Borders League 2016-17

Finalised Individual Results from Race 5 on 5th March 2017 at Manley Mere - approx distance: 8.3km

Rank Rank
M
Rank
F
Name Time Category Category
Rank
CLUBNAME
1 1   Gareth WILLIAMS 26:39 SM 1 Deestriders RC
2 2   Elliot COX 27:41 SM 2 Buckley Runners
3 3   Joe BODEN 27:48 SM 3 Wallasey AC
4 4   Daniel WESTON 27:53 SM 4 Wrexham AAC
5 5   James MILLS 27:59 SM 5 Wrexham AAC
6 6   Lee JONES 28:22 MV45 1 Deeside AAC
7 7   Przemyslaw TOMCZAK 28:26 SM 6 Buckley Runners
8 8   Jez BROWN 28:31 MV40 1 Buckley Runners
9 9   David ALCOCK 28:44 SM 7 Wirral AC
10 10   Phil WALTON 28:48 SM 8 Wallasey AC
11 11   Peter BIRD 28:52 SM 9 Wallasey AC
12 12   Andrew SUDLOW 28:58 SM 10 Tattenhall Runners
13 13   Rob PEARSE 29:02 MV40 2 Wallasey AC
14 14   Ethan GREENLAND 29:07 U20M 1 West Cheshire AC
15 15   Harley HENSHAW 29:14 SM 11 Wirral AC
16 16   Colin THOMPSON 29:15 SM 12 Helsby RC
17 17   Andy SAVAGE 29:22 MV45 2 Cybi Striders
18 18   John PRITCHARD TAYLOR 29:25 MV45 3 Buckley Runners
19 19   Colin BISHOP 29:26 MV55 1 Helsby RC
20 20   Stephen BUCKLE 29:32 MV40 3 Chester TC
21 21   Chris FITZPATRICK 29:33 SM 13 Helsby RC
22 22   Chris MYLES 29:35 SM 14 Buckley Runners
23 23   Greg JONES 29:36 SM 15 Wallasey AC
24 24   Neil BULLOCK 29:38 SM 16 Wallasey AC
25 25   Matt GOODWIN 29:39 SM 17 Wallasey AC
26 26   Rob LITTLE 29:41 MV40 4 West Cheshire AC
27 27   Simon ROBERTS 29:43 MV45 4 Buckley Runners
28 28   Chris COLLINS 29:49 SM 18 Helsby RC
29 29   Karl PICKSTOCK 29:52 SM 19 Wallasey AC
30 30   Ben LIGHTOWLER 29:59 SM 20 Abergele Harriers
31 31   Connor MCARDLE 30:03 SM 21 Wallasey AC
32 32   Chris CALLAGHAN 30:10 SM 22 Buckley Runners
33 33   Phil LANGAN 30:13 MV40 5 Wirral AC
34 34   Andy BROMLEY 30:14 SM 23 Prestatyn RC
35 35   Adam GORDON 30:15 MV40 6 Helsby RC
36 36   Richard FARRAR 30:16 MV45 5 Wirral AC
37 37   Kelvin DICKINSON 30:19 MV45 6 Wirral AC
38 38   Nick BARTLEY 30:25 SM 24 Deestriders RC
39 39   Neil FINEGAN 30:29 MV40 7 Helsby RC
40 40   Ethan ACKROYD 30:37 U20M 2 Deeside AAC
41 41   Rich WEBSTER 30:42 MV50 1 Wallasey AC
42 42   Colin PALMER 30:46 MV50 2 Wallasey AC
43 43   Darren BLAZIER 30:51 MV40 8 Abergele Harriers
44 44   David WHITE 30:58 SM 25 Buckley Runners
45 45   Graham WELLS 30:58 MV40 9 West Cheshire AC
46 46   Kieran KAPOOR 30:59 SM 26 Wrecsam TC
47 47   Andy JONES 31:01 MV40 10 Wrexham AAC
48 48   Nick HOLT 31:03 MV40 11 Wallasey AC
49 49   Andy FIELDING 31:08 SM 27 Ellesmere Port RC
50 50   Tony BARBAT 31:11 MV55 2 Wallasey AC
51 51   Mike GREEN 31:14 MV40 12 Wallasey AC
52 52   Ian RUTHERFORD 31:18 MV40 13 Helsby RC
53 53   Mark GITTINS 31:23 SM 28 Helsby RC
54 54   Mike KELLY 31:25 SM 29 Wallasey AC
55 55   Richard HAYES 31:26 MV45 7 West Cheshire AC
56 56   Jim O'HARA 31:29 SM 30 Helsby RC
57 57   Bryan STEVENSON 31:30 SM 31 Wallasey AC
58 58   Jack POLAND 31:32 SM 32 Wallasey AC
59 59   David DENTITH 31:33 U20M 3 West Cheshire AC
60 60   Eddie DAVIES 31:35 MV45 8 Buckley Runners
61 61   Simon WILDE 31:36 MV45 9 Chester TC
62 62   Tom SIRETT 31:36 SM 33 Ellesmere Port RC
63   1 Liz RENONDEAU 31:37 FV35 1 Ellesmere Port RC
64 63   Peter TAYLOR 31:40 MV40 14 Tattenhall Runners
65 64   Andrew CLAGUE 31:42 MV45 10 West Cheshire AC
66 65   James MORGAN 31:46 SM 34 Chester TC
67 66   John PARLEVLIET 31:48 MV40 15 West Cheshire AC
68 67   Steve HARRISON 31:54 MV40 16 Birkenhead AC
69 68   Neil ROBINSON 31:56 SM 35 Deestriders RC
70   2 Sarah KEARNEY 32:01 FV40 1 Wirral AC
71 69   Chris SMITH 32:08 MV40 17 Wrecsam TC
72 70   James SALT 32:12 SM 36 Abergele Harriers
73 71   Andy CARTER 32:14 MV45 11 West Cheshire AC
74   3 Nicky WHITFIELD-BIRD 32:18 FV35 2 Ellesmere Port RC
75 72   Rob ARDEN 32:21 SM 37 Tattenhall Runners
76   4 Amie BAGNALL 32:24 SF 1 Prestatyn RC
77   5 Katie CLARKE 32:27 U20F 1 West Cheshire AC
78 73   Peter GRAY 32:33 SM 38 Buckley Runners
79 74   Richard BARGH 32:34 SM 39 Wirral AC
80 75   Mike ROBBINS 32:35 MV50 3 Wrexham AAC
81 76   David FORD 32:38 MV40 18 Wrexham AAC
82 77   Chris PALMER 32:49 SM 40 West Cheshire AC
83 78   Will FERGUSON 32:53 SM 41 Wirral AC
84 79   Matty SMITH 32:55 SM 42 Prestatyn RC
85 80   Steve BIRD 33:03 SM 43 Wallasey AC
86 81   Philip TOMKINSON 33:07 SM 44 Helsby RC
87 82   Peter FRASER 33:17 SM 45 Wirral AC
88 83   Michael WARING 33:19 MV45 12 Chester TC
89 84   Phil CUTHBERT 33:20 MV40 19 Wallasey AC
90 85   Trevor HOLMES 33:21 MV40 20 West Cheshire AC
91 86   Ian CANNINGS 33:23 MV55 3 Wallasey AC
92 87   Derek WEAVER 33:24 MV60 1 Eryri Harriers
93 88   Mark DAVIES 33:27 MV40 21 West Cheshire AC
94 89   Keith SIMPSON 33:29 MV50 4 Wallasey AC
95 90   Nick WILSON 33:31 MV45 13 Wirral AC
96   6 Issy CLARKE 33:34 U20F 2 West Cheshire AC
97 91   Greg JONES 33:43 U20M 4 West Cheshire AC
98 92   Victor DAVID 33:45 SM 46 Wrexham AAC
99 93   Richard HANKINS 33:47 MV45 14 Helsby RC
100 94   David MILLINGTON 33:54 MV45 15 Wrexham AAC
101 95   Paul SHANNON 33:56 MV55 4 Tattenhall Runners
102 96   Arwel LEWIS 33:58 MV55 5 Eryri Harriers
103   7 Sam DUTTON 34:04 FV35 3 Buckley Runners
104 97   John COLE 34:05 MV40 22 Ellesmere Port RC
105 98   John HARRISON 34:05 SM 47 Ellesmere Port RC
106   8 Jane ASHBROOK 34:06 FV40 2 Helsby RC
107 99   Tony DEVENPORT 34:08 MV45 16 Prestatyn RC
108   9 Alison HALSALL 34:17 FV45 1 Helsby RC
109 100   Chris MURRAY 34:18 SM 48 Helsby RC
110   10 Anest MULLER 34:19 FV35 4 West Cheshire AC
111 101   George NIXON 34:23 MV60 2 Prestatyn RC
112 102   James KIMBER 34:28 SM 49 Prestatyn RC
113 103   Robert FREEMAN 34:33 MV60 3 West Cheshire AC
114 104   Antony SMITH 34:36 SM 50 Ellesmere Port RC
115 105   Steve EDWARDS 34:47 SM 51 Ellesmere Port RC
116 106   Mark ROBINSON 34:51 SM 52 Chester TC
117 107   Steve BELLIS 34:53 MV60 4 Buckley Runners
118 108   Chris REID 34:53 SM 53 Buckley Runners
119   11 Laura BAYNHAM HUGHES 34:54 FV35 5 Helsby RC
120 109   Gareth BOYD 34:54 MV40 23 Helsby RC
121   12 Helen Anne STANSFIELD 34:55 SF 2 Wallasey AC
122 110   Darren BATTERSBY 35:00 MV50 5 Abergele Harriers
123 111   Christopher STEPHENS 35:03 MV45 17 Deestriders RC
124 112   James JONES 35:12 MV50 6 Helsby RC
125   13 Susan FOURIE 35:15 FV40 3 Chester TC
126 113   Phillip ROBERTS 35:17 MV40 24 Helsby RC
127 114   Gareth BAILEY 35:19 SM 54 Prestatyn RC
128 115   Paul WILCOCKSON 35:20 SM 55 Buckley Runners
129 116   Karl WILLIAMS 35:21 MV45 18 Buckley Runners
130   14 Joanne LACKING 35:22 FV35 6 Helsby RC
131   15 Juliane MCHUGH 35:23 FV45 2 Chester TC
132   16 Penny THORN 35:23 FV40 4 Wirral AC
133 117   Bob BENSON 35:24 MV60 5 West Cheshire AC
134   17 Alison COLE 35:27 FV40 5 Ellesmere Port RC
135 118   Phil BIRD 35:28 MV50 7 Wallasey AC
136 119   Rory WILLSON 35:30 U20M 5 West Cheshire AC
137 120   Ben HARRISON 35:35 U20M 6 Prestatyn RC
138 121   John BASSETT 35:35 MV50 8 Wallasey AC
139 122   Max WILLIAMS 35:36 MV45 19 Wrecsam TC
140 123   David SMITH 35:36 SM 56 Helsby RC
141 124   Dave MILLARD 35:37 MV40 25 Deestriders RC
142 125   Dave NALDER 35:37 MV60 6 Ellesmere Port RC
143 126   Ian HOGG 35:42 MV45 20 Buckley Runners
144   18 Ceri COOK 35:47 FV45 3 Buckley Runners
145 127   Patrick TAIT 35:51 U20M 7 West Cheshire AC
146 128   John JONES 35:59 MV55 6 Abergele Harriers
147 129   Ravi JAYARAM 36:01 MV45 21 Chester TC
148 130   Kevin GORRY 36:03 SM 57 Wallasey AC
149 131   Tim HARGREAVES 36:05 MV45 22 Buckley Runners
150 132   James HADLEY 36:07 MV40 26 Ellesmere Port RC
151 133   Richard FINCH 36:12 SM 58 Buckley Runners
152 134   Martin WITTY 36:16 MV45 23 Deestriders RC
153   19 Keely SMITH 36:23 SF 3 West Cheshire AC
154 135   Greg HUGHES 36:27 MV45 24 Chester TC
155 136   Morgan JONES 36:30 SM 59 Prestatyn RC
156 137   Mark MAYERS 36:32 MV45 25 Abergele Harriers
157   20 Jo IRVIN 36:33 FV35 7 Wallasey AC
158 138   Ashley WAGER 36:38 MV55 7 Eryri Harriers
159 139   Jay BRADLEY 36:55 SM 60 Helsby RC
160   21 Jay JENNIONS 37:00 FV35 8 Deestriders RC
161 140   Roy GASKILL 37:05 MV50 9 Helsby RC
162   22 Caroline HALL 37:07 FV45 4 Wirral AC
163   23 Vicky KEHOE 37:09 FV40 6 Wallasey AC
164 141   Rob MAHONEY 37:11 SM 61 Buckley Runners
165 142   Robert JONES 37:11 SM 62 Wrexham AAC
166   24 Judith LODER 37:12 FV35 9 Wrecsam TC
167 143   Mark DUNN 37:13 MV40 27 Deestriders RC
168   25 Amy OWEN JONES 37:22 SF 4 Abergele Harriers
169 144   James PIERCE 37:23 MV40 28 Wrecsam TC
170   26 Hazel BERRETT 37:24 FV50 1 Buckley Runners
171 145   Ian WOOD 37:26 MV55 8 Chester TC
172 146   Anthony BRENNAN 37:33 SM 63 Chester TC
173 147   Derek MCARDLE 37:42 MV50 10 Wallasey AC
174   27 Elaine OPARA 37:45 FV35 10 Wallasey AC
175 148   Dave TOFT 37:47 MV45 26 Deestriders RC
176 149   Andy WARING 37:53 MV60 7 Birkenhead AC
177 150   Ian JELLEY 37:55 MV40 29 Chester TC
178   28 Mary REES 37:56 FV60 1 Wallasey AC
179 151   Julian TEGG 37:58 MV45 27 West Cheshire AC
180 152   Michael STONE 38:00 MV55 9 Wirral AC
181   29 Rachel SHIPLEY 38:02 SF 5 Abergele Harriers
182   30 Helen SYMONDS 38:05 FV45 5 Wallasey AC
183   31 Rachel WRAY 38:07 FV35 11 Chester TC
184   32 Edith GRUBER 38:09 FV35 12 Cybi Striders
185 153   Phil GILLARD 38:10 MV55 10 Helsby RC
186   33 Ellie ROBINSON 38:11 FV40 7 West Cheshire AC
187 154   Nigel WATERHOUSE 38:11 MV50 11 Chester TC
188   34 Zoe PEARSE 38:13 SF 6 Wallasey AC
189 155   Dave OLDFIELD 38:13 MV55 11 Tattenhall Runners
190 156   Ian ACKROYD 38:14 MV55 12 West Cheshire AC
191 157   Mike AUSTIN 38:15 MV40 30 Buckley Runners
192   35 Kate RYAN 38:16 FV40 8 Wallasey AC
193   36 Linda MARTIN 38:17 FV50 2 Deestriders RC
194 158   Mark RICHARDS 38:24 MV45 28 Deestriders RC
195   37 Adrienne HALL 38:26 FV45 6 Wallasey AC
196 159   Dave WOOTTON 38:28 MV50 12 Buckley Runners
197 160   Vince EDWARDS 38:33 MV60 8 Deestriders RC
198   38 Ally REID 38:34 FV40 9 Prestatyn RC
199 161   Rodney JONES 38:36 MV55 13 Tattenhall Runners
200 162   Sion ROBERTS 38:43 SM 64 Cybi Striders
201   39 Christine CAMMILLARE 38:51 SF 7 Deestriders RC
202   40 Debbie READ 39:05 FV55 1 Helsby RC
203   41 Danielle RYDER 39:06 SF 8 Helsby RC
204 163   Thomas BROWN 39:06 SM 65 Wrecsam TC
205   42 Pam ACKROYD 39:08 FV50 3 West Cheshire AC
206 164   Neil MATTHEWS 39:11 MV45 29 Tattenhall Runners
207   43 Margaret LUDDEN 39:14 FV50 4 Buckley Runners
208   44 Jane LINDLEY 39:15 FV50 5 Buckley Runners
209 165   Gareth HUGHES 39:28 MV70 1 Prestatyn RC
210 166   Paul CUNNINGHAM 39:33 MV45 30 Helsby RC
211 167   Neil JENKINS 39:37 MV45 31 Chester TC
212   45 Carol SHAW 39:45 FV50 6 Helsby RC
213 168   Peter ROONEY 39:46 MV50 13 Deestriders RC
214 169   Patrick DOOLEY 39:49 SM 66 Ellesmere Port RC
215 170   Michael DAVIS 39:51 MV65 1 Prestatyn RC
216 171   Stephen ROACH 39:53 SM 67 Helsby RC
217 172   Colin THOMSON 40:00 MV40 31 Birkenhead AC
218   46 Lisa DAVIES 40:01 FV45 7 West Cheshire AC
219 173   Steve ARMSTRONG 40:02 MV45 32 Wallasey AC
220   47 Rebecca MASSEY 40:05 FV40 10 Deestriders RC
221 174   Mark JONES 40:08 MV45 33 Chester TC
222 175   Keith MARSDEN 40:09 MV55 14 Wallasey AC
223   48 Janet ROBERTSON 40:09 FV50 7 Helsby RC
224 176   Steve MILLS 40:10 MV40 32 Tattenhall Runners
225 177   Harri BRITTON 40:11 U20M 8 West Cheshire AC
226 178   Ian SNEDDON 40:12 MV65 2 Birkenhead AC
227   49 Kirsty JOHNSON 40:13 SF 9 Buckley Runners
228 179   Grahame SHONE 40:14 MV65 3 Abergele Harriers
229   50 Deb STANAWAY 40:18 FV45 8 Tattenhall Runners
230 180   Richard WESTWOOD 40:19 SM 68 Wrexham AAC
231   51 Lisa MACPHERSON 40:21 SF 10 Buckley Runners
232 181   Les COATHUP 40:23 MV60 9 Buckley Runners
233   52 Paula MAGUIRE 40:27 FV35 13 Abergele Harriers
234   53 Christine BIRCH 40:28 FV60 2 Abergele Harriers
235 182   Mark AINDOW 40:36 MV45 34 Buckley Runners
236   54 Amanda MOUNTFORD 40:37 SF 11 Buckley Runners
237   55 Clare MALLON 40:53 FV40 11 West Cheshire AC
238 183   Colin HUNT 40:54 MV60 10 Wrecsam TC
239 184   Simon MILBOURNE 40:57 SM 69 Tattenhall Runners
240   56 Coral MCSHANE 41:04 U20F 3 Prestatyn RC
241 185   Peter SMITH 41:06 MV50 14 West Cheshire AC
242   57 Caroline BROPHY 41:17 FV50 8 Wirral AC
243 186   Darren SHILLINGTON 41:21 MV45 35 West Cheshire AC
244   58 Ann-Marie TAIT 41:34 FV45 9 West Cheshire AC
245   59 Louise MARSDEN 41:36 SF 12 Wallasey AC
246   60 Katie BELLEW 41:36 FV40 12 Wallasey AC
247 187   John MORRIS 41:42 MV70 2 Buckley Runners
248 188   John POYNTON 41:43 MV50 15 Buckley Runners
249   61 Angela LIPSON 41:48 FV45 10 Tattenhall Runners
250   62 Ann BROUGHTON 41:48 FV35 14 Buckley Runners
251 189   Michael NORRIS 41:48 MV50 16 Deestriders RC
252 190   Paul MAITLAND 41:58 MV45 36 Cybi Striders
253   63 Chloe DALTON 42:04 SF 13 Wirral AC
254 191   Martin CARTWRIGHT 42:09 MV40 33 Wrexham AAC
255 192   Kevin BURNS 42:11 MV60 11 Deestriders RC
256 193   Rob PULLEN 42:12 MV50 17 Wrecsam TC
257   64 Katherine HOLLEY 42:12 FV35 15 Wallasey AC
258   65 Sharon LAMONT 42:16 FV50 9 Wallasey AC
259 194   Christopher IGOE 42:16 MV50 18 Helsby RC
260   66 Jan MCARD 42:17 FV45 11 Wallasey AC
261 195   Stephen WIGGINS 42:24 SM 70 Helsby RC
262   67 Kelly JONES 42:29 FV35 16 Buckley Runners
263   68 Sue REYNOLDS 42:38 FV40 13 Wallasey AC
264 196   Lance BOSELEY 42:42 MV50 19 Tattenhall Runners
265   69 Angela TEGG 42:48 FV40 14 West Cheshire AC
266   70 Lorna ROYLE 42:57 FV45 12 Deestriders RC
267 197   Karl MOORE 43:00 SM 71 Wrexham AAC
268   71 Kate COOKE 43:05 FV35 17 Chester TC
269   72 Claire MARSDEN 43:17 SF 14 Wallasey AC
270   73 Natalie JOHNSTON 43:21 FV45 13 Wirral AC
271   74 Evelyn AINDOW 43:22 FV45 14 Buckley Runners
272 198   John TREGONING 43:39 SM 72 Birkenhead AC
273 199   Craig HEARD 43:43 SM 73 Wrexham AAC
274 200   James DOWNEY 43:48 MV50 20 Birkenhead AC
275 201   Pete MCARDLE 43:54 MV55 15 Wallasey AC
276   75 Michelle ALTY 44:00 FV45 15 Wallasey AC
277   76 Alex MAY 44:04 FV45 16 Tattenhall Runners
278   77 Leah BINNS 44:09 SF 15 Helsby RC
279   78 Leslie INGRAM 44:12 FV50 10 Deestriders RC
280 202   Rob ARMSTRONG 44:16 SM 74 Abergele Harriers
281   79 Gabby WARING 44:22 FV55 2 Prestatyn RC
282 203   Mike GRIFFITHS 44:41 MV60 12 Wallasey AC
283 204   Pete BRUNT 44:47 MV50 21 Wallasey AC
284   80 Michelle HARDWICK 44:57 FV35 18 Helsby RC
285   81 Emily SMITH 45:08 FV35 19 Helsby RC
286 205   Paul HOLLAND 45:09 MV45 37 Wrexham AAC
287   82 Liz BURNS 45:18 SF 16 Deestriders RC
288   83 Louise ASTBURY 45:43 FV35 20 Ellesmere Port RC
289   84 Sam FRIETT 45:44 FV35 21 Ellesmere Port RC
290   85 Karen HARKNESS 45:57 FV40 15 Chester TC
291   86 Sue MCINDOE 46:24 FV45 17 Deestriders RC
292 206   Dave THOMAS 46:37 MV55 16 Wallasey AC
293 207   David WIGGINS 46:47 MV55 17 Helsby RC
294   87 Susie WOODS 47:01 FV45 18 Chester TC
295 208   Rob MACKEY 47:34 MV65 4 Buckley Runners
296   88 Sharon BASFORD 47:36 FV40 16 Tattenhall Runners
297   89 Jen CHAMBERS 47:45 FV35 22 Tattenhall Runners
298 209   Steve HATFIELD 47:50 MV70 3 Prestatyn RC
299   90 Nicci CHAPMAN 48:19 FV35 23 Wallasey AC
300   91 Diane MCARDLE 48:19 FV55 3 Wallasey AC
301   92 Yolla MCCOY 48:31 FV45 19 Wirral AC
302   93 Emma LATHAM 49:30 FV40 17 Tattenhall Runners
303   94 Sue RIDINGS 50:08 FV55 4 Buckley Runners
304   95 Paula SMITH 50:14 FV45 20 Wirral AC
305   96 Caroline JONES 50:54 FV50 11 Prestatyn RC
306   97 Cate CUTHBERT 51:29 FV40 18 Wallasey AC
307   98 Alli HUNT 52:12 FV55 5 Buckley Runners
308   99 Alex EDWARDS 52:56 FV50 12 Wrexham AAC
309 210   Peter HOWELL 53:01 MV55 18 Wrexham AAC
310   100 Donna CULFF 54:15 FV35 24 Buckley Runners
311   101 Bev GOODSON 54:27 FV45 21 Deestriders RC
312   102 Steph BROWN 54:47 SF 17 Buckley Runners
313 211   Rolf WESTRUM 54:48 MV60 13 Wallasey AC
314   103 Alexis BATY 55:44 FV50 13 Wrexham AAC
315   104 Melanie GILLIVER 58:07 FV55 6 Wrexham AAC
316   105 Gill BREEZE 58:38 FV50 14 Wrexham AAC
317   106 Becks BROWN 60:04 FV35 25 Buckley Runners
318   107 Julie EVANS 60:06 FV55 7 Prestatyn RC