Borders League 2016-17

Individual Standings after Race 7 on 26-Apr-2017

NOTE: "Score" = Total over all races MINUS worst performance

Senior Men

Rank Name CLUB Race 1 Race 2 Race 3 Race 4 Race 5 Race 6 Race 7 Score
1 Gareth WILLIAMS Deestriders
500
1
2
2
1
1
2
9
2 Daniel WESTON Wrexham
500
2
4
8
4
4
5
27
3 Przemyslaw TOMCZAK Buckley
3
6
11
5
7
3
4
28
4 James MILLS Wrexham
500
3
5
6
5
7
3
29
5 Joe BODEN Wallasey
6
7
9
7
3
6
500
38
6 Colin THOMPSON Helsby
17
26
17
14
16
21
16
101
7 Greg JONES Wallasey
9
13
21
31
23
20
18
104
8 Chris FITZPATRICK Helsby
34
30
26
30
21
24
27
158
9 Phillip PUMFORD Buckley
54
37
25
29
500
12
9
166
10 Chris MYLES Buckley
500
27
33
23
22
44
33
182
11 Andrew SUDLOW Tattenhall
58
38
69
17
12
36
25
186
12 Connor MCARDLE Wallasey
27
51
28
39
31
43
26
194
13 Chris CALLAGHAN Buckley
29
40
50
50
32
33
36
220
14 David WHITE Buckley
24
49
43
42
44
500
44
246
15 Kieran KAPOOR Wrecsam Tri
500
36
37
54
46
29
54
256
16 Nick BARTLEY Deestriders
33
71
72
41
38
39
40
262
17 Jim O'HARA Helsby
69
69
500
91
56
60
59
404
18 Mike KELLY Wallasey
74
85
82
74
54
71
65
420
19 Neil ROBINSON Deestriders
500
97
78
90
68
63
68
464
20 Richard BARGH Wirral
76
103
90
500
74
95
73
511
21 James SALT Abergele
97
174
112
100
70
68
70
517
22 Elliot COX Buckley
500
9
10
9
2
500
17
547
23 David ALCOCK Wirral
500
500
23
13
9
5
7
557
24 Matty SMITH Prestatyn
95
93
103
112
79
118
99
581
25 Rob MAHONEY Buckley
98
88
500
110
141
87
96
620
26 Neil BULLOCK Wallasey
500
32
29
500
24
27
29
641
27 Steve EDWARDS Ellesmere Port
104
217
130
133
105
83
90
645
28 Andy BROMLEY Prestatyn
50
500
55
27
34
26
500
692
29 Bryan STEVENSON Wallasey
500
52
36
500
57
31
31
707
30 Richard WILYMAN Abergele
45
60
53
32
500
51
500
741
30 Chris REID Buckley
500
151
126
135
108
103
118
741
32 John HARRISON Ellesmere Port
500
167
141
120
98
106
119
751
33 Matt GOODWIN Wallasey
65
78
500
49
25
500
35
752
34 Steve BIRD Wallasey
500
170
183
150
80
86
100
769
35 Jack POLAND Wallasey
64
75
500
79
58
500
56
832
36 Ray CLARK Wallasey
500
101
80
70
500
49
42
842
37 Philip TOMKINSON Helsby
102
91
76
82
81
500
500
932
38 Robert ALEXANDER Prestatyn
82
120
92
96
500
500
61
951
39 Philip ROBERTSON Wirral
1
500
1
3
500
2
500
1007
40 Gareth BAILEY Prestatyn
90
115
111
134
114
500
500
1064
41 Tanguy CHASSARD Wrexham
7
12
13
500
500
500
39
1071
42 Peter BIRD Wallasey
500
500
20
37
11
500
22
1090
43 Ben LIGHTOWLER Abergele
22
23
500
500
30
500
34
1109
44 Chris COLLINS Helsby
500
48
500
500
28
28
30
1134
45 Richard WESTWOOD Wrexham
193
258
217
219
180
168
194
1171
46 Jodi WATERS Abergele
47
73
500
500
500
64
63
1247
47 Rob ARDEN Tattenhall
60
65
500
500
72
500
81
1278
48 Anthony BRENNAN Chester Tri
500
208
186
500
146
135
132
1307
49 Will FERGUSON Wirral
75
500
79
500
78
77
500
1309
50 James MORGAN Chester Tri
111
77
500
72
65
500
500
1325
51 Stephen WIGGINS Helsby
205
273
500
245
195
193
220
1331
52 Peter GRAY Buckley
500
100
94
500
73
500
69
1336
52 Chris PALMER West Cheshire
500
99
91
69
77
500
500
1336
54 Stuart AIRD Deestriders
500
210
188
174
500
154
161
1387
55 Peter FRASER Wirral
101
104
500
113
82
500
500
1400
56 Pete CLARKE Wallasey
87
105
500
123
500
132
500
1447
57 Matt HOLT Buckley
93
123
500
145
500
500
91
1452
58 Gareth EVANS Abergele
115
136
115
108
500
500
500
1474
59 Stephen ROACH Helsby
192
229
199
204
171
500
500
1495
60 Ian HAMLING Helsby
121
142
132
500
500
111
500
1506
61 Antony SMITH Ellesmere Port
500
173
125
116
104
500
500
1518
62 Paul WILCOCKSON Buckley
108
500
140
162
115
500
500
1525
63 Stephen SKATES Prestatyn
500
16
8
4
500
500
500
1528
64 Davyd MICHELL Helsby
500
177
150
500
500
109
111
1547
65 Dave BENNETT Ellesmere Port
500
22
18
15
500
500
500
1555
66 Dean LONGLEY Prestatyn
30
500
500
12
500
500
20
1562
67 Harley HENSHAW Wirral
500
500
54
500
15
10
500
1579
67 Danny RYDER Helsby
500
500
500
20
500
38
21
1579
69 Paul LEWTEY Deestriders
210
276
228
500
500
184
187
1585
70 Daniel MITCHELL West Cheshire
500
42
70
500
500
500
86
1698
71 Daniel MORGAN Wirral
66
67
67
500
500
500
500
1700
72 Tom SIRETT Ellesmere Port
500
500
84
500
62
500
79
1725
73 Benjamin WILLIAMS Helsby
169
500
200
211
500
162
500
1742
74 Chris OWEN Buckley
500
82
73
94
500
500
500
1749
75 John THELWELL Wallasey
500
130
500
66
500
59
500
1755
76 Michael THRELFALL Buckley
500
228
196
196
500
500
167
1787
77 Chris THOMAS Cybi Striders
85
113
104
500
500
500
500
1802
78 Richard FINCH Buckley
500
500
500
500
133
107
101
1841
79 Craig HEARD Wrexham
500
500
500
257
199
192
209
1857
80 Kevin GORRY Wallasey
500
500
131
500
130
500
130
1891
81 John TREGONING Birkenhead
194
259
500
241
198
500
500
1892
82 Mark ROBINSON Chester Tri
500
152
500
142
106
500
500
1900
83 Rob ARMSTRONG Abergele
500
500
500
500
202
112
95
1909
84 Robert JONES Wrexham
500
500
500
500
142
147
133
1922
85 Ricky CHALLINOR Deeside
500
500
500
1
500
500
1
2002
86 Ryan ROBERTS Cybi Striders
500
500
3
500
500
9
500
2012
87 David BROCKWAY Wirral
500
8
500
26
500
500
500
2034
88 Mike ROBERTS Deestriders
500
500
24
500
500
19
500
2043
89 John STONE Ellesmere Port
500
500
500
24
500
22
500
2046
90 Karl PICKSTOCK Wallasey
500
500
500
40
29
500
500
2069
91 Karl MOORE Wrexham
500
500
500
500
197
177
200
2074
92 Sion ROBERTS Cybi Striders
177
236
500
500
162
500
500
2075
93 Adrian BELLWOOD Chester Tri
500
500
500
44
500
500
37
2081
94 Kyle WILLIAMS Wrecsam Tri
500
500
500
500
500
40
46
2086
95 Mark AMPHLETT Chester Tri
500
46
500
47
500
500
500
2093
96 Alex STANIFORTH West Cheshire
500
500
500
500
500
50
47
2097
97 Karl BUNNELL Wallasey
167
225
207
500
500
500
500
2099
98 Andy FIELDING Ellesmere Port
500
58
500
500
49
500
500
2107
99 Danny SNELSON Abergele
500
197
191
227
500
500
500
2115
100 Darrel DAVIES Prestatyn
62
500
56
500
500
500
500
2118
101 Simon MILBOURNE Tattenhall
198
252
500
500
184
500
500
2134
102 Mark GITTINS Helsby
500
500
85
500
53
500
500
2138
103 Daniel WILLIAMS Abergele
500
70
500
81
500
500
500
2151
104 Philip TOWNSEND Chester Tri
500
500
500
500
500
82
72
2154
105 Peter JONES Cybi Striders
500
500
122
500
500
62
500
2184
106 Chris MURRAY Helsby
500
500
500
500
100
88
500
2188
107 James KIMBER Prestatyn
500
500
500
500
102
500
92
2194
108 Victor DAVID Wrexham
500
500
500
500
92
500
117
2209
109 Chris SWIFT West Cheshire
500
114
500
97
500
500
500
2211
110 Morgan JONES Prestatyn
92
500
500
500
136
500
500
2228
111 David SMITH Helsby
500
500
500
500
123
500
109
2232
112 Andrew EDWARDS Cybi Striders
500
57
500
206
500
500
500
2263
112 William THOMAS Chester Tri
500
111
152
500
500
500
500
2263
114 Marcus SENN Tattenhall
500
500
154
114
500
500
500
2268
115 Jeremie LE-NORMAND Wallasey
500
137
500
155
500
500
500
2292
116 Sean DONOGHUE Buckley
500
500
500
500
500
148
156
2304
117 Tom MURPHY Wallasey
500
159
500
153
500
500
500
2312
118 Thomas BROWN Wrecsam Tri
500
500
500
500
163
500
152
2315
119 Andy HAMILTON Chester Tri
500
190
500
160
500
500
500
2350
120 Dave HARTLEY Ellesmere Port
500
500
147
224
500
500
500
2371
121 Patrick DOOLEY Ellesmere Port
500
500
500
215
169
500
500
2384
122 Iain HOBSON Buckley
500
500
500
200
500
500
197
2397
123 Michael WILLIAMS Helsby
500
240
201
500
500
500
500
2441
124 David IRVING Chester Tri
500
274
500
500
500
178
500
2452
125 Phil WALTON Wallasey
500
500
500
500
10
500
500
2510
125 Peter BROOK Chester Tri
500
500
500
500
500
500
10
2510
127 Chris STANDIDGE Chester Tri
500
11
500
500
500
500
500
2511
127 Dewi OWEN Eryri
11
500
500
500
500
500
500
2511
129 John ROWLEY Eryri
14
500
500
500
500
500
500
2514
130 Andy MCQUE Wirral
500
500
500
18
500
500
500
2518
131 Bradley SPURDENS West Cheshire
500
500
500
19
500
500
500
2519
132 Thomas BARR Buckley
500
500
500
500
500
500
23
2523
133 Nick FODEN Abergele
32
500
500
500
500
500
500
2532
134 Rhys OWEN Cybi Striders
35
500
500
500
500
500
500
2535
135 Matt FORTES Eryri
41
500
500
500
500
500
500
2541
136 George DEWHIRST West Cheshire
500
500
500
56
500
500
500
2556
137 Ryan MORRISON Buckley
500
500
500
58
500
500
500
2558
137 Matthew WELSH Deeside
500
500
500
500
500
58
500
2558
139 Mike LEE Chester Tri
500
61
500
500
500
500
500
2561
140 Matthew HUNTBACH Helsby
500
500
500
73
500
500
500
2573
141 Chris BAYNHAM HUGHES Helsby
500
500
500
500
500
500
76
2576
142 Gareth CHALONER Wrexham
500
500
500
500
500
500
77
2577
143 Gethin JONES Cybi Striders
500
84
500
500
500
500
500
2584
144 James WILLIAMSON Prestatyn
94
500
500
500
500
500
500
2594
145 Christopher WHITE West Cheshire
500
500
95
500
500
500
500
2595
146 Darren O'CONNOR Helsby
500
500
500
98
500
500
500
2598
147 Pete MOULD Abergele
100
500
500
500
500
500
500
2600
148 Phil WOODLEY West Cheshire
500
108
500
500
500
500
500
2608
149 Dave ELLIS Cybi Striders
117
500
500
500
500
500
500
2617
150 Craig PHILLIPS Buckley
500
500
500
500
500
124
500
2624
150 Craig MITCHLEY Prestatyn
500
500
124
500
500
500
500
2624
152 Steffan EVANS Eryri
134
500
500
500
500
500
500
2634
152 Stewart MCELMEEL Deestriders
500
500
134
500
500
500
500
2634
154 Mark HUGHES Wirral
500
135
500
500
500
500
500
2635
155 Steve ELLIS Wallasey
500
500
500
500
500
139
500
2639
155 Jay BRADLEY Helsby
500
500
500
500
139
500
500
2639
157 Liam DOBBIN Deestriders
150
500
500
500
500
500
500
2650
158 David BILLINGTON Cybi Striders
156
500
500
500
500
500
500
2656
159 Shaun BREEZE Wrexham
500
500
500
500
500
500
159
2659
160 Gareth LANGFORD Wirral
500
500
160
500
500
500
500
2660
161 Leon MCKENNA Prestatyn
500
500
500
500
500
500
171
2671
162 Calum HIGGINS Abergele
500
176
500
500
500
500
500
2676
163 Dave MCKINLEY Wallasey
500
500
500
500
500
500
178
2678
164 Matthew SMITH West Cheshire
180
500
500
500
500
500
500
2680
165 Gavin BILLINGTON Wrexham
500
500
500
500
500
500
181
2681
166 Tim IGOE Helsby
500
500
500
500
500
500
185
2685
167 Ben GARNETT Abergele
187
500
500
500
500
500
500
2687
167 Jonathan DAVIES Wrexham
500
187
500
500
500
500
500
2687
169 Mark MCGONIGLE Ellesmere Port
500
500
500
500
500
195
500
2695
170 Steve FERNYHOUGH Chester Tri
500
214
500
500
500
500
500
2714
171 Sion DAVIES Wrexham
500
500
500
228
500
500
500
2728
172 Dave HEMMINGS Wallasey
500
268
500
500
500
500
500
2768


Senior Women

Rank Name CLUB Race 1 Race 2 Race 3 Race 4 Race 5 Race 6 Race 7 Score
1 Amie BAGNALL Prestatyn
3
5
8
6
4
6
4
28
2 Helen Anne STANSFIELD Wallasey
22
18
17
10
12
22
13
92
3 Christine CAMMILLARE Deestriders
43
64
45
32
39
46
39
244
4 Rachel SHIPLEY Abergele
150
150
49
42
29
27
14
311
5 Jess MCKINLAY Wallasey
36
43
46
150
150
40
24
339
6 Kirsty JOHNSON Buckley
150
72
150
50
49
45
45
411
7 Lisa MACPHERSON Buckley
150
67
150
61
51
49
50
428
8 Helen ASHWORTH Prestatyn
32
39
150
33
150
25
150
429
9 Louise MARSDEN Wallasey
82
108
82
72
59
76
77
448
10 Amy OWEN JONES Abergele
150
60
150
34
25
32
150
451
11 Laura RICHES Buckley
150
150
150
1
150
1
1
453
12 Claire MARSDEN Wallasey
93
107
99
79
72
79
62
484
13 Alice ROBINSON Tattenhall
150
12
11
14
150
150
150
487
14 Amanda MOUNTFORD Buckley
150
52
150
59
54
150
41
506
15 Zoe PEARSE Wallasey
15
26
150
150
34
150
150
525
16 Liz BURNS Deestriders
150
124
83
68
82
85
94
536
17 Danielle RYDER Helsby
150
150
150
25
41
150
33
549
18 Jo HOPPES Prestatyn
60
76
67
62
150
150
150
565
19 Grace GIBSON Wallasey
150
150
53
46
150
150
29
578
20 Claire WALTON Wallasey
150
150
1
150
150
4
150
605
21 Amanda GARNER Buckley
88
150
150
77
150
73
73
611
22 Keely SMITH West Cheshire
150
150
150
150
19
11
150
630
23 Charlotte TODD Deestriders
150
21
150
150
150
12
150
633
24 Elen JONES Cybi Striders
150
68
61
57
150
150
150
636
25 Kerry WHELAN Ellesmere Port
150
101
150
51
150
57
150
659
26 Lisa CARTER Buckley
150
150
150
150
150
41
36
677
27 Rachael GRAHAM Wallasey
84
150
87
150
150
150
79
700
28 Steph BROWN Buckley
150
150
150
101
102
101
98
702
29 Alison ROSENBURGH Chester Tri
150
106
150
150
150
83
70
709
30 Nicola KAY Buckley
53
150
150
150
150
150
60
713
31 Rachael HOLDEN Helsby
150
78
150
150
150
50
150
728
32 Emily KEARNEY Wirral
150
150
4
150
150
150
150
754
33 Sarah FLYNN Wrexham
150
87
150
150
150
150
84
771
33 Rebecca DAVIES Buckley
150
150
150
150
150
150
21
771
33 Claire HARRIS West Cheshire
21
150
150
150
150
150
150
771
36 Becky LAW Eryri
31
150
150
150
150
150
150
781
37 Rhi WILLMOT Cybi Striders
150
150
150
150
150
33
150
783
38 Sarah Charlotte HALE Buckley
150
34
150
150
150
150
150
784
39 Adele CROXTON Helsby
150
35
150
150
150
150
150
785
40 Laura WEALE Buckley
150
150
150
89
150
150
102
791
40 Lindsey BELLIS Deestriders
150
150
150
150
150
96
95
791
42 Samantha BELLWOOD Chester Tri
150
150
150
43
150
150
150
793
43 Michaela OWEN Cybi Striders
150
150
150
44
150
150
150
794
44 Sian ELLIS Cybi Striders
59
150
150
150
150
150
150
809
45 Amy WILLIAMSON Prestatyn
62
150
150
150
150
150
150
812
46 Chloe DALTON Wirral
150
150
150
150
63
150
150
813
47 Briony HIBBERT Deeside
150
150
150
64
150
150
150
814
48 Jody BURFOOT Buckley
150
150
150
109
150
106
150
815
48 Kate MANN Helsby
150
150
150
65
150
150
150
815
50 Joanne COOK Ellesmere Port
150
150
150
150
150
150
75
825
50 Amy IBBOTSON Wallasey
150
75
150
150
150
150
150
825
52 Leah BINNS Helsby
150
150
150
150
77
150
150
827
53 Vicci OWENS Prestatyn
150
150
78
150
150
150
150
828
54 Lamia MAHMAN Ellesmere Port
150
89
150
150
150
150
150
839
55 Rebecca CUSATO Ellesmere Port
150
150
150
94
150
150
150
844
55 Gemma EDWARDS Ellesmere Port
150
150
150
150
150
94
150
844
57 Hannah HUGHES West Cheshire
150
97
150
150
150
150
150
847
58 Zoe SIRETT Ellesmere Port
150
150
101
150
150
150
150
851
59 Rachel BEDDOWS Ellesmere Port
150
103
150
150
150
150
150
853
60 Nicola CHALONER Wrexham
150
150
150
150
150
150
104
854
61 Laura PARRY Deestriders
150
130
150
150
150
150
150
880


Men U20
'

Rank Name CLUB Race 1 Race 2 Race 3 Race 4 Race 5 Race 6 Race 7 Score
1 Ethan GREENLAND West Cheshire
19
18
27
28
14
13
6
97
2 Ethan ACKROYD Deeside
20
15
500
52
40
23
12
162
3 Greg JONES West Cheshire
123
140
500
101
91
96
98
649
4 Rory WILLSON West Cheshire
148
186
500
109
119
104
94
760
5 Alex RYDER Prestatyn
44
45
58
64
500
55
500
766
6 Ben HARRISON Prestatyn
122
500
163
130
120
130
151
816
7 Arran KEARNEY Wirral
15
500
35
500
500
30
41
1121
8 Jac GOODALL West Cheshire
500
79
57
59
500
500
32
1227
9 Conor DONOGHUE Buckley
161
500
500
122
500
94
103
1480
10 Patrick TAIT West Cheshire
500
500
143
136
127
153
500
1559
11 David DENTITH West Cheshire
500
64
500
89
59
500
500
1712
12 Leon BAGNALL Prestatyn
500
74
64
78
500
500
500
1716
13 Christy MAGEEAN West Cheshire
500
17
500
500
500
42
500
2059
14 Harri BRITTON West Cheshire
166
246
500
500
177
500
500
2089
15 Steffan WILLIAMS Eryri
56
44
500
500
500
500
500
2100
16 Ieuan KEARNEY Wirral
500
500
42
500
500
84
500
2126
17 Owen JONES Wirral
500
68
59
500
500
500
500
2127
18 Sion WILLIAMS Cybi Striders
500
500
500
61
500
500
500
2561
19 Tom GILLBANKS Wallasey
500
500
500
500
500
81
500
2581
20 Tristan MCFARLANE West Cheshire
500
155
500
500
500
500
500
2655
21 Callum DALLY Prestatyn
172
500
500
500
500
500
500
2672
22 Elliot MCLAUGHLAN Wallasey
500
238
500
500
500
500
500
2738


Women U20
'

Rank Name CLUB Race 1 Race 2 Race 3 Race 4 Race 5 Race 6 Race 7 Score
1 Katie CLARKE West Cheshire
5
3
2
4
5
5
3
22
2 Issy CLARKE West Cheshire
8
14
19
16
6
10
7
61
3 Coral MCSHANE Prestatyn
27
33
31
150
56
75
43
265
4 Jenna BAGNALL Prestatyn
33
38
150
150
150
150
150
671
5 Beth MCMAHON West Cheshire
150
55
150
71
150
150
150
726
6 Martha OWEN Deeside
150
150
150
8
150
150
150
758
7 Aileen KEARNEY Wirral
150
150
30
150
150
150
150
780
8 Sophia JERBI Prestatyn
44
150
150
150
150
150
150
794
9 Catrin DONNELLY Eryri
150
150
48
150
150
150
150
798


Women V35
'

Rank Name CLUB Race 1 Race 2 Race 3 Race 4 Race 5 Race 6 Race 7 Score
1 Nicky WHITFIELD-BIRD Ellesmere Port
2
6
5
7
3
3
150
26
2 Anest MULLER West Cheshire
6
10
10
9
10
7
150
52
3 Jay JENNIONS Deestriders
7
15
14
13
21
17
15
81
4 Laura BAYNHAM HUGHES Helsby
14
20
13
17
11
150
11
86
5 Judith LODER Wrecsam Tri
18
19
24
35
24
150
20
140
6 Liz RENONDEAU Ellesmere Port
150
2
3
2
1
150
2
160
7 Rachel WRAY Chester Tri
37
40
32
26
31
37
150
203
8 Edith GRUBER Cybi Striders
28
32
33
36
32
59
150
220
9 Joanne LACKING Helsby
11
17
16
150
14
18
150
226
10 Jess SMITH Wallasey
30
44
150
22
150
66
28
340
11 Jo IRVIN Wallasey
35
28
150
150
20
14
150
397
12 Elaine OPARA Wallasey
46
150
41
150
27
29
150
443
13 Joanna MARSDEN Ellesmere Port
150
7
7
3
150
150
150
467
14 Sam DUTTON Buckley
150
8
150
150
7
9
150
474
15 Sian BECK Prestatyn
24
150
26
150
150
150
23
523
16 Katherine HOLLEY Wallasey
150
98
150
80
64
80
54
526
17 Paula MAGUIRE Abergele
56
77
63
150
52
150
150
548
18 Kate COOKE Chester Tri
150
66
68
60
71
150
150
565
19 Jen CHAMBERS Tattenhall
81
96
90
150
89
150
76
582
20 Kay HAYES West Cheshire
61
79
81
73
150
150
150
594
21 Ann BROUGHTON Buckley
150
150
150
150
62
64
53
629
22 Sam FRIETT Ellesmere Port
150
150
104
88
84
84
150
660
23 Liz MARTIN Prestatyn
69
150
150
76
150
78
150
673
24 Julie LEWIS Ellesmere Port
87
150
105
97
150
150
88
677
25 Donna CULFF Buckley
150
150
150
100
100
103
103
706
26 Nicci CHAPMAN Wallasey
150
150
150
150
90
82
93
715
27 Hazel PLATT Wrexham
150
93
150
150
150
99
81
723
28 Emily SMITH Helsby
150
109
89
150
81
150
150
729
29 Kelly JONES Buckley
150
150
150
66
67
150
150
733
30 Jan BANCROFT Wrexham
150
105
150
85
150
100
150
740
31 Kathleen TAYLOR Ellesmere Port
150
150
150
96
150
93
106
745
32 Carol PARSONS Ellesmere Port
150
1
150
150
150
150
150
751
33 Becks BROWN Buckley
150
150
150
107
106
105
150
768
34 Michelle HARDWICK Helsby
150
110
150
150
80
150
150
790
35 Melanie LIU Wrexham
150
150
150
150
150
150
55
805
36 Lesley MOSSOP Tattenhall
150
126
98
150
150
150
150
824
37 Lisa CARNEY Wallasey
150
150
80
150
150
150
150
830
38 Suzanne FLETCHER Helsby
150
82
150
150
150
150
150
832
39 Mandy LEWIS Wrexham
150
150
150
83
150
150
150
833
39 Louise ASTBURY Ellesmere Port
150
150
150
150
83
150
150
833
41 Victoria BISHOP Wrexham
150
150
150
150
150
150
107
857
42 Jo POWELL Tattenhall
150
113
150
150
150
150
150
863


Men V40
'

Rank Name CLUB Race 1 Race 2 Race 3 Race 4 Race 5 Race 6 Race 7 Score
1 Jez BROWN Buckley
5
10
500
10
8
15
11
59
2 Phil LANGAN Wirral
2
4
7
500
33
17
14
77
3 Stephen BUCKLE Chester Tri
10
14
14
25
20
18
15
91
4 Shaun JACKSON Chester Tri
25
20
16
11
500
16
19
107
5 Rob PEARSE Wallasey
21
29
30
45
13
11
28
132
6 Neil FINEGAN Helsby
26
39
39
48
39
35
500
226
7 Adam GORDON Helsby
500
87
46
35
35
47
43
293
8 Ian RUTHERFORD Helsby
53
47
40
62
52
54
57
303
9 Mike GREEN Wallasey
46
53
45
57
51
500
53
305
10 Mark DAVIES West Cheshire
18
41
75
500
88
48
38
308
11 Darren BLAZIER Abergele
81
116
86
63
43
37
51
361
12 Nick HOLT Wallasey
67
98
77
83
48
57
500
430
13 Chris SMITH Wrecsam Tri
61
80
500
131
69
67
83
491
14 David FORD Wrexham
500
109
114
107
76
76
93
575
15 Graham WELLS West Cheshire
42
54
48
500
45
500
75
764
16 Ian GLOYNE-PHILLIPS West Cheshire
39
50
44
51
500
500
120
804
17 John PARLEVLIET West Cheshire
83
500
63
60
66
500
66
838
18 Dave MILLARD Deestriders
500
168
162
177
124
116
121
868
19 Mike AUSTIN Buckley
107
164
170
188
157
150
139
887
20 Mark NEWNS Wirral
106
94
100
95
500
500
67
962
21 Steve HARRISON Birkenhead
71
233
500
500
67
69
107
1047
22 Colin THOMSON Birkenhead
168
224
500
199
172
160
157
1080
23 Scott SEALEY Chester Tri
158
211
197
179
500
102
500
1347
24 Phil CUTHBERT Wallasey
500
500
96
104
84
99
500
1383
25 John COLE Ellesmere Port
500
146
500
127
97
91
500
1461
26 Steve SPENCER Birkenhead
500
163
117
500
500
85
105
1470
27 Gareth HOUGHTON Buckley
99
165
119
105
500
500
500
1488
28 Jose POYATOS West Cheshire
500
19
15
21
500
500
500
1555
29 Rob LITTLE West Cheshire
500
28
22
500
26
500
500
1576
30 Ian JELLEY Chester Tri
500
175
144
500
150
117
500
1586
31 Gareth ROBERTS Prestatyn
140
230
193
500
500
100
500
1663
32 Mark HULMSTON Wirral
500
500
62
55
500
500
82
1699
33 Trevor HOLMES West Cheshire
500
500
500
500
85
72
78
1735
34 Tony WOODALL West Cheshire
500
500
136
138
500
500
97
1871
35 Shaun TERRY Deestriders
208
282
500
231
500
500
210
1931
36 Mark DUNN Deestriders
139
500
166
500
143
500
500
1948
37 Bob BARBER Wrexham
500
180
500
157
500
500
122
1959
38 James PIERCE Wrecsam Tri
500
500
500
500
144
167
169
1980
39 Steve CATTERALL Wallasey
500
500
500
207
500
140
153
2000
40 Steve HOLLIMAN Chester Tri
164
221
500
190
500
500
500
2075
41 Peter TAYLOR Tattenhall
500
31
500
500
63
500
500
2094
42 Anthony HOWE Abergele
500
500
205
205
500
190
500
2100
43 Craig DAVIES Deestriders
63
500
500
43
500
500
500
2106
44 Andy JONES Wrexham
500
500
500
76
47
500
500
2123
45 Nick ARMSTRONG Buckley
500
500
500
500
500
61
74
2135
46 Martin CARTWRIGHT Wrexham
500
281
500
500
191
500
211
2183
47 Stephen STOCKER Prestatyn
86
119
500
500
500
500
500
2205
48 Gareth BOYD Helsby
500
124
500
500
109
500
500
2233
49 Steve CUNNINGHAM West Cheshire
500
500
120
119
500
500
500
2239
50 Phillip ROBERTS Helsby
500
500
500
132
113
500
500
2245
51 Neil THOMAS Chester Tri
500
148
107
500
500
500
500
2255
52 James HADLEY Ellesmere Port
500
500
500
500
132
133
500
2265
53 Chris BOWERS Wallasey
500
500
148
158
500
500
500
2306
54 Paul CUBBINS Wallasey
500
145
500
165
500
500
500
2310
55 Julian EVITTS Chester Tri
500
191
500
144
500
500
500
2335
56 Simon PRESCOTT Ellesmere Port
500
162
500
500
500
500
182
2344
57 Dave MADDERS Helsby
500
212
500
500
500
173
500
2385
58 Mark DOWNIE Wallasey
500
500
500
500
500
198
219
2417
59 Steve GLEAVE Prestatyn
500
227
203
500
500
500
500
2430
60 Paul DAVIS Buckley
500
500
500
248
500
500
224
2472
61 Mark WOOLFORD Wallasey
500
500
237
253
500
500
500
2490
62 Rob GRANTHAM Chester Tri
4
500
500
500
500
500
500
2504
63 Stephen LAKER Wirral
12
500
500
500
500
500
500
2512
64 Alan WOODS Wirral
13
500
500
500
500
500
500
2513
65 Ben FLETCHER Helsby
500
34
500
500
500
500
500
2534
66 David PARKER Wrexham
500
500
500
500
500
500
71
2571
67 Ali CHANT Eryri
73
500
500
500
500
500
500
2573
68 Matt WILSON Wallasey
500
81
500
500
500
500
500
2581
69 Paul STINTON Buckley
84
500
500
500
500
500
500
2584
70 Karl GORDON Deestriders
500
95
500
500
500
500
500
2595
71 Mark DODD Ellesmere Port
96
500
500
500
500
500
500
2596
72 Craig PRANDLE Wrexham
500
500
500
500
500
500
102
2602
73 Barry LODER Wrecsam Tri
135
500
500
500
500
500
500
2635
74 Darren RYDER Ellesmere Port
500
500
500
146
500
500
500
2646
75 James ROGERS Prestatyn
500
500
500
500
500
500
155
2655
76 John BRADSHAW Buckley
500
500
500
163
500
500
500
2663
77 Steve MILLS Tattenhall
500
500
500
500
176
500
500
2676
78 David LANCELOT Ellesmere Port
500
500
178
500
500
500
500
2678
79 Andy COTGRAVE Wallasey
500
500
500
500
500
500
188
2688
80 Michael VAUGHAN Tattenhall
500
198
500
500
500
500
500
2698
81 Alex WOOLFENDEN Wrexham
500
500
500
225
500
500
500
2725
82 Mark HUMPHRIES Wallasey
500
500
500
255
500
500
500
2755
83 Wyn DAVIES Chester Tri
500
263
500
500
500
500
500
2763
84 Andy SCOTT Prestatyn
500
267
500
500
500
500
500
2767


Women V40
'

Rank Name CLUB Race 1 Race 2 Race 3 Race 4 Race 5 Race 6 Race 7 Score
1 Sarah KEARNEY Wirral
1
4
6
5
2
2
5
19
2 Vicky KEHOE Wallasey
150
31
34
29
23
20
30
167
3 Susan FOURIE Chester Tri
12
11
18
150
13
150
22
226
3 Jane ASHBROOK Helsby
150
27
21
12
8
150
8
226
5 Anne ROSBOTTOM Wirral
13
16
29
18
150
24
150
250
6 Ellie ROBINSON West Cheshire
26
150
36
150
33
23
18
286
7 Sallie HOLT Wallasey
9
9
12
15
150
150
150
345
8 Penny THORN Wirral
150
150
23
150
16
19
10
368
9 Clare MALLON West Cheshire
47
56
150
150
55
51
48
407
10 Kate RYAN Wallasey
150
48
40
28
35
150
150
451
11 Ally REID Prestatyn
150
42
44
150
38
42
150
466
12 Katie BELLEW Wallasey
150
91
79
52
60
58
150
490
13 Alison COLE Ellesmere Port
150
150
150
150
17
15
16
498
14 Sharon BASFORD Tattenhall
85
112
150
86
88
90
85
546
15 Sue REYNOLDS Wallasey
150
150
75
150
68
56
57
556
16 Cate CUTHBERT Wallasey
90
127
103
92
97
92
100
574
17 Alison ENGLE Wallasey
78
100
91
87
150
150
78
584
18 Karen HARKNESS Chester Tri
150
114
150
84
85
81
80
594
19 Bree SUTCLIFFE Chester Tri
150
23
150
19
150
150
150
642
20 Michelle HENDERSON Wrexham
86
104
150
150
150
89
72
651
21 Alison GRUNDY Tattenhall
23
29
150
150
150
150
150
652
22 Jane DOUGHTON Buckley
150
150
150
150
150
36
34
670
23 Anne Marie ROBERTS Prestatyn
68
81
77
150
150
150
150
676
24 Victoria WHITEHEAD Prestatyn
150
150
39
150
150
44
150
683
25 Rebecca MASSEY Deestriders
150
150
150
150
47
150
52
699
26 Mel BARKER Tattenhall
150
63
60
150
150
150
150
723
27 Angela TEGG West Cheshire
150
150
150
150
69
60
150
729
28 Lisa GRANTHAM Chester Tri
4
150
150
150
150
150
150
754
29 Georgina ROSS Tattenhall
150
150
9
150
150
150
150
759
29 Claire GLOYNE-PHILLIPS West Cheshire
73
86
150
150
150
150
150
759
31 Megan HUGHES Eryri
19
150
150
150
150
150
150
769
32 Heather MCLINTOCK West Cheshire
150
22
150
150
150
150
150
772
33 Emma LATHAM Tattenhall
150
150
150
150
93
150
97
790
34 Dawn URQUHART Buckley
150
150
51
150
150
150
150
801
34 Laynie STOTHART-WILDE Tattenhall
150
51
150
150
150
150
150
801
36 Nicola PERRINS Chester Tri
150
117
94
150
150
150
150
811
37 Michaela KEE Wallasey
150
150
92
150
150
150
150
842
38 Fiona GORDON Deestriders
150
128
150
150
150
150
150
878


Men V45
'

Rank Name CLUB Race 1 Race 2 Race 3 Race 4 Race 5 Race 6 Race 7 Score
1 Lee JONES Deeside
8
5
6
500
6
8
8
41
2 John PRITCHARD TAYLOR Buckley
500
25
34
22
18
14
13
126
3 Andy SAVAGE Cybi Striders
38
21
32
34
17
25
24
153
4 John ARMSTRONG Wallasey
23
35
41
53
500
32
52
236
5 Andrew CLAGUE West Cheshire
31
55
52
85
64
34
48
284
6 Richard HAYES West Cheshire
36
56
47
68
55
70
500
332
7 Simon WILDE Chester Tri
52
63
71
75
61
41
58
346
8 Simon EDWARDS Buckley
37
59
49
65
500
56
84
350
9 Eddie DAVIES Buckley
57
66
89
71
60
53
62
369
10 Andy CARTER West Cheshire
43
83
83
102
71
46
49
375
11 Michael WARING Chester Tri
77
89
97
93
83
74
500
513
12 Tony DEVENPORT Prestatyn
79
127
74
103
99
500
88
570
13 David MILLINGTON Wrexham
103
500
108
125
94
75
85
590
14 Karl WILLIAMS Buckley
119
132
142
170
116
155
143
807
15 Tim HARGREAVES Buckley
124
207
156
159
131
123
124
817
16 Martin WITTY Deestriders
137
500
175
161
134
161
134
902
17 Ian HOGG Buckley
203
153
158
140
126
125
500
905
18 Dave TOFT Deestriders
500
203
164
166
148
113
126
920
19 Kelvin DICKINSON Wirral
70
92
93
137
37
500
500
929
20 Steve SMITH Wallasey
88
96
88
84
500
79
500
935
21 Richard HANKINS Helsby
500
125
500
111
93
80
87
996
22 Mark RICHARDS Deestriders
141
205
209
500
158
138
166
1017
23 Nick WILSON Wirral
500
126
110
500
90
98
113
1037
24 Richard FARRAR Wirral
500
24
31
38
36
500
500
1129
25 Steve ARMSTRONG Wallasey
206
253
215
232
173
166
179
1171
26 George NICHOLS Prestatyn
49
86
65
77
500
500
500
1277
27 Christopher STEPHENS Deestriders
78
166
500
500
111
500
115
1470
28 Ian MULLIGAN Cybi Striders
105
131
137
124
500
500
500
1497
29 Neil JENKINS Chester Tri
159
232
204
246
167
500
500
1508
30 Max WILLIAMS Wrecsam Tri
500
500
500
195
122
110
128
1555
31 Simon ROBERTS Buckley
16
500
500
33
27
500
500
1576
32 Ravi JAYARAM Chester Tri
500
149
121
181
129
500
500
1580
33 Greg HUGHES Chester Tri
500
157
151
500
135
500
147
1590
34 Mark MAYERS Abergele
132
500
168
156
137
500
500
1593
35 Paul DONOGHUE Buckley
500
184
155
500
500
136
131
1606
36 David ALEXANDER West Cheshire
28
500
500
36
500
500
45
1609
37 Colin BERRY Ellesmere Port
500
206
185
500
500
127
142
1660
38 Irfon ROWLANDS Cybi Striders
500
90
61
87
500
500
500
1738
39 Mike MCCORKELL Tattenhall
500
234
500
208
500
164
172
1778
39 Paul CUNNINGHAM Helsby
500
500
500
217
166
191
204
1778
41 Andy DAWE West Cheshire
72
106
500
500
500
500
110
1788
42 Kevin HALL Wallasey
170
215
208
203
500
500
500
1796
43 Kevin CLARK Cybi Striders
500
254
214
212
500
157
500
1837
44 Phil DABNER Wallasey
500
500
123
128
500
500
116
1867
45 Paul QUINN Buckley
125
500
500
172
500
500
174
1971
46 Darren ROWLANDS Wrexham
500
500
12
16
500
500
500
2028
47 Sean SIMMONS Chester Tri
500
242
500
187
500
500
141
2070
48 Mark AINDOW Buckley
500
500
500
220
182
500
190
2092
49 Mark JONES Chester Tri
500
500
220
500
174
500
205
2099
50 Paul HOLLAND Wrexham
500
500
500
500
205
197
212
2114
51 Paul MAITLAND Cybi Striders
500
500
229
222
190
500
500
2141
52 Alan JONES Prestatyn
202
500
230
254
500
500
500
2186
53 Shaun PARTINGTON Wrexham
500
290
500
500
500
208
231
2229
54 Julian TEGG West Cheshire
500
202
500
500
151
500
500
2353
55 Ian KIRBY Ellesmere Port
500
178
179
500
500
500
500
2357
56 Darren SHILLINGTON West Cheshire
500
241
500
500
186
500
500
2427
57 Alan NEWELL Abergele
500
500
500
252
500
196
500
2448
58 Gerry CUMMINS Tattenhall
500
291
500
500
500
500
225
2516
59 Darren JONES Wrexham
500
500
500
500
500
66
500
2566
60 Steve SPENCE Wirral
500
500
81
500
500
500
500
2581
61 Darren DOWDALL Wirral
500
102
500
500
500
500
500
2602
62 Gary PORTER JONES Eryri
112
500
500
500
500
500
500
2612
62 Neil WEBSTER West Cheshire
500
112
500
500
500
500
500
2612
64 Andy MCGINN Wirral
500
500
116
500
500
500
500
2616
65 Nick RYDER Helsby
118
500
500
500
500
500
500
2618
66 Gary BLACKWELL Deeside
500
121
500
500
500
500
500
2621
67 Gwyn ROBERTS Wrexham
500
500
500
500
500
500
140
2640
68 Mike BARLEY Chester Tri
143
500
500
500
500
500
500
2643
69 Gary O'CONNOR Helsby
147
500
500
500
500
500
500
2647
70 Martin PRITCHARD-HOWARTH Wallasey
500
500
149
500
500
500
500
2649
71 Martin CONNELL Wallasey
500
150
500
500
500
500
500
2650
72 Tim BURNETT Wrecsam Tri
500
160
500
500
500
500
500
2660
73 Ger COLLINS Wrexham
500
500
500
500
500
500
164
2664
73 Neil MATTHEWS Tattenhall
500
500
500
500
164
500
500
2664
75 Phil PROCTOR Ellesmere Port
500
239
500
500
500
500
500
2739
76 Pete BARHAM Wallasey
500
278
500
500
500
500
500
2778


Women V45
'

Rank Name CLUB Race 1 Race 2 Race 3 Race 4 Race 5 Race 6 Race 7 Score
1 Juliane MCHUGH Chester Tri
10
150
27
20
15
13
12
97
2 Ceri COOK Buckley
17
24
20
23
18
16
9
103
3 Caroline HALL Wirral
16
30
25
24
22
150
26
143
4 Helen SYMONDS Wallasey
34
36
35
150
30
30
32
197
5 Alison HALSALL Helsby
150
13
15
11
9
8
150
206
6 Adrienne HALL Wallasey
55
59
50
47
37
34
31
254
7 Lisa DAVIES West Cheshire
50
150
73
38
46
38
35
280
8 Grace HART Tattenhall
54
57
56
48
150
65
82
362
9 Michelle ALTY Wallasey
67
74
65
54
75
74
64
398
10 Jan MCARD Wallasey
70
83
76
70
66
68
67
417
11 Lorna ROYLE Deestriders
74
88
150
63
70
69
150
514
12 Alex MAY Tattenhall
66
95
150
150
76
70
61
518
13 Helen BLAIR Eryri
25
150
150
150
150
28
19
522
14 Ann-Marie TAIT West Cheshire
150
150
59
49
58
63
150
529
15 Susie WOODS Chester Tri
89
118
97
82
87
150
89
562
16 Sue MCINDOE Deestriders
79
150
86
81
86
97
150
579
17 Angela LIPSON Tattenhall
150
150
150
150
61
52
40
603
18 Sharon EATON Tattenhall
41
54
150
150
150
150
59
604
19 Evelyn AINDOW Buckley
150
150
150
150
74
72
63
659
20 Natalie JOHNSTON Wirral
150
85
150
74
73
150
150
682
21 Yolla MCCOY Wirral
150
125
150
95
92
88
150
700
22 Lynda ROWLANDS Wrexham
150
150
88
78
150
150
87
703
22 Nathalie REES Chester Tri
150
62
150
41
150
150
150
703
24 Sue WOODWARD-MOOR Helsby
150
150
150
150
150
67
49
716
25 Bev GOODSON Deestriders
98
131
150
150
101
150
108
738
26 Karen OWENS Wrexham
150
150
150
99
150
95
101
745
27 Paula SMITH Wirral
150
119
150
150
95
150
91
755
28 Alison DONNELLY Eryri
80
150
85
150
150
150
150
765
29 Yricka GARDNER Wrexham
150
150
150
150
150
91
96
787
30 Suzanne GRIFFITHS Wrexham
91
150
150
98
150
150
150
789
31 Val ORNSBY Chester Tri
150
41
150
150
150
150
150
791
32 Deb STANAWAY Tattenhall
150
150
150
150
50
150
150
800
33 Sharon JONES Prestatyn
52
150
150
150
150
150
150
802
34 Catherine LUCADELLO Wallasey
150
150
66
150
150
150
150
816
35 Sue BUCK Helsby
150
150
150
150
150
150
68
818
36 Lisa GITTINS Buckley
150
150
69
150
150
150
150
819
37 Fenella HIGGINS Buckley
150
70
150
150
150
150
150
820
38 Hayley COOPER Tattenhall
150
90
150
150
150
150
150
840
39 Kareen PORSCHKE Wallasey
97
150
150
150
150
150
150
847
40 Renee WHITE Wallasey
150
150
102
150
150
150
150
852
40 Sue LEDSOM Ellesmere Port
150
102
150
150
150
150
150
852
42 Val JONES Prestatyn
150
134
150
150
150
150
150
884


Men V50
'

Rank Name CLUB Race 1 Race 2 Race 3 Race 4 Race 5 Race 6 Race 7 Score
1 Colin PALMER Wallasey
48
62
51
86
42
52
64
319
2 Mike ROBBINS Wrexham
59
76
66
88
75
65
80
421
3 Keith SIMPSON Wallasey
68
110
102
126
89
92
500
587
4 Phil BIRD Wallasey
500
133
133
151
118
120
146
801
5 James JONES Helsby
116
158
146
164
112
142
137
811
6 Simon FOX Wirral
51
72
68
92
500
500
106
889
7 Dave WOOTTON Buckley
152
193
176
175
159
145
148
955
8 Dave TIERNAN West Cheshire
160
226
173
167
500
129
138
993
9 Derek MCARDLE Wallasey
155
199
189
198
147
159
163
1011
10 Roy GASKILL Helsby
146
204
180
500
140
158
213
1041
11 Peter ROONEY Deestriders
179
222
192
201
168
169
500
1131
12 Peter SMITH West Cheshire
197
250
500
230
185
179
192
1233
13 Michael NORRIS Deestriders
183
265
210
214
189
175
500
1236
14 John BASSETT Wallasey
500
171
172
183
121
101
500
1248
15 Lance BOSELEY Tattenhall
191
247
219
209
196
500
214
1276
16 Pete BRUNT Wallasey
214
283
235
251
204
194
222
1320
17 Eric CAMPBELL Buckley
80
500
87
46
500
500
123
1336
18 Neil HERSHAW West Cheshire
55
500
60
67
500
500
500
1682
19 John POYNTON Buckley
181
237
500
202
188
500
500
1808
20 James ATKINSON Chester Tri
500
122
500
121
500
73
500
1816
21 Rob PULLEN Wrecsam Tri
188
260
500
500
193
500
193
1834
22 Darren PERCY Ellesmere Port
215
500
500
259
500
204
217
1895
23 Chris GIBBS Wirral
126
154
118
500
500
500
500
1898
24 Marcus REID Buckley
204
275
500
240
500
181
500
1900
25 James DOWNEY Birkenhead
500
284
500
238
200
187
500
1909
26 Darren BATTERSBY Abergele
149
181
500
500
110
500
500
1940
27 Michael BURNS Ellesmere Port
500
172
159
500
500
128
500
1959
28 Rich WEBSTER Wallasey
500
500
500
500
41
500
50
2091
29 Christopher IGOE Helsby
500
500
500
234
194
500
208
2136
30 Denis DURET Chester Tri
500
500
500
500
500
78
89
2167
31 Tim PALMER Helsby
500
500
500
117
500
500
129
2246
31 Jon PRICHARD Tattenhall
500
500
128
118
500
500
500
2246
33 Mark WILLIAMS Deestriders
127
143
500
500
500
500
500
2270
34 Dave REEVES Ellesmere Port
500
500
500
500
500
137
136
2273
35 Andy BLAIR Chester Tri
500
500
500
173
500
119
500
2292
36 Paul PLESTED Chester Tri
500
243
500
189
500
500
500
2432
37 John HUNT Wirral
500
500
19
500
500
500
500
2519
38 Steve WALKER Chester Tri
500
500
101
500
500
500
500
2601
39 David GILBERT Buckley
500
500
105
500
500
500
500
2605
40 Andy WHITE Chester Tri
500
107
500
500
500
500
500
2607
41 Jonathan GOULDING Chester Tri
500
500
135
500
500
500
500
2635
42 Paul SEATLE Chester Tri
500
500
500
141
500
500
500
2641
43 Nigel WATERHOUSE Chester Tri
500
500
500
500
154
500
500
2654
44 Paul COLLINS Wirral
500
500
157
500
500
500
500
2657
45 Ian REID Wallasey
500
500
500
500
500
165
500
2665
46 Russ CHEETHAM Prestatyn
178
500
500
500
500
500
500
2678
47 John ROBB Chester Tri
500
500
182
500
500
500
500
2682
48 Tim CHARMLEY Tattenhall
500
185
500
500
500
500
500
2685
49 Nigel BAKEWELL Prestatyn
500
500
500
500
500
500
189
2689
50 Mike LINDSEY Prestatyn
190
500
500
500
500
500
500
2690
51 Peter LEWIS Eryri
200
500
500
500
500
500
500
2700
52 Charles ELDRED Tattenhall
500
209
500
500
500
500
500
2709
53 Steve RILEY Helsby
500
216
500
500
500
500
500
2716
54 Colin BENSON Wallasey
500
500
224
500
500
500
500
2724
55 Martin HUNT Wallasey
500
500
500
237
500
500
500
2737
56 Michael DAVIES Tattenhall
500
266
500
500
500
500
500
2766
57 Graham LLOYD Helsby
500
287
500
500
500
500
500
2787


Women V50
'

Rank Name CLUB Race 1 Race 2 Race 3 Race 4 Race 5 Race 6 Race 7 Score
1 Hazel BERRETT Buckley
20
25
22
21
26
150
27
141
2 Margaret LUDDEN Buckley
38
47
47
37
43
35
150
247
3 Jane LINDLEY Buckley
40
53
54
45
44
47
51
280
4 Pam ACKROYD West Cheshire
58
58
55
40
42
48
47
290
5 Linda MARTIN Deestriders
39
150
52
150
36
26
25
328
6 Sharon LAMONT Wallasey
51
150
64
58
65
55
56
349
7 Maria BROCKWAY Wirral
57
71
70
53
150
61
58
370
8 Joy HICKMAN Prestatyn
150
150
150
27
150
21
17
515
9 Alison MACDONALD Ellesmere Port
150
45
42
150
150
43
150
580
10 Janet ROBERTSON Helsby
150
46
150
150
48
150
42
586
11 Leslie INGRAM Deestriders
150
150
150
75
78
71
65
589
12 Julie BARBAT Wallasey
72
84
150
69
150
150
74
599
13 Alex EDWARDS Wrexham
96
123
150
103
99
102
109
632
14 Sally NAPTHEN Chester Tri
150
65
57
150
150
62
150
634
15 Rachel SAUNDERS Wallasey
150
73
71
55
150
150
150
649
16 Caroline BROPHY Wirral
150
80
72
150
57
150
150
659
17 Linda JONES Wrexham
42
150
38
150
150
150
150
680
18 Sharon PLESTED Chester Tri
150
50
150
39
150
150
150
689
19 Debbie BELLIS Buckley
95
150
150
93
150
150
105
743
20 Caroline JONES Prestatyn
94
150
106
150
96
150
150
746
21 Gill MEAD Chester Tri
150
150
150
150
150
150
6
756
22 Ruth HARVEY Cybi Striders
77
92
150
150
150
150
150
769
23 Kathy BANNISTER Wrexham
92
129
150
104
150
150
150
775
24 Sara ATKINSON Ellesmere Port
150
150
150
150
150
31
150
781
25 Traci SHIPLEY Chester Tri
150
150
37
150
150
150
150
787
26 Carol SHAW Helsby
150
150
150
150
45
150
150
795
27 Debbie PUGH Wrexham
150
150
150
150
150
150
46
796
28 Alexis BATY Wrexham
150
150
150
150
103
150
110
813
29 Lorraine MCFAUL West Cheshire
76
150
150
150
150
150
150
826
30 Gill CSIZMADIA Wrexham
83
150
150
150
150
150
150
833
31 Jane MCCALLOW Ellesmere Port
150
150
93
150
150
150
150
843
32 Joanne WHITEHEAD Buckley
150
150
150
150
150
150
99
849
33 Gill BREEZE Wrexham
150
150
150
150
105
150
150
855


Men V55
'

Rank Name CLUB Race 1 Race 2 Race 3 Race 4 Race 5 Race 6 Race 7 Score
1 Tony BARBAT Wallasey
40
43
38
80
50
45
60
276
2 Arwel LEWIS Eryri
91
117
106
115
96
89
114
611
3 Ian BAYLISS Buckley
89
128
109
143
500
131
144
744
4 John JONES Abergele
157
188
169
171
128
114
125
864
5 Ashley WAGER Eryri
128
169
165
152
138
151
150
884
6 Ian WOOD Chester Tri
129
500
161
168
145
141
158
902
7 Michael STONE Wirral
130
182
171
176
152
143
184
954
8 Rodney JONES Tattenhall
136
179
174
191
161
134
500
975
9 Keith MARSDEN Wallasey
212
277
234
235
175
172
198
1226
10 Ian CANNINGS Wallasey
185
223
181
149
86
500
500
1324
11 Arwel JONES Prestatyn
165
220
198
210
500
500
175
1468
12 Charles ASHLEY Wrexham
173
256
216
221
500
170
500
1536
13 Colin BISHOP Helsby
500
33
500
500
19
500
55
1607
14 Dave OLDFIELD Tattenhall
131
192
500
500
155
500
160
1638
15 Paul AIRD Deestriders
500
213
500
182
500
122
149
1666
16 Martin DURRANT Tattenhall
154
201
500
197
500
156
500
1708
17 Rob WEBSTER Tattenhall
184
251
500
218
500
500
186
1839
18 Pete MCARDLE Wallasey
500
257
213
500
201
180
500
1851
19 David WIGGINS Helsby
217
500
500
260
207
500
229
1913
20 Dave THOMAS Wallasey
500
288
236
500
206
205
500
1935
21 Nigel HOLMES Cybi Striders
133
183
500
178
500
500
500
1994
22 Ian DAVIES Birkenhead
151
500
187
185
500
500
500
2023
22 Ian ACKROYD West Cheshire
500
500
500
194
156
500
173
2023
24 Ian THOMSON Tattenhall
500
500
500
233
500
174
176
2083
25 Peter HOWELL Wrexham
500
500
500
500
210
209
233
2152
26 Paul SHANNON Tattenhall
500
500
500
500
95
500
104
2199
27 Neil CARTER West Cheshire
500
144
145
500
500
500
500
2289
28 Nick HOLMES Tattenhall
500
147
500
500
500
500
145
2292
29 Phil GILLARD Helsby
500
500
500
500
153
146
500
2299
30 Kevin CHALLINOR Deeside
142
500
500
186
500
500
500
2328
31 Dave ROBERTS Ellesmere Port
500
189
500
169
500
500
500
2358
32 Anthony BROCKWAY Wirral
500
500
500
500
500
200
223
2423
33 John H ROBERTS Prestatyn
211
500
500
243
500
500
500
2454
34 Jim BARROW Chester Tri
500
264
221
500
500
500
500
2485
35 Tony VESTY Wrexham
500
293
500
500
500
500
228
2521
36 Dave NORMAN Wirral
500
500
500
106
500
500
500
2606
37 Tony BENTON Prestatyn
138
500
500
500
500
500
500
2638
38 James JENKIN Tattenhall
500
500
500
500
500
500
154
2654
39 Allen SMITH Buckley
500
500
500
500
500
183
500
2683
40 Stephen BOTHAM Wrecsam Tri
500
500
500
184
500
500
500
2684
41 Patrick COONEY Ellesmere Port
500
200
500
500
500
500
500
2700
42 Tony KENNEDY West Cheshire
500
248
500
500
500
500
500
2748
43 Mike O'BRIEN Deestriders
500
249
500
500
500
500
500
2749
44 Simon BAKER Ellesmere Port
500
271
500
500
500
500
500
2771
45 David BRIERLEY West Cheshire
500
296
500
500
500
500
500
2796


Women V55
'

Rank Name CLUB Race 1 Race 2 Race 3 Race 4 Race 5 Race 6 Race 7 Score
1 Debbie READ Helsby
45
61
150
150
40
39
37
372
2 Deborah RICHARDS Prestatyn
63
69
62
67
150
77
66
404
3 Christina ROACH Helsby
150
150
43
31
150
150
38
562
4 Diane MCARDLE Wallasey
150
116
100
90
91
86
83
566
5 Gabby WARING Prestatyn
75
150
84
150
79
150
69
607
6 Sue RIDINGS Buckley
150
115
95
91
94
150
92
637
7 Julie EVANS Prestatyn
100
133
108
108
107
150
112
668
8 Nicci DAVIES Wallasey
150
122
96
150
150
98
86
702
9 Bernadette PEDDER Chester Tri
48
150
150
56
150
150
150
704
10 Deborah CARTWRIGHT Prestatyn
99
132
107
106
150
150
111
705
11 Alli HUNT Buckley
150
150
150
102
98
104
150
754
12 Lyn EBBRELL Birkenhead
71
94
150
150
150
150
150
765
13 Melanie GILLIVER Wrexham
150
150
150
105
104
150
113
772
14 Sue JONES Cybi Striders
150
99
74
150
150
150
150
773
15 Diane HOLMES Cybi Striders
64
150
150
150
150
150
150
814
16 Jayne PENRHYN JONES Prestatyn
65
150
150
150
150
150
150
815
17 Debbie DODD Wrexham
150
150
150
150
150
150
90
840
18 Ann BALL Ellesmere Port
150
111
150
150
150
150
150
861
19 Nicola VESTY Wrexham
150
120
150
150
150
150
150
870
20 Julie PEARCE Ellesmere Port
150
121
150
150
150
150
150
871


Men V60
'

Rank Name CLUB Race 1 Race 2 Race 3 Race 4 Race 5 Race 6 Race 7 Score
1 Derek WEAVER Eryri
500
118
99
99
87
90
108
601
2 George NIXON Prestatyn
110
138
127
139
101
97
112
685
3 Bob BENSON West Cheshire
109
141
98
500
117
115
127
707
4 Steve BELLIS Buckley
120
161
153
148
107
105
135
768
5 Dave NALDER Ellesmere Port
114
139
138
147
125
126
500
789
6 Andy WARING Birkenhead
171
218
206
192
149
152
162
1032
7 Vince EDWARDS Deestriders
153
194
184
180
160
185
180
1042
8 Les COATHUP Buckley
145
195
194
500
181
199
165
1079
9 Robert FREEMAN West Cheshire
500
156
129
129
103
93
500
1110
10 Mike GRIFFITHS Wallasey
175
500
227
236
203
182
206
1229
11 Kevin BURNS Deestriders
201
272
223
229
192
189
201
1235
12 Geoff COLLINS Helsby
199
255
218
226
500
176
196
1270
13 Matthew WHITFIELD Ellesmere Port
113
500
139
154
500
121
500
1527
14 Rolf WESTRUM Wallasey
218
292
500
500
211
210
232
1663
15 Colin HUNT Wrecsam Tri
500
500
231
242
183
500
191
1847
16 Paul THELWELL Wallasey
500
219
190
500
500
500
195
2104
17 Brian BEECROFT Wirral
500
134
500
500
500
108
500
2242
17 Joe FOY West Cheshire
500
129
113
500
500
500
500
2242
19 Fred JONES Prestatyn
144
500
167
500
500
500
500
2311
20 Neil GIBBONS Wirral
500
196
177
500
500
500
500
2373
21 John ROSSITER Helsby
500
235
500
500
500
144
500
2379
22 Alan NEEDHAM Chester Tri
195
500
500
247
500
500
500
2442
23 Malcolm SLOANE Chester Tri
500
500
500
500
500
500
177
2677
24 John PEERLESS Birkenhead
500
500
500
500
500
201
500
2701
25 David E MORRIS Deestriders
500
500
500
239
500
500
500
2739
26 Chris HIGGINS Buckley
500
244
500
500
500
500
500
2744
26 Peter BARTON Ellesmere Port
500
500
500
244
500
500
500
2744
28 Geoff SHAW Helsby
500
269
500
500
500
500
500
2769
29 Alun JONES Cybi Striders
500
285
500
500
500
500
500
2785


Women V60
'

Rank Name CLUB Race 1 Race 2 Race 3 Race 4 Race 5 Race 6 Race 7 Score
1 Mary REES Wallasey
29
37
28
30
28
53
71
205
2 Angela PEERLESS Birkenhead
150
150
150
150
150
87
150
837


Men V65
'

Rank Name CLUB Race 1 Race 2 Race 3 Race 4 Race 5 Race 6 Race 7 Score
1 Ian SNEDDON Birkenhead
186
245
211
216
178
171
183
1145
2 Michael DAVIS Prestatyn
189
261
222
213
170
500
202
1257
3 Rob MACKEY Buckley
216
289
238
261
208
207
500
1419
4 Grahame SHONE Abergele
162
279
500
500
179
149
168
1437
5 Dave RODERICK Deeside
176
231
195
193
500
202
500
1497
6 Dave TAYLOR Chester Tri
196
262
225
500
500
500
199
1882
7 Chris MORGAN Helsby
500
500
500
249
500
203
218
2170
8 Roy JARDINE Eryri
500
294
240
500
500
500
500
2534
9 Malcolm JONES Eryri
163
500
500
500
500
500
500
2663
10 Richard BATTERHAM West Cheshire
174
500
500
500
500
500
500
2674
11 Iorwerth JONES Wrecsam Tri
500
500
212
500
500
500
500
2712
12 Edward ROBERTS Helsby
500
500
500
500
500
500
221
2721
13 Steve SMITH Wrecsam Tri
500
500
233
500
500
500
500
2733
14 Nigel MCEWEN Tattenhall
500
500
500
250
500
500
500
2750


Women V65
'

Rank Name CLUB Race 1 Race 2 Race 3 Race 4 Race 5 Race 6 Race 7 Score
1 Christine BIRCH Abergele
49
49
58
150
53
54
44
307


Men V70
'

Rank Name CLUB Race 1 Race 2 Race 3 Race 4 Race 5 Race 6 Race 7 Score
1 John MORRIS Buckley
207
270
226
223
187
188
207
1238
2 Steve HATFIELD Prestatyn
213
280
232
256
209
500
227
1417
3 Gareth HUGHES Prestatyn
500
500
202
500
165
163
170
1700
4 Jack THOMAS Buckley
500
295
239
262
500
206
226
1728
5 John HICKMAN Prestatyn
500
500
500
500
500
186
203
2389
6 Brian BEATTIE West Cheshire
500
286
500
258
500
500
500
2544
7 Emyr DAVIES Eryri
182
500
500
500
500
500
500
2682
8 Don WILLIAMS Eryri
209
500
500
500
500
500
500
2709
9 David BISH West Cheshire
500
500
500
500
500
500
215
2715
10 Nigel PRATTEN Wirral
500
500
500
500
500
500
216
2716
11 Roger HARRISON JONES Prestatyn
500
500
500
500
500
500
230
2730
12 David HUGHES Prestatyn
500
500
500
500
500
500
234
2734