Borders League 2016-17

Individual Standings after Race 5 on 05-MAR-2017

NOTE: "Score" = Total over all races MINUS worst performance

Senior Men

Rank Name CLUB Race 1 Race 2 Race 3 Race 4 Race 5 Score
1 Gareth WILLIAMS Deestriders
500
1
2
2
1
6
2 Daniel WESTON Wrexham
500
2
4
8
4
18
3 James MILLS Wrexham
500
3
5
6
5
19
4 Przemyslaw TOMCZAK Buckley
3
6
11
5
7
21
5 Joe BODEN Wallasey
6
7
9
7
3
23
6 Elliot COX Buckley
500
9
10
9
2
30
7 Colin THOMPSON Helsby
17
26
17
14
16
64
8 Greg JONES Wallasey
9
13
21
31
23
66
9 Chris MYLES Buckley
500
27
33
23
22
105
10 Chris FITZPATRICK Helsby
34
30
26
30
21
107
11 Andrew SUDLOW Tattenhall
58
38
69
17
12
125
11 Connor MCARDLE Wallasey
27
51
28
39
31
125
13 Phillip PUMFORD Buckley
54
37
25
29
500
145
14 Chris CALLAGHAN Buckley
29
40
50
50
32
151
15 David WHITE Buckley
24
49
43
42
44
153
16 Andy BROMLEY Prestatyn
50
500
55
27
34
166
17 Kieran KAPOOR Wrecsam Tri
500
36
37
54
46
173
18 Nick BARTLEY Deestriders
33
71
72
41
38
183
19 Richard WILYMAN Abergele
45
60
53
32
500
190
20 Matt GOODWIN Wallasey
65
78
500
49
25
217
21 Jack POLAND Wallasey
64
75
500
79
58
276
22 Mike KELLY Wallasey
74
85
82
74
54
284
23 Jim O'HARA Helsby
69
69
500
91
56
285
24 James MORGAN Chester Tri
111
77
500
72
65
325
25 Philip TOMKINSON Helsby
102
91
76
82
81
330
26 Neil ROBINSON Deestriders
500
97
78
90
68
333
27 Chris PALMER West Cheshire
500
99
91
69
77
336
28 Richard BARGH Wirral
76
103
90
500
74
343
29 Matty SMITH Prestatyn
95
93
103
112
79
370
30 James SALT Abergele
97
174
112
100
70
379
31 Robert ALEXANDER Prestatyn
82
120
92
96
500
390
32 Peter FRASER Wirral
101
104
500
113
82
400
33 Gareth BAILEY Prestatyn
90
115
111
134
114
430
34 Rob MAHONEY Buckley
98
88
500
110
141
437
35 Steve EDWARDS Ellesmere Port
104
217
130
133
105
472
36 Gareth EVANS Abergele
115
136
115
108
500
474
37 Philip ROBERTSON Wirral
1
500
1
3
500
505
38 Antony SMITH Ellesmere Port
500
173
125
116
104
518
39 Chris REID Buckley
500
151
126
135
108
520
40 Paul WILCOCKSON Buckley
108
500
140
162
115
525
41 John HARRISON Ellesmere Port
500
167
141
120
98
526
42 Stephen SKATES Prestatyn
500
16
8
4
500
528
43 Tanguy CHASSARD Wrexham
7
12
13
500
500
532
44 David ALCOCK Wirral
500
500
23
13
9
545
45 Dave BENNETT Ellesmere Port
500
22
18
15
500
555
46 Peter BIRD Wallasey
500
500
20
37
11
568
47 Ben LIGHTOWLER Abergele
22
23
500
500
30
575
48 Steve BIRD Wallasey
500
170
183
150
80
583
49 Neil BULLOCK Wallasey
500
32
29
500
24
585
50 Bryan STEVENSON Wallasey
500
52
36
500
57
645
51 Rob ARDEN Tattenhall
60
65
500
500
72
697
52 Daniel MORGAN Wirral
66
67
67
500
500
700
53 Will FERGUSON Wirral
75
500
79
500
78
732
54 Chris OWEN Buckley
500
82
73
94
500
749
55 Ray CLARK Wallasey
500
101
80
70
500
751
56 Stephen ROACH Helsby
192
229
199
204
171
766
57 Peter GRAY Buckley
500
100
94
500
73
767
58 Chris THOMAS Cybi Striders
85
113
104
500
500
802
59 Richard WESTWOOD Wrexham
193
258
217
219
180
809
60 Pete CLARKE Wallasey
87
105
500
123
500
815
61 Matt HOLT Buckley
93
123
500
145
500
861
62 John TREGONING Birkenhead
194
259
500
241
198
892
63 Ian HAMLING Helsby
121
142
132
500
500
895
64 Mark ROBINSON Chester Tri
500
152
500
142
106
900
65 Stephen WIGGINS Helsby
205
273
500
245
195
918
66 David BROCKWAY Wirral
500
8
500
26
500
1034
67 Anthony BRENNAN Chester Tri
500
208
186
500
146
1040
68 Dean LONGLEY Prestatyn
30
500
500
12
500
1042
69 Harley HENSHAW Wirral
500
500
54
500
15
1069
69 Karl PICKSTOCK Wallasey
500
500
500
40
29
1069
71 Stuart AIRD Deestriders
500
210
188
174
500
1072
72 Sion ROBERTS Cybi Striders
177
236
500
500
162
1075
73 Chris COLLINS Helsby
500
48
500
500
28
1076
74 Benjamin WILLIAMS Helsby
169
500
200
211
500
1080
75 Mark AMPHLETT Chester Tri
500
46
500
47
500
1093
76 Karl BUNNELL Wallasey
167
225
207
500
500
1099
77 Andy FIELDING Ellesmere Port
500
58
500
500
49
1107
78 Daniel MITCHELL West Cheshire
500
42
70
500
500
1112
79 Danny SNELSON Abergele
500
197
191
227
500
1115
80 Darrel DAVIES Prestatyn
62
500
56
500
500
1118
81 Jodi WATERS Abergele
47
73
500
500
500
1120
81 Michael THRELFALL Buckley
500
228
196
196
500
1120
83 Simon MILBOURNE Tattenhall
198
252
500
500
184
1134
84 Mark GITTINS Helsby
500
500
85
500
53
1138
85 Tom SIRETT Ellesmere Port
500
500
84
500
62
1146
86 Daniel WILLIAMS Abergele
500
70
500
81
500
1151
87 John THELWELL Wallasey
500
130
500
66
500
1196
88 Chris SWIFT West Cheshire
500
114
500
97
500
1211
89 Paul LEWTEY Deestriders
210
276
228
500
500
1214
90 Morgan JONES Prestatyn
92
500
500
500
136
1228
91 Kevin GORRY Wallasey
500
500
131
500
130
1261
92 William THOMAS Chester Tri
500
111
152
500
500
1263
92 Andrew EDWARDS Cybi Striders
500
57
500
206
500
1263
94 Marcus SENN Tattenhall
500
500
154
114
500
1268
95 Jeremie LE-NORMAND Wallasey
500
137
500
155
500
1292
96 Tom MURPHY Wallasey
500
159
500
153
500
1312
97 Davyd MICHELL Helsby
500
177
150
500
500
1327
98 Andy HAMILTON Chester Tri
500
190
500
160
500
1350
99 Dave HARTLEY Ellesmere Port
500
500
147
224
500
1371
100 Patrick DOOLEY Ellesmere Port
500
500
500
215
169
1384
101 Michael WILLIAMS Helsby
500
240
201
500
500
1441
102 Craig HEARD Wrexham
500
500
500
257
199
1456
103 Ricky CHALLINOR Deeside
500
500
500
1
500
1501
104 Ryan ROBERTS Cybi Striders
500
500
3
500
500
1503
105 Phil WALTON Wallasey
500
500
500
500
10
1510
106 Dewi OWEN Eryri
11
500
500
500
500
1511
106 Chris STANDIDGE Chester Tri
500
11
500
500
500
1511
108 John ROWLEY Eryri
14
500
500
500
500
1514
109 Andy MCQUE Wirral
500
500
500
18
500
1518
110 Bradley SPURDENS West Cheshire
500
500
500
19
500
1519
111 Danny RYDER Helsby
500
500
500
20
500
1520
112 John STONE Ellesmere Port
500
500
500
24
500
1524
112 Mike ROBERTS Deestriders
500
500
24
500
500
1524
114 Nick FODEN Abergele
32
500
500
500
500
1532
115 Rhys OWEN Cybi Striders
35
500
500
500
500
1535
116 Matt FORTES Eryri
41
500
500
500
500
1541
117 Adrian BELLWOOD Chester Tri
500
500
500
44
500
1544
118 George DEWHIRST West Cheshire
500
500
500
56
500
1556
119 Ryan MORRISON Buckley
500
500
500
58
500
1558
120 Mike LEE Chester Tri
500
61
500
500
500
1561
121 Matthew HUNTBACH Helsby
500
500
500
73
500
1573
122 Gethin JONES Cybi Striders
500
84
500
500
500
1584
123 Victor DAVID Wrexham
500
500
500
500
92
1592
124 James WILLIAMSON Prestatyn
94
500
500
500
500
1594
125 Christopher WHITE West Cheshire
500
500
95
500
500
1595
126 Darren O'CONNOR Helsby
500
500
500
98
500
1598
127 Pete MOULD Abergele
100
500
500
500
500
1600
127 Chris MURRAY Helsby
500
500
500
500
100
1600
129 James KIMBER Prestatyn
500
500
500
500
102
1602
130 Phil WOODLEY West Cheshire
500
108
500
500
500
1608
131 Dave ELLIS Cybi Striders
117
500
500
500
500
1617
132 Peter JONES Cybi Striders
500
500
122
500
500
1622
133 David SMITH Helsby
500
500
500
500
123
1623
134 Craig MITCHLEY Prestatyn
500
500
124
500
500
1624
135 Richard FINCH Buckley
500
500
500
500
133
1633
136 Stewart MCELMEEL Deestriders
500
500
134
500
500
1634
136 Steffan EVANS Eryri
134
500
500
500
500
1634
138 Mark HUGHES Wirral
500
135
500
500
500
1635
139 Jay BRADLEY Helsby
500
500
500
500
139
1639
140 Robert JONES Wrexham
500
500
500
500
142
1642
141 Liam DOBBIN Deestriders
150
500
500
500
500
1650
142 David BILLINGTON Cybi Striders
156
500
500
500
500
1656
143 Gareth LANGFORD Wirral
500
500
160
500
500
1660
144 Thomas BROWN Wrecsam Tri
500
500
500
500
163
1663
145 Calum HIGGINS Abergele
500
176
500
500
500
1676
146 Matthew SMITH West Cheshire
180
500
500
500
500
1680
147 Ben GARNETT Abergele
187
500
500
500
500
1687
147 Jonathan DAVIES Wrexham
500
187
500
500
500
1687
149 Karl MOORE Wrexham
500
500
500
500
197
1697
150 Iain HOBSON Buckley
500
500
500
200
500
1700
151 Rob ARMSTRONG Abergele
500
500
500
500
202
1702
152 Steve FERNYHOUGH Chester Tri
500
214
500
500
500
1714
153 Sion DAVIES Wrexham
500
500
500
228
500
1728
154 Dave HEMMINGS Wallasey
500
268
500
500
500
1768
155 David IRVING Chester Tri
500
274
500
500
500
1774


Senior Women

Rank Name CLUB Race 1 Race 2 Race 3 Race 4 Race 5 Score
1 Amie BAGNALL Prestatyn
3
5
8
6
4
18
2 Helen Anne STANSFIELD Wallasey
22
18
17
10
12
57
3 Christine CAMMILLARE Deestriders
43
64
45
32
39
159
4 Alice ROBINSON Tattenhall
150
12
11
14
150
187
5 Zoe PEARSE Wallasey
15
26
150
150
34
225
6 Helen ASHWORTH Prestatyn
32
39
150
33
150
254
7 Jo HOPPES Prestatyn
60
76
67
62
150
265
8 Amy OWEN JONES Abergele
150
60
150
34
25
269
9 Rachel SHIPLEY Abergele
150
150
49
42
29
270
10 Jess MCKINLAY Wallasey
36
43
46
150
150
275
11 Louise MARSDEN Wallasey
82
108
82
72
59
295
12 Amanda MOUNTFORD Buckley
150
52
150
59
54
315
13 Kirsty JOHNSON Buckley
150
72
150
50
49
321
14 Lisa MACPHERSON Buckley
150
67
150
61
51
329
15 Elen JONES Cybi Striders
150
68
61
57
150
336
16 Claire MARSDEN Wallasey
93
107
99
79
72
343
17 Liz BURNS Deestriders
150
124
83
68
82
357
18 Danielle RYDER Helsby
150
150
150
25
41
366
19 Grace GIBSON Wallasey
150
150
53
46
150
399
20 Claire WALTON Wallasey
150
150
1
150
150
451
20 Laura RICHES Buckley
150
150
150
1
150
451
22 Kerry WHELAN Ellesmere Port
150
101
150
51
150
452
23 Emily KEARNEY Wirral
150
150
4
150
150
454
24 Amanda GARNER Buckley
88
150
150
77
150
465
25 Keely SMITH West Cheshire
150
150
150
150
19
469
26 Claire HARRIS West Cheshire
21
150
150
150
150
471
26 Rachael GRAHAM Wallasey
84
150
87
150
150
471
26 Charlotte TODD Deestriders
150
21
150
150
150
471
29 Becky LAW Eryri
31
150
150
150
150
481
30 Sarah Charlotte HALE Buckley
150
34
150
150
150
484
31 Adele CROXTON Helsby
150
35
150
150
150
485
32 Samantha BELLWOOD Chester Tri
150
150
150
43
150
493
33 Michaela OWEN Cybi Striders
150
150
150
44
150
494
34 Steph BROWN Buckley
150
150
150
101
102
503
34 Nicola KAY Buckley
53
150
150
150
150
503
36 Sian ELLIS Cybi Striders
59
150
150
150
150
509
37 Amy WILLIAMSON Prestatyn
62
150
150
150
150
512
38 Chloe DALTON Wirral
150
150
150
150
63
513
39 Briony HIBBERT Deeside
150
150
150
64
150
514
40 Kate MANN Helsby
150
150
150
65
150
515
41 Amy IBBOTSON Wallasey
150
75
150
150
150
525
42 Leah BINNS Helsby
150
150
150
150
77
527
43 Vicci OWENS Prestatyn
150
150
78
150
150
528
43 Rachael HOLDEN Helsby
150
78
150
150
150
528
45 Sarah FLYNN Wrexham
150
87
150
150
150
537
46 Laura WEALE Buckley
150
150
150
89
150
539
46 Lamia MAHMAN Ellesmere Port
150
89
150
150
150
539
48 Rebecca CUSATO Ellesmere Port
150
150
150
94
150
544
49 Hannah HUGHES West Cheshire
150
97
150
150
150
547
50 Zoe SIRETT Ellesmere Port
150
150
101
150
150
551
51 Rachel BEDDOWS Ellesmere Port
150
103
150
150
150
553
52 Alison ROSENBURGH Chester Tri
150
106
150
150
150
556
53 Jody BURFOOT Buckley
150
150
150
109
150
559
54 Laura PARRY Deestriders
150
130
150
150
150
580


Men U20
'

Rank Name CLUB Race 1 Race 2 Race 3 Race 4 Race 5 Score
1 Ethan GREENLAND West Cheshire
19
18
27
28
14
78
2 Ethan ACKROYD Deeside
20
15
500
52
40
127
3 Alex RYDER Prestatyn
44
45
58
64
500
211
4 Greg JONES West Cheshire
123
140
500
101
91
455
5 Ben HARRISON Prestatyn
122
500
163
130
120
535
6 Rory WILLSON West Cheshire
148
186
500
109
119
562
7 Jac GOODALL West Cheshire
500
79
57
59
500
695
8 David DENTITH West Cheshire
500
64
500
89
59
712
9 Leon BAGNALL Prestatyn
500
74
64
78
500
716
10 Patrick TAIT West Cheshire
500
500
143
136
127
906
11 Arran KEARNEY Wirral
15
500
35
500
500
1050
12 Harri BRITTON West Cheshire
166
246
500
500
177
1089
13 Steffan WILLIAMS Eryri
56
44
500
500
500
1100
14 Owen JONES Wirral
500
68
59
500
500
1127
15 Conor DONOGHUE Buckley
161
500
500
122
500
1283
16 Christy MAGEEAN West Cheshire
500
17
500
500
500
1517
17 Ieuan KEARNEY Wirral
500
500
42
500
500
1542
18 Sion WILLIAMS Cybi Striders
500
500
500
61
500
1561
19 Tristan MCFARLANE West Cheshire
500
155
500
500
500
1655
20 Callum DALLY Prestatyn
172
500
500
500
500
1672
21 Elliot MCLAUGHLAN Wallasey
500
238
500
500
500
1738


Women U20
'

Rank Name CLUB Race 1 Race 2 Race 3 Race 4 Race 5 Score
1 Katie CLARKE West Cheshire
5
3
2
4
5
14
2 Issy CLARKE West Cheshire
8
14
19
16
6
44
3 Coral MCSHANE Prestatyn
27
33
31
150
56
147
4 Jenna BAGNALL Prestatyn
33
38
150
150
150
371
5 Beth MCMAHON West Cheshire
150
55
150
71
150
426
6 Martha OWEN Deeside
150
150
150
8
150
458
7 Aileen KEARNEY Wirral
150
150
30
150
150
480
8 Sophia JERBI Prestatyn
44
150
150
150
150
494
9 Catrin DONNELLY Eryri
150
150
48
150
150
498


Women V35
'

Rank Name CLUB Race 1 Race 2 Race 3 Race 4 Race 5 Score
1 Liz RENONDEAU Ellesmere Port
150
2
3
2
1
8
2 Nicky WHITFIELD-BIRD Ellesmere Port
2
6
5
7
3
16
3 Anest MULLER West Cheshire
6
10
10
9
10
35
4 Jay JENNIONS Deestriders
7
15
14
13
21
49
5 Laura BAYNHAM HUGHES Helsby
14
20
13
17
11
55
6 Joanne LACKING Helsby
11
17
16
150
14
58
7 Judith LODER Wrecsam Tri
18
19
24
35
24
85
8 Edith GRUBER Cybi Striders
28
32
33
36
32
125
9 Rachel WRAY Chester Tri
37
40
32
26
31
126
10 Joanna MARSDEN Ellesmere Port
150
7
7
3
150
167
11 Jo IRVIN Wallasey
35
28
150
150
20
233
12 Jess SMITH Wallasey
30
44
150
22
150
246
13 Paula MAGUIRE Abergele
56
77
63
150
52
248
14 Elaine OPARA Wallasey
46
150
41
150
27
264
15 Kate COOKE Chester Tri
150
66
68
60
71
265
16 Kay HAYES West Cheshire
61
79
81
73
150
294
17 Sam DUTTON Buckley
150
8
150
150
7
315
18 Sian BECK Prestatyn
24
150
26
150
150
350
19 Jen CHAMBERS Tattenhall
81
96
90
150
89
356
20 Katherine HOLLEY Wallasey
150
98
150
80
64
392
21 Sam FRIETT Ellesmere Port
150
150
104
88
84
426
22 Emily SMITH Helsby
150
109
89
150
81
429
23 Kelly JONES Buckley
150
150
150
66
67
433
24 Julie LEWIS Ellesmere Port
87
150
105
97
150
439
25 Liz MARTIN Prestatyn
69
150
150
76
150
445
26 Carol PARSONS Ellesmere Port
150
1
150
150
150
451
27 Michelle HARDWICK Helsby
150
110
150
150
80
490
27 Jan BANCROFT Wrexham
150
105
150
85
150
490
29 Donna CULFF Buckley
150
150
150
100
100
500
30 Ann BROUGHTON Buckley
150
150
150
150
62
512
31 Becks BROWN Buckley
150
150
150
107
106
513
32 Lesley MOSSOP Tattenhall
150
126
98
150
150
524
33 Lisa CARNEY Wallasey
150
150
80
150
150
530
34 Suzanne FLETCHER Helsby
150
82
150
150
150
532
35 Louise ASTBURY Ellesmere Port
150
150
150
150
83
533
35 Mandy LEWIS Wrexham
150
150
150
83
150
533
37 Nicci CHAPMAN Wallasey
150
150
150
150
90
540
38 Hazel PLATT Wrexham
150
93
150
150
150
543
39 Kathleen TAYLOR Ellesmere Port
150
150
150
96
150
546
40 Jo POWELL Tattenhall
150
113
150
150
150
563


Men V40
'

Rank Name CLUB Race 1 Race 2 Race 3 Race 4 Race 5 Score
1 Jez BROWN Buckley
5
10
500
10
8
33
2 Phil LANGAN Wirral
2
4
7
500
33
46
3 Stephen BUCKLE Chester Tri
10
14
14
25
20
58
4 Shaun JACKSON Chester Tri
25
20
16
11
500
72
5 Rob PEARSE Wallasey
21
29
30
45
13
93
6 Neil FINEGAN Helsby
26
39
39
48
39
143
7 Ian GLOYNE-PHILLIPS West Cheshire
39
50
44
51
500
184
8 Graham WELLS West Cheshire
42
54
48
500
45
189
9 Ian RUTHERFORD Helsby
53
47
40
62
52
192
10 Mike GREEN Wallasey
46
53
45
57
51
195
11 Adam GORDON Helsby
500
87
46
35
35
203
12 Mark DAVIES West Cheshire
18
41
75
500
88
222
13 John PARLEVLIET West Cheshire
83
500
63
60
66
272
14 Darren BLAZIER Abergele
81
116
86
63
43
273
15 Nick HOLT Wallasey
67
98
77
83
48
275
16 Chris SMITH Wrecsam Tri
61
80
500
131
69
341
17 Mark NEWNS Wirral
106
94
100
95
500
395
18 David FORD Wrexham
500
109
114
107
76
406
19 Gareth HOUGHTON Buckley
99
165
119
105
500
488
20 Jose POYATOS West Cheshire
500
19
15
21
500
555
21 Rob LITTLE West Cheshire
500
28
22
500
26
576
22 Mike AUSTIN Buckley
107
164
170
188
157
598
23 Dave MILLARD Deestriders
500
168
162
177
124
631
24 Scott SEALEY Chester Tri
158
211
197
179
500
745
25 Colin THOMSON Birkenhead
168
224
500
199
172
763
26 Phil CUTHBERT Wallasey
500
500
96
104
84
784
27 John COLE Ellesmere Port
500
146
500
127
97
870
28 Steve HARRISON Birkenhead
71
233
500
500
67
871
29 Mark DUNN Deestriders
139
500
166
500
143
948
30 Ian JELLEY Chester Tri
500
175
144
500
150
969
31 Gareth ROBERTS Prestatyn
140
230
193
500
500
1063
32 Steve HOLLIMAN Chester Tri
164
221
500
190
500
1075
33 Peter TAYLOR Tattenhall
500
31
500
500
63
1094
34 Craig DAVIES Deestriders
63
500
500
43
500
1106
35 Mark HULMSTON Wirral
500
500
62
55
500
1117
36 Andy JONES Wrexham
500
500
500
76
47
1123
37 Stephen STOCKER Prestatyn
86
119
500
500
500
1205
38 Shaun TERRY Deestriders
208
282
500
231
500
1221
39 Gareth BOYD Helsby
500
124
500
500
109
1233
40 Steve CUNNINGHAM West Cheshire
500
500
120
119
500
1239
41 Phillip ROBERTS Helsby
500
500
500
132
113
1245
42 Neil THOMAS Chester Tri
500
148
107
500
500
1255
43 Tony WOODALL West Cheshire
500
500
136
138
500
1274
44 Steve SPENCER Birkenhead
500
163
117
500
500
1280
45 Chris BOWERS Wallasey
500
500
148
158
500
1306
46 Paul CUBBINS Wallasey
500
145
500
165
500
1310
47 Julian EVITTS Chester Tri
500
191
500
144
500
1335
48 Bob BARBER Wrexham
500
180
500
157
500
1337
49 Anthony HOWE Abergele
500
500
205
205
500
1410
50 Steve GLEAVE Prestatyn
500
227
203
500
500
1430
51 Martin CARTWRIGHT Wrexham
500
281
500
500
191
1472
52 Mark WOOLFORD Wallasey
500
500
237
253
500
1490
53 Rob GRANTHAM Chester Tri
4
500
500
500
500
1504
54 Stephen LAKER Wirral
12
500
500
500
500
1512
55 Alan WOODS Wirral
13
500
500
500
500
1513
56 Ben FLETCHER Helsby
500
34
500
500
500
1534
57 Ali CHANT Eryri
73
500
500
500
500
1573
58 Matt WILSON Wallasey
500
81
500
500
500
1581
59 Paul STINTON Buckley
84
500
500
500
500
1584
60 Trevor HOLMES West Cheshire
500
500
500
500
85
1585
61 Karl GORDON Deestriders
500
95
500
500
500
1595
62 Mark DODD Ellesmere Port
96
500
500
500
500
1596
63 James HADLEY Ellesmere Port
500
500
500
500
132
1632
64 Barry LODER Wrecsam Tri
135
500
500
500
500
1635
65 James PIERCE Wrecsam Tri
500
500
500
500
144
1644
66 Darren RYDER Ellesmere Port
500
500
500
146
500
1646
67 Simon PRESCOTT Ellesmere Port
500
162
500
500
500
1662
68 John BRADSHAW Buckley
500
500
500
163
500
1663
69 Steve MILLS Tattenhall
500
500
500
500
176
1676
70 David LANCELOT Ellesmere Port
500
500
178
500
500
1678
71 Michael VAUGHAN Tattenhall
500
198
500
500
500
1698
72 Steve CATTERALL Wallasey
500
500
500
207
500
1707
73 Dave MADDERS Helsby
500
212
500
500
500
1712
74 Alex WOOLFENDEN Wrexham
500
500
500
225
500
1725
75 Paul DAVIS Buckley
500
500
500
248
500
1748
76 Mark HUMPHRIES Wallasey
500
500
500
255
500
1755
77 Wyn DAVIES Chester Tri
500
263
500
500
500
1763
78 Andy SCOTT Prestatyn
500
267
500
500
500
1767


Women V40
'

Rank Name CLUB Race 1 Race 2 Race 3 Race 4 Race 5 Score
1 Sarah KEARNEY Wirral
1
4
6
5
2
12
2 Sallie HOLT Wallasey
9
9
12
15
150
45
3 Susan FOURIE Chester Tri
12
11
18
150
13
54
4 Jane ASHBROOK Helsby
150
27
21
12
8
68
5 Anne ROSBOTTOM Wirral
13
16
29
18
150
76
6 Vicky KEHOE Wallasey
150
31
34
29
23
117
7 Kate RYAN Wallasey
150
48
40
28
35
151
8 Ellie ROBINSON West Cheshire
26
150
36
150
33
245
9 Ally REID Prestatyn
150
42
44
150
38
274
10 Katie BELLEW Wallasey
150
91
79
52
60
282
11 Clare MALLON West Cheshire
47
56
150
150
55
308
12 Penny THORN Wirral
150
150
23
150
16
339
13 Bree SUTCLIFFE Chester Tri
150
23
150
19
150
342
14 Alison GRUNDY Tattenhall
23
29
150
150
150
352
15 Alison ENGLE Wallasey
78
100
91
87
150
356
16 Sharon BASFORD Tattenhall
85
112
150
86
88
371
17 Anne Marie ROBERTS Prestatyn
68
81
77
150
150
376
18 Cate CUTHBERT Wallasey
90
127
103
92
97
382
19 Mel BARKER Tattenhall
150
63
60
150
150
423
20 Karen HARKNESS Chester Tri
150
114
150
84
85
433
21 Sue REYNOLDS Wallasey
150
150
75
150
68
443
22 Lisa GRANTHAM Chester Tri
4
150
150
150
150
454
23 Claire GLOYNE-PHILLIPS West Cheshire
73
86
150
150
150
459
23 Georgina ROSS Tattenhall
150
150
9
150
150
459
25 Alison COLE Ellesmere Port
150
150
150
150
17
467
26 Megan HUGHES Eryri
19
150
150
150
150
469
27 Heather MCLINTOCK West Cheshire
150
22
150
150
150
472
28 Victoria WHITEHEAD Prestatyn
150
150
39
150
150
489
29 Michelle HENDERSON Wrexham
86
104
150
150
150
490
30 Rebecca MASSEY Deestriders
150
150
150
150
47
497
31 Dawn URQUHART Buckley
150
150
51
150
150
501
31 Laynie STOTHART-WILDE Tattenhall
150
51
150
150
150
501
33 Nicola PERRINS Chester Tri
150
117
94
150
150
511
34 Angela TEGG West Cheshire
150
150
150
150
69
519
35 Michaela KEE Wallasey
150
150
92
150
150
542
36 Emma LATHAM Tattenhall
150
150
150
150
93
543
37 Fiona GORDON Deestriders
150
128
150
150
150
578


Men V45
'

Rank Name CLUB Race 1 Race 2 Race 3 Race 4 Race 5 Score
1 Lee JONES Deeside
8
5
6
500
6
25
2 John PRITCHARD TAYLOR Buckley
500
25
34
22
18
99
3 Andy SAVAGE Cybi Striders
38
21
32
34
17
104
4 Richard FARRAR Wirral
500
24
31
38
36
129
5 John ARMSTRONG Wallasey
23
35
41
53
500
152
6 Richard HAYES West Cheshire
36
56
47
68
55
194
7 Andrew CLAGUE West Cheshire
31
55
52
85
64
202
8 Simon EDWARDS Buckley
37
59
49
65
500
210
9 Simon WILDE Chester Tri
52
63
71
75
61
247
10 Eddie DAVIES Buckley
57
66
89
71
60
254
11 George NICHOLS Prestatyn
49
86
65
77
500
277
12 Andy CARTER West Cheshire
43
83
83
102
71
280
13 Kelvin DICKINSON Wirral
70
92
93
137
37
292
14 Michael WARING Chester Tri
77
89
97
93
83
342
15 Tony DEVENPORT Prestatyn
79
127
74
103
99
355
16 Steve SMITH Wallasey
88
96
88
84
500
356
17 David MILLINGTON Wrexham
103
500
108
125
94
430
18 Ian MULLIGAN Cybi Striders
105
131
137
124
500
497
19 Karl WILLIAMS Buckley
119
132
142
170
116
509
20 Tim HARGREAVES Buckley
124
207
156
159
131
570
21 Simon ROBERTS Buckley
16
500
500
33
27
576
22 Ian HOGG Buckley
203
153
158
140
126
577
23 Ravi JAYARAM Chester Tri
500
149
121
181
129
580
24 Mark MAYERS Abergele
132
500
168
156
137
593
25 Martin WITTY Deestriders
137
500
175
161
134
607
26 Dave TOFT Deestriders
500
203
164
166
148
681
27 Mark RICHARDS Deestriders
141
205
209
500
158
713
28 Irfon ROWLANDS Cybi Striders
500
90
61
87
500
738
29 Neil JENKINS Chester Tri
159
232
204
246
167
762
30 Kevin HALL Wallasey
170
215
208
203
500
796
31 Steve ARMSTRONG Wallasey
206
253
215
232
173
826
31 Nick WILSON Wirral
500
126
110
500
90
826
33 Richard HANKINS Helsby
500
125
500
111
93
829
34 Christopher STEPHENS Deestriders
78
166
500
500
111
855
35 Greg HUGHES Chester Tri
500
157
151
500
135
943
36 Darren ROWLANDS Wrexham
500
500
12
16
500
1028
37 David ALEXANDER West Cheshire
28
500
500
36
500
1064
38 Paul MAITLAND Cybi Striders
500
500
229
222
190
1141
39 Andy DAWE West Cheshire
72
106
500
500
500
1178
40 Kevin CLARK Cybi Striders
500
254
214
212
500
1180
41 Alan JONES Prestatyn
202
500
230
254
500
1186
42 Phil DABNER Wallasey
500
500
123
128
500
1251
43 Paul QUINN Buckley
125
500
500
172
500
1297
44 Max WILLIAMS Wrecsam Tri
500
500
500
195
122
1317
45 Paul DONOGHUE Buckley
500
184
155
500
500
1339
46 Julian TEGG West Cheshire
500
202
500
500
151
1353
47 Ian KIRBY Ellesmere Port
500
178
179
500
500
1357
48 Paul CUNNINGHAM Helsby
500
500
500
217
166
1383
49 Colin BERRY Ellesmere Port
500
206
185
500
500
1391
50 Mark JONES Chester Tri
500
500
220
500
174
1394
51 Mark AINDOW Buckley
500
500
500
220
182
1402
52 Darren SHILLINGTON West Cheshire
500
241
500
500
186
1427
53 Sean SIMMONS Chester Tri
500
242
500
187
500
1429
54 Mike MCCORKELL Tattenhall
500
234
500
208
500
1442
55 Steve SPENCE Wirral
500
500
81
500
500
1581
56 Darren DOWDALL Wirral
500
102
500
500
500
1602
57 Gary PORTER JONES Eryri
112
500
500
500
500
1612
57 Neil WEBSTER West Cheshire
500
112
500
500
500
1612
59 Andy MCGINN Wirral
500
500
116
500
500
1616
60 Nick RYDER Helsby
118
500
500
500
500
1618
61 Gary BLACKWELL Deeside
500
121
500
500
500
1621
62 Mike BARLEY Chester Tri
143
500
500
500
500
1643
63 Gary O'CONNOR Helsby
147
500
500
500
500
1647
64 Martin PRITCHARD-HOWARTH Wallasey
500
500
149
500
500
1649
65 Martin CONNELL Wallasey
500
150
500
500
500
1650
66 Tim BURNETT Wrecsam Tri
500
160
500
500
500
1660
67 Neil MATTHEWS Tattenhall
500
500
500
500
164
1664
68 Paul HOLLAND Wrexham
500
500
500
500
205
1705
69 Phil PROCTOR Ellesmere Port
500
239
500
500
500
1739
70 Alan NEWELL Abergele
500
500
500
252
500
1752
71 Pete BARHAM Wallasey
500
278
500
500
500
1778
72 Shaun PARTINGTON Wrexham
500
290
500
500
500
1790
73 Gerry CUMMINS Tattenhall
500
291
500
500
500
1791


Women V45
'

Rank Name CLUB Race 1 Race 2 Race 3 Race 4 Race 5 Score
1 Alison HALSALL Helsby
150
13
15
11
9
48
2 Juliane MCHUGH Chester Tri
10
150
27
20
15
72
3 Ceri COOK Buckley
17
24
20
23
18
78
4 Caroline HALL Wirral
16
30
25
24
22
87
5 Helen SYMONDS Wallasey
34
36
35
150
30
135
6 Adrienne HALL Wallasey
55
59
50
47
37
189
7 Lisa DAVIES West Cheshire
50
150
73
38
46
207
8 Grace HART Tattenhall
54
57
56
48
150
215
9 Michelle ALTY Wallasey
67
74
65
54
75
260
10 Jan MCARD Wallasey
70
83
76
70
66
282
11 Lorna ROYLE Deestriders
74
88
150
63
70
295
12 Ann-Marie TAIT West Cheshire
150
150
59
49
58
316
13 Sue MCINDOE Deestriders
79
150
86
81
86
332
14 Susie WOODS Chester Tri
89
118
97
82
87
355
15 Natalie JOHNSTON Wirral
150
85
150
74
73
382
16 Alex MAY Tattenhall
66
95
150
150
76
387
17 Sharon EATON Tattenhall
41
54
150
150
150
395
18 Nathalie REES Chester Tri
150
62
150
41
150
403
19 Yolla MCCOY Wirral
150
125
150
95
92
462
20 Alison DONNELLY Eryri
80
150
85
150
150
465
21 Lynda ROWLANDS Wrexham
150
150
88
78
150
466
22 Helen BLAIR Eryri
25
150
150
150
150
475
23 Bev GOODSON Deestriders
98
131
150
150
101
480
24 Suzanne GRIFFITHS Wrexham
91
150
150
98
150
489
25 Val ORNSBY Chester Tri
150
41
150
150
150
491
26 Deb STANAWAY Tattenhall
150
150
150
150
50
500
27 Sharon JONES Prestatyn
52
150
150
150
150
502
28 Angela LIPSON Tattenhall
150
150
150
150
61
511
29 Paula SMITH Wirral
150
119
150
150
95
514
30 Catherine LUCADELLO Wallasey
150
150
66
150
150
516
31 Lisa GITTINS Buckley
150
150
69
150
150
519
32 Fenella HIGGINS Buckley
150
70
150
150
150
520
33 Evelyn AINDOW Buckley
150
150
150
150
74
524
34 Hayley COOPER Tattenhall
150
90
150
150
150
540
35 Kareen PORSCHKE Wallasey
97
150
150
150
150
547
36 Karen OWENS Wrexham
150
150
150
99
150
549
37 Renee WHITE Wallasey
150
150
102
150
150
552
37 Sue LEDSOM Ellesmere Port
150
102
150
150
150
552
39 Val JONES Prestatyn
150
134
150
150
150
584


Men V50
'

Rank Name CLUB Race 1 Race 2 Race 3 Race 4 Race 5 Score
1 Colin PALMER Wallasey
48
62
51
86
42
203
2 Mike ROBBINS Wrexham
59
76
66
88
75
276
3 Simon FOX Wirral
51
72
68
92
500
283
4 Keith SIMPSON Wallasey
68
110
102
126
89
369
5 James JONES Helsby
116
158
146
164
112
532
6 Phil BIRD Wallasey
500
133
133
151
118
535
7 John BASSETT Wallasey
500
171
172
183
121
647
8 Dave WOOTTON Buckley
152
193
176
175
159
662
9 Roy GASKILL Helsby
146
204
180
500
140
670
10 Neil HERSHAW West Cheshire
55
500
60
67
500
682
11 Derek MCARDLE Wallasey
155
199
189
198
147
689
12 Eric CAMPBELL Buckley
80
500
87
46
500
713
13 Dave TIERNAN West Cheshire
160
226
173
167
500
726
14 Peter ROONEY Deestriders
179
222
192
201
168
740
15 Michael NORRIS Deestriders
183
265
210
214
189
796
16 John POYNTON Buckley
181
237
500
202
188
808
17 Lance BOSELEY Tattenhall
191
247
219
209
196
815
18 Peter SMITH West Cheshire
197
250
500
230
185
862
19 Chris GIBBS Wirral
126
154
118
500
500
898
20 Pete BRUNT Wallasey
214
283
235
251
204
904
21 Darren BATTERSBY Abergele
149
181
500
500
110
940
22 Rob PULLEN Wrecsam Tri
188
260
500
500
193
1141
23 Marcus REID Buckley
204
275
500
240
500
1219
24 James DOWNEY Birkenhead
500
284
500
238
200
1222
25 James ATKINSON Chester Tri
500
122
500
121
500
1243
26 Jon PRICHARD Tattenhall
500
500
128
118
500
1246
27 Mark WILLIAMS Deestriders
127
143
500
500
500
1270
28 Michael BURNS Ellesmere Port
500
172
159
500
500
1331
29 Christopher IGOE Helsby
500
500
500
234
194
1428
30 Paul PLESTED Chester Tri
500
243
500
189
500
1432
31 Darren PERCY Ellesmere Port
215
500
500
259
500
1474
32 John HUNT Wirral
500
500
19
500
500
1519
33 Rich WEBSTER Wallasey
500
500
500
500
41
1541
34 Steve WALKER Chester Tri
500
500
101
500
500
1601
35 David GILBERT Buckley
500
500
105
500
500
1605
36 Andy WHITE Chester Tri
500
107
500
500
500
1607
37 Tim PALMER Helsby
500
500
500
117
500
1617
38 Jonathan GOULDING Chester Tri
500
500
135
500
500
1635
39 Paul SEATLE Chester Tri
500
500
500
141
500
1641
40 Nigel WATERHOUSE Chester Tri
500
500
500
500
154
1654
41 Paul COLLINS Wirral
500
500
157
500
500
1657
42 Andy BLAIR Chester Tri
500
500
500
173
500
1673
43 Russ CHEETHAM Prestatyn
178
500
500
500
500
1678
44 John ROBB Chester Tri
500
500
182
500
500
1682
45 Tim CHARMLEY Tattenhall
500
185
500
500
500
1685
46 Mike LINDSEY Prestatyn
190
500
500
500
500
1690
47 Peter LEWIS Eryri
200
500
500
500
500
1700
48 Charles ELDRED Tattenhall
500
209
500
500
500
1709
49 Steve RILEY Helsby
500
216
500
500
500
1716
50 Colin BENSON Wallasey
500
500
224
500
500
1724
51 Martin HUNT Wallasey
500
500
500
237
500
1737
52 Michael DAVIES Tattenhall
500
266
500
500
500
1766
53 Graham LLOYD Helsby
500
287
500
500
500
1787


Women V50
'

Rank Name CLUB Race 1 Race 2 Race 3 Race 4 Race 5 Score
1 Hazel BERRETT Buckley
20
25
22
21
26
88
2 Margaret LUDDEN Buckley
38
47
47
37
43
165
3 Jane LINDLEY Buckley
40
53
54
45
44
182
4 Pam ACKROYD West Cheshire
58
58
55
40
42
195
5 Sharon LAMONT Wallasey
51
150
64
58
65
238
6 Maria BROCKWAY Wirral
57
71
70
53
150
251
7 Linda MARTIN Deestriders
39
150
52
150
36
277
8 Rachel SAUNDERS Wallasey
150
73
71
55
150
349
9 Caroline BROPHY Wirral
150
80
72
150
57
359
10 Julie BARBAT Wallasey
72
84
150
69
150
375
11 Linda JONES Wrexham
42
150
38
150
150
380
12 Alison MACDONALD Ellesmere Port
150
45
42
150
150
387
13 Sharon PLESTED Chester Tri
150
50
150
39
150
389
14 Janet ROBERTSON Helsby
150
46
150
150
48
394
15 Alex EDWARDS Wrexham
96
123
150
103
99
421
16 Sally NAPTHEN Chester Tri
150
65
57
150
150
422
17 Caroline JONES Prestatyn
94
150
106
150
96
446
18 Leslie INGRAM Deestriders
150
150
150
75
78
453
19 Ruth HARVEY Cybi Striders
77
92
150
150
150
469
20 Kathy BANNISTER Wrexham
92
129
150
104
150
475
21 Joy HICKMAN Prestatyn
150
150
150
27
150
477
22 Traci SHIPLEY Chester Tri
150
150
37
150
150
487
23 Debbie BELLIS Buckley
95
150
150
93
150
488
24 Carol SHAW Helsby
150
150
150
150
45
495
25 Lorraine MCFAUL West Cheshire
76
150
150
150
150
526
26 Gill CSIZMADIA Wrexham
83
150
150
150
150
533
27 Jane MCCALLOW Ellesmere Port
150
150
93
150
150
543
28 Alexis BATY Wrexham
150
150
150
150
103
553
29 Gill BREEZE Wrexham
150
150
150
150
105
555


Men V55
'

Rank Name CLUB Race 1 Race 2 Race 3 Race 4 Race 5 Score
1 Tony BARBAT Wallasey
40
43
38
80
50
171
2 Arwel LEWIS Eryri
91
117
106
115
96
408
3 Ian BAYLISS Buckley
89
128
109
143
500
469
4 Ashley WAGER Eryri
128
169
165
152
138
583
5 Ian CANNINGS Wallasey
185
223
181
149
86
601
6 Ian WOOD Chester Tri
129
500
161
168
145
603
7 John JONES Abergele
157
188
169
171
128
625
8 Michael STONE Wirral
130
182
171
176
152
629
9 Rodney JONES Tattenhall
136
179
174
191
161
650
10 Arwel JONES Prestatyn
165
220
198
210
500
793
11 Keith MARSDEN Wallasey
212
277
234
235
175
856
12 Charles ASHLEY Wrexham
173
256
216
221
500
866
13 Dave OLDFIELD Tattenhall
131
192
500
500
155
978
14 Nigel HOLMES Cybi Striders
133
183
500
178
500
994
15 Ian DAVIES Birkenhead
151
500
187
185
500
1023
16 Martin DURRANT Tattenhall
154
201
500
197
500
1052
16 Colin BISHOP Helsby
500
33
500
500
19
1052
18 Rob WEBSTER Tattenhall
184
251
500
218
500
1153
19 Pete MCARDLE Wallasey
500
257
213
500
201
1171
20 David WIGGINS Helsby
217
500
500
260
207
1184
21 Dave THOMAS Wallasey
500
288
236
500
206
1230
22 Neil CARTER West Cheshire
500
144
145
500
500
1289
23 Kevin CHALLINOR Deeside
142
500
500
186
500
1328
24 Ian ACKROYD West Cheshire
500
500
500
194
156
1350
25 Dave ROBERTS Ellesmere Port
500
189
500
169
500
1358
26 Paul AIRD Deestriders
500
213
500
182
500
1395
27 John H ROBERTS Prestatyn
211
500
500
243
500
1454
28 Jim BARROW Chester Tri
500
264
221
500
500
1485
29 Paul SHANNON Tattenhall
500
500
500
500
95
1595
30 Dave NORMAN Wirral
500
500
500
106
500
1606
31 Tony BENTON Prestatyn
138
500
500
500
500
1638
32 Nick HOLMES Tattenhall
500
147
500
500
500
1647
33 Phil GILLARD Helsby
500
500
500
500
153
1653
34 Stephen BOTHAM Wrecsam Tri
500
500
500
184
500
1684
35 Patrick COONEY Ellesmere Port
500
200
500
500
500
1700
36 Peter HOWELL Wrexham
500
500
500
500
210
1710
37 Ian THOMSON Tattenhall
500
500
500
233
500
1733
38 Tony KENNEDY West Cheshire
500
248
500
500
500
1748
39 Mike O'BRIEN Deestriders
500
249
500
500
500
1749
40 Simon BAKER Ellesmere Port
500
271
500
500
500
1771
41 Tony VESTY Wrexham
500
293
500
500
500
1793
42 David BRIERLEY West Cheshire
500
296
500
500
500
1796


Women V55
'

Rank Name CLUB Race 1 Race 2 Race 3 Race 4 Race 5 Score
1 Deborah RICHARDS Prestatyn
63
69
62
67
150
261
2 Debbie READ Helsby
45
61
150
150
40
296
3 Christina ROACH Helsby
150
150
43
31
150
374
4 Gabby WARING Prestatyn
75
150
84
150
79
388
5 Sue RIDINGS Buckley
150
115
95
91
94
395
6 Diane MCARDLE Wallasey
150
116
100
90
91
397
7 Bernadette PEDDER Chester Tri
48
150
150
56
150
404
8 Julie EVANS Prestatyn
100
133
108
108
107
423
9 Deborah CARTWRIGHT Prestatyn
99
132
107
106
150
444
10 Lyn EBBRELL Birkenhead
71
94
150
150
150
465
11 Sue JONES Cybi Striders
150
99
74
150
150
473
12 Alli HUNT Buckley
150
150
150
102
98
500
13 Melanie GILLIVER Wrexham
150
150
150
105
104
509
14 Diane HOLMES Cybi Striders
64
150
150
150
150
514
15 Jayne PENRHYN JONES Prestatyn
65
150
150
150
150
515
16 Nicci DAVIES Wallasey
150
122
96
150
150
518
17 Ann BALL Ellesmere Port
150
111
150
150
150
561
18 Nicola VESTY Wrexham
150
120
150
150
150
570
19 Julie PEARCE Ellesmere Port
150
121
150
150
150
571


Men V60
'

Rank Name CLUB Race 1 Race 2 Race 3 Race 4 Race 5 Score
1 Derek WEAVER Eryri
500
118
99
99
87
403
2 Bob BENSON West Cheshire
109
141
98
500
117
465
3 George NIXON Prestatyn
110
138
127
139
101
476
4 Dave NALDER Ellesmere Port
114
139
138
147
125
516
5 Robert FREEMAN West Cheshire
500
156
129
129
103
517
6 Steve BELLIS Buckley
120
161
153
148
107
528
7 Vince EDWARDS Deestriders
153
194
184
180
160
677
8 Les COATHUP Buckley
145
195
194
500
181
715
9 Andy WARING Birkenhead
171
218
206
192
149
718
10 Mike GRIFFITHS Wallasey
175
500
227
236
203
841
11 Kevin BURNS Deestriders
201
272
223
229
192
845
12 Geoff COLLINS Helsby
199
255
218
226
500
898
13 Matthew WHITFIELD Ellesmere Port
113
500
139
154
500
906
14 Colin HUNT Wrecsam Tri
500
500
231
242
183
1156
15 Rolf WESTRUM Wallasey
218
292
500
500
211
1221
16 Joe FOY West Cheshire
500
129
113
500
500
1242
17 Fred JONES Prestatyn
144
500
167
500
500
1311
18 Neil GIBBONS Wirral
500
196
177
500
500
1373
19 Paul THELWELL Wallasey
500
219
190
500
500
1409
20 Alan NEEDHAM Chester Tri
195
500
500
247
500
1442
21 Brian BEECROFT Wirral
500
134
500
500
500
1634
22 John ROSSITER Helsby
500
235
500
500
500
1735
23 David E MORRIS Deestriders
500
500
500
239
500
1739
24 Peter BARTON Ellesmere Port
500
500
500
244
500
1744
24 Chris HIGGINS Buckley
500
244
500
500
500
1744
26 Geoff SHAW Helsby
500
269
500
500
500
1769
27 Alun JONES Cybi Striders
500
285
500
500
500
1785


Women V60
'

Rank Name CLUB Race 1 Race 2 Race 3 Race 4 Race 5 Score
1 Mary REES Wallasey
29
37
28
30
28
115
2 Christine BIRCH Abergele
49
49
58
150
53
209


Men V65
'

Rank Name CLUB Race 1 Race 2 Race 3 Race 4 Race 5 Score
1 Ian SNEDDON Birkenhead
186
245
211
216
178
791
2 Michael DAVIS Prestatyn
189
261
222
213
170
794
3 Dave RODERICK Deeside
176
231
195
193
500
795
4 Rob MACKEY Buckley
216
289
238
261
208
923
5 Grahame SHONE Abergele
162
279
500
500
179
1120
6 Dave TAYLOR Chester Tri
196
262
225
500
500
1183
7 Roy JARDINE Eryri
500
294
240
500
500
1534
8 Malcolm JONES Eryri
163
500
500
500
500
1663
9 Richard BATTERHAM West Cheshire
174
500
500
500
500
1674
10 Iorwerth JONES Wrecsam Tri
500
500
212
500
500
1712
11 Steve SMITH Wrecsam Tri
500
500
233
500
500
1733
12 Chris MORGAN Helsby
500
500
500
249
500
1749
13 Nigel MCEWEN Tattenhall
500
500
500
250
500
1750


Women V65
'

Men V70
'

Rank Name CLUB Race 1 Race 2 Race 3 Race 4 Race 5 Score
1 John MORRIS Buckley
207
270
226
223
187
843
2 Steve HATFIELD Prestatyn
213
280
232
256
209
910
3 Jack THOMAS Buckley
500
295
239
262
500
1296
4 Gareth HUGHES Prestatyn
500
500
202
500
165
1367
5 Brian BEATTIE West Cheshire
500
286
500
258
500
1544
6 Emyr DAVIES Eryri
182
500
500
500
500
1682
7 Don WILLIAMS Eryri
209
500
500
500
500
1709