Borders League 2017-18

Finalised Individual Results from Race 1 on 1st October 2017 at Capenhurst

Rank Rank
M
Rank
F
Name Time Category Category
Rank
CLUBNAME
1 1   Ricky CHALLINOR 25:46 SM 1 Buckley Runners
2 2   Gareth WILLIAMS 26:03 SM 2 Deestriders RC
3 3   James MILLS 26:43 SM 3 Wrexham AAC
4 4   Stephen SKATES 26:48 SM 4 Prestatyn RC
5 5   Joe BODEN 26:56 SM 5 Wallasey AC
6 6   Daniel WESTON 27:03 SM 6 Wrexham AAC
7 7   Lee JONES 27:09 MV45 1 Deeside AAC
8 8   Elliot COX 27:15 SM 7 Buckley Runners
9 9   Phil LANGAN 27:17 MV40 1 Wirral AC
10 10   David ALCOCK 27:26 SM 8 Wirral AC
11 11   Dave BENNETT 27:33 MV40 2 Ellesmere Port RC
12 12   Jez BROWN 27:36 MV45 2 Buckley Runners
13 13   Mike ROBERTS 27:56 SM 9 Deestriders RC
14 14   Rob PEARSE 28:01 MV40 3 Wallasey AC
15 15   Dean LONGLEY 28:08 SM 10 Prestatyn RC
16 16   Ethan GREENLAND 28:09 U20M 1 West Cheshire AC
17 17   Richard SHEARER 28:12 MV45 3 Wrexham AAC
18 18   Ed FLYNN 28:20 SM 11 Deestriders RC
19 19   Steve HAYES 28:30 MV40 4 Deestriders RC
20 20   John STONE 28:40 SM 12 Ellesmere Port RC
21 21   Colin THOMPSON 28:41 SM 13 Helsby RC
22 22   Richard WILYMAN 28:46 SM 14 Abergele Harriers
23 23   David DENTITH 28:46 U20M 2 West Cheshire AC
24 24   Xavier DESSE 28:47 MV45 4 Wallasey AC
25 25   Andy BROMLEY 28:49 SM 15 Prestatyn RC
26 26   Andy SAVAGE 28:52 MV45 5 Cybi Striders
27 27   Chris COLLINS 28:54 SM 16 Helsby RC
28 28   Chris CALLAGHAN 28:55 MV40 5 Buckley Runners
29 29   Simon ROBERTS 28:56 MV45 6 Buckley Runners
30 30   Chris FITZPATRICK 28:59 MV40 6 Helsby RC
31 31   Colin BISHOP 29:09 MV55 1 Helsby RC
32 32   Craig DAVIES 29:14 MV40 7 Buckley Runners
33 33   Bradley SPURDENS 29:18 SM 17 West Cheshire AC
34 34   Kelvin DICKINSON 29:32 MV45 7 Wirral AC
35 35   Kyle WILLIAMS 29:34 SM 18 Wrecsam TC
36 36   John THELWELL 29:37 SM 19 Wallasey AC
37 37   Jac GOODALL 29:38 U20M 3 West Cheshire AC
38 38   Ross MOORE 29:41 SM 20 Wallasey AC
39 39   Jonathan GIRVAN 29:42 SM 21 Chester TC
40 40   Darrell DAVIES 29:53 SM 22 Prestatyn RC
41 41   David WHITE 29:53 SM 23 Buckley Runners
42 42   Jack POLAND 29:54 SM 24 Wallasey AC
43 43   Mike GREEN 29:56 MV40 8 Wallasey AC
44 44   Matt FORTES 29:58 MV40 9 Eryri Harriers
45 45   Harley HENSHAW 30:01 SM 25 Wirral AC
46 46   Zach RYAN 30:03 U20M 4 Wirral AC
47 47   Stephen LAKER 30:03 MV45 8 Buckley Runners
48 48   Bryan STEVENSON 30:07 SM 26 Wallasey AC
49 49   Neil BULLOCK 30:08 SM 27 Wallasey AC
50 50   Alex RYDER 30:11 SM 28 Prestatyn RC
51 51   Kieran KAPOOR 30:18 SM 29 Wrecsam TC
52 52   Adam GORDON 30:19 MV40 10 Helsby RC
53 53   Darren BLAZIER 30:20 MV45 9 Abergele Harriers
54 54   Andrew CLAGUE 30:21 MV45 10 West Cheshire AC
55 55   Simon EDWARDS 30:22 MV45 11 Buckley Runners
56 56   Sion ROBERTS 30:23 U20M 5 West Cheshire AC
57 57   Graham WELLS 30:26 MV40 11 West Cheshire AC
58 58   Max WOOLLARD 30:28 SM 30 Ellesmere Port RC
59 59   Simon OLIVER 30:35 MV40 12 Chester TC
60 60   John ARMSTRONG 30:37 MV45 12 Wallasey AC
61   1 Gill MEAD 30:43 FV50 1 Chester TC
62 61   Ray CLARK 30:47 SM 31 Wallasey AC
63 62   Tony BARBAT 30:50 MV55 2 Wallasey AC
64 63   Pete CLARKE 30:52 SM 32 Wallasey AC
65   2 Mia ROBERTS 30:53 U20F 1 Deeside AAC
66 64   Neil HERSHAW 30:54 MV50 1 West Cheshire AC
67 65   Rich WEBSTER 30:56 MV50 2 Wallasey AC
68   3 Liz RENONDEAU 30:59 FV35 1 Ellesmere Port RC
69 66   Euan CONEY 31:02 U20M 6 Deeside AAC
70 67   Joe JOHNSON 31:03 MV45 13 Birkenhead AC
71 68   Stephen STOCKER 31:06 MV40 13 Prestatyn RC
72 69   Richard HAYES 31:11 MV45 14 West Cheshire AC
73 70   Gary BLACKWELL 31:14 MV50 3 Buckley Runners
74 71   Robert ALEXANDER 31:20 SM 33 Prestatyn RC
75 72   Alex NORTON 31:29 U20M 7 Wallasey AC
76 73   Matthew GIBBS 31:30 SM 34 Ellesmere Port RC
77 74   Luke ELLIS 31:31 SM 35 West Cheshire AC
78 75   Connor MCARDLE 31:33 SM 36 Wallasey AC
79 76   Michael WARING 31:34 MV50 4 Chester TC
80 77   Eddie DAVIES 31:35 MV45 15 Buckley Runners
81 78   Matt John WILSON 31:37 MV40 14 Wallasey AC
82 79   Jim O'HARA 31:38 SM 37 Helsby RC
83 80   Chris THOMAS 31:39 SM 38 Cybi Striders
84   4 Joanna MARSDEN 31:39 FV35 2 Ellesmere Port RC
85 81   Steve THOMAS 31:40 MV50 5 Deestriders RC
86 82   Vic BELSHAW 31:41 MV55 3 Prestatyn RC
87 83   Simeon FAWCETT 31:42 SM 39 Abergele Harriers
88 84   Mike HENESY 31:43 SM 40 West Cheshire AC
89 85   Tom GILLBANKS 31:44 U20M 8 Wallasey AC
90 86   Nick FODEN 31:46 SM 41 Abergele Harriers
91 87   David MILLINGTON 31:53 MV45 16 Wrexham AAC
92 88   Mark DAVIES 31:56 MV40 15 West Cheshire AC
93 89   Steve SMITH 32:00 MV45 17 Wallasey AC
94 90   Richard BARGH 32:03 SM 42 Wirral AC
95 91   James SALT 32:05 MV40 16 Abergele Harriers
96 92   Peter FRASER 32:07 SM 43 Wirral AC
97 93   Nick JONES 32:09 SM 44 Buckley Runners
98 94   Brian BEECROFT 32:11 MV60 1 Wirral AC
99   5 Amie BAGNALL 32:22 SF 1 Prestatyn RC
100 95   Steve HARRISON 32:22 MV45 18 Birkenhead AC
101 96   John PARLEVLIET 32:23 MV40 17 West Cheshire AC
102 97   Ian RUTHERFORD 32:24 MV45 19 Helsby RC
103 98   John HARRISON 32:24 SM 45 Ellesmere Port RC
104 99   Anthony WOODALL 32:27 MV45 20 West Cheshire AC
105 100   Mark MAYERS 32:28 MV45 21 Abergele Harriers
106 101   Mike KELLY 32:29 SM 46 Wallasey AC
107 102   Andy HARVEY 32:29 SM 47 Buckley Runners
108 103   Daniel HOLLINGWORTH 32:30 MV40 18 Buckley Runners
109 104   Will FERGUSON 32:41 SM 48 Wirral AC
110 105   Sean DONOGHUE 32:42 SM 49 Buckley Runners
111 106   Josef HAYES 32:47 MV45 22 Buckley Runners
112 107   Matty SMITH 32:48 SM 50 Prestatyn RC
113 108   Laurence PARRY 32:49 SM 51 Abergele Harriers
114   6 Ceri COOK 32:50 FV45 1 Buckley Runners
115 109   Craig JONES 32:51 SM 52 Abergele Harriers
116 110   Graham JENKINS 32:53 MV55 4 Ellesmere Port RC
117 111   Max WILLIAMS 32:58 MV45 23 Wrecsam TC
118 112   Simon FOX 32:59 MV50 6 Wirral AC
119   7 Sarah ROBERTS 33:04 FV35 3 Ellesmere Port RC
120 113   Conor DONOGHUE 33:08 U20M 9 Buckley Runners
121 114   Andy HAMILTON 33:13 SM 53 Chester TC
122 115   Matt GILLBANKS 33:17 MV45 24 Wallasey AC
123 116   Ian HAMLING 33:21 SM 54 Helsby RC
124 117   Philip TOMKINSON 33:25 SM 55 Helsby RC
125 118   Jodi WATERS 33:25 MV40 19 Abergele Harriers
126 119   Chris MURRAY 33:26 SM 56 Helsby RC
127   8 Jay JENNIONS 33:26 FV35 4 Deestriders RC
128 120   Ali CHANT 33:27 MV45 25 Eryri Harriers
129 121   George NIXON 33:27 MV65 1 Prestatyn RC
130   9 Keely SMITH 33:30 SF 2 West Cheshire AC
131 122   Martin CORTVRIEND 33:32 MV65 2 Prestatyn RC
132 123   Stuart THOMAS 33:33 SM 57 West Cheshire AC
133 124   Keith SIMPSON 33:34 MV50 7 Wallasey AC
134   10 Jane ASHBROOK 33:36 FV40 1 Helsby RC
135 125   Tim HARGREAVES 33:44 MV45 26 Buckley Runners
136 126   Darren BATTERSBY 33:47 MV50 8 Abergele Harriers
137 127   Mark NEWNS 33:49 MV40 20 Wirral AC
138 128   Jonathan HUDSON 33:52 SM 58 Wrexham AAC
139 129   Ian JELLEY 33:53 MV40 21 Chester TC
140 130   Peter RODRIGUEZ 33:54 MV40 22 Helsby RC
141 131   Arwel LEWIS 33:55 MV55 5 Eryri Harriers
142 132   Steve HILLIER 33:57 SM 59 West Cheshire AC
143 133   Davyd MICHELL 33:58 MV40 23 Helsby RC
144 134   Simon HODSON 33:59 SM 60 Chester TC
145 135   Martin CONNELL 34:00 MV45 27 Wallasey AC
146 136   Joe FOY 34:03 MV60 2 West Cheshire AC
147 137   Ian BAYLISS 34:10 MV55 6 Buckley Runners
148 138   Craig PHILLIPS 34:14 SM 61 Buckley Runners
149 139   Stephen PARRY 34:19 MV40 24 Deeside AAC
150 140   James ROGERS 34:21 MV40 25 Prestatyn RC
151   11 Juliane MCHUGH 34:21 FV45 2 Chester TC
152 141   Chris SWIFT 34:22 SM 62 West Cheshire AC
153 142   John BASSETT 34:22 MV50 9 Wallasey AC
154 143   Benjamin CROSSLEY 34:23 SM 63 Helsby RC
155 144   John COLE 34:24 MV40 26 Ellesmere Port RC
156   12 Hayley EVANS 34:26 FV35 5 Buckley Runners
157 145   Stephen NORTON 34:27 MV50 10 Wallasey AC
158 146   James JENKIN 34:28 MV55 7 Tattenhall Runners
159 147   Gareth HOUGHTON 34:33 MV40 27 Buckley Runners
160 148   Jackson SLOAN 34:34 U20M 10 West Cheshire AC
161 149   Scott SEALEY 34:36 MV40 28 Chester TC
162 150   Ian HOGG 34:36 MV50 11 Buckley Runners
163 151   Robert James MILES 34:37 MV40 29 Wrexham AAC
164 152   Dave MCALISTER 34:41 MV55 8 Wallasey AC
165 153   Martin WITTY 34:45 MV50 12 Deestriders RC
166 154   Dave TOFT 34:47 MV45 28 Deestriders RC
167   13 Helen Anne STANSFIELD 34:47 FV35 6 Wallasey AC
168 155   Ben HARRISON 34:48 SM 64 Prestatyn RC
169 156   Kevin CHALLINOR 34:49 MV55 9 Buckley Runners
170 157   Gareth DENHAM 34:52 SM 65 Buckley Runners
171 158   Ben GARNETT 35:00 SM 66 Abergele Harriers
172 159   Joe PEDDER 35:07 SM 67 Deestriders RC
173   14 Joy HICKMAN 35:08 FV50 2 Prestatyn RC
174   15 Issy CLARKE 35:09 U20F 2 West Cheshire AC
175 160   Richard SAUNDERS 35:11 MV55 10 Wallasey AC
176 161   Dave WOOTTON 35:12 MV50 13 Buckley Runners
177   16 Susan FOURIE 35:18 FV40 2 Chester TC
178   17 Caroline HALL 35:22 FV45 3 Wirral AC
179 162   Robert BENSON 35:26 MV60 3 West Cheshire AC
180 163   Nigel HOLMES 35:28 MV55 11 Cybi Striders
181 164   Ashley WAGER 35:28 MV55 12 Eryri Harriers
182 165   Julian TEGG 35:31 MV45 29 West Cheshire AC
183 166   Patrick TAIT 35:32 U20M 11 West Cheshire AC
184 167   Rob DUCKERS 35:44 SM 68 Chester TC
185 168   Paul MCMANUS 35:45 MV45 30 Buckley Runners
186   18 Penny THORN 35:47 FV40 3 Wirral AC
187 169   David LANCELOT 35:50 MV40 30 Ellesmere Port RC
188   19 Judith LODER 35:52 FV35 7 Wrecsam TC
189 170   Colin BERRY 35:52 MV50 14 Ellesmere Port RC
190 171   Robert FREEMAN 35:53 MV60 4 West Cheshire AC
191 172   James PIERCE 35:55 MV40 31 Wrecsam TC
192   20 Sara ATKINSON 35:56 FV50 3 Ellesmere Port RC
193 173   Simon PRESCOTT 35:59 MV45 31 Ellesmere Port RC
194   21 Christine CAMMILLARE 36:00 SF 3 Deestriders RC
195 174   Kevin CLARK 36:01 MV50 15 Cybi Striders
196   22 Eleanor ROBINSON 36:03 FV45 4 West Cheshire AC
197 175   Greg HUGHES 36:05 MV45 32 Chester TC
198 176   Andy WARING 36:09 MV60 5 Birkenhead AC
199   23 Emma COLLINS 36:10 FV55 1 Abergele Harriers
200 177   Gareth BAILEY 36:13 SM 69 Prestatyn RC
201   24 Margaret LUDDEN 36:14 FV55 2 Buckley Runners
202 178   Dave REEVES 36:18 MV50 16 Ellesmere Port RC
203 179   Neil GIBBONS 36:18 MV60 6 Wirral AC
204 180   Chris ASHLEY 36:19 MV55 13 Chester TC
205   25 Sam DUTTON 36:21 FV35 8 Buckley Runners
206 181   Rob ARMSTRONG 36:22 SM 70 Abergele Harriers
207 182   Colin HUNT 36:27 MV60 7 Wrecsam TC
208 183   Martyn BARNABY 36:28 MV40 32 Abergele Harriers
209   26 Charlotte TODD 36:29 SF 4 Deestriders RC
210   27 Helen ASHWORTH 36:30 FV35 9 Prestatyn RC
211 184   Rodney JONES 36:33 MV55 14 Tattenhall Runners
212 185   Paul LEWTEY 36:41 MV40 33 Deestriders RC
213   28 Vicky KEHOE 36:42 FV45 5 Wallasey AC
214   29 Lisa CARTER 36:45 SF 5 Buckley Runners
215 186   Allen SMITH 36:51 MV55 15 Buckley Runners
216 187   Les COATHUP 36:54 MV65 3 Buckley Runners
217 188   Sidney Vincent HODGES 36:57 MV45 33 West Cheshire AC
218   30 Carol SHAW 37:00 FV55 3 Helsby RC
219 189   Paul WILCOCKSON 37:02 SM 71 Buckley Runners
220 190   Wyn ROBERTS 37:03 MV45 34 Prestatyn RC
221   31 Lesley LAWSON 37:04 FV40 4 Eryri Harriers
222   32 Helen BLAIR 37:05 FV45 6 Eryri Harriers
223 191   Kevin GORRY 37:07 SM 72 Wallasey AC
224 192   Stephen BALL 37:12 MV40 34 West Cheshire AC
225 193   Arwel JONES 37:21 MV55 16 Prestatyn RC
226   33 Rhi WILLMOT 37:29 SF 6 Cybi Striders
227 194   Patrick COONEY 37:30 MV55 17 Ellesmere Port RC
228 195   Andrew LEISHMAN 37:30 SM 73 West Cheshire AC
229   34 Lucy KNIGHT 37:32 SF 7 Ellesmere Port RC
230 196   Colin THOMSON 37:34 MV40 35 Birkenhead AC
231 197   Neil JENKINS 37:35 MV50 17 Chester TC
232 198   John POYNTON 37:36 MV50 18 Buckley Runners
233   35 Rebecca BLACKLOCK 37:38 SF 8 Wallasey AC
234   36 Jane DOUGHTON 37:45 FV40 5 Buckley Runners
235 199   Dave TIERNAN 37:47 MV50 19 West Cheshire AC
236 200   Derek MCARDLE 37:53 MV50 20 Wallasey AC
237   37 Rachel SHIPLEY 37:54 SF 9 Abergele Harriers
238 201   Nigel BAKEWELL 37:56 MV50 21 Prestatyn RC
239   38 Sharon PLESTED 37:57 FV50 4 Chester TC
240 202   Andy SMITH 37:58 MV55 18 Helsby RC
241   39 Linda MARTIN 38:01 FV50 5 Deestriders RC
242 203   David HARRISON 38:02 MV40 36 Wallasey AC
243 204   Benjamin WILLIAMS 38:03 MV40 37 Helsby RC
244   40 Debbie RUTHERFORD 38:05 FV55 4 Ellesmere Port RC
245 205   Martin DURRANT 38:09 MV60 8 Tattenhall Runners
246 206   Gareth HUGHES 38:11 MV70 1 Prestatyn RC
247   41 Kate RYAN 38:12 FV40 6 Wallasey AC
248   42 Debbie READ 38:13 FV60 1 Helsby RC
249 207   Darren SHILLINGTON 38:21 MV45 35 West Cheshire AC
250   43 Jo HOPPES 38:22 SF 10 Prestatyn RC
251 208   Gavin RUSHTON 38:23 SM 74 Wrecsam TC
252 209   Shaun TERRY 38:27 MV40 38 Deestriders RC
253 210   Mark RICHARDS 38:27 MV45 36 Deestriders RC
254 211   Roy GASKILL 38:31 MV50 22 Helsby RC
255 212   Anthony HOWE 38:32 MV40 39 Abergele Harriers
256 213   John JONES 38:32 MV55 19 Abergele Harriers
257   44 Adrienne HALL 38:34 FV45 7 Wallasey AC
258 214   Richard WESTWOOD 38:36 MV40 40 Wrexham AAC
259   45 Ann BROUGHTON 38:39 FV35 10 Buckley Runners
260 215   Mark AINDOW 38:43 MV45 37 Buckley Runners
261   46 Rachael HOLDEN 38:45 SF 11 Helsby RC
262 216   Paul CUNNINGHAM 38:48 MV45 38 Helsby RC
263   47 Clare MALLON 38:49 FV40 7 West Cheshire AC
264 217   Stephen WEEDMAN 38:50 MV50 23 Prestatyn RC
265 218   Paul THELWELL 38:53 MV60 9 Wallasey AC
266 219   Vince EDWARDS 38:55 MV60 10 Deestriders RC
267 220   David WILLIAMS 38:59 MV40 41 Prestatyn RC
268   48 Jane LINDLEY 39:01 FV50 6 Buckley Runners
269   49 Amanda MOUNTFORD 39:11 SF 12 Buckley Runners
270   50 Sue WOODWARD-MOOR 39:12 FV45 8 Helsby RC
271   51 Michelle HARDWICK 39:16 FV40 8 Helsby RC
272 221   Michael STONE 39:28 MV55 20 Wirral AC
273 222   Sion ROBERTS 39:29 MV40 42 Cybi Striders
274 223   Iorwerth JONES 39:32 MV70 2 Wrecsam TC
275 224   Michael DAVIS 39:33 MV70 3 Prestatyn RC
276 225   Kevin BURNS 39:35 MV60 11 Deestriders RC
277 226   Tony MCDEVITT 39:39 MV65 4 Birkenhead AC
278   52 Christine BIRCH 39:43 FV65 1 Abergele Harriers
279 227   Dewi WILLIAMS 39:45 MV45 39 Cybi Striders
280 228   Karl MOORE 39:47 SM 75 Wrexham AAC
281 229   Peter CLARKE (SNR) 39:54 MV60 12 Wallasey AC
282   53 Sharon LAMONT 39:55 FV50 7 Wallasey AC
283 230   John HICKMAN 39:57 MV70 4 Prestatyn RC
284 231   Andrew BARNARD 40:02 MV40 43 Buckley Runners
285 232   Ian DAVIES 40:05 MV55 21 Birkenhead AC
286   54 Rachel SAUNDERS 40:05 FV55 5 Wallasey AC
287 233   Neil FERGUSSON 40:21 MV60 13 Helsby RC
288 234   Alan JONES 40:27 MV45 40 Prestatyn RC
289   55 Alison BARTON 40:28 SF 13 Buckley Runners
290 235   Martin CARTWRIGHT 40:30 MV40 44 Wrexham AAC
291 236   Grahame SHONE 40:34 MV65 5 Abergele Harriers
292 237   Steve ARMSTRONG 40:38 MV45 41 Wallasey AC
293 238   John MORRIS 40:44 MV70 5 Buckley Runners
294   56 Katie BELLEW 40:49 FV40 9 Wallasey AC
295 239   Michael NORRIS 40:50 MV50 24 Deestriders RC
296   57 Lamia MAHMAN 40:51 SF 14 Ellesmere Port RC
297   58 Dawn URQUHART 40:52 FV45 9 Buckley Runners
298   59 Felicity HALE 40:56 FV35 11 Wirral AC
299 240   David TAYLOR 41:05 MV65 6 Chester TC
300   60 Hannah FUNNELL 41:08 SF 15 Wirral AC
301 241   Craig HEARD 41:13 SM 76 Wrexham AAC
302   61 Louise MARSDEN 41:15 SF 16 Wallasey AC
303   62 Michelle ALTY 41:16 FV45 10 Wallasey AC
304   63 Kate WILDE 41:17 SF 17 Buckley Runners
305   64 Jo FREEMAN 41:22 FV45 11 Buckley Runners
306 242   Don WILLIAMS 41:26 MV70 6 Eryri Harriers
307   65 Evelyn AINDOW 41:28 FV45 12 Buckley Runners
308   66 Kathryn HOWARD 41:37 SF 18 Wrexham AAC
309   67 Rebecca MASSEY 41:39 FV40 10 Deestriders RC
310 243   Paul PLESTED 41:39 MV55 22 Chester TC
311 244   Alex WOOLFENDEN 41:40 MV40 45 Wrexham AAC
312 245   Rory WILLSON 41:46 U20M 12 West Cheshire AC
313   68 Ally REID 41:47 FV40 11 Prestatyn RC
314   69 Anna MOCCIA 41:54 FV45 13 Wrexham AAC
315 246   Paul MAITLAND 42:02 MV45 42 Cybi Striders
316   70 Laura WOOLLARD 42:10 SF 19 Ellesmere Port RC
317   71 Ceri BAIRSTOW 42:33 SF 20 Buckley Runners
318   72 Sue BUCK 42:40 FV50 8 Helsby RC
319   73 Caroline BROPHY 42:44 FV50 9 Wirral AC
320 247   Graham LLOYD 42:52 MV50 25 Helsby RC
321   74 Rachael GRAHAM 42:53 SF 21 Wallasey AC
322   75 Sarah QUINLAN 42:55 FV35 12 Tattenhall Runners
323   76 Leslie INGRAM 42:57 FV50 10 Deestriders RC
324   77 Ruth HARVEY 43:02 FV50 11 Cybi Striders
325   78 Jackie KEASLEY 43:03 FV55 6 Helsby RC
326 248   David Charles JONES 43:09 MV55 23 Wrexham AAC
327   79 Lisa MACPHERSON 43:10 SF 22 Buckley Runners
328   80 Kate COOKE 43:12 FV35 13 Chester TC
329 249   Brian BEATTIE 43:14 MV70 7 West Cheshire AC
330   81 Julie LEWIS 43:32 FV35 14 Ellesmere Port RC
331   82 Susan BAIRD 43:34 FV50 12 West Cheshire AC
332 250   Pete MCARDLE 43:38 MV55 24 Wallasey AC
333   83 Lorraine NESBITT 43:44 FV45 14 Abergele Harriers
334 251   David WIGGINS 43:45 MV55 25 Helsby RC
335 252   Mike GRIFFITHS 43:48 MV60 14 Wallasey AC
336   84 Susan FORMSTONE 43:56 FV45 15 Buckley Runners
337   85 Amanda GARNER 43:59 SF 23 Buckley Runners
338   86 Gabby WARING 44:11 FV60 2 Prestatyn RC
339 253   John PEERLESS 44:28 MV60 15 Birkenhead AC
340   87 Alison DONNELLY 44:35 FV50 13 Eryri Harriers
341   88 Angela PEERLESS 44:38 FV65 2 Birkenhead AC
342   89 Liz MARTIN 44:43 FV40 12 Prestatyn RC
343   90 Sue MCINDOE 44:59 FV45 16 Deestriders RC
344 254   Hadyn JOHNSON 45:03 MV40 46 Prestatyn RC
345   91 Marie POWELL 45:07 FV35 15 Ellesmere Port RC
346   92 Alison ENGLE 45:14 FV45 17 Wallasey AC
347   93 Lynn SHEARER 45:15 FV40 13 Wrexham AAC
348 255   Paul HOLLAND 45:15 MV45 43 Wrexham AAC
349 256   Mark HUMPHRIES 45:21 MV40 47 Wallasey AC
350   94 Lindsey MCELMEEL 45:26 SF 24 Deestriders RC
351 257   Mark WOOLFORD 45:37 MV45 44 Wallasey AC
352 258   Pete BRUNT 45:43 MV50 26 Wallasey AC
353 259   Steve HATFIELD 45:44 MV70 8 Prestatyn RC
354   95 Rhianna BAIRSTOW 45:54 SF 25 Buckley Runners
355   96 Claire Louise WORRALL 46:07 FV40 14 Buckley Runners
356   97 Sue RIDINGS 46:09 FV55 7 Buckley Runners
357 260   Bob FROST 46:16 MV70 9 Wrexham AAC
358   98 Pauline ROBERTS 46:27 FV65 3 Birkenhead AC
359   99 Kirsty MCKENZIE 46:28 FV40 15 Wrexham AAC
360   100 Susie WOODS 46:50 FV50 14 Chester TC
361   101 Nicci CHAPMAN 47:46 FV35 16 Wallasey AC
362   102 Betty GRIEVE 47:49 FV55 8 Helsby RC
363   103 Steph BROWN 47:54 SF 26 Buckley Runners
364   104 Kathleen TAYLOR 48:00 FV35 17 Ellesmere Port RC
365   105 Debbie WEEDMAN 48:05 FV45 18 Prestatyn RC
366   106 Sharon BASFORD 48:29 FV45 19 Tattenhall Runners
367   107 Gill FITZPATRICK 48:30 FV35 18 Helsby RC
368 261   Percy HOGG 49:00 MV70 10 Birkenhead AC
369 262   Rob MACKEY 50:14 MV65 7 Buckley Runners
370 263   Chris BRIFFA 50:19 MV60 16 Wrecsam TC
371   108 Carrie-Ann PRICE 50:30 FV40 16 Chester TC
372   109 Joanne DODD 50:44 FV50 15 Wrecsam TC
373   110 Claire KITCHEN 50:49 FV40 17 Buckley Runners
374   111 Becks BROWN 50:50 FV35 19 Buckley Runners
375   112 Donna CULFF 51:41 FV35 20 Buckley Runners
376   113 Bev GOODSON 51:48 FV45 20 Deestriders RC
377   114 Jody BURFOOT 53:56 SF 27 Buckley Runners
378   115 Nicole VAN DEN WITTENBOER 53:56 FV50 16 Buckley Runners
379   116 Janice PRICE 55:09 FV55 9 Prestatyn RC
380   117 Deborah CARTWRIGHT 55:11 FV55 10 Prestatyn RC
381 264   Duncan LONGLEY 55:12 MV60 17 Prestatyn RC
382   118 Alexandra WHITE 56:45 FV45 21 Prestatyn RC
383   119 Suzanne EVANS 57:04 FV45 22 Prestatyn RC
384   120 Sandra JONES 58:34 FV45 23 Wrexham AAC
385   121 Sarah WYNNE 61:58 SF 28 Wrexham AAC