Borders League 2017-18

Finalised Individual Results from Race 2 on 3rd December 2017 at Upper Park, Birkenhead Park - 5.5 miles

Rank Rank
M
Rank
F
Name Time Category Category
Rank
CLUBNAME
1 1   Ricky CHALLINOR 28:23 SM 1 Buckley Runners
2 2   Stephen SKATES 29:11 SM 2 Prestatyn RC
3 3   Joe BODEN 29:15 SM 3 Wallasey AC
4 4   Ryan ROBERTS 29:16 SM 4 Cybi Striders
5 5   Phil LANGAN 29:32 MV40 1 Wirral AC
6 6   Daniel WESTON 29:55 SM 5 Wrexham AAC
7 7   Ed FLYNN 29:57 SM 6 Deestriders RC
8 8   Ryan DAVIS 30:06 SM 7 Wrexham AAC
9 9   Dave BENNETT 30:14 MV40 2 Ellesmere Port RC
10 10   Rob PEARSE 30:15 MV40 3 Wallasey AC
11 11   Ethan GREENLAND 30:17 U20M 1 West Cheshire AC
12 12   Mike ROBERTS 30:34 SM 8 Deestriders RC
13 13   Tom WILLIAMS 30:36 SM 9 Chester TC
14 14   Owen HIBBERT 30:49 U20M 2 Deeside AAC
15 15   Rob DELLER 30:53 SM 10 Wirral AC
16 16   Thomas BOOTH 30:55 SM 11 West Cheshire AC
17 17   Steve HAYES 30:56 MV40 4 Deestriders RC
18 18   Arran KEARNEY 31:01 U20M 3 Wirral AC
19 19   Dean LONGLEY 31:05 SM 12 Prestatyn RC
20 20   Elliot COX 31:07 SM 13 Buckley Runners
21 21   Jay WALKER 31:09 SM 14 Wallasey AC
22 22   Shaun JACKSON 31:09 MV40 5 Chester TC
23 23   Andy BROMLEY 31:22 SM 15 Prestatyn RC
24 24   Xavier DESSE 31:23 MV45 1 Wallasey AC
25 25   Przemyslaw TOMCZAK 31:24 SM 16 Buckley Runners
26 26   Chris MYLES 31:37 SM 17 Buckley Runners
27 27   Stephen LAKER 31:44 MV45 2 Buckley Runners
28 28   Jonathan GIRVAN 31:48 SM 18 Chester TC
29 29   Chris FITZPATRICK 31:51 MV40 6 Helsby RC
30 30   Craig DAVIES 31:53 MV40 7 Buckley Runners
31 31   Chris COLLINS 32:06 SM 19 Helsby RC
32 32   Sion ROBERTS 32:08 U20M 4 West Cheshire AC
33 33   Mark DAVIES 32:13 MV40 8 West Cheshire AC
34 34   Kyle WILLIAMS 32:18 SM 20 Wrecsam TC
35 35   Sam BELLIS 32:21 SM 21 Buckley Runners
36 36   David WHITE 32:23 SM 22 Buckley Runners
37 37   Leon BAGNALL 32:26 SM 23 Prestatyn RC
38 38   Matt GOODWIN 32:30 SM 24 Wallasey AC
39 39   David DENTITH 32:33 U20M 5 West Cheshire AC
40 40   Darren BLAZIER 32:36 MV45 3 Abergele Harriers
41 41   Jac GOODALL 32:38 U20M 6 West Cheshire AC
42 42   Neil BULLOCK 32:38 SM 25 Wallasey AC
43 43   Bryan STEVENSON 32:42 SM 26 Wallasey AC
44 44   Chris CALLAGHAN 32:43 MV40 9 Buckley Runners
45 45   Ross MOORE 32:47 SM 27 Wallasey AC
46 46   Graham WELLS 32:49 MV40 10 West Cheshire AC
47 47   Adam GORDON 32:51 MV40 11 Helsby RC
48 48   Tony BARBAT 32:52 MV55 1 Wallasey AC
49 49   Jack POLAND 32:53 SM 28 Wallasey AC
50 50   Neil HERSHAW 32:53 MV50 1 West Cheshire AC
51 51   Zach RYAN 32:55 U20M 7 Wirral AC
52 52   Simon EDWARDS 32:55 MV45 4 Buckley Runners
53 53   Gary BLACKWELL 32:56 MV50 2 Buckley Runners
54 54   Ryan MORRISON 32:57 SM 29 Buckley Runners
55 55   Karl PICKSTOCK 32:58 SM 30 Wallasey AC
56 56   Kelvin DICKINSON 33:00 MV45 5 Wirral AC
57 57   Jodi WATERS 33:01 MV40 12 Abergele Harriers
58   1 Emma CROWE 33:08 FV40 1 Wrexham AAC
59 58   Alex GIFFORD 33:10 MV40 13 Ellesmere Port RC
60 59   Max WOOLLARD 33:19 SM 31 Ellesmere Port RC
61 60   David LEMON 33:21 SM 32 Buckley Runners
62 61   Ieuan KEARNEY 33:23 U20M 8 Wirral AC
63 62   Ian RUTHERFORD 33:25 MV45 6 Helsby RC
64   2 Liz RENONDEAU 33:29 FV35 1 Ellesmere Port RC
65 63   Simon DUNK 33:30 SM 33 Wirral AC
66 64   Peter GRAY 33:37 SM 34 Buckley Runners
67 65   Gregory JONES 33:38 U20M 9 West Cheshire AC
68 66   Simon WILDE 33:39 MV45 7 Chester TC
69 67   Alex RYDER 33:42 SM 35 Prestatyn RC
70 68   Matthew GIBBS 33:43 SM 36 Ellesmere Port RC
71 69   Andrew CLAGUE 33:44 MV45 8 West Cheshire AC
72 70   John PARLEVLIET 33:45 MV40 14 West Cheshire AC
73   3 Amie BAGNALL 33:49 SF 1 Prestatyn RC
74 71   Joe JOHNSON 33:51 MV45 9 Birkenhead AC
75 72   Alex NORTON 33:52 U20M 10 Wallasey AC
76 73   John ARMSTRONG 33:53 MV45 10 Wallasey AC
77 74   Eddie DAVIES 33:55 MV45 11 Buckley Runners
78 75   Peter JONES 33:55 SM 37 Cybi Striders
79 76   Laurence SLANN 33:58 SM 38 Chester TC
80 77   Stephen BUCKLE 34:02 MV40 15 Chester TC
81 78   Kieran KAPOOR 34:03 SM 39 Wrecsam TC
82 79   Nick BARTLEY 34:07 SM 40 Deestriders RC
83 80   Harry CORFIELD 34:10 SM 41 Ellesmere Port RC
84   4 Joanna MARSDEN 34:11 FV35 2 Ellesmere Port RC
85 81   Tim JOY 34:12 SM 42 Buckley Runners
86 82   Mike ROBBINS 34:13 MV50 3 Wrexham AAC
87 83   Anthony WOODALL 34:19 MV45 12 West Cheshire AC
88 84   Mark GITTINS 34:22 SM 43 Helsby RC
89 85   Richard BARGH 34:24 SM 44 Wirral AC
90 86   Steve THOMAS 34:25 MV50 4 Deestriders RC
91 87   Tom CABLE 34:25 SM 45 West Cheshire AC
92 88   Andy HARVEY 34:29 SM 46 Buckley Runners
93 89   Michael WARING 34:32 MV50 5 Chester TC
94 90   Ian FERGUSON 34:47 SM 47 Cybi Striders
95 91   Euan CONEY 34:48 U20M 11 Deeside AAC
96   5 June SWIFT 34:49 SF 2 Helsby RC
97 92   James ATKINSON 34:49 MV50 6 Chester TC
98 93   Mike KELLY 34:52 SM 48 Wallasey AC
99 94   Luke ELLIS 34:54 SM 49 West Cheshire AC
100 95   Matty SMITH 34:58 SM 50 Prestatyn RC
101   6 Sarah KEARNEY 35:02 FV40 2 Wirral AC
102 96   Daniel RYDER 35:03 SM 51 Helsby RC
103 97   Colin PALMER 35:04 MV55 2 Wallasey AC
104 98   Andy HOWARTH 35:11 MV40 16 Chester TC
105 99   Ian HAMLING 35:13 SM 52 Helsby RC
106 100   Ian ROWLANDS 35:14 MV45 13 Wirral AC
107 101   James SALT 35:18 MV40 17 Abergele Harriers
108 102   Philip TOMKINSON 35:19 SM 53 Helsby RC
109 103   Simon HODSON 35:23 SM 54 Chester TC
110 104   Nic BROOK 35:24 MV40 18 Eryri Harriers
111 105   Richard HANKINS 35:25 MV45 14 Helsby RC
112 106   Chris THOMAS 35:27 SM 55 Cybi Striders
113 107   Matt GILLBANKS 35:29 MV45 15 Wallasey AC
114 108   Phil CUTHBERT 35:33 MV40 19 Wallasey AC
115 109   Steve EDWARDS 35:34 SM 56 Ellesmere Port RC
116 110   David SMITH 35:34 SM 57 Helsby RC
117 111   David MILLINGTON 35:35 MV45 16 Wrexham AAC
118 112   Brian BEECROFT 35:36 MV60 1 Wirral AC
119 113   Denis DURET 35:37 MV50 7 Chester TC
120 114   Jordan MAINWARING 35:37 SM 58 Prestatyn RC
121 115   Chris REID 35:43 SM 59 Buckley Runners
122 116   Mark DODD 35:45 MV40 20 Ellesmere Port RC
123 117   Philip TOWNSEND 35:45 SM 60 Chester TC
124 118   Stephen PARRY 35:52 MV40 21 Deeside AAC
125 119   Graham JENKINS 35:53 MV55 3 Ellesmere Port RC
126 120   David FORD 35:54 MV45 17 Wrexham AAC
127   7 Ceri COOK 35:56 FV45 1 Buckley Runners
128 121   Rob MAHONEY 36:01 SM 61 Buckley Runners
129 122   Tim HARGREAVES 36:02 MV45 18 Buckley Runners
130 123   Ivan DAVIES 36:04 MV40 22 Helsby RC
131   8 Claire HARRIS 36:04 SF 3 West Cheshire AC
132 124   Andy DAWE 36:06 MV50 8 West Cheshire AC
133   9 Katie CLARKE 36:08 U20F 1 West Cheshire AC
134 125   Simon FOX 36:09 MV50 9 Wirral AC
135 126   Richard FINCH 36:13 SM 62 Buckley Runners
136 127   John HARRISON 36:16 SM 63 Ellesmere Port RC
137 128   Stuart THOMAS 36:17 SM 64 West Cheshire AC
138   10 Sarah ROBERTS 36:19 FV35 3 Ellesmere Port RC
139 129   Keith SIMPSON 36:20 MV50 10 Wallasey AC
140 130   Robert JONES 36:21 SM 65 Wrexham AAC
141   11 Issy CLARKE 36:21 U20F 2 West Cheshire AC
142 131   William THOMAS 36:24 SM 66 Chester TC
143 132   Steve SPENCER 36:26 MV45 19 Birkenhead AC
144 133   Mark MAYERS 36:27 MV45 20 Abergele Harriers
145 134   Arwel LEWIS 36:29 MV55 4 Eryri Harriers
146 135   John BRADSHAW 36:34 MV40 23 Buckley Runners
147 136   Max WILLIAMS 36:36 MV45 21 Wrecsam TC
148 137   Andy WHITE 36:38 MV50 11 Chester TC
149   12 Jay JENNIONS 36:38 FV35 4 Deestriders RC
150 138   Gareth HOUGHTON 36:41 MV40 24 Buckley Runners
151 139   Ian JELLEY 36:45 MV40 25 Chester TC
152 140   George NIXON 36:46 MV65 1 Prestatyn RC
153 141   John BASSETT 36:47 MV50 12 Wallasey AC
154 142   Alan ROBERTSON 36:49 MV40 26 Wirral AC
155 143   Simon GREENWOOD 36:50 MV50 13 Chester TC
156   13 Helen Anne STANSFIELD 36:51 FV35 5 Wallasey AC
157 144   Ian GLOYNE-PHILLIPS 36:52 MV45 22 West Cheshire AC
158 145   Stephen NORTON 36:52 MV50 14 Wallasey AC
159 146   Ian HOGG 36:53 MV50 15 Buckley Runners
160 147   Steven FERNYHOUGH 37:01 SM 67 West Cheshire AC
161 148   Paul DONOGHUE 37:04 MV45 23 Buckley Runners
162 149   Robin MARSLAND 37:10 SM 68 Ellesmere Port RC
163 150   Phil BIRD 37:11 MV50 16 Wallasey AC
164 151   Martin WITTY 37:14 MV50 17 Deestriders RC
165   14 Jo IRVIN 37:18 FV35 6 Wallasey AC
166 152   Gwyn ROBERTS 37:19 MV50 18 Wrexham AAC
167 153   Gerrard ELLIOTT 37:20 SM 69 West Cheshire AC
168 154   Matthew RUTHERFORD 37:24 SM 70 Wirral AC
169 155   Dave MCALISTER 37:29 MV55 5 Wallasey AC
170 156   Kevin CLARK 37:32 MV50 19 Cybi Striders
171   15 Alison HALSALL 37:33 FV45 2 Helsby RC
172 157   Darren BATTERSBY 37:33 MV50 20 Abergele Harriers
173 158   Benjamin CROSSLEY 37:38 SM 71 Helsby RC
174 159   Dave NALDER 37:40 MV60 2 Ellesmere Port RC
175   16 Zoe PEARSE 37:45 SF 4 Wallasey AC
176 160   Mark DUNN 37:45 MV40 27 Deestriders RC
177   17 Laura BAYNHAM HUGHES 37:46 FV40 3 Helsby RC
178   18 Penny THORN 37:47 FV40 4 Wirral AC
179 161   Colin BERRY 37:52 MV50 21 Ellesmere Port RC
180   19 Juliane MCHUGH 38:02 FV45 3 Chester TC
181 162   Jackson SLOAN 38:07 U20M 12 West Cheshire AC
182 163   Paul AIRD 38:08 MV55 6 Deestriders RC
183 164   David JONES 38:09 MV45 24 Buckley Runners
184 165   James PIERCE 38:10 MV40 28 Wrecsam TC
185 166   Kevin CHALLINOR 38:11 MV55 7 Buckley Runners
186   20 Eleanor ROBINSON 38:12 FV45 4 West Cheshire AC
187 167   Ashley WAGER 38:13 MV55 8 Eryri Harriers
188 168   Steve BELLIS 38:17 MV60 3 Buckley Runners
189 169   Chris BOWERS 38:17 MV40 29 Wallasey AC
190 170   Julian TEGG 38:18 MV45 25 West Cheshire AC
191 171   Matthew WILSON 38:21 SM 72 Wallasey AC
192 172   Andy BOYD 38:31 SM 73 Wirral AC
193 173   Paul SEATLE 38:31 MV50 22 Chester TC
194 174   James ROGERS 38:32 MV40 30 Prestatyn RC
195 175   Arran WHITEHOUSE 38:36 SM 74 Buckley Runners
196 176   Joe PEDDER 38:40 SM 75 Deestriders RC
197 177   Dave MCKINLEY 38:45 SM 76 Wallasey AC
198   21 Anne ROSBOTTOM 38:50 FV45 5 Wirral AC
199 178   Nigel HOLMES 38:51 MV55 9 Cybi Striders
200 179   Anthony BRENNAN 38:53 SM 77 Chester TC
201 180   Dave OLDFIELD 38:54 MV60 4 Tattenhall Runners
202   22 Rebecca BLACKLOCK 38:55 SF 5 Wallasey AC
203 181   John ROSSITER 39:00 MV60 5 Helsby RC
204   23 Sarah RYDER 39:02 FV40 5 Wrecsam TC
205   24 Helen BLAIR 39:12 FV45 6 Eryri Harriers
206   25 Elaine OPARA 39:16 FV35 7 Wallasey AC
207 182   Dave REEVES 39:17 MV50 23 Ellesmere Port RC
208   26 Emma COLLINS 39:19 FV55 1 Abergele Harriers
209   27 Lucy KNIGHT 39:19 SF 6 Ellesmere Port RC
210   28 Helen ASHWORTH 39:27 FV35 8 Prestatyn RC
211 183   Paul LEWTEY 39:28 MV40 31 Deestriders RC
212   29 Bree SUTCLIFFE 39:31 FV40 6 Chester TC
213 184   Dave WOOTTON 39:34 MV50 24 Buckley Runners
214   30 Rachel SHIPLEY 39:37 SF 7 Abergele Harriers
215 185   Colin THOMSON 39:38 MV40 32 Birkenhead AC
216 186   Tony BENTON 39:40 MV55 10 Prestatyn RC
217   31 Kerry RILEY 39:41 SF 8 West Cheshire AC
218 187   David GAIN 39:43 SM 78 Wirral AC
219   32 Margaret LUDDEN 39:48 FV55 2 Buckley Runners
220   33 Amy OWEN-JONES 39:54 SF 9 Abergele Harriers
221 188   John WHITEHEAD 39:58 SM 79 Helsby RC
222 189   Jonathan DAVIES 40:00 MV55 11 Chester TC
223 190   Rob DUCKERS 40:03 SM 80 Chester TC
224 191   Rodney JONES 40:04 MV55 12 Tattenhall Runners
225 192   Peter RODRIGUEZ 40:05 MV40 33 Helsby RC
226 193   Brian PARRINGTON 40:06 SM 81 Wallasey AC
227   34 Sara ATKINSON 40:09 FV50 1 Ellesmere Port RC
228 194   Andy WARING 40:09 MV60 6 Birkenhead AC
229 195   Rory WILLSON 40:10 U20M 13 West Cheshire AC
230 196   Anthony HOWE 40:13 MV40 34 Abergele Harriers
231   35 Vicky KEHOE 40:17 FV45 7 Wallasey AC
232 197   Bob BENSON 40:20 MV60 7 West Cheshire AC
233   36 Hanna DALY 40:21 SF 10 Ellesmere Port RC
234 198   Les COATHUP 40:27 MV65 2 Buckley Runners
235   37 Rachael WRAY 40:30 FV40 7 Chester TC
236 199   Stephen SPALL 40:32 MV50 25 Chester TC
237   38 Christine CAMMILLARE 40:32 SF 11 Deestriders RC
238 200   Colin HUNT 40:34 MV60 8 Wrecsam TC
239 201   Gavin RUSHTON 40:35 SM 82 Wrecsam TC
240 202   Neil GIBBONS 40:40 MV60 9 Wirral AC
241 203   John ROBB 40:42 MV50 26 Chester TC
242   39 Becky LAW 40:42 SF 12 Eryri Harriers
243 204   Derek MCARDLE 40:43 MV50 27 Wallasey AC
244   40 Kate RYAN 40:48 FV40 8 Wallasey AC
245 205   Patrick COONEY 40:50 MV55 13 Ellesmere Port RC
246 206   Roy GASKILL 40:51 MV50 28 Helsby RC
247 207   Patrick TAIT 40:54 U20M 14 West Cheshire AC
248 208   Nigel BAKEWELL 41:00 MV50 29 Prestatyn RC
249 209   Ian REID 41:01 MV50 30 Wallasey AC
250 210   John POYNTON 41:02 MV50 31 Buckley Runners
251 211   Stephen WEEDMAN 41:03 MV50 32 Prestatyn RC
252 212   Mark AINDOW 41:11 MV45 26 Buckley Runners
253 213   Alex HOGG 41:13 SM 83 Wallasey AC
254   41 Christina ROACH 41:15 FV55 3 Helsby RC
255 214   Darren SHILLINGTON 41:16 MV45 27 West Cheshire AC
256   42 Jenny HEMING 41:18 FV45 8 Eryri Harriers
257 215   Gareth HUGHES 41:19 MV70 1 Prestatyn RC
258 216   Richard WESTWOOD 41:22 MV40 35 Wrexham AAC
259 217   Andy SMITH 41:30 MV55 14 Helsby RC
260 218   Stephen BALL 41:32 MV40 36 West Cheshire AC
261   43 Ally REID 41:35 FV40 9 Prestatyn RC
262   44 Linda MARTIN 41:36 FV50 2 Deestriders RC
263   45 Jane DOUGHTON 41:40 FV40 10 Buckley Runners
264 219   Shaun TERRY 41:41 MV40 37 Deestriders RC
265   46 Paula MAGUIRE 41:41 FV35 9 Abergele Harriers
266 220   Karl MOORE 41:42 SM 84 Wrexham AAC
267   47 Sue REYNOLDS 41:48 FV40 11 Wallasey AC
268 221   Alan FRENCH 41:50 MV65 3 Wrexham AAC
269   48 Claire CONEY 41:51 FV45 9 Buckley Runners
270   49 Rachel SAUNDERS 41:52 FV55 4 Wallasey AC
271 222   Mike POWELL 41:53 MV60 10 Abergele Harriers
272 223   Karl BUNNELL 41:54 SM 85 Wallasey AC
273 224   Christopher PROUT 41:55 MV45 28 Wirral AC
274   50 Lesley LAWSON 41:56 FV40 12 Eryri Harriers
275 225   Michael STONE 41:58 MV55 15 Wirral AC
276   51 Ann BROUGHTON 41:59 FV35 10 Buckley Runners
277 226   Steve ARMSTRONG 42:05 MV45 29 Wallasey AC
278   52 Mary REES 42:05 FV60 1 Wallasey AC
279   53 Clare MALLON 42:22 FV40 13 West Cheshire AC
280 227   Pete BARHAM 42:31 MV45 30 Wallasey AC
281 228   Dewi WILLIAMS 42:34 MV45 31 Cybi Striders
282   54 Adrienne HALL 42:39 FV45 10 Wallasey AC
283   55 Jane LINDLEY 42:40 FV50 3 Buckley Runners
284   56 Angela TEGG 42:50 FV45 11 West Cheshire AC
285 229   David IRVING 42:54 SM 86 Chester TC
286 230   Grahame SHONE 43:08 MV65 4 Abergele Harriers
287 231   Mark RICHARDS 43:15 MV45 32 Deestriders RC
288   57 Christine BIRCH 43:18 FV65 1 Abergele Harriers
289 232   Sion ROBERTS 43:21 MV40 38 Cybi Striders
290   58 Michelle ALTY 43:28 FV45 12 Wallasey AC
291 233   Michael NORRIS 43:29 MV50 33 Deestriders RC
292   59 Dawn URQUHART 43:30 FV45 13 Buckley Runners
293 234   Rob WEBSTER 43:35 MV55 16 Tattenhall Runners
294   60 Ceridwen EVANS 43:37 SF 13 Cybi Striders
295   61 Rachael HOLDEN 43:41 SF 14 Helsby RC
296   62 Brygida GORECKA 43:43 SF 15 West Cheshire AC
297 235   Phil HOWE 43:44 MV45 33 West Cheshire AC
298 236   Paul MAITLAND 43:53 MV45 34 Cybi Striders
299 237   Craig HEARD 43:56 SM 87 Wrexham AAC
300   63 Rosemary SYMMS 44:01 FV60 2 Chester TC
301 238   Peter BRIERLEY 44:02 SM 88 Birkenhead AC
302   64 Katie BELLEW 44:04 FV40 14 Wallasey AC
303 239   Geoff COLLINS 44:04 MV60 11 Helsby RC
304 240   David Charles JONES 44:06 MV55 17 Wrexham AAC
305 241   David TAYLOR 44:10 MV65 5 Chester TC
306 242   Rob PULLEN 44:14 MV50 34 Wrecsam TC
307   65 Sarah QUINLAN 44:15 FV35 11 Tattenhall Runners
308 243   Peter SMITH 44:17 MV55 18 West Cheshire AC
309   66 Anna MOCCIA 44:18 FV45 14 Wrexham AAC
310 244   Ian SNEDDON 44:26 MV65 6 Birkenhead AC
311 245   Charles ASHLEY 44:37 MV55 19 Wrexham AAC
312 246   Dave RODERICK 44:42 MV65 7 Deeside AAC
313   67 Helen BAINBRIDGE 44:42 FV35 12 Wrecsam TC
314   68 Catherine LUCADELLO 44:43 FV45 15 Wallasey AC
315   69 Sue RODGERS 44:46 FV55 5 Prestatyn RC
316 247   Marcus REID 44:52 MV50 35 Buckley Runners
317 248   Neil FERGUSSON 44:55 MV60 12 Helsby RC
318 249   Alan JONES 44:57 MV45 35 Prestatyn RC
319 250   Colin BENSON 44:59 MV55 20 Wallasey AC
320   70 Danielle RYDER 45:01 SF 16 Helsby RC
321 251   Michael DAVIS 45:07 MV70 2 Prestatyn RC
322   71 Grace HART 45:10 FV45 16 Tattenhall Runners
323 252   Nigel PRATTEN 45:12 MV70 3 Wirral AC
324 253   Brent WILSON 45:13 MV50 36 Tattenhall Runners
325 254   Martin HODDER 45:16 MV55 21 Ellesmere Port RC
326   72 Lyn EBBRELL 45:16 FV55 6 Birkenhead AC
327   73 Jo FREEMAN 45:17 FV45 17 Buckley Runners
328 255   Mike GRIFFITHS 45:18 MV60 13 Wallasey AC
329   74 Kirsty JOHNSON 45:21 FV35 13 Buckley Runners
330   75 Evelyn AINDOW 45:25 FV45 18 Buckley Runners
331   76 Kate WILDE 45:32 SF 17 Buckley Runners
332 256   John MORRIS 45:36 MV70 4 Buckley Runners
333   77 Lisa MACPHERSON 45:38 SF 18 Buckley Runners
334   78 Janet TAYLOR 45:48 FV55 7 Ellesmere Port RC
335   79 Uyai IKPATT 45:58 FV35 14 Wirral AC
336   80 Hilary POWELL 45:59 FV50 4 Abergele Harriers
337   81 Ceri BAIRSTOW 46:05 SF 19 Buckley Runners
338   82 Louise MARSDEN 46:11 SF 20 Wallasey AC
339   83 Susan BAIRD 46:15 FV50 5 West Cheshire AC
340   84 Amanda GARNER 46:16 SF 21 Buckley Runners
341 257   Kevin BURNS 46:17 MV60 14 Deestriders RC
342 258   Daniel Mark HUGHES 46:23 SM 89 Buckley Runners
343   85 Lorna ROYLE 46:35 FV45 19 Deestriders RC
344   86 Sharon LAMONT 46:39 FV50 6 Wallasey AC
345   87 Sue BUCK 46:41 FV50 7 Helsby RC
346   88 Diane HOLMES 46:50 FV55 8 Cybi Striders
347   89 Jen CHAMBERS 46:54 FV40 15 Tattenhall Runners
348   90 Laura WOOLLARD 46:55 SF 22 Ellesmere Port RC
349   91 Jayne PENRHYN JONES 46:57 FV55 9 Prestatyn RC
350   92 Leslie INGRAM 46:59 FV50 8 Deestriders RC
351   93 Janine WHITE 47:16 FV50 9 Chester TC
352   94 Liz MARTIN 47:26 FV40 16 Prestatyn RC
353   95 Debra KEATING 47:42 FV45 20 Wallasey AC
354 259   Mark WOOLFORD 47:49 MV45 36 Wallasey AC
355   96 Yricka GARDNER 47:51 FV45 21 Wrexham AAC
356   97 Susan FORMSTONE 48:03 FV45 22 Buckley Runners
357   98 Bethan MEDLICOTT 48:07 SF 23 Buckley Runners
358   99 Claire GLOYNE-PHILLIPS 48:22 FV40 17 West Cheshire AC
359   100 Katie SIRETT 48:24 SF 24 Ellesmere Port RC
360   101 Alison DONNELLY 48:25 FV50 10 Eryri Harriers
361 260   Tony MCDEVITT 48:27 MV65 8 Birkenhead AC
362   102 Samantha FERGUSON 48:28 SF 25 Cybi Striders
363   103 Briony HIBBERT 48:29 SF 26 Deeside AAC
364   104 Lorraine NESBITT 48:31 FV45 23 Abergele Harriers
365   105 Julie LEWIS 48:34 FV35 15 Ellesmere Port RC
366   106 Sam FRIETT 48:35 FV35 16 Ellesmere Port RC
367   107 Hannah ORMEROD 48:49 SF 27 Chester TC
368 261   Alex WOOLFENDEN 48:53 MV40 39 Wrexham AAC
369   108 Hannah FUNNELL 48:59 SF 28 Wirral AC
370   109 Jo LEWIS 49:02 FV45 24 Prestatyn RC
371 262   Andrew AITKEN 49:03 SM 90 Prestatyn RC
372   110 Marie POWELL 49:10 FV35 17 Ellesmere Port RC
373 263   Stephen WIGGINS 49:16 SM 91 Helsby RC
374 264   David WIGGINS 49:39 MV55 22 Helsby RC
375 265   Steve HATFIELD 49:42 MV70 5 Prestatyn RC
376 266   Dave THOMAS 49:45 MV55 23 Wallasey AC
377   111 Sue RIDINGS 49:56 FV55 10 Buckley Runners
378   112 Claire Louise WORRALL 50:23 FV40 18 Buckley Runners
379   113 Claire WOODFINE 51:17 FV40 19 Wrexham AAC
380   114 Nicola PERRINS 51:28 FV45 25 Chester TC
381   115 Julia EVANS 51:49 FV50 11 Prestatyn RC
382   116 Cate CUTHBERT 52:28 FV40 20 Wallasey AC
383   117 Nicci DAVIES 53:12 FV60 3 Wallasey AC
384   118 Debbie WEEDMAN 53:26 FV45 26 Prestatyn RC
385   119 Caroline JONES 54:14 FV50 12 Prestatyn RC
386   120 Alex EDWARDS 57:33 FV55 11 Wrexham AAC
387 267   Edward ROBERTS 59:31 MV65 9 Helsby RC
388   121 Janice PRICE 59:50 FV55 12 Prestatyn RC
389   122 Alexandra WHITE 59:50 FV45 27 Prestatyn RC
390   123 Sandra JONES 63:34 FV45 28 Wrexham AAC