Borders League 2016-17

Finalised Individual Standings after Race 6 on 09-Apr-2017

NOTE: "Score" = Total over all races MINUS worst performance

Senior Men

Rank Name CLUB Race 1 Race 2 Race 3 Race 4 Race 5 Race 6 Score
1 Gareth WILLIAMS Deestriders
500
1
2
2
1
1
7
2 Daniel WESTON Wrexham
500
2
4
8
4
4
22
3 Przemyslaw TOMCZAK Buckley
3
6
11
5
7
3
24
4 James MILLS Wrexham
500
3
5
6
5
7
26
5 Joe BODEN Wallasey
6
7
9
7
3
6
29
6 Colin THOMPSON Helsby
17
26
17
14
16
21
85
7 Greg JONES Wallasey
9
13
21
31
23
20
86
8 Chris FITZPATRICK Helsby
34
30
26
30
21
24
131
9 Chris MYLES Buckley
500
27
33
23
22
44
149
10 Phillip PUMFORD Buckley
54
37
25
29
500
12
157
11 Andrew SUDLOW Tattenhall
58
38
69
17
12
36
161
12 Connor MCARDLE Wallasey
27
51
28
39
31
43
168
13 Chris CALLAGHAN Buckley
29
40
50
50
32
33
184
14 Andy BROMLEY Prestatyn
50
500
55
27
34
26
192
15 Kieran KAPOOR Wrecsam Tri
500
36
37
54
46
29
202
15 David WHITE Buckley
24
49
43
42
44
500
202
17 Nick BARTLEY Deestriders
33
71
72
41
38
39
222
18 Richard WILYMAN Abergele
45
60
53
32
500
51
241
19 Jim O'HARA Helsby
69
69
500
91
56
60
345
20 Mike KELLY Wallasey
74
85
82
74
54
71
355
21 Neil ROBINSON Deestriders
500
97
78
90
68
63
396
22 Philip TOMKINSON Helsby
102
91
76
82
81
500
432
23 Richard BARGH Wirral
76
103
90
500
74
95
438
24 James SALT Abergele
97
174
112
100
70
68
447
25 Matty SMITH Prestatyn
95
93
103
112
79
118
482
26 Philip ROBERTSON Wirral
1
500
1
3
500
2
507
27 Rob MAHONEY Buckley
98
88
500
110
141
87
524
28 Elliot COX Buckley
500
9
10
9
2
500
530
29 David ALCOCK Wirral
500
500
23
13
9
5
550
30 Steve EDWARDS Ellesmere Port
104
217
130
133
105
83
555
31 Gareth BAILEY Prestatyn
90
115
111
134
114
500
564
32 Neil BULLOCK Wallasey
500
32
29
500
24
27
612
33 Chris REID Buckley
500
151
126
135
108
103
623
34 John HARRISON Ellesmere Port
500
167
141
120
98
106
632
35 Steve BIRD Wallasey
500
170
183
150
80
86
669
36 Bryan STEVENSON Wallasey
500
52
36
500
57
31
676
37 Matt GOODWIN Wallasey
65
78
500
49
25
500
717
38 Jack POLAND Wallasey
64
75
500
79
58
500
776
39 Ray CLARK Wallasey
500
101
80
70
500
49
800
40 Will FERGUSON Wirral
75
500
79
500
78
77
809
41 James MORGAN Chester Tri
111
77
500
72
65
500
825
42 Chris PALMER West Cheshire
500
99
91
69
77
500
836
43 Robert ALEXANDER Prestatyn
82
120
92
96
500
500
890
44 Peter FRASER Wirral
101
104
500
113
82
500
900
45 Pete CLARKE Wallasey
87
105
500
123
500
132
947
46 Gareth EVANS Abergele
115
136
115
108
500
500
974
47 Richard WESTWOOD Wrexham
193
258
217
219
180
168
977
48 Stephen ROACH Helsby
192
229
199
204
171
500
995
49 Ian HAMLING Helsby
121
142
132
500
500
111
1006
50 Antony SMITH Ellesmere Port
500
173
125
116
104
500
1018
51 Paul WILCOCKSON Buckley
108
500
140
162
115
500
1025
52 Stephen SKATES Prestatyn
500
16
8
4
500
500
1028
53 Tanguy CHASSARD Wrexham
7
12
13
500
500
500
1032
54 Dave BENNETT Ellesmere Port
500
22
18
15
500
500
1055
55 Peter BIRD Wallasey
500
500
20
37
11
500
1068
56 Ben LIGHTOWLER Abergele
22
23
500
500
30
500
1075
57 Harley HENSHAW Wirral
500
500
54
500
15
10
1079
58 Chris COLLINS Helsby
500
48
500
500
28
28
1104
59 Stephen WIGGINS Helsby
205
273
500
245
195
193
1111
60 Anthony BRENNAN Chester Tri
500
208
186
500
146
135
1175
61 Jodi WATERS Abergele
47
73
500
500
500
64
1184
62 Rob ARDEN Tattenhall
60
65
500
500
72
500
1197
63 Daniel MORGAN Wirral
66
67
67
500
500
500
1200
64 Stuart AIRD Deestriders
500
210
188
174
500
154
1226
65 Benjamin WILLIAMS Helsby
169
500
200
211
500
162
1242
66 Chris OWEN Buckley
500
82
73
94
500
500
1249
67 John THELWELL Wallasey
500
130
500
66
500
59
1255
68 Peter GRAY Buckley
500
100
94
500
73
500
1267
69 Chris THOMAS Cybi Striders
85
113
104
500
500
500
1302
70 Matt HOLT Buckley
93
123
500
145
500
500
1361
71 John TREGONING Birkenhead
194
259
500
241
198
500
1392
72 Paul LEWTEY Deestriders
210
276
228
500
500
184
1398
73 Mark ROBINSON Chester Tri
500
152
500
142
106
500
1400
74 Davyd MICHELL Helsby
500
177
150
500
500
109
1436
75 Ryan ROBERTS Cybi Striders
500
500
3
500
500
9
1512
76 David BROCKWAY Wirral
500
8
500
26
500
500
1534
77 Dean LONGLEY Prestatyn
30
500
500
12
500
500
1542
78 Mike ROBERTS Deestriders
500
500
24
500
500
19
1543
79 John STONE Ellesmere Port
500
500
500
24
500
22
1546
80 Danny RYDER Helsby
500
500
500
20
500
38
1558
81 Karl PICKSTOCK Wallasey
500
500
500
40
29
500
1569
82 Sion ROBERTS Cybi Striders
177
236
500
500
162
500
1575
83 Mark AMPHLETT Chester Tri
500
46
500
47
500
500
1593
84 Karl BUNNELL Wallasey
167
225
207
500
500
500
1599
85 Andy FIELDING Ellesmere Port
500
58
500
500
49
500
1607
86 Daniel MITCHELL West Cheshire
500
42
70
500
500
500
1612
87 Danny SNELSON Abergele
500
197
191
227
500
500
1615
88 Darrel DAVIES Prestatyn
62
500
56
500
500
500
1618
89 Michael THRELFALL Buckley
500
228
196
196
500
500
1620
90 Simon MILBOURNE Tattenhall
198
252
500
500
184
500
1634
91 Mark GITTINS Helsby
500
500
85
500
53
500
1638
92 Tom SIRETT Ellesmere Port
500
500
84
500
62
500
1646
93 Craig HEARD Wrexham
500
500
500
257
199
192
1648
94 Daniel WILLIAMS Abergele
500
70
500
81
500
500
1651
95 Peter JONES Cybi Striders
500
500
122
500
500
62
1684
96 Chris MURRAY Helsby
500
500
500
500
100
88
1688
97 Chris SWIFT West Cheshire
500
114
500
97
500
500
1711
98 Morgan JONES Prestatyn
92
500
500
500
136
500
1728
99 Richard FINCH Buckley
500
500
500
500
133
107
1740
100 Kevin GORRY Wallasey
500
500
131
500
130
500
1761
101 Andrew EDWARDS Cybi Striders
500
57
500
206
500
500
1763
101 William THOMAS Chester Tri
500
111
152
500
500
500
1763
103 Marcus SENN Tattenhall
500
500
154
114
500
500
1768
104 Robert JONES Wrexham
500
500
500
500
142
147
1789
105 Jeremie LE-NORMAND Wallasey
500
137
500
155
500
500
1792
106 Tom MURPHY Wallasey
500
159
500
153
500
500
1812
107 Rob ARMSTRONG Abergele
500
500
500
500
202
112
1814
108 Andy HAMILTON Chester Tri
500
190
500
160
500
500
1850
109 Dave HARTLEY Ellesmere Port
500
500
147
224
500
500
1871
110 Karl MOORE Wrexham
500
500
500
500
197
177
1874
111 Patrick DOOLEY Ellesmere Port
500
500
500
215
169
500
1884
112 Michael WILLIAMS Helsby
500
240
201
500
500
500
1941
113 David IRVING Chester Tri
500
274
500
500
500
178
1952
114 Ricky CHALLINOR Deeside
500
500
500
1
500
500
2001
115 Phil WALTON Wallasey
500
500
500
500
10
500
2010
116 Chris STANDIDGE Chester Tri
500
11
500
500
500
500
2011
116 Dewi OWEN Eryri
11
500
500
500
500
500
2011
118 John ROWLEY Eryri
14
500
500
500
500
500
2014
119 Andy MCQUE Wirral
500
500
500
18
500
500
2018
120 Bradley SPURDENS West Cheshire
500
500
500
19
500
500
2019
121 Nick FODEN Abergele
32
500
500
500
500
500
2032
122 Rhys OWEN Cybi Striders
35
500
500
500
500
500
2035
123 Kyle WILLIAMS Wrecsam Tri
500
500
500
500
500
40
2040
124 Matt FORTES Eryri
41
500
500
500
500
500
2041
125 Adrian BELLWOOD Chester Tri
500
500
500
44
500
500
2044
126 Alex STANIFORTH West Cheshire
500
500
500
500
500
50
2050
127 George DEWHIRST West Cheshire
500
500
500
56
500
500
2056
128 Ryan MORRISON Buckley
500
500
500
58
500
500
2058
128 Matthew WELSH Deeside
500
500
500
500
500
58
2058
130 Mike LEE Chester Tri
500
61
500
500
500
500
2061
131 Matthew HUNTBACH Helsby
500
500
500
73
500
500
2073
132 Philip TOWNSEND Chester Tri
500
500
500
500
500
82
2082
133 Gethin JONES Cybi Striders
500
84
500
500
500
500
2084
134 Victor DAVID Wrexham
500
500
500
500
92
500
2092
135 James WILLIAMSON Prestatyn
94
500
500
500
500
500
2094
136 Christopher WHITE West Cheshire
500
500
95
500
500
500
2095
137 Darren O'CONNOR Helsby
500
500
500
98
500
500
2098
138 Pete MOULD Abergele
100
500
500
500
500
500
2100
139 James KIMBER Prestatyn
500
500
500
500
102
500
2102
140 Phil WOODLEY West Cheshire
500
108
500
500
500
500
2108
141 Dave ELLIS Cybi Striders
117
500
500
500
500
500
2117
142 David SMITH Helsby
500
500
500
500
123
500
2123
143 Craig PHILLIPS Buckley
500
500
500
500
500
124
2124
143 Craig MITCHLEY Prestatyn
500
500
124
500
500
500
2124
145 Stewart MCELMEEL Deestriders
500
500
134
500
500
500
2134
145 Steffan EVANS Eryri
134
500
500
500
500
500
2134
147 Mark HUGHES Wirral
500
135
500
500
500
500
2135
148 Jay BRADLEY Helsby
500
500
500
500
139
500
2139
148 Steve ELLIS Wallasey
500
500
500
500
500
139
2139
150 Sean DONOGHUE Buckley
500
500
500
500
500
148
2148
151 Liam DOBBIN Deestriders
150
500
500
500
500
500
2150
152 David BILLINGTON Cybi Striders
156
500
500
500
500
500
2156
153 Gareth LANGFORD Wirral
500
500
160
500
500
500
2160
154 Thomas BROWN Wrecsam Tri
500
500
500
500
163
500
2163
155 Calum HIGGINS Abergele
500
176
500
500
500
500
2176
156 Matthew SMITH West Cheshire
180
500
500
500
500
500
2180
157 Jonathan DAVIES Wrexham
500
187
500
500
500
500
2187
157 Ben GARNETT Abergele
187
500
500
500
500
500
2187
159 Mark MCGONIGLE Ellesmere Port
500
500
500
500
500
195
2195
160 Iain HOBSON Buckley
500
500
500
200
500
500
2200
161 Steve FERNYHOUGH Chester Tri
500
214
500
500
500
500
2214
162 Sion DAVIES Wrexham
500
500
500
228
500
500
2228
163 Dave HEMMINGS Wallasey
500
268
500
500
500
500
2268


Senior Women

Rank Name CLUB Race 1 Race 2 Race 3 Race 4 Race 5 Race 6 Score
1 Amie BAGNALL Prestatyn
3
5
8
6
4
6
24
2 Helen Anne STANSFIELD Wallasey
22
18
17
10
12
22
79
3 Christine CAMMILLARE Deestriders
43
64
45
32
39
46
205
4 Helen ASHWORTH Prestatyn
32
39
150
33
150
25
279
5 Rachel SHIPLEY Abergele
150
150
49
42
29
27
297
6 Amy OWEN JONES Abergele
150
60
150
34
25
32
301
7 Jess MCKINLAY Wallasey
36
43
46
150
150
40
315
8 Alice ROBINSON Tattenhall
150
12
11
14
150
150
337
9 Kirsty JOHNSON Buckley
150
72
150
50
49
45
366
10 Louise MARSDEN Wallasey
82
108
82
72
59
76
371
11 Zoe PEARSE Wallasey
15
26
150
150
34
150
375
12 Lisa MACPHERSON Buckley
150
67
150
61
51
49
378
13 Jo HOPPES Prestatyn
60
76
67
62
150
150
415
14 Claire MARSDEN Wallasey
93
107
99
79
72
79
422
15 Liz BURNS Deestriders
150
124
83
68
82
85
442
16 Laura RICHES Buckley
150
150
150
1
150
1
452
17 Claire WALTON Wallasey
150
150
1
150
150
4
455
18 Amanda MOUNTFORD Buckley
150
52
150
59
54
150
465
19 Keely SMITH West Cheshire
150
150
150
150
19
11
480
20 Charlotte TODD Deestriders
150
21
150
150
150
12
483
21 Elen JONES Cybi Striders
150
68
61
57
150
150
486
22 Kerry WHELAN Ellesmere Port
150
101
150
51
150
57
509
23 Danielle RYDER Helsby
150
150
150
25
41
150
516
24 Amanda GARNER Buckley
88
150
150
77
150
73
538
25 Grace GIBSON Wallasey
150
150
53
46
150
150
549
26 Rachael HOLDEN Helsby
150
78
150
150
150
50
578
27 Steph BROWN Buckley
150
150
150
101
102
101
604
27 Emily KEARNEY Wirral
150
150
4
150
150
150
604
29 Claire HARRIS West Cheshire
21
150
150
150
150
150
621
29 Rachael GRAHAM Wallasey
84
150
87
150
150
150
621
31 Becky LAW Eryri
31
150
150
150
150
150
631
32 Rhi WILLMOT Cybi Striders
150
150
150
150
150
33
633
33 Sarah Charlotte HALE Buckley
150
34
150
150
150
150
634
34 Adele CROXTON Helsby
150
35
150
150
150
150
635
35 Alison ROSENBURGH Chester Tri
150
106
150
150
150
83
639
36 Lisa CARTER Buckley
150
150
150
150
150
41
641
37 Samantha BELLWOOD Chester Tri
150
150
150
43
150
150
643
38 Michaela OWEN Cybi Striders
150
150
150
44
150
150
644
39 Nicola KAY Buckley
53
150
150
150
150
150
653
40 Sian ELLIS Cybi Striders
59
150
150
150
150
150
659
41 Amy WILLIAMSON Prestatyn
62
150
150
150
150
150
662
42 Chloe DALTON Wirral
150
150
150
150
63
150
663
43 Briony HIBBERT Deeside
150
150
150
64
150
150
664
44 Jody BURFOOT Buckley
150
150
150
109
150
106
665
44 Kate MANN Helsby
150
150
150
65
150
150
665
46 Amy IBBOTSON Wallasey
150
75
150
150
150
150
675
47 Leah BINNS Helsby
150
150
150
150
77
150
677
48 Vicci OWENS Prestatyn
150
150
78
150
150
150
678
49 Sarah FLYNN Wrexham
150
87
150
150
150
150
687
50 Lamia MAHMAN Ellesmere Port
150
89
150
150
150
150
689
50 Laura WEALE Buckley
150
150
150
89
150
150
689
52 Rebecca CUSATO Ellesmere Port
150
150
150
94
150
150
694
52 Gemma EDWARDS Ellesmere Port
150
150
150
150
150
94
694
54 Lindsey BELLIS Deestriders
150
150
150
150
150
96
696
55 Hannah HUGHES West Cheshire
150
97
150
150
150
150
697
56 Zoe SIRETT Ellesmere Port
150
150
101
150
150
150
701
57 Rachel BEDDOWS Ellesmere Port
150
103
150
150
150
150
703
58 Laura PARRY Deestriders
150
130
150
150
150
150
730


Men U20
'

Rank Name CLUB Race 1 Race 2 Race 3 Race 4 Race 5 Race 6 Score
1 Ethan GREENLAND West Cheshire
19
18
27
28
14
13
91
2 Ethan ACKROYD Deeside
20
15
500
52
40
23
150
3 Alex RYDER Prestatyn
44
45
58
64
500
55
266
4 Greg JONES West Cheshire
123
140
500
101
91
96
551
5 Ben HARRISON Prestatyn
122
500
163
130
120
130
665
6 Rory WILLSON West Cheshire
148
186
500
109
119
104
666
7 Patrick TAIT West Cheshire
500
500
143
136
127
153
1059
8 Arran KEARNEY Wirral
15
500
35
500
500
30
1080
9 Jac GOODALL West Cheshire
500
79
57
59
500
500
1195
10 David DENTITH West Cheshire
500
64
500
89
59
500
1212
11 Leon BAGNALL Prestatyn
500
74
64
78
500
500
1216
12 Conor DONOGHUE Buckley
161
500
500
122
500
94
1377
13 Christy MAGEEAN West Cheshire
500
17
500
500
500
42
1559
14 Harri BRITTON West Cheshire
166
246
500
500
177
500
1589
15 Steffan WILLIAMS Eryri
56
44
500
500
500
500
1600
16 Ieuan KEARNEY Wirral
500
500
42
500
500
84
1626
17 Owen JONES Wirral
500
68
59
500
500
500
1627
18 Sion WILLIAMS Cybi Striders
500
500
500
61
500
500
2061
19 Tom GILLBANKS Wallasey
500
500
500
500
500
81
2081
20 Tristan MCFARLANE West Cheshire
500
155
500
500
500
500
2155
21 Callum DALLY Prestatyn
172
500
500
500
500
500
2172
22 Elliot MCLAUGHLAN Wallasey
500
238
500
500
500
500
2238


Women U20
'

Rank Name CLUB Race 1 Race 2 Race 3 Race 4 Race 5 Race 6 Score
1 Katie CLARKE West Cheshire
5
3
2
4
5
5
19
2 Issy CLARKE West Cheshire
8
14
19
16
6
10
54
3 Coral MCSHANE Prestatyn
27
33
31
150
56
75
222
4 Jenna BAGNALL Prestatyn
33
38
150
150
150
150
521
5 Beth MCMAHON West Cheshire
150
55
150
71
150
150
576
6 Martha OWEN Deeside
150
150
150
8
150
150
608
7 Aileen KEARNEY Wirral
150
150
30
150
150
150
630
8 Sophia JERBI Prestatyn
44
150
150
150
150
150
644
9 Catrin DONNELLY Eryri
150
150
48
150
150
150
648


Women V35
'

Rank Name CLUB Race 1 Race 2 Race 3 Race 4 Race 5 Race 6 Score
1 Nicky WHITFIELD-BIRD Ellesmere Port
2
6
5
7
3
3
19
2 Anest MULLER West Cheshire
6
10
10
9
10
7
42
3 Jay JENNIONS Deestriders
7
15
14
13
21
17
66
4 Laura BAYNHAM HUGHES Helsby
14
20
13
17
11
150
75
5 Joanne LACKING Helsby
11
17
16
150
14
18
76
6 Judith LODER Wrecsam Tri
18
19
24
35
24
150
120
7 Liz RENONDEAU Ellesmere Port
150
2
3
2
1
150
158
8 Edith GRUBER Cybi Striders
28
32
33
36
32
59
161
9 Rachel WRAY Chester Tri
37
40
32
26
31
37
163
10 Jo IRVIN Wallasey
35
28
150
150
20
14
247
11 Elaine OPARA Wallasey
46
150
41
150
27
29
293
12 Jess SMITH Wallasey
30
44
150
22
150
66
312
13 Joanna MARSDEN Ellesmere Port
150
7
7
3
150
150
317
14 Sam DUTTON Buckley
150
8
150
150
7
9
324
15 Paula MAGUIRE Abergele
56
77
63
150
52
150
398
16 Kate COOKE Chester Tri
150
66
68
60
71
150
415
17 Kay HAYES West Cheshire
61
79
81
73
150
150
444
18 Katherine HOLLEY Wallasey
150
98
150
80
64
80
472
19 Sian BECK Prestatyn
24
150
26
150
150
150
500
20 Jen CHAMBERS Tattenhall
81
96
90
150
89
150
506
21 Sam FRIETT Ellesmere Port
150
150
104
88
84
84
510
22 Liz MARTIN Prestatyn
69
150
150
76
150
78
523
23 Ann BROUGHTON Buckley
150
150
150
150
62
64
576
24 Emily SMITH Helsby
150
109
89
150
81
150
579
25 Kelly JONES Buckley
150
150
150
66
67
150
583
26 Julie LEWIS Ellesmere Port
87
150
105
97
150
150
589
27 Jan BANCROFT Wrexham
150
105
150
85
150
100
590
28 Carol PARSONS Ellesmere Port
150
1
150
150
150
150
601
29 Donna CULFF Buckley
150
150
150
100
100
103
603
30 Becks BROWN Buckley
150
150
150
107
106
105
618
31 Nicci CHAPMAN Wallasey
150
150
150
150
90
82
622
32 Kathleen TAYLOR Ellesmere Port
150
150
150
96
150
93
639
33 Michelle HARDWICK Helsby
150
110
150
150
80
150
640
34 Hazel PLATT Wrexham
150
93
150
150
150
99
642
35 Lesley MOSSOP Tattenhall
150
126
98
150
150
150
674
36 Lisa CARNEY Wallasey
150
150
80
150
150
150
680
37 Suzanne FLETCHER Helsby
150
82
150
150
150
150
682
38 Louise ASTBURY Ellesmere Port
150
150
150
150
83
150
683
38 Mandy LEWIS Wrexham
150
150
150
83
150
150
683
40 Jo POWELL Tattenhall
150
113
150
150
150
150
713


Men V40
'

Rank Name CLUB Race 1 Race 2 Race 3 Race 4 Race 5 Race 6 Score
1 Jez BROWN Buckley
5
10
500
10
8
15
48
2 Phil LANGAN Wirral
2
4
7
500
33
17
63
3 Stephen BUCKLE Chester Tri
10
14
14
25
20
18
76
4 Shaun JACKSON Chester Tri
25
20
16
11
500
16
88
5 Rob PEARSE Wallasey
21
29
30
45
13
11
104
6 Neil FINEGAN Helsby
26
39
39
48
39
35
178
7 Ian RUTHERFORD Helsby
53
47
40
62
52
54
246
8 Adam GORDON Helsby
500
87
46
35
35
47
250
9 Mike GREEN Wallasey
46
53
45
57
51
500
252
10 Mark DAVIES West Cheshire
18
41
75
500
88
48
270
11 Darren BLAZIER Abergele
81
116
86
63
43
37
310
12 Nick HOLT Wallasey
67
98
77
83
48
57
332
13 Chris SMITH Wrecsam Tri
61
80
500
131
69
67
408
14 David FORD Wrexham
500
109
114
107
76
76
482
15 Ian GLOYNE-PHILLIPS West Cheshire
39
50
44
51
500
500
684
16 Graham WELLS West Cheshire
42
54
48
500
45
500
689
17 Dave MILLARD Deestriders
500
168
162
177
124
116
747
18 Mike AUSTIN Buckley
107
164
170
188
157
150
748
19 John PARLEVLIET West Cheshire
83
500
63
60
66
500
772
20 Scott SEALEY Chester Tri
158
211
197
179
500
102
847
21 Phil CUTHBERT Wallasey
500
500
96
104
84
99
883
22 Mark NEWNS Wirral
106
94
100
95
500
500
895
23 Colin THOMSON Birkenhead
168
224
500
199
172
160
923
24 Steve HARRISON Birkenhead
71
233
500
500
67
69
940
25 John COLE Ellesmere Port
500
146
500
127
97
91
961
26 Gareth HOUGHTON Buckley
99
165
119
105
500
500
988
27 Jose POYATOS West Cheshire
500
19
15
21
500
500
1055
28 Rob LITTLE West Cheshire
500
28
22
500
26
500
1076
29 Ian JELLEY Chester Tri
500
175
144
500
150
117
1086
30 Gareth ROBERTS Prestatyn
140
230
193
500
500
100
1163
31 Steve SPENCER Birkenhead
500
163
117
500
500
85
1365
32 Mark DUNN Deestriders
139
500
166
500
143
500
1448
33 Steve HOLLIMAN Chester Tri
164
221
500
190
500
500
1575
34 Peter TAYLOR Tattenhall
500
31
500
500
63
500
1594
35 Anthony HOWE Abergele
500
500
205
205
500
190
1600
36 Craig DAVIES Deestriders
63
500
500
43
500
500
1606
37 Mark HULMSTON Wirral
500
500
62
55
500
500
1617
38 Andy JONES Wrexham
500
500
500
76
47
500
1623
39 Trevor HOLMES West Cheshire
500
500
500
500
85
72
1657
40 Stephen STOCKER Prestatyn
86
119
500
500
500
500
1705
41 Shaun TERRY Deestriders
208
282
500
231
500
500
1721
42 Gareth BOYD Helsby
500
124
500
500
109
500
1733
43 Steve CUNNINGHAM West Cheshire
500
500
120
119
500
500
1739
44 Phillip ROBERTS Helsby
500
500
500
132
113
500
1745
45 Neil THOMAS Chester Tri
500
148
107
500
500
500
1755
46 James HADLEY Ellesmere Port
500
500
500
500
132
133
1765
47 Tony WOODALL West Cheshire
500
500
136
138
500
500
1774
48 Chris BOWERS Wallasey
500
500
148
158
500
500
1806
49 Paul CUBBINS Wallasey
500
145
500
165
500
500
1810
50 James PIERCE Wrecsam Tri
500
500
500
500
144
167
1811
51 Julian EVITTS Chester Tri
500
191
500
144
500
500
1835
52 Bob BARBER Wrexham
500
180
500
157
500
500
1837
53 Steve CATTERALL Wallasey
500
500
500
207
500
140
1847
54 Dave MADDERS Helsby
500
212
500
500
500
173
1885
55 Steve GLEAVE Prestatyn
500
227
203
500
500
500
1930
56 Martin CARTWRIGHT Wrexham
500
281
500
500
191
500
1972
57 Mark WOOLFORD Wallasey
500
500
237
253
500
500
1990
58 Rob GRANTHAM Chester Tri
4
500
500
500
500
500
2004
59 Stephen LAKER Wirral
12
500
500
500
500
500
2012
60 Alan WOODS Wirral
13
500
500
500
500
500
2013
61 Ben FLETCHER Helsby
500
34
500
500
500
500
2034
62 Nick ARMSTRONG Buckley
500
500
500
500
500
61
2061
63 Ali CHANT Eryri
73
500
500
500
500
500
2073
64 Matt WILSON Wallasey
500
81
500
500
500
500
2081
65 Paul STINTON Buckley
84
500
500
500
500
500
2084
66 Karl GORDON Deestriders
500
95
500
500
500
500
2095
67 Mark DODD Ellesmere Port
96
500
500
500
500
500
2096
68 Barry LODER Wrecsam Tri
135
500
500
500
500
500
2135
69 Darren RYDER Ellesmere Port
500
500
500
146
500
500
2146
70 Simon PRESCOTT Ellesmere Port
500
162
500
500
500
500
2162
71 John BRADSHAW Buckley
500
500
500
163
500
500
2163
72 Steve MILLS Tattenhall
500
500
500
500
176
500
2176
73 David LANCELOT Ellesmere Port
500
500
178
500
500
500
2178
74 Michael VAUGHAN Tattenhall
500
198
500
500
500
500
2198
74 Mark DOWNIE Wallasey
500
500
500
500
500
198
2198
76 Alex WOOLFENDEN Wrexham
500
500
500
225
500
500
2225
77 Paul DAVIS Buckley
500
500
500
248
500
500
2248
78 Mark HUMPHRIES Wallasey
500
500
500
255
500
500
2255
79 Wyn DAVIES Chester Tri
500
263
500
500
500
500
2263
80 Andy SCOTT Prestatyn
500
267
500
500
500
500
2267


Women V40
'

Rank Name CLUB Race 1 Race 2 Race 3 Race 4 Race 5 Race 6 Score
1 Sarah KEARNEY Wirral
1
4
6
5
2
2
14
2 Anne ROSBOTTOM Wirral
13
16
29
18
150
24
100
3 Vicky KEHOE Wallasey
150
31
34
29
23
20
137
4 Sallie HOLT Wallasey
9
9
12
15
150
150
195
5 Susan FOURIE Chester Tri
12
11
18
150
13
150
204
6 Jane ASHBROOK Helsby
150
27
21
12
8
150
218
7 Ellie ROBINSON West Cheshire
26
150
36
150
33
23
268
8 Kate RYAN Wallasey
150
48
40
28
35
150
301
9 Ally REID Prestatyn
150
42
44
150
38
42
316
10 Katie BELLEW Wallasey
150
91
79
52
60
58
340
11 Penny THORN Wirral
150
150
23
150
16
19
358
12 Clare MALLON West Cheshire
47
56
150
150
55
51
359
13 Sharon BASFORD Tattenhall
85
112
150
86
88
90
461
14 Cate CUTHBERT Wallasey
90
127
103
92
97
92
474
15 Alison COLE Ellesmere Port
150
150
150
150
17
15
482
16 Bree SUTCLIFFE Chester Tri
150
23
150
19
150
150
492
17 Sue REYNOLDS Wallasey
150
150
75
150
68
56
499
18 Alison GRUNDY Tattenhall
23
29
150
150
150
150
502
19 Alison ENGLE Wallasey
78
100
91
87
150
150
506
20 Karen HARKNESS Chester Tri
150
114
150
84
85
81
514
21 Anne Marie ROBERTS Prestatyn
68
81
77
150
150
150
526
22 Victoria WHITEHEAD Prestatyn
150
150
39
150
150
44
533
23 Mel BARKER Tattenhall
150
63
60
150
150
150
573
24 Angela TEGG West Cheshire
150
150
150
150
69
60
579
24 Michelle HENDERSON Wrexham
86
104
150
150
150
89
579
26 Lisa GRANTHAM Chester Tri
4
150
150
150
150
150
604
27 Claire GLOYNE-PHILLIPS West Cheshire
73
86
150
150
150
150
609
27 Georgina ROSS Tattenhall
150
150
9
150
150
150
609
29 Megan HUGHES Eryri
19
150
150
150
150
150
619
30 Heather MCLINTOCK West Cheshire
150
22
150
150
150
150
622
31 Jane DOUGHTON Buckley
150
150
150
150
150
36
636
32 Rebecca MASSEY Deestriders
150
150
150
150
47
150
647
33 Dawn URQUHART Buckley
150
150
51
150
150
150
651
33 Laynie STOTHART-WILDE Tattenhall
150
51
150
150
150
150
651
35 Nicola PERRINS Chester Tri
150
117
94
150
150
150
661
36 Michaela KEE Wallasey
150
150
92
150
150
150
692
37 Emma LATHAM Tattenhall
150
150
150
150
93
150
693
38 Fiona GORDON Deestriders
150
128
150
150
150
150
728


Men V45
'

Rank Name CLUB Race 1 Race 2 Race 3 Race 4 Race 5 Race 6 Score
1 Lee JONES Deeside
8
5
6
500
6
8
33
2 John PRITCHARD TAYLOR Buckley
500
25
34
22
18
14
113
3 Andy SAVAGE Cybi Striders
38
21
32
34
17
25
129
4 John ARMSTRONG Wallasey
23
35
41
53
500
32
184
5 Andrew CLAGUE West Cheshire
31
55
52
85
64
34
236
6 Richard HAYES West Cheshire
36
56
47
68
55
70
262
7 Simon EDWARDS Buckley
37
59
49
65
500
56
266
8 Simon WILDE Chester Tri
52
63
71
75
61
41
288
9 Eddie DAVIES Buckley
57
66
89
71
60
53
307
10 Andy CARTER West Cheshire
43
83
83
102
71
46
326
11 Michael WARING Chester Tri
77
89
97
93
83
74
416
12 Kelvin DICKINSON Wirral
70
92
93
137
37
500
429
13 Steve SMITH Wallasey
88
96
88
84
500
79
435
14 Tony DEVENPORT Prestatyn
79
127
74
103
99
500
482
15 David MILLINGTON Wrexham
103
500
108
125
94
75
505
16 Richard FARRAR Wirral
500
24
31
38
36
500
629
17 Karl WILLIAMS Buckley
119
132
142
170
116
155
664
18 Tim HARGREAVES Buckley
124
207
156
159
131
123
693
19 Ian HOGG Buckley
203
153
158
140
126
125
702
20 Martin WITTY Deestriders
137
500
175
161
134
161
768
21 George NICHOLS Prestatyn
49
86
65
77
500
500
777
22 Dave TOFT Deestriders
500
203
164
166
148
113
794
23 Mark RICHARDS Deestriders
141
205
209
500
158
138
851
24 Richard HANKINS Helsby
500
125
500
111
93
80
909
25 Nick WILSON Wirral
500
126
110
500
90
98
924
26 Steve ARMSTRONG Wallasey
206
253
215
232
173
166
992
27 Ian MULLIGAN Cybi Striders
105
131
137
124
500
500
997
28 Neil JENKINS Chester Tri
159
232
204
246
167
500
1008
29 Simon ROBERTS Buckley
16
500
500
33
27
500
1076
30 Ravi JAYARAM Chester Tri
500
149
121
181
129
500
1080
31 Mark MAYERS Abergele
132
500
168
156
137
500
1093
32 Irfon ROWLANDS Cybi Striders
500
90
61
87
500
500
1238
33 Kevin HALL Wallasey
170
215
208
203
500
500
1296
34 Kevin CLARK Cybi Striders
500
254
214
212
500
157
1337
35 Christopher STEPHENS Deestriders
78
166
500
500
111
500
1355
36 Max WILLIAMS Wrecsam Tri
500
500
500
195
122
110
1427
37 Greg HUGHES Chester Tri
500
157
151
500
135
500
1443
38 Paul DONOGHUE Buckley
500
184
155
500
500
136
1475
39 Colin BERRY Ellesmere Port
500
206
185
500
500
127
1518
40 Darren ROWLANDS Wrexham
500
500
12
16
500
500
1528
41 David ALEXANDER West Cheshire
28
500
500
36
500
500
1564
42 Paul CUNNINGHAM Helsby
500
500
500
217
166
191
1574
43 Mike MCCORKELL Tattenhall
500
234
500
208
500
164
1606
44 Paul MAITLAND Cybi Striders
500
500
229
222
190
500
1641
45 Andy DAWE West Cheshire
72
106
500
500
500
500
1678
46 Alan JONES Prestatyn
202
500
230
254
500
500
1686
47 Phil DABNER Wallasey
500
500
123
128
500
500
1751
48 Paul QUINN Buckley
125
500
500
172
500
500
1797
49 Julian TEGG West Cheshire
500
202
500
500
151
500
1853
50 Ian KIRBY Ellesmere Port
500
178
179
500
500
500
1857
51 Mark JONES Chester Tri
500
500
220
500
174
500
1894
52 Mark AINDOW Buckley
500
500
500
220
182
500
1902
52 Paul HOLLAND Wrexham
500
500
500
500
205
197
1902
54 Darren SHILLINGTON West Cheshire
500
241
500
500
186
500
1927
55 Sean SIMMONS Chester Tri
500
242
500
187
500
500
1929
56 Alan NEWELL Abergele
500
500
500
252
500
196
1948
57 Shaun PARTINGTON Wrexham
500
290
500
500
500
208
1998
58 Darren JONES Wrexham
500
500
500
500
500
66
2066
59 Steve SPENCE Wirral
500
500
81
500
500
500
2081
60 Darren DOWDALL Wirral
500
102
500
500
500
500
2102
61 Gary PORTER JONES Eryri
112
500
500
500
500
500
2112
61 Neil WEBSTER West Cheshire
500
112
500
500
500
500
2112
63 Andy MCGINN Wirral
500
500
116
500
500
500
2116
64 Nick RYDER Helsby
118
500
500
500
500
500
2118
65 Gary BLACKWELL Deeside
500
121
500
500
500
500
2121
66 Mike BARLEY Chester Tri
143
500
500
500
500
500
2143
67 Gary O'CONNOR Helsby
147
500
500
500
500
500
2147
68 Martin PRITCHARD-HOWARTH Wallasey
500
500
149
500
500
500
2149
69 Martin CONNELL Wallasey
500
150
500
500
500
500
2150
70 Tim BURNETT Wrecsam Tri
500
160
500
500
500
500
2160
71 Neil MATTHEWS Tattenhall
500
500
500
500
164
500
2164
72 Phil PROCTOR Ellesmere Port
500
239
500
500
500
500
2239
73 Pete BARHAM Wallasey
500
278
500
500
500
500
2278
74 Gerry CUMMINS Tattenhall
500
291
500
500
500
500
2291


Women V45
'

Rank Name CLUB Race 1 Race 2 Race 3 Race 4 Race 5 Race 6 Score
1 Alison HALSALL Helsby
150
13
15
11
9
8
56
2 Juliane MCHUGH Chester Tri
10
150
27
20
15
13
85
3 Ceri COOK Buckley
17
24
20
23
18
16
94
4 Caroline HALL Wirral
16
30
25
24
22
150
117
5 Helen SYMONDS Wallasey
34
36
35
150
30
30
165
6 Adrienne HALL Wallasey
55
59
50
47
37
34
223
7 Lisa DAVIES West Cheshire
50
150
73
38
46
38
245
8 Grace HART Tattenhall
54
57
56
48
150
65
280
9 Michelle ALTY Wallasey
67
74
65
54
75
74
334
10 Jan MCARD Wallasey
70
83
76
70
66
68
350
11 Lorna ROYLE Deestriders
74
88
150
63
70
69
364
12 Ann-Marie TAIT West Cheshire
150
150
59
49
58
63
379
13 Sue MCINDOE Deestriders
79
150
86
81
86
97
429
14 Alex MAY Tattenhall
66
95
150
150
76
70
457
15 Susie WOODS Chester Tri
89
118
97
82
87
150
473
16 Helen BLAIR Eryri
25
150
150
150
150
28
503
17 Natalie JOHNSTON Wirral
150
85
150
74
73
150
532
18 Sharon EATON Tattenhall
41
54
150
150
150
150
545
19 Yolla MCCOY Wirral
150
125
150
95
92
88
550
20 Nathalie REES Chester Tri
150
62
150
41
150
150
553
21 Angela LIPSON Tattenhall
150
150
150
150
61
52
563
22 Evelyn AINDOW Buckley
150
150
150
150
74
72
596
23 Alison DONNELLY Eryri
80
150
85
150
150
150
615
24 Lynda ROWLANDS Wrexham
150
150
88
78
150
150
616
25 Bev GOODSON Deestriders
98
131
150
150
101
150
630
26 Suzanne GRIFFITHS Wrexham
91
150
150
98
150
150
639
27 Val ORNSBY Chester Tri
150
41
150
150
150
150
641
28 Karen OWENS Wrexham
150
150
150
99
150
95
644
29 Deb STANAWAY Tattenhall
150
150
150
150
50
150
650
30 Sharon JONES Prestatyn
52
150
150
150
150
150
652
31 Paula SMITH Wirral
150
119
150
150
95
150
664
32 Catherine LUCADELLO Wallasey
150
150
66
150
150
150
666
33 Sue WOODWARD-MOOR Helsby
150
150
150
150
150
67
667
34 Lisa GITTINS Buckley
150
150
69
150
150
150
669
35 Fenella HIGGINS Buckley
150
70
150
150
150
150
670
36 Hayley COOPER Tattenhall
150
90
150
150
150
150
690
37 Yricka GARDNER Wrexham
150
150
150
150
150
91
691
38 Kareen PORSCHKE Wallasey
97
150
150
150
150
150
697
39 Sue LEDSOM Ellesmere Port
150
102
150
150
150
150
702
39 Renee WHITE Wallasey
150
150
102
150
150
150
702
41 Val JONES Prestatyn
150
134
150
150
150
150
734


Men V50
'

Rank Name CLUB Race 1 Race 2 Race 3 Race 4 Race 5 Race 6 Score
1 Colin PALMER Wallasey
48
62
51
86
42
52
255
2 Mike ROBBINS Wrexham
59
76
66
88
75
65
341
3 Keith SIMPSON Wallasey
68
110
102
126
89
92
461
4 Phil BIRD Wallasey
500
133
133
151
118
120
655
5 James JONES Helsby
116
158
146
164
112
142
674
6 John BASSETT Wallasey
500
171
172
183
121
101
748
7 Simon FOX Wirral
51
72
68
92
500
500
783
8 Dave WOOTTON Buckley
152
193
176
175
159
145
807
9 Roy GASKILL Helsby
146
204
180
500
140
158
828
10 Derek MCARDLE Wallasey
155
199
189
198
147
159
848
11 Dave TIERNAN West Cheshire
160
226
173
167
500
129
855
12 Peter ROONEY Deestriders
179
222
192
201
168
169
909
13 Michael NORRIS Deestriders
183
265
210
214
189
175
971
14 Peter SMITH West Cheshire
197
250
500
230
185
179
1041
15 Lance BOSELEY Tattenhall
191
247
219
209
196
500
1062
16 Pete BRUNT Wallasey
214
283
235
251
204
194
1098
17 Neil HERSHAW West Cheshire
55
500
60
67
500
500
1182
18 Eric CAMPBELL Buckley
80
500
87
46
500
500
1213
19 John POYNTON Buckley
181
237
500
202
188
500
1308
20 James ATKINSON Chester Tri
500
122
500
121
500
73
1316
21 Chris GIBBS Wirral
126
154
118
500
500
500
1398
22 Marcus REID Buckley
204
275
500
240
500
181
1400
23 James DOWNEY Birkenhead
500
284
500
238
200
187
1409
24 Darren BATTERSBY Abergele
149
181
500
500
110
500
1440
25 Michael BURNS Ellesmere Port
500
172
159
500
500
128
1459
26 Rob PULLEN Wrecsam Tri
188
260
500
500
193
500
1641
27 Darren PERCY Ellesmere Port
215
500
500
259
500
204
1678
28 Jon PRICHARD Tattenhall
500
500
128
118
500
500
1746
29 Mark WILLIAMS Deestriders
127
143
500
500
500
500
1770
30 Andy BLAIR Chester Tri
500
500
500
173
500
119
1792
31 Christopher IGOE Helsby
500
500
500
234
194
500
1928
32 Paul PLESTED Chester Tri
500
243
500
189
500
500
1932
33 John HUNT Wirral
500
500
19
500
500
500
2019
34 Rich WEBSTER Wallasey
500
500
500
500
41
500
2041
35 Denis DURET Chester Tri
500
500
500
500
500
78
2078
36 Steve WALKER Chester Tri
500
500
101
500
500
500
2101
37 David GILBERT Buckley
500
500
105
500
500
500
2105
38 Andy WHITE Chester Tri
500
107
500
500
500
500
2107
39 Tim PALMER Helsby
500
500
500
117
500
500
2117
40 Jonathan GOULDING Chester Tri
500
500
135
500
500
500
2135
41 Dave REEVES Ellesmere Port
500
500
500
500
500
137
2137
42 Paul SEATLE Chester Tri
500
500
500
141
500
500
2141
43 Nigel WATERHOUSE Chester Tri
500
500
500
500
154
500
2154
44 Paul COLLINS Wirral
500
500
157
500
500
500
2157
45 Ian REID Wallasey
500
500
500
500
500
165
2165
46 Russ CHEETHAM Prestatyn
178
500
500
500
500
500
2178
47 John ROBB Chester Tri
500
500
182
500
500
500
2182
48 Tim CHARMLEY Tattenhall
500
185
500
500
500
500
2185
49 Mike LINDSEY Prestatyn
190
500
500
500
500
500
2190
50 Peter LEWIS Eryri
200
500
500
500
500
500
2200
51 Charles ELDRED Tattenhall
500
209
500
500
500
500
2209
52 Steve RILEY Helsby
500
216
500
500
500
500
2216
53 Colin BENSON Wallasey
500
500
224
500
500
500
2224
54 Martin HUNT Wallasey
500
500
500
237
500
500
2237
55 Michael DAVIES Tattenhall
500
266
500
500
500
500
2266
56 Graham LLOYD Helsby
500
287
500
500
500
500
2287


Women V50
'

Rank Name CLUB Race 1 Race 2 Race 3 Race 4 Race 5 Race 6 Score
1 Hazel BERRETT Buckley
20
25
22
21
26
150
114
2 Margaret LUDDEN Buckley
38
47
47
37
43
35
200
3 Jane LINDLEY Buckley
40
53
54
45
44
47
229
4 Pam ACKROYD West Cheshire
58
58
55
40
42
48
243
5 Sharon LAMONT Wallasey
51
150
64
58
65
55
293
6 Linda MARTIN Deestriders
39
150
52
150
36
26
303
7 Maria BROCKWAY Wirral
57
71
70
53
150
61
312
8 Alison MACDONALD Ellesmere Port
150
45
42
150
150
43
430
9 Sally NAPTHEN Chester Tri
150
65
57
150
150
62
484
10 Joy HICKMAN Prestatyn
150
150
150
27
150
21
498
11 Rachel SAUNDERS Wallasey
150
73
71
55
150
150
499
12 Caroline BROPHY Wirral
150
80
72
150
57
150
509
13 Alex EDWARDS Wrexham
96
123
150
103
99
102
523
14 Leslie INGRAM Deestriders
150
150
150
75
78
71
524
15 Julie BARBAT Wallasey
72
84
150
69
150
150
525
16 Linda JONES Wrexham
42
150
38
150
150
150
530
17 Sharon PLESTED Chester Tri
150
50
150
39
150
150
539
18 Janet ROBERTSON Helsby
150
46
150
150
48
150
544
19 Caroline JONES Prestatyn
94
150
106
150
96
150
596
20 Ruth HARVEY Cybi Striders
77
92
150
150
150
150
619
21 Kathy BANNISTER Wrexham
92
129
150
104
150
150
625
22 Sara ATKINSON Ellesmere Port
150
150
150
150
150
31
631
23 Traci SHIPLEY Chester Tri
150
150
37
150
150
150
637
24 Debbie BELLIS Buckley
95
150
150
93
150
150
638
25 Carol SHAW Helsby
150
150
150
150
45
150
645
26 Lorraine MCFAUL West Cheshire
76
150
150
150
150
150
676
27 Gill CSIZMADIA Wrexham
83
150
150
150
150
150
683
28 Jane MCCALLOW Ellesmere Port
150
150
93
150
150
150
693
29 Alexis BATY Wrexham
150
150
150
150
103
150
703
30 Gill BREEZE Wrexham
150
150
150
150
105
150
705


Men V55
'

Rank Name CLUB Race 1 Race 2 Race 3 Race 4 Race 5 Race 6 Score
1 Tony BARBAT Wallasey
40
43
38
80
50
45
216
2 Arwel LEWIS Eryri
91
117
106
115
96
89
497
3 Ian BAYLISS Buckley
89
128
109
143
500
131
600
4 Ashley WAGER Eryri
128
169
165
152
138
151
734
5 John JONES Abergele
157
188
169
171
128
114
739
6 Ian WOOD Chester Tri
129
500
161
168
145
141
744
7 Michael STONE Wirral
130
182
171
176
152
143
772
8 Rodney JONES Tattenhall
136
179
174
191
161
134
784
9 Ian CANNINGS Wallasey
185
223
181
149
86
500
824
10 Keith MARSDEN Wallasey
212
277
234
235
175
172
1028
11 Charles ASHLEY Wrexham
173
256
216
221
500
170
1036
12 Martin DURRANT Tattenhall
154
201
500
197
500
156
1208
13 Arwel JONES Prestatyn
165
220
198
210
500
500
1293
14 Pete MCARDLE Wallasey
500
257
213
500
201
180
1351
15 Dave THOMAS Wallasey
500
288
236
500
206
205
1435
16 Dave OLDFIELD Tattenhall
131
192
500
500
155
500
1478
17 Nigel HOLMES Cybi Striders
133
183
500
178
500
500
1494
18 Paul AIRD Deestriders
500
213
500
182
500
122
1517
19 Ian DAVIES Birkenhead
151
500
187
185
500
500
1523
20 Colin BISHOP Helsby
500
33
500
500
19
500
1552
21 Rob WEBSTER Tattenhall
184
251
500
218
500
500
1653
22 David WIGGINS Helsby
217
500
500
260
207
500
1684
23 Neil CARTER West Cheshire
500
144
145
500
500
500
1789
24 Phil GILLARD Helsby
500
500
500
500
153
146
1799
25 Kevin CHALLINOR Deeside
142
500
500
186
500
500
1828
26 Ian ACKROYD West Cheshire
500
500
500
194
156
500
1850
27 Dave ROBERTS Ellesmere Port
500
189
500
169
500
500
1858
28 Ian THOMSON Tattenhall
500
500
500
233
500
174
1907
29 Peter HOWELL Wrexham
500
500
500
500
210
209
1919
30 John H ROBERTS Prestatyn
211
500
500
243
500
500
1954
31 Jim BARROW Chester Tri
500
264
221
500
500
500
1985
32 Paul SHANNON Tattenhall
500
500
500
500
95
500
2095
33 Dave NORMAN Wirral
500
500
500
106
500
500
2106
34 Tony BENTON Prestatyn
138
500
500
500
500
500
2138
35 Nick HOLMES Tattenhall
500
147
500
500
500
500
2147
36 Allen SMITH Buckley
500
500
500
500
500
183
2183
37 Stephen BOTHAM Wrecsam Tri
500
500
500
184
500
500
2184
38 Anthony BROCKWAY Wirral
500
500
500
500
500
200
2200
38 Patrick COONEY Ellesmere Port
500
200
500
500
500
500
2200
40 Tony KENNEDY West Cheshire
500
248
500
500
500
500
2248
41 Mike O'BRIEN Deestriders
500
249
500
500
500
500
2249
42 Simon BAKER Ellesmere Port
500
271
500
500
500
500
2271
43 Tony VESTY Wrexham
500
293
500
500
500
500
2293
44 David BRIERLEY West Cheshire
500
296
500
500
500
500
2296


Women V55
'

Rank Name CLUB Race 1 Race 2 Race 3 Race 4 Race 5 Race 6 Score
1 Debbie READ Helsby
45
61
150
150
40
39
335
2 Deborah RICHARDS Prestatyn
63
69
62
67
150
77
338
3 Diane MCARDLE Wallasey
150
116
100
90
91
86
483
4 Christina ROACH Helsby
150
150
43
31
150
150
524
5 Gabby WARING Prestatyn
75
150
84
150
79
150
538
6 Sue RIDINGS Buckley
150
115
95
91
94
150
545
7 Bernadette PEDDER Chester Tri
48
150
150
56
150
150
554
8 Julie EVANS Prestatyn
100
133
108
108
107
150
556
9 Deborah CARTWRIGHT Prestatyn
99
132
107
106
150
150
594
10 Alli HUNT Buckley
150
150
150
102
98
104
604
11 Lyn EBBRELL Birkenhead
71
94
150
150
150
150
615
12 Nicci DAVIES Wallasey
150
122
96
150
150
98
616
13 Sue JONES Cybi Striders
150
99
74
150
150
150
623
14 Melanie GILLIVER Wrexham
150
150
150
105
104
150
659
15 Diane HOLMES Cybi Striders
64
150
150
150
150
150
664
16 Jayne PENRHYN JONES Prestatyn
65
150
150
150
150
150
665
17 Ann BALL Ellesmere Port
150
111
150
150
150
150
711
18 Nicola VESTY Wrexham
150
120
150
150
150
150
720
19 Julie PEARCE Ellesmere Port
150
121
150
150
150
150
721


Men V60
'

Rank Name CLUB Race 1 Race 2 Race 3 Race 4 Race 5 Race 6 Score
1 Derek WEAVER Eryri
500
118
99
99
87
90
493
2 George NIXON Prestatyn
110
138
127
139
101
97
573
3 Bob BENSON West Cheshire
109
141
98
500
117
115
580
4 Robert FREEMAN West Cheshire
500
156
129
129
103
93
610
5 Steve BELLIS Buckley
120
161
153
148
107
105
633
6 Dave NALDER Ellesmere Port
114
139
138
147
125
126
642
7 Vince EDWARDS Deestriders
153
194
184
180
160
185
862
8 Andy WARING Birkenhead
171
218
206
192
149
152
870
9 Les COATHUP Buckley
145
195
194
500
181
199
914
10 Mike GRIFFITHS Wallasey
175
500
227
236
203
182
1023
11 Matthew WHITFIELD Ellesmere Port
113
500
139
154
500
121
1027
12 Kevin BURNS Deestriders
201
272
223
229
192
189
1034
13 Geoff COLLINS Helsby
199
255
218
226
500
176
1074
14 Rolf WESTRUM Wallasey
218
292
500
500
211
210
1431
15 Colin HUNT Wrecsam Tri
500
500
231
242
183
500
1656
16 Brian BEECROFT Wirral
500
134
500
500
500
108
1742
16 Joe FOY West Cheshire
500
129
113
500
500
500
1742
18 Fred JONES Prestatyn
144
500
167
500
500
500
1811
19 Neil GIBBONS Wirral
500
196
177
500
500
500
1873
20 John ROSSITER Helsby
500
235
500
500
500
144
1879
21 Paul THELWELL Wallasey
500
219
190
500
500
500
1909
22 Alan NEEDHAM Chester Tri
195
500
500
247
500
500
1942
23 John PEERLESS Birkenhead
500
500
500
500
500
201
2201
24 David E MORRIS Deestriders
500
500
500
239
500
500
2239
25 Peter BARTON Ellesmere Port
500
500
500
244
500
500
2244
25 Chris HIGGINS Buckley
500
244
500
500
500
500
2244
27 Geoff SHAW Helsby
500
269
500
500
500
500
2269
28 Alun JONES Cybi Striders
500
285
500
500
500
500
2285


Women V60
'

Rank Name CLUB Race 1 Race 2 Race 3 Race 4 Race 5 Race 6 Score
1 Mary REES Wallasey
29
37
28
30
28
53
152
2 Angela PEERLESS Birkenhead
150
150
150
150
150
87
687


Men V65
'

Rank Name CLUB Race 1 Race 2 Race 3 Race 4 Race 5 Race 6 Score
1 Ian SNEDDON Birkenhead
186
245
211
216
178
171
962
2 Dave RODERICK Deeside
176
231
195
193
500
202
997
3 Michael DAVIS Prestatyn
189
261
222
213
170
500
1055
4 Rob MACKEY Buckley
216
289
238
261
208
207
1130
5 Grahame SHONE Abergele
162
279
500
500
179
149
1269
6 Dave TAYLOR Chester Tri
196
262
225
500
500
500
1683
7 Chris MORGAN Helsby
500
500
500
249
500
203
1952
8 Roy JARDINE Eryri
500
294
240
500
500
500
2034
9 Malcolm JONES Eryri
163
500
500
500
500
500
2163
10 Richard BATTERHAM West Cheshire
174
500
500
500
500
500
2174
11 Iorwerth JONES Wrecsam Tri
500
500
212
500
500
500
2212
12 Steve SMITH Wrecsam Tri
500
500
233
500
500
500
2233
13 Nigel MCEWEN Tattenhall
500
500
500
250
500
500
2250


Women V65
'

Rank Name CLUB Race 1 Race 2 Race 3 Race 4 Race 5 Race 6 Score
1 Christine BIRCH Abergele
49
49
58
150
53
54
263


Men V70
'

Rank Name CLUB Race 1 Race 2 Race 3 Race 4 Race 5 Race 6 Score
1 John MORRIS Buckley
207
270
226
223
187
188
1031
2 Steve HATFIELD Prestatyn
213
280
232
256
209
500
1190
3 Jack THOMAS Buckley
500
295
239
262
500
206
1502
4 Gareth HUGHES Prestatyn
500
500
202
500
165
163
1530
5 Brian BEATTIE West Cheshire
500
286
500
258
500
500
2044
6 Emyr DAVIES Eryri
182
500
500
500
500
500
2182
7 John HICKMAN Prestatyn
500
500
500
500
500
186
2186
8 Don WILLIAMS Eryri
209
500
500
500
500
500
2209