Borders League 2017-18

Finalised Team Results from Race 1 on 1st October 2017 at Capenhurst


Division 1 Mens Team Results

Rank Club 1st
counter
2nd
counter
3rd
counter
4th
counter
5th
counter
6th
counter
7th
counter
8th
counter
9th
counter
10th
counter
Total
Score
1 Buckley Runners
1
8
12
28
29
32
41
47
55
70
323
2 Wallasey AC
5
14
24
36
38
42
43
48
49
60
359
3 West Cheshire AC
16
23
33
37
54
56
57
64
69
74
483
4 Wirral AC
9
10
34
45
46
90
92
94
104
112
636
5 Helsby RC
21
27
30
31
52
79
97
116
117
119
689
6 Chester TC
39
59
76
114
129
134
149
167
175
180
1222
7 Wrexham AAC
3
6
17
87
128
151
214
228
235
241
1310


Division 1 Womens Team Results

Rank Club 1st
counter
2nd
counter
3rd
counter
4th
counter
Total
Score
1 Ellesmere Port RC
3
4
7
20
34
2 Buckley Runners
6
12
24
25
67
3 West Cheshire AC
9
15
22
47
93
4 Deestriders RC
8
21
26
39
94
5 Wallasey AC
13
28
35
41
117
6 Helsby RC
10
30
42
46
128
7 Wirral AC
17
18
59
60
154


Division 2 Mens Team Results

Rank Club 1st
counter
2nd
counter
3rd
counter
4th
counter
5th
counter
6th
counter
7th
counter
Total
Score
1 Prestatyn RC
4
15
25
40
50
68
71
273
2 Deestriders RC
2
13
18
19
81
153
154
440
3 Ellesmere Port RC
11
20
58
73
98
110
144
514
4 Abergele Harriers
22
53
83
86
91
100
108
543
5 Wrecsam TC
35
51
111
172
182
208
223
982
6 Cybi Striders
26
80
163
174
222
227
246
1138
7 Birkenhead AC
67
95
176
196
226
232
253
1245
8 Eryri Harriers
44
120
131
164
242
500
500
1701
9 Deeside AAC
7
66
139
500
500
500
500
2212
10 Tattenhall Runners
146
184
205
500
500
500
500
2535


Division 2 Womens Team Results

Rank Club 1st
counter
2nd
counter
3rd
counter
Total
Score
1 Chester TC
1
11
16
28
2 Prestatyn RC
5
14
27
46
3 Abergele Harriers
23
37
52
112
4 Eryri Harriers
31
32
87
150
5 Wrexham AAC
66
69
93
228
6 Cybi Striders
33
77
150
260
7 Wrecsam TC
19
109
150
278
8 Deeside AAC
2
150
150
302
9 Tattenhall Runners
75
106
150
331
10 Birkenhead AC
88
98
150
336


Veteran Mens Team Results

Rank Club 1st
counter
2nd
counter
3rd
counter
4th
counter
5th
counter
6th
counter
7th
counter
Total
Score
1 Buckley Runners
12
28
29
32
47
55
70
273
2 Wallasey AC
14
24
43
60
62
65
78
346
3 West Cheshire AC
54
57
64
69
88
96
99
527
4 Helsby RC
30
31
52
97
130
133
202
675
5 Wirral AC
9
34
94
112
127
179
221
776
6 Abergele Harriers
53
91
100
118
126
183
212
883
7 Prestatyn RC
68
82
121
122
140
190
193
916
8 Ellesmere Port RC
11
110
144
169
170
173
178
955
9 Chester TC
59
76
129
149
175
180
197
965
10 Deestriders RC
19
81
153
154
185
209
210
1011
11 Wrexham AAC
17
87
151
214
235
244
248
1196
12 Birkenhead AC
67
95
176
196
226
232
253
1245
13 Cybi Striders
26
163
174
222
227
246
500
1558
14 Eryri Harriers
44
120
131
164
242
500
500
1701
15 Wrecsam TC
111
172
182
223
263
500
500
1951
16 Tattenhall Runners
146
184
205
500
500
500
500
2535
17 Deeside AAC
7
139
500
500
500
500
500
2646


Veteran Womens Team Results

Rank Club 1st
counter
2nd
counter
3rd
counter
Total
Score
1 Ellesmere Port RC
3
4
7
14
2 Chester TC
1
11
16
28
3 Buckley Runners
6
12
24
42
4 Helsby RC
10
30
42
82
4 Wallasey AC
13
28
41
82
6 Wirral AC
17
18
59
94
7 Prestatyn RC
14
27
68
109
8 Deestriders RC
8
39
67
114
9 Eryri Harriers
31
32
87
150
10 West Cheshire AC
22
47
82
151
11 Abergele Harriers
23
52
83
158
12 Wrexham AAC
69
93
99
261
13 Wrecsam TC
19
109
150
278
14 Tattenhall Runners
75
106
150
331
15 Birkenhead AC
88
98
150
336
16 Cybi Striders
77
150
150
377
17 Deeside AAC
150
150
150
450


Improvers - Mens Team Results

Rank Club Total
Score
Target
Score
Differential
1 Prestatyn RC 273 670 -397
2 Deestriders RC 440 801 -361
3 Ellesmere Port RC 514 835 -321
4 Wrecsam TC 982 1236 -254
5 Birkenhead AC 1245 1380 -135
6 Abergele Harriers 543 654 -111
7 Buckley Runners 323 332 -9
8 West Cheshire AC 483 468 15
9 Wallasey AC 359 329 30
10 Cybi Striders 1138 1067 71
11 Wirral AC 636 563 73
12 Helsby RC 689 566 123
13 Eryri Harriers 1701 1348 353
14 Wrexham AAC 1310 746 564
15 Chester TC 1222 587 635
16 Deeside AAC 2212 1358 854
17 Tattenhall Runners 2535 997 1538


Improvers - Womens Team Results

Rank Club Total
Score
Target
Score
Differential
1 Eryri Harriers 150 336 -186
2 Deeside AAC 302 417 -115
3 Birkenhead AC 336 422 -86
4 Abergele Harriers 112 181 -69
5 Wrecsam TC 278 341 -63
6 Chester TC 28 89 -61
7 Ellesmere Port RC 34 83 -49
8 Prestatyn RC 46 85 -39
9 Deestriders RC 94 120 -26
10 Wrexham AAC 228 253 -25
10 Buckley Runners 67 92 -25
12 Cybi Striders 260 239 21
13 Helsby RC 128 96 32
14 West Cheshire AC 93 51 42
14 Wallasey AC 117 75 42
16 Wirral AC 154 95 59
17 Tattenhall Runners 331 138 193