 Wrexham AAC
342 258   Brian BEATTIE 39:49 MV70 3 West Cheshire AC
343   85 Jan BANCROFT 39:55 FV35 17 Wrexham AAC
344 259   Darren PERCY 39:59 MV50 29 Ellesmere Port RC
345 260   David WIGGINS 40:00 MV55 25 Helsby RC
346   86 Sharon BASFORD 40:17 FV40 10 Tattenhall Runners
347   87 Alison ENGLE 40:33 FV40 11 Wallasey AC
348 261   Rob MACKEY 40:34 MV65 6 Buckley Runners
349   88 Sam FRIETT 40:39 FV35 18 Ellesmere Port RC
350   89 Laura WEALE 40:47 SF 25 Buckley Runners
351   90 Diane MCARDLE 40:51 FV55 4 Wallasey AC
352   91 Sue RIDINGS 41:04 FV55 5 Buckley Runners
353   92 Cate CUTHBERT 41:31 FV40 12 Wallasey AC
354   93 Debbie BELLIS 41:39 FV50 12 Buckley Runners
355   94 Rebecca CUSATO 42:02 SF 26 Ellesmere Port RC
356 262   Jack THOMAS 42:37 MV70 4 Buckley Runners
357   95 Yolla MCCOY 43:03 FV45 17 Wirral AC
358   96 Kathleen TAYLOR 43:55 FV35 19 Ellesmere Port RC
359   97 Julie LEWIS 43:55 FV35 20 Ellesmere Port RC
360   98 Suzanne GRIFFITHS 44:36 FV45 18 Wrexham AAC
361   99 Karen OWENS 44:38 FV45 19 Wrexham AAC
362   100 Donna CULFF 44:52 FV35 21 Buckley Runners
363   101 Steph BROWN 45:26 SF 27 Buckley Runners
364   102 Alli HUNT 45:45 FV55 6 Buckley Runners
365   103 Alex EDWARDS 46:11 FV50 13 Wrexham AAC
366   104 Kathy BANNISTER 47:10 FV50 14 Wrexham AAC
367   105 Melanie GILLIVER 47:32 FV55 7 Wrexham AAC
368   106 Deborah CARTWRIGHT 47:39 FV55 8 Prestatyn RC
369   107 Becks BROWN 48:09 FV35 22 Buckley Runners
370   108 Julie EVANS 50:51 FV55 9 Prestatyn RC
371   109 Jody BURFOOT 50:51 SF 28 Buckley Runners