Borders League 2016-17

Finalised Individual Results from Race 6 on 9th April 2017 at New Brighton - approx distance : 8.3K

Rank Rank
M
Rank
F
Name Time Category Category
Rank
Club
1 1   Gareth WILLIAMS 26:48 SM 1 Deestriders RC
2 2   Philip ROBERTSON 27:28 SM 2 Wirral AC
3 3   Przemyslaw TOMCZAK 27:50 SM 3 Buckley Runners
4 4   Daniel WESTON 27:53 SM 4 Wrexham AAC
5 5   David ALCOCK 27:59 SM 5 Wirral AC
6 6   Joe BODEN 28:04 SM 6 Wallasey AC
7 7   James MILLS 28:06 SM 7 Wrexham AAC
8 8   Lee JONES 28:10 MV45 1 Deeside AAC
9 9   Ryan ROBERTS 28:23 SM 8 Cybi Striders
10 10   Harley HENSHAW 28:25 SM 9 Wirral AC
11 11   Rob PEARSE 28:31 MV40 1 Wallasey AC
12 12   Phillip PUMFORD 28:38 SM 10 Buckley Runners
13 13   Ethan GREENLAND 28:42 U20M 1 West Cheshire AC
14 14   John PRITCHARD TAYLOR 29:00 MV45 2 Buckley Runners
15 15   Jez BROWN 29:01 MV40 2 Buckley Runners
16 16   Shaun JACKSON 29:04 MV40 3 Chester TC
17 17   Phil LANGAN 29:07 MV40 4 Wirral AC
18 18   Stephen BUCKLE 29:10 MV40 5 Chester TC
19 19   Mike ROBERTS 29:13 SM 11 Deestriders RC
20 20   Greg JONES 29:15 SM 12 Wallasey AC
21 21   Colin THOMPSON 29:15 SM 13 Helsby RC
22 22   John STONE 29:24 SM 14 Ellesmere Port RC
23 23   Ethan ACKROYD 29:35 U20M 2 Deeside AAC
24 24   Chris FITZPATRICK 29:43 SM 15 Helsby RC
25 25   Andy SAVAGE 29:56 MV45 3 Cybi Striders
26 26   Andy BROMLEY 30:01 SM 16 Prestatyn RC
27 27   Neil BULLOCK 30:07 SM 17 Wallasey AC
28 28   Chris COLLINS 30:14 SM 18 Helsby RC
29 29   Kieran KAPOOR 30:16 SM 19 Wrecsam TC
30 30   Arran KEARNEY 30:19 U20M 3 Wirral AC
31 31   Bryan STEVENSON 30:21 SM 20 Wallasey AC
32 32   John ARMSTRONG 30:23 MV45 4 Wallasey AC
33 33   Chris CALLAGHAN 30:27 SM 21 Buckley Runners
34 34   Andrew CLAGUE 30:27 MV45 5 West Cheshire AC
35 35   Neil FINEGAN 30:29 MV40 6 Helsby RC
36 36   Andrew SUDLOW 30:30 SM 22 Tattenhall Runners
37 37   Darren BLAZIER 30:31 MV40 7 Abergele Harriers
38 38   Danny RYDER 30:33 SM 23 Helsby RC
39 39   Nick BARTLEY 30:35 SM 24 Deestriders RC
40 40   Kyle WILLIAMS 30:38 SM 25 Wrecsam TC
41 41   Simon WILDE 30:40 MV45 6 Chester TC
42 42   Christy MAGEEAN 30:41 U20M 4 West Cheshire AC
43 43   Connor MCARDLE 30:45 SM 26 Wallasey AC
44 44   Chris MYLES 30:49 SM 27 Buckley Runners
45 45   Tony BARBAT 30:54 MV55 1 Wallasey AC
46   1 Laura RICHES 30:59 SF 1 Buckley Runners
47 46   Andy CARTER 31:00 MV45 7 West Cheshire AC
48 47   Adam GORDON 31:03 MV40 8 Helsby RC
49 48   Mark DAVIES 31:05 MV40 9 West Cheshire AC
50 49   Ray CLARK 31:07 SM 28 Wallasey AC
51 50   Alex STANIFORTH 31:08 SM 29 West Cheshire AC
52 51   Richard WILYMAN 31:24 SM 30 Abergele Harriers
53 52   Colin PALMER 31:26 MV50 1 Wallasey AC
54 53   Eddie DAVIES 31:33 MV45 8 Buckley Runners
55 54   Ian RUTHERFORD 31:35 MV40 10 Helsby RC
56 55   Alex RYDER 31:39 U20M 5 Prestatyn RC
57 56   Simon EDWARDS 31:42 MV45 9 Buckley Runners
58 57   Nick HOLT 31:45 MV40 11 Wallasey AC
59 58   Matthew WELSH 31:47 SM 31 Deeside AAC
60 59   John THELWELL 31:51 SM 32 Wallasey AC
61 60   Jim O'HARA 31:55 SM 33 Helsby RC
62   2 Sarah KEARNEY 31:57 FV40 1 Wirral AC
63 61   Nick ARMSTRONG 32:00 MV40 12 Buckley Runners
64 62   Peter JONES 32:01 SM 34 Cybi Striders
65 63   Neil ROBINSON 32:05 SM 35 Deestriders RC
66 64   Jodi WATERS 32:11 SM 36 Abergele Harriers
67 65   Mike ROBBINS 32:13 MV50 2 Wrexham AAC
68 66   Darren JONES 32:13 MV45 10 Wrexham AAC
69 67   Chris SMITH 32:15 MV40 13 Wrecsam TC
70 68   James SALT 32:21 SM 37 Abergele Harriers
71 69   Steve HARRISON 32:22 MV40 14 Birkenhead AC
72   3 Nicky WHITFIELD-BIRD 32:22 FV35 1 Ellesmere Port RC
73 70   Richard HAYES 32:29 MV45 11 West Cheshire AC
74 71   Mike KELLY 32:32 SM 38 Wallasey AC
75 72   Trevor HOLMES 32:35 MV40 15 West Cheshire AC
76 73   James ATKINSON 32:40 MV50 3 Chester TC
77   4 Claire WALTON 32:44 SF 2 Wallasey AC
78 74   Michael WARING 32:46 MV45 12 Chester TC
79   5 Katie CLARKE 32:48 U20F 1 West Cheshire AC
80 75   David MILLINGTON 32:59 MV45 13 Wrexham AAC
81 76   David FORD 33:07 MV40 16 Wrexham AAC
82 77   Will FERGUSON 33:10 SM 39 Wirral AC
83 78   Denis DURET 33:10 MV50 4 Chester TC
84 79   Steve SMITH 33:13 MV45 14 Wallasey AC
85 80   Richard HANKINS 33:16 MV45 15 Helsby RC
86 81   Tom GILLBANKS 33:19 U20M 6 Wallasey AC
87   6 Amie BAGNALL 33:20 SF 3 Prestatyn RC
88 82   Philip TOWNSEND 33:24 SM 40 Chester TC
89 83   Steve EDWARDS 33:26 SM 41 Ellesmere Port RC
90 84   Ieuan KEARNEY 33:36 U20M 7 Wirral AC
91 85   Steve SPENCER 33:39 MV40 17 Birkenhead AC
92 86   Steve BIRD 33:41 SM 42 Wallasey AC
93 87   Rob MAHONEY 33:41 SM 43 Buckley Runners
94 88   Chris MURRAY 33:44 SM 44 Helsby RC
95 89   Arwel LEWIS 33:47 MV55 2 Eryri Harriers
96 90   Derek WEAVER 33:47 MV60 1 Eryri Harriers
97 91   John COLE 33:48 MV40 18 Ellesmere Port RC
98 92   Keith SIMPSON 33:49 MV50 5 Wallasey AC
99 93   Robert FREEMAN 33:52 MV60 2 West Cheshire AC
100 94   Conor DONOGHUE 33:54 U20M 8 Buckley Runners
101   7 Anest MULLER 33:59 FV35 2 West Cheshire AC
102 95   Richard BARGH 34:03 SM 45 Wirral AC
103 96   Greg JONES 34:04 U20M 9 West Cheshire AC
104 97   George NIXON 34:04 MV60 3 Prestatyn RC
105   8 Alison HALSALL 34:07 FV45 1 Helsby RC
106 98   Nick WILSON 34:08 MV45 16 Wirral AC
107 99   Phil CUTHBERT 34:20 MV40 19 Wallasey AC
108 100   Gareth ROBERTS 34:25 MV40 20 Prestatyn RC
109   9 Sam DUTTON 34:25 FV35 3 Buckley Runners
110 101   John BASSETT 34:29 MV50 6 Wallasey AC
111 102   Scott SEALEY 34:31 MV40 21 Chester TC
112   10 Issy CLARKE 34:34 U20F 2 West Cheshire AC
113 103   Chris REID 34:39 SM 46 Buckley Runners
114 104   Rory WILLSON 34:40 U20M 10 West Cheshire AC
115 105   Steve BELLIS 34:41 MV60 4 Buckley Runners
116 106   John HARRISON 34:43 SM 47 Ellesmere Port RC
117 107   Richard FINCH 34:47 SM 48 Buckley Runners
118 108   Brian BEECROFT 34:48 MV60 5 Wirral AC
119 109   Davyd MICHELL 34:56 SM 49 Helsby RC
120 110   Max WILLIAMS 35:02 MV45 17 Wrecsam TC
121 111   Ian HAMLING 35:03 SM 50 Helsby RC
122 112   Rob ARMSTRONG 35:05 SM 51 Abergele Harriers
123   11 Keely SMITH 35:08 SF 4 West Cheshire AC
124 113   Dave TOFT 35:10 MV45 18 Deestriders RC
125 114   John JONES 35:13 MV55 3 Abergele Harriers
126 115   Bob BENSON 35:19 MV60 6 West Cheshire AC
127   12 Charlotte TODD 35:20 SF 5 Deestriders RC
128   13 Juliane MCHUGH 35:22 FV45 2 Chester TC
129 116   Dave MILLARD 35:23 MV40 22 Deestriders RC
130 117   Ian JELLEY 35:27 MV40 23 Chester TC
131   14 Jo IRVIN 35:27 FV35 4 Wallasey AC
132 118   Matty SMITH 35:43 SM 52 Prestatyn RC
133 119   Andy BLAIR 35:44 MV50 7 Chester TC
134 120   Phil BIRD 35:45 MV50 8 Wallasey AC
135 121   Matthew WHITFIELD 35:47 MV60 7 Ellesmere Port RC
136   15 Alison COLE 35:49 FV40 2 Ellesmere Port RC
137   16 Ceri COOK 35:52 FV45 3 Buckley Runners
138 122   Paul AIRD 35:53 MV55 4 Deestriders RC
139 123   Tim HARGREAVES 35:56 MV45 19 Buckley Runners
140   17 Jay JENNIONS 35:58 FV35 5 Deestriders RC
141   18 Joanne LACKING 36:03 FV35 6 Helsby RC
142 124   Craig PHILLIPS 36:07 SM 53 Buckley Runners
143 125   Ian HOGG 36:09 MV45 20 Buckley Runners
144   19 Penny THORN 36:09 FV40 3 Wirral AC
145 126   Dave NALDER 36:11 MV60 8 Ellesmere Port RC
146 127   Colin BERRY 36:20 MV45 21 Ellesmere Port RC
147   20 Vicky KEHOE 36:21 FV40 4 Wallasey AC
148   21 Joy HICKMAN 36:21 FV50 1 Prestatyn RC
149 128   Michael BURNS 36:27 MV50 9 Ellesmere Port RC
150   22 Helen Anne STANSFIELD 36:34 SF 6 Wallasey AC
151   23 Ellie ROBINSON 36:36 FV40 5 West Cheshire AC
152 129   Dave TIERNAN 36:39 MV50 10 West Cheshire AC
153 130   Ben HARRISON 36:39 U20M 11 Prestatyn RC
154 131   Ian BAYLISS 36:40 MV55 5 Buckley Runners
155   24 Anne ROSBOTTOM 36:42 FV40 6 Wirral AC
156 132   Pete CLARKE 36:46 SM 54 Wallasey AC
157 133   James HADLEY 36:48 MV40 24 Ellesmere Port RC
158 134   Rodney JONES 36:49 MV55 6 Tattenhall Runners
159   25 Helen ASHWORTH 36:50 SF 7 Prestatyn RC
160 135   Anthony BRENNAN 36:51 SM 55 Chester TC
161   26 Linda MARTIN 36:52 FV50 2 Deestriders RC
162 136   Paul DONOGHUE 36:52 MV45 22 Buckley Runners
163   27 Rachel SHIPLEY 36:53 SF 8 Abergele Harriers
164   28 Helen BLAIR 36:55 FV45 4 Eryri Harriers
165 137   Dave REEVES 36:58 MV50 11 Ellesmere Port RC
166 138   Mark RICHARDS 36:58 MV45 23 Deestriders RC
167 139   Steve ELLIS 37:00 SM 56 Wallasey AC
168 140   Steve CATTERALL 37:02 MV40 25 Wallasey AC
169 141   Ian WOOD 37:05 MV55 7 Chester TC
170 142   James JONES 37:10 MV50 12 Helsby RC
171 143   Michael STONE 37:13 MV55 8 Wirral AC
172   29 Elaine OPARA 37:30 FV35 7 Wallasey AC
173 144   John ROSSITER 37:35 MV60 9 Helsby RC
174 145   Dave WOOTTON 37:36 MV50 13 Buckley Runners
175 146   Phil GILLARD 37:41 MV55 9 Helsby RC
176   30 Helen SYMONDS 37:42 FV45 5 Wallasey AC
177 147   Robert JONES 37:45 SM 57 Wrexham AAC
178 148   Sean DONOGHUE 37:48 SM 58 Buckley Runners
179 149   Grahame SHONE 37:57 MV65 1 Abergele Harriers
180   31 Sara ATKINSON 38:01 FV50 3 Ellesmere Port RC
181 150   Mike AUSTIN 38:02 MV40 26 Buckley Runners
182   32 Amy OWEN JONES 38:03 SF 9 Abergele Harriers
183 151   Ashley WAGER 38:05 MV55 10 Eryri Harriers
184 152   Andy WARING 38:07 MV60 10 Birkenhead AC
185 153   Patrick TAIT 38:15 U20M 12 West Cheshire AC
186 154   Stuart AIRD 38:19 SM 59 Deestriders RC
187 155   Karl WILLIAMS 38:22 MV45 24 Buckley Runners
188 156   Martin DURRANT 38:25 MV55 11 Tattenhall Runners
189 157   Kevin CLARK 38:27 MV45 25 Cybi Striders
190   33 Rhi WILLMOT 38:29 SF 10 Cybi Striders
191   34 Adrienne HALL 38:32 FV45 6 Wallasey AC
192 158   Roy GASKILL 38:33 MV50 14 Helsby RC
193   35 Margaret LUDDEN 38:34 FV50 4 Buckley Runners
194 159   Derek MCARDLE 38:35 MV50 15 Wallasey AC
195 160   Colin THOMSON 38:37 MV40 27 Birkenhead AC
196   36 Jane DOUGHTON 38:40 FV40 7 Buckley Runners
197 161   Martin WITTY 38:46 MV45 26 Deestriders RC
198   37 Rachel WRAY 38:47 FV35 8 Chester TC
199   38 Lisa DAVIES 38:47 FV45 7 West Cheshire AC
200   39 Debbie READ 38:51 FV55 1 Helsby RC
201 162   Benjamin WILLIAMS 38:52 SM 60 Helsby RC
202 163   Gareth HUGHES 39:00 MV70 1 Prestatyn RC
203 164   Mike MCCORKELL 39:03 MV45 27 Tattenhall Runners
204 165   Ian REID 39:04 MV50 16 Wallasey AC
205   40 Jess MCKINLAY 39:06 SF 11 Wallasey AC
206   41 Lisa CARTER 39:13 SF 12 Buckley Runners
207   42 Ally REID 39:16 FV40 8 Prestatyn RC
208 166   Steve ARMSTRONG 39:21 MV45 28 Wallasey AC
209 167   James PIERCE 39:23 MV40 28 Wrecsam TC
210   43 Alison MACDONALD 39:24 FV50 5 Ellesmere Port RC
211   44 Victoria WHITEHEAD 39:24 FV40 9 Prestatyn RC
212 168   Richard WESTWOOD 39:27 SM 61 Wrexham AAC
213 169   Peter ROONEY 39:37 MV50 17 Deestriders RC
214   45 Kirsty JOHNSON 39:40 SF 13 Buckley Runners
215   46 Christine CAMMILLARE 39:45 SF 14 Deestriders RC
216 170   Charles ASHLEY 39:46 MV55 12 Wrexham AAC
217 171   Ian SNEDDON 39:50 MV65 2 Birkenhead AC
218   47 Jane LINDLEY 39:52 FV50 6 Buckley Runners
219 172   Keith MARSDEN 39:59 MV55 13 Wallasey AC
220   48 Pam ACKROYD 40:00 FV50 7 West Cheshire AC
221 173   Dave MADDERS 40:02 MV40 29 Helsby RC
222 174   Ian THOMSON 40:09 MV55 14 Tattenhall Runners
223   49 Lisa MACPHERSON 40:13 SF 15 Buckley Runners
224 175   Michael NORRIS 40:17 MV50 18 Deestriders RC
225   50 Rachael HOLDEN 40:17 SF 16 Helsby RC
226 176   Geoff COLLINS 40:17 MV60 11 Helsby RC
227 177   Karl MOORE 40:23 SM 62 Wrexham AAC
228 178   David IRVING 40:26 SM 63 Chester TC
229   51 Clare MALLON 40:32 FV40 10 West Cheshire AC
230 179   Peter SMITH 40:38 MV50 19 West Cheshire AC
231   52 Angela LIPSON 40:41 FV45 8 Tattenhall Runners
232   53 Mary REES 40:43 FV60 1 Wallasey AC
233 180   Pete MCARDLE 40:47 MV55 15 Wallasey AC
234 181   Marcus REID 40:49 MV50 20 Buckley Runners
235   54 Christine BIRCH 40:51 FV65 1 Abergele Harriers
236   55 Sharon LAMONT 40:52 FV50 8 Wallasey AC
237   56 Sue REYNOLDS 40:57 FV40 11 Wallasey AC
238 182   Mike GRIFFITHS 41:07 MV60 12 Wallasey AC
239   57 Kerry WHELAN 41:14 SF 17 Ellesmere Port RC
240 183   Allen SMITH 41:15 MV55 16 Buckley Runners
241   58 Katie BELLEW 41:16 FV40 12 Wallasey AC
242 184   Paul LEWTEY 41:19 SM 64 Deestriders RC
243   59 Edith GRUBER 41:22 FV35 9 Cybi Striders
244   60 Angela TEGG 41:23 FV40 13 West Cheshire AC
245   61 Maria BROCKWAY 41:27 FV50 9 Wirral AC
246 185   Vince EDWARDS 41:42 MV60 13 Deestriders RC
247   62 Sally NAPTHEN 41:50 FV50 10 Chester TC
248 186   John HICKMAN 41:50 MV70 2 Prestatyn RC
249   63 Ann-Marie TAIT 41:52 FV45 9 West Cheshire AC
250 187   James DOWNEY 41:56 MV50 21 Birkenhead AC
251   64 Ann BROUGHTON 41:56 FV35 10 Buckley Runners
252 188   John MORRIS 41:59 MV70 3 Buckley Runners
253 189   Kevin BURNS 42:07 MV60 14 Deestriders RC
254   65 Grace HART 42:12 FV45 10 Tattenhall Runners
255 190   Anthony HOWE 42:15 MV40 30 Abergele Harriers
256   66 Jess SMITH 42:26 FV35 11 Wallasey AC
257 191   Paul CUNNINGHAM 42:27 MV45 29 Helsby RC
258   67 Sue WOODWARD-MOOR 42:54 FV45 11 Helsby RC
259 192   Craig HEARD 42:57 SM 65 Wrexham AAC
260   68 Jan MCARD 43:05 FV45 12 Wallasey AC
261 193   Stephen WIGGINS 43:14 SM 66 Helsby RC
262 194   Pete BRUNT 43:30 MV50 22 Wallasey AC
263   69 Lorna ROYLE 43:36 FV45 13 Deestriders RC
264   70 Alex MAY 43:39 FV45 14 Tattenhall Runners
265   71 Leslie INGRAM 43:39 FV50 11 Deestriders RC
266   72 Evelyn AINDOW 43:45 FV45 15 Buckley Runners
267 195   Mark MCGONIGLE 43:55 SM 67 Ellesmere Port RC
268 196   Alan NEWELL 44:06 MV45 30 Abergele Harriers
269 197   Paul HOLLAND 44:08 MV45 31 Wrexham AAC
270   73 Amanda GARNER 44:19 SF 18 Buckley Runners
271 198   Mark DOWNIE 44:20 MV40 31 Wallasey AC
272   74 Michelle ALTY 44:37 FV45 16 Wallasey AC
273 199   Les COATHUP 44:40 MV60 15 Buckley Runners
274   75 Coral MCSHANE 44:44 U20F 3 Prestatyn RC
275   76 Louise MARSDEN 44:54 SF 19 Wallasey AC
276 200   Anthony BROCKWAY 44:56 MV55 17 Wirral AC
277   77 Deborah RICHARDS 44:59 FV55 2 Prestatyn RC
278   78 Liz MARTIN 45:07 FV35 12 Prestatyn RC
279 201   John PEERLESS 45:23 MV60 16 Birkenhead AC
280 202   Dave RODERICK 45:25 MV65 3 Deeside AAC
281   79 Claire MARSDEN 45:28 SF 20 Wallasey AC
282   80 Katherine HOLLEY 45:31 FV35 13 Wallasey AC
283   81 Karen HARKNESS 45:42 FV40 14 Chester TC
284   82 Nicci CHAPMAN 46:13 FV35 14 Wallasey AC
285   83 Alison ROSENBURGH 46:16 SF 21 Chester TC
286 203   Chris MORGAN 46:17 MV65 4 Helsby RC
287   84 Sam FRIETT 46:37 FV35 15 Ellesmere Port RC
288 204   Darren PERCY 46:37 MV50 23 Ellesmere Port RC
289   85 Liz BURNS 46:59 SF 22 Deestriders RC
290   86 Diane MCARDLE 47:04 FV55 3 Wallasey AC
291   87 Angela PEERLESS 47:19 FV60 2 Birkenhead AC
292 205   Dave THOMAS 47:47 MV55 18 Wallasey AC
293   88 Yolla MCCOY 47:52 FV45 17 Wirral AC
294 206   Jack THOMAS 48:13 MV70 4 Buckley Runners
295   89 Michelle HENDERSON 48:20 FV40 15 Wrexham AAC
296   90 Sharon BASFORD 49:05 FV40 16 Tattenhall Runners
297 207   Rob MACKEY 49:42 MV65 5 Buckley Runners
298   91 Yricka GARDNER 49:54 FV45 18 Wrexham AAC
299   92 Cate CUTHBERT 49:58 FV40 17 Wallasey AC
300   93 Kathleen TAYLOR 50:07 FV35 16 Ellesmere Port RC
301   94 Gemma EDWARDS 50:14 SF 23 Ellesmere Port RC
302   95 Karen OWENS 50:16 FV45 19 Wrexham AAC
303 208   Shaun PARTINGTON 50:26 MV45 32 Wrexham AAC
304   96 Lindsey BELLIS 50:57 SF 24 Deestriders RC
305   97 Sue MCINDOE 50:57 FV45 20 Deestriders RC
306   98 Nicci DAVIES 51:01 FV55 4 Wallasey AC
307   99 Hazel PLATT 51:33 FV35 17 Wrexham AAC
308   100 Jan BANCROFT 51:33 FV35 18 Wrexham AAC
309 209   Peter HOWELL 51:41 MV55 19 Wrexham AAC
310   101 Steph BROWN 52:17 SF 25 Buckley Runners
311   102 Alex EDWARDS 52:24 FV50 12 Wrexham AAC
312   103 Donna CULFF 52:58 FV35 19 Buckley Runners
313 210   Rolf WESTRUM 54:21 MV60 17 Wallasey AC
314   104 Alli HUNT 55:50 FV55 5 Buckley Runners
315   105 Becks BROWN 57:55 FV35 20 Buckley Runners
316   106 Jody BURFOOT 58:02 SF 26 Buckley Runners